Bristol Backgammon

Handicap Knock-outs

Handicaps of the Players

KEY TO HANDICAPS
Handicap
calculated
on results since
the start of 2020
Previous
Handicap Trophy
winner; 0 for life
Handicap
assessed
by the
Director

Click here for an explanation of the handicapping system

PLAYERHANDICAP"Bristol
Ranking"
Ranking
score
TOTAL20242023202220212020
PlayedPointsPlayedPointsPlayedPointsPlayedPointsPlayedPointsPlayedPoints
Gaz Owen013.7073001112.0599325.5201787.05170471.2181514.5118291
George Georgiou023.179124394.25287796317.25137359.63892.0574123.3
Cecilia Rogers033.164132417.7205140132.372234.4122289.864103.8
Adam Sinclair043.143197619.276279121340.276193.6129309.0571132.3
Kev Peters053.095107331.25116256169.268182135280.7118196.8
Jim Green063.066125383.2208335128.73681.23490.34778
Nick Barham073.057191583.959187132396.9145375.2157351.456146.7
Simonetta Herrera083.022100302.2201348.685253.697203104205.8
Ian Tarr093.000106318106318189545.85180388.4128313.9593175.8
Stuart Mann0102.970124368.317772681.92467.22888.22954
Chris Rogers0112.918162472.762186.5100286.281265.6109268.4550136.8
Andy Boysan0122.901193559.8193771194.4103328.4111256.2115192.3
Neil Young0132.796113315.95175332114.7526603888.22357.6
Simon Baker0142.78310629515672880.131803267.956118.2
Ian Anderson0152.747213585.0586248127337.05136317.686144.93881.9
Dicky Biddle0162.61425(+8)86.251866720.25......
Michael Petrakas0172.60476(+3)205.7514453072.9308423.85..
Phil Doubtfire0182.59572(+3)194.6361103684.6......
Ian Hedges0192.577157404.5556178.54179.6560146.468136.152429.7
Tim Line0202.512121304121304248714.6224492203468.3123189
Steve Pickard1212.43579(+3)199.6531841752.2717.62445.85..
Roland Herrera0222.4213197477....67148130329102179.7
Safi Tracy1232.420716439741253124.2107260.8104209.35977.7
Warner Solomon1242.397115275.6279149120.6396472128.885134.4
Steffen Nowak1252.389114272.427793596.32865.62431.53154
James Newman1262.3861101241424421.6..50109.94385.5
Mark Dixon0272.385654(+5)140.753096....921.351523.4
Alan Joicey1282.303237545.7289068123.3141332.4111201.95100165.9
Simon Tracy1292.27819444282190112252118246.490147.356472
Robin Gunney1302.262181409.416214282.8123305.680135.885137.7
Elias Hamati1312.257258582.392198166384.3159336.8122210.7..
Ed Turner1322.243112251.218602968.437642858.81215
Natalie Singh1332.225169376267650108931922623.45..
Mike Smith1342.201108237.72048.5287231642953.269
Stephen Little0352.173246534.659157.5187377.1177343.2188324.1137225.6
Paul Watts1362.16210522719522968.425523254.670108.3
Phil Charlton1372.152122262.61873286326522543.42531.2
Hemal Getalal1382.14981(+2)178.413353271.12857.6814.7..
Richard Owsley0392.131100213.1175429632946.42549.72934.8
Simon Hughes0402.130103219.415303046.82854.43088.22324.3
Matt Sharp1412.12228(+8)76.415441332.4......
Ann Pocknell0422.10626(+8)71.62156......515.6
Jon Barnes0432.08734(+7)85.55......1127.652357.9
Gerald Whitehouse1442.081144299.7305368153.94692.85396.256272.9
Dave Pym1452.074101209.51435267224363766.56599.6
Ben Crowden1462.061100206.115302244.13592.82839.22826.7
Chris Hughes1472.011151303.650102101201.698190.499196.3595159.9
Michael Corbett2481.99160(+4)127.415452450.42132....
Hazel Harper2491.963147288.5549113.598175.05126182.8173244.953136.3
Jon Organ2501.96210420414402667.524482024.52024
Gary Plant2511.916111212.712242640.5245628492143.2
Barry Vasili2521.87678(+3)151.9553106.52545.45......
Reece Hodges0531.87025(+8)61.7424..24.81932.9..
Steve Morris2541.8441092013988.570112.57589.2127228.5588115.2
Ismail Yilmaz2551.834135247.6174026452752.82850.43759.4
Flora von Michel2561.79125(+8)59.1215148.1......
Anna Parker2571.78123(+8)55.2......1435.7919.5
Simon Blinkhorn2581.76871(+3)130.8531021828.8......
Mathew Nicholls2591.763106186.919402649.52441.6..3755.8
John Hedge2601.75431(+7)66.65......1633.951532.7
Neil Edwards2611.71739(+7)7915252454......
Adrian Farthing2621.705172293.25....3463.64987.1589142.5
Matt Reekie-Black2631.67781(+2)139.15......61117.252021.9
Pearl Foster2641.6483116191.218452954.92752.82217.52021
Mike Rodwell2651.64737(+7)72.45......1532.552239.9
