Bristol Backgammon

Handicap Knock-outs

Handicaps of the Players

KEY TO HANDICAPS
Handicap
calculated
on results since
the start of 2013
Handicap
assessed
by the
Director

Click here for an explanation of the handicapping system

PLAYERHANDICAP"Bristol
Ranking"
Ranking
score
TOTAL20172016201520142013
PlayedPointsPlayedPointsPlayedPointsPlayedPointsPlayedPointsPlayedPoints
Gaz Owen013.784104393.5532128.572265.0548183.635107.83789.4
Alex Hodge023.644117426.357830839118.3586233.647109.958100.8
Stuart Mann033.603145522.42210429124.247158.447135.843105.6
Cecilia Sparke043.479139483.640139.559206.1401382652.53359.4
Roland Herrera053.426138472.756122877245.2579213.681206.573157.5
Jason Champion063.206156500.24015849174.667167.61944.452234.5
George Georgiou073.12344(+6)156.1533120.5729.2546.4....
Nick Barham083.040142431.6553167.589264.159326493230.6581158.4
Chris Rogers093.035105318.6551186.54298.551233.6....
Ian Tarr0102.960197583.1580269.5117313.65110283.2103215.95101185.1
Steffen Nowak0112.868133381.53911749148.5451164498.760113.1
Ed Turner0122.850149424.72881.553176.468166.876170.4588163.8
Paul Watts0132.818100281.8206233109.8256822422224
Simonetta Herrera0142.801182509.775223.5108286.2116300102203.3593184.5
Andy Boysan0152.788119331.8226364194.43374.460129.565114.3
Elias Hamati0162.77024(+8)88.6544.52084.15......
Derek Clew0172.72578(+3)220.710323093.634.854.23086.1
Stephen Little0182.606149388.255617093218.25831802742.7..
Simon Hughes0192.571136349.75412282227.79220294189.787130.8
Dave Pym0202.513100251.320733184.62755.22238.52429.4
Phil Charlton1212.47296(+1)239.810201437.82472.82458.82450.4
Neil Young1222.468150370.25102538107.1368866150.153353.4
Tim Line1232.454146358.2558171.588186.7569145.266145.679139.8
Gary Plant1242.394107256.216422272245621492437.2
Richard Owsley1252.318131303.6549120.582183.1573138.889162.7579121.5
George Devlin1262.25625(+8)74.4546.52167.95......
Rufus Rozelaar1272.25560(+4)144.33688.52455.8......
Chas Perry1282.25051(+5)126..416.2..2458.82351
Simon Baker1292.230105234.2135022542439.222492442
Adam Sinclair1302.198145318.740103.552129.65385.61224.5..
James Newman1312.195116254.6..2040.548122.44891.73836
Mike Smith1322.177111241.614302568.4244824492446.2
Daniel Eldridge0332.14681(+2)178.1491253253.1......
Ian Hedges1342.114124262.15111073152.13561.6....
Miles Farren1352.11381(+2)175.4201556.785.64998.7714.4
Steve Morris1362.035130264.64376.587188.192202.892172.295164.4
Chris Hughes2371.976100197.55304570152.555578.465115.5..
Cynthia Roberts2381.890125236.256612659110.252833.23533.952619.2
James Lintell-Smith2391.866103192.2412245424522640.62533.6
Pearl Foster2401.763106186.916252554.9233620352236
Tony Walters2411.743108188.212323767.51215.21731.53042
Fred North2421.72010017212452045243622282218
Blaine Buchanan2431.71158(+5)107.8..410.81535.224.23757.6
Andy Brown2441.669113188.62260.5119.92857.622422818.6
Peter Thistlewood2451.632128208.95132520543150.43246.553233
John Corrado2461.58072(+3)118.5....15283545.52245
Warner Solomon2471.57319(+9)44.05..926.5520817.5..
Rob Brito2481.55547(+6)82.4....2954.41828..
Cliff Blofield2491.51065(+4)104.230523352.220....
Marcus Evans2501.49816(+9)37.45418610.844.823.85..
Drew Caudwell2511.493105156.7524345285.952936.8413532.4
Ismail Yilmaz2521.42378(+3)115.2515403025.653349.6....
Richard Biddle0531.40626(+8)47.8....25.2..2442.6
Carwyn Jenkins2541.40559(+5)89.9524373348.1524.8....
John Chester2551.353125169.151412203053.279103.9520
Tom Chapman2561.34483(+2)114.25203429542019.6146.65..
Eamonn Reay2571.32999(+1)132.9....2740.83344.13948
Alexi Solomou2581.29114(+9)29.7........1429.7
Alan Parfitt3591.22336(+7)52.6....1425.6..2227
Seb Wilkinson0601.21314(+9)27.9391118.9......
Rob Wills3611.21027(+8)42.35..711.25481623.1..
Chrissy Carter3621.13174(+3)87.1......2432.25054.9
