Clock tournament past results

Clock Tournament Grand Prix results 2015

Final positions


Note: a 'D' next to a tournament score is a discard, i.e. a score which does not count towards the total because only a player's best four tournaments count.
And the finishing order depends on the following: (1) total points (after discards); (2) fewest tournaments entered; (3) results of matches between tied players; (4)highest percentage of CTGP match wins during the year; (5) play-off (where necessary).
An '*' next to a points score indicates a match which has not yet been completed.
FINAL
POS.
TOTAL
PTS.
#1#2#3#4#5#6
Jan7Mar19Apr30Jul2Sep24Nov26
SIMONETTA HERRERA122010020D40404015D
Ian Tarr21704010015D15.15
Stephen Little316515D1515.8550
Jason Champion414525.1085.25
Simon Hughes514025D25D25255040
Alex Hodge6130.254065..
Nick Barham7130105045..25
Steffen Nowak8125..8025.20
Tim Line9115...403540
Steve Morris10115252540.10D25
Roland Herrera11105254015D152510D
Rob Brito12=100..100...
Gaz Owen12=100.....100
Stuart Mann147565....10
Adam Sinclair1575.40.1025.
Ed Turner16752540.10..
Richard Owsley1765.152525..
Chris Hughes1860251010.15.
John Chester19504010....
Cynthia Roberts2045..1025.10
Alin Buzescu2140.....40
Paul Male2230..10.20.
Bez Chokami2325..25...
Andy Brown24=25..25...
James Newman24=25..25...
Jon Pemberton2625..25...
Matt Walder271515.....
Cliff Blofield28=10....10.
Andy Boysan28=10...10..
Kevin Carter28=1010.....
Drew Caudwell28=10..10...
Marcus Evans28=1010.....
Neil Young28=10.10....

The Clock Tournament Grand Prix prize fund (for trophies and cash prizes at the end of the season) totalled 86.

Wednesday 07/01/15 at the BCSC

(All matches to 7 points)

(Allowance 10 minutes 30 seconds per player, with 12 seconds delay)

(Matches with blue background not played with a clock)

Main flight

First roundQuarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
SIMONETTA HERRERA beat John ChesterSIMONETTA HERRERA beat Chris HughesSIMONETTA HERRERA beat Ian TarrSIMONETTA HERRERA beat Stuart Mann
Chris Hughes beat Marcus Evans
Ian Tarr beat Matt WalderIan Tarr beat Jason Champion
Jason Champion beat Nick Barham
Stuart Mann beat Kevin CarterStuart Mann beat Steve MorrisStuart Mann beat Roland Herrera
Steve Morris beat Simon Hughes
Roland Herrera beat Ed Turner
Ed Turner beat Stephen Little

Consolation flight

Quarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
JOHN CHESTER beat Kevin CarterJOHN CHESTER beat Matt WalderJOHN CHESTER beat Simon Hughes
Matt Walder beat Marcus Evans
Stephen Little beat Nick BarhamSimon Hughes beat Stephen Little
Simon Hughes beat Ed Turner

19/03/15 at the BCSC

(All matches to 7 points)

(Allowance 10 minutes 30 seconds per player, with 12 seconds delay)

(Matches with blue background not played with a clock)

Main flight

First roundQuarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
IAN TARR beat Stephen LittleIAN TARR beat Alex HodgeIAN TARR beat Roland HerreraIAN TARR beat Nick Barham
Alex Hodge beat Chris Hughes
Roland Herrera beat Neil YoungRoland Herrera beat Steve Morris
Steve Morris beat Simonetta Herrera
Nick Barham beat Richard OwsleyNick Barham beat Adam Sinclair
Adam Sinclair beat Ed TurnerAdam Sinclair beat Simon Hughes
Simon Hughes beat John Chester

Consolation flight

Quarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
ED TURNER beat Chris HughesED TURNER beat Stephen LittleED TURNER beat Simonetta Herrera
Stephen Little beat John Chester
Simonetta Herrera beat Richard Owsley
Richard Owsley beat Neil Young

30/04/15 at the BCSC

(All matches to 7 points)

(Allowance 10 minutes 30 seconds per player, with 12 seconds delay)

(Matches with blue background not played with a clock)

Main flight

First roundSecond roundQuarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
ROB BRITO beat Roland HerreraROB BRITO beat Richard OwsleyROB BRITO beat Simonetta HerreraROB BRITO beat Steffen Nowak
Richard Owsley beat Paul Male
Simonetta Herrera beat Chris HughesSimonetta Herrera beat James Newman
James Newman beat Jason Champion
Steffen Nowak beat Ian TarrSteffen Nowak beat Simon HughesSteffen Nowak beat Alex HodgeSteffen Nowak beat Steve Morris
Simon Hughes beat Cynthia Roberts
Alex Hodge beat Nick BarhamAlex Hodge beat Andy Brown
Andy Brown beat Stephen Little
Steve Morris beat Drew CaudwellSteve Morris beat Bez Chokami
Bez Chokami beat Jon Pemberton

Consolation flight

First roundQuarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
NICK BARHAM beat Cynthia RobertsNICK BARHAM beat Stephen LittleNICK BARHAM beat Ian TarrNICK BARHAM beat Jon Pemberton
Stephen Little beat Jason Champion
Ian Tarr beat Drew Caudwell
Jon Pemberton beat Paul MaleJon Pemberton beat Roland Herrera
Roland Herrera beat Chris Hughes

02/07/15 at the BCSC

(All matches to 7 points)

(Allowance 10 minutes 30 seconds per player, with 12 seconds delay)

(Matches with blue background not played with a clock)

Main flight

First roundQuarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
JASON CHAMPION beat Adam SinclairJASON CHAMPION beat Steffen NowakJASON CHAMPION beat Alex Hodge
Steffen Nowak beat Simon Hughes
Simon Hughes beat Simonetta Herrera
Alex Hodge beat Ian TarrAlex Hodge beat Cynthia RobertsAlex Hodge beat Tim Line
Cynthia Roberts beat Roland Herrera
Tim Line beat Ed TurnerTim Line beat Richard Owsley
Richard Owsley beat Andy Boysan

Consolation flight

Quarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
SIMONETTA HERRERA beat Ed TurnerSIMONETTA HERRERA beat Ian TarrSIMONETTA HERRERA beat Simon Hughes
Ian Tarr beat Andy Boysan
Simon Hughes beat Roland Herrera
Roland Herrera beat Adam Sinclair

024/09/15 at the BCSC

(All matches to 7 points)

(Allowance 10 minutes 30 seconds per player, with 12 seconds delay)

(Matches with blue background not played with a clock)

Main flight

First roundQuarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
STEPHEN LITTLE beat Chris HughesSTEPHEN LITTLE beat Adam SinclairSTEPHEN LITTLE beat Simon Hughes
Adam Sinclair beat Cliff Blofield
Simon Hughes beat Paul MaleSimon Hughes beat Simonetta Herrera
Simonetta Herrera beat Steve MorrisSimonetta Herrera beat Roland Herrera
Roland Herrera beat Tim Line

Consolation flight

Quarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
TIM LINE beat Chris HughesTIM LINE beat Paul Male
Chris Hughes beat Steve Morris
Paul Male beat Cliff Blofield

26/11/15 at the BCSC

(All matches to 7 points)

(Allowance 10 minutes 30 seconds per player, with 12 seconds delay)

(Matches with blue background not played with a clock)

Main flight

First roundQuarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
GAZ OWEN beat Roland HerreraGAZ OWEN beat Nick BarhamGAZ OWEN beat Simon HughesGAZ OWEN beat Stephen Little
Nick Barham beat Stuart Mann
Simon Hughes beat Ian TarrSimon Hughes beat Jason Champion
Jason Champion beat Cynthia Roberts
Stephen Little beat Alin BuzescuStephen Little beat Tim Line
Tim Line beat Simonetta HerreraTim Line beat Steve Morris
Steve Morris beat Steffen Nowak

