Bristol Backgammon

Handicap Knock-outs

2012 Player data

(for use in calculating handicaps)

PLAYER2012
Comp
(PtsPerWin)-->
Prem1(7)Prem2(5)Conf(3)Mast(7)GPMain
Final(7)
GPMain
(6)
GPCons
(4)
Clock
Main(6)
Clock
Cons(4)
IntTr(3)Prem2
play-off(7)
PlayedWonLostWonLostWonLostWonLostWonLostWonLostWonLostWonLostWonLostWonLostWonLost2012
Points
(100%)
2013
Points
(90%)
2014
Points
(80%)
2015
Points
(70%)
2016
Points
(60%)
Ian Tarr761012....1121129959401....253227.7202.4177.1151.8
Simon Hughes62..126..1121147344502....201180.9160.8140.7120.6
Steve Morris68..117..3111910278512....197177.3157.6137.9118.2
Stuart Mann41157....011171..0260....178160.2142.4124.6106.8
Simonetta Herrera671014....11015101040443....163146.7130.4114.197.8
Tim Line431311....40106503........162145.8129.6113.497.2
Gaz Owen37157....01..133142......147132.3117.6102.988.2
Roland Herrera46......2112127933402....147132.3117.6102.988.2
Steffen Nowak481111....01..36533320....141126.9112.898.784.6
Richard Owsley59913....01..410175522....129116.1103.290.377.4
Simon Temme36913....21..22012211....10594.58473.563
Nick Barham44..99......57421322....10594.58473.563
Dave Pym23148....01..............9888.278.468.658.8
Cecilia Sparke31..117......5530........9787.377.667.958.2
Blaine Buchanan291111....01..33..........9585.57666.557
James Lintell-Smith32..126....015413........9484.675.265.856.4
Gary Plant46....2712....0111....31..9484.675.265.856.4
Alex Hodge28....60..015402312130..8374.766.458.149.8
Derek Clew25........1010833........7971.163.255.347.4
Mike Smith231111....01..............7769.361.653.946.2
Phil Charlton19..135................107264.857.650.443.2
Chas Perry22..117......11..11......6760.353.646.940.2
Tony Walters41......01..512571523....6457.651.244.838.4
Simon Baker19..126................016054484236
Jerry Limb15........116241........5953.147.241.335.4
Andy Boysan19....114........40......5751.345.639.934.2
Andrew Cobb18..117..................5549.54438.533
Ed Turner21..711....1020..........5448.643.237.832.4
Neil Young21..108......0111........5448.643.237.832.4
Cynthia Roberts21......11..25144111....5145.940.835.730.6
Alan Parfitt18..108..................5045403530
Jason Champion12........105231........4944.139.234.329.4
Fred North23....147............11..4540.53631.527
Richard Biddle22616....................4237.833.629.425.2
Pearl Foster28....1413............01..4237.833.629.425.2
Andy Brown35....1416....0101010101..4237.833.629.425.2
Sean Hopson20..711......11..........4136.932.828.724.6
Paul Watts18..810..................4036322824
Miles Farren13........015322........3834.230.426.622.8
John Paton18..711..................3531.52824.521
Mandy Macdonald20..711......0101........3531.52824.521
Michael Corbett18..612..................3027242118
Richard Holness18..612..................3027242118
Malcolm Patterson18..612..................3027242118
Marcus Wrinch6..........42..........2421.619.216.814.4
Pat Meek18....711................2118.916.814.712.6
Julia Griffith20....713................2118.916.814.712.6
John Corrado18..414..................2018161412
Lily Owsley12....54....0111........1917.115.213.311.4
Dave Ablett4..........31..........1816.214.412.610.8
John Sprague4........0130..........1816.214.412.610.8
Phillip Hill9..........1332........1816.214.412.610.8
Jonathan Loukes12....66................1816.214.412.610.8
Rosey Bensley3..........21..........1210.89.68.47.2
Steve Smith5..........0131........1210.89.68.47.2
John Plummer6..........120111......1210.89.68.47.2
Matt Walder18....414................1210.89.68.47.2
Tom Koeller15....312................98.17.26.35.4
Tina Mullins6..........0222........87.26.45.64.8
Elias Hamati2..............11......65.44.84.23.6
Pete Wright2..........11..........65.44.84.23.6
Colin Sara3..........11......01..65.44.84.23.6
Stephen Thomas9..........0202010121..65.44.84.23.6
Shadow Hamilton2..................11..32.72.42.11.8
Mikko Laihon2..................11..32.72.42.11.8
Peter Thistlewood2..................11..32.72.42.11.8
Peter Crispin5....14................32.72.42.11.8
Adrian Barnes1..................01..00000
Brendon Byrne1..................01..00000
Lotte Ryan1....01................00000
William Spiers1..............01......00000
Haydn Beard2....02................00000
Matt Black2..........0101........00000
Drew Caudwell2..............0101....00000
Paul Kirwin2..........0101........00000
Chrissy Carter4..........010101..01..00000
0......................0
* indicates match(es) not included because they are doubled up in other competitions
@ indicates match(es) played as substitute player
% indicates default result