Bristol Backgammon

Handicap Knock-outs

Handicaps of the Players

KEY TO HANDICAPS
Handicap
calculated
on results since
the start of 2016
Previous
Handicap Trophy
winner; 0 for life
Handicap
assessed
by the
Director

Click here for an explanation of the handicapping system

PLAYERHANDICAP"Bristol
Ranking"
Ranking
score
TOTAL20202019201820172016
PlayedPointsPlayedPointsPlayedPointsPlayedPointsPlayedPointsPlayedPoints
Gaz Owen014.144108447.5108447.511743299286.86416872176.7
Chris Rogers023.774115434.054821467220.0568224.464156.14265.7
Nick Barham033.647154561.6552225.5102336.1579187.277197.0589176.1
Stuart Mann043.261115375.1299028115.23082.42887.52982.8
Simon Baker053.242120389561972550.439141.62052.52236
Adam Sinclair063.046177543.1571220.5106322.659828674153.655286.4
Roland Herrera072.995177530.059227485256.059421885200.5577163.5
Cecilia Sparke082.983112334.15715755177.346125.656149.4559137.4
Neil Young092.899102295.7239629903071.22038.53871.4
Simonetta Herrera0102.889223644.1593308130336.15120264.8111215.25108190.8
Alex Hodge0112.879131377.2..1243.2119334104267.43978.9
Andy Boysan0122.876101290.5101290.5112344.72982.43565.4564129.6
Kev Peters0132.862105300.5105300.53482.8724.4....
Ian Anderson0142.81437(+7)123.831113..610.8....
Jason Champion0152.811107300.75..102741126.456147.3549116.4
Jon Barnes0162.75020(+8)772077........
George Georgiou0172.746124340.574205.5501353365.250118.3719.5
Stephen Little0182.720127345.5127345.5114265.511823488166.693145.5
Alan Joicey0192.674112299.5932591940.5......
Tim Line0202.664113301113301113311.8510727094199.1588124.5
Robin Gunney0212.66292(+1)247.6802261018....23.6
Paul Watts0222.660127337.870180.52569.332882858.13373.2
Chris Hughes0232.615117305.9872513054.94588.84772.4570101.7
Ian Tarr0242.576223574.5589282.5134292.05113270.4125287.35117209.1
Warner Solomon0252.53883(+2)215.774198......917.7
Phil Charlton0262.528112283.125522999.9246420421425.2
James Newman0272.52063(+4)168.854113625.85....2027
Daniel Eldridge0282.469148365.3545130103235.357714477140.353235.4
Jim Green1292.444102249.3471303496.31218.844.250
Simon Hughes0302.392153365.92234.565199.866131.681135.182151.8
Steffen Nowak1312.385143341.131913490316047100.14999
Adrian Farthing1322.339156364.8589237.567127.3565.6....
Yuri Cherkasenko1332.28429(+8)84.52984.5........
John Hedge1342.27115(+9)54.51554.5........
Gary Plant1352.269112254.120652258.52433.624492248
Ed Turner1362.260111250.8512252570.24088.83466.8553117.6
Fred North1372.242114255.5520562464.82851.22253.552030
Dave Pym1382.232113252.2601442437.82970.43065.83156.4
Steve Morris1392.193164359.78118683173.794168.482129.8587125.4
David Tyrrell1402.18787(+2)194.669150.51844.1......
Chas Perry1412.16743(+6)106.221451850.4....410.8
Ian Hedges1422.127138293.552449.55197.6563146.4599873101.4
Peter Thistlewood1432.089107223.52056226324442024.52036
Eamonn Reay1442.05545(+6)104.825762028.8......
Rufus Rozelaar1452.031113229.45..22632656.84172.452437.2
Tony Walters1462.0001042082660111.64290.42141.33745
Mike Smith2471.963102200.26152441.42763.220352545.6
