Bristol Backgammon

30 Grand Prix (GP30)

Previous years' results

2017 Final positions


Note: a 'D' next to a tournament score is a discard, i.e. a score which does not count towards the total because only a player's best four tournaments count.
And the finishing order depends on the following: (1) total points (after discards); (2) fewest tournaments entered; (3) highest percentage of GP30 match wins during the year; (4) results of matches between tied players; (5) play-off (where necessary).
An '*' next to a points score indicates a match which has not yet been completed.
FINAL
POS.
TOTAL
PTS.
#1#2#3#4#5#6
Jan19Mar16May18Jul20Sep21Nov16
SIMON HUGHES1265.100402510D100
Simonetta Herrera2190402520D10015D25
Ian Tarr31653525.4010D65
Roland Herrera4155.65501510D25
Chris Rogers51355025.352510D
Alex Hodge613010010.10.10
Tim Line71202515D30254015D
Cynthia Roberts811510D404010D2510
Adam Sinclair9110....8525
Cecilia Sparke10110.10.352540
Gaz Owen11100.25.50.25
Stephen Little1210010..254025
Chris Hughes1390.10..6515
Jason Champion14902525..40.
Steve Morris15902515.10D1040
Yusuf Adenwala1640.....40
Stuart Mann17=40.40....
Bob Markham17=40.40....
Ed Turner1940..40...
Drew Caudwell20=2525.....
Fred North20=25....25.
Elias Hamati221515.....
Nick Barham23=1010.....
Martin Barkwill23=10.10....
Hugh Swann23=10.....10

The GP30 prize fund (for trophies and cash prizes at the end of the season) totalled 90.

19/01/17 at the Rainbow Casino

Main flight

First roundQuarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
ALEX HODGE beat Cynthia RobertsALEX HODGE beat Jason ChampionALEX HODGE beat Simonetta HerreraALEX HODGE beat Chris Rogers
Jason Champion beat Drew Caudwell
Simonetta Herrera beat Nick BarhamSimonetta Herrera beat Tim Line
Tim Line beat Elias Hamati
Chris Rogers beat Stephen LittleChris Rogers beat Steve Morris
Steve Morris beat Ian Tarr

Consolation flight

Quarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
IAN TARR beat Nick BarhamIAN TARR beat Drew Caudwell
Drew Caudwell beat Stephen LittleDrew Caudwell beat Elias Hamati
Elias Hamati beat Cynthia Roberts

16/03/17 at the Rainbow Casino

Main flight

First roundQuarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
SIMON HUGHES beat Gaz OwenSIMON HUGHES beat Ian TarrSIMON HUGHES beat Stuart MannSIMON HUGHES beat Roland Herrera
Ian Tarr beat Chris Hughes
Stuart Mann beat Steve MorrisStuart Mann beat Jason Champion
Jason Champion beat Tim Line
Roland Herrera beat Alex HodgeRoland Herrera beat Simonetta HerreraRoland Herrera beat Bob Markham
Simonetta Herrera beat Cynthia Roberts
Bob Markham beat Cecilia SparkeBob Markham beat Chris Rogers
Chris Rogers beat Martin Barkwill

Consolation flight

Quarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
CYNTHIA ROBERTS beat Chris HughesCYNTHIA ROBERTS beat Steve MorrisCYNTHIA ROBERTS beat Gaz Owen
Steve Morris beat Cecilia Sparke
Gaz Owen beat Alex HodgeGaz Owen beat Tim Line
Tim Line beat Martin Barkwill

18/05/17 at the Rainbow Casino

Six player round robin (5 point matches)


Ed Turner beat Simon Hughes; Cynthia Roberts beat Simon Hughes; Simon Hughes beat Roland Herrera; Simon Hughes beat Simonetta Herrera; Simon Hughes beat Tim Line; Cynthia Roberts beat Ed Turner; Roland Herrera beat Ed Turner; Ed Turner beat Simonetta Herrera; Ed Turner beat Tim Line; Roland Herrera beat Cynthia Roberts; Cynthia Roberts beat Simonetta Herrera; Tim Line beat Cynthia Roberts; Roland Herrera beat Simonetta Herrera; Tim Line beat Roland Herrera; Simonetta Herrera beat Tim Line.
Roland Herrera 3 wins with best points difference; Simon Hughes, Cynthia Roberts, Ed Turner 3; Tim Line 2; Simonetta Herrera 1.