Consolation flight

Quarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
ALIN BUZESCU beat Roland HerreraALIN BUZESCU beat Simonetta HerreraALIN BUZESCU beat Steffen Nowak
Simonetta Herrera beat Stuart Mann
Steffen Nowak beat Ian Tarr
Ian Tarr beat Cynthia Roberts

Clock Tournament Grand Prix results 2014

Final positions


Note: a 'D' next to a tournament score is a discard, i.e. a score which does not count towards the total because only a player's best four tournaments count.
And the finishing order depends on the following: (1) total points (after discards); (2) fewest tournaments entered; (3) results of matches between tied players; (4)highest percentage of CTGP match wins during the year; (5) play-off (where necessary).
An '*' next to a points score indicates a match which has not yet been completed.
FINAL
POS.
TOTAL
PTS.
#1#2#3#4#5#6
Jan16Mar6May1Jul3Sep25Nov27
CHRIS HUGHES123010D8565.1565
Andy Boysan223040251006515D15D
Nick Barham317525.2510010D25
Roland Herrera417040..256540
Simonetta Herrera51706525D15D254040
John Chester615010D251525.85
Richard Owsley714585401010..
Eamonn Reay81251510..100.
Steve Morris91154040..2510
Ian Tarr101101515404010D10D
Simon Hughes1195.2520.4010
Ed Turner1285251010..40
Drew Caudwell13852525.2510D10
Neil Young1475...401025
James Lintell-Smith1565.65....
Steffen Nowak1665..40.25.
Stephen Little1750....2525
Cynthia Roberts1845101025...
Peter Thistlewood1940.40....
Tim Line2035...10.25
Rob Brito21=25....25.
Jason Champion21=25....25.
James Newman21=25..25...
Dave Cank242020.....
Tony Walters2520..1010..
Bahman Salahshour2615...15..
Alex Hodge27=10.10....
Hadi Kermani27=10...10..

The Clock Tournament Grand Prix prize fund (for trophies and cash prizes at the end of the season) totalled 84.

16/01/14 at the BCSC

(All matches to 7 points)

(Allowance 14 minutes per player, with 12 seconds delay)

(Matches with blue background not played with a clock)

Main flight

First roundQuarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
RICHARD OWSLEY beat Eamonn ReayRICHARD OWSLEY beat Roland HerreraRICHARD OWSLEY beat Simonetta Herrera
Roland Herrera beat Ian TarrRoland Herrera beat Nick Barham
Nick Barham beat John Chester
Simonetta Herrera beat Chris HughesSimonetta Herrera beat Drew CaudwellSimonetta Herrera beat Steve Morris
Drew Caudwell beat Andy Boysan
Steve Morris beat Cynthia RobertsSteve Morris beat Ed Turner
Ed Turner beat Dave Cank

Consolation flight

Quarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
ANDY BOYSAN beat Cynthia RobertsANDY BOYSAN beat Eamonn ReayANDY BOYSAN beat Dave Cank
Eamonn Reay beat Chris Hughes
Dave Cank beat Ian Tarr
Ian Tarr beat John Chester

06/03/14 at the BCSC

(All matches to 7 points)

(Allowance 14 minutes per player, with 12 seconds delay)

(Matches with blue background not played with a clock)

Main flight

First roundQuarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
CHRIS HUGHES beat Andy BoysanCHRIS HUGHES beat Steve MorrisCHRIS HUGHES beat James Lintell-Smith
Andy Boysan beat Ian Tarr
Steve Morris beat Alex HodgeSteve Morris beat Simon Hughes
Simon Hughes beat Cynthia Roberts
James Lintell-Smith beat Richard OwsleyJames Lintell-Smith beat Drew CaudwellJames Lintell-Smith beat Peter Thistlewood
Drew Caudwell beat John Chester
Peter Thistlewood beat Eamonn ReayPeter Thistlewood beat Simonetta Herrera
Simonetta Herrera beat Ed Turner

Consolation flight

Quarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
RICHARD OWSLEY beat Ed TurnerRICHARD OWSLEY beat Ian TarrRICHARD OWSLEY beat John Chester
Ian Tarr beat Cynthia Roberts
John Chester beat Alex HodgeJohn Chester beat Andy Boysan
Andy Boysan beat Eamonn Reay

01/05/14 at the BCSC

(All matches to 7 points)

(Allowance 14 minutes per player, with 12 seconds delay)

(Matches with blue background not played with a clock)

Main flight

First roundQuarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
ANDY BOYSAN beat Simonetta HerreraANDY BOYSAN beat Cynthia RobertsANDY BOYSAN beat Ian TarrANDY BOYSAN beat Chris Hughes
Cynthia Roberts beat Steffen Nowak
Ian Tarr beat Tony WaltersIan Tarr beat James Newman
James Newman beat Richard Owsley
Chris Hughes beat Ed TurnerChris Hughes beat Simon HughesChris Hughes beat Nick Barham
Nick Barham beat John Chester

Consolation flight

Quarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
STEFFEN NOWAK beat Richard OwsleySTEFFEN NOWAK beat Simonetta HerreraSTEFFEN NOWAK beat Simon Hughes
Simonetta Herrera beat Ed Turner
Simon Hughes beat John Chester
John Chester beat Tony Walters

03/07/14 at the BCSC

(All matches to 7 points)

(Allowance 14 minutes per player, with 12 seconds delay)

(Matches with blue background not played with a clock)

Main flight

First roundQuarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
NICK BARHAM beat Bahman SalahshourNICK BARHAM beat John ChesterNICK BARHAM beat Ian TarrNICK BARHAM beat Andy Boysan
John Chester beat Tony Walters
Ian Tarr beat Neil YoungIan Tarr beat Drew Caudwell
Drew Caudwell beat Roland Herrera
Andy Boysan beat Tim LineAndy Boysan beat Hadi KermaniAndy Boysan beat Simonetta Herrera
Simonetta Herrera beat Richard Owsley

Consolation flight

Quarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
NEIL YOUNG beat Tim LineNEIL YOUNG beat Hadi KermaniNEIL YOUNG beat Roland Herrera
Roland Herrera beat Tony WaltersRoland Herrera beat Bahman Salahshour
Bahman Salahshour beat Richard Owsley

025/09/14 at the BCSC

(All matches to 7 points)

(Allowance 14 minutes per player, with 12 seconds delay)

(Matches with blue background not played with a clock)

Main flight

First roundQuarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
EAMONN REAY beat Neil YoungEAMONN REAY beat Steve MorrisEAMONN REAY beat Jason ChampionEAMONN REAY beat Roland Herrera
Steve Morris beat Ian Tarr
Jason Champion beat Simonetta Herrera
Sinmonetta Herrera beat Chris Hughes
Roland Herrera beat Stephen LittleRoland Herrera beat Steffen NowakRoland Herrera beat Simon Hughes
Steffen Nowak beat Nick Barham
Simon Hughes beat Drew CaudwellSimon Hughes beat Rob Brito
Rob Brito beat Andy Boysan

Consolation flight

Quarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
SIMONETTA HERRERA beat Neil YoungSIMONETTA HERRERA beat Chris HughesSIMONETTA HERRERA beat Stephen Little
Chris Hughes beat Nick Barham
Stephen Little beat Drew CaudwellStephen Little beat Andy Boysan
Andy Boysan beat Ian Tarr

27/11/14 at the BCSC

(All matches to 7 points)

