Bristol Backgammon

Handicap Knock-outs

Handicaps of the Players

KEY TO HANDICAPS
Handicap
calculated
on results since
the start of 2013
Handicap
assessed
by the
Director

Click here for an explanation of the handicapping system

PLAYERHANDICAP"Bristol
Ranking"
Ranking
score
TOTAL20172016201520142013
PlayedPointsPlayedPointsPlayedPointsPlayedPointsPlayedPointsPlayedPoints
Stuart Mann013.966101400.62511829124.247158.447135.843105.6
Gaz Owen023.804125475.5553210.572265.0548183.635107.83789.4
Jason Champion033.758101379.65220549174.667167.61944.452234.5
Cecilia Sparke043.520106373.14716759206.1401382652.53359.4
Alex Hodge053.515124435.8585317.539118.3586233.647109.958100.8
Roland Herrera063.402146496.756925277245.2579213.681206.573157.5
Ian Tarr073.302101333.5101333.5117313.65110283.2103215.95101185.1
Nick Barham083.180156496.156723289264.159326493230.6581158.4
Chris Rogers093.086100308.55582104298.551233.6....
George Georgiou0103.06551(+5)171.6540136729.2546.4....
Adam Sinclair0112.878110316.65818752129.65385.61224.5..
Ed Turner0122.840152431.73188.553176.468166.876170.4588163.8
Steffen Nowak0132.836137388.54312449148.5451164498.760113.1
Paul Watts0142.817105295.8257633109.8256822422224
Elias Hamati0152.77024(+8)88.6544.52084.15......
Andy Boysan0162.733128349.8318164194.43374.460129.565114.3
Derek Clew0172.72578(+3)220.710323093.634.854.23086.1
Simonetta Herrera0182.699199537.291251108286.2116300102203.3593184.5
Stephen Little0192.641165435.7572217.593218.25831802742.7..
Phil Charlton0202.547102259.816401437.82472.82458.82450.4
Tim Line0212.514165414.757722888186.7569145.266145.679139.8
Simon Hughes0222.508147368.76514182227.79220294189.787130.8
Neil Young1232.485151375.25113038107.1368866150.153353.4
Gary Plant1242.434111270.220562272245621492437.2
Dave Pym1252.392108258.328803184.62755.22238.52429.4
Daniel Eldridge0262.29192(+1)213.1601603253.1......
Richard Owsley1272.266134303.6552120.582183.1573138.889162.7579121.5
Rufus Rozelaar1282.25560(+4)144.33688.52455.8......
Chas Perry1292.25051(+5)126..416.2..2458.82351
Simon Baker1302.236107239.2155522542439.222492442
Mike Smith1312.207114251.617402568.4244824492446.2
James Newman1322.195116254.6..2040.548122.44891.73836
Ian Hedges1332.179129281.15612973152.13561.6....
Steve Morris1342.128145308.660125.587188.192202.892172.295164.4
George Devlin1352.12727(+8)74.4566.52167.95......
Miles Farren1362.11381(+2)175.4201556.785.64998.7714.4
Chris Hughes2372.067105217.053564.570152.555578.465115.5..
Cynthia Roberts2381.889133251.257414159110.252833.23533.952619.2
Fred North2391.873106198.51871.52045243622282218
James Lintell-Smith2401.866103192.2412245424522640.62533.6
Peter Thistlewood2411.810100180.95173020543150.43246.553233
Pearl Foster2421.761109191.919302554.9233620352236
Tony Walters2431.734112194.215383767.51215.21731.53042
Blaine Buchanan2441.71158(+5)107.8..410.81535.224.23757.6
Andy Brown2451.695116196.62568.5119.92857.622422818.6
Marcus Evans2461.61921(+8)46.95927.5610.844.823.85..
John Corrado2471.58072(+3)118.5....15283545.52245
Warner Solomon2481.57319(+9)44.05..926.5520817.5..
Cliff Blofield2491.56372(+3)117.237653352.220....
Rob Brito2501.55547(+6)82.4....2954.41828..
Carwyn Jenkins2511.55065(+4)106.9530543348.1524.8....
Ismail Yilmaz2521.47483(+2)125.2520503025.653349.6....
Drew Caudwell2531.465107156.7526345285.952936.8413532.4
Richard Biddle0541.40626(+8)47.8....25.2..2442.6
John Chester2551.353128173.151716203053.279103.9520
Eamonn Reay2561.32999(+1)132.9....2740.83344.13948
Tom Chapman2571.29886(+2)114.25233429542019.6146.65..
Alexi Solomou2581.29114(+9)29.7........1429.7
Alan Parfitt3591.22336(+7)52.6....1425.6..2227
Seb Wilkinson0601.21314(+9)27.9391118.9......
Rob Wills3611.21027(+8)42.35..711.25481623.1..
John Curran3621.13821(+8)33203310......
Chrissy Carter3631.13174(+3)87.1......2432.25054.9
