Bristol Backgammon

Handicap Knock-outs

Handicaps of the Players

KEY TO HANDICAPS
Handicap
calculated
on results since
the start of 2015
Handicap
assessed
by the
Director

Click here for an explanation of the handicapping system

PLAYERHANDICAP"Bristol
Ranking"
Ranking
score
TOTAL20192018201720162015
PlayedPointsPlayedPointsPlayedPointsPlayedPointsPlayedPointsPlayedPoints
Chris Rogers013.639111403.9543151.568252.4564178.44276.651225.2
Gaz Owen023.627171620.1572297.599322.656419272206.1548137.7
Stuart Mann033.581109390.3221013092.7281002996.647118.8
Adam Sinclair043.330166552.756823198321.7574175.652100.85364.2
Cecilia Sparke053.254138449.13613746141.356170.859160.340103.5
Alex Hodge063.235131423.751248119375.75104305.63992.0586175.2
Jason Champion073.183107340.6103041142.256168.449135.867125.7
Nick Barham083.173145460.166249.579210.677225.289205.4593198
Andy Boysan093.045104316.7752242992.73574.864151.23355.8
Roland Herrera0103.008157472.7563227.594245.2585229.277190.7579160.2
Tim Line0112.927182532.7575229107303.7594227.688145.2569108.9
Phil Charlton0122.9111012941990247220481429.42454.6
Paul Watts0132.818111312.8186232992866.43385.42551
Simon Hughes0142.715107290.5541142.566148.0581154.482177.192150.5
Ian Tarr0152.695201541.788237.5113304.2125328.4117243.95110212.4
Simonetta Herrera0162.683210563.490265.5120297.9111246108222.6116225
George Georgiou0172.648115304.5532963373.3550135.2722.7544.8
Simon Baker0182.591123318.7182839159.3206022422429.4
Steffen Nowak0192.542105266.927853167.547114.449115.54587
Ed Turner0202.507143358.516454099.93476.453137.268125.1
Neil Young1212.467108266.420593080.120443883.33666
Stephen Little1222.455195478.7577215.5118263.2588190.493169.7583135
Ian Hedges1232.415109263.24698.563164.75911273118.33546.2
Daniel Eldridge0242.399149357.572195.57716277160.43241.3..
Kev Peters1252.37734(+7)97.452770727.45......
Dave Pym1262.341109255.219352979.23075.23165.82741.4
Chas Perry1272.33117(+9)60.61348....412.6..
Jim Green1282.26142(+6)108.5519791221.1544.85023.6
Rufus Rozelaar1292.197107235.116452663.94182.82443.4..
Derek Clew1302.17248(+6)117.3..515.31025.63072.833.6
Elias Hamati1312.14328(+8)77.15..48.143.62065.45..
Gary Plant1322.133111236.817452437.8245622562442
Tony Walters1332.128101214.9386642101.72147.23752.51211.4
Richard Owsley0342.120127269.34711980150.361109.682142.4573104.1
Mike Smith1352.0548115236.319362771.120402553.22436
Steve Morris1362.0545155318.456112994189.4582148.487146.392151.1
Fred North1372.052111227.817472857.62261.220352427
Chris Hughes2381.989115228.723464599.94782.870118.655558.8
Cynthia Roberts2391.943125242.855712068122.8587122.85985.752824.9
Miles Farren2401.80738(+7)81.352469201544.184.2
George Devlin2411.78439(+7)82.0510242065.22152.85..
James Newman2421.77870(+3)129.826.5....2031.54891.8
Peter Thistlewood2431.72399(+1)172.34152449.5202820423137.8
Cliff Blofield2441.699123208.9520433373.3537523340.620
Pearl Foster2451.620110178.216352449.522242542.72327
James Lintell-Smith2461.59890(+1)145.418262028.849.624422439
Carwyn Jenkins2471.503100150.25173015363343.23337.4523.6
Ismail Yilmaz2481.501113169.655242340.522483019.953337.2
Andy Brown2491.48967(+4)105.7....2854.8117.72843.2
Jon Organ2501.47431(+7)5615201636......
Adrian Farthing2511.46542(+6)70.3366466.3......
Tom Chapman2521.440106152.617283252.22830.429422014.7
Marcus Evans2531.43029(+8)52.9..1018.992268.443.6
Alan Parfitt2541.384630(+7)51.21632......1419.2
Steve Cox2551.37838(+7)6271019361216....
Drew Caudwell2561.320129170.2517203052.23031.25266.852927.6
Seb Wilkinson0571.29217(+9)33.6..311.737.21114.7..
Mandy Macdonald2581.258102128.332523745.93330.44341.652916.2
Mathew Nicholls2591.25042(+6)6016241321.61314.4....
Blaine Buchanan3601.24319(+9)34.8......48.41526.4
John Curran3611.23769(+4)90.324362427.92026.410..
Rosemary Whitehouse3621.17511(+9)23.51123.5........
Rob Brito3631.10329(+8)40.8........2940.8
Eamonn Reay3641.032743(+6)50.61620......2730.6
Warner Solomon3651.032511(+9)20.65......920.6520
James Timoney3661.02218(+9)27.6..1725.212.4....
Gerald Whitehouse3671.00012(+9)211221........
Andrew Cobb3680.98510199.51324242720202010.52418