Elias Hamati2481.95430(+7)72.3..25.8547.243.152056.1
Mike Rodwell2491.94619(+9)54.51954.5........
Miles Farren2501.93734(+7)79.4512621.668201537.8
Derek Clew2511.92945(+6)98.4....513.61022.43062.4
Safi Tracy2521.87747(+6)99.54799.5........
Richard Owsley0531.874170318.5295861126.980133.66195.982122.1
Jon Organ2541.85758(+5)117204022451632....
Ismail Yilmaz2551.828118215.73799621.6233622423017.1
Gerald Whitehouse2561.79869(+4)131.2553106.51624.75......
Cliff Blofield2571.783127226.42972.52843.23365.23745.53334.8
Mark Dixon0581.73812(+9)36.5810.5426......
Frank Jones2591.73255(+5)103.935861313.554.4..20
Mathew Nicholls2601.72283(+2)146.437932021.61319.21312.6..
Cynthia Roberts2611.715182312.188137.594174.668109.287107.455973.5
Mandy Macdonald2621.630107174.4651064268.43740.83326.64335.7
Simon Tracy2631.61253(+5)93.55393.5........
Rosemary Whitehouse2641.60770(+3)117.353841733.3......
Pearl Foster2651.527113172.620352236244422212536.6
Pat Holly2661.52511(+9)30.51130.5........
George Devlin2671.50047(+6)79.5541325.652064.552145.3
Carwyn Jenkins2681.490130193.7522502741.8515323337.83332.1
James Lintell-Smith2691.46394(+1)139254221272025.648.42436
John Curran2701.462107156.4811242632.42424.82023.110
David Hoare2711.40235(+7)58.922401318.9......
Alan Parfitt2721.36621(+8)39.6..2139.6......
Marcus Evans2731.310625(+8)43.25....1016.8919.2567.2
Caroline Boulton2741.310530(+8)49.82243.5....86.3..
Rosey Bensley2751.30645(+6)66.64257.5....39.1..
Tom Chapman2761.296112145.12832.52439.63246.42826.62936
Steve Cox3771.22238(+7)55..7919321214..
Matt Reekie-Black3781.21722(+8)36.52036.5......20
Andy Brown3791.18639(+7)54.55......2847.95116.6
Drew Caudwell3801.163132153.5..2022.53046.43027.35257.3
Andrew Cobb3811.134102115.720201825.224442017.5209
Seb Wilkinson0821.12717(+9)29.3....310.436.31112.6
Ben Crowden3831.11428(+8)40.12536.533.6......
Hazel Boucher3841.03322(+8)312231........
James Timoney3850.90718(+9)24.5....1722.412.1..
Jordan White3860.84853(+5)49.22639145.4134.8....
Mary French3870.79530(+7)29.420510.8..1516.881.8
Andrew Gay3880.72228(+8)2696.5..44.81514.7..
Marcel Bancroft3890.70913(+9)15.6101233.6......
Bob Markham3900.66819(+9)18.7......79.1129.6
Matt Robson3910.65214(+9)15....99.6..55.4
Rob Wills2920.60011(+9)1244.5......77.5
Julian Minwalla0930.58612(+9)12.3..2047.2..65.1
John Chester3940.40020(+8)11.2......1811.220
Graham Smith3950.38511(+9)7.7......117.7..
Horst Stenzel0960.30022(+8)9........229
Garry Hutchinson21.7864(+10)25..425......
Ann Pocknell01.7335(+10)26526........
Anna Clarke21.7119(+10)32.5932.5........
Wayne Felton01.6447(+10)27.95..317.55410.4....
Richard Biddle01.4038(+10)25.25..522.0533.2....
Andrew Selby11.3934(+10)19.5419.5........
Michihito Kageyama01.3008(+10)23.436.5311.725.2....
Gary Kallos31.1275(+10)16.9..311.725.2....
John Plummer31.0689(+10)20.3....510.4..49.9
Mansour Sedaghatpanah30.9233(+10)12312........
Blaine Buchanan10.9008(+10)16.249......47.2
Jack Armorgie30.8756(+10)14......614..
Peter Ozanne10.7405(+10)11.1........511.1
Brendan Bensley30.7003(+10)9.1......39.1..
