Bristol Backgammon

Handicap Knock-outs

2026 Player data

(for use in calculating handicaps)

(as at October 21st)
Comp
(PtsPerWin)>
Prem1(7)Prem2(5.5)Prem3(4)Feeder(3)Mast(7)GPMain
(6)
GPCons
+5ptRRs(4)
GP20Main
(6.5)
GP20Cons
+5ptRRs(4.5)
GP10Main+
Reunion+
Recycling
Main(6)
GP10Cons+
5ptRRs+
Reunion+
Recycling
Cons(4)
Wednesday
Main+
7ptRRs(6)
Wednesday
Cons+
5ptRRs(4)
Prem2
play-off(7)
Prem2
survival
play-off(5.5)
Prem3
play-off(5.5)
Brunel
Trophy(6)
PLAYERPlayedWonLostWonLostWonLostWonLostWonLostWonLostWonLostWonLostWonLostWonLostWonLostWonLostWonLostWonLostWonLostWonLostWonLost2025
Points
(100%)
2026
Points
(90%)
2027
Points
(80%)
2028
Points
(70%)
2029
Points
(60%)
Tim Line190817......11128126411777431311915......52544.50000
Ian Tarr152....154..1117823945312622221877......225100000
Nick Barham145..1214....31103..720164112725159......32482.50000
Ian Anderson108..159......0130....11..471944......22410.50000
Stephen Little182..616....0139843443289518382217......02364.50000
Gaz Owen94177......0111..........281897......323470000
Steffen Nowak811211......016654420111543..........322720000
Chris Rogers661511........11..30..11..15830......52268.50000
George Georgiou67..........11762647214701............244.50000
Ian Hedges66..166......453222..11661..........022270000
Ann Pocknell59..194..................12966......12206.50000
Elias Hamati89..1115..............11..15221010......22202.50000
Neil Young83..1111......11..0202....1317613......42192.50000
Scott Wood66..1210..................191438........1920000
Phil Doubtfire541412......11........11016532......521890000
Kev Peters601212......21............91035......421880000
Chris Hughes85..814..............01011620714......221800000
Barry Vasili77....810..11777414476601..........12175.50000
James Newman58..............0101....1616154......321740000
Hazel Harper82..813....014104744305854..........02173.50000
Alan Joicey52149......01....012101215613......321670000
Adam Sinclair371310................011152........221370000
Steve Pickard48..1313..................8821......12133.50000
Jim Green311311......40......................21*1310000
Cynthia Roberts64....715....5624....5774..........021240000
Steve Morris51........211093502410545............1200000
Kylie Hedges58....99....454302025724..........021140000
Savas Christodoulou50..........662225545715............113.50000
Alp Ozbas50....108..010333111432120101......321030000
Dicky Biddle31..1310......0101..................51101.50000
Andy Boysan291013..............................5*11000000
Andy Zographou52....89....680402124501..........0296.50000
Richard Owsley27..138*............................4295.50000
Natalie Singh28..13*9............................4295.50000
Derek Clew25....134..........................71940000
Cecilia Rogers33815....................2201......41920000
Phil Charlton291114..............................22890000
Mark Dixon38..1012..................4612......12890000
Simon Baker261112..............................12830000
Robin Gunney26..159............................0282.50000
Jon Organ40....89................5933......12800000
Gary Plant24..1410..............................770000
Cliff Blofield27..1411............................02770000
Michael Petrakas25913....................21..........750000
Paul Watts25....118..........................51740000
Warner Solomon27..1112............................2272.50000
Gerald Whitehouse27..1011..................0120......12690000
Stuart Mann23..1211..............................660000
Fred North24....156..........................12660000
Ed Turner27....157....11......0101..........22660000
Rob Clarke26....138................11........12640000
Marcel Bancroft19....154............................600000
Charlie Hetherington24....157..........................02600000
Dom Verrall31....814................0121......32580000
John Curran46......................620413......12580000
Neil Edwards21....147............................560000
Freddy Doubtfire25....119............21............02560000
Frank Jones26..814............................22560000
Hemal Getalal21..1011..............................550000
Steve Cox22..1012..............................550000
Mike Smith25..1013............................02550000
Ismail Yilmaz20....137............................520000
Simon Hughes21....136..........................02520000
Carwyn Jenkins21....136..........................02520000
Kev Lee22....1210............................480000
Flora von Michel18....117............................440000
Rosemary Whitehouse21....118..........................02440000
Jordan White25....614..........................32420000
Dave Pym20....1010............................400000
Simon Blinkhorn29..517....01............0101......2239.50000
Pearl Foster24....714..........................12340000
Mitch Tucker23....814..........................01320000
Pete Boxer10....43..........................21280000
Photis Gittoes20....713............................280000
Ben Crowden22....713..........................02280000
Peter Wise22....715............................280000
Eamonn Reay10....53..........................11260000
Simon Tracy12..........21..0101....0121......12260000
Chris Aquilina21..........340201010424............260000
Daniel Miles7..........0111....31..............220000
Mandy Macdonald17....512............................200000
Mathew Nicholls20....515............................200000
Richard Davies21....514..........................02200000
Lulzim Alla7........010101....31..............180000
Titus Simen13..38............................0216.50000
John Rixon7..........0111....22..............160000
Simon Dicken23....019..........................22120000
Fiona Beard5......32..........................90000
Negin Eskandari2..................11..............60000
Archie Lewins2..................11..............60000
Ceri Pierce2......20..........................60000
Hugh Swann2......................11..........60000
Caius Freeman4......22..........................60000
Jack Rogers-Crane5......................0212........40000
Laurence Castle2......11..........................30000
Sandy Lush2..................0101............00000
Matt Sharp2................................0200000
Penny Walters2..................0101............00000
Pete Miller3......03..........................00000
..................................00000
* indicates match(es) not included because they are doubled up in other competitions
@ indicates match(es) played as substitute player