(Allowance 14 minutes per player, with 12 seconds delay)

(Matches with blue background not played with a clock)

Main flight

First roundQuarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
JOHN CHESTER beat Steve MorrisJOHN CHESTER beat Roland HerreraJOHN CHESTER beat Chris Hughes
Roland Herrera beat Ian TarrRoland Herrera beat Stephen Little
Stephen Little beat Nick Barham
Chris Hughes beat Simonetta HerreraChris Hughes beat Neil YoungChris Hughes beat Ed Turner
Neil Young beat Drew Caudwell
Ed Turner beat Andy BoysanEd Turner beat Tim Line
Tim Line beat Simon Hughes

Consolation flight

Quarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
SIMONETTA HERRERA beat Steve MorrisSIMONETTA HERRERA beat Ian TarrSIMONETTA HERRERA beat Nick Barham
Nick Barham beat Drew CaudwellNick Barham beat Andy Boysan
Andy Boysan beat Simon Hughes

Clock Tournament Grand Prix results 2013

Final positions


Note: a 'D' next to a tournament score is a discard, i.e. a score which does not count towards the total because only a player's best four tournaments count.
And the finishing order depends on the following: (1) total points (after discards); (2) fewest tournaments entered; (3) results of matches between tied players; (4)highest percentage of CTGP match wins during the year; (5) play-off (where necessary).
An '*' next to a points score indicates a match which has not yet been completed.
FINAL
POS.
TOTAL
PTS.
#1#2#3#4#5#6
Jan17Mar7May2Jul4Sep26Nov28
ROLAND HERRERA13351005040D8510025D
Ed Turner2170404010D25D5040
Andy Boysan31352585...25
Steve Morris413550.25253510D
Simonetta Herrera512525D25D25252550
Jason Champion6115..10015..
Simon Hughes79510D25.352510
Richard Owsley8951510D2510D1540
Tim Line9904040.10..
Stuart Mann1085.....85
Steffen Nowak118520..65..
Nick Barham128525.50.10.
Ian Tarr138010D1510D252020
Alex Hodge1470102040...
James Newman1560..10.2525
Alexi Solomou1640..40...
Cynthia Roberts1730.101010..
Tony Walters1825.25....
Chrissy Carter19=15..15...
Drew Caudwell19=15.....15
Mandy Macdonald2110....10.

The Clock Tournament Grand Prix prize fund (for trophies and cash prizes at the end of the season) totalled 68.

17/01/13 at the BCSC

(All matches to 7 points)

(Allowance 14 minutes per player, with 12 seconds delay)

(Matches with blue background not played with a clock)

Main flight

First roundQuarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
ROLAND HERRERA beat Steffen NowakROLAND HERRERA beat Andy BoysanROLAND HERRERA beat Tim LineROLAND HERRERA beat Steve Morris
Andy Boysan beat Ian Tarr
Tim Line beat Alex HodgeTim Line beat Nick Barham
Nick Barham beat Richard Owsley
Steve Morris beat Ed TurnerSteve Morris beat Simonetta Herrera
Simonetta Herrera beat Simon Hughes

Consolation flight

Quarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
ED TURNER beat Alex HodgeED TURNER beat Richard OwsleyED TURNER beat Steffen Nowak
Richard Owsley beat Ian Tarr
Steffen Nowak beat Simon Hughes

07/03/13 at the BCSC

(All matches to 7 points)

(Allowance 14 minutes per player, with 12 seconds delay)

(Matches with blue background not played with a clock)

Main flight

First roundQuarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
ANDY BOYSAN beat Alex HodgeANDY BOYSAN beat Simon HughesANDY BOYSAN beat Roland Herrera
Simon Hughes beat Ian Tarr
Roland Herrera beat Simonetta HerreraRoland Herrera beat Ed Turner
Simonetta Herrera beat Richard Owsley
Ed Turner beat Cynthia RobertsEd Turner beat Tony Walters
Tony Walters beat Tim Line

Consolation flight

Quarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
TIM LINE beat Richard OwsleyTIM LINE beat Ian TarrTIM LINE beat Alex Hodge
Ian Tarr beat Cynthia Roberts
Alex Hodge beat Simonetta Herrera

02/05/13 at the BCSC

(All matches to 7 points)

(Allowance 14 minutes per player, with 12 seconds delay)

(Matches with blue background not played with a clock)

Main flight

First roundQuarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
JASON CHAMPION beat James NewmanJASON CHAMPION beat Simonetta HerreraJASON CHAMPION beat Alexi SolomouJASON CHAMPION beat Nick Barham
Simonetta Herrera beat Chrissy Carter
Alexi Solomou beat Ed TurnerAlexi Solomou beat Steve Morris
Steve Morris beat Ian Tarr
Nick Barham beat Richard OwsleyNick Barham beat Roland Herrera
Roland Herrera beat Alex HodgeRoland Herrera beat Cynthia Roberts

Consolation flight

Quarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
ALEX HODGE beat Ian TarrALEX HODGE beat Chrissy CarterALEX HODGE beat Richard Owsley
Chrissy Carter beat Ed Turner
Richard Owsley beat James NewmanRichard Owsley beat Cynthia Roberts

04/07/13 at the BCSC

(All matches to 7 points)

(Allowance 14 minutes per player, with 12 seconds delay)

(Matches with blue background not played with a clock)

Main flight

First roundQuarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
ROLAND HERRERA beat Ed TurnerROLAND HERRERA beat Ian TarrROLAND HERRERA beat Steffen Nowak
Ian Tarr beat Richard Owsley
Steffen Nowak beat Tim LineSteffen Nowak beat Steve MorrisSteffen Nowak beat Simonetta Herrera
Steve Morris beat Jason Champion
Simonetta Herrera beat Simon Hughes
Simon Hughes beat Cynthia Roberts

Consolation flight

Quarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
SIMON HUGHES beat Richard OwsleySIMON HUGHES beat Ed Turner
Ed Turner beat Tim LineEd Turner beat Jason Champion
Jason Champion beat Cynthia Roberts

026/09/13 at the BCSC

(All matches to 7 points)

(Allowance 14 minutes per player, with 12 seconds delay)

(Matches with blue background not played with a clock)

Main flight

First roundQuarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
ROLAND HERRERA beat Richard OwsleyROLAND HERRERA beat Simon HughesROLAND HERRERA beat Simonetta HerreraROLAND HERRERA beat Ed Turner
Simon Hughes beat Mandy Macdonald
Simonetta Herrera beat Steve Morris
Ed Turner beat Ian TarrEd Turner beat James Newman
James Newman beat Nick Barham

Consolation flight

Quarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
STEVE MORRIS beat Richard OwsleySTEVE MORRIS beat Ian Tarr
Richard Owsley beat Mandy Macdonald
Ian Tarr beat Nick Barham

28/11/13 at the BCSC

(All matches to 7 points)

(Allowance 14 minutes per player, with 12 seconds delay)

(Matches with blue background not played with a clock)

Main flight

First roundQuarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
STUART MANN beat James NewmanSTUART MANN beat Richard OwsleySTUART MANN beat Simonetta Herrera
James Newman beat Steve Morris
Richard Owsley beat Simon HughesRichard Owsley beat Andy Boysan
Andy Boysan beat Drew Caudwell
Simonetta Herrera beat Ed TurnerSimonetta Herrera beat Roland Herrera
Roland Herrera beat Ian Tarr

Consolation flight

Quarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
ED TURNER beat Simon HughesED TURNER beat Drew CaudwellED TURNER beat Ian Tarr
Drew Caudwell beat Steve Morris
Ian Tarr beat James Newman