Jerry Limb10.6864(+10)9.6....49.6....
Yusuf Adenwala30.6754(+10)9.45......49.45..
Denby Pettitt20.6477(+10)11711........
Jost Mueller-Kreth10.5794(+10)8.1..48.1......
Kat Cherkasenko30.5799(+10)11911........
Hassan Shenavar30.5794(+10)8.1..48.1......
Cris Horincar10.5543(+10)7.2........37.2
Dan Lowe30.5506(+10)8.8..1058.8....
Lily Owsley30.5357(+10)9.1..40..39.1..
Laurentiu Mihalcea30.5144(+10)7.2..47.2......
Iman Bayandorian30.5002(+10)626........
Hugh Swann30.4947(+10)8.4....2058.4..
Mate Feher00.4882(+10)5.85..25.85......
Mark Ferrin00.4882(+10)5.85..25.85......
Andre Larsen00.4882(+10)5.85..25.85......
Geoff Paffett30.4882(+10)5.85..25.85......
Andy Bell30.4853(+10)6.3......36.3..
Alin Buzescu30.4805(+10)7.2........57.2
Tony Lee10.4805(+10)7.2........57.2
Martha Beal30.4675(+10)757........
Sean Jones30.4537(+10)7.7......77.7..
Mark Calderbank00.4502(+10)5.4..25.4......
Andy Marshall20.4502(+10)5.4..25.4......
John Hurst00.4184(+10)5.85..25.8520....
Ian Shaw10.4004(+10)5.6......45.6..
Julia Hayward10.4002(+10)4.8....24.8....
Allen Tish30.3714(+10)5.2..2025.2....
Jysen Quah10.3672(+10)4.4....24.4....
Simon Hopper20.3618(+10)6.586.5........
Vic Sprake30.3502(+10)4.2......24.2..
Graham Alder30.3357(+10)5.7........75.7
Thomas Preece30.3214(+10)4.5....22.422.1..
Richard Carter10.3123(+10)4.05..34.05......
Eamon Devlin30.3083(+10)434........
Matt Hopkins30.3002(+10)3.6........23.6
Mark Wait30.3002(+10)3.6........23.6
Peter Crispin30.2773(+10)3.6..33.6......
Eric McAlpine00.2773(+10)3.6....33.6....
Kian Sabet30.2675(+10)454........
John Sprague30.2405(+10)3.6..33.6....20
Julian Fetterlein00.2256(+10)3.6....33.6..30
Kim Topasna30.2252(+10)2.7..22.7......
Garry Jones30.2105(+10)3.15......53.15..
Anna Price30.2105(+10)3.15......53.15..
Luke Owen30.2083(+10)2.7..22.7....10
Damian Thomson30.1714(+10)2.4....42.4....
Dave Cank401(+10)0..10......
Stelios Choustoulakis401(+10)0....10....
Mike Kleinsteuber401(+10)0....10....
Natalie Singh401(+10)0........10
David Wilson401(+10)0....10....
Assad Al-Doori402(+10)0..20......
Giles Ashton402(+10)0....20....
Martin Barkwill002(+10)0......20..
Kylie-Clair Bewley402(+10)0..20......
Michael Clarke402(+10)0..10..10..
Andy Darby102(+10)020........
Max Devlin402(+10)0......20..
Phil Doubtfire102(+10)0........20
Wieland Eckler402(+10)0......20..
Aelwyn Elias402(+10)0........20
Steve Elias402(+10)0........20
Anton Freidin402(+10)0..20......
Richard Gazzard402(+10)0........20
Shaun Goode402(+10)0......20..
Roger Harding402(+10)0..20......
Andrea Hope402(+10)0......20..
George Jakeway402(+10)0........20
Tom Newson402(+10)0........20
Philip Nicolas402(+10)0..20......
Sam Petherick402(+10)0..20......
David Schick402(+10)0........20
Jules Smith402(+10)0..20......
Alex Yate402(+10)0........20
Pete Wright402(+10)0..20......
Mike Ireland204(+10)040........
400(+10)0..........

The handicapping system explained

Column by column:


Current Handicap Trophy positions
Handicap Knock-out history
Handicap Trophy rules
Handicap Trophy home page
Rankings history
Site home page