Bristol Backgammon

Handicap Knock-outs

Handicaps of the Players

KEY TO HANDICAPS
Handicap
calculated
on results since
the start of 2014
Handicap
assessed
by the
Director

Click here for an explanation of the handicapping system

PLAYERHANDICAP"Bristol
Ranking"
Ranking
score
TOTAL20182017201620152014
PlayedPointsPlayedPointsPlayedPointsPlayedPointsPlayedPointsPlayedPoints
Stuart Mann013.443105361.51028112.529110.447138.647116.4
Jason Champion023.391109369.6542556189.4549155.267146.651938.1
Alex Hodge033.377111374.8731104343.839105.286204.44794.2
Gaz Owen043.335145483.69326421672235.648160.653592.4
Cecilia Sparke053.264115375.35..56192.1559183.240120.752645
Ian Tarr062.953129380.95411.5125369.45117278.8110247.8103185.1
Nick Barham072.918175510.65922.577253.3589234.89323193197.7
Roland Herrera082.915166483.854885257.857721879186.981177
George Georgiou092.73565(+4)188.74550152.172645.6..
Tim Line0102.707104281.551025.594256.058816669127.0566124.8
Chris Rogers0112.677109291.833.564200.74287.61229.4..
Adam Sinclair0122.639135356.25943.574197.5552115.25374.91221
Steffen Nowak0132.569141362.2..47128.74913245101.54484.6
Ed Turner0142.508157393.7253485.9553156.868145.9576146.1
Simonetta Herrera0152.506116290.75514111276.75108254.4116262.5102174.3
Paul Watts1162.480108267.8..2874.73397.62559.52236
Elias Hamati1172.46424(+8)78.85..44.052074.8....
Andy Boysan1182.440132322.05..3584.1564172.83365.160111
Gary Plant1192.41992(+1)225172463226424492142
Phil Charlton1202.40182(+2)201.7..20541433.62463.72450.4
Simon Hughes0212.334171399.182381173.782202.492175.7594162.6
Stephen Little1222.254188423.7715.588214.29319483157.52736.6
Derek Clew1232.21948(+6)119.8..1028.83083.234.253.6
Dave Pym1242.192110241.1..3084.63175.22748.32233
Neil Young1252.190160350.4..2049.53895.2367766128.7
Simon Baker1262.13188(+2)191.8..2067.522482434.32242
Daniel Eldridge0272.124118250.6592377180.453247.2....
Rufus Rozelaar1282.06965(+4)142.75..4193.152449.6....
Ian Hedges1292.061142292.71031.55912673135.23553.9..
Richard Owsley0302.031149302.6616.561123.382162.873121.4589139.5
Mike Smith1312.01993(+1)189.8..20452560.824422442
Steve Morris2321.954171334.152082166.9587167.292176.4592
Chris Hughes2331.922119228.75204793.1570135.65568.66599
James Newman2341.911116221.7....203648107.14878.6
George Devlin2351.89327(+8)66.25..65.852160.4....
Fred North2361.80690(+1)164.35202268.8520402431.52224
Chas Perry2371.80028(+8)64.8....414.4..2450.4
Miles Farren2381.79977(+3)143.934201550.484.94984.6
James Lintell-Smith2391.74580(+2)143.124410.824482445.52634.8
Andy Brown2401.72489(+2)156.85..2861.65118.82850.42236
Tony Walters2411.68689(+2)153.4202153.137601213.31727
Cynthia Roberts2421.633148241.6525.587138.1559982829.053529.1
Peter Thistlewood2431.572104163.5102031.520483144.13239.9
Blaine Buchanan2441.51721(+8)44....49.61530.823.6
Pearl Foster2451.50990(+1)137.3..22272548.82331.52030
Marcus Evans2461.44321(+8)41.85..924.7569.644.223.3
Cliff Blofield2471.39972(+3)104.9..3758.53346.420..
Ismail Yilmaz2481.38285(+2)120.2..22543022.83343.4..
Warner Solomon2491.37919(+9)38.6....923.620815
Carwyn Jenkins2501.36470(+3)99.6243348.63342.824.2..
Rob Brito2511.35147(+6)71.6......2947.61824
Drew Caudwell2521.328112148.7153035.15276.42932.24130
John Chester3531.163129150.05..1814.4203046.557989.1
John Corrado3541.15550(+5)63.5......1524.53539
Eamonn Reay3551.14860(+4)73.5......2735.73337.8
Tom Chapman3561.09495(+1)105.05402834.229482017.15145.7
Seb Wilkinson0571.08314(+9)24.9..38.11116.8....
John Curran3581.05324(+8)33.7342029.710....
Rob Wills3591.05127(+8)36.8....710471619.8
Steve Cox3601.00013(+9)22141218......
Alan Parfitt3610.97414(+9)22.4......1422.4..
