Bristol Backgammon

Handicap Knock-outs

Handicaps of the Players

KEY TO HANDICAPS
Handicap
calculated
on results since
the start of 2018
Previous
Handicap Trophy
winner; 0 for life
Handicap
assessed
by the
Director

Click here for an explanation of the handicapping system

PLAYERHANDICAP"Bristol
Ranking"
Ranking
score
TOTAL20222021202020192018
PlayedPointsPlayedPointsPlayedPointsPlayedPointsPlayedPointsPlayedPoints
Gaz Owen013.64225793676274.5181661.511838811733699215.1
Chris Rogers023.351137459.1528114109345.1550182.467171.1568168.3
Cecilia Rogers033.219140450.61878122372.664138.455137.94694.2
Roland Herrera043.133169529.539106.5130423102239.685199.1594163.5
Andy Boysan053.128144450.433121111329.4115256.4112268.12961.8
Adam Sinclair063.122151471.352274129397.3571176.4106250.9598214.5
Simonetta Herrera073.1071504665320597261104274.4130261.45120198.6
Nick Barham083.035226685.869234157451.856195.6102261.4579140.4
Tim Line092.961291861.688259.5203602.1123252113242.55107202.5
Stuart Mann0102.951126371.8113528113.429722889.63061.8
Ian Tarr0112.943198582.6570179128403.6593234.4134227.15113202.8
Simon Baker0122.909100290.912463287.356157.62539.239106.2
Neil Young0132.903101293.2113338113.42376.829703053.4
Kev Peters0142.860168480.433119.5135360.9118262.43464.4718.3
Jim Green0152.841106301.1258134116.1471043474.91214.1
Safi Tracy0162.832154436.150167104269.159103.6....
George Georgiou0172.831170481.2558198.538118.3574164.4501053348.9
Chris Hughes0182.811151424.455217299252.4595213.23042.74566.6
Jon Barnes0192.75034(+7)112.75..1135.552377.2....
James Newman0202.70795(+1)259.85..50141.34311424.55..
Alan Joicey0212.665186495.6575236111259.65100221.21931.5..
Robin Gunney0222.600146379.66620580174.685183.61014..
Ian Hedges0232.591100259.05328468175.052439.65175.9563109.8
Simon Hughes0242.582124320.261930113.42332.465155.46698.7
Ian Anderson0252.567138354.35216886186.338109.2..68.1
Simon Tracy1262.379141335.455114690189.456496....
Elias Hamati1272.323184427.462156.5122270.9..24.5545.4
Anna Clarke1282.31923(+8)71.9..1445.9926....
John Hedge1292.29631(+7)87.25..1643.651543.6....
Stephen Little0302.277261594.273177.5188416.7137300.8114206.5118175.5
Adrian Farthing1312.225158351.552049.549112.05891906799.0564.2
Michael Petrakas1322.20615(+9)52.95134824.95......
Warner Solomon1332.196167366.8102272165.685179.2....
Alex Hodge0342.169131284.1......1233.6119250.5
Matt Reekie-Black1352.16881(+2)179.95..61150.752029.2....
Mike Rodwell1362.16037(+7)95.05..1541.852253.2....
Gary Plant1372.1349106226.3113528632157.62245.52425.2
Mark Dixon0382.134728(+8)76.85..927.451531.2418.2..
Steve Pickard1392.13031(+7)80.957222458.95......
Andrew Selby1402.12614(+9)48.9..1033.3415.6....
Phil Charlton1412.114115243.112202555.82541.62977.72448
Steve Morris1422.113158333.853140127293.8588153.683135.194126.3
Paul Watts1432.076113234.611203270.270144.42553.93266
Steffen Nowak1442.074101209.512272440.5317234703145
