Bristol Backgammon

10 Grand Prix (GP10)

Previous years' results

2020 Final positions


Note: a 'D' next to a tournament score is a discard, i.e. a score which does not count towards the total because only a player's best six tournaments count).
And the finishing order depends on the following: (1) total points (after discards); (2) fewest tournaments entered; (3) highest percentage of GP10 match wins during the year; (4) results of matches between tied players; (5) play-off (where necessary).
An '*' next to a points score indicates a match which has not yet been completed.
FINAL
POS.
TOTAL
PTS.
#1#2#3#4#5#6#7#8#9
Jan2Feb6May21Jul2Jul30Aug27Oct1Oct29Nov26
GAZ OWEN136025D.4011520D100404025
Simonetta Herrera235510D10D802510.25115100
Andy Boysan3290100254040.10D.4045
Roland Herrera425040253015D100.4010D15
Kev Peters5245..15D4040151002525
Stephen Little623515D2525254010D6515D55
Ian Tarr723080100.15.2510..
Robin Gunney821020402555.551510D.
Tim Line919515D2515D5525.254025
Nick Barham1018545654010....25
Steve Morris1118025402525.4010D2510D
Safi Tracy12155...104025..80
Simon Tracy13155...802510..40
Adrian Farthing14155553010101040...
Chris Hughes15155.25404010D15.2510
Alan Joicey16145.10D2520.25251040
James Newman17140..10030.....10
Mandy Macdonald18140...256510.1525
Gerald Whitehouse19130...25..256515
John Curran20125...251020252520
Warner Solomon21115..4010D2510151015
Adam Sinclair22105404025......
Cecilia Sparke239525.1045....15
Cynthia Roberts249510D1510D10104010.10
Mike Rodwell2590...25.25..40
Paul Watts2690..1015.65...
David Tyrrell278010402010.....
George Georgiou28751015.1040....
Ismail Yilmaz2970..55.15....
Frank Jones3070..10..25.2510
Jim Green316525..40.....
Daniel Eldridge32651055.......
Yuri Cherkasenko3360..2510.25...
Simon Baker3455..151525....
Hazel Boucher3550.......2525
Dave Pym3645..151515....
Rosemary Whitehouse3745...10..101510
Ian Anderson38=40......40..
Steffen Nowak38=4040........
Mansour Sedaghatpanah38=4040........
Richard Owsley41352510.......
Iman Bayandorian42=2525........
Jordan White42=25.25.......
Simon Hughes44=20.20.......
Chris Rogers44=2020........
Rosey Bensley46=20..1010.....
Ian Hedges46=201010.......
Tom Chapman48=1010........
George Devlin48=10.10.......
Kian Sabet48=10.10.......

The GP10 prize fund (for trophies and cash prizes at the end of the season) totalled 194.

02/01/20 at the Rainbow Casino

Main flight

First roundSecond roundQuarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
ANDY BOYSAN beat Stephen LittleANDY BOYSAN beat Iman BayandorianANDY BOYSAN beat Adam SinclairANDY BOYSAN beat Ian Tarr
Iman Bayandorian beat Nick Barham
Adam Sinclair beat Chris RogersAdam Sinclair beat Mansour Sedaghatpanah
Mansour Sedaghatpanah beat Tim LineMansour Sedaghatpanah beat David Tyrrell
Ian Tarr beat Cynthia RobertsIan Tarr beat Gaz OwenIan Tarr beat Steffen NowakIan Tarr beat Adrian Farthing
Gaz Owen beat Simonetta Herrera
Steffen Nowak beat Daniel EldridgeSteffen Nowak beat Steve Morris
Steve Morris beat Tom Chapman
Adrian Farthing beat Jim GreenAdrian Farthing beat Cecilia SparkeAdrian Farthing beat Roland Herrera
Cecilia Sparke beat George Georgiou
Roland Herrera beat Ian HedgesRoland Herrera beat Richard Owsley
Richard Owsley beat Robin Gunney