Clock Tournament Grand Prix results 2012

Final positions


Note: a 'D' next to a tournament score is a discard, i.e. a score which does not count towards the total because only a player's best four tournaments count.
And the finishing order depends on the following: (1) total points (after discards); (2) fewest tournaments entered; (3) results of matches between tied players; (4)highest percentage of CTGP match wins during the year; (5) play-off (where necessary).
An '*' next to a points score indicates a match which has not yet been completed.
FINAL
POS.
TOTAL
PTS.
#1#2#3#4#5#6
Jan5Mar1May3Jul5Sep26Nov29
IAN TARR1235858510D2510D40
Steve Morris218525D10D100253525
Richard Owsley314515D202550.50
Cynthia Roberts4115...100.15
Alex Hodge5110....8525
Steffen Nowak61102550.35..
Andy Boysan7100.....100
Simon Hughes8100.10D25102540
Gaz Owen9906525....
Roland Herrera108510.2540.10
Stuart Mann118040.40...
Simonetta Herrera128010.2010.40
Tony Walters138010D351025.10
Simon Temme1465..5015..
Nick Barham156025..25.10
Elias Hamati16=25.25....
Chas Perry16=2525.....
John Plummer16=25.....25
Andy Brown19=10...10..
Chrissy Carter19=10....10.
Drew Caudwell19=10.....10
William Spiers19=10....10.
Stephen Thomas19=10..10...

05/01/12 at the BCSC

(All matches to 7 points)

(Allowance 14 minutes per player, with 12 seconds delay)

(Matches with blue background not played with a clock)

Main flight

First roundQuarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
IAN TARR beat Stuart MannIAN TARR beat Nick BarhamIAN TARR beat Gaz Owen
Nick Barham beat Tony Walters
Gaz Owen beat Richard OwsleyGaz Owen beat Steffen NowakGaz Owen beat Chas Perry
Steffen Nowak beat Roland Herrera
Chas Perry beat Steve Morris
Steve Morris beat Simonetta Herrera

Consolation flight

Quarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
STUART MANN beat Tony WaltersSTUART MANN beat Richard OwsleySTUART MANN beat Steve Morris
Richard Owsley beat Simonetta Herrera
Steve Morris beat Roland Herrera

01/03/12 at the BCSC

(All matches to 7 points)

(Allowance 14 minutes per player, with 12 seconds delay)

(Matches with blue background not played with a clock)

Main flight

Quarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
IAN TARR beat Simon HughesIAN TARR beat Gaz OwenIAN TARR beat Steffen Nowak
Gaz Owen beat Richard Owsley
Steffen Nowak beat Steve MorrisSteffen Nowak beat Elias Hamati
Elias Hamati beat Tony Walters

Consolation flight

Semi-finalsFinal
TONY WALTERS beat Simon HughesTONY WALTERS beat Richard Owsley
Richard Owsley beat Steve Morris

03/05/12 at the BCSC

(All matches to 7 points)

(Allowance 14 minutes per player, with 12 seconds delay)

(Matches with blue background not played with a clock)

Main flight

First roundQuarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
STEVE MORRIS beat Stephen ThomasSTEVE MORRIS beat Richard OwsleySTEVE MORRIS beat Simon HughesSTEVE MORRIS beat Simon Temme
Richard Owsley beat Simonetta Herrera
Simon Hughes beat Ian Tarr
Simon Temme beat Stuart MannSimon Temme beat Roland Herrera
Roland herrera beat Tony Walters

Consolation flight

Quarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
STUART MANN beat Stephen ThomasSTUART MANN beat Tony WaltersSTUART MANN beat Simonetta Herrera
Simonetta Herrera beat Ian Tarr

05/07/12 at the BCSC

(All matches to 7 points)

(Allowance 14 minutes per player, with 12 seconds delay)

(Matches with blue background not played with a clock)

Main flight

First roundQuarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
CYNTHIA ROBERTS beat Simon TemmeCYNTHIA ROBERTS beat Tony WaltersCYNTHIA ROBERTS beat Roland HerreraCYNTHIA ROBERTS beat Richard Owsley
Tony Walters beat Nick Barham
Roland Herrera beat Steffen NowakRoland Herrera beat Ian Tarr
Ian Tarr beat Simon Hughes
Richard Owsley beat Simonetta HerreraRichard Owsley beat Steve Morris
Steve Morris beat Andy Brown

Consolation flight

Quarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
STEFFEN NOWAK beat Simonetta HerreraSTEFFEN NOWAK beat Nick Barham
Nick Barham beat Andy BrownNick Barham beat Simon Temme
Simon Temme beat Simon Hughes

026/09/12 at the BCSC

(All matches to 7 points)

(Allowance 14 minutes per player, with 12 seconds delay)

(Matches with blue background not played with a clock)

Main flight

Quarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
ALEX HODGE beat Chrissy CarterALEX HODGE beat Simon HughesALEX HODGE beat Steve Morris
Simon Hughes beat William Spiers
Steve Morris beat Ian Tarr

Consolation flight

Not held due to lack of numbers

29/11/12 at the BCSC

(All matches to 7 points)

(Allowance 14 minutes per player, with 12 seconds delay)

(Matches with blue background not played with a clock)

Main flight

First roundQuarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
ANDY BOYSAN beat Tony WaltersANDY BOYSAN beat John PlummerANDY BOYSAN beat Ian TarrANDY BOYSAN beat Richard Owsley
John Plummer beat Drew Caudwell
Ian Tarr beat Nick BarhamIan Tarr beat Steve Morris
Steve Morris beat Simonetta Herrera
Richard Owsley beat Alex HodgeRichard Owsley beat Simon Hughes
Simon Hughes beat Cynthia RobertsSimon Hughes beat Roland Herrera

Consolation flight

Quarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
SIMONETTA HERRERA beat Drew CaudwellSIMONETTA HERRERA beat Cynthia RobertsSIMONETTA HERRERA beat Alex Hodge
Cynthia Roberts beat Tony Walters
Alex Hodge beat Nick BarhamAlex Hodge beat Roland Herrera

Clock Tournament Grand Prix results 2011

Final positions


Note: a 'D' next to a tournament score is a discard, i.e. a score which does not count towards the total because only a player's best five tournaments count.
And the finishing order depends on the following: (1) total points (after discards); (2) fewest tournaments entered; (3) results of matches between tied players; (4)highest percentage of CTGP match wins during the year; (5) play-off (where necessary).
An '*' next to a points score indicates a match which has not yet been completed.
FINAL
POS.
TOTAL
PTS.
#1#2#3#4#5#6
Jan6Mar3May5Jul7Sep29Dec1
SIMONETTA HERRERA120085.25D405025
Miles Farren2185253525100..
Steffen Nowak317010D204025.85
Stuart Mann4165.852540.15
Roland Herrera516015.2510D8535
Richard Owsley61602510D15D503550
Ian Tarr716040505010D10D20
Steve Morris811015D2510D402025
Neil Young9100..100...
Nick Barham108525..252510
Simon Hughes118510D10.251040
Gaz Owen126565.....
Cynthia Roberts136040.1010..
Jamie Nevill144040.....
James Lintell-Smith1535.2510...
Eamonn Reay162525.....
Shadow Hamilton172010..10..
Tony Walters1815...15..
Colin Sara19=1010.....
Mark Shipton19=10.....10

The Tournament results

06/01/11 at the BCSC

(All matches to 7 points)

(Allowance 14 minutes per player, with 12 seconds delay)

(Matches with blue background not played with a clock)

