Bristol Backgammon

Handicap Knock-outs

Handicaps of the Players

KEY TO HANDICAPS
Handicap
calculated
on results since
the start of 2015
Handicap
assessed
by the
Director

Click here for an explanation of the handicapping system

PLAYERHANDICAP"Bristol
Ranking"
Ranking
score
TOTAL20192018201720162015
PlayedPointsPlayedPointsPlayedPointsPlayedPointsPlayedPointsPlayedPoints
Gaz Owen013.651147536.654821499322.656419272206.1548137.7
Chris Rogers023.576104371.9536119.568252.4564178.44276.651225.2
Adam Sinclair033.276155507.755718698321.7574175.652100.85364.2
Alex Hodge043.235131423.751248119375.75104305.63992.0586175.2
Nick Barham053.221141454.162243.579210.677225.289205.4593198
Jason Champion063.183107340.6103041142.256168.449135.867125.7
Cecilia Sparke073.157134423.13211146141.356170.859160.340103.5
Stuart Mann083.056145443.111353092.7281002996.647118.8
Tim Line092.986166495.7559192107303.7594227.688145.2569108.9
Roland Herrera0102.950146430.7552185.594245.2585229.277190.7579160.2
Phil Charlton0112.87099(+1)2871783247220481429.42454.6
Paul Watts0122.741105287.8123732992866.43385.42551
Andy Boysan0132.720116315.5521472992.73574.864151.23355.8
Simonetta Herrera0142.707190514.470216.5120297.9111246108222.6116225
Ian Tarr0152.685177475.264171113304.2125328.4117243.95110212.4
Simon Baker0162.642118311.7132139159.3206022422429.4
Ian Hedges0172.531102258.23993.563164.75911273118.33546.2
Ed Turner1182.489138343.511304099.93476.453137.268125.1
Steffen Nowak1192.486147365.420683167.547114.449115.54587
George Georgiou1202.436105255.81524.53373.3550135.2722.7544.8
Kev Peters1212.41829(+8)89.452262727.45......
Daniel Eldridge0222.414122294.545132.57716277160.43241.3..
Stephen Little1232.388177422.7559159.5118263.2588190.493169.7583135
Chas Perry1242.35815(+9)56.61144....412.6..
Dave Pym1252.342103241.213212979.23075.23165.82741.4
Simon Hughes0262.270174394.952792.566148.0581154.482177.192150.5
Neil Young1272.234134299.410263080.120443883.33666
Derek Clew1282.17248(+6)117.3..515.31025.63072.833.6
Rufus Rozelaar1292.164104225.113352663.94182.82443.4..
Elias Hamati1302.14328(+8)77.15..48.143.62065.45..
Gary Plant1312.112105221.811302437.8245622562442
Fred North1322.063108222.814422857.62261.220352427
Steve Morris1332.026135273.45418494189.4582148.487146.392151.1
Mike Smith1342.012110221.314212771.120402553.22436
Cynthia Roberts1352.008110220.85429868122.8587122.85985.752824.9
Tony Walters2361.946123239.4233842101.72147.23752.51211.4
Richard Owsley0371.923113217.3336780150.361109.682142.4573104.1
Chris Hughes2381.880111208.719264599.94782.870118.655558.8
Miles Farren2391.84837(+7)81.342469201544.184.2
George Devlin2401.81135(+7)76.056182065.22152.85..
James Newman2411.77870(+3)129.826.5....2031.54891.8
Jim Green2421.75135(+7)73.5512441221.1544.85023.6
Cliff Blofield2431.741120208.9517433373.3537523340.620
Peter Thistlewood2441.63995(+1)157.3..2449.5202820423137.8
Pearl Foster2451.602105168.211252449.522242542.72327
James Lintell-Smith2461.59890(+1)145.418262028.849.624422439
Carwyn Jenkins2471.49796(+1)145.25132515363343.23337.4523.6
Andy Brown2481.48967(+4)105.7....2854.8117.72843.2
Tom Chapman2491.443103148.614243252.22830.429422014.7
Marcus Evans2501.43029(+8)52.9..1018.992268.443.6
Ismail Yilmaz2511.420111157.653122340.522483019.953337.2
Jon Organ2521.39425(+8)469101636......
Steve Cox2531.37838(+7)6271019361216....
Drew Caudwell2541.355122165.2510153052.23031.25266.852927.6
Mathew Nicholls2551.30440(+6)6014241321.61314.4....
Adrian Farthing2561.29427(+8)45.3213966.3......
Seb Wilkinson0571.29217(+9)33.6..311.737.21114.7..
John Curran2581.29066(+4)90.321362427.92026.410..
Blaine Buchanan3591.24319(+9)34.8......48.41526.4
Mandy Macdonald3601.187139164.9526473745.93330.44341.652916.2
Rob Brito3611.10329(+8)40.8........2940.8
Alan Parfitt3621.06725(+8)35.21116......1419.2
Eamonn Reay3631.032743(+6)50.61620......2730.6
Warner Solomon3641.032511(+9)20.65......920.6520
James Timoney3651.02218(+9)27.6..1725.212.4....
