Bristol Backgammon

Handicap Knock-outs

2020 Player data

(for use in calculating handicaps)

(as at November 27th)
Comp
(PtsPerWin)-->
Prem1(7)Prem2(5)Prem3(4)Conf(3)Mast(7)GPMain
11pt
Final(7)
GPMain
(6)
GPCons
(4)
GP30Main
(6.5)
GP30Cons
and RR
(4.5)
GP10Main,
Birthday
Main(6)
GP10Cons,
Birthday
Cons(4)
Freeroll
GP Main(5.5)
Freeroll
GP Cons(3.5)
IntTr(3)Prem2
play-off(7)
Brunel
Trophy(6)
Sunday
Main+
Mast.Sats(6.5)
Sunday
Cons+
Bounty tmt+
Int.Sats(4.5)
Online pilot
Main(4.5)
Online pilot
Cons(3.5)
PLAYERPlayedWonLostWonLostWonLostWonLostWonLostWonLostWonLostWonLostWonLostWonLostWonLostWonLostWonLostWonLostWonLostWonLostWonLostWonLostWonLostWonLostWonLost2020
Points
(100%)
2021
Points
(90%)
2022
Points
(80%)
2023
Points
(70%)
2024
Points
(60%)
Gaz Owen110154......011015963....1762141......528532....453.5
Stephen Little131..138....21..79450111119234856....02136211231363.5
Simonetta Herrera97........31..1810220101156036533....12322161..332
Tim Line115..1010....11..14100411..88439732....02243422..307
Andy Boysan1061210..........79540101761121544....6012022211306.5
Kev Peters108..146........4874....865278104..011253..12..306.5
Ian Tarr89..119........571330..941253......326573....282.5
Roland Herrera96........0101118113012077956541....5101120211282
Alan Joicey96....149..40..11913....572311712....12....22..271
Chris Hughes89..913........9954....671392......2240..1201251
Adrian Farthing89....157......8812....56343441....12123261..237.5
Nick Barham5456........1082..21..644050......302140....231.5
Robin Gunney80....166......8824....973342......02....42..226
Adam Sinclair711013......0111623201113330........3132023240220.5
Chris Rogers48172..........52......0121........326502....214
George Georgiou74....157..11..106..21..24131412....610213....205.5
Warner Solomon77............11532....37257751......364312..202
Simon Baker56..137........10101....132211......52....52..197
Steve Morris83..812........61016....68328402....11..011111186
Paul Watts70..119........4511....83123301......15430221180.5
Cecilia Sparke60711......11..5441....1452........01*343201..161
David Tyrrell69..........01810106....24221472....0201210111150.5
Dave Pym60..911........3312....03438512..........32..144
Cynthia Roberts90........21..6113611..28174835......06370221137.5
James Newman43............6601....42322221......5331....136
John Curran85....814......0645....26642856....12....3201132
Daniel Eldridge45..128........0323....3201........324101....130
Jim Green47..119....01..22......222142......22....2201129
Safi Tracy52......87....0222....7401441101....3311....123.5
Ian Anderson31............7561....21......01....4121....113
Mandy Macdonald67..713........3524....55122705....12....0201112
Gerald Whitehouse56....1111......1504....54114301......011102..110.5
Simon Tracy56......610....4301....7401053401....1312....105.5
Ismail Yilmaz37............3421....32116602..........42..99
Neil Young23127..............................22........96
Mathew Nicholls37....1410..................4430..........11..93
Steffen Nowak31..129........11......21..........22....01..91
Stuart Mann291012......01........................11..31..90
Rosemary Whitehouse56....813......0525....041482........0101010188
Frank Jones37............6412....142321..01..22010122..86
Yuri Cherkasenko29............2240....22..430131........32..84.5
Jon Barnes20..................................7571....77
Eamonn Reay25..148............................12........76
Cliff Blofield29..1010........21..................12....12..72.5
Gary Plant21..137..........................10..........72
Mike Rodwell22............3221....43......11........32..66.5
Richard Owsley29..812........21......1201........02........58
Rosey Bensley42............0463....02020424......2413220157.5
Fred North20812........................................56
Peter Thistlewood20711......11................................56
John Hedge15..................................7521....54.5
Phil Charlton25414......01......................42........52
Carwyn Jenkins22..1010........0101..........................50
Ian Hedges24..33........0362....0202........10..11....49.5
Chas Perry21..911....01................................45
Caroline Boulton22......68................32..30............43.5
Jon Organ20..812......................................40
David Hoare23....1013....................................40
James Lintell-Smith25....913..........................12........40
Jordan White26....814..............11..........02........39
Hazel Boucher24............11......22..1625....0211......37
Matt Reekie-Black20......115................011101............36.5
Ben Crowden25......67................120111..02....22..36.5
Pearl Foster20..713......................................35
Simon Hughes2215......01..0202....0121........1*2..31....34.5
Anna Clarke9..................................5301....32.5
Tom Chapman28....715......0101....0101............11....32.5
Pat Holly11........................3341..............30.5
Ann Pocknell5..................................41......26
Ed Turner1223..........0101..................1211....25
Andrew Cobb20..416......................................20
Andrew Selby4..................................31......19.5
Mark Dixon11............1201..................0331....19.5
Mike Smith6................................12....21..15
Mansour Sedaghatpanah3....................21....................12
Miles Farren5............11..................12........12
Marcel Bancroft10....36......01............................12
Denby Pettitt7..................................1312....11
Kat Cherkasenko9........................2301..........020111
Blaine Buchanan4......................................22..9
Martha Beal5........................0121..........01..7
Michihito Kageyama3..................................1101....6.5
Simon Hopper8..................................1403....6.5
Andrew Gay9........................020111........02116.5
Iman Bayandorian2....................11....................6
Tony Walters2............11............................6
Rob Wills4......................................12014.5
Eamon Devlin3............0111..........................4
George Devlin5............0111....0101..................4
Kian Sabet5............0111....0101..................4
Andy Darby2..................................0101....0
Mary French2................................02........0
Mike Ireland4..................................0202....0
0..........................................0
* indicates match(es) not included because they are doubled up in other competitions
@ indicates match(es) played as substitute player
% indicates default result