Main flight

First roundQuarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
SIMONETTA HERRERA beat Richard OwsleySIMONETTA HERRERA beat Cynthia RobertsSIMONETTA HERRERA beat Gaz Owen
Richard Owsley beat Steve Morris
Cynthia Roberts beat Colin SaraCynthia Roberts beat Nick Barham
Nick Barham beat Shadow Hamilton
Gaz Owen beat Ian TarrGaz Owen beat Eamonn ReayGaz Owen beat Jamie Nevill
Eamonn Reay beat Roland Herrera
Jamie Nevill beat Steffen NowakJamie Nevill beat Miles Farren
Miles Farren beat Simon Hughes

Consolation flight

Quarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
IAN TARR beat Colin SaraIAN TARR beat Roland HerreraIAN TARR beat Richard Owsley
Roland Herrera beat Shadow Hamilton
Richard Owsley beat Simon HughesRichard Owsley beat Steve Morris
Steve Morris beat Steffen Nowak

03/03/11 at the BCSC

(All matches to 7 points)

(Allowance 14 minutes per player, with 12 seconds delay)

(Matches with blue background not played with a clock)

Main flight

Quarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
STUART MANN beat Richard OwsleySTUART MANN beat Steve MorrisSTUART MANN beat Ian Tarr
Steve Morris beat Miles Farren
Ian Tarr beat Simon HughesIan Tarr beat James Lintell-Smith
James Lintell-Smith beat Steffen Nowak

Consolation flight

Semi-finalsFinal
MILES FARREN beat Richard OwsleyMILES FARREN beat Steffen Nowak
Steffen Nowak beat Simon Hughes

05/05/11 at the BCSC

(All matches to 7 points)

(Allowance 14 minutes per player, with 12 seconds delay)

(Matches with blue background not played with a clock)

Main flight

First roundQuarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
NEIL YOUNG beat Richard OwsleyNEIL YOUNG beat Stuart MannNEIL YOUNG beat Simonetta HerreraNEIL YOUNG beat Ian Tarr
Stuart Mann beat James Lintell-Smith
Simonetta Herrera beat Miles Farren
Miles Farren beat Steve Morris
Ian Tarr beat Cynthia RobertsIan Tarr beat Roland Herrera
Roland Herrera beat Steffen Nowak

Consolation flight

Quarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
STEFFEN NOWAK beat James Lintell-SmithSTEFFEN NOWAK beat Richard OwsleySTEFFEN NOWAK beat Miles Farren
Richard Owsley beat Cynthia Roberts
Miles Farren beat Steve Morris

07/07/11 at the BCSC

(All matches to 7 points)

(Allowance 14 minutes per player, with 12 seconds delay)

(Matches with blue background not played with a clock)

Main flight

First roundQuarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
MILES FARREN beat Ian TarrMILES FARREN beat Steffen NowakMILES FARREN beat Simonetta HerreraMILES FARREN beat Richard Owsley
Steffen Nowak beat Tony Walters
Simonetta Herrera beat Stuart MannSimonetta Herrera beat Nick Barham
Nick Barham beat Roland Herrera
Richard Owsley beat Simon HughesRichard Owsley beat Steve Morris
Steve Morris beat Shadow HamiltonSteve Morris beat Cynthia Roberts

Consolation flight

Quarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
STUART MANN beat Cynthia RobertsSTUART MANN beat Roland HerreraSTUART MANN beat Simon Hughes
Simon Hughes beat Shadow HamiltonSimon Hughes beat Tony Walters
Tony Walters beat Ian Tarr

029/09/11 at the BCSC

(All matches to 7 points)

(Allowance 14 minutes per player, with 12 seconds delay)

(Matches with blue background not played with a clock)

Main flight

Quarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
ROLAND HERRERA beat Ian TarrROLAND HERRERA beat Steve MorrisROLAND HERRERA beat Simonetta Herrera
Simonetta Herrera beat Richard OwsleySimonetta Herrera beat Nick Barham
Nick Barham beat Simon Hughes

Consolation flight

Semi-finalsFinal
RICHARD OWSLEY beat Ian TarrRICHARD OWSLEY beat Steve Morris
Steve Morris beat Simon Hughes

01/12/11 at the BCSC

(All matches to 7 points)

(Allowance 14 minutes per player, with 12 seconds delay)

(Matches with blue background not played with a clock)

Main flight

First roundQuarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
STEFFEN NOWAK beat Ian TarrSTEFFEN NOWAK beat Simon HughesSTEFFEN NOWAK beat Richard Owsley
Simon Hughes beat Mark ShiptonSimon Hughes beat Steve Morris
Steve Morris beat Roland Herrera
Richard Owsley beat Stuart MannRichard Owsley beat Simonetta Herrera
Simonetta Herrera beat Nick Barham

Consolation flight

Quarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
ROLAND HERRERA beat Nick BarhamROLAND HERRERA beat Ian Tarr
Ian Tarr beat Stuart Mann
Stuart Mann beat Mark Shipton

Clock Tournament Grand Prix results 2010

Final positions


Note: a 'D' next to a tournament score is a discard, i.e. a score which does not count towards the total because only a player's best five tournaments count.
And the finishing order depends on the following: (1) total points (after discards); (2) fewest tournaments entered; (3) play-off (where necessary).
An '*' next to a points score indicates a match which has not yet been completed.
TOTAL
PTS.
#1#2#3#4#5#6
Jan7Mar4May6Jul1Sep2Dec1
SIMONETTA HERRERA22525D10D50856525
Roland Herrera21565402510D10D85
Ian Tarr19010D4085254020D
Simon Hughes165251510D.11510
Tim Line1658510D2510D4015
Steffen Nowak155.25.402565
Steve Morris145.5010D401540
Tony Walters12510D40105025.
Julian Fetterlein100.100....
Simon Temme75..35.40.
Cecilia Sparke45.25.20..
Neil Young4520....25
Nick Barham40.....40
Miles Farren4040.....
Jamie Nevill40.25..15.
Richard Owsley35..25..10
Dave Ablett25...25..
Blaine Buchanan25....25.
Ian Hayes25.....25
Rodney Lighton25....25.
Chas Perry25.25....
John Plummer25....25.
Mandy Macdonald20.10..10.
Sean Hopson15....15.
Anne Buchanan10....10.
Duncan Lee10.10....
John Lewis1010.....
Stuart Mann10...10..
Cynthia Roberts10....10.
Lotte Ryan10.....10

The Tournament results

07/01/10 at the BCSC

(All matches to 7 points)

(Allowance 14 minutes per player, with 12 seconds delay)

Main flight

First roundQuarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
TIM LINE beat John LewisTIM LINE beat Simon HughesTIM LINE beat Roland Herrera
Simon Hughes beat Neil Young
Roland Herrera beat Tony WaltersRoland Herrera beat Ian TarrRoland Herrera beat Simonetta Herrera
Simonetta Herrera beat Miles Farren

Consolation flight

Quarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
MILES FARREN beat John LewisMILES FARREN beat Tony WaltersMILES FARREN beat Neil Young
Neil Young beat Ian Tarr

04/03/10 at the BCSC

(All matches to 7 points)

(Allowance 14 minutes per player, with 12 seconds delay)

(Matches with blue background not played with a clock)

Main flight

First roundQuarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
JULIAN FETTERLEIN beat Simonetta HerreraJULIAN FETTERLEIN beat Jamie NevillJULIAN FETTERLEIN beat Ian TarrJULIAN FETTERLEIN beat Steve Morris
Jamie Nevill beat Duncan Lee
Ian Tarr beat Simon HughesIan Tarr beat Cecilia Sparke
Cecilia Sparke beat Mandy Macdonald
Steve Morris beat Steffen NowakSteve Morris beat Tony Walters
Tony Walters beat Tim LineTony Walters beat Chas Perry
Chas Perry beat Roland Herrera