Consolation flight

First roundQuarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
NICK BARHAM beat Cynthia RobertsNICK BARHAM beat Stephen LittleNICK BARHAM beat Robin GunneyNICK BARHAM beat Jim Green
Stephen Little beat George Georgiou
Robin Gunney beat Tom ChapmanRobin Gunney beat Tim Line
Tim Line beat Simonetta Herrera
Jim Green beat David TyrrellJim Green beat Chris Rogers
Chris Rogers beat Daniel EldridgeChris Rogers beat Ian Hedges

06/02/20 at the Rainbow Casino

Main flight

First roundSecond roundQuarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
IAN TARR beat Andy BoysanIAN TARR beat Steve MorrisIAN TARR beat Daniel EldridgeIAN TARR beat Nick Barham
Andy Boysan beat Richard Owsley
Steve Morris beat Adrian FarthingSteve Morris beat Stephen Little
Stephen Little beat Simon Hughes
Daniel Eldridge beat Simonetta HerreraDaniel Eldridge beat Jordan WhiteDaniel Eldridge beat David Tyrrell
Jordan White beat Alan Joicey
David Tyrrell beat George DevlinDavid Tyrrell beat Tim Line
Tim Line beat Cynthia Roberts
Nick Barham beat Kian SabetNick Barham beat Chris HughesNick Barham beat Robin Gunney
Chris Hughes beat Adam Sinclair
Robin Gunney beat Ian HedgesRobin Gunney beat Roland Herrera
Roland Herrera beat George Georgiou

Consolation flight

First roundQuarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
ADAM SINCLAIR beat Richard OwsleyADAM SINCLAIR beat Andy BoysanADAM SINCLAIR beat Adrian Farthing
Andy Boysan beat Alan Joicey
Adrian Farthing beat George DevlinAdrian Farthing beat Cynthia RobertsAdrian Farthing beat Simon Hughes
Cynthia Roberts beat Kian Sabet
Simon Hughes beat Ian HedgesSimon Hughes beat George Georgiou
George Georgiou beat Simonetta Herrera

26/03/20 at the Rainbow Casino

TOURNAMENT CANCELLED

21/05/20 at the Backgammon Studio Heroes website

Main flight

First roundSecond roundQuarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
JAMES NEWMAN beat Frank JonesJAMES NEWMAN beat Robin GunneyJAMES NEWMAN beat Gaz OwenJAMES NEWMAN beat Simonetta Herrera
Robin Gunney beat David Tyrrell
Gaz Owen beat Paul WattsGaz Owen beat Warner Solomon
Warner Solomon beat Tim LineWarner Solomon beat Alan Joicey
Alan Joicey beat Kev Peters
Simonetta Herrera beat Cynthia RobertsSimonetta Herrera beat Adam SinclairSimonetta Herrera beat Nick BarhamSimonetta Herrera beat Ismail Yilmaz
Adam Sinclair beat Simon Baker
Nick Barham beat Andy BoysanNick Barham beat Stephen Little
Stephen Little beat Rosey Bensley
Ismail Yilmaz beat Cecilia SparkeIsmail Yilmaz beat Yuri CherkasenkoIsmail Yilmaz beat Chris Hughes
Yuri Cherkasenko beat Dave Pym
Chris Hughes beat Roland HerreraChris Hughes beat Steve Morris
Steve Morris beat Adrian Farthing

Consolation flight

First roundQuarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
ANDY BOYSAN beat Kev PetersANDY BOYSAN beat Simon BakerANDY BOYSAN beat Roland Herrera
Kev Peters beat Frank Jones
Simon Baker beat Cecilia Sparke
Roland Herrera beat Adrian FarthingRoland Herrera beat Dave PymRoland Herrera beat David Tyrrell
Dave Pym beat Cynthia Roberts
David Tyrrell beat Rosey BensleyDavid Tyrrell beat Tim Line
Tim Line beat Paul Watts