Kylie Hedges2661.644103169.324724035564041.3..
Andrew Selby2671.63514(+9)37.6......1025.9411.7
Rosemary Whitehouse2681.606128205.618323779.22638.447566578
Cynthia Roberts2691.540121186.4356486122.4162199.2171207.99693.3
Cliff Blofield2701.526117178.5162228363349.64174.92943.5
Daniel Eldridge0711.51254(+5)89.2......911.24578
Eamonn Reay2721.493116173.218312646.82328.824212545.6
Peter Thistlewood2731.48255(+5)88.9......3355.32233.6
Fred North2741.44086(+2)126.711122446.8..3134.32033.6
James Lintell-Smith2751.423108153.7362945.92441.627352525.2
Marcel Bancroft2761.42079(+3)116.418282443.22435.232.8107.2
Yuri Cherkasenko2771.41532(+7)55.234.5......2950.7
Tom Chapman2781.398100139.811123157.62032.43837.82819.5
Simon Hopper2791.38124(+8)44.2......1436.4107.8
Andrew Cobb2801.368102139.51220263624402031.52012
Mandy Macdonald2811.325112148.415164561.25271.25753.96767.2
David Tyrrell3821.240103127.7......31357292.7
Denby Pettitt3831.22324(+8)39.15......1732.5576.6
Frank Jones3841.177111130.624424941.43847.26360.93751.6
Jordan White3851.17187(+2)104.236..26323143.42722.8
John Lewis3861.13824(+8)36.4......2436.4..
John Curran3871.09812213430269210811715210085.058881.3
Carwyn Jenkins3881.07562(+4)70.95....203840.952230
Andy Zographou3891.061105111.431452821.63633.61011.2..
Caroline Boulton3901.032108111.5121224362119.22718.22426.1
Chas Perry3911.03124(+8)3336......2127
Neculai Axinte3920.97011(+9)19.4......77.7411.7
Pat Holly3930.91511(+9)18.3........1118.3
Martha Beal3940.90362(+4)59.6..2428.82622.474.254.2
Aidan Kenny3950.77917(+9)20.25..1720.25......
David Hoare3960.77423(+8)24........2324
James Timoney3970.72515(+9)17.4131225.4......
Rosey Bensley3980.68941(+6)32.4........4132.4
Richard Davies3990.54818(+9)14.8114710.8......
Ben Crabb31000.50015(+9)121512........
Chris Aquilina31010.28410(+9)5.4..105.4......
Geoff Paffett31.8247(+10)31731........
Miles Farren31.6429(+10)31.2424......57.2
Mark Ferrin01.3503(+10)17.55..317.55......
Umut Bilge31.1256(+10)18618........
Carter Mattig01.1144(+10)15.6....415.6....
Martin Barkwill01.1083(+10)14.4....314.4....
Larry Deferville31.0805(+10)16.2..516.2......
Fraser Mackenzie30.9537(+10)16.2..716.2......
Daniel Pedrecal30.8574(+10)12412........
Kristian Mills10.8037(+10)13.65......513.6520
Mohammad Torkani30.8003(+10)10.4....310.4....
Dom Verrall30.5887(+10)1041030......
Mansour Sedaghatpanah30.5543(+10)7.2........37.2
Tim Paulden20.5144(+10)7.2....47.2....
Carmen van-der-l'Isle30.4502(+10)5.4..25.4......
John Hurst00.4332(+10)5.2....25.2....
Thibaud Thompson10.4332(+10)5.2....25.2....
Stuart Whittingham20.3946(+10)6.3......66.3..
Daniel Miles30.3864(+10)5.4..45.4......
Blaine Buchanan10.3864(+10)5.4........45.4
Matt Hopkins30.3502(+10)4.2......24.2..
Kat Cherkasenko30.3479(+10)6.6........96.6
Paul Statter20.3254(+10)4.55......44.55..
Derek Clew10.3212(+10)3.85......23.85..
Jake Mochnacz30.3187(+10)5.4..75.4......
Michihito Kageyama00.3003(+10)3.9........33.9
Iman Bayandorian30.3002(+10)3.6........23.6
Tony Walters30.3002(+10)3.6........23.6
Jost Mueller-Kreth10.2773(+10)3.6....33.6....
Jysen Quah10.2773(+10)3.6....33.6....
Tim Parfitt20.2083(+10)2.7........32.7
Andrew Gay30.2059(+10)3.9........93.9
Rob Wills20.1934(+10)2.7........42.7
Eamon Devlin30.1853(+10)2.4........32.4
George Devlin30.1605(+10)2.4........52.4
Kian Sabet30.1605(+10)2.4........52.4
Abdul Barakat001(+10)0......10..
Andrew Montgomery401(+10)0......10..
Vic Sprake201(+10)0....10....
Nelson Stephens401(+10)0......10..
Lee Wilkinson401(+10)0......10..
Peter Crispin302(+10)0......20..
Dom Cybulski402(+10)0..20......
Andy Darby002(+10)0........20
Olivier Evard402(+10)0....20....
Mary French302(+10)0........20
Mustafa Mohammed402(+10)0....20....
Lily Owsley302(+10)0....20....
Marcus Evans304(+10)0....40....
Mike Ireland204(+10)0........40
Alessandro Corra406(+10)0......60..
400(+10)0..........

The handicapping system explained

Column by column:


Current Handicap Trophy positions
Handicap Knock-out history
Handicap Trophy rules
Handicap Trophy home page
Rankings history
Site home page