Bristol Backgammon

Handicap Knock-outs

Handicaps of the Players

KEY TO HANDICAPS
Handicap
calculated
on results since
the start of 2014
Handicap
assessed
by the
Director

Click here for an explanation of the handicapping system

PLAYERHANDICAP"Bristol
Ranking"
Ranking
score
TOTAL20182017201620152014
PlayedPointsPlayedPointsPlayedPointsPlayedPointsPlayedPointsPlayedPoints
Chris Rogers013.573113403.74920364200.74287.61229.4..
Stuart Mann023.451123424.5196328112.529110.447138.647116.4
Jason Champion033.399132448.652710456189.4549155.267146.651938.1
Alex Hodge043.356185620.881277104343.839105.286204.44794.2
Cecilia Sparke053.344142474.852799.556192.1559183.240120.752645
Gaz Owen063.3036112370481546421672235.648160.653592.4
Nick Barham073.3035128422.8551169.577253.3589234.89323193197.7
Adam Sinclair083.147140440.556624374197.5552115.25374.91221
Ian Tarr092.989186555.9561186.5125369.45117278.8110247.8103185.1
Ed Turner0102.912111323.252480.53485.9553156.868145.9576146.1
Roland Herrera0112.894133384.854812785257.857721879186.981177
George Georgiou0122.84692(+1)264.7318150152.172645.6..
Paul Watts0132.789110306.824752874.73397.62559.52236
Simonetta Herrera0142.776175485.7564209111276.75108254.4116262.5102174.3
Tim Line0152.738156427.056217194256.058816669127.0566124.8
Simon Baker0162.719111301.8231102067.522482434.32242
Andy Boysan0172.660115305.9516493584.1564172.83365.160111
Steffen Nowak0182.519117294.7213447128.74913245101.54484.6
Phil Charlton0192.51895(+1)241.7134020541433.62463.72450.4
Dave Pym0202.510108271.120633084.63175.22748.32233
Neil Young1212.483109270.715492049.53895.2367766128.7
Elias Hamati1222.46424(+8)78.85..44.052074.8....
Rufus Rozelaar1232.42784(+2)208.7519664193.152449.6....
Stephen Little1242.377153363.765149.588214.29319483157.52736.6
Ian Hedges1252.374103244.544118.55912673135.23553.9..
Daniel Eldridge0262.368129305.455212577180.453247.2....
Derek Clew1272.35953(+5)136.85171028.83083.234.253.6
Gary Plant1282.34310825317352463226424492142
Simon Hughes0292.315118273.23799.581173.782202.492175.7594162.6
Mike Smith1302.290113258.8206920452560.824422442
Steve Morris1312.195138302.955613682166.9587167.292176.4592
Chris Hughes1322.1124149314.7532864793.1570135.65568.66599
Richard Owsley0332.1123114240.853117.561123.382162.873121.4589139.5
Tony Walters1342.076110228.423752153.137601213.31727
James Newman2351.911116221.7....203648107.14878.6
Fred North2361.908105200.3517362268.8520402431.52224
Miles Farren2371.84080(+2)150.9611201550.484.94984.6
Chas Perry2381.80028(+8)64.8....414.4..2450.4
George Devlin2391.79129(+8)66.252065.852160.4....
Cliff Blofield2401.78298(+1)176.42671.53758.53346.420..
Cynthia Roberts2411.765129227.654289.587138.1559982829.053529.1
James Lintell-Smith2421.74195(+1)167.11728410.824482445.52634.8
Andy Brown2431.72489(+2)156.85..2861.65118.82850.42236
Marcus Evans2441.69929(+8)62.85821924.7569.644.223.3
Pearl Foster2451.625106172.3163522272548.82331.52030
Peter Thistlewood2461.568117183.514202031.520483144.13239.9
Blaine Buchanan2471.51721(+8)44....49.61530.823.6
Carwyn Jenkins2481.50779(+3)123.611283348.63342.824.2..
Ismail Yilmaz2491.48297(+1)145.2122522543022.83343.4..
Steve Cox2501.47126(+8)5014321218......
Drew Caudwell2511.450101146.519353035.15276.42932.24130
Jon Organ2521.40011(+9)281128........
Warner Solomon2531.37919(+9)38.6....923.620815
Rob Brito2541.35147(+6)71.6......2947.61824
Tom Chapman2551.266113143.0522382834.229482017.15145.7
Mandy Macdonald3561.170105122.829413334.24347.62918.92327
John Chester3571.163129150.05..1814.4203046.557989.1
John Corrado3581.15550(+5)63.5......1524.53539
Eamonn Reay3591.14860(+4)73.5......2735.73337.8
Seb Wilkinson0601.08314(+9)24.9..38.11116.8....
Jim Green3611.07520(+8)30.1920.545.45024.2..
John Curran3621.06336(+7)45.715162029.710....
Rob Wills3631.05127(+8)36.8....710471619.8
Andrew Cobb3641.025100102.516202022.5201224212027