02/07/20 at the Backgammon Studio Heroes website

Main flight

First roundSecond roundQuarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
GAZ OWEN beat James NewmanGAZ OWEN beat Mike RodwellGAZ OWEN beat Kev PetersGAZ OWEN beat Robin GunneyGAZ OWEN beat Simon Tracy
Mike Rodwell beat Simon Baker
Kev Peters beat Ian TarrKev Peters beat Steve Morris
Steve Morris beat Warner Solomon
Robin Gunney beat Alan JoiceyRobin Gunney beat Stephen LittleRobin Gunney beat Chris Hughes
Stephen Little beat Rosemary Whitehouse
Chris Hughes beat Paul WattsChris Hughes beat Mandy Macdonald
Mandy Macdonald beat Rosey Bensley
Simon Tracy beat Dave PymSimon Tracy beat David TyrrellSimon Tracy beat Jim GreenSimon Tracy beat Tim Line
David Tyrrell received a bye when Nick Barham failed to make an appearance
Jim Green beat George GeorgiouJim Green beat Simonetta Herrera
Simonetta Herrera beat Safi Tracy
Tim Line beat Cynthia RobertsTim Line beat John CurranTim Line beat Andy Boysan
John Curran beat Cecilia Sparke
Andy Boysan beat Roland HerreraAndy Boysan beat Gerald Whitehouse
Gerald Whitehouse beat Adrian Farthing

Consolation flight

First roundQuarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
CECILIA SPARKE beat Warner SolomonCECILIA SPARKE beat Dave PymCECILIA SPARKE beat Roland HerreraCECILIA SPARKE beat James Newman
Dave Pym beat Safi Tracy
Roland Herrera beat Paul Watts
Paul Watts beat Adrian Farthing
James Newman beat Rosemary WhitehouseJames Newman beat Simon BakerJames Newman beat Alan Joicey
Simon Baker beat Cynthia Roberts
Alan Joicey beat Rosey BensleyAlan Joicey beat Ian Tarr
Ian Tarr beat George Georgiou

30/07/20 at the Backgammon Studio Heroes website

Main flight

First roundSecond roundQuarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
ROLAND HERRERA beat John CurranROLAND HERRERA beat Warner SolomonROLAND HERRERA beat George GeorgiouROLAND HERRERA beat Mandy Macdonald
Warner Solomon beat Ismail Yilmaz
George Georgiou beat Chris HughesGeorge Georgiou beat Tim Line
Tim Line beat Simonetta Herrera
Mandy Macdonald beat Gaz OwenMandy Macdonald beat Safi TracyMandy Macdonald beat Stephen Little
Safi Tracy beat Adrian FarthingSafi Tracy beat Simon Baker
Simon Baker beat Cynthia Roberts
Stephen Little beat Kev PetersStephen Little beat Simon Tracy
Simon Tracy beat Dave Pym

Consolation flight

First roundQuarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
KEV PETERS beat John CurranKEV PETERS beat Ismail YilmazKEV PETERS beat Dave Pym
Ismail Yilmaz beat Cynthia Roberts
Dave Pym beat Adrian FarthingDave Pym beat Gaz Owen
Gaz Owen beat Chris HughesGaz Owen beat Simonetta Herrera

27/08/20 at the Backgammon Studio Heroes website

Main flight

First roundSecond roundQuarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
GAZ OWEN beat Stephen LittleGAZ OWEN beat Mike RodwellGAZ OWEN beat Adrian FarthingGAZ OWEN beat Paul Watts
Mike Rodwell beat Mandy Macdonald
Adrian Farthing beat Chris HughesAdrian Farthing beat Ian Tarr
Ian Tarr beat Andy Boysan
Paul Watts beat Steve MorrisPaul Watts beat Alan JoiceyPaul Watts beat Robin Gunney
Alan Joicey beat Kev Peters
Robin Gunney beat Simon TracyRobin Gunney beat Yuri CherkasenkoRobin Gunney beat Cynthia Roberts
Yuri Cherkasenko beat Warner Solomon
Cynthia Roberts beat John CurranCynthia Roberts beat Safi Tracy
Safi Tracy beat Frank Jones

Consolation flight

First roundQuarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
STEVE MORRIS beat Simon TracySTEVE MORRIS beat Chris HughesSTEVE MORRIS beat Frank Jones
Chris Hughes beat Andy Boysan
Frank Jones beat Mandy MacdonaldFrank Jones beat John Curran
John Curran beat Stephen LittleJohn Curran beat Kev Peters
Kev Peters beat Warner Solomon

