Lesters Trophy history

Contents

Results of all tournaments (most recent first)
Summaries of individual players' performances


Tournament results

Nos.110 thru 101


find nos. 100 thru 91
find nos. 90 thru 81
find nos. 80 thru 71
find nos. 70 thru 61
find nos. 60 thru 51
find nos. 50 thru 41
find nos. 40 thru 31
find nos. 30 thru 21
find nos. 20 thru 11
find nos. 10 thru 1

OGP version of Lesters CII, BCSC, 09/03/17:

IGP version of Lesters CII, BCSC, 09/03/17:

OGP version of Lesters CI, BCSC, 08/12/16:

IGP version of Lesters CI, BCSC, 08/12/16:

Nos.100 thru 91


find nos. 110 thru 101
find nos. 90 thru 81
find nos. 80 thru 71
find nos. 70 thru 61
find nos. 60 thru 51
find nos. 50 thru 41
find nos. 40 thru 31
find nos. 30 thru 21
find nos. 20 thru 11
find nos. 10 thru 1

OGP version of Lesters C, BCSC, 08/09/16:

IGP version of Lesters C, BCSC, 08/09/16:

OGP version of Lesters XCIX, BCSC, 09/06/16:

IGP version of Lesters XCIX, BCSC, 09/06/16:

OGP version of Lesters XCVIII, BCSC, 10/03/16:

IGP version of Lesters XCVIII, BCSC, 10/03/16:

OGP version of Lesters XCVII, BCSC, 10/12/15:

IGP version of Lesters XCVII, BCSC, 10/12/15:

OGP version of Lesters XCVI, BCSC, 10/09/15:

IGP version of Lesters XCVI, BCSC, 10/09/15:

OGP version of Lesters XCV, BCSC, 11/06/15:

IGP version of Lesters XCV, BCSC, 11/06/15:

OGP version of Lesters XCIV, BCSC, 12/03/15:

IGP version of Lesters XCIV, BCSC, 12/03/15:

OGP version of Lesters XCIII, BCSC, 11/12/14:

IGP version of Lesters XCIII, BCSC, 11/12/14:

OGP version of Lesters XCII, BCSC, 11/09/14:

IGP version of Lesters XCII, BCSC, 11/09/14:

OGP version of Lesters XCI, BCSC, 12/06/14:

IGP version of Lesters XCI, BCSC, 12/06/14:

Nos.90 thru 81


find nos. 110 thru 101
find nos. 100 thru 91
find nos. 80 thru 71
find nos. 70 thru 61
find nos. 60 thru 51
find nos. 50 thru 41
find nos. 40 thru 31
find nos. 30 thru 21
find nos. 20 thru 11
find nos. 10 thru 1

OGP version of Lesters XC, BCSC, 13/03/14:

IGP version of Lesters XC, BCSC, 13/03/14:

OGP version of Lesters LXXXIX, BCSC, 12/12/13:

IGP version of Lesters LXXXIX, BCSC, 12/12/13:

OGP version of Lesters LXXXVIII, BCSC, 12/09/13:

IGP version of Lesters LXXXVIII, BCSC, 12/09/13:

OGP version of Lesters LXXXVII, BCSC, 13/06/13:

IGP version of Lesters LXXXVII, BCSC, 13/06/13:

OGP version of Lesters LXXXVI, BCSC, 14/03/13:

IGP version of Lesters LXXXVI, BCSC, 14/03/13:

OGP version of Lesters LXXXV, BCSC, 13/12/12:

IGP version of Lesters LXXXV, BCSC, 13/12/12:

OGP version of Lesters LXXXIV, BCSC, 13/09/12:

IGP version of Lesters LXXXIV, BCSC, 13/09/12:

OGP version of Lesters LXXXIII, BCSC, 14/06/12:

IGP version of Lesters LXXXIII, BCSC, 14/06/12:

OGP version of Lesters LXXXII, BCSC, 08/03/12:

IGP version of Lesters LXXXII, BCSC, 08/03/12:

OGP version of Lesters LXXXI, BCSC, 07/12/11:

IGP version of Lesters LXXXI, BCSC, 07/12/11:

