Bristol Backgammon

Handicap Knock-outs

Handicaps of the Players

KEY TO HANDICAPS
Handicap
calculated
on results since
the start of 2014
Handicap
assessed
by the
Director

Click here for an explanation of the handicapping system

PLAYERHANDICAP"Bristol
Ranking"
Ranking
score
TOTAL20182017201620152014
PlayedPointsPlayedPointsPlayedPointsPlayedPointsPlayedPointsPlayedPoints
Chris Rogers013.552119422.75522264200.74287.61229.4..
Stuart Mann023.480128445.5248428112.529110.447138.647116.4
Jason Champion033.455140483.653513956189.4549155.267146.651938.1
Gaz Owen043.439139478752626421672235.648160.653592.4
Alex Hodge053.330106353106353104343.839105.286204.44794.2
Cecilia Sparke063.256152494.8537119.556192.1559183.240120.752645
Adam Sinclair073.125152475.0578277.574197.5552115.25374.91221
Nick Barham083.113140435.8563182.577253.3589234.89323193197.7
Ian Tarr093.098214662.9589293.5125369.45117278.8110247.8103185.1
Tim Line0102.924177517.5583261.594256.058816669127.0566124.8
Ed Turner0112.917118344.2531101.53485.9553156.868145.9576146.1
Simon Baker0122.915120349.8321582067.522482434.32242
Paul Watts0132.875114327.828962874.73397.62559.52236
Roland Herrera0142.869158453.3573195.585257.857721879186.981177
George Georgiou0152.84692(+1)264.7318150152.172645.6..
Andy Boysan0162.795122340.9523843584.1564172.83365.160111
Simonetta Herrera0172.700201542.7590266111276.75108254.4116262.5102174.3
Phil Charlton0182.615102266.7206520541433.62463.72450.4
Steffen Nowak0192.535119301.7234147128.74913245101.54484.6
Dave Pym0202.531115291.127833084.63175.22748.32233
Neil Young1212.493119296.725752049.53895.2367766128.7
Ian Hedges1222.491109271.550145.55912673135.23553.9..
Stephen Little1232.447177433.28921988214.29319483157.52736.6
Daniel Eldridge0242.443142346.9565166.577180.453247.2....
Elias Hamati1252.44028(+8)87.854944.052074.8....
Derek Clew1262.35953(+5)136.85171028.83083.234.253.6
Rufus Rozelaar1272.34990(+1)213.7525714193.152449.6....
Simon Hughes0282.301127292.246118.581173.782202.492175.7594162.6
Gary Plant1292.26111526024422463226424492142
Mike Smith1302.259119268.8267920452560.824422442
Tony Walters1312.217108239.4381132153.137601213.31727
Steve Morris1322.202161354.4579187.582166.9587167.292176.4592
Chris Hughes1332.132157334.75401064793.1570135.65568.66599
Richard Owsley0342.061127261.866138.561123.382162.873121.4589139.5
Fred North2351.931111214.3523502268.8520402431.52224
James Newman2361.911116221.7....203648107.14878.6
Miles Farren2371.84080(+2)150.9611201550.484.94984.6
Cliff Blofield2381.814100181.42876.53758.53346.420..
Chas Perry2391.80028(+8)64.8....414.4..2450.4
George Devlin2401.79129(+8)66.252065.852160.4....
Andy Brown2411.72489(+2)156.85..2861.65118.82850.42236
James Lintell-Smith2421.72396(+1)167.11828410.824482445.52634.8
Cynthia Roberts2431.721139239.155210187138.1559982829.053529.1
Peter Thistlewood2441.668122203.519402031.520483144.13239.9
Jon Organ2451.66715(+9)401540........
Marcus Evans2461.65431(+7)62.851021924.7569.644.223.3
Pearl Foster2471.612110177.3204022272548.82331.52030
Ismail Yilmaz2481.558106165.2214522543022.83343.4..
Carwyn Jenkins2491.53781(+2)127.613323348.63342.824.2..
Blaine Buchanan2501.51721(+8)44....49.61530.823.6
Drew Caudwell2511.495110164.528533035.15276.42932.24130
Steve Cox2521.38928(+8)5016321218......
Tom Chapman2531.382103142.3526432834.229482017.15145.7
Warner Solomon2541.37919(+9)38.6....923.620815
Rob Brito2551.35147(+6)71.6......2947.61824
John Curran3561.19045(+6)60.724312029.710....
John Chester3571.163129150.05..1814.4203046.557989.1
James Timoney3581.16114(+9)26.7132412.7......
Mandy Macdonald3591.158106122.830413334.24347.62918.92327
John Corrado3601.15550(+5)63.5......1524.53539
Eamonn Reay3611.14860(+4)73.5......2735.73337.8
Seb Wilkinson0621.08314(+9)24.9..38.11116.8....
Jim Green3631.07520(+8)30.1920.545.45024.2..
Rob Wills3641.05127(+8)36.8....710471619.8
Mathew Nicholls3651.00720(+8)28.27121316.2......