01/10/20 at the Backgammon Studio Heroes website

Main flight

First roundQuarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
KEV PETERS beat Robin GunneyKEV PETERS beat John CurranKEV PETERS beat Gaz OwenKEV PETERS beat Stephen Little
John Curran beat Tim Line
Gaz Owen beat Steve MorrisGaz Owen beat Gerald Whitehouse
Gerald Whitehouse beat Rosemary Whitehouse
Stephen Little beat Cynthia RobertsStephen Little beat Simonetta HerreraStephen Little beat Ian Anderson
Simonetta Herrera beat Ian Tarr
Ian Anderson beat Warner SolomonIan Anderson beat Alan Joicey
Alan Joicey beat Roland Herrera

Consolation flight

Quarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
ROLAND HERRERA beat Ian TarrROLAND HERRERA beat Robin GunneyROLAND HERRERA beat Tim Line
Robin Gunney beat Rosemary Whitehouse
Tim Line beat Steve MorrisTim Line beat Warner Solomon
Warner Solomon beat Cynthia Roberts

29/10/20 at the Backgammon Studio Heroes website

Main flight

First roundSecond roundQuarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
SIMONETTA HERRERA beat Robin GunneySIMONETTA HERRERA beat Hazel BoucherSIMONETTA HERRERA beat Kev PetersSIMONETTA HERRERA beat Tim LineSIMONETTA HERRERA beat Gerald Whitehouse
Hazel Boucher beat Andy Boysan
Kev Peters beat Stephen Little
Tim Line beat John CurranTim Line beat Steve Morris
Steve Morris beat Alan Joicey
Gerald Whitehouse beat Mandy MacdonaldGerald Whitehouse beat Chris HughesGerald Whitehouse beat Gaz Owen
Chris Hughes beat Rosemary Whitehouse
Gaz Owen beat Warner SolomonGaz Owen beat Frank Jones
Frank Jones beat Roland Herrera

Consolation flight

First roundQuarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
ANDY BOYSAN beat Robin GunneyANDY BOYSAN beat Mandy MacdonaldANDY BOYSAN beat John Curran
Mandy Macdonald beat Warner Solomon
John Curran beat Roland HerreraJohn Curran beat Stephen Little
Stephen Little beat Rosemary Whitehouse
Rosemary Whitehouse beat Alan Joicey

26/11/20 at the Backgammon Studio Heroes website

Main flight

First roundSecond roundQuarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
SIMONETTA HERRERA beatSteve MorrisSIMONETTA HERRERA beat Nick BarhamSIMONETTA HERRERA beat Alan JoiceySIMONETTA HERRERA beat Safi Tracy
Nick Barham beat Andy Boysan
Alan Joicey beat Rosemary WhitehouseAlan Joicey beat Mandy Macdonald
Mandy Macdonald beat Cecilia Sparke
Safi Tracy beat Roland HerreraSafi Tracy beat Gaz OwenSafi Tracy beat Simon TracySafi Tracy beat Stephen Little
Gaz Owen beat Gerald Whitehouse
Simon Tracy beat Cynthia RobertsSimon Tracy beat Tim Line
Tim Line beat Frank Jones
Stephen Little beat John CurranStephen Little beat Hazel BoucherStephen Little beat Mike Rodwell
Hazel Boucher beat Chris Hughes
Mike Rodwell beat Warner SolomonMike Rodwell beat Kev Peters
Kev Peters beat James Newman

Consolation flight

First roundQuarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
ANDY BOYSAN beat Rosemary WhitehouseANDY BOYSAN beat Gerald WhitehouseANDY BOYSAN beat John CurranANDY BOYSAN beat Roland Herrera
Gerald Whitehouse beat Chris Hughes
John Curran beat Steve MorrisJohn Curran beat Cecilia Sparke
Cecilia Sparke beat Frank Jones
Roland Herrera beat Cynthia RobertsRoland Herrera beat Warner Solomon
Warner Solomon beat James Newman