Andrew Cobb3620.95984(+2)82.5..2022.5201224212027
Mandy Macdonald3630.941107100.7203334.24347.62918.92327
Alin Buzescu3640.90011(+9)18....59.668.4..
Jude Pitt3650.88123(+8)27.3......1114.71212.6
Bob Markham3660.87519(+9)24.5..711.71212.8....
Chrissy Carter3670.86324(+8)27.6........2427.6
Andrew Gay3680.78815(+9)18.9..1518.9......
Simon Temme3690.76514(+9)17.6......65.6812
Mary French3700.73637(+7)32.4..1521.682.4148.4..
Mathew Nicholls3710.73613(+9)16.2..1316.2......
Sean Hopson3720.70022(+8)21........2221
Jim Green3730.68613(+9)15.125.545.45024.2..
Dave Cank3740.52214(+9)12........1412
Horst Stenzel0750.50045(+6)25.5....2212116.3127.2
Graham Smith3760.49511(+9)9.9..119.9......
Malcolm Patterson3770.47936(+7)20.6......145.62215
Paul Male3780.44513(+9)9.8......139.8..
Jon Pemberton3790.38511(+9)7.7......117.7..
Colin Sara3800.36515(+9)8.75......96.6562.1
Angie Vick3810.11110(+9)2.1........102.1
Jack Armorgie31.1256(+10)18..618......
Michihito Kageyama01.0714(+10)15........415
Lily Owsley31.0605(+10)15.9..311.7..24.2..
Peter Ozanne10.9875(+10)14.8....514.8....
John Plummer30.9434(+10)13.2....413.2....
Brendan Bensley30.9003(+10)11.7..311.7......
Yusuf Adenwala30.8684(+10)12.15..412.15......
Rosey Bensley20.7805(+10)11.7..311.7....20
Cris Horincar10.7383(+10)9.6....39.6....
Hugh Swann30.7205(+10)10.8..510.8......
Matt Robson30.7006(+10)11.214..57.2....
Bahman Salahshour20.6959(+10)13.2........913.2
Tony Lee10.6405(+10)9.6....59.6....
Andy Bell30.6233(+10)8.1..38.1......
Sean Jones30.5827(+10)9.9..79.9......
John Slattery00.5543(+10)7.2........37.2
Ian Shaw10.5144(+10)7.2..47.2......
Matt Walder30.4849(+10)9.2......65.633.6
Caroline Boulton30.4508(+10)8.1..88.1......
Kevin Jones00.4504(+10)6.3........46.3
Vic Sprake30.4502(+10)5.4..25.4......
Graham Alder30.4477(+10)7.6....77.6....
Julian Minwalla00.4256(+10)6.8....66.8....
Robin Gunney30.4002(+10)4.8....24.8....
Matt Hopkins30.4002(+10)4.8....24.8....
Mark Wait30.4002(+10)4.8....24.8....
Anna Price30.3818(+10)6.85..54.05..32.8..
Richard Biddle00.3792(+10)4.55......24.55..
Bez Chokami30.3502(+10)4.2......24.2..
Julian Fetterlein00.2805(+10)4.2....3024.2..
Deana Romain30.2754(+10)3.85......23.8520
Neil Edwards30.2752(+10)3.3........23.3
Garry Jones30.2705(+10)4.05..54.05......
James Timoney30.2451(+10)2.7..12.7......
Thomas Preece30.2252(+10)2.7..22.7......
Dave Street30.2153(+10)2.8......32.8..
Marcus Wrinch00.2083(+10)2.7........32.7
Michael Clarke401(+10)0..10......
Tom Jones401(+10)0......10..
Mike Kleinsteuber401(+10)010........
Jon Organ401(+10)010........
Luke Owen401(+10)0....10....
Natalie Singh401(+10)0....10....
Martin Barkwill002(+10)0..20......
John Beardsell402(+10)0......20..
Matt Black302(+10)0....20....
Kevin Carter302(+10)0......20..
Robin Davidson402(+10)0......20..
Max Devlin402(+10)0..20......
Phil Doubtfire102(+10)0....20....
Wieland Eckler402(+10)0..20......
Aelwyn Elias402(+10)0....20....
Steve Elias402(+10)0....20....
Richard Gazzard402(+10)0....20....
Shaun Goode402(+10)0..20......
Andrea Hope402(+10)0..20......
George Jakeway402(+10)0....20....
Hadi Kermani302(+10)0........20
Alexe Marin202(+10)0......20..
Tom Newson402(+10)0....20....
Geoff Ralph402(+10)0......20..
David Schick402(+10)0....20....
John Sprague302(+10)0....20....
Pete Wright302(+10)0......20..
Alex Yate402(+10)0....20....
Frank Jones404(+10)020..20....
Paul Kirwin404(+10)0........40
Derek Wright204(+10)0......40..
400(+10)0..........

The handicapping system explained

Column by column:


Current Handicap Trophy positions
Handicap Knock-out history
Handicap Trophy rules
Handicap Trophy home page
Rankings history
Site home page