Nos.80 thru 71


find nos. 110 thru 101
find nos. 100 thru 91
find nos. 90 thru 81
find nos. 70 thru 61
find nos. 60 thru 51
find nos. 50 thru 41
find nos. 40 thru 31
find nos. 30 thru 21
find nos. 20 thru 11
find nos. 10 thru 1

OGP version of Lesters LXXX, BCSC, 08/09/11:

IGP version of Lesters LXXX, BCSC, 08/09/11:

OGP version of Lesters LXXIX, BCSC, 09/06/11:

IGP version of Lesters LXXIX, BCSC, 09/06/11:

OGP version of Lesters LXXIV, BCSC, 10/03/11:

IGP version of Lesters LXXIV, BCSC, 10/03/11:

OGP version of Lesters LXXVII, BCSC, 08/12/10:

IGP version of Lesters LXXVII, BCSC, 08/12/10:

OGP version of Lesters LXXVI, BCSC, 09/09/10:

IGP version of Lesters LXXVI, BCSC, 09/09/10:

OGP version of Lesters LXXV, BCSC, 10/06/10:

IGP version of Lesters LXXV, BCSC, 10/06/10:

OGP version of Lesters LXXIV, BCSC, 11/03/10:

IGP version of Lesters LXXIV, BCSC, 11/03/10:

Lesters LXXIII, BCSC, 09/12/09:


MAIN FLIGHT
First roundSecond roundQuarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
IAN TARR beat Neil YoungIAN TARR beat Steve MorrisIAN TARR beat Derek ClewIAN TARR beat Simonetta Herrera
Steve Morris beat Phillip Hill
Derek Clew beat Simon HughesDerek Clew beat John Sprague
John Sprague beat Gaz Owen
Simonetta Herrera beat Steffen NowakSimonetta Herrera beat Roland HerreraSimonetta Herrera beat Stuart Mann
Roland Herrera beat Julian Fetterlein
Stuart Mann beat Malcolm PattersonStuart Mann beat John PlummerStuart Mann beat Peter Edwards
John Plummer beat Anne Buchanan
Peter Edwards beat Miles FarrenPeter Edwards beat Marcus Wrinch
Marcus Wrinch beat Blaine Buchanan

CONSOLATION FLIGHT
First roundQuarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
ANNE BUCHANAN beat Simon HughesANNE BUCHANAN beat Julian FetterleinANNE BUCHANAN beat Neil Young
Julian Fetterlein beat Malcolm Patterson
Neil Young beat Gaz OwenNeil Young beat Steffen NowakNeil Young beat Miles Farren
Steffen Nowak beat Blaine Buchanan
Miles Farren beat Phillip Hill

Lesters LXXII, BCSC, 10/09/09:


MAIN FLIGHT
First roundSecond roundQuarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
JULIAN FETTERLEIN beat Steffen NowakJULIAN FETTERLEIN beat Gaz OwenJULIAN FETTERLEIN beat Peter EdwardsJULIAN FETTERLEIN beat Simonetta HerreraJULIAN FETTERLEIN beat Blaine Buchanan
Gaz Owen beat Ed Turner
Peter Edwards beat Derek ClewPeter Edwards beat Simon Temme
Simon Temme beat Duncan Lee
Simonetta Herrera beat Tony WaltersSimonetta Herrera beat Roland Herrera
Roland Herrera beat Steve Morris
Blaine Buchanan beat Neil YoungBlaine Buchanan beat Marcus WrinchBlaine Buchanan beat Tim Line
Marcus Wrinch beat Ian Tarr
Tim Line beat Simon HughesTim Line beat Phillip Hill
Phillip Hill beat Stuart Mann

CONSOLATION FLIGHT
First roundQuarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
DEREK CLEW beat Stuart MannDEREK CLEW beat Steve MorrisDEREK CLEW beat Duncan Lee
Steve Morris beat Neil Young
Duncan Lee beat Ian TarrDuncan Lee beat Steffen Nowak
Steffen Nowak beat Ed TurnerSteffen Nowak beat Simon Hughes
Simon Hughes beat Tony Walters

Lesters LXXI, BCSC, 11/06/09:


