Bristol Backgammon

Handicap Knock-outs

Handicaps of the Players

KEY TO HANDICAPS
Handicap
calculated
on results since
the start of 2013
Handicap
assessed
by the
Director

Click here for an explanation of the handicapping system

PLAYERHANDICAP"Bristol
Ranking"
Ranking
score
TOTAL20172016201520142013
PlayedPointsPlayedPointsPlayedPointsPlayedPointsPlayedPointsPlayedPoints
Stuart Mann013.919104407.62812529124.247158.447135.843105.6
Jason Champion023.730105391.65621749174.667167.61944.452234.5
Gaz Owen033.717134498.056223372265.0548183.635107.83789.4
Cecilia Sparke043.621112405.653199.559206.1401382652.53359.4
Alex Hodge053.394133451.359433339118.3586233.647109.958100.8
Roland Herrera063.357156523.757927977245.2579213.681206.573157.5
Nick Barham073.268163532.6574268.589264.159326493230.6581158.4
Ian Tarr083.205112359112359117313.65110283.2103215.95101185.1
George Georgiou093.09659(+5)198.1548162.5729.2546.4....
Chris Rogers0103.025102308.55602104298.551233.6....
Steffen Nowak0112.861140400.54613649148.5451164498.760113.1
Paul Watts0122.830107302.8278333109.8256822422224
Ed Turner0132.822153431.73288.553176.468166.876170.4588163.8
Adam Sinclair0142.806118331.166201.552129.65385.61224.5..
Simonetta Herrera0152.805100280.5100280.5108286.2116300102203.3593184.5
Elias Hamati0162.77024(+8)88.6544.52084.15......
Andy Boysan0172.766131362.33493.564194.43374.460129.565114.3
Derek Clew0182.72578(+3)220.710323093.634.854.23086.1
Phil Charlton0192.640106279.820601437.82472.82458.82450.4
Tim Line0202.597177459.758927388186.7569145.266145.679139.8
Stephen Little0212.591173448.258023093218.25831802742.7..
Simon Hughes0222.589160414.278186.582227.79220294189.787130.8
Neil Young0232.502158395.25185038107.1368866150.153353.4
Dave Pym1242.475110272.330943184.62755.22238.52429.4
Gary Plant1252.471115284.224702272245621492437.2
Rufus Rozelaar1262.32365(+4)160.341104.52455.8......
Daniel Eldridge0272.319107248.1751953253.1......
Simon Baker1282.290111254.2197022542439.222492442
Chas Perry1292.25051(+5)126..416.2..2458.82351
Richard Owsley1302.240138309.155612682183.1573138.889162.7579121.5
Mike Smith1312.212116256.619452568.4244824492446.2
Steve Morris1322.210160353.675170.587188.192202.892172.295164.4
James Newman1332.195116254.6..2040.548122.44891.73836
Ian Hedges1342.179129281.15612973152.13561.6....
George Devlin1352.12727(+8)74.4566.52167.95......
Miles Farren1362.11381(+2)175.4201556.785.64998.7714.4
Chris Hughes1372.093113236.55438470152.555578.465115.5..
Fred North2381.867109203.52176.52045243622282218
James Lintell-Smith2391.866103192.2412245424522640.62533.6
Cynthia Roberts2401.834137251.257814159110.252833.23533.952619.2
Peter Thistlewood2411.805103185.95203520543150.43246.553233
Tony Walters2421.802115207.218513767.51215.21731.53042
Pearl Foster2431.729111191.921302554.9233620352236
Blaine Buchanan2441.71158(+5)107.8..410.81535.224.23757.6
Andy Brown2451.652119196.62868.5119.92857.622422818.6
Marcus Evans2461.61921(+8)46.95927.5610.844.823.85..
John Corrado2471.58072(+3)118.5....15283545.52245
Warner Solomon2481.57319(+9)44.05..926.5520817.5..
Cliff Blofield2491.56372(+3)117.237653352.220....
Rob Brito2501.55547(+6)82.4....2954.41828..
Carwyn Jenkins2511.52866(+4)106.9531543348.1524.8....
Ismail Yilmaz2521.51584(+2)130.2521553025.653349.6....
Drew Caudwell2531.470110161.7529395285.952936.8413532.4
Richard Biddle0541.40626(+8)47.8....25.2..2442.6
John Chester2551.353128173.151716203053.279103.9520
Eamonn Reay2561.32999(+1)132.9....2740.83344.13948
Alexi Solomou2571.29114(+9)29.7........1429.7
Tom Chapman2581.25590(+1)114.25273429542019.6146.65..
Alan Parfitt3591.22336(+7)52.6....1425.6..2227
Seb Wilkinson0601.21314(+9)27.9391118.9......
Rob Wills3611.21027(+8)42.35..711.25481623.1..
John Curran3621.13821(+8)33203310......
Chrissy Carter3631.13174(+3)87.1......2432.25054.9
Andrew Cobb3641.11310611820252013.524242031.52224
