Bristol Backgammon

Handicap Knock-outs

2015 Player data

(for use in calculating handicaps)

PLAYER2015
Comp
(PtsPerWin)-->
Prem1(7)Prem2(5)Prem3(4)Conf(3)Mast(7)GPMain
Final(7)
GPMain
(6)
GPCons
(4)
GP30Main
(6.5)
GP30Cons
(4.5)
Clock
Main(6)
Clock
Cons(4)
GP5Main
(5.5)
GP5Cons
(3.5)
IntTr(3)Prem2
play-off(7)
Brunel
Trophy(6)
Rainbow
Main(6)
Rainbow
J'pots(4)
PlayedWonLostWonLostWonLostWonLostWonLostWonLostWonLostWonLostWonLostWonLostWonLostWonLostWonLostWonLostWonLostWonLostWonLostWonLostWonLost2015
Points
(100%)
2016
Points
(90%)
2017
Points
(80%)
2018
Points
(70%)
2019
Points
(60%)
Simonetta Herrera116915......311317875331185528401....1221..375337.5300161.5225
Ian Tarr110915......11131687392..64335523....22....354318.6283.2247.8212.4
Nick Barham931311......212114603330134419501....4*2....330297264231198
Alex Hodge861311......40..6833345163..4420....3201..292262.8233.6204.4175.2
Roland Herrera79........213012803333146238460....2230..267240.3213.6186.9160.2
Steve Morris9210*13......11209936131255016433....22....253.5228.15202.8176.45151.1
Simon Hughes92..184*....01..101136020276320453..1022....252.5227.25202175.75150.5
Gaz Owen48149........10312151..40..........70*....229.5206.55183.6160.65137.7
Stephen Little83....113....016784442254332423....32....225202.5180157.5135
Jason Champion67....113..01107742421253016322..........209.5188.55167.6146.65125.7
Ed Turner681310......01..68103....133211......1221..208.5187.65166.8145.95125.1
Stuart Mann47168........0151..42..3201........1111..198178.2158.4138.6118.8
Tim Line69..912....01019602233043201231....020120181.5163.35145.2127.05108.9
Richard Owsley73..159....01..410105....23111323....12....173.5156.15138.8121.45104.1
Cecilia Sparke40177..........22..2312..............40..172.5157.25138120.75103.5
James Newman48..12*9......107301012011..2201....32....153137.7122.4107.191.8
Steffen Nowak451013*........0141......531121......12....145130.5116101.587
Neil Young36..157....11..0212....0101........41....11099887766
Adam Sinclair53....510......3412120133013502....3211..10796.385.674.964.2
Chris Hughes55....106..01..1654121114132301....02....9888.278.468.658.8
Andy Boysan33..159........0130....0101........12....9383.774.465.155.8
Phil Charlton241311....................................9181.972.863.754.6
Paul Watts25..177..........................01......8576.56859.551
Ian Hedges35......116....0303........523020........7769.361.653.946.2
Andy Brown28..1212........11......11................7264.857.650.443.2
Gary Plant241014....................................7063564942
Dave Pym27..1311........0111......................6962.155.248.341.4
Rob Brito29....79......0242....40............01..6861.254.447.640.8
John Chester30....01..01..3422....02313301....22....66.559.8553.246.5539.9
James Lintell-Smith24..1311..................................6558.55245.539
Peter Thistlewood31..915........0101................32....6356.750.444.137.8
Ismail Yilmaz33......134....2422........020211........6255.849.643.437.2
Mike Smith24..1212..................................6054484236
Eamonn Reay27..913........0101................12....5145.940.835.730.6
Simon Baker24717....................................4944.139.234.329.4
Drew Caudwell29....79......3301....01010101....0101..4641.436.832.227.6
Pearl Foster23..914..................................4540.53631.527
Fred North24..915..................................4540.53631.527
Blaine Buchanan15..........0141..0222....21............4439.635.230.826.4
Chris Rogers12............01303210..............11..4237.833.629.425.2
Cynthia Roberts28............3532....13021302....02..0141.537.3533.229.0524.9
John Corrado15..76............................02....3531.52824.521
Alan Parfitt14....86................................3228.825.622.419.2
Andrew Cobb24..618..................................3027242118
Mandy Macdonald29..420....................0120......01012724.321.618.916.2
Tom Chapman20......57....11..0101....011101........24.522.0519.617.1514.7
Jude Pitt11......74..............................2118.916.814.712.6
Tony Walters12........01..13022201..................1917.115.213.311.4
Paul Male13............0213....0212..........11..1412.611.29.88.4
Alin Buzescu6............0101....0130..............1210.89.68.47.2
Mary French14......410..............................1210.89.68.47.2
Jon Pemberton11......16............0121..............119.98.87.76.6
Rob Wills4..................................1111109876
Colin Sara9............11..0101....0212..........9.58.557.66.655.7
Horst Stenzel11......37....................01........98.17.26.35.4
George Georgiou4..................................012187.26.45.64.8
Simon Temme6....24................................87.26.45.64.8
Matt Walder6............0111....0111..............87.26.45.64.8
Malcolm Patterson14....212................................87.26.45.64.8
Miles Farren8........11..0202................02....76.35.64.94.2
Richard Biddle2................11....................6.55.855.24.553.9
Bez Chokami2....................11................65.44.84.23.6
Julian Fetterlein2..................................11..65.44.84.23.6
Jim Green2............11........................65.44.84.23.6
Carwyn Jenkins2............11........................65.44.84.23.6
Lily Owsley2............11........................65.44.84.23.6
Derek Clew3............1101......................65.44.84.23.6
Marcus Evans4............11......0101..............65.44.84.23.6
Deana Romain2........................11............5.54.954.43.853.3
Anna Price3..................................011143.63.22.82.4
Dave Street3............0111......................43.63.22.82.4
Tom Jones1..................................01..00000
John Beardsell2..................................010100000
Cliff Blofield2....................0101..............00000
Kevin Carter2....................0101..............00000
Robin Davidson2................0101..................00000
Alexe Marin2............0101......................00000
Geoff Ralph2........................0101..........00000
Warner Solomon2............0101......................00000
Pete Wright2............0101......................00000
Derek Wright4............01010101..................00000
0......................................0....
* indicates match(es) not included because they are doubled up in other competitions
@ indicates match(es) played as substitute player
% indicates default result