Jason Champion1452.06851(+5)115.8......10214194.8
Ed Turner1462.055123252.818362875.612202554.64066.6
Ismail Yilmaz1472.043112228.818412864.83779.2616.82327
Dave Pym1482.029115233.313153785.565132.82429.42952.8
Natalie Singh2491.97056(+5)120.1530902630.15......
Peter Thistlewood2501.959101197.9..3371.12244.822492433
Gerald Whitehouse2511.948135262.95204253123.756297.21619.25..
Cliff Blofield2521.929114219.916324196.329582833.63348.9
Daniel Eldridge0531.920157301.45..914.445104103183.0577108
Richard Owsley0541.90813125016412563.92946.46198.780100.2
Mike Smith2551.90210219416342968.46122432.22747.4
Yuri Cherkasenko2561.82729(+8)67.6....2967.6....
Simon Hopper2571.78824(+8)57.2..1446.81010.4....
Hazel Harper2581.786228407.155593.5173313.653148.4....
Fred North2591.725103177.7..3144.12044.82450.42838.4
Ben Crowden2601.71077(+3)136.818482850.42835.632.8..
Rufus Rozelaar2611.69648(+6)91.6......22492642.6
Hemal Getalal2621.68621(+8)48.91330818.9......
Reece Hodges0631.66621(+8)48.3261942.3......
Jon Organ2641.65787(+2)147.59252031.5203222351624
David Tyrrell2651.637103168.6..314572123.61834.3..
Chas Perry2661.63539(+7)75.2....21361839.2..
Cynthia Roberts2671.627259421.388154171267.396124.494135.86881.9
Eamonn Reay2681.58880(+2)130.2112024272560.82022.4..
Denby Pettitt2691.58324(+8)50.65..1741.8578.8....
Rosemary Whitehouse2701.546119184784772651041725.9..
Mathew Nicholls2711.53685(+2)133.61528..3774.42016.81314.4
Tony Walters2721.533104159.4....24.86086.84267.8
Kylie Hedges2731.50963(+4)101.121484053.1..20..
Pearl Foster2741.472107157.519462222.5202822282433
James Lintell-Smith2751.470108158.8154027452533.621212019.2
John Lewis2761.46324(+8)46.8..2446.8......
Frank Jones2771.452124180.124336378.33768.81310.553.3
Carwyn Jenkins2781.435104149.2203852.6522402732.551524
Mandy Macdonald2791.356154208.930505769.36789.64253.23730.6
Tom Chapman2801.286101129.91124.53848.628262430.83234.8
Neculai Axinte2811.27511(+9)25.5..79.9415.6....
Andrew Cobb2821.26793(+1)119.111252040.520161819.62418
Miles Farren3831.24617(+9)32.4....59.6616.866
Pat Holly3841.22011(+9)24.4....1124.4....
Jordan White3851.19099(+1)11914253155.82730.4144.2133.6
John Curran3861.180152179.355270100109.3588108.42625.22418.6
Marcel Bancroft3871.15829(+9)44132833.6109.632.8..
David Hoare3881.08636(+7)46.7....23321314.7..
Alan Parfitt3891.06221(+8)30.8......2130.8..
Caroline Boulton3901.01861(+4)66.21082723.42434.8....
Drew Caudwell3910.95150(+5)52.3......2017.53034.8
Rosey Bensley3920.91941(+6)43.2....4143.2....
Steve Cox3930.91226(+8)31......771924
George Devlin3940.82720(+8)23.15....53.21319.9520
Andy Zographou3950.82229(+8)30.419161014.4......
Michael Corbett3960.80011(+9)161116........
Martha Beal3970.71131(+7)27191675.455.6....
James Timoney3980.64617(+9)16.8........1716.8
Marcus Evans3990.60012(+9)12.620......1012.6
Andrew Gay31000.40013(+9)8.8....95.2..43.6
Ann Pocknell01.3875(+10)20.8....520.8....
Martin Barkwill01.3853(+10)18318........
