Bristol Backgammon

Handicap Knock-outs

Handicaps of the Players

KEY TO HANDICAPS
Handicap
calculated
on results since
the start of 2015
Handicap
assessed
by the
Director

Click here for an explanation of the handicapping system

PLAYERHANDICAP"Bristol
Ranking"
Ranking
score
TOTAL20192018201720162015
PlayedPointsPlayedPointsPlayedPointsPlayedPointsPlayedPointsPlayedPoints
Gaz Owen013.585125448.1526125.599322.656419272206.1548137.7
Adam Sinclair023.340145484.2547162.598321.7574175.652100.85364.2
Chris Rogers033.254161523.85299368252.4564178.44276.651225.2
Nick Barham043.236119385.140174.579210.677225.289205.4593198
Alex Hodge053.235131423.751248119375.75104305.63992.0586175.2
Cecilia Sparke063.211126404.62492.546141.356170.859160.340103.5
Jason Champion073.183107340.6103041142.256168.449135.867125.7
Stuart Mann083.071142436.18283092.7281002996.647118.8
Tim Line092.847142404.2535100.5107303.7594227.688145.2569108.9
Phil Charlton0102.80094(+1)2661262247220481429.42454.6
Roland Herrera0112.788126351.253210694245.2585229.277190.7579160.2
Andy Boysan0122.715100271.5361042992.73574.864151.23355.8
Ian Tarr0132.712159431.246127113304.2125328.4117243.95110212.4
Simon Baker0142.696113304.781439159.3206022422429.4
Paul Watts0152.595124321.862032992866.43385.42551
Simonetta Herrera0162.591169437.949140120297.9111246108222.6116225
George Georgiou1172.483103255.81324.53373.3550135.2722.7544.8
Ed Turner1182.471137338.510254099.93476.453137.268125.1
Steffen Nowak1192.461142349.415523167.547114.449115.54587
Stephen Little1202.391158377.7540114.5118263.2588190.493169.7583135
Daniel Eldridge0212.34610725130897716277160.43241.3..
Dave Pym1222.342103241.213212979.23075.23165.82741.4
Chas Perry1232.28714(+9)52.61040....412.6..
Ian Hedges1242.279146332.7245663164.75911273118.33546.2
Kev Peters1252.27027(+8)79.452052727.45......
Neil Young1262.232131292.47193080.120443883.33666
Rufus Rozelaar1272.229101225.110352663.94182.82443.4..
Derek Clew1282.17248(+6)117.3..515.31025.63072.833.6
Elias Hamati1292.14328(+8)77.15..48.143.62065.45..
Mike Smith1302.128104221.38212771.120402553.22436
Simon Hughes0312.114157331.951029.566148.0581154.482177.192150.5
Gary Plant1322.112105221.811302437.8245622562442
Steve Morris1332.020124250.45306194189.4582148.487146.392151.1
Fred North2341.998106211.812312857.62261.220352427
Richard Owsley0351.966108212.3286280150.361109.682142.4573104.1
Cynthia Roberts2361.964101198.353375.568122.8587122.85985.752824.9
George Devlin2371.90133(+7)76.054182065.22152.85..
Tony Walters2381.890110207.9106.542101.72147.23752.51211.4
Chris Hughes2391.875106198.714164599.94782.870118.655558.8
James Newman2401.77870(+3)129.826.5....2031.54891.8
Cliff Blofield2411.743117203.9514383373.3537523340.620
Miles Farren2421.65035(+7)69.321269201544.184.2
Peter Thistlewood2431.63995(+1)157.3..2449.5202820423137.8
Pearl Foster2441.600102163.28202449.522242542.72327
James Lintell-Smith2451.56186(+2)137.414182028.849.624422439
Andy Brown2461.48967(+4)105.7....2854.8117.72843.2
Marcus Evans2471.43029(+8)52.9..1018.992268.443.6
Jim Green2481.38331(+7)52.558231221.1544.85023.6
Ismail Yilmaz2491.379110151.65262340.522483019.953337.2
Steve Cox2501.37838(+7)6271019361216....
Drew Caudwell2511.377120165.258153052.23031.25266.852927.6
Carwyn Jenkins2521.37690(+1)125.257515363343.23337.4523.6
John Curran2531.36862(+4)90.317362427.92026.410..
Tom Chapman2541.339119159.310203252.22830.429422014.7
Jon Organ2551.32323(+8)41751636......
Mathew Nicholls2561.30440(+6)6014241321.61314.4....
Seb Wilkinson0571.29217(+9)33.6..311.737.21114.7..
Blaine Buchanan3581.24319(+9)34.8......48.41526.4
Mandy Macdonald3591.130130146.9517293745.93330.44341.652916.2
Rob Brito3601.10329(+8)40.8........2940.8
Eamonn Reay3611.09841(+6)51.61421......2730.6
Warner Solomon3621.03311(+9)20.65......920.6520
James Timoney3631.02218(+9)27.6..1725.212.4....
