Bristol Backgammon

Handicap Knock-outs

2023 Player data

(for use in calculating handicaps)

(as at February 5th)
Comp
(PtsPerWin)>
Prem1(7)Prem2(5)Prem3(4)t/b/a(3)Mast(7)GPMain
(6)
GPCons
+RRs(4)
GP20Main
(6.5)
GP20Cons
+RRs(4.5)
GP10Main(6)GP10Cons
+RRs(4)
Wednesday
Main(6)
Wednesday
Cons+RRs(4)
Prem2
play-off(7)
Prem3
play-off(5)
Brunel
Trophy(6)
PLAYERPlayedWonLostWonLostWonLostWonLostWonLostWonLostWonLostWonLostWonLostWonLostWonLostWonLostWonLostWonLostWonLostWonLost2023
Points
(100%)
2024
Points
(90%)
2025
Points
(80%)
2026
Points
(70%)
2027
Points
(60%)
Gaz Owen2934........11..30..40..112........136.50000
Nick Barham2722........40..010121..95........1040000
Tim Line22..........011111..11..10311......80.50000
Elias Hamati25....77................3431......580000
Chris Rogers1486..............................560000
Adam Sinclair19..52..................2532......490000
Stephen Little25..12......013021..01211514......480000
Ian Tarr16..........11..11..13310130......42.50000
Warner Solomon15....61................0242......400000
Neil Young752..............................350000
Neil Edwards8....80..........................320000
Ian Anderson10......................4420......320000
Simon Tracy11..50..................1302......310000
Dave Pym7..61............................300000
Gerald Whitehouse1412........0101........3312......290000
Andy Boysan8......................4211......280000
Cynthia Roberts18....47............01012201......280000
George Georgiou1102............0120....1230......270000
Cecilia Rogers722....................21........260000
Stuart Mann431..............................210000
Hazel Harper7..01......21..0111..............16.50000
Chris Hughes12..10..................1514......150000
Kev Peters723....................0101......140000
Robin Gunney902....................0222....10140000
Alan Joicey4..01..................21........120000
Tom Chapman5....32..........................120000
Michael Petrakas3..21............................100000
Natalie Singh4..22............................100000
Ismail Yilmaz7..25............................100000
Marcel Bancroft6....24...............0...........80000
Ben Crowden211..............................70000
Steve Morris6..........0101010111............60000
Jim Green1..10............................50000
Mike Smith1..10............................50000
Paul Watts1..10............................50000
Mathew Nicholls3..12............................50000
Cliff Blofield4..13............................50000
Pearl Foster4..13............................50000
Martha Beal2....11...............0...........40000
Fred North2....11..........................40000
Caroline Boulton3....12...............0...........40000
Phil Doubtfire3....12..........................40000
Richard Owsley4....13..........................40000
Kylie Hedges1..............................0100000
James Lintell-Smith1..01............................00000
Mandy Macdonald1....01..........................00000
Steffen Nowak1..01............................00000
Gary Plant2..02............................00000
Safi Tracy2......................0101......00000
Rosemary Whitehouse2..........0101..................00000
Michael Corbett3....03..........................00000
Hemal Getalal3..03............................00000
Andy Zographou3....01............0101..........00000
Frank Jones4..................0202..........00000
0................................00000
* indicates match(es) not included because they are doubled up in other competitions
@ indicates match(es) played as substitute player