MAIN FLIGHT
First roundSecond roundQuarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
IAN TARR beat Cecilia SparkeIAN TARR beat Tony WaltersIAN TARR beat Julian FetterleinIAN TARR beat Derek ClewIAN TARR beat Neil Young
Tony Walters beat Gaz Owen
Julian Fetterlein beat Lewis YoungJulian Fetterlein beat Peter Edwards
Peter Edwards beat George Jakeway
Derek Clew beat Steve MorrisDerek Clew beat Phillip HillDerek Clew beat Ed Turner
Phillip Hill beat Richard Owsley
Ed Turner beat Blaine BuchananEd Turner beat Pete Wright
Neil Young beat Stuart MannNeil Young beat Roland HerreraNeil Young beat Simonetta Herrera
Roland Herrera beat Steffen Nowak
Simonetta Herrera beat Simon HughesSimonetta Herrera beat Simon Temme
Simon Temme beat Marcus Wrinch

CONSOLATION FLIGHT
First roundQuarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
STUART MANN beat Pete WrightSTUART MANN beat Steve MorrisSTUART MANN beat Steffen Nowak
Steve Morris beat Simon Hughes
Steffen Nowak beat Richard OwsleySteffen Nowak beat Blaine BuchananSteffen Nowak beat Gaz Owen
Blaine Buchanan beat George Jakeway
Gaz Owen beat Lewis YoungGaz Owen beat Marcus Wrinch
Marcus Wrinch beat Cecilia Sparke

Nos.70 thru 61


find nos. 110 thru 101
find nos. 100 thru 91
find nos. 90 thru 81
find nos. 80 thru 71
find nos. 60 thru 51
find nos. 50 thru 41
find nos. 40 thru 31
find nos. 30 thru 21
find nos. 20 thru 11
find nos. 10 thru 1

Lesters LXX, BCSC, 12/03/09:


MAIN FLIGHT
First roundSecond roundQuarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
GAZ OWEN beat Steffen NowakGAZ OWEN beat Stuart MannGAZ OWEN beat Phillip HillGAZ OWEN beat Cecilia SparkeGAZ OWEN beat Marcus Wrinch
Stuart Mann beat Neil Young
Phillip Hill beat Drew CaudwellPhillip Hill beat Ali Ozbilen
Ali Ozbilen beat Roger Coram
Cecilia Sparke beat Derek ClewCecilia Sparke beat Peter EdwardsCecilia Sparke beat Julian Fetterlein
Peter Edwards beat Phil Doubtfire
Julian Fetterlein beat Ian TarrJulian Fetterlein beat Ed Turner
Ed Turner beat Steve Morris
Marcus Wrinch beat Simonetta HerreraMarcus Wrinch beat Richard OwsleyMarcus Wrinch beat Roland Herrera
Richard Owsley beat Tim Line
Roland Herrera beat Simon TemmeRoland Herrera beat Miles FarrenRoland Herrera beat John Udeh
Miles Farren beat Tony Walters
John Udeh beat Blaine Buchanan

CONSOLATION FLIGHT
First roundQuarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
BLAINE BUCHANAN beat Simon TemmeBLAINE BUCHANAN beat Neil YoungBLAINE BUCHANAN beat Drew CaudwellBLAINE BUCHANAN beat Derek Clew
Drew Caudwell beat Phil Doubtfire
Derek Clew beat Steve MorrisDerek Clew received a bye when Roger Coram disappeared!Derek Clew beat Ian Tarr
Roger Coram beat Steffen Nowak
Ian Tarr beat Tony WaltersIan Tarr beat Tim Line
Tim Line beat Simonetta Herrera

Lesters LXIX, BCSC, 11/12/08:


MAIN FLIGHT
First roundSecond roundQuarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
DEREK CLEW beat Steffen NowakDEREK CLEW beat Marcus WrinchDEREK CLEW beat Tim LineDEREK CLEW beat Blaine Buchanan
Marcus Wrinch beat Gaz Owen
Tim Line beat Ed TurnerTim Line beat Simon TemmeTim Line beat Ian Preston
Simon Temme beat Simon Hughes
Ian Preston beat Steve MorrisIan Preston beat Tony Walters
Blaine Buchanan beat Julian FetterleinBlaine Buchanan beat Roland HerreraBlaine Buchanan beat Ian Tarr
Roland Herrera beat Simonetta Herrera
Ian Tarr beat Miles FarrenIan Tarr beat Stuart Mann
Stuart Mann beat Peter Edwards

CONSOLATION FLIGHT
First roundQuarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
GAZ OWEN beat Simonetