Intermediates Trophy history


#16, June 22nd, 2017

Semi-finalsFinal
STEVE COX beat Jim GreenSTEVE COX beat John Curran
John Curran beat Michael Clarke

#15, June 16th, 2016

Quarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
MATT ROBSON beat Tom ChapmanMATT ROBSON beat Cliff BlofieldMATT ROBSON beat Daniel Eldridge
Cliff Blofield beat Marcus Evans
Daniel Eldridge beat John CurranDaniel Eldridge beat Natalie Singh

#14, October 1st, 2015

Semi-finalsFinal
IAN HEDGES beat Tom ChapmanIAN HEDGES beat Ismail Yilmaz
Ismail Yilmaz beat Horst Stenzel

#13, October 2nd, 2014

Quarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
HORST STENZEL beat Colin SaraHORST STENZEL beat Warner SolomonHORST STENZEL beat John Chester
Warner Solomon beat Stephen Little
Dave Cank beat Chris HughesJohn Chester beat Dave Cank

#12, October 3rd, 2013

Quarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
JAMES NEWMAN beat Kia TandesehJAMES NEWMAN beat Adrian BarnesJAMES NEWMAN beat Peter Thistlewood
Adrian Barnes beat Angie Vick
Peter Thistlewood beat Matt walderPeter Thistlewood beat Eamonn Reay
Eamonn Reay beat Alexi Solomou

#11, October 4th, 2012

First roundQuarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
ALEX HODGE beat Mikko LaihonALEX HODGE beat Shadow HamiltonALEX HODGE beat Gary Plant
Mikko Laihon beat Pearl Foster
Shadow Hamilton beat Colin Sara
Gary Plant beat Andy BrownGary Plant beat Peter ThistlewoodGary Plant beat Stephen Thomas
Peter Thistlewood beat Adrian Barnes
Stephen Thomas beat Brendon ByrneStephen Thomas beat Fred North
Fred North beat Chrissy Carter

#10, October 6th, 2011

First roundQuarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
FRED NORTH beat Gary PlantFRED NORTH beat Lily OwsleyFRED NORTH beat John Corrado
Lily Owsley beat Jim Goodwin
John Corrado beat Julia GriffithJohn Corrado beat Mikko LaihonJohn Corrado beat Mandy Macdonald
Mikko Laihon beat Steve Miles
Mandy Macdonald beat Matt Black

#9, September 30th, 2010

Quarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
SEAN HOPSON beat Harry KauntzeSEAN HOPSON beat Shadow HamiltonSEAN HOPSON beat Jamie Nevill
Shadow Hamilton beat Lotte Ryan
Jamie Nevill beat Mandy MacdonaldJamie Nevill beat James Lintell-Smith
James Lintell-Smith beat Pearl Foster

#8, October 15th, 2009

Quarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
TIM PARKER beat Anne RyderTIM PARKER beat Shadow HamiltonTIM PARKER beat Chas Perry
Chas Perry beat Malcolm Patterson

#7, September 4th, 2008

First roundQuarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
DEREK CLEW beat Colin SaraDEREK CLEW beat Lewis YoungDEREK CLEW beat John Sprague
Lewis Young beat Helen Clew
Helen Clew beat Costas Efthymiou
John Sprague beat Richard HolnessJohn Sprague beat Giorgos Kalogridis
Giorgos Kalogridis beat Nick Hill

#6, September 20th, 2007

Quarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
MARCUS WRINCH beat Todd YoungMARCUS WRINCH beat Lewis YoungMARCUS WRINCH beat Peter Edwards
Peter Edwards beat Hayley YoungPeter Edwards beat Simon Hughes
Simon Hughes beat Jim Best

#5, September 21st, 2006

First roundQuarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
STEVE MORRIS beat George JakewaySTEVE MORRIS beat Daniel MyersSTEVE MORRIS beat Gabriela Perales
Daniel Myers beat Todd Young
Gabriela Perales beat Lewis YoungGabriela Perales beat Nina EvangelouGabriela Perales beat Miles Farren
Nina Evangelou beat Carla Ferrer
Miles Farren beat Martin Lubianka

#4, September 22nd, 2005

Quarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
JOHN PATON beat Mark ShiptonJOHN PATON beat Tony WaltersJOHN PATON beat Robert Hampson
Tony Walters beat Rouslan Bass
Robert Hampson beat Miles FarrenRobert Hampson beat Tim Oldfield
Tim Oldfield beat Tim Line

#3, October 21st, 2004

Quarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
RICHARD CARTWRIGHT beat Tim OldfieldRICHARD CARTWRIGHT beat TarimRICHARD CARTWRIGHT beat Thomas Liedtke
Tarim beat Michael Corbett
Thomas Liedtke beat Cynthia RobertsThomas Liedtke beat Richard Owsley
Richard Owsley beat Susy Liedtke

#2, October 16th, 2003

First roundQuarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
JASON CHAMPION beat Richard OwsleyJASON CHAMPION beat Jonathan PearsonJASON CHAMPION beat Mark DixonJASON CHAMPION beat Kevin Carter
Jonathan Pearson beat Andy Neath
Mark Dixon beat Mike OsborneMark Dixon beat Gina Lewis
Kevin Carter beat Michael CorbettKevin Carter beat Alan ParfittKevin Carter beat John Lewis
Alan Parfitt beat Dave Jones
John Lewis beat Nigel HurneymanJohn Lewis beat Raf Botta
Raf Botta beat Matthew Billington

#1, November 20th, 2002

First roundQuarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
SIMONETTA BARONE beat Gina LewisSIMONETTA BARONE beat Kevin CarterSIMONETTA BARONE beat John Lewis
Kevin Carter beat Jason Champion
John Lewis beat Roland HerreraJohn Lewis beat Nigel Hurneyman
Nigel Hurneyman beat Steffen NowakNigel Hurneyman beat Neil Young
Neil Young beat Phillip Hill


Back to home page
Intermediates Trophy home page