First round | Second round | Quarter-finals | Semi-finals | Final |
MICHIHITO KAGEYAMA # beat Neil Young * | MICHIHITO KAGEYAMA # beat Lewis Young * | MICHIHITO KAGEYAMA # beat Irving Czechowicz * (£45) | MICHIHITO KAGEYAMA # beat Murray Sharp # (£67-50) | MICHIHITO KAGEYAMA # (£315) beat Shadow Hamilton * (£105) |
Lewis Young * beat Michael Sørensen # |
| Irving Czechowicz * beat Steve Morris * |
Murray Sharp # beat Felix Vink # | Murray Sharp # beat Raj Jansari # | Murray Sharp # beat Simon Gasquoine # |
Raj Jansari # beat Engin Ongel # |
Simon Gasquoine # beat Dorothy Lee * | Simon Gasquoine # beat Jon Barnes # |
Jon Barnes # beat Steve Rimmer * |
Shadow Hamilton * beat Steffen Nowak * | Shadow Hamilton * beat Andy Darby # | Shadow Hamilton * beat Chris Ternel # | Shadow Hamilton * beat Martin Barkwill # (£67-50) |
Andy Darby # beat Mandy Macdonald * |
Chris Ternel # beat Anna Mielech * | Chris Ternel # beat Peter Bennet # |
Peter Bennet # beat Cynthia Roberts * |
Martin Barkwill # beat Ray Kershaw * | Martin Barkwill # beat Simonetta Herrera * | Martin Barkwill # beat Frank Simon # |
Simonetta Herrera * beat Mark Calderbank * |
Frank Simon # beat Ray Tannen # | Frank Simon # beat Fiona Oldham * |
Fiona Oldham * beat Bob Wachtel # |
First round | Second round | Third round | Quarter-finals | Semi-finals | Final |
| Julian Fetterlein beat Miles Farren | Julian Fetterlein beat Sean Casey | Julian Fetterlein beat Bob Wachtel * (£0/£195) | Julian Fetterlein beat Mike Heard (£555) | WAYNE FELTON * (£2975/£910) beat Julian Fetterlein (£1115) |
Sean Casey beat Stuart Mann |
Brendan Burgess beat Frank Simon * | Bob Wachtel * beat Brendan Burgess |
Bob Wachtel * beat Peter Hartley |
Tony Walters * beat Michihito Kageyama * | Michael Sørensen beat Tony Walters * | Mike Heard beat Michael Sørensen |
Michihito Kageyama * beat Roy Hollands |
Volker Sonnabend * beat Rachel Rhodes | Michael Sørensen beat Volker Sonnabend * |
Michael Sørensen beat John Hurst |
Vaidas Novicenko beat Ann Pocknell | Ray Kershaw beat Vaidas Novicenko | Mike Heard beat Ray Kershaw |
Ray Kershaw beat Mark Calderbank |
Paul Weaver * beat Walter Meuwis | Mike Heard beat Paul Weaver * |
Mike Heard beat Jon Barnes |
Cracker McNamara beat Martin Barkwill | Andy Darby beat Cracker McNamara | Andy Darby beat Peter Bennet * | Andy Darby beat Julian Minwalla | WAYNE FELTON * beat Andy Darby (£555) |
Andy Darby beat Felix Vink * |
Peter Bennet * beat Nicky Check * | Peter Bennet * beat Steve Rimmer |
Steve Rimmer beat Simonetta Herrera |
Julian Minwalla beat Dave Ablett | Julian Minwalla beat John Broomfield | Julian Minwalla beat Sean Williams |
John Broomfield beat Raj Jansari * |
| Sean Williams beat Engin Ongel |
Murray Sharp beat Malcolm Robertson | Chris Ternel * beat Murray Sharp | WAYNE FELTON * beat Chris Ternel * (£0/£195) |
Chris Ternel * beat Danny Cohen |
Ray Tannen * beat Zoe Cunningham | WAYNE FELTON * beat Ray Tannen * |
WAYNE FELTON * beat Simon Gasquoine |
First round | Second round | Third round | Quarter-finals | Semi-finals | Final |
Simon Gasquoine beat Peter Hartley | Raj Jansari beat Simon Gasquoine | Raj Jansari beat John Hurst | Michihito Kageyama beat Raj Jansari | MURRAY SHARP beat Michihito Kageyama | MURRAY SHARP (£1115) beat Peter Bennet (£555) |
Raj Jansari beat Nicky Check |
Malcolm Robertson beat Felix Vink | John Hurst beat Malcolm Robertson |
John Hurst beat Frank Simon |
Paul Weaver beat John Broomfield | Michihito Kageyama beat Paul Weaver | Michihito Kageyama beat Engin Ongel |
Michihito Kageyama beat Volker Sonnabend |
Engin Ongel beat Danny Cohen | Engin Ongel beat Dave Ablett |
Dave Ablett beat Martin Barkwill |
| Tony Walters beat Ray Tannen | MURRAY SHARP beat Tony Walters | MURRAY SHARP beat Michael Sørensen |
MURRAY SHARP beat Sean Williams |
| Michael Sørensen beat Bob Wachtel |
Julian Minwalla beat Chris Ternel | Peter Bennet beat Julian Minwalla | Peter Bennet beat Miles Farren |
Peter Bennet beat Ray Kershaw | Peter Bennet beat Sean Casey |
Sean Casey beat Brendan Burgess |
Vaidas Novicenko beat Cracker McNamara | Miles Farren beat Vaidas Novicenko | Miles Farren beat Ann Pocknell |
Miles Farren beat Steve Rimmer |
Miles Farren beat Mark Calderbank |
Jon Barnes beat Rachel Rhodes | Jon Barnes beat Stuart Mann | Ann Pocknell beat Jon Barnes |
Stuart Mann beat Roy Hollands |
Simonetta Herrera beat Walter Meuwis | Ann Pocknell beat Simonetta Herrera |
Ann Pocknell beat Zoe Cunningham |
First round | Second round | Third round | Quarter-finals | Semi-finals | Final |
Paul Weaver beat Danny Cohen | Stuart Mann beat Paul Weaver | Volker Sonnabend beat Stuart Mann | Ray Tannen beat Volker Sonnabend | Ray Tannen beat Engin Ongel | RAY TANNEN (£510) and RACHEL RHODES (£510) -- match not played; prize money split |
Stuart Mann beat Frank Simon |
Rachel Rhodes beat Zoe Cunningham | Volker Sonnabend beat Rachel Rhodes |
Volker Sonnabend beat Walter Meuwis |
Nicky Check beat Simon Gasquoine | Simonetta Herrera beat Nicky Check | Ray Tannen beat Simonetta Herrera |
Simonetta Herrera beat Dave Ablett |
Steve Rimmer beat Martin Barkwill | Steve Rimmer beat Ray Tannen |
Ray Tannen beat John Broomfield |
Malcolm Robertson beat Mark Calderbank | Engin Ongel beat Malcolm Robertson | Engin Ongel beat Martin Barkwill | Engin Ongel beat Tony Walters |
Engin Ongel beat Roy Hollands |
Mark Calderbank (r) beat Sean Williams | Martin Barkwill beat Mark Calderbank |
Martin Barkwill (r) beat (r) Roy Hollands |
Vaidas Novicenko beat John Hurst | Vaidas Novicenko beat Danny Cohen | Tony Walters beat Vaidas Novicenko |
Danny Cohen (r) beat Jon Barnes |
Tony Walters beat John Broomfield (r) | Tony Walters beat Simon Gasquoine |
Simon Gasquoine (r) beat Sean Williams (r) |
Frank Simon (r) beat Steve Rimmer (r) | Frank Simon beat Walter Meuwis | Roy Hollands beat Frank Simon | Roy Hollands beat Jon Barnes | Rachel Rhodes beat Roy Hollands |
Walter Meuwis (r) beat Ray Kershaw |
Rachel Rhodes (r) beat Steve Rimmer (r) | Roy Hollands beat Rachel Rhodes |
Roy Hollands (r) beat Nicky Check (r) |
Simonetta Herrera (r) beat Sean Williams (r) | Jon Barnes beat Simonetta Herrera | Jon Barnes beat Stuart Mann |
Jon Barnes (r) beat Mark Calderbank (r) |
Stuart Mann (r) beat Raj Jansari | Stuart Mann beat Martin Barkwill |
Martin Barkwill (r) beat Ann Pocknell |
Rachel Rhodes (r) beat Simon Gasquoine (r) | Rachel Rhodes beat Chris Ternel | Rachel Rhodes beat Sean Williams | Rachel Rhodes beat Vaidas Novicenko |
Chris Ternel beat Volker Sonnabend (r) |
Sean Williams (r) beat Ann Pocknell (r) | Sean Williams beat Mark Calderbank |
Mark Calderbank (r) beat Simonetta Herrera (r) |
Vaidas Novicenko (r) beat Danny Cohen (r) | Vaidas Novicenko beat Ann Pocknell | Vaidas Novicenko beat Michihito Kageyama |
Ann Pocknell beat Bob Wachtel |
Michael Sørensen beat Mike Williams (r) | Michihito Kageyama (r) beat Michael Sørensen |
Michihito Kageyama progressed when Miles Farren declined to take part |
First round | Second round | Quarter-finals | Semi-finals | Final |
| Tony Fawcett beat Paul Barwick | Tony Fawcett beat Duncan Lee | Tony Fawcett beat Mick Vacarey (£95) | ANNA MIELECH (£520) beat Tony Fawcett (£200) |
Duncan Lee beat Richard Owsley | Duncan Lee beat John Plummer * (£0/£45) |
John Plummer * beat Irving Czechowicz |
Blaine Buchanan beat Mike Williams | Ingrid Sonnabend * beat Blaine Buchanan | Mick Vacarey beat Ingrid Sonnabend * (£0/£105) |
Ingrid Sonnabend * beat Steve Morris |
Phillip Hill beat Chas Perry | Mick Vacarey beat Phillip Hill |
Mick Vacarey beat Cynthia Roberts |
Richard Holness beat Dorothy Lee | ANNA MIELECH beat Richard Holness | ANNA MIELECH beat Fiona Oldham | ANNA MIELECH beat George Miltiadou (£95) |
ANNA MIELECH beat Shadow Hamilton |
Fiona Oldham beat Liz Perry * | Fiona Oldham beat Rosey Bensley |
Rosey Bensley beat Myke Wignall |
| Neil Young beat Steffen Nowak | George Miltiadou beat Neil Young |
George Miltiadou beat Simon Temme |
First round | Second round | Third round | Quarter-finals | Semi-finals | Final |
| DUNCAN LEE beat Neil Young | DUNCAN LEE beat Irving Czechowicz | DUNCAN LEE (£200) beat Phillip Hill (£95) |
Steffen Nowak beat Paul Barwick | Steffen Nowak beat Steve Morris | Irving Czechowicz beat Steffen Nowak | Irving Czechowicz beat Cynthia Roberts |
|
Irving Czechowicz beat Shadow Hamilton |
Cynthia Roberts beat Myke Wignall | Cynthia Roberts beat Dorothy Lee |
Dorothy Lee beat Liz Perry |
Richard Owsley beat Mike Williams | Richard Owsley beat Blaine Buchanan | Phillip Hill beat Richard Owsley | Phillip Hill beat Ingrid Sonnabend |
Blaine Buchanan beat Rosey Bensley |
Phillip Hill beat John Plummer | Phillip Hill beat Simon Temme |
Simon Temme beat Richard Holness |
Simon Temme beat Chas Perry |
| Ingrid Sonnabend beat Fiona Oldham |
First round | Second round | Quarter-finals | Semi-finals | Final |
Blaine Buchanan beat Shadow Hamilton | John Plummer beat Blaine Buchanan | ROSEY BENSLEY beat John Plummer | ROSEY BENSLEY beat Richard Holness | ROSEY BENSLEY (£105) beat Steve Morris (£50) |
John Plummer beat Steffen Nowak |
Simon Temme beat Liz Perry | ROSEY BENSLEY beat Simon Temme |
ROSEY BENSLEY beat Myke Wignall |
Richard Holness beat Chas Perry | Richard Holness beat Steve Morris | Richard Holness beat Dorothy Lee |
Steve Morris beat Mike Williams |
Dorothy Lee beat Paul Barwick | Dorothy Lee beat Fiona Oldham |
Fiona Oldham beat Cynthia Roberts |
Mike Williams (r) beat Richard Owsley | Mike Williams beat Myke Wignall | Steve Morris beat Mike Williams | Steve Morris beat Liz Perry |
Myke Wignall (r) beat Shadow Hamilton (r) |
Steffen Nowak (r) beat Liz Perry (r) | Steve Morris beat Steffen Nowak |
Steve Morris (r) beat Paul Barwick (r) |
Liz Perry (r) beat Cynthia Roberts (r) | Liz Perry beat Neil Young | Liz Perry beat Ingrid Sonnabend |
Neil Young beat Simon Temme (r) |
Ingrid Sonnabend beat Fiona Oldham (r) | Ingrid Sonnabend beat Irving Czechowicz |
Irving Czechowicz beat Cynthia Roberts (r) |