20/07/17 at the Rainbow Casino

Main flight

First roundQuarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
SIMONETTA HERRERA beat Cynthia RobertsSIMONETTA HERRERA beat Tim LineSIMONETTA HERRERA beat Ian TarrSIMONETTA HERRERA beat Gaz Owen
Tim Line beat Alex Hodge
Ian Tarr beat Roland HerreraIan Tarr beat Simon Hughes
Simon Hughes beat Chris Rogers
Gaz Owen beat Steve MorrisGaz Owen beat Stephen Little
Stephen Little beat Cecilia Sparke

Consolation flight

Quarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
CHRIS ROGERS beat Cynthia RobertsCHRIS ROGERS beat Cecilia Sparke
Cecilia Sparke beat Alex HodgeCecilia Sparke beat Roland Herrera
Roland Herrera beat Steve Morris

21/09/17 at the Rainbow Casino

Main flight

First roundQuarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
ADAM SINCLAIR beat Steve MorrisADAM SINCLAIR beat Jason ChampionADAM SINCLAIR beat Chris Hughes
Jason Champion beat Simonetta HerreraJason Champion beat Cecilia Sparke
Cecilia Sparke beat Cynthia Roberts
Chris Hughes beat Roland HerreraChris Hughes beat Fred NorthChris Hughes beat Stephen Little
Fred North beat Simon Hughes
Stephen Little beat Ian TarrStephen Little beat Chris Rogers
Chris Rogers beat Tim Line

Consolation flight

Quarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
TIM LINE beat Steve MorrisTIM LINE beat Simonetta HerreraTIM LINE beat Cynthia Roberts
Simonetta Herrera beat Ian Tarr
Cynthia Roberts beat Simon HughesCynthia Roberts beat Roland Herrera

16/11/17 at the Rainbow Casino

Main flight

First roundQuarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
SIMON HUGHES beat Alex HodgeSIMON HUGHES beat Gaz OwenSIMON HUGHES beat Cecilia SparkeSIMON HUGHES beat Ian Tarr
Gaz Owen beat Tim Line
Cecilia Sparke beat Hugh SwannCecilia Sparke beat Adam Sinclair
Adam Sinclair beat Chris Hughes
Ian Tarr beat Cynthia RobertsIan Tarr beat Stephen LittleIan Tarr beat Steve Morris
Stephen Little beat Yusuf Adenwala
Steve Morris beat Roland HerreraSteve Morris beat Simonetta Herrera
Simonetta Herrera beat Chris Rogers

Consolation flight

Quarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
YUSUF ADENWALA beat Cynthia RobertsYUSUF ADENWALA beat Tim LineYUSUF ADENWALA beat Roland Herrera
Tim Line beat Alex Hodge
Roland Herrera beat Hugh SwannRoland Herrera beat Chris Hughes
Chris Hughes beat Chris Rogers

2016 Final positions


Note: a 'D' next to a tournament score is a discard, i.e. a score which does not count towards the total because only a player's best four tournaments count.
And the finishing order depends on the following: (1) total points (after discards); (2) fewest tournaments entered; (3) highest percentage of GP30 match wins during the year; (4) results of matches between tied players; (5) play-off (where necessary).
An '*' next to a points score indicates a match which has not yet been completed.
FINAL
POS.
TOTAL
PTS.
#1#2#3#4#5#6
Jan21Mar31May26Jul28Sep29Nov17
IAN TARR118025D256515D2565
Roland Herrera217065.4040.25
Steve Morris317010..658510
Gaz Owen4160.2525.2585
Alex Hodge51358525...25
George Devlin6130.50..4040
Elias Hamati7125..4085..
Cecilia Sparke8125.4020.65.
Simonetta Herrera910025.4010.25
Andy Boysan10=95.8510...
Cynthia Roberts10=95..8510..
Stephen Little129010D1525.1040
Tim Line13852510D10D251025
Simon Hughes147040.15.15.
Chris Rogers1565.2515.25.
Nick Barham1665..25.2515
Tony Walters1760...2535.
Adam Sinclair18602535....
Carwyn Jenkins195015..35..
Rufus Rozelaar204535.10...
Drew Caudwell21=35...25.10
Ian Hedges21=35...25.10
Chris Hughes2325.....25
Rob Wills241515.....
Graham Alder25=10.10....
Tom Chapman25=10...10..
Bob Markham25=1010.....
Tom Newson25=10....10.