Consolation flight

Quarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
ROLAND HERRERA beat Duncan LeeROLAND HERRERA beat Simonetta HerreraROLAND HERRERA beat Steffen Nowak
Steffen Nowak beat Tim LineSteffen Nowak beat Simon Hughes
Simon Hughes beat Mandy Macdonald

06/05/10 at the BCSC

(All matches to 7 points)

(Allowance 14 minutes per player, with 12 seconds delay)

(Matches with blue background not played with a clock)

Main flight

First roundQuarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
IAN TARR beat Tim LineIAN TARR beat Roland HerreraIAN TARR beat Simonetta Herrera
Roland Herrera beat Steve Morris
Simonetta Herrera beat Simon TemmeSimonetta Herrera beat Richard Owsley
Simon Temme beat Simon Hughes
Richard Owsley beat Tony Walters

Consolation flight

Quarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
SIMON TEMME beat Tony WaltersSIMON TEMME beat Tim Line
Tim Line beat Steve MorrisTim Line beat Simon Hughes

01/07/10 at the BCSC

(All matches to 7 points)

(Allowance 14 minutes per player, with 12 seconds delay)

(Matches with blue background not played with a clock)

Main flight

First roundQuarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
SIMONETTA HERRERA beat Cecilia SparkeSIMONETTA HERRERA beat Dave AblettSIMONETTA HERRERA beat Tony Walters
Dave Ablett beat Tim Line
Tony Walters beat Roland HerreraTony Walters beat Steve Morris
Ian Tarr beat Steffen NowakSteve Morris beat Ian Tarr
Steve Morris beat Stuart Mann

Consolation flight

Quarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
STEFFEN NOWAK beat Stuart MannSTEFFEN NOWAK beat Roland HerreraSTEFFEN NOWAK beat Cecilia Sparke
Cecilia Sparke beat Tim Line

02/09/10 at the BCSC

(All matches to 7 points)

(Allowance 14 minutes per player, with 12 seconds delay)

(Matches with blue background not played with a clock)

Main flight

First roundSecond roundQuarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
SIMON HUGHES beat Tim LineSIMON HUGHES beat Steffen NowakSIMON HUGHES beat Blaine BuchananSIMON HUGHES beat Simon TemmeSIMON HUGHES beat Simonetta Herrera
Blaine Buchanan beat Anne Buchanan
Simon Temme beat Cynthia RobertsSimon Temme beat John Plummer
John Plummer beat Roland Herrera
Simonetta Herrera beat Sean HopsonSimonetta Herrera beat Rodney LightonSimonetta Herrera beat Ian Tarr
Rodney Lighton beat Mandy Macdonald
Ian Tarr beat Steve MorrisIan Tarr beat Tony Walters
Tony Walters beat Jamie Nevill

Consolation flight

First roundQuarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
TIM LINE beat Cynthia RobertsTIM LINE beat Steve MorrisTIM LINE beat Steffen Nowak
Steve Morris beat Jamie Nevill
Jamie Nevill beat Mandy Macdonald
Steffen Nowak beat Roland HerreraSteffen Nowak beat Sean Hopson
Sean Hopson beat Anne Buchanan

01/12/10 at the BCSC

(All matches to 7 points)

(Allowance 14 minutes per player, with 12 seconds delay)

(Matches with blue background not played with a clock)

Main flight

First roundQuarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
ROLAND HERRERA beat Richard OwsleyROLAND HERRERA beat Ian HayesROLAND HERRERA beat Steffen Nowak
Ian Hayes beat Lotte Ryan
Steffen Nowak beat Simon HughesSteffen Nowak beat Simonetta HerreraSteffen Nowak beat Steve Morris
Simonetta Herrera beat Tim Line
Steve Morris beat Ian TarrSteve Morris beat Neil Young
Neil Young beat Nick Barham

Consolation flight

Quarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
NICK BARHAM beat Simon HughesNICK BARHAM beat Tim LineNICK BARHAM beat Ian Tarr
Tim Line beat Lotte Ryan
Ian Tarr beat Richard Owsley

Clock Tournament Grand Prix results 2009

Final positions


Note: a 'D' next to a tournament score is a discard, i.e. a score which does not count towards the total because only a player's best five tournaments count.
And the finishing order depends on the following: (1) total points (after discards); (2) fewest tournaments entered; (3) play-off (where necessary).
An '*' next to a points score indicates a match which has not yet been completed.
FINAL
POS.
TOTAL
PTS.
#1#2#3#4#5#6#7#8
Jan15Mar5May7Jun4Jul2Sep3Oct1Dec3
ROLAND HERRERA137540D6510010D85408525D
Simonetta Herrera223010040254010D2510D20D
Tim Line321525156585.25..
Ian Tarr418525D10D25252515D2585
Stuart Mann516565100......
Neil Young616025.1515406510D.
Simon Hughes714010D25D25D2525254025
Miles Farren81351525201065...
Ed Turner9130.40.6525...
Steve Morris10130254010D10D15252510D
Steffen Nowak11125.25.40.25.35
Gaz Owen1210540.40..25..
Michihito Kageyama13100.....100..
Tony Walters1410025101040.15..
Chas Perry1590.....40.50.
Lewis Young1685..252535...
John Plummer1775....10.65.
Peter Edwards18=701025...1025.
Richard Owsley18=7010104010....
Ian Preston20=4040.......
Marcus Wrinch20=4040.......
Cecilia Sparke224015..25....
Blaine Buchanan23301515......
Michal Ciupak2425..1015....
Simon Temme2520......20.
Mandy Macdonald2620.....10.10
Mike Smith2715..15.....
Derek Clew28=10....10...
Shadow Hamilton28=10......10.
Phillip Hill28=1010.......
Cynthia Roberts28=10.....10..
Colin Sara28=10.10......

The Tournament results

15/01/09 at the BCSC

(All matches to 7 points)

(Allowance 14 minutes per player, with 12 seconds delay)

Main flight

First roundSecond roundQuarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
SIMONETTA HERRERA beat Gaz OwenSIMONETTA HERRERA beat Neil YoungSIMONETTA HERRERA beat Marcus WrinchSIMONETTA HERRERA beat Stuart Mann
Neil Young beat Richard Owsley
Marcus Wrinch beat Peter EdwardsMarcus Wrinch beat Ian Preston
Ian Preston beat Tony WaltersIan Preston beat Ian Tarr
Ian Tarr beat Phillip Hill
Stuart Mann beat Miles FarrenStuart Mann beat Tim LineStuart Mann beat Roland Herrera
Tim Line beat Simon Hughes
Roland Herrera beat Cecilia SparkeRoland Herrera beat Steve Morris
Steve Morris beat Blaine Buchanan

Consolation flight

First roundQuarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
GAZ OWEN beat Peter EdwardsGAZ OWEN beat Cecilia SparkeGAZ OWEN beat Tony Walters
Cecilia Sparke beat Miles Farren
Miles Farren beat Simon Hughes
Tony Walters beat Richard OwsleyTony Walters beat Blaine Buchanan
Blaine Buchanan beat Phillip Hill

05/03/09 at the BCSC

(All matches to 7 points)

(Allowance 14 minutes per player, with 12 seconds delay)

Main flight

First roundQuarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
STUART MANN beat Colin SaraSTUART MANN beat Simon HughesSTUART MANN beat Ed TurnerSTUART MANN beat Roland Herrera
Simon Hughes beat Tony Walters
Ed Turner beat Blaine BuchananEd Turner beat Miles Farren
Miles Farren beat Tim Line
Roland Herrera beat Ian TarrRoland Herrera beat Peter EdwardsRoland Herrera beat Simonetta Herrera
Peter Edwards beat Steffen Nowak
Simonetta Herrera beat Steve MorrisSimonetta Herrera beat Richard Owsley