2019 Final positions


Note: a 'D' next to a tournament score is a discard, i.e. a score which does not count towards the total because only a player's best six tournaments count.
And the finishing order depends on the following: (1) total points (after discards); (2) fewest tournaments entered; (3) highest percentage of GP10 match wins during the year; (4) results of matches between tied players; (5) play-off (where necessary).
An '*' next to a points score indicates a match which has not yet been completed.
FINAL
POS.
TOTAL
PTS.
#1#2#3#4#5#6#7#8#9
Jan3Feb7Mar28May16Jun27Aug1Sep19Oct17Nov28
ROLAND HERRERA1330.10D851510025.6540
Daniel Eldridge22704085402515D404010D15D
Andy Boysan32555025D25D25D2525407540
Steve Morris424510D4065252515D652510D
Richard Owsley52404010D10.401002525.
Simonetta Herrera6220.4010D65254010D2525
Ian Tarr722015D25D254065254015D25
Adrian Farthing8200...25.252525100
Tim Line918525..10010..4010
Cynthia Roberts10170.1540.10D65101525
Simon Hughes11160...40.1010010.
Adam Sinclair121551025.15...4065
Tony Walters13145...4040152525.
Gaz Owen14145...10401540.40
Stephen Little151354010D2510D10D40101010
Alex Hodge1612510025.......
George Devlin17100.65..2510...
Ian Hedges1810025401025.....
Nick Barham1910010D10D251025.101515
George Georgiou2080.....25..55
Alan Joicey2175......252525
David Tyrrell2260......1545.
Mandy Macdonald236010.15.10...25
Richard Biddle2455.......55.
John Curran2545..25..10..10
Jim Green2640.....2515..
Robin Gunney2730.......1020
Cliff Blofield28=2525........
Tom Chapman28=2525........
Kev Peters28=2525........
Peter Crispin31=15....15....
Ben Crowden31=15......15..
Kylie-Clair Bewley33=10...10.....
Frank Jones33=10........10
Philip Nicolas33=10.......10.

The GP10 prize fund (for trophies and cash prizes at the end of the season) totalled 147.

03/01/19 at the Rainbow Casino

Main flight

First roundQuarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
ALEX HODGE beat Kev PetersALEX HODGE beat Cliff BlofieldALEX HODGE beat Daniel EldridgeALEX HODGE beat Andy Boysan
Cliff Blofield beat Steve Morris
Daniel Eldridge beat Mandy MacdonaldDaniel Eldridge beat Tom Chapman
Tom Chapman beat Ian Tarr
Andy Boysan beat Tim LineAndy Boysan beat Richard Owsley
Tim Line beat Nick Barham
Richard Owsley beat Stephen LittleRichard Owsley beat Ian Hedges
Ian Hedges beat Adam Sinclair

Consolation flight

Quarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
STEPHEN LITTLE beat Adam SinclairSTEPHEN LITTLE beat Ian TarrSTEPHEN LITTLE beat Kev Peters
Ian Tarr beat Steve Morris
Kev Peters beat Mandy MacdonaldKev Peters beat Tim Line
Tim Line beat Nick Barham

07/02/19 at the Rainbow Casino

Main flight

First roundQuarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
DANIEL ELDRIDGE beat Richard OwsleyDANIEL ELDRIDGE beat Simonetta HerreraDANIEL ELDRIDGE beat George Devlin
Simonetta Herrera beat Roland HerreraSimonetta Herrera beat Alex Hodge
Alex Hodge beat Cynthia Roberts
George Devlin beat Nick BarhamGeorge Devlin beat Ian TarrGeorge Devlin beat Steve Morris
Ian Tarr beat Stephen Little
Steve Morris beat Andy BoysanSteve Morris beat Adam Sinclair
Adam Sinclair beat Ian Hedges

Consolation flight

Quarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
IAN HEDGES beat Roland HerreraIAN HEDGES beat Cynthia RobertsIAN HEDGES beat Andy Boysan
Cynthia Roberts beat Stephen Little
Andy Boysan beat Richard OwsleyAndy Boysan beat Nick Barham