The GP30 prize fund (for trophies and cash prizes at the end of the season) totalled 95.

21/01/16 at the Rainbow Casino

Main flight

First roundQuarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
ALEX HODGE beat Carwyn JenkinsALEX HODGE beat Simonetta HerreraALEX HODGE beat Roland Herrera
Simonetta Herrera beat Rufus Rozelaar
Rufus Rozelaar beat Steve Morris
Roland Herrera beat Rob WillsRoland Herrera beat Tim LineRoland Herrera beat Simon Hughes
Tim Line beat Stephen Little
Simon Hughes beat Adam SinclairSimon Hughes beat Ian Tarr
Ian Tarr beat Bob Markham

Consolation flight

Quarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
RUFUS ROZELAAR beat Carwyn JenkinsRUFUS ROZELAAR beat Adam Sinclair
Carwyn Jenkins beat Steve Morris
Adam Sinclair beat Stephen LittleAdam Sinclair beat Rob Wills
Rob Wills beat Bob Markham

31/03/16 at the Rainbow Casino

Main flight

First roundQuarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
ANDY BOYSAN beat Adam SinclairANDY BOYSAN beat Ian TarrANDY BOYSAN beat George Devlin
Ian Tarr beat Stephen Little
George Devlin beat Alex HodgeGeorge Devlin beat Cecilia Sparke
Alex Hodge beat Tim Line
Cecilia Sparke beat Gaz OwenCecilia Sparke beat Chris Rogers
Chris Rogers beat Graham Alder

Consolation flight

Quarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
ADAM SINCLAIR beat Alex HodgeADAM SINCLAIR beat Gaz Owen
Gaz Owen beat Graham AlderGaz Owen beat Stephen Little
Stephen Little beat Tim Line

26/05/16 at the Rainbow Casino

Main flight

First roundQuarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
CYNTHIA ROBERTS beat Rufus RozelaarCYNTHIA ROBERTS beat Elias HamatiCYNTHIA ROBERTS beat Ian Tarr
Elias Hamati beat Tim LineElias Hamati beat Nick Barham
Nick Barham beat Simon Hughes
Ian Tarr beat Andy BoysanIan Tarr beat Gaz OwenIan Tarr beat Roland Herrera
Gaz Owen beat Chris Rogers
Roland Herrera beat Cecilia SparkeRoland Herrera beat Stephen Little
Stephen Little beat Simonetta Herrera

Consolation flight

Quarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
SIMONETTA HERRERA beat Andy BoysanSIMONETTA HERRERA beat Chris RogersSIMONETTA HERRERA beat Cecilia Sparke
Chris Rogers beat Tim Line
Cecilia Sparke beat Simon Hughes
Simon Hughes beat Rufus Rozelaar

28/07/16 at the Rainbow Casino

Main flight

First roundQuarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
ELIAS HAMATI beat Ian TarrELIAS HAMATI beat Drew CaudwellELIAS HAMATI beat Steve Morris
Drew Caudwell beat Simonetta Herrera
Steve Morris beat Cynthia RobertsSteve Morris beat Tony WaltersSteve Morris beat Roland Herrera
Tony Walters beat Carwyn Jenkins
Roland Herrera beat Tim LineRoland Herrera beat Ian Hedges
Ian Hedges beat Tom Chapman

Consolation flight

Quarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
CARWYN JENKINS beat Cynthia RobertsCARWYN JENKINS beat Tim Line
Tim Line beat Tom ChapmanTim Line beat Ian Tarr
Ian Tarr beat Simonetta Herrera

29/09/16 at the Rainbow Casino

Main flight

First roundQuarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
STEVE MORRIS beat Chris RogersSTEVE MORRIS beat Ian TarrSTEVE MORRIS beat Cecilia Sparke
Ian Tarr beat Stephen Little
Cecilia Sparke beat Tim LineCecilia Sparke beat Gaz OwenCecilia Sparke beat George Devlin
Gaz Owen beat Tom Newson
George Devlin beat Simon HughesGeorge Devlin beat Nick Barham
Nick Barham beat Tony Walters

Consolation flight

Quarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
TONY WALTERS beat Stephen LittleTONY WALTERS beat Chris Rogers
Chris Rogers beat Tom NewsonChris Rogers beat Simon Hughes
Simon Hughes beat Tim Line

17/11/16 at the Rainbow Casino

Main flight

First roundQuarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
GAZ OWEN beat Drew CaudwellGAZ OWEN beat Alex HodgeGAZ OWEN beat Ian Tarr
Alex Hodge beat Chris Hughes
Chris Hughes beat Ian Hedges
Ian Tarr beat Steve MorrisIan Tarr beat Simonetta HerreraIan Tarr beat George Devlin
Simonetta Herrera beat Nick Barham
George Devlin beat Stephen LittleGeorge Devlin beat Tim Line
Tim Line beat Roland Herrera

Consolation flight

Quarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
STEPHEN LITTLE beat Drew CaudwellSTEPHEN LITTLE beat Nick BarhamSTEPHEN LITTLE beat Roland Herrera
Nick Barham beat Ian Hedges
Roland Herrera beat Steve MorrisRoland Herrera beat Chris Hughes

2015 Final positions


Note: a 'D' next to a tournament score is a discard, i.e. a score which does not count towards the total because only a player's best three tournaments count.
And the finishing order depends on the following: (1) total points (after discards); (2) fewest tournaments entered; (3) results of matches between tied players; (4) highest percentage of GP30 match wins during the year; (5) play-off (where necessary).
An '*' next to a points score indicates a match which has not yet been completed.
FINAL
POS.
TOTAL
PTS.
#1#2#3#4
Feb19Apr23Jul16Oct22
IAN TARR12108525D10025
Gaz Owen2125.100.25
Jason Champion312510.15100
Roland Herrera411565.1040
Alex Hodge510525D404025
Stephen Little61052515D6515
Stuart Mann7904050..
Tim Line8904025.25
Chris Rogers980..1565
Simonetta Herrera108015.4025
Nick Barham11751025.40
Cecilia Sparke1270.201040
Tony Walters1350.40.10
Steve Morris14502510.15
Chris Hughes154520.25.
Blaine Buchanan1635.1025.
Adam Sinclair1735..2510
James Newman1830..30.
Richard Biddle1925..25.
Simon Hughes202010..10
Tom Chapman21=10...10
Robin Davidson21=10..10.
Colin Sara21=10.10..
Derek Wright21=10..10.

The GP30 prize fund (for trophies and cash prizes at the end of the season) totalled 70.

19/02/15 at the BCSC

Main flight

First roundQuarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
IAN TARR beat Chris HughesIAN TARR beat Stephen LittleIAN TARR beat Roland Herrera
Stephen Little beat Tim Line
Roland Herrera beat Simonetta HerreraRoland Herrera beat Steve MorrisRoland Herrera beat Stuart Mann
Steve Morris beat Nick Barham
Stuart Mann beat Simon HughesStuart Mann beat Alex Hodge
Alex Hodge beat Jason Champion

Consolation flight

Quarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
TIM LINE beat Nick BarhamTIM LINE beat Simonetta HerreraTIM LINE beat Chris Hughes
Simonetta Herrera beat Jason Champion
Chris Hughes beat Simon Hughes

23/04/15 at the BCSC

Main flight

First roundQuarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
GAZ OWEN beat Cecilia SparkeGAZ OWEN beat Ian TarrGAZ OWEN beat Tony WaltersGAZ OWEN beat Stuart Mann
Ian Tarr beat Steve Morris
Tony Walters beat Colin SaraTony Walters beat Tim Line
Tim Line beat Blaine Buchanan
Stuart Mann beat Alex HodgeStuart Mann beat Nick Barham
Nick Barham beat Stephen Little

Consolation flight

Quarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
ALEX HODGE beat Blaine BuchananALEX HODGE beat Stephen LittleALEX HODGE beat Cecilia Sparke
Stephen Little beat Colin Sara
Cecilia Sparke beat Steve Morris

16/07/15 at the BCSC

Main flight

First roundQuarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
IAN TARR beat Chris RogersIAN TARR beat Adam SinclairIAN TARR beat Alex HodgeIAN TARR beat Stephen Little
Adam Sinclair beat James Newman
Alex Hodge beat Blaine BuchananAlex Hodge beat Chris Hughes
Chris Hughes beat Cecilia Sparke
Stephen Little beat Derek WrightStephen Little beat Robin DavidsonStephen Little beat Simonetta Herrera
Simonetta Herrera beat Roland HerreraSimonetta Herrera beat Richard Biddle
Richard Biddle beat Jason Champion

