Bristol Backgammon

Handicap Knock-outs

Handicaps of the Players

KEY TO HANDICAPS
Handicap
calculated
on results since
the start of 2014
Handicap
assessed
by the
Director

Click here for an explanation of the handicapping system

PLAYERHANDICAP"Bristol
Ranking"
Ranking
score
TOTAL20182017201620152014
PlayedPointsPlayedPointsPlayedPointsPlayedPointsPlayedPointsPlayedPoints
Chris Rogers013.648130474.266273.564200.74287.61229.4..
Gaz Owen023.554156554.592338.56421672235.648160.653592.4
Stuart Mann033.466134464.53010328112.529110.447138.647116.4
Jason Champion043.443146502.654115856189.4549155.267146.651938.1
Alex Hodge053.427116397.5116397.5104343.839105.286204.44794.2
Cecilia Sparke063.398101343.154515156192.1559183.240120.752645
Tim Line073.185100318.5100318.594256.058816669127.0566124.8
Adam Sinclair083.167165522.559132574197.5552115.25374.91221
Nick Barham093.162153483.8576230.577253.3589234.89323193197.7
Simon Baker0103.142104326.8381772067.522482434.32242
Ian Tarr0113.051107326.5107326.5125369.45117278.8110247.8103185.1
Roland Herrera0122.993174520.858926385257.857721879186.981177
Paul Watts0132.897118341.8321102874.73397.62559.52236
Simonetta Herrera0142.818110310110310111276.75108254.4116262.5102174.3
George Georgiou0152.78694(+1)264.7338150152.172645.6..
Ed Turner0162.785127353.75401113485.9553156.868145.9576146.1
Andy Boysan0172.784125347.9526913584.1564172.83365.160111
Phil Charlton0182.661104276.7227520541433.62463.72450.4
Steffen Nowak0192.643127335.7317547128.74913245101.54484.6
Dave Pym0202.531115291.127833084.63175.22748.32233
Ian Hedges0212.525120303611775912673135.23553.9..
Neil Young0222.514122306.728852049.53895.2367766128.7
Elias Hamati1232.44028(+8)87.854944.052074.8....
Stephen Little1242.37410725410725488214.29319483157.52736.6
Daniel Eldridge0252.363150354.457317477180.453247.2....
Derek Clew1262.35953(+5)136.85171028.83083.234.253.6
Rufus Rozelaar1272.34990(+1)213.7525714193.152449.6....
Simon Hughes0282.325142330.261156.581173.782202.492175.7594162.6
Tony Walters1292.2610100226.1421132153.137601213.31727
Gary Plant1302.260911526024422463226424492142
Mike Smith1312.259119268.8267920452560.824422442
Steve Morris1322.155171368.4589201.582166.9587167.292176.4592
Chris Hughes1332.097162339.75451114793.1570135.65568.66599
Richard Owsley0342.031137278.37615561123.382162.873121.4589139.5
Fred North2351.969116228.3528642268.8520402431.52224
James Newman2361.911116221.7....203648107.14878.6
Miles Farren2371.84080(+2)150.9611201550.484.94984.6
Cliff Blofield2381.810103186.43381.53758.53346.420..
Chas Perry2391.80028(+8)64.8....414.4..2450.4
George Devlin2401.79129(+8)66.252065.852160.4....
Cynthia Roberts2411.779151268.6564130.587138.1559982829.053529.1
James Lintell-Smith2421.74697(+1)171.11932410.824482445.52634.8
Andy Brown2431.72489(+2)156.85..2861.65118.82850.42236
Peter Thistlewood2441.720127218.524552031.520483144.13239.9
Pearl Foster2451.672112187.3225022272548.82331.52030
Jon Organ2461.66715(+9)401540........
Marcus Evans2471.65431(+7)62.851021924.7569.644.223.3
Carwyn Jenkins2481.56782(+2)131.614363348.63342.824.2..
Ismail Yilmaz2491.530108165.2234522543022.83343.4..
Blaine Buchanan2501.51721(+8)44....49.61530.823.6
Drew Caudwell2511.513112169.530583035.15276.42932.24130
Steve Cox2521.45930(+7)5418361218......
Seb Wilkinson0531.45817(+9)37.931338.11116.8....
Tom Chapman2541.424107152.3530532834.229482017.15145.7
Warner Solomon2551.37919(+9)38.6....923.620815
Rob Brito2561.35147(+6)71.6......2947.61824
John Curran3571.19045(+6)60.724312029.710....
Mathew Nicholls3581.18226(+8)40.213241316.2......
John Chester3591.163129150.05..1814.4203046.557989.1
John Corrado3601.15550(+5)63.5......1524.53539
Eamonn Reay3611.14860(+4)73.5......2735.73337.8
Jim Green3621.141421(+8)33.11023.545.45024.2..
Mandy Macdonald3631.1411112127.836463334.24347.62918.92327
James Timoney3641.06816(+9)26.7152412.7......
Rob Wills3651.05127(+8)36.8....710471619.8
Andrew Cobb3661.014106107.522252022.5201224212027
Alan Parfitt3670.97414(+9)22.4......1422.4..
Alin Buzescu3680.90011(+9)18....59.668.4..
Andrew Gay3690.88919(+9)24.9461518.9......
Jude Pitt3700.88123(+8)27.3......1114.71212.6
Bob Markham3710.87519(+9)24.5..711.71212.8....
Chrissy Carter3720.86324(+8)27.6........2427.6
Matt Robson3730.83514(+9)19.2912..57.2....
Julian Minwalla0740.83210(+9)15.849..66.8....
Simon Temme3750.76514(+9)17.6......65.6812
Mary French3760.73637(+7)32.4..1521.682.4148.4..
Sean Hopson3770.70022(+8)21........2221
Dave Cank3780.52214(+9)12........1412
Horst Stenzel0790.50045(+6)25.5....2212116.3127.2
Graham Smith3800.49511(+9)9.9..119.9......
Malcolm Patterson3810.47936(+7)20.6......145.62215
Paul Male3820.44513(+9)9.8......139.8..
Jon Pemberton3830.38511(+9)7.7......117.7..
Colin Sara3840.36515(+9)8.75......96.6562.1
Jordan White3850.27313(+9)6136........
Angie Vick3860.11110(+9)2.1........102.1
John Plummer31.3799(+10)26.2513..413.2....
Michihito Kageyama01.3446(+10)21.526.5......415
Jack Armorgie31.1256(+10)18..618......
Lily Owsley31.0605(+10)15.9..311.7..24.2..
Peter Ozanne10.9875(+10)14.8....514.8....
Wayne Felton00.9294(+10)13413........
Brendan Bensley30.9003(+10)11.7..311.7......
Yusuf Adenwala30.8684(+10)12.15..412.15......
Jerry Limb10.8574(+10)12412........
Ian Anderson30.8446(+10)13.5613.5........
Kevin Peters30.7864(+10)11411........
Rosey Bensley20.7805(+10)11.7..311.7....20
Cris Horincar10.7383(+10)9.6....39.6....
Bahman Salahshour20.6959(+10)13.2........913.2
Tony Lee10.6405(+10)9.6....59.6....
Hugh Swann30.6357(+10)10.820510.8......
Andy Bell30.6233(+10)8.1..38.1......
Sean Jones30.5827(+10)9.9..79.9......
Richard Biddle00.5705(+10)8.5534....24.55..
John Slattery00.5543(+10)7.2........37.2
Gary Kallos30.5422(+10)6.526.5........
Allen Tish30.5422(+10)6.526.5........
Ian Shaw10.5144(+10)7.2..47.2......
Julia Hayward10.5002(+10)626........
Matt Walder30.4849(+10)9.2......65.633.6
Julian Fetterlein00.4838(+10)8.734.5..3024.2..
Jysen Quah10.4582(+10)5.525.5........
Caroline Boulton30.4508(+10)8.1..88.1......
Kevin Jones00.4504(+10)6.3........46.3
Vic Sprake30.4502(+10)5.4..25.4......
Graham Alder30.4477(+10)7.6....77.6....
Adrian Farthing30.4386(+10)767........
Thomas Preece30.4074(+10)5.72322.7......
Robin Gunney30.4002(+10)4.8....24.8....
Matt Hopkins30.4002(+10)4.8....24.8....
Mark Wait30.4002(+10)4.8....24.8....
Anna Price30.3818(+10)6.85..54.05..32.8..
Bez Chokami30.3502(+10)4.2......24.2..
Eric McAlpine00.3463(+10)4.534.5........
Frank Jones30.3247(+10)5.555.5..20....
Deana Romain30.2754(+10)3.85......23.8520
Neil Edwards30.2752(+10)3.3........23.3
Garry Jones30.2705(+10)4.05..54.05......
Dave Street30.2153(+10)2.8......32.8..
Damian Thomson30.2144(+10)343........
Marcus Wrinch00.2083(+10)2.7........32.7
Stelios Choustoulakis401(+10)010........
Michael Clarke401(+10)0..10......
Tom Jones401(+10)0......10..
Mike Kleinsteuber401(+10)010........
Luke Owen401(+10)0....10....
Natalie Singh401(+10)0....10....
David Wilson401(+10)010........
Giles Ashton402(+10)020........
Martin Barkwill002(+10)0..20......
John Beardsell402(+10)0......20..
Matt Black302(+10)0....20....
Kevin Carter302(+10)0......20..
Robin Davidson402(+10)0......20..
Max Devlin402(+10)0..20......
Phil Doubtfire102(+10)0....20....
Wieland Eckler402(+10)0..20......
Aelwyn Elias402(+10)0....20....
Steve Elias402(+10)0....20....
Richard Gazzard402(+10)0....20....
Shaun Goode402(+10)0..20......
Andrea Hope402(+10)0..20......
John Hurst002(+10)020........
George Jakeway402(+10)0....20....
Hadi Kermani302(+10)0........20
Alexe Marin202(+10)0......20..
Tom Newson402(+10)0....20....
Geoff Ralph402(+10)0......20..
David Schick402(+10)0....20....
John Sprague302(+10)0....20....
Pete Wright302(+10)0......20..
Alex Yate402(+10)0....20....
Paul Kirwin404(+10)0........40
Derek Wright204(+10)0......40..
400(+10)0..........

The handicapping system explained

Column by column:


Current Handicap Trophy positions
Handicap Knock-out history
Handicap Trophy rules
Handicap Trophy home page
Rankings history
Site home page