Consolation flight

Quarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
STEVE MORRIS beat Ian TarrSTEVE MORRIS beat Tim LineSTEVE MORRIS beat Steffen Nowak
Tim Line beat Colin Sara
Steffen Nowak beat Tony WaltersSteffen Nowak beat Blaine Buchanan
Blaine Buchanan beat Richard Owsley

07/05/09 at the BCSC

(All matches to 7 points)

(Allowance 14 minutes per player, with 12 seconds delay)

Main flight

First roundQuarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
ROLAND HERRERA beat Tony WaltersROLAND HERRERA beat Lewis YoungROLAND HERRERA beat Richard OwsleyROLAND HERRERA beat Tim Line
Lewis Young beat Steve Morris
Richard Owsley beat Michal CiupakRichard Owsley beat Simonetta Herrera
Simonetta Herrera beat Mike Smith
Tim Line beat Miles FarrenTim Line beat Simon HughesTim Line beat Ian Tarr
Simon Hughes beat Neil Young
Ian Tarr beat Gaz Owen

Consolation flight

Quarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
GAZ OWEN beat Steve MorrisGAZ OWEN beat Mike SmithGAZ OWEN beat Miles Farren
Mike Smith beat Michal Ciupak
Miles Farren beat Neil Young
Neil Young beat Tony Walters

04/06/09 at the BCSC

(All matches to 7 points)

(Allowance 14 minutes per player, with 12 seconds delay)

Main flight

First roundQuarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
TIM LINE beat Cecilia SparkeTIM LINE beat Simonetta HerreraTIM LINE beat Ed Turner
Cecilia Sparke beat Neil Young
Simonetta Herrera beat Steffen NowakSimonetta Herrera beat Lewis Young
Lewis Young beat Richard Owsley
Ed Turner beat Roland HerreraEd Turner beat Ian TarrEd Turner beat Tony Walters
Ian Tarr beat Miles Farren
Tony Walters beat Michal CiupakTony Walters beat Simon Hughes
Simon Hughes beat Steve Morris

Consolation flight

Quarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
STEFFEN NOWAK beat Roland HerreraSTEFFEN NOWAK beat Michal CiupakSTEFFEN NOWAK beat Cecilia Sparke
Michal Ciupak beat Miles Farren
Cecilia Sparke beat Steve MorrisCecilia Sparke beat Neil Young
Neil Young beat Richard Owsley

02/07/09 at the BCSC

(All matches to 7 points)

(Allowance 14 minutes per player, with 12 seconds delay)

Main flight

First roundQuarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
ROLAND HERRERA beat Derek ClewROLAND HERRERA beat Ian TarrROLAND HERRERA beat Miles Farren
Ian Tarr beat Simonetta Herrera
Miles Farren beat Simon HughesMiles Farren beat Ed TurnerMiles Farren beat Neil Young
Ed Turner beat John Plummer
Neil Young beat Steve MorrisNeil Young beat Lewis Young

Consolation flight

Quarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
LEWIS YOUNG beat Simonetta HerreraLEWIS YOUNG beat Simon Hughes
Simon Hughes beat Derek ClewSimon Hughes beat Steve Morris
Steve Morris beat Ed Turner

03/09/09 at the BCSC

(All matches to 7 points)

(Allowance 14 minutes per player, with 12 seconds delay)

Main flight

First roundQuarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
MICHIHITO KAGEYAMA beat Cynthia RobertsMICHIHITO KAGEYAMA beat Gaz OwenMICHIHITO KAGEYAMA beat Tim LineMICHIHITO KAGEYAMA beat Neil Young
Gaz Owen beat Peter Edwards
Tim Line beat Simon Hughes
Simon Hughes beat Mandy Macdonald
Neil Young beat Steffen NowakNeil Young beat Simonetta HerreraNeil Young beat Chas Perry
Simonetta Herrera beat Roland Herrera
Chas Perry beat Ian TarrChas Perry beat Steve Morris
Steve Morris beat Tony Walters

Consolation flight

Quarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
ROLAND HERRERA beay Cynthia RobertsROLAND HERRERA beat Ian TarrROLAND HERRERA beat Steffen Nowak
Ian Tarr beat Peter Edwards
Tony Walters beat Mandy MacdonaldSteffen Nowak beat Tony Walters
Steffen Nowak beat Simon Hughes

01/10/09 at the BCSC

(All matches to 7 points)

(Allowance 14 minutes per player, with 12 seconds delay)

Main flight

First roundQuarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
ROLAND HERRERA beat Simonetta HerreraROLAND HERRERA beat Steve MorrisROLAND HERRERA beat John Plummer
Steve Morris beat Simon Hughes
John Plummer beat Simon TemmeJohn Plummer beat Peter EdwardsJohn Plummer beat Ian Tarr
Peter Edwards beat Neil Young
Ian Tarr beat Shadow Hamilton

Consolation flight

Quarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
SIMON HUGHES beat Simonetta HerreraSIMON HUGHES beat Shadow HamiltonSIMON HUGHES beat Simon Temme
Simon Temme beat Neil Young

03/12/09 at the BCSC

(All matches to 7 points)

(Allowance 14 minutes per player, with 12 seconds delay)

Main flight

Quarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
IAN TARR beat Steve MorrisIAN TARR beat Simon HughesIAN TARR beat Chas Perry
Simon Hughes beat Mandy Macdonald
Chas Perry beat Simonetta HerreraChas Perry beat Roland Herrera
Roland Herrera beat Steffen Nowak

Consolation flight

Semi-finalsFinal
STEFFEN NOWAK beat Mandy MacdonaldSTEFFEN NOWAK beat Simonetta Herrera
Simonetta Herrera beat Steve Morris

2008 results

04/12/08 at the BCSC

(All matches to 7 points)

(Allowance 14 minutes per player, with 12 seconds delay)

Main flight

First roundQuarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
MILES FARREN beat Steve MorrisMILES FARREN beat Tony WaltersMILES FARREN beat Derek ClewMILES FARREN beat Gaz Owen
Tony Walters beat Roland Herrera
Derek Clew beat Ian TarrDerek Clew beat Simonetta Herrera
Simonetta Herrera beat Simon Hughes
Gaz Owen beat Ian PrestonGaz Owen beat Richard Owsley
Richard Owsley beat Tim Line

Consolation flight

Quarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
STEVE MORRIS beat Simon HughesSTEVE MORRIS beat Tim LineSTEVE MORRIS beat Roland Herrera
Tim Line beat Ian Preston
Roland Herrera beat Ian Tarr

02/10/08 at the BCSC

(All matches to 7 points)

(Allowance 14 minutes per player, with 12 seconds delay)

Main flight

First roundQuarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
PETER EDWARDS beat Mike WebbPETER EDWARDS beat Simonetta HerreraPETER EDWARDS beat Neil YoungPETER EDWARDS beat Stuart Mann
Simonetta Herrera beat Gaz Owen
Neil Young beat Tim LineNeil Young beat Lewis Young
Lewis Young beat Ian Preston
Stuart Mann beat Nick BarhamStuart Mann beat Blaine BuchananStuart Mann beat Richard Owsley
Blaine Buchanan beat Simon Hughes
Richard Owsley beat Steve MorrisRichard Owsley beat Roland Herrera
Roland Herrera beat Ian Tarr

Consolation flight

First roundQuarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
SIMON HUGHES beat Ian TarrSIMON HUGHES beat Nick BarhamSIMON HUGHES beat Tim Line
Nick Barham beat Gaz Owen
Tim Line beat Ian PrestonTim Line beat Steve Morris
Ian Preston beat Nick Hill
Steve Morris beat Mike Webb

03/07/08 at the BCSC

(All matches to 7 points)

