Bristol Backgammon

Handicap Knock-outs

2024 Player data

(for use in calculating handicaps)

(as at July 24th)
Comp
(PtsPerWin)>
Prem1(7)Prem2(5)Prem3(4)Feeder(3)Mast(7)GPMain
(6)
GPCons
+5ptRRs(4)
GP20Main
(6.5)
GP20Cons
+5ptRRs(4.5)
GP10Main(6)
GP10Cons
+5ptRRs(4)
Wednesday
Main+7ptRRs(6)
Wednesday
Cons+5ptRRs(4)
Prem2
play-off(7)
Prem3
play-off(5)
Brunel
Trophy(6)
PLAYERPlayedWonLostWonLostWonLostWonLostWonLostWonLostWonLostWonLostWonLostWonLostWonLostWonLostWonLostWonLostWonLostWonLost2024
Points
(100%)
2025
Points
(90%)
2026
Points
(80%)
2027
Points
(70%)
2028
Points
(60%)
Ian Tarr126..97....0110564742285411812610....41403.5
Gaz Owen11287......119401111..2311202198....22372.5
Tim Line139106......21104231422741112241524....22357.5
Ian Anderson101....115............01302422227....32306
Adam Sinclair8297......01............2210199....41295
Chris Rogers68810........01112230....171154....12214.5
Simon Tracy92..117....01341212123422111788....02212
Ian Hedges69....182..21371444128511........32208.5
Nick Barham6568......1132......135114962....12201
Elias Hamati92..1313....11............11151521....02198
Stephen Little70..107......105020553452521......22188.5
Kev Peters531012......0111..........54114....31168
Hazel Harper60..810....01652234125422........12152
Barry Vasili61....811....462235236502........02128.5
Phil Doubtfire40..138..................8432....02125
Simon Blinkhorn59....77............0202810911....12118
Steffen Nowak38..108......120211..6201........22110.5
Steve Morris47..........275455223522........12105.5
Mark Dixon31....145................3211....41102
Chris Hughes53..89..............010177513....02102
Steve Pickard36....165................4432....02100
Warner Solomon28..118....31....................4197
Kylie Hedges31....126....22......1211........4094
Natalie Singh3277........0130........1423....3193
Alan Joicey28....124............013131......1290
George Georgiou33........011341220143313301......89
Stuart Mann1986......40......................84
Dicky Biddle24....154........................4184
Jim Green2092......010121................2283
Phil Charlton22..134..........................3283
Cynthia Roberts43....912....3513....1322........0272
Simon Baker1674............................3267
Ed Turner20..135..........................0265
Richard Owsley21..8*8..........................4164
Ann Pocknell23....167..........................64
Gerald Whitehouse34..512..................4424....1263
Michael Corbett20..128............................60
Neil Young1958......01....................4159
Cecilia Rogers2258......11............0111....2258
Andy Zographou40....412....152301212301........1257
Matt Sharp19....114........................2256
Mike Smith21..78..........11..............2253.5
Paul Watts20..88..........................2252
Flora von Michel23....88....11..21..0101..........51
Michael Petrakas17..107............................50
Jon Organ19..109............................50
Ismail Yilmaz20..1010............................50
Frank Jones26....911................0111....1246
Dave Pym18..99............................45
Pearl Foster20..99..........................0245
Mathew Nicholls21..813............................40
Andy Boysan2039........11..........0111....1237
Gary Plant17....98..........................36
Hemal Getalal13..76............................35
Rosemary Whitehouse19..410*..................21......0232
Geoff Paffett7..............21..31............31
Eamonn Reay18..510..........................1231
Reece Hodges5..............................5030
Simon Hughes16....38........................3230
Ben Crowden17..611............................30
Neil Edwards18..612............................30
Marcel Bancroft18....711..........................28
Robin Gunney18..411..........................1226
Mandy Macdonald20....511................11......0226
John Curran32......................314211....0226
Miles Farren4..............................4024
James Newman5..............................4124
Cliff Blofield18....412................11........22
Andrew Cobb12....57..........................20
Fred North15....510..........................20
Umut Bilge6..........31..0101..............18
Daniel Pedrecal4..........11..........11........12
Safi Tracy4..........0130..................12
Tom Chapman11....36........................0212
Caroline Boulton14....311..........................12
James Timoney14....310........................0112
Ben Crabb18....211............0111........0212
Dom Verrall4......................1210......10
James Lintell-Smith3..............................126
Chas Perry3..............................126
Jordan White3..............................126
Yuri Cherkasenko3..............0111..............4.5
Richard Davies13....112..........................4
Simon Dicken1......10........................3
Julian Tucker1......10........................3
Kev Lee1......01........................0
Titus Simen1......01........................0
Simonetta Herrera2..............................020
................................0
* indicates match(es) not included because they are doubled up in other competitions
@ indicates match(es) played as substitute player