Bristol Backgammon

Handicap Knock-outs

Handicaps of the Players

KEY TO HANDICAPS
Handicap
calculated
on results since
the start of 2014
Handicap
assessed
by the
Director

Click here for an explanation of the handicapping system

PLAYERHANDICAP"Bristol
Ranking"
Ranking
score
TOTAL20182017201620152014
PlayedPointsPlayedPointsPlayedPointsPlayedPointsPlayedPointsPlayedPoints
Chris Rogers013.588105376.74117664200.74287.61229.4..
Stuart Mann023.449117403.5134228112.529110.447138.647116.4
Alex Hodge033.364170571.866228104343.839105.286204.44794.2
Jason Champion043.328127422.65227856189.4549155.267146.651938.1
Gaz Owen053.308104344401286421672235.648160.653592.4
Cecilia Sparke063.300136448.852173.556192.1559183.240120.752645
Nick Barham073.206111355.8534102.577253.3589234.89323193197.7
Ian Tarr083.085171527.4546158125369.45117278.8110247.8103185.1
Adam Sinclair093.066129395.555519874197.5552115.25374.91221
George Georgiou0103.02684(+2)260.22376.550152.172645.6..
Roland Herrera0112.867121346.85368985257.857721879186.981177
Ed Turner0122.842106301.251958.53485.9553156.868145.9576146.1
Paul Watts0132.802107299.821682874.73397.62559.52236
Tim Line0142.745143392.5549136.594256.058816669127.0566124.8
Andy Boysan0152.732112305.9513493584.1564172.83365.160111
Simonetta Herrera0162.719161437.7550161111276.75108254.4116262.5102174.3
Simon Baker0172.583106273.818822067.522482434.32242
Steffen Nowak0182.563115294.7193447128.74913245101.54484.6
Phil Charlton1192.49192(+1)231.7103020541433.62463.72450.4
Elias Hamati1202.46424(+8)78.85..44.052074.8....
Dave Pym1212.430105255.117473084.63175.22748.32233
Rufus Rozelaar1222.39783(+2)203.7518614193.152449.6....
Gary Plant1232.38810324612282463226424492142
Neil Young1242.378105249.711282049.53895.2367766128.7
Derek Clew1252.35953(+5)136.85171028.83083.234.253.6
Daniel Eldridge0262.356118277.954197.577180.453247.2....
Stephen Little1272.343136318.748104.588214.29319483157.52736.6
Simon Hughes0282.323115267.23493.581173.782202.492175.7594162.6
Mike Smith1292.244110246.8175720452560.824422442
Steve Morris1302.198126276.954411082166.9587167.292176.4592
Ian Hedges1312.117169357.73796.55912673135.23553.9..
Chris Hughes1322.100147308.7530804793.1570135.65568.66599
Richard Owsley0332.047103210.84287.561123.382162.873121.4589139.5
Tony Walters2341.990105208.91855.52153.137601213.31727
James Newman2351.911116221.7....203648107.14878.6
Fred North2361.877103193.3515292268.8520402431.52224
Miles Farren2371.84080(+2)150.9611201550.484.94984.6
Chas Perry2381.80028(+8)64.8....414.4..2450.4
George Devlin2391.79129(+8)66.252065.852160.4....
Cynthia Roberts2401.780113201.15266387138.1559982829.053529.1
James Lintell-Smith2411.77391(+1)163.11324410.824482445.52634.8
Cliff Blofield2421.76796(+1)171.42466.53758.53346.420..
Marcus Evans2431.74628(+8)62.85721924.7569.644.223.3
Andy Brown2441.72489(+2)156.85..2861.65118.82850.42236
Carwyn Jenkins2451.53375(+3)119.67243348.63342.824.2..
Peter Thistlewood2461.522114173.511102031.520483144.13239.9
Blaine Buchanan2471.51721(+8)44....49.61530.823.6
Ismail Yilmaz2481.49796(+1)145.2112522543022.83343.4..
Pearl Foster2491.493102152.3121522272548.82331.52030
Warner Solomon2501.37919(+9)38.6....923.620815
Rob Brito2511.35147(+6)71.6......2947.61824
Drew Caudwell2521.339126168.715253035.15276.42932.24130
Tom Chapman2531.270104132.0513272834.229482017.15145.7
Steve Cox2541.22623(+8)3811201218......
John Chester3551.163129150.05..1814.4203046.557989.1
John Corrado3561.15550(+5)63.5......1524.53539
Eamonn Reay3571.14860(+4)73.5......2735.73337.8
Seb Wilkinson0581.08314(+9)24.9..38.11116.8....
Rob Wills3591.05127(+8)36.8....710471619.8
Andrew Cobb3601.02694(+1)97.510152022.5201224212027
Jim Green3611.00418(+9)27.1717.545.45024.2..
John Curran3620.99335(+7)41.714122029.710....
Mandy Macdonald3630.981123120.718203334.24347.62918.92327