Wayne Felton01.2627(+10)21.45......313.6547.8
Garry Hutchinson21.2504(+10)17.5......417.5..
Richard Biddle01.0868(+10)19.55......517.1532.4
Kristian Mills11.0327(+10)17.55..517.5520....
Michihito Kageyama01.0118(+10)18.2....35.239.123.9
Derek Clew10.8917(+10)15.15..24.95....510.2
Gary Kallos10.8675(+10)13......39.123.9
Mansour Sedaghatpanah30.7383(+10)9.6....39.6....
Seb Wilkinson00.6003(+10)7.8........37.8
John Plummer20.5205(+10)7.8........57.8
Jerry Limb10.5144(+10)7.2........47.2
Blaine Buchanan10.5144(+10)7.2....47.2....
Stuart Whittingham20.5066(+10)8.1..68.1......
Mary French30.4947(+10)8.4....2058.4..
Kat Cherkasenko30.4639(+10)8.8....98.8....
Jost Mueller-Kreth10.4504(+10)6.3......46.3..
Hassan Shenavar30.4504(+10)6.3......46.3..
Matt Hopkins30.4502(+10)5.4..25.4......
Paul Statter20.4184(+10)5.85..45.85......
Dan Lowe30.4136(+10)6.6......1056.6
Laurentiu Mihalcea30.4004(+10)5.6......45.6..
Iman Bayandorian30.4002(+10)4.8....24.8....
Mate Feher00.37922(+10)4.55......24.55..
Mark Ferrin00.37922(+10)4.55......24.55..
Andre Larsen00.37922(+10)4.55......24.55..
Geoff Paffett20.37922(+10)4.55......24.55..
Matt Robson30.37899(+10)7.2........97.2
Mark Calderbank00.3502(+10)4.2......24.2..
Andy Marshall20.3502(+10)4.2......24.2..
Julian Minwalla00.3386(+10)5.4......2045.4
John Hurst00.3254(+10)4.55......24.5520
Julia Hayward10.3002(+10)3.6........23.6
Allen Tish10.2794(+10)3.9......2023.9
Tim Parfitt20.2773(+10)3.6....33.6....
Jysen Quah10.2752(+10)3.3........23.3
Rob Wills20.2574(+10)3.6....43.6....
Eamon Devlin30.2463(+10)3.2....33.2....
Richard Carter10.2423(+10)3.15......33.15..
John Sprague30.2153(+10)2.8......32.8..
Kian Sabet30.2135(+10)3.2....53.2....
Julian Fetterlein00.2083(+10)2.7........32.7
Eric McAlpine00.2083(+10)2.7........32.7
Peter Crispin30.1875(+10)2.8..20..32.8..
Luke Owen30.1752(+10)2.1......22.1..
Kim Topasna30.1752(+10)2.1......22.1..
Thomas Preece30.1502(+10)1.8........21.8
Damian Thomson30.1294(+10)1.8........41.8
Abdul Barakat001(+10)0..10......
Dave Cank401(+10)0......10..
Stelios Choustoulakis401(+10)0........10
Mike Kleinsteuber401(+10)0........10
Andrew Montgomery401(+10)0..10......
Nelson Stephens401(+10)0..10......
Lee Wilkinson401(+10)0..10......
David Wilson401(+10)0........10
Assad Al-Doori402(+10)0......20..
Giles Ashton402(+10)0........20
Michael Clarke402(+10)0......10..
Andy Darby102(+10)0....20....
Anton Freidin402(+10)0......20..
Roger Harding402(+10)0......20..
Mustafa Mohammed402(+10)020........
Philip Nicolas402(+10)0......20..
Sam Petherick402(+10)0......20..
Jules Smith402(+10)0......20..
Hugh Swann302(+10)0........20
Pete Wright402(+10)0......20..
Mike Ireland204(+10)0....40....
Lily Owsley304(+10)0......40..
Alessandro Corra406(+10)0..60......
400(+10)0..........

The handicapping system explained

Column by column:


Current Handicap Trophy positions
Handicap Knock-out history
Handicap Trophy rules
Handicap Trophy home page
Rankings history
Site home page