(Allowance 14 minutes per player, with 12 seconds delay)

Main flight

First roundQuarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
SIMONETTA HERRERA beat Richard OwsleySIMONETTA HERRERA beat Lewis YoungSIMONETTA HERRERA beat Tony WaltersSIMONETTA HERRERA beat Ian Tarr
Lewis Young beat Roland Herrera
Tony Walters beat John SpragueTony Walters beat Neil Young
Neil Young beat Simon Hughes
Ian Tarr beat Blaine BuchananIan Tarr beat Steffen NowakIan Tarr beat Ann Pocknell
Steffen Nowak beat Steve Morris
Ann Pocknell beat Peter EdwardsAnn Pocknell beat Gaz Owen
Gaz Owen beat Ian Preston

Consolation flight

Quarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
PETER EDWARDS beat John SpraguePETER EDWARDS beat Simon HughesPETER EDWARDS beat Richard Owsley
Simon Hughes beat Steve Morris
Richard Owsley beat Blaine BuchananRichard Owsley beat Roland Herrera
Roland Herrera beat Ian Preston

15/05/08 at the BCSC

(All matches to 7 points)

(Allowance 14 minutes per player, with 12 seconds delay)

Main flight

First roundSecond roundQuarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
STUART MANN beat Richard OwsleySTUART MANN beat Todd YoungSTUART MANN beat Cecilia SparkeSTUART MANN beat Ed Turner
Todd Young beat Gaz Owen
Cecilia Sparke beat Mike ClewCecilia Sparke beat Derek Clew
Derek Clew beat Roland Herrera
Ed Turner beat Ian TarrEd Turner beat Marcus WrinchEd Turner beat Tim LineEd Turner beat Lewis Young
Marcus Wrinch beat Nick Hill
Tim Line beat Simonetta HerreraTim Line beat Nick Barham
Nick Barham beat Ian Preston
Lewis Young beat Cynthia RobertsLewis Young beat Patrick DugganLewis Young beat John Sprague
Patrick Duggan beat Steffen Nowak
John Sprague beat Michael CorbettJohn Sprague beat Neil Young
Neil Young beat Simon Hughes

Consolation flight

First roundQuarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
SIMONETTA HERRERA beat Ian TarrSIMONETTA HERRERA beat Cynthia RobertsSIMONETTA HERRERA beat Gaz OwenSIMONETTA HERRERA beat Ian Preston
Cynthia Roberts beat Mike Clew
Gaz Owen beat Steffen NowakGaz Owen beat Richard Owsley
Richard Owsley beat Michael Corbett
Ian Preston beat Roland HerreraIan Preston beat Nick Hill
Nick Hill beat Simon Hughes

06/03/08 at the BCSC

(All matches to 7 points)

(Allowance 14 minutes per player, with 12 seconds delay)

Main flight

First roundSecond roundQuarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
SIMONETTA HERRERA beat Simon HughesSIMONETTA HERRERA beat Richard OwsleySIMONETTA HERRERA beat Nick BarhamSIMONETTA HERRERA beat Gaz Owen
Richard Owsley beat Ian Tarr
Nick Barham beat Cynthia RobertsNick Barham beat Cecilia Sparke
Cecilia Sparke beat Neil Young
Gaz Owen beat Peter EdwardsGaz Owen beat Lewis YoungGaz Owen beat Roland Herrera
Lewis Young beat Todd Young
Roland Herrera beat Mandy MacdonaldRoland Herrera beat Tony WaltersRoland Herrera beat Derek Clew
Tony Walters beat Steve Morris
Derek Clew beat Tim LineDerek Clew beat Stuart Mann
Stuart Mann beat Steffen Nowak

Consolation flight

First roundQuarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
NEIL YOUNG beat Mandy MacdonaldNEIL YOUNG beat Peter EdwardsNEIL YOUNG beat Steffen Nowak
Peter Edwards beat Tim Line
Steffen Nowak beat Steve MorrisSteffen Nowak beat Todd Young
Todd Young beat Ian TarrTodd Young beat Simon Hughes
Simon Hughes beat Cynthia Roberts

03/01/08 at the BCSC

(All matches to 7 points)

(Allowance 14 minutes per player, with 12 seconds delay)

Main flight

First roundSecond roundQuarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
ED TURNER beat Tony WaltersED TURNER beat Ian PrestonED TURNER beat Blaine BuchananED TURNER beat Lewis YoungED TURNER beat Nick Barham
Ian Preston beat Gaz Owen
Blaine Buchanan beat Ian Tarr
Ian Tarr beat Simonetta Herrera
Lewis Young beat Neil YoungLewis Young beat Cecilia SparkeLewis Young beat Cynthia Roberts
Cecilia Sparke beat Tom Browning
Cynthia Roberts beat Steffen NowakCynthia Roberts beat Costas Efthymiou
Costas Efthymiou beat Roland Herrera
Nick Barham beat Steve MorrisNick Barham beat Ann PocknellNick Barham beat Peter Edwards
Ann Pocknell beat Derek Clew
Peter Edwards beat Mark DixonPeter Edwards beat Stuart Mann
Stuart Mann beat Tim Line

Consolation flight

First roundQuarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
TIM LINE beat Ian TarrTIM LINE beat Simonetta HerreraTIM LINE beat Roland Herrera
Simonetta Herrera beat Gaz Owen
Roland Herrera beat Mark DixonRoland Herrera beat Steffen NowakRoland Herrera beat Neil Young
Steffen Nowak beat Derek Clew
Neil Young beat Tom BrowningNeil Young beat Steve Morris
Steve Morris beat Tony Walters

Inaugural Clock Tournament

23/08/07 at the BCSC

(All matches to 7 points)

(Allowance 14 minutes per player, with 12 seconds delay)

(Matches with blue background not played with a clock)

Main flight

First roundSecond roundQuarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
GAZ OWEN beat Tim LineGAZ OWEN beat Neil YoungGAZ OWEN beat Phillip HillGAZ OWEN beat Blaine BuchananGAZ OWEN beat Mark Dixon
Neil Young beat Ed Turner
Phillip Hill beat Nick BarhamPhillip Hill beat Miles Farren
Miles Farren beat Steve Ferrer
Blaine Buchanan beat John SpragueBlaine Buchanan beat Simon FahouryBlaine Buchanan beat Steve Morris
Simon Fahoury beat Todd Young
Steve Morris beat Cynthia RobertsSteve Morris beat Martin Potter
Martin Potter beat Tony Walters
Mark Dixon beat Marcus WrinchMark Dixon beat Roland HerreraMark Dixon beat Ann PocknellMark Dixon beat Lewis Young
Ann Pocknell beat Nick Martin
Lewis Young beat Richard OwsleyLewis Young beat Juanita FerrerLewis Young beat Peter Edwards
Juanita Ferrer beat Jim Best
Peter Edwards beat Stuart MannPeter Edwards beat Steffen Nowak
Steffen Nowak beat Simonetta Herrera

Consolation flight

First roundQuarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
TIM LINE beat John SpragueTIM LINE beat Stuart MannTIM LINE beat Steve Ferrer
John Sprague beat Nick Martin
Stuart Mann beat Ed TurnerStuart Mann beat Nick Barham
Nick Barham beat Roland Herrera
Steve Ferrer beat Tony WaltersSteve Ferrer beat Todd YoungSteve Ferrer beat Marcus Wrinch
Todd Young beat Cynthia Roberts
Marcus Wrinch beat Jim BestMarcus Wrinch beat Richard Owsley
Richard Owsley beat Simonetta Herrera


Find out more about the Bristol Backgammon clock tournaments by clicking on the following links:
Current CTGP standings
Quick clock tournament past results
Back to Bristol Backgammon home page