Alan Parfitt3641.00623(+8)31.2912......1419.2
John Chester3650.95850(+5)52.7....1812.8203039.9
John Corrado3660.87515(+9)21........1521
Andrew Cobb3670.87095(+1)83.578242720202010.52418
Adrian Farthing3680.83914(+9)19.381366.3......
Andrew Gay3690.79319(+9)22.2..45.41516.8....
Alin Buzescu3700.78011(+9)15.6......58.467.2
Bob Markham3710.77119(+9)21.6....710.41211.2..
Rob Wills3720.76811(+9)15.35......78.7546.6
Matt Robson3730.74314(+9)17.1..910.8..56.3..
Julian Minwalla0740.73910(+9)14.05..48.1..65.95..
Mary French3750.63338(+7)28.510..1519.282.1147.2
Jude Pitt3760.63011(+9)12.6........1112.6
Graham Smith3770.44011(+9)8.8....118.8....
Horst Stenzel0780.39833(+7)15.9......2210.5115.4
Paul Male3790.38213(+9)8.4........138.4
Jon Pemberton3800.33011(+9)6.6........116.6
Jordan White3810.22515(+9)5.420135.4......
Malcolm Patterson3820.20914(+9)4.8........144.8
Garry Hutchinson21.7864(+10)25425........
John Plummer31.2249(+10)23.25..511.7..411.55..
Jack Armorgie31.0006(+10)16....616....
Peter Ozanne10.8635(+10)12.95......512.95..
Wayne Felton00.8364(+10)11.7..411.7......
Lily Owsley30.8247(+10)1420..310.4..23.6
Brendan Bensley30.8003(+10)10.4....310.4....
Rosey Bensley20.8003(+10)10.4....310.4....
Jerry Limb10.7714(+10)10.8..410.8......
Yusuf Adenwala30.7714(+10)10.8....410.8....
Ian Anderson30.7596(+10)12.15..612.15......
Cris Horincar10.6463(+10)8.4......38.4..
Dan Lowe30.6196(+10)9.91059.9......
Hugh Swann30.5657(+10)9.6..2059.6....
Tony Lee10.5605(+10)8.4......58.4..
Andy Bell30.5543(+10)7.2....37.2....
Sean Jones30.5187(+10)8.8....78.8....
Richard Biddle00.5005(+10)7.5..33.6....23.9
Gary Kallos30.4882(+10)5.85..25.85......
Allen Tish30.4882(+10)5.85..25.85......
Ian Shaw10.4574(+10)6.4....46.4....
Julia Hayward10.4502(+10)5.4..25.4......
Julian Fetterlein00.4258(+10)7.65..34.05..3023.6
Jysen Quah10.4132(+10)4.95..24.95......
Caroline Boulton30.4008(+10)7.2....87.2....
Vic Sprake30.4002(+10)4.8....24.8....
Graham Alder30.3917(+10)6.65......76.65..
Michihito Kageyama00.3666(+10)5.85..25.85......
Thomas Preece30.3644(+10)5.1..22.722.4....
Robin Gunney30.3502(+10)4.2......24.2..
Matt Hopkins30.3502(+10)4.2......24.2..
Mark Wait30.3502(+10)4.2......24.2..
Anna Price30.3338(+10)6....53.6..32.4
Eric McAlpine00.3123(+10)4.05..34.05......
Colin Sara30.3009(+10)5.7........95.7
Simon Temme20.3006(+10)4.8........64.8
Matt Walder30.3006(+10)4.8........64.8
Bez Chokami30.3002(+10)3.6........23.6
Frank Jones30.2758(+10)4.951054.95..20..
Deana Romain30.2752(+10)3.3........23.3
Garry Jones30.2405(+10)3.6....53.6....
Damian Thomson30.1934(+10)2.7..42.7......
Dave Street30.1853(+10)2.4........32.4
Stelios Choustoulakis401(+10)0..10......
Michael Clarke401(+10)0....10....
Tom Jones401(+10)0........10
Mike Kleinsteuber401(+10)0..10......
Luke Owen401(+10)0......10..
Natalie Singh401(+10)0......10..
David Wilson401(+10)0..10......
Giles Ashton402(+10)0..20......
Martin Barkwill002(+10)0....20....
John Beardsell402(+10)0........20
Matt Black302(+10)0......20..
Kevin Carter302(+10)0........20
Robin Davidson402(+10)0........20
Max Devlin402(+10)0....20....
Phil Doubtfire102(+10)0......20..
Wieland Eckler402(+10)0....20....
Aelwyn Elias402(+10)0......20..
Steve Elias402(+10)0......20..
Anton Freidan402(+10)020........
Richard Gazzard402(+10)0......20..
Shaun Goode402(+10)0....20....
Andrea Hope402(+10)0....20....
John Hurst002(+10)0..20......
George Jakeway402(+10)0......20..
Alexe Marin202(+10)0........20
Tom Newson402(+10)0......20..
Geoff Ralph402(+10)0........20
David Schick402(+10)0......20..
John Sprague302(+10)0......20..
Pete Wright302(+10)0........20
Alex Yate402(+10)0......20..
Derek Wright204(+10)0........40
400(+10)0..........

The handicapping system explained

Column by column:


Current Handicap Trophy positions
Handicap Knock-out history
Handicap Trophy rules
Handicap Trophy home page
Rankings history
Site home page