28/03/19 at the Rainbow Casino

Main flight

First roundQuarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
ROLAND HERRERA beat Richard OwsleyROLAND HERRERA beat Ian TarrROLAND HERRERA beat Steve Morris
Ian Tarr beat Stephen Little
Stephen Little beat Cynthia Roberts
Steve Morris beat Ian HedgesSteve Morris beat Nick BarhamSteve Morris beat Daniel Eldridge
Nick Barham beat John Curran
Daniel Eldridge beat Mandy MacdonaldDaniel Eldridge beat Andu Boysan
Andy Boysan beat Simonetta Herrera

Consolation flight

Quarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
CYNTHIA ROBERTS beat Richard OwsleyCYNTHIA ROBERTS beat Mandy MacdonaldCYNTHIA ROBERTS beat John Curran
Mandy Macdonald beat Ian Hedges
John Curran beat Simonetta HerreraJohn Curran beat Stephen Little

16/05/19 at the Rainbow Casino

Main flight

First roundQuarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
TIM LINE beat Nick BarhamTIM LINE beat Andy BoysanTIM LINE beat Tony WaltersTIM LINE beat Simonetta Herrera
Andy Boysan beat Kylie-Clair Bewley
Tony Walters beat Adrian FarthingTony Walters beat Ian Hedges
Ian Hedges beat Simon Hughes
Simonetta Herrera beat Roland HerreraSimonetta Herrera beat Daniel EldridgeSimonetta Herrera beat Ian Tarr
Daniel Eldridge beat Gaz Owen
Ian Tarr beat Stephen LittleIan Tarr beat Steve Morris
Steve Morris beat Adam Sinclair

Consolation flight

Quarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
SIMON HUGHES beat Nick BarhamSIMON HUGHES beat Adam SinclairSIMON HUGHES beat Adrian Farthing
Adam Sinclair beat Gaz Owen
Adrian Farthing beat Kylie-Clair BewleyAdrian Farthing beat Roland Herrera
Roland Herrera beat Stephen Little

27/06/19 at the Rainbow Casino

Main flight

First roundQuarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
ROLAND HERRERA beat Stephen LittleROLAND HERRERA beat Andy BoysanROLAND HERRERA beat Gaz OwenROLAND HERRERA beat Ian Tarr
Andy Boysan beat Simonetta Herrera
Gaz Owen beat Daniel EldridgeGaz Owen beat Steve Morris
Steve Morris beat Tim Line
Ian Tarr beat Mandy MacdonaldIan Tarr beat George DevlinIan Tarr beat Richard Owsley
George Devlin beat Tony Walters
Richard Owsley beat Peter CrispinRichard Owsley beat Nick Barham
Nick Barham beat Cynthia Roberts

Consolation flight

Quarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
TONY WALTERS beat Mandy MacdonaldTONY WALTERS beat Peter CrispinTONY WALTERS beat Simonetta Herrera
Peter Crispin beat Cynthia Roberts
Simonetta Herrera beat Stephen LittleSimonetta Herrera beat Daniel Eldridge
Daniel Eldridge beat Tim Line

01/08/19 at the Rainbow Casino

Main flight

First roundSecond roundQuarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
RICHARD OWSLEY beat Andy BoysanRICHARD OWSLEY beat Roland HerreraRICHARD OWSLEY beat Daniel EldridgeRICHARD OWSLEY beat Cynthia Roberts
Roland Herrera beat Stephen Little
Daniel Eldridge beat Simon HughesDaniel Eldridge beat George Georgiou
George Georgiou beat Gaz Owen
Cynthia Roberts beat John CurranCynthia Roberts beat Adrian FarthingCynthia Roberts beat Simonetta Herrera
Adrian Farthing beat Tony Walters
Simonetta Herrera beat Steve MorrisSimonetta Herrera beat Jim Green
Jim Green beat Ian Tarr
Ian Tarr beat George Devlin

Consolation flight

First roundQuarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
STEPHEN LITTLE beat Ian TarrSTEPHEN LITTLE beat Steve MorrisSTEPHEN LITTLE beat Andy Boysan
Steve Morris beat John Curran
Andy Boysan beat Tony WaltersAndy Boysan beat Gaz Owen
Tony Walters beat Simon Hughes
Gaz Owen beat George Devlin