Consolation flight

Quarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
JAMES NEWMAN beat Robin DavidsonJAMES NEWMAN received a bye when Chris Rogers resignedJAMES NEWMAN beat Blaine Buchanan
Chris Rogers beat Cecilia Sparke
Blaine Buchanan beat Derek WrightBlaine Buchanan beat Jason Champion
Jason Champion beat Roland Herrera

22/10/15 at the BCSC

Main flight

First roundQuarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
JASON CHAMPION beat Roland HerreraJASON CHAMPION beat Ian TarrJASON CHAMPION beat Nick BarhamJASON CHAMPION beat Chris Rogers
Ian Tarr beat Stephen Little
Nick Barham beat Tony WaltersNick Barham beat Tim Line
Tim Line beat Alex Hodge
Chris Rogers beat Simon HughesChris Rogers beat Gaz OwenChris Rogers beat Cecilia Sparke
Gaz Owen beat Steve Morris
Cecilia Sparke beat Tom ChapmanCecilia Sparke beat Simonetta Herrera
Simonetta Herrera beat Adam Sinclair

Consolation flight

Quarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
ROLAND HERRERA beat Simon HughesROLAND HERRERA beat Stephen LittleROLAND HERRERA beat Alex Hodge
Stephen Little beat Adam Sinclair
Alex Hodge beat Tom ChapmanAlex Hodge beat Steve Morris
Steve Morris beat Tony Walters

2014 Final positions


Note: a 'D' next to a tournament score is a discard, i.e. a score which does not count towards the total because only a player's best three tournaments count.
And the finishing order depends on the following: (1) total points (after discards); (2) fewest tournaments entered; (3) results of matches between tied players; (4) highest percentage of GP30 match wins during the year; (5) play-off (where necessary).
An '*' next to a points score indicates a match which has not yet been completed.
FINAL
POS.
TOTAL
PTS.
#1#2#3#4
Jan23Apr24Jul17Oct23
STUART MANN117085..85
Roland Herrera21656550D5050
Ian Tarr313525100.10
Nick Barham4135351585.
Simonetta Herrera58020253510D
Steve Morris675252510D25
John Chester760102525.
Rob Wills850.4010.
Drew Caudwell945251010.
Tim Line10=35...35
Tony Walters10=35.35..
Alex Hodge1235.1025.
Chris Hughes13=25.25..
Stephen Little13=25...25
Simon Hughes1520...20
Marcus Wrinch161515...
James Newman17=10.10..
Gaz Owen17=1010...

The GP30 prize fund (for trophies and cash prizes at the end of the season) totalled 50.

23/01/14 at the BCSC

Main flight

First roundQuarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
STUART MANN beat John ChesterSTUART MANN beat Steve MorrisSTUART MANN beat Roland Herrera
Steve Morris beat Gaz Owen
Roland Herrera beat Marcus WrinchRoland Herrera beat Ian TarrRoland Herrera beat Drew Caudwell
Ian Tarr beat Nick Barham
Drew Caudwell beat Simonetta Herrera

Consolation flight

Quarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
NICK BARHAM beat John ChesterNICK BARHAM beat Simonetta Herrera
Simonetta Herrera beat Marcus Wrinch
Marcus Wrinch beat Gaz Owen

24/04/14 at the BCSC

Main flight

First roundQuarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
IAN TARR beat Chris HughesIAN TARR beat Simonetta HerreraIAN TARR beat Rob WillsIAN TARR beat Roland Herrera
Simonetta Herrera beat James Newman
Rob Wills beat Tony WaltersRob Wills beat Steve Morris
Steve Morris beat Alex Hodge
Roland Herrera beat Drew CaudwellRoland Herrera beat John Chester
John Chester beat Nick Barham

Consolation flight

Quarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
TONY WALTERS beat James NewmanTONY WALTERS beat Chris Hughes
Chris Hughes beat Drew CaudwellChris Hughes beat Nick Barham
Nick Barham beat Alex Hodge

17/07/14 at the BCSC

Main flight

Quarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
NICK BARHAM beat Rob WillsNICK BARHAM beat John ChesterNICK BARHAM beat Roland Herrera
John Chester beat Steve Morris
Roland Herrera beat Drew CaudwellRoland Herrera beat Alex Hodge
Alex Hodge beat Simonetta Herrera

Consolation flight

Semi-finalsFinal
SIMONETTA HERRERA beat Drew CaudwellSIMONETTA HERRERA beat Steve Morris
Steve Morris received a bye when Rob Wills resigned from the tournament