Andrew Cobb3641.10810211316202013.524242031.52224
Simon Temme3651.10236(+7)47.4....66.48142227
Mandy Macdonald3661.082100108.1528334353.552921.62331.52926.4
Sean Hopson3671.03044(+6)51.5......2224.52227
Alin Buzescu3681.02011(+9)20.4..510.869.6....
Jude Pitt3691.01623(+8)31.5....1116.81214.7..
Bob Markham3700.97919(+9)27.47131214.4......
Malcolm Patterson3710.90358(+5)56.9....146.42217.52233
Andrew Gay3720.87515(+9)211521........
Mary French3730.82537(+7)36.3152482.7149.6....
Mathew Nicholls3740.81813(+9)181318........
Richard Holness3750.80022(+8)24........2224
Adrian Barnes3760.78918(+9)21.3........1821.3
Neil Edwards3770.75332(+7)29.35......23.853025.5
John Paton3780.70022(+8)21........2221
Matt Walder3790.69535(+7)29.2....66.434.22618.6
Dave Cank3800.60914(+9)14......1414..
Horst Stenzel0810.57145(+6)29.1..2213.5117.2128.4..
Graham Smith3820.550(11+9)111111........
Jim Green3830.54011(+9)10.8465024.8....
Paul Male3840.50913(+9)11.2....1311.2....
Colin Sara3850.46118(+9)12.45....97.662.4532.4
Jon Pemberton3860.44011(+9)8.8....118.8....
Alan David3870.17410(+9)3.6........103.6
Angie Vick3880.12311(+9)2.45......102.4510
Tom Koeller389011(+9)0........110
Jack Armorgie31.2506(+10)20420........
Michihito Kageyama01.2504(+10)17.5......417.5..
Lily Owsley31.1875(+10)17.8313..24.8....
Peter Ozanne11.1105(+10)16.65..516.65......
John Plummer31.0614(+10)14.85..414.85......
Brendan Bensley31.0003(+10)13313........
Rosey Bensley20.8675(+10)13313....20..
Cris Horincar10.8313(+10)10.8..310.8......
Bahman Salahshour20.8119(+10)15.4......915.4..
Tony Lee10.7205(+10)10.8..510.8......
Steve Cox30.6678(+10)12812........
Sean Jones30.6477(+10)11711........
John Slattery00.6463(+10)8.4......38.4..
Ian Shaw10.5714(+10)848........
Matt Robson30.5405(+10)8.1..58.1......
Kevin Jones00.5254(+10)7.35......47.35..
Graham Alder30.5037(+10)8.55..78.55......
Caroline Boulton30.5008(+10)989........
Vic Sprake30.5002(+10)626........
Julian Minwalla00.4786(+10)7.65..67.65......
Robin Gunney30.4502(+10)5.4..25.4......
Matt Hopkins30.4502(+10)5.4..25.4......
Mark Wait30.4502(+10)5.4..25.4......
Anna Price30.4288(+10)7.754.5..33.2....
Bez Chokami30.4002(+10)4.8....24.8....
Dimitrios Panagiotopoulos30.3566(+10)5.7........65.7
Juanita Ferrer20.3434(+10)4.8........44.8
Julian Fetterlein00.3205(+10)4.8..3024.8....
Deana Romain30.3144(+10)4.4....24.420..
Garry Jones30.3005(+10)4.554.5........
Marisa Thornton-Wood30.3002(+10)3.6........23.6
Kia Tandeseh30.2805(+10)4.2........54.2
James Timoney30.2731(+10)313........
Thomas Preece30.2502(+10)323........
Dave Street30.2463(+10)3.2....33.2....
Marcus Wrinch00.2423(+10)3.15......33.15..
Zuber Azad30.2364(+10)3.3........43.3
Michael Clarke401(+10)010........
Tom Jones401(+10)0....10....
Luke Owen401(+10)0..10......
Natalie Singh401(+10)0..10......
Martin Barkwill002(+10)020........
John Beardsell402(+10)0....20....
Kevin Carter302(+10)0....20....
Robin Davidson402(+10)0....20....
Max Devlin402(+10)020........
Phil Doubtfire102(+10)0..20......
Wieland Eckler402(+10)020........
Aelwyn Elias402(+10)0..20......
Steve Elias402(+10)0..20......
Steve Ferrer102(+10)0........20
Richard Gazzard402(+10)0..20......
Shaun Goode402(+10)020........
Andrea Hope402(+10)020........
George Jakeway402(+10)0..20......
Frank Jones402(+10)0..20......
Hadi Kermani302(+10)0......20..
Alexe Marin202(+10)0....20....
Tom Newson402(+10)0..20......
Geoff Ralph402(+10)0....20....
David Schick402(+10)0..20......
John Sprague302(+10)0..20......
Alex Yate402(+10)0..20......
Matt Black304(+10)0..20......
Paul Kirwin404(+10)0......40..
Derek Wright204(+10)0....40....
Pete Wright306(+10)0....20..40
400(+10)0..........

The handicapping system explained

Column by column:


Current Handicap Trophy positions
Handicap Knock-out history
Handicap Trophy rules
Handicap Trophy home page
Rankings history
Site home page