19/09/19 at the Rainbow Casino

Main flight

First roundSecond roundQuarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
SIMON HUGHES beat Simonetta HerreraSIMON HUGHES beat Alan JoiceySIMON HUGHES beat Andy BoysanSIMON HUGHES beat Steve Morris
Alan Joicey beat Stephen Little
Andy Boysan beat Jim GreenAndy Boysan beat Richard Owsley
Richard Owsley beat Cynthia Roberts
Steve Morris beat Tony WaltersSteve Morris beat Ian TarrSteve Morris beat Gaz Owen
Ian Tarr beat Nick BarhamIan Tarr beat Daniel Eldridge
Gaz Owen beat David TyrrellGaz Owen beat Adrian Farthing
Adrian Farthing beat Ben Crowden

Consolation flight

First roundQuarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
DANIEL ELDRIDGE beat Simonetta HerreraDANIEL ELDRIDGE beat Jim GreenDANIEL ELDRIDGE beat Tony Walters
Jim Green beat Cynthia Roberts
Tony Walters beat Nick BarhamTony Walters beat David Tyrrell
David Tyrrell beat Ben Crowden
Ben Crowden beat Stephen Little

17/10/19 at the Rainbow Casino

Main flight

First roundSecond roundQuarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
ANDY BOYSAN beat Philip NicolasANDY BOYSAN beat Steve MorrisANDY BOYSAN received a bye when Richard Biddle left the tournamentANDY BOYSAN beat Roland Herrera
Steve Morris beat Cynthia Roberts
Richard Biddle beat Robin GunneyRichard Biddle beat Alan JoiceyRichard Biddle beat Tim Line
Alan Joicey beat Tony Walters
Tim Line beat Daniel EldridgeTim Line beat Richard Owsley
Richard Owsley beat Nick Barham
Roland Herrera beat Simon HughesRoland Herrera beat Simonetta HerreraRoland Herrera beat Adam Sinclair
Simonetta Herrera beat Ian Tarr
Adam Sinclair beat David TyrrellAdam Sinclair beat Adrian Farthing
Adrian Farthing beat Stephen Little

Consolation flight

First roundQuarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
DAVID TYRRELL beat Daniel EldridgeDAVID TYRRELL beat Nick BarhamDAVID TYRRELL beat Cynthia RobertsDAVID TYRRELL beat Tony Walters
Nick Barham beat Simon Hughes
Cynthia Roberts beat Robin Gunney
Tony Walters beat Philip NicolasTony Walters beat Ian Tarr
Ian Tarr beat Stephen Little

28/11/19 at the Rainbow Casino

Main flight

First roundSecond roundQuarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
ADRIAN FARTHING beat Steve MorrisADRIAN FARTHING beat Ian TarrADRIAN FARTHING beat George GeorgiouADRIAN FARTHING beat Adam Sinclair
Ian Tarr beat Roland Herrera
George Georgiou beat Robin GunneyGeorge Georgiou beat Simonetta HerreraGeorge Georgiou beat Andy Boysan
Andy Boysan beat John CurranAndy Boysan beat Alan Joicey
Alan Joicey beat Frank Jones
Adam Sinclair beat Nick BarhamAdam Sinclair beat Mandy MacdonaldAdam Sinclair beat Gaz Owen
Mandy Macdonald beat Daniel Eldridge
Gaz Owen beat Stephen LittleGaz Owen beat Cynthia Roberts
Cynthia Roberts beat Tim Line

Consolation flight

First roundQuarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
ROLAND HERRERA beat Tim LineROLAND HERRERA beat Robin GunneyROLAND HERRERA beat Simonetta Herrera
Robin Gunney beat Stephen LittleRobin Gunney beat Daniel Eldridge
Daniel Eldridge beat John Curran
Simonetta Herrera beat Steve MorrisSimonetta Herrera beat Nick Barham
Nick Barham beat Frank Jones

Current GP10 positions
GP10 home page
GP10 rules
Site home page