Bristol Backgammon

Handicap Knock-outs

2016 Player data

(for use in calculating handicaps)

(as at December 28th)
Comp
(PtsPerWin)-->
Prem1(7)Prem2(5)Conf(3)Mast(7)GPMain
Final(7)
GPMain
(6)
GPCons
(4)
GP30Main
(6.5)
GP30Cons
(4.5)
GP5Main
(5.5)
GP5Cons
(3.5)
IntTr(3)Prem2
play-off(7)
Brunel
Trophy(6)
Rainbow
Main
9pts(6.5)
Rainbow
Cons
7pts(4.5)
Rainbow
Main
7pts(6)
Rainbow
J'pots(4)
PLAYERPlayedWonLostWonLostWonLostWonLostWonLostWonLostWonLostWonLostWonLostWonLostWonLostWonLostWonLostWonLostWonLostWonLostWonLostWonLost2016
Points
(100%)
2017
Points
(90%)
2018
Points
(80%)
2019
Points
(70%)
2020
Points
(60%)
Ian Tarr117..138..012012104796119843....32541301..348.5313.65278.8243.95209.1
Simonetta Herrera108..1110..110191087243112531....12541240..318286.2254.4222.6190.8
Gaz Owen72179....011061..532140......22357111..294.5265.05235.6206.15176.7
Nick Barham891112....2110973123117752....61123001..293.5264.15234.8205.45176.1
Roland Herrera77......31301881374219611....021312....272.5245.25218190.75163.5
Simon Hughes821112....01011211142322124......22........253227.7202.4177.1151.8
Stephen Little93..148..01201195615434414....32021201..242.5218.25194169.75145.5
Cecilia Sparke59148....110173015311........02620111..229206.1183.2160.3137.4
Andy Boysan641111......10559131015322....22........216194.4172.8151.2129.6
Steve Morris87716....11..6114663028803....32........209188.1167.2146.3125.4
Tim Line88..1111..01..11102326244333....120342....207.5186.75166145.25124.5
Richard Owsley82816......017976....3754....4230......203.5183.15162.8142.45122.1
Ed Turner531511....21..2330............41*1352....196176.4156.8137.2117.6
Jason Champion49..175..01106412....0120..1080........194174.6155.2135.8116.4
Chris Hughes70..1010....016711411010444....1221......169.5152.55135.6118.65101.7
Ian Hedges73..1012....01795612016551....02........169152.1135.2118.3101.4
Steffen Nowak491111......107441....2301....22........165148.5132115.599
Adam Sinclair52..202......152402411101..0102120101..144129.6115.2100.886.4
Stuart Mann29177....11..21........................138124.2110.496.682.8
Alex Hodge39........0194..52016301....22010101..131.5118.35105.292.0578.9
Cynthia Roberts59..814..01..233131013512......240311..122.5110.259885.7573.5
Paul Watts331013....40..................4*2........122109.897.685.473.2
Neil Young381014........2230............2122......119107.195.283.371.4
Chris Rogers42..........36631332........22231131..109.598.5587.676.6565.7
Derek Clew30........028552............62........10493.683.272.862.4
Drew Caudwell52..913....01530112010444....020101....95.585.9576.466.8557.3
Dave Pym31..148......1201............32........9484.675.265.856.4
Elias Hamati20........0281..51............21......93.584.1574.865.4556.1
Gary Plant22..166................................8072645648
Mike Smith25..148......................12........7668.460.853.245.6
George Devlin21..........010163..0231......40......75.567.9560.452.8545.3
Tony Walters37..........350312202452....022301....7567.56052.545
Miles Farren15..........................4263......6356.750.444.137.8
Rufus Rozelaar24....11....2312122153................6255.849.643.437.2
Pearl Foster25..1111......................12........6154.948.842.736.6
Peter Thistlewood20..128................................6054484236
Simon Baker22..1210................................6054484236
James Lintell-Smith24..1210......0101......................6054484236
Tom Chapman29....43....02310101230101..2221......6054484236
Mandy Macdonald43..517......2312....1423....12........59.553.5547.641.6535.7
Daniel Eldridge32..........4513....264421............5953.147.241.335.4
Cliff Blofield33....102....1625....220111............5852.246.440.634.8
Carwyn Jenkins33....22....242302310212....02011111..53.548.1542.837.4532.1
Fred North20..1010................................5045403530
James Newman20..911................................4540.53631.527
Phil Charlton1468..................................4237.833.629.425.2
George Georgiou7............................52......32.529.252622.7519.5
Warner Solomon9..........1211..............31......29.526.5523.620.6517.7
Ismail Yilmaz30..515..01..........0313....02........28.525.6522.819.9517.1
Seb Wilkinson11..........0131..............0222....2118.916.814.712.6
Peter Ozanne5..........21................11......18.516.6514.812.9511.1
Chas Perry4..........31........................1816.214.412.610.8
John Plummer4..................31................16.514.8513.211.559.9
Bob Markham12..........221101010101....02........1614.412.811.29.6
Andrew Cobb20..317................................1513.51210.59
Horst Stenzel22..319................................1513.51210.59
Rob Wills7..........01210111..................12.511.25108.757.5
Cris Horincar3..........21........................1210.89.68.47.2
Blaine Buchanan4..........................22........1210.89.68.47.2
Alin Buzescu5..........11..............12........1210.89.68.47.2
Tony Lee5..........0131......................1210.89.68.47.2
Marcus Evans6..........11..........01..12........1210.89.68.47.2
Andy Brown11..17......................12........119.98.87.76.6
Graham Alder7..........0111010111................9.58.557.66.655.7
Matt Robson5....02................30............98.17.26.35.4
Julian Minwalla6..........0111..............0111....8.57.656.85.955.1
Robin Gunney2..........11........................65.44.84.23.6
Matt Hopkins2..........11........................65.44.84.23.6
Mark Wait2..........11........................65.44.84.23.6
Mary French8....17..............................32.72.42.11.8
John Curran1......................01............00000
Luke Owen1....01..............................00000
Natalie Singh1......................01............00000
Matt Black2..........0101......................00000
John Chester2..........................02........00000
Phil Doubtfire2..........0101......................00000
Aelwyn Elias2..........0101......................00000
Steve Elias2..........0101......................00000
Richard Gazzard2..........0101......................00000
George Jakeway2..........0101......................00000
Frank Jones2..........0101......................00000
Tom Newson2..............0101..................00000
David Schick2..........0101......................00000
John Sprague2..........0101......................00000
Alex Yate2..........0101......................00000
Julian Fetterlein3............................010101..00000
Jim Green5..........0101......01....02........00000
0....................................00000
* indicates match(es) not included because they are doubled up in other competitions
@ indicates match(es) played as substitute player
% indicates default result