Bristol Backgammon

Handicap Knock-outs

Handicaps of the Players

KEY TO HANDICAPS
Handicap
calculated
on results since
the start of 2015
Handicap
assessed
by the
Director

Click here for an explanation of the handicapping system

PLAYERHANDICAP"Bristol
Ranking"
Ranking
score
TOTAL20192018201720162015
PlayedPointsPlayedPointsPlayedPointsPlayedPointsPlayedPointsPlayedPoints
Gaz Owen013.519112394.151371.599322.656419272206.1548137.7
Chris Rogers023.280146478.85144868252.4564178.44276.651225.2
Alex Hodge033.235131423.751248119375.75104305.63992.0586175.2
Jason Champion043.183107340.6103041142.256168.449135.867125.7
Adam Sinclair053.080116357.251835.598321.7574175.652100.85364.2
Cecilia Sparke063.060110336.6824.546141.356170.859160.340103.5
Stuart Mann073.052136415.1273092.7281002996.647118.8
Nick Barham083.046101307.6229779210.677225.289205.4593198
Tim Line092.756122336.251532.5107303.7594227.688145.2569108.9
Simon Baker0102.742106290.71039159.3206022422429.4
Simonetta Herrera0112.661139369.91972120297.9111246108222.6116225
Ian Tarr0122.639131345.71841.5113304.2125328.4117243.95110212.4
Paul Watts0132.578119306.81532992866.43385.42551
Roland Herrera0142.531104263.25101894245.2585229.277190.7579160.2
Ed Turner0152.527132333.55204099.93476.453137.268125.1
George Georgiou0162.52198(+1)249.6413.53373.3550135.2722.7544.8
Andy Boysan1172.484144357.716392992.73574.864151.23355.8
Phil Charlton1182.42982(+2)204..247220481429.42454.6
Stephen Little1192.310141325.752362.5118263.2588190.493169.7583135
Steffen Nowak1202.305129297.4203167.547114.449115.54587
Ian Hedges1212.304137315.7153963164.75911273118.33546.2
Chas Perry1222.20913(+9)48.6936....412.6..
Neil Young1232.205124273.4..3080.120443883.33666
Dave Pym1242.202122268.6572979.23075.23165.82741.4
Derek Clew1252.17248(+6)117.3..515.31025.63072.833.6
Elias Hamati1262.14328(+8)77.15..48.143.62065.45..
Daniel Eldridge0272.121168356.414347716277160.43241.3..
Simon Hughes0282.117154325.95723.566148.0581154.482177.192150.5
Rufus Rozelaar1292.11496(+1)205.15152663.94182.82443.4..
Mike Smith1302.082101210.35102771.120402553.22436
Gary Plant1312.08096(+1)201.82102437.8245622562442
Fred North1322.00899(+1)200.85202857.62261.220352427
Tony Walters2331.937104201.44042101.72147.23752.51211.4
Steve Morris2341.905111211.45172294189.4582148.487146.392151.1
George Devlin2351.90133(+7)76.054182065.22152.85..
Richard Owsley0361.894152287.9112880150.361109.682142.4573104.1
Chris Hughes2371.826165301.35304599.94782.870118.655558.8
Kev Peters2381.74817(+9)45.451018727.45......
James Newman2391.71368(+4)123.3......2031.54891.8
Cliff Blofield2401.669109181.956163373.3537523340.620
Cynthia Roberts2411.645167274.65122968122.8587122.85985.752824.9
Peter Thistlewood2421.63995(+1)157.3..2449.5202820423137.8
James Lintell-Smith2431.54377(+3)123.4542028.849.624422439
Pearl Foster2441.52896(+1)148.2252449.522242542.72327
Miles Farren2451.50831(+7)57.3..69201544.184.2
Andy Brown2461.48967(+4)105.7....2854.8117.72843.2
Jon Organ2471.44016(+9)36..1636......
Marcus Evans2481.43029(+8)52.9..1018.992268.443.6
Steve Cox2491.42533(+7)572519361216....
Carwyn Jenkins2501.36686(+2)120.253015363343.23337.4523.6
Drew Caudwell2511.362114155.25253052.23031.25266.852927.6
Ismail Yilmaz2521.349108145.65..2340.522483019.953337.2
Tom Chapman2531.321113149.34103252.22830.429422014.7
Seb Wilkinson0541.29217(+9)33.6..311.737.21114.7..
Blaine Buchanan3551.24319(+9)34.8......48.41526.4
John Curran3561.16352(+5)66.37122427.92026.410..
Mathew Nicholls3571.15831(+7)44581321.61314.4....
Jim Green3581.10426(+8)37.55381221.1544.85023.6
Rob Brito3591.10329(+8)40.8........2940.8
Mandy Macdonald3601.049122127.959103745.93330.44341.652916.2
Warner Solomon3611.03311(+9)20.65......920.6520
James Timoney3621.02218(+9)27.6..1725.212.4....
John Chester3630.95850(+5)52.7....1812.8203039.9