23/10/14 at the BCSC

Main flight

Quarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
STUART MANN beat Simonetta HerreraSTUART MANN beat Stephen LittleSTUART MANN beat Roland Herrera
Stephen Little beat Simon Hughes
Roland Herrera beat Tim LineRoland Herrera beat Steve Morris
Steve Morris beat Ian Tarr

Consolation flight

Semi-finalsFinal
TIM LINE beat Ian TarrTIM LINE beat Simon Hughes
Simon Hughes beat Simonetta Herrera

2013 Final positions


Note: a 'D' next to a tournament score is a discard, i.e. a score which does not count towards the total because only a player's best three tournaments count.
And the finishing order depends on the following: (1) total points (after discards); (2) fewest tournaments entered; (3) results of matches between tied players; (4) highest percentage of GP30 match wins during the year; (5) play-off (where necessary).
An '*' next to a points score indicates a match which has not yet been completed.
FINAL
POS.
TOTAL
PTS.
#1#2#3#4
Jan24Apr25Jul18Oct24
STUART MANN117015D358550
Nick Barham215010010D2525
Ian Tarr313520D252585
Andy Boysan41256525.35
Roland Herrera51201085.25
Simon Hughes68525.5010
Steve Morris785402510D20
Tim Line875102540.
Alexi Solomou965.65..
Gaz Owen106540.25.
Tony Walters11502525..
Simonetta Herrera12301010.10
Derek Clew132525...
Alex Hodge14=1515...
Steffen Nowak14=15.15..
Blaine Buchanan16=10..10.
Alan David16=10..10.

The GP30 prize fund (for trophies and cash prizes at the end of the season) totalled 50.

24/01/13 at the BCSC

Main flight

First roundQuarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
NICK BARHAM beat Tim LineNICK BARHAM beat Ian TarrNICK BARHAM beat Tony WaltersNICK BARHAM beat Andy Boysan
Tony Walters beat Stuart Mann
Andy Boysan beat Roland HerreraAndy Boysan beat Derek ClewAndy Boysan beat Gaz Owen
Derek Clew beat Alex Hodge
Gaz Owen beat Simonetta HerreraGaz Owen beat Simon Hughes
Simon Hughes beat Steve Morris

Consolation flight

Quarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
STEVE MORRIS beat Tim LineSTEVE MORRIS beat Alex HodgeSTEVE MORRIS beat Ian Tarr
Alex Hodge beat Simonetta Herrera
Ian Tarr beat Stuart Mann
Stuart Mann beat Roland Herrera

25/04/13 at the BCSC

Main flight

First roundQuarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
ROLAND HERRERA beat Nick BarhamROLAND HERRERA beat Tim LineROLAND HERRERA beat Alexi Solomou
Tim Line beat Simonetta Herrera
Alexi Solomou beat Steve MorrisAlexi Solomou beat Ian TarrAlexi Solomou beat Tony Walters
Ian Tarr beat Stuart Mann
Tony Walters beat Andy Boysan
Andy Boysan beat Steffen Nowak

Consolation flight

Quarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
STUART MANN beat Andy BoysanSTUART MANN beat Steve Morris
Steve Morris beat Simonetta HerreraSteve Morris beat Steffen Nowak
Steffen Nowak beat Nick Barham

18/07/13 at the BCSC

Main flight

First roundQuarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
STUART MANN beat Steve MorrisSTUART MANN beat Ian TarrSTUART MANN beat Simon Hughes
Ian Tarr beat Alan David
Simon Hughes beat Blaine BuchananSimon Hughes beat Nick Barham
Nick Barham beat Gaz Owen
Gaz Owen beat Tim Line

Consolation flight

Quarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
TIM LINE beat Alan DavidTIM LINE beat Blaine BuchananTIM LINE beat Gaz Owen
Gaz Owen beat Steve Morris

24/10/13 at the BCSC

Main flight

Quarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
IAN TARR beat Simon HughesIAN TARR beat Nick BarhamIAN TARR beat Stuart Mann
Nick Barham beat Steve Morris
Stuart Mann beat Simonetta HerreraStuart Mann beat Roland Herrera
Roland Herrera beat Andy Boysan

Consolation flight

Semi-finalsFinal
ANDY BOYSAN beat Simon HughesANDY BOYSAN beat Steve Morris
Steve Morris beat Simonetta Herrera

Current GP30 positions
GP30 home page
GP30 rules
Site home page