Mathew Nicholls3651.00719(+9)28.26121316.2......
Alan Parfitt3660.97414(+9)22.4......1422.4..
Alin Buzescu3670.90011(+9)18....59.668.4..
Jude Pitt3680.88123(+8)27.3......1114.71212.6
Bob Markham3690.87519(+9)24.5..711.71212.8....
Chrissy Carter3700.86324(+8)27.6........2427.6
Julian Minwalla0710.83210(+9)15.849..66.8....
Andrew Gay3720.81118(+9)21.9331518.9......
Simon Temme3730.76514(+9)17.6......65.6812
Mary French3740.73637(+7)32.4..1521.682.4148.4..
Matt Robson3750.72412(+9)15.278..57.2....
Sean Hopson3760.70022(+8)21........2221
Dave Cank3770.52214(+9)12........1412
Horst Stenzel0780.50045(+6)25.5....2212116.3127.2
Graham Smith3790.49511(+9)9.9..119.9......
Malcolm Patterson3800.47936(+7)20.6......145.62215
Paul Male3810.44513(+9)9.8......139.8..
Jon Pemberton3820.38511(+9)7.7......117.7..
Colin Sara3830.36515(+9)8.75......96.6562.1
Angie Vick3840.11110(+9)2.1........102.1
Jack Armorgie31.1256(+10)18..618......
Michihito Kageyama01.0714(+10)15........415
Lily Owsley31.0605(+10)15.9..311.7..24.2..
Peter Ozanne10.9875(+10)14.8....514.8....
Brendan Bensley30.9003(+10)11.7..311.7......
Yusuf Adenwala30.8684(+10)12.15..412.15......
Jerry Limb10.8574(+10)12412........
Ian Anderson30.8446(+10)13.5613.5........
John Plummer30.8256(+10)13.220..413.2....
James Timoney30.8178(+10)14.771212.7......
Kevin Peters30.7864(+10)11411........
Rosey Bensley20.7805(+10)11.7..311.7....20
Cris Horincar10.7383(+10)9.6....39.6....
Bahman Salahshour20.6959(+10)13.2........913.2
Tony Lee10.6405(+10)9.6....59.6....
Hugh Swann30.6357(+10)10.820510.8......
Andy Bell30.6233(+10)8.1..38.1......
Sean Jones30.5827(+10)9.9..79.9......
John Slattery00.5543(+10)7.2........37.2
Ian Shaw10.5144(+10)7.2..47.2......
Matt Walder30.4849(+10)9.2......65.633.6
Julian Fetterlein00.4838(+10)8.734.5..3024.2..
Jysen Quah10.4582(+10)5.525.5........
Caroline Boulton30.4508(+10)8.1..88.1......
Kevin Jones00.4504(+10)6.3........46.3
Vic Sprake30.4502(+10)5.4..25.4......
Graham Alder30.4477(+10)7.6....77.6....
Adrian Farthing30.4386(+10)767........
Thomas Preece30.4074(+10)5.72322.7......
Robin Gunney30.4002(+10)4.8....24.8....
Matt Hopkins30.4002(+10)4.8....24.8....
Mark Wait30.4002(+10)4.8....24.8....
Anna Price30.3818(+10)6.85..54.05..32.8..
Richard Biddle00.3792(+10)4.55......24.55..
Bez Chokami30.3502(+10)4.2......24.2..
Eric McAlpine00.3463(+10)4.534.5........
Deana Romain30.2754(+10)3.85......23.8520
Neil Edwards30.2752(+10)3.3........23.3
Garry Jones30.2705(+10)4.05..54.05......
Damian Thomson30.2313(+10)333........
Dave Street30.2153(+10)2.8......32.8..
Marcus Wrinch00.2083(+10)2.7........32.7
Jordan White30.1767(+10)373........
Stelios Choustoulakis401(+10)010........
Michael Clarke401(+10)0..10......
Tom Jones401(+10)0......10..
Mike Kleinsteuber401(+10)010........
Luke Owen401(+10)0....10....
Natalie Singh401(+10)0....10....
David Wilson401(+10)010........
Giles Ashton402(+10)020........
Martin Barkwill002(+10)0..20......
John Beardsell402(+10)0......20..
Matt Black302(+10)0....20....
Kevin Carter302(+10)0......20..
Robin Davidson402(+10)0......20..
Max Devlin402(+10)0..20......
Phil Doubtfire102(+10)0....20....
Wieland Eckler402(+10)0..20......
Aelwyn Elias402(+10)0....20....
Steve Elias402(+10)0....20....
Richard Gazzard402(+10)0....20....
Shaun Goode402(+10)0..20......
Andrea Hope402(+10)0..20......
George Jakeway402(+10)0....20....
Hadi Kermani302(+10)0........20
Alexe Marin202(+10)0......20..
Tom Newson402(+10)0....20....
Geoff Ralph402(+10)0......20..
David Schick402(+10)0....20....
John Sprague302(+10)0....20....
Pete Wright302(+10)0......20..
Alex Yate402(+10)0....20....
Paul Kirwin404(+10)0........40
Derek Wright204(+10)0......40..
Frank Jones405(+10)030..20....
400(+10)0..........

The handicapping system explained

Column by column:


Current Handicap Trophy positions
Handicap Knock-out history
Handicap Trophy rules
Handicap Trophy home page
Rankings history
Site home page