Alan Parfitt3640.89217(+9)23.234......1419.2
John Corrado3650.87515(+9)21........1521
Eamonn Reay3660.87427(+8)30.6........2730.6
Andrew Cobb3670.86491(+1)79.534242720202010.52418
Andrew Gay3680.79319(+9)22.2..45.41516.8....
Alin Buzescu3690.78011(+9)15.6......58.467.2
Bob Markham3700.77119(+9)21.6....710.41211.2..
Rob Wills3710.76811(+9)15.35......78.7546.6
Matt Robson3720.74314(+9)17.1..910.8..56.3..
Julian Minwalla0730.73910(+9)14.05..48.1..65.95..
Mary French3740.64837(+7)28.5....1519.282.1147.2
Jude Pitt3750.63011(+9)12.6........1112.6
Graham Smith3760.44011(+9)8.8....118.8....
Horst Stenzel0770.39833(+7)15.9......2210.5115.4
Paul Male3780.38213(+9)8.4........138.4
Jon Pemberton3790.33011(+9)6.6........116.6
Jordan White3800.24513(+9)5.4..135.4......
Malcolm Patterson3810.20914(+9)4.8........144.8
John Plummer31.2249(+10)23.25..511.7..411.55..
Jack Armorgie31.0006(+10)16....616....
Lily Owsley30.9335(+10)14....310.4..23.6
Peter Ozanne10.8635(+10)12.95......512.95..
Wayne Felton00.8364(+10)11.7..411.7......
Brendan Bensley30.8003(+10)10.4....310.4....
Rosey Bensley20.8003(+10)10.4....310.4....
Jerry Limb10.7714(+10)10.8..410.8......
Yusuf Adenwala30.7714(+10)10.8....410.8....
Ian Anderson30.7596(+10)12.15..612.15......
Cris Horincar10.6463(+10)8.4......38.4..
Dan Lowe30.6196(+10)9.91059.9......
Hugh Swann30.5657(+10)9.6..2059.6....
Tony Lee10.5605(+10)8.4......58.4..
Andy Bell30.5543(+10)7.2....37.2....
Sean Jones30.5187(+10)8.8....78.8....
Richard Biddle00.5005(+10)7.5..33.6....23.9
Gary Kallos30.4882(+10)5.85..25.85......
Allen Tish30.4882(+10)5.85..25.85......
Ian Shaw10.4574(+10)6.4....46.4....
Julia Hayward10.4502(+10)5.4..25.4......
Julian Fetterlein00.4258(+10)7.65..34.05..3023.6
Jysen Quah10.4132(+10)4.95..24.95......
Caroline Boulton30.4008(+10)7.2....87.2....
Vic Sprake30.4002(+10)4.8....24.8....
Adrian Farthing30.3946(+10)6.3..66.3......
Graham Alder30.3917(+10)6.65......76.65..
Michihito Kageyama00.3666(+10)5.85..25.85......
Thomas Preece30.3644(+10)5.1..22.722.4....
Robin Gunney30.3502(+10)4.2......24.2..
Matt Hopkins30.3502(+10)4.2......24.2..
Mark Wait30.3502(+10)4.2......24.2..
Anna Price30.3338(+10)6....53.6..32.4
Eric McAlpine00.3123(+10)4.05..34.05......
Colin Sara30.3009(+10)5.7........95.7
Simon Temme20.3006(+10)4.8........64.8
Matt Walder30.3006(+10)4.8........64.8
Bez Chokami30.3002(+10)3.6........23.6
Frank Jones30.2917(+10)4.95..54.95..20..
Deana Romain30.2752(+10)3.3........23.3
Garry Jones30.2405(+10)3.6....53.6....
Damian Thomson30.1934(+10)2.7..42.7......
Dave Street30.1853(+10)2.4........32.4
Stelios Choustoulakis401(+10)0..10......
Michael Clarke401(+10)0....10....
Tom Jones401(+10)0........10
Mike Kleinsteuber401(+10)0..10......
Luke Owen401(+10)0......10..
Natalie Singh401(+10)0......10..
David Wilson401(+10)0..10......
Giles Ashton402(+10)0..20......
Martin Barkwill002(+10)0....20....
John Beardsell402(+10)0........20
Matt Black302(+10)0......20..
Kevin Carter302(+10)0........20
Robin Davidson402(+10)0........20
Max Devlin402(+10)0....20....
Phil Doubtfire102(+10)0......20..
Wieland Eckler402(+10)0....20....
Aelwyn Elias402(+10)0......20..
Steve Elias402(+10)0......20..
Richard Gazzard402(+10)0......20..
Shaun Goode402(+10)0....20....
Andrea Hope402(+10)0....20....
John Hurst002(+10)0..20......
George Jakeway402(+10)0......20..
Alexe Marin202(+10)0........20
Tom Newson402(+10)0......20..
Geoff Ralph402(+10)0........20
David Schick402(+10)0......20..
John Sprague302(+10)0......20..
Pete Wright302(+10)0........20
Alex Yate402(+10)0......20..
Derek Wright204(+10)0........40
400(+10)0..........

The handicapping system explained

Column by column:


Current Handicap Trophy positions
Handicap Knock-out history
Handicap Trophy rules
Handicap Trophy home page
Rankings history
Site home page