John Chester3660.95850(+5)52.7....1812.8203039.9
Andrew Cobb3670.95599(+1)95.51120242720202010.52418
John Corrado3680.87515(+9)21........1521
Andrew Gay3690.79319(+9)22.2..45.41516.8....
Alin Buzescu3700.78011(+9)15.6......58.467.2
Bob Markham3710.77119(+9)21.6....710.41211.2..
Rob Wills3720.76811(+9)15.35......78.7546.6
Matt Robson3730.74314(+9)17.1..910.8..56.3..
Julian Minwalla0740.73910(+9)14.05..48.1..65.95..
Jude Pitt3750.63011(+9)12.6........1112.6
Mary French3760.62039(+7)28.520..1519.282.1147.2
Frank Jones3770.57610(+9)10.953654.95..20..
Graham Smith3780.44011(+9)8.8....118.8....
Horst Stenzel0790.39833(+7)15.9......2210.5115.4
Paul Male3800.38213(+9)8.4........138.4
Jon Pemberton3810.33011(+9)6.6........116.6
Jordan White3820.21616(+9)5.430135.4......
Malcolm Patterson3830.20914(+9)4.8........144.8
Mark Dixon01.8574(+10)26426........
Garry Hutchinson21.7864(+10)25425........
Rosemary Whitehouse31.2675(+10)19519........
John Plummer31.2249(+10)23.25..511.7..411.55..
Jack Armorgie31.0006(+10)16....616....
Peter Ozanne10.8635(+10)12.95......512.95..
Wayne Felton00.8364(+10)11.7..411.7......
Lily Owsley30.8247(+10)1420..310.4..23.6
Brendan Bensley30.8003(+10)10.4....310.4....
Rosey Bensley20.8003(+10)10.4....310.4....
Jerry Limb10.7714(+10)10.8..410.8......
Yusuf Adenwala30.7714(+10)10.8....410.8....
Ian Anderson30.7596(+10)12.15..612.15......
Gerald Whitehouse30.7005(+10)10.5510.5........
Cris Horincar10.6463(+10)8.4......38.4..
Dan Lowe30.6196(+10)9.91059.9......
Hugh Swann30.5657(+10)9.6..2059.6....
Tony Lee10.5605(+10)8.4......58.4..
Andy Bell30.5543(+10)7.2....37.2....
Sean Jones30.5187(+10)8.8....78.8....
Richard Biddle00.5005(+10)7.5..33.6....23.9
Gary Kallos30.4882(+10)5.85..25.85......
Allen Tish30.4882(+10)5.85..25.85......
Ian Shaw10.4574(+10)6.4....46.4....
Julia Hayward10.4502(+10)5.4..25.4......
Julian Fetterlein00.4258(+10)7.65..34.05..3023.6
Jysen Quah10.4132(+10)4.95..24.95......
Caroline Boulton30.4008(+10)7.2....87.2....
Vic Sprake30.4002(+10)4.8....24.8....
Graham Alder30.3917(+10)6.65......76.65..
Michihito Kageyama00.3666(+10)5.85..25.85......
Thomas Preece30.3644(+10)5.1..22.722.4....
Robin Gunney30.3502(+10)4.2......24.2..
Matt Hopkins30.3502(+10)4.2......24.2..
Mark Wait30.3502(+10)4.2......24.2..
Anna Price30.3338(+10)6....53.6..32.4
Eric McAlpine00.3123(+10)4.05..34.05......
Colin Sara30.3009(+10)5.7........95.7
Simon Temme20.3006(+10)4.8........64.8
Matt Walder30.3006(+10)4.8........64.8
Bez Chokami30.3002(+10)3.6........23.6
Deana Romain30.2752(+10)3.3........23.3
Garry Jones30.2405(+10)3.6....53.6....
Damian Thomson30.1934(+10)2.7..42.7......
Dave Street30.1853(+10)2.4........32.4
Stelios Choustoulakis401(+10)0..10......
Michael Clarke401(+10)0....10....
Tom Jones401(+10)0........10
Mike Kleinsteuber401(+10)0..10......
Luke Owen401(+10)0......10..
Natalie Singh401(+10)0......10..
David Wilson401(+10)0..10......
Giles Ashton402(+10)0..20......
Martin Barkwill002(+10)0....20....
John Beardsell402(+10)0........20
Kylie-Clair Bewley402(+10)020........
Matt Black302(+10)0......20..
Kevin Carter302(+10)0........20
Robin Davidson402(+10)0........20
Max Devlin402(+10)0....20....
Phil Doubtfire102(+10)0......20..
Wieland Eckler402(+10)0....20....
Aelwyn Elias402(+10)0......20..
Steve Elias402(+10)0......20..
Anton Freidan402(+10)020........
Richard Gazzard402(+10)0......20..
Shaun Goode402(+10)0....20....
David Hoare402(+10)020........
Andrea Hope402(+10)0....20....
John Hurst002(+10)0..20......
George Jakeway402(+10)0......20..
Alexe Marin202(+10)0........20
Tom Newson402(+10)0......20..
Geoff Ralph402(+10)0........20
David Schick402(+10)0......20..
John Sprague302(+10)0......20..
Alex Yate402(+10)0......20..
Derek Wright204(+10)0........40
Pete Wright304(+10)020......20
400(+10)0..........

The handicapping system explained

Column by column:


Current Handicap Trophy positions
Handicap Knock-out history
Handicap Trophy rules
Handicap Trophy home page
Rankings history
Site home page