Mandy Macdonald3631.113121134.6526284353.552921.62331.52926.4
Andrew Cobb3641.10810211316202013.524242031.52224
Simon Temme3651.10236(+7)47.4....66.48142227
John Curran3661.08016(+9)27152710......
Sean Hopson3671.03044(+6)51.5......2224.52227
Alin Buzescu3681.02011(+9)20.4..510.869.6....
Jude Pitt3691.01623(+8)31.5....1116.81214.7..
Bob Markham3700.97919(+9)27.47131214.4......
Malcolm Patterson3710.90358(+5)56.9....146.42217.52233
Mathew Nicholls3720.90011(+9)181118........
Richard Holness3730.80022(+8)24........2224
Adrian Barnes3740.78918(+9)21.3........1821.3
Neil Edwards3750.75332(+7)29.35......23.853025.5
Mary French3760.73934(+7)30.3121882.7149.6....
Andrew Gay3770.71412(+9)151215........
John Paton3780.70022(+8)21........2221
Matt Walder3790.69535(+7)29.2....66.434.22618.6
Dave Cank3800.60914(+9)14......1414..
Horst Stenzel0810.57145(+6)29.1..2213.5117.2128.4..
Jim Green3820.54011(+9)10.8465024.8....
Paul Male3830.50913(+9)11.2....1311.2....
Colin Sara3840.46118(+9)12.45....97.662.4532.4
Jon Pemberton3850.44011(+9)8.8....118.8....
Alan David3860.17410(+9)3.6........103.6
Angie Vick3870.12311(+9)2.45......102.4510
Tom Koeller388011(+9)0........110
Jack Armorgie31.2506(+10)20420........
Michihito Kageyama01.2504(+10)17.5......417.5..
Lily Owsley31.1875(+10)17.8313..24.8....
Peter Ozanne11.1105(+10)16.65..516.65......
John Plummer31.0614(+10)14.85..414.85......
Brendan Bensley31.0003(+10)13313........
Rosey Bensley20.8675(+10)13313....20..
Cris Horincar10.8313(+10)10.8..310.8......
Bahman Salahshour20.8119(+10)15.4......915.4..
Tony Lee10.7205(+10)10.8..510.8......
Steve Cox30.6678(+10)12812........
John Slattery00.6463(+10)8.4......38.4..
Graham Smith30.5799(+10)11911........
Matt Robson30.5405(+10)8.1..58.1......
Kevin Jones10.5254(+10)7.35......47.35..
Graham Alder30.5037(+10)8.55..78.55......
Caroline Boulton30.5008(+10)989........
Vic Sprake30.5002(+10)626........
Julian Minwalla00.4786(+10)7.65..67.65......
Robin Gunney30.4502(+10)5.4..25.4......
Matt Hopkins30.4502(+10)5.4..25.4......
Mark Wait30.4502(+10)5.4..25.4......
Anna Price30.4288(+10)7.754.5..33.2....
Bez Chokami30.4002(+10)4.8....24.8....
Dimitrios Panagiotopoulos30.3566(+10)5.7........65.7
Juanita Ferrer20.3434(+10)4.8........44.8
Julian Fetterlein00.3205(+10)4.8..3024.8....
Deana Romain30.3144(+10)4.4....24.420..
Garry Jones30.3005(+10)4.554.5........
Sean Jones30.3005(+10)4.554.5........
Marisa Thornton-Wood30.3002(+10)3.6........23.6
Kia Tandeseh30.2805(+10)4.2........54.2
Dave Street30.2463(+10)3.2....33.2....
Marcus Wrinch00.2423(+10)3.15......33.15..
Zuber Azad30.2364(+10)3.3........43.3
Michael Clarke401(+10)010........
Tom Jones401(+10)0....10....
Luke Owen401(+10)0..10......
Natalie Singh401(+10)0..10......
Martin Barkwill002(+10)020........
John Beardsell402(+10)0....20....
Kevin Carter302(+10)0....20....
Robin Davidson402(+10)0....20....
Max Devlin402(+10)020........
Phil Doubtfire102(+10)0..20......
Wieland Eckler402(+10)020........
Aelwyn Elias402(+10)0..20......
Steve Elias402(+10)0..20......
Steve Ferrer102(+10)0........20
Richard Gazzard402(+10)0..20......
Shaun Goode402(+10)020........
Andrea Hope402(+10)020........
George Jakeway402(+10)0..20......
Frank Jones402(+10)0..20......
Hadi Kermani302(+10)0......20..
Alexe Marin202(+10)0....20....
Tom Newson402(+10)0..20......
Geoff Ralph402(+10)0....20....
David Schick402(+10)0..20......
John Sprague302(+10)0..20......
Alex Yate402(+10)0..20......
Matt Black304(+10)0..20......
Paul Kirwin404(+10)0......40..
Derek Wright204(+10)0....40....
Pete Wright306(+10)0....20..40
400(+10)0..........

The handicapping system explained

Column by column:


Current Handicap Trophy positions
Handicap Knock-out history
Handicap Trophy rules
Handicap Trophy home page
Rankings history
Site home page