John Chester3690.95850(+5)52.7....1812.8203039.9
John Corrado3700.87515(+9)21........1521
Frank Jones3710.83115(+9)19.9581554.95..20..
Mary French3720.82742(+7)40.5512..1519.282.1147.2
Andrew Gay3730.79319(+9)22.2..45.41516.8....
Alin Buzescu3740.78011(+9)15.6......58.467.2
Bob Markham3750.77119(+9)21.6....710.41211.2..
Rob Wills3760.76811(+9)15.35......78.7546.6
Matt Robson3770.74314(+9)17.1..910.8..56.3..
Julian Minwalla0780.66912(+9)14.052048.1..65.95..
Jude Pitt3790.63011(+9)12.6........1112.6
Graham Smith3800.44011(+9)8.8....118.8....
Horst Stenzel0810.39833(+7)15.9......2210.5115.4
Paul Male3820.38213(+9)8.4........138.4
Jon Pemberton3830.33011(+9)6.6........116.6
Malcolm Patterson3840.20914(+9)4.8........144.8
Jordan White3850.20817(+9)5.440135.4......
Mark Dixon01.8574(+10)26426........
Garry Hutchinson21.7864(+10)25425........
John Plummer31.2249(+10)23.25..511.7..411.55..
Jack Armorgie31.0006(+10)16....616....
Peter Ozanne10.8635(+10)12.95......512.95..
Wayne Felton00.8364(+10)11.7..411.7......
Richard Biddle00.8247(+10)1426.533.6....23.9
Lily Owsley30.8247(+10)1420..310.4..23.6
Brendan Bensley30.8003(+10)10.4....310.4....
Rosey Bensley20.8003(+10)10.4....310.4....
Jerry Limb10.7714(+10)10.8..410.8......
Yusuf Adenwala30.7714(+10)10.8....410.8....
Ian Anderson30.7596(+10)12.15..612.15......
Cris Horincar10.6463(+10)8.4......38.4..
Dan Lowe30.6196(+10)9.91059.9......
Laurentiu Mihalcea30.5714(+10)848........
Hugh Swann30.5657(+10)9.6..2059.6....
Tony Lee10.5605(+10)8.4......58.4..
Andy Bell30.5543(+10)7.2....37.2....
Geoff Paffett30.5422(+10)6.526.5........
Sean Jones30.5187(+10)8.8....78.8....
Mark Calderbank00.5002(+10)626........
Andy Marshall20.5002(+10)626........
Gary Kallos30.4882(+10)5.85..25.85......
Allen Tish30.4882(+10)5.85..25.85......
Ian Shaw10.4574(+10)6.4....46.4....
Julia Hayward10.4502(+10)5.4..25.4......
David Hoare30.4294(+10)646........
Julian Fetterlein00.4258(+10)7.65..34.05..3023.6
Jysen Quah10.4132(+10)4.95..24.95......
Caroline Boulton30.4008(+10)7.2....87.2....
Vic Sprake30.4002(+10)4.8....24.8....
Graham Alder30.3917(+10)6.65......76.65..
Michihito Kageyama00.3666(+10)5.85..25.85......
Thomas Preece30.3644(+10)5.1..22.722.4....
Robin Gunney30.3502(+10)4.2......24.2..
Matt Hopkins30.3502(+10)4.2......24.2..
Mark Wait30.3502(+10)4.2......24.2..
Anna Price30.3338(+10)6....53.6..32.4
Eric McAlpine00.3123(+10)4.05..34.05......
Peter Crispin30.3083(+10)434........
Colin Sara30.3009(+10)5.7........95.7
Simon Temme20.3006(+10)4.8........64.8
Matt Walder30.3006(+10)4.8........64.8
Bez Chokami30.3002(+10)3.6........23.6
Deana Romain30.2752(+10)3.3........23.3
John Sprague30.2675(+10)434....20..
Kim Topasna30.2502(+10)323........
Garry Jones30.2405(+10)3.6....53.6....
Luke Owen30.2313(+10)323....10..
Damian Thomson30.1934(+10)2.7..42.7......
Dave Street30.1853(+10)2.4........32.4
Dave Cank401(+10)010........
Stelios Choustoulakis401(+10)0..10......
Tom Jones401(+10)0........10
Mike Kleinsteuber401(+10)0..10......
Natalie Singh401(+10)0......10..
David Wilson401(+10)0..10......
Giles Ashton402(+10)0..20......
Martin Barkwill002(+10)0....20....
John Beardsell402(+10)0........20
Kylie-Clair Bewley402(+10)020........
Matt Black302(+10)0......20..
Kevin Carter302(+10)0........20
Michael Clarke402(+10)010..10....
Robin Davidson402(+10)0........20
Max Devlin402(+10)0....20....
Phil Doubtfire102(+10)0......20..
Wieland Eckler402(+10)0....20....
Aelwyn Elias402(+10)0......20..
Steve Elias402(+10)0......20..
Anton Freidan402(+10)020........
Richard Gazzard402(+10)0......20..
Shaun Goode402(+10)0....20....
Andrea Hope402(+10)0....20....
John Hurst002(+10)0..20......
George Jakeway402(+10)0......20..
Alexe Marin202(+10)0........20
Tom Newson402(+10)0......20..
Geoff Ralph402(+10)0........20
David Schick402(+10)0......20..
Alex Yate402(+10)0......20..
Derek Wright204(+10)0........40
Pete Wright304(+10)020......20
400(+10)0..........

The handicapping system explained

Column by column:


Current Handicap Trophy positions
Handicap Knock-out history
Handicap Trophy rules
Handicap Trophy home page
Rankings history
Site home page