Andrew Cobb3660.986104102.520202022.5201224212027
Alan Parfitt3670.97414(+9)22.4......1422.4..
Alin Buzescu3680.90011(+9)18....59.668.4..
Andrew Gay3690.88919(+9)24.9461518.9......
Jude Pitt3700.88123(+8)27.3......1114.71212.6
Bob Markham3710.87519(+9)24.5..711.71212.8....
Chrissy Carter3720.86324(+8)27.6........2427.6
Matt Robson3730.83514(+9)19.2912..57.2....
Julian Minwalla0740.83210(+9)15.849..66.8....
Simon Temme3750.76514(+9)17.6......65.6812
Mary French3760.73637(+7)32.4..1521.682.4148.4..
Sean Hopson3770.70022(+8)21........2221
Dave Cank3780.52214(+9)12........1412
Horst Stenzel0790.50045(+6)25.5....2212116.3127.2
Graham Smith3800.49511(+9)9.9..119.9......
Malcolm Patterson3810.47936(+7)20.6......145.62215
Paul Male3820.44513(+9)9.8......139.8..
Jon Pemberton3830.38511(+9)7.7......117.7..
Colin Sara3840.36515(+9)8.75......96.6562.1
Angie Vick3850.11110(+9)2.1........102.1
John Plummer31.3799(+10)26.2513..413.2....
Jack Armorgie31.1256(+10)18..618......
Michihito Kageyama01.0714(+10)15........415
Lily Owsley31.0605(+10)15.9..311.7..24.2..
Peter Ozanne10.9875(+10)14.8....514.8....
Wayne Felton00.9294(+10)13413........
Brendan Bensley30.9003(+10)11.7..311.7......
Yusuf Adenwala30.8684(+10)12.15..412.15......
Jerry Limb10.8574(+10)12412........
Ian Anderson30.8446(+10)13.5613.5........
Kevin Peters30.7864(+10)11411........
Rosey Bensley20.7805(+10)11.7..311.7....20
Cris Horincar10.7383(+10)9.6....39.6....
Bahman Salahshour20.6959(+10)13.2........913.2
Tony Lee10.6405(+10)9.6....59.6....
Hugh Swann30.6357(+10)10.820510.8......
Andy Bell30.6233(+10)8.1..38.1......
Sean Jones30.5827(+10)9.9..79.9......
Richard Biddle00.5705(+10)8.5534....24.55..
John Slattery00.5543(+10)7.2........37.2
Ian Shaw10.5144(+10)7.2..47.2......
Matt Walder30.4849(+10)9.2......65.633.6
Julian Fetterlein00.4838(+10)8.734.5..3024.2..
Jysen Quah10.4582(+10)5.525.5........
Caroline Boulton30.4508(+10)8.1..88.1......
Kevin Jones00.4504(+10)6.3........46.3
Vic Sprake30.4502(+10)5.4..25.4......
Graham Alder30.4477(+10)7.6....77.6....
Adrian Farthing30.4386(+10)767........
Thomas Preece30.4074(+10)5.72322.7......
Robin Gunney30.4002(+10)4.8....24.8....
Matt Hopkins30.4002(+10)4.8....24.8....
Mark Wait30.4002(+10)4.8....24.8....
Anna Price30.3818(+10)6.85..54.05..32.8..
Bez Chokami30.3502(+10)4.2......24.2..
Eric McAlpine00.3463(+10)4.534.5........
Deana Romain30.2754(+10)3.85......23.8520
Neil Edwards30.2752(+10)3.3........23.3
Garry Jones30.2705(+10)4.05..54.05......
Damian Thomson30.2313(+10)333........
Dave Street30.2153(+10)2.8......32.8..
Marcus Wrinch00.2083(+10)2.7........32.7
Jordan White30.1589(+10)393........
Stelios Choustoulakis401(+10)010........
Michael Clarke401(+10)0..10......
Tom Jones401(+10)0......10..
Mike Kleinsteuber401(+10)010........
Luke Owen401(+10)0....10....
Natalie Singh401(+10)0....10....
David Wilson401(+10)010........
Giles Ashton402(+10)020........
Martin Barkwill002(+10)0..20......
John Beardsell402(+10)0......20..
Matt Black302(+10)0....20....
Kevin Carter302(+10)0......20..
Robin Davidson402(+10)0......20..
Max Devlin402(+10)0..20......
Phil Doubtfire102(+10)0....20....
Wieland Eckler402(+10)0..20......
Aelwyn Elias402(+10)0....20....
Steve Elias402(+10)0....20....
Richard Gazzard402(+10)0....20....
Shaun Goode402(+10)0..20......
Andrea Hope402(+10)0..20......
George Jakeway402(+10)0....20....
Hadi Kermani302(+10)0........20
Alexe Marin202(+10)0......20..
Tom Newson402(+10)0....20....
Geoff Ralph402(+10)0......20..
David Schick402(+10)0....20....
John Sprague302(+10)0....20....
Pete Wright302(+10)0......20..
Alex Yate402(+10)0....20....
Paul Kirwin404(+10)0........40
Derek Wright204(+10)0......40..
Frank Jones405(+10)030..20....
400(+10)0..........

The handicapping system explained

Column by column:


Current Handicap Trophy positions
Handicap Knock-out history
Handicap Trophy rules
Handicap Trophy home page
Rankings history
Site home page