Bristol Backgammon

Handicap Knock-outs

2022 Player data

(for use in calculating handicaps)

(as at May 23rd)
Comp
(PtsPerWin)>
Prem1(7)Prem2(5)Prem3(4)Conf(3)Mast(7)GPMain
(6)
GPCons
(4)
GP20Main
(6.5)
GP20Cons
(4.5)
GP10Main(6)GP10Cons
+RRs(4)
Wednesday
Main(6)
Wednesday
Cons(4)
IntTr(3)Prem2
play-off(7)
Prem3
play-off(5)
Brunel
Trophy(6)
PLAYERPlayedWonLostWonLostWonLostWonLostWonLostWonLostWonLostWonLostWonLostWonLostWonLostWonLostWonLostWonLostWonLostWonLostWonLost2022
Points
(100%)
2023
Points
(90%)
2024
Points
(80%)
2025
Points
(70%)
2026
Points
(60%)
Gaz Owen7683......2193..021221..141285......21274.50000
Tim Line88..56....01250453..63..231643......02259.50000
Alan Joicey7537......01010121..0101291843......212360000
Nick Barham6994......3151..22210101101284......122340000
Simonetta Herrera53..........734161..1254115........302050000
Robin Gunney66..111......0212....0130151386......212050000
George Georgiou5835........2572623091320212......21198.50000
Ian Tarr70..54....0154016201135361127......211790000
Stephen Little73..65......331102311355121305......22177.50000
Chris Hughes52..63..................1510105......211720000
Ian Anderson52......................261538........1680000
Safi Tracy50..93....0152......21..9825......301670000
Elias Hamati62..............0111....1419177......02156.50000
Cynthia Roberts88....1012..112412022223011018111......121540000
Simon Tracy51....155..111321....12016513......301460000
Andy Boysan3351........40..........5753......211210000
Kev Peters33..146....11....11......61........02119.50000
Chris Rogers28124............0101....0231......311140000
Roland Herrera39........014322021201527311......02106.50000
Hazel Harper55..102....011524130203271423......0293.50000
Natalie Singh30....116................3241......21900000
Ian Hedges3228......212321010142............21840000
Jim Green25........40024122..0232..........21810000
Cecilia Rogers1864....................32........30780000
Adam Sinclair22......................9523......21740000
John Curran52....311................214109......12700000
Mandy Macdonald30..28..................3743......12500000
Adrian Farthing20..66..........013011............0249.50000
Michael Petrakas13....91..........................21480000
Ben Crowden18..65......11..........11........12480000
Kylie Hedges21....93....1201....1101..........02480000
Simon Baker1245..............................30460000
Pearl Foster19....106..........................12460000
Ismail Yilmaz19..88............................12460000
Gerald Whitehouse20..46..................0313......30420000
Richard Owsley16..7*6............................12410000
James Lintell-Smith15....103..........................02400000
Steve Morris30..26..................2836......12400000
Ed Turner1829........1111..................21360000
Stuart Mann1156................................350000
Gary Plant11..74..............................350000
Mike Smith16..38....11......................21340000
Neil Young1135..............................21330000
Frank Jones24..39..................0333......12330000
Hemal Getalal13....36..01......................30300000
Marcel Bancroft13....76............................280000
Mathew Nicholls15....78............................280000
Steffen Nowak12..36............................21270000
Cliff Blofield16..47..................11........12270000
Jon Organ9..54..............................250000
Andrew Cobb11..56..............................250000
Jordan White14..57............................02250000
Tom Chapman11..........11..1201....11........1224.50000
Steve Pickard7......................3211........220000
Warner Solomon10......................1342........220000
Eamonn Reay11....54..........................02200000
Paul Watts11..45*............................02200000
Phil Charlton12..46............................02200000
Simon Hughes612..............................21190000
Martin Barkwill3..................30..............180000
Michael Corbett11....47............................160000
Martha Beal19....413..........................02160000
Andy Zographou19....49........01010101..........02160000
Dave Pym13..310..............................150000
Rosemary Whitehouse7....25............................80000
Caroline Boulton10....28............................80000
Reece Hodges2......................11..........60000
Marcus Evans2..........0101....................00000
Carwyn Jenkins2....02............................00000
Mustafa Mohammed2..........0101....................00000
0..................................00000
* indicates match(es) not included because they are doubled up in other competitions
@ indicates match(es) played as substitute player