Alan Parfitt3640.97414(+9)22.4......1422.4..
Alin Buzescu3650.90011(+9)18....59.668.4..
Jude Pitt3660.88123(+8)27.3......1114.71212.6
Bob Markham3670.87519(+9)24.5..711.71212.8....
Chrissy Carter3680.86324(+8)27.6........2427.6
Andrew Gay3690.84217(+9)21.9231518.9......
Julian Minwalla0700.83210(+9)15.849..66.8....
Mathew Nicholls3710.76816(+9)19.2331316.2......
Simon Temme3720.76514(+9)17.6......65.6812
Matt Robson3730.76011(+9)15.268..57.2....
Mary French3740.73637(+7)32.4..1521.682.4148.4..
Sean Hopson3750.70022(+8)21........2221
Dave Cank3760.52214(+9)12........1412
Horst Stenzel0770.50045(+6)25.5....2212116.3127.2
Graham Smith3780.49511(+9)9.9..119.9......
Malcolm Patterson3790.47936(+7)20.6......145.62215
Paul Male3800.44513(+9)9.8......139.8..
Jon Pemberton3810.38511(+9)7.7......117.7..
Colin Sara3820.36515(+9)8.75......96.6562.1
Angie Vick3830.11110(+9)2.1........102.1
Jack Armorgie31.1256(+10)18..618......
Michihito Kageyama01.0714(+10)15........415
Lily Owsley31.0605(+10)15.9..311.7..24.2..
Jon Organ31.0006(+10)16616........
Peter Ozanne10.9875(+10)14.8....514.8....
Brendan Bensley30.9003(+10)11.7..311.7......
Yusuf Adenwala30.8684(+10)12.15..412.15......
Jerry Limb10.8574(+10)12412........
Ian Anderson30.8446(+10)13.5613.5........
John Plummer30.8256(+10)13.220..413.2....
Kevin Peters30.7864(+10)11411........
Rosey Bensley20.7805(+10)11.7..311.7....20
Cris Horincar10.7383(+10)9.6....39.6....
Bahman Salahshour20.6959(+10)13.2........913.2
James Timoney30.6696(+10)10.75812.7......
Tony Lee10.6405(+10)9.6....59.6....
Hugh Swann30.6357(+10)10.820510.8......
Andy Bell30.6233(+10)8.1..38.1......
Sean Jones30.5827(+10)9.9..79.9......
John Slattery00.5543(+10)7.2........37.2
Ian Shaw10.5144(+10)7.2..47.2......
Matt Walder30.4849(+10)9.2......65.633.6
Julian Fetterlein00.4838(+10)8.734.5..3024.2..
Jysen Quah10.4582(+10)5.525.5........
Caroline Boulton30.4508(+10)8.1..88.1......
Kevin Jones00.4504(+10)6.3........46.3
Vic Sprake30.4502(+10)5.4..25.4......
Graham Alder30.4477(+10)7.6....77.6....
Thomas Preece30.4074(+10)5.72322.7......
Robin Gunney30.4002(+10)4.8....24.8....
Matt Hopkins30.4002(+10)4.8....24.8....
Mark Wait30.4002(+10)4.8....24.8....
Anna Price30.3818(+10)6.85..54.05..32.8..
Richard Biddle00.3792(+10)4.55......24.55..
Bez Chokami30.3502(+10)4.2......24.2..
Eric McAlpine00.3463(+10)4.534.5........
Deana Romain30.2754(+10)3.85......23.8520
Neil Edwards30.2752(+10)3.3........23.3
Garry Jones30.2705(+10)4.05..54.05......
Dave Street30.2153(+10)2.8......32.8..
Marcus Wrinch00.2083(+10)2.7........32.7
Jordan White30.1767(+10)373........
Stelios Choustoulakis401(+10)010........
Michael Clarke401(+10)0..10......
Tom Jones401(+10)0......10..
Mike Kleinsteuber401(+10)010........
Luke Owen401(+10)0....10....
Natalie Singh401(+10)0....10....
Damian Thomson401(+10)010........
Giles Ashton402(+10)020........
Martin Barkwill002(+10)0..20......
John Beardsell402(+10)0......20..
Matt Black302(+10)0....20....
Kevin Carter302(+10)0......20..
Robin Davidson402(+10)0......20..
Max Devlin402(+10)0..20......
Phil Doubtfire102(+10)0....20....
Wieland Eckler402(+10)0..20......
Aelwyn Elias402(+10)0....20....
Steve Elias402(+10)0....20....
Richard Gazzard402(+10)0....20....
Shaun Goode402(+10)0..20......
Andrea Hope402(+10)0..20......
George Jakeway402(+10)0....20....
Hadi Kermani302(+10)0........20
Alexe Marin202(+10)0......20..
Tom Newson402(+10)0....20....
Geoff Ralph402(+10)0......20..
David Schick402(+10)0....20....
John Sprague302(+10)0....20....
Pete Wright302(+10)0......20..
Alex Yate402(+10)0....20....
Frank Jones404(+10)020..20....
Paul Kirwin404(+10)0........40
Derek Wright204(+10)0......40..
400(+10)0..........

The handicapping system explained

Column by column:


Current Handicap Trophy positions
Handicap Knock-out history
Handicap Trophy rules
Handicap Trophy home page
Rankings history
Site home page