Simon Temme3651.10236(+7)47.4....66.48142227
Mandy Macdonald3661.078105113.1533384353.552921.62331.52926.4
Sean Hopson3671.03044(+6)51.5......2224.52227
Alin Buzescu3681.02011(+9)20.4..510.869.6....
Jude Pitt3691.01623(+8)31.5....1116.81214.7..
Bob Markham3700.97919(+9)27.47131214.4......
Steve Cox3710.95212(+9)201220........
Malcolm Patterson3720.90358(+5)56.9....146.42217.52233
Andrew Gay3730.87515(+9)211521........
Mary French3740.82537(+7)36.3152482.7149.6....
Mathew Nicholls3750.81813(+9)181318........
Richard Holness3760.80022(+8)24........2224
Adrian Barnes3770.78918(+9)21.3........1821.3
Neil Edwards3780.75332(+7)29.35......23.853025.5
John Paton3790.70022(+8)21........2221
Matt Walder3800.69535(+7)29.2....66.434.22618.6
Dave Cank3810.60914(+9)14......1414..
Horst Stenzel0820.57145(+6)29.1..2213.5117.2128.4..
Graham Smith3830.550(11+9)111111........
Jim Green3840.54011(+9)10.8465024.8....
Paul Male3850.50913(+9)11.2....1311.2....
Colin Sara3860.46118(+9)12.45....97.662.4532.4
Jon Pemberton3870.44011(+9)8.8....118.8....
Alan David3880.17410(+9)3.6........103.6
Angie Vick3890.12311(+9)2.45......102.4510
Tom Koeller390011(+9)0........110
Jack Armorgie31.2506(+10)20420........
Michihito Kageyama01.2504(+10)17.5......417.5..
Lily Owsley31.1875(+10)17.8313..24.8....
Peter Ozanne11.1105(+10)16.65..516.65......
John Plummer31.0614(+10)14.85..414.85......
Brendan Bensley31.0003(+10)13313........
Yusuf Adenwala30.9644(+10)13.5413.5........
Rosey Bensley20.8675(+10)13313....20..
Cris Horincar10.8313(+10)10.8..310.8......
Bahman Salahshour20.8119(+10)15.4......915.4..
Tony Lee10.7205(+10)10.8..510.8......
Sean Jones30.6477(+10)11711........
John Slattery00.6463(+10)8.4......38.4..
Ian Shaw10.5714(+10)848........
Matt Robson30.5405(+10)8.1..58.1......
Kevin Jones00.5254(+10)7.35......47.35..
Graham Alder30.5037(+10)8.55..78.55......
Caroline Boulton30.5008(+10)989........
Vic Sprake30.5002(+10)626........
Julian Minwalla00.4786(+10)7.65..67.65......
Robin Gunney30.4502(+10)5.4..25.4......
Matt Hopkins30.4502(+10)5.4..25.4......
Mark Wait30.4502(+10)5.4..25.4......
Anna Price30.4288(+10)7.754.5..33.2....
Bez Chokami30.4002(+10)4.8....24.8....
Dimitrios Panagiotopoulos30.3566(+10)5.7........65.7
Juanita Ferrer20.3434(+10)4.8........44.8
Julian Fetterlein00.3205(+10)4.8..3024.8....
Deana Romain30.3144(+10)4.4....24.420..
Garry Jones30.3005(+10)4.554.5........
Marisa Thornton-Wood30.3002(+10)3.6........23.6
Kia Tandeseh30.2805(+10)4.2........54.2
James Timoney30.2731(+10)313........
Thomas Preece30.2502(+10)323........
Dave Street30.2463(+10)3.2....33.2....
Marcus Wrinch00.2423(+10)3.15......33.15..
Zuber Azad30.2364(+10)3.3........43.3
Michael Clarke401(+10)010........
Tom Jones401(+10)0....10....
Luke Owen401(+10)0..10......
Natalie Singh401(+10)0..10......
Martin Barkwill002(+10)020........
John Beardsell402(+10)0....20....
Kevin Carter302(+10)0....20....
Robin Davidson402(+10)0....20....
Max Devlin402(+10)020........
Phil Doubtfire102(+10)0..20......
Wieland Eckler402(+10)020........
Aelwyn Elias402(+10)0..20......
Steve Elias402(+10)0..20......
Steve Ferrer102(+10)0........20
Richard Gazzard402(+10)0..20......
Shaun Goode402(+10)020........
Andrea Hope402(+10)020........
George Jakeway402(+10)0..20......
Frank Jones402(+10)0..20......
Hadi Kermani302(+10)0......20..
Alexe Marin202(+10)0....20....
Tom Newson402(+10)0..20......
Geoff Ralph402(+10)0....20....
David Schick402(+10)0..20......
John Sprague302(+10)0..20......
Hugh Swann402(+10)020........
Alex Yate402(+10)0..20......
Matt Black304(+10)0..20......
Paul Kirwin404(+10)0......40..
Derek Wright204(+10)0....40....
Pete Wright306(+10)0....20..40
400(+10)0..........

The handicapping system explained

Column by column:


Current Handicap Trophy positions
Handicap Knock-out history
Handicap Trophy rules
Handicap Trophy home page
Rankings history
Site home page