First round | Second round | Quarter-finals | Semi-finals | Final |
Peter Bennet beat Rosey Bensley | Dave Motley beat Peter Bennet | Dave Motley beat Julian Fetterlein | STEVE FERRER beat Dave Motley | STEVE FERRER beat John Slattery |
Dave Motley beat Kevin White |
Wayne Felton beat Fak Laight | Julian Fetterlein beat Wayne Felton |
Julian Fetterlein beat John Lewis |
STEVE FERRER beat Jeff Ellis | STEVE FERRER beat Simonetta Barone | STEVE FERRER beat Steffen Nowak |
Simonetta Barone beat Paul Watts |
Steffen Nowak beat Jason Champion | Steffen Nowak beat Simon Fahoury |
Simon Fahoury beat Blaine Buchanan |
Paul Gilbertson beat Paul Sambell | Paul Gilbertson beat Martin Hemming | Paul Gilbertson beat Stuart Mann | John Slattery beat Paul Gilbertson |
Martin Hemming beat Phil Doubtfire |
Stuart Mann beat Jerry Limb | Stuart Mann beat Steve Hallett |
Steve Hallett beat Myke Wignall |
Uldis Lapikens beat Martin Barkwill | Uldis Lapikens beat Roland Herrera | John Slattery beat Uldis Lapikens |
Roland Herrera beat Andy Robertson |
John Slattery beat Pat Holly | John Slattery beat Jeff Barber |
Jeff Barber beat Ed Turner |
First round | Second round | Third round | Quarter-finals | Semi-finals | Final |
Blaine Buchanan beat Phil Doubtfire | Blaine Buchanan beat Jeff Ellis | Martin Barkwill beat Blaine Buchanan | Simonetta Barone beat Martin Barkwill | Simonetta Barone beat Stuart Mann | PAUL GILBERTSON beat Simonetta Barone |
Jeff Ellis beat Andy Robertson |
Martin barkwill beat Pat Holly | Martin Barkwill beat Fak Laight |
Fak Laight beat Paul Sambell |
| Jeff Barber beat Roland Herrera | Simonetta Barone beat Jeff Barber |
|
| Simonetta Barone beat Peter Bennet |
|
| | Stuart Mann beat Uldis Lapikens | Stuart Mann beat Dave Motley |
|
| |
|
| | |
|
| |
|
John Lewis beat Ed Turner | John Lewis beat Rosey Bensley | Paul Watts beat John Lewis | Paul Watts beat Steve Hallett | PAUL GILBERTSON beat Paul Watts |
Rosey Bensley beat Jason Champion |
Myke Wignall beat Kevin White | Paul Watts beat Myke Wignall |
Paul Watts beat Jerry Limb |
| Wayne Felton beat Simon Fahoury | Steve Hallett beat Wayne Felton |
|
| Steve Hallett beat Martin Hemming |
|
| | Julian Fetterlein beat Steffen Nowak | PAUL GILBERTSON beat Julian Fetterlein |
|
| |
|
| | |
|
| |
|
First round | Second round | Third round | Fourth round | Quarter-finals | Semi-finals | Final |
Phil Doubtfire beat Andy Robertson | Phil Doubtfire beat Jason Champion | Kevin White beat Phil Doubtfire | Kevin White beat Fak Laight | Kevin White beat Blaine Buchanan | Kevin White beat Steve Hallett | STUART MANN beat Kevin White |
Jason Champion beat Pat Holly |
Kevin White beat Ed Turner | Kevin White beat Jerry Limb |
Jerry Limb beat Paul Sambell |
| Fak Laight beat Jeff Ellis | Fak Laight beat Rosey Bensley |
|
| Rosey Bensley beat Myke Wignall |
|
| Roland Herrera beat Simon Fahoury | Roland Herrera beat Martin Hemming | Blaine Buchanan beat Roland Herrera |
|
| Martin Hemming beat Peter Bennet |
|
| | Blaine Buchanan received a bye when Wayne Felton declined his option to play |
|
| |
|
| | John Lewis beat Jeff Barber | John Lewis beat Steffen Nowak | Steve Hallett beat John Lewis |
|
| |
|
| | Steffen Nowak beat Uldis Lapikens |
|
| |
|
| | | Steve Hallett beat Martin Barkwill |
|
| |
|
| | |
|
| |
|
| | | Julian Fetterlein beat Dave Motley | Julian Fetterlein beat Uldis Lapikens | STUART MANN beat Julian Fetterlein |
|
| |
|
| | |
|
| |
LUCKY LOSERS 1-POINT SHOOT-OUT |
Pat Holly received a bye when Andy Robertson declined his option to play | Ed Turner beat Pat Holly | Ed Turner beat Paul Sambell | Uldis Lapikens beat Ed Turner |
Ed Turner received a bye when Jason Champion declined his option to play |
Paul Sambell beat Jeff Ellis | Paul Sambell beat Rosey Bensley |
Rosey Bensley beat Myke Wignall |
Simon Fahoury received a bye when Wayne felton declined his option to play | Simon Fahoury beat Peter Bennet | Uldis Lapikens beat Simon Fahoury |
Peter Bennet beat Jerry Limb |
Martin Hemming beat Jeff Barber | Uldis Lapikens beat Martin Hemming |
Uldis Lapikens beat Phil Doubtfire |
| | | | STUART MANN beat Paul Watts |
|
| |
|
| | |
|
| |
|
| | | |
|
| |
|
| | |
|
| |
|
First round | Second round | Quarter-finals | Semi-finals | Final |
John Renicks beat Paul Watts | Dave Fall beat John Renicks | Dave Fall beat Paul Barwick | TIM MOORING beat Dave Fall | TIM MOORING beat Uldis Lapikens |
Dave Fall beat Neil Young |
John Slattery beat John Napier | Paul Barwick beat John Slattery |
Paul Barwick beat Charlie Hetherington |
Jeff Barber beat Hubert de l'Epine | Martin Hemming beat Jeff Barber | TIM MOORING beat Martin Hemming |
Martin Hemming beat Kevin White |
Phil Caudwell beat John Lewis | TIM MOORING beat Phil Caudwell |
TIM MOORING beat Fak Laight |
Michael Crane beat Simon Baker | Julian Minwalla beat Michael Crane | Paul Gilbertson beat Julian Minwalla | Uldis Lapikens beat Paul Gilbertson |
Julian Minwalla beat Rosey Bensley |
Paul Gilbertson beat Stephan Kerberg | Paul Gilbertson beat Ed Turner |
Ed Turner beat Ian Tarr |
Uldis Lapikens beat John Clark | Uldis Lapikens beat Dave Motley | Uldis Lapikens beat Michael Castle |
Dave Motley beat Jeff Ellis |
Dave Pym beat Blaine Buchanan | Michael Castle beat Dave Pym |
Michael Castle beat Stuart Mann |
First round | Quarter-finals | Semi-finals | Final |
Paul Watts beat Neil Young | John Napier beat Paul Watts | John Napier beat Kevin White | JOHN CLARK beat John Napier |
John Napier beat Charlie Hetherington |
Kevin White beat Hubert de l'Epine | Kevin White beat John Lewis |
John Lewis beat Fak Laight |
Simon Baker beat Rosey Bensley | Stephan Kerberg beat Simon Baker | JOHN CLARK beat Stephan Kerberg |
Stephan Kerberg beat Ian Tarr |
JOHN CLARK beat Jeff Ellis | JOHN CLARK beat Stuart Mann |
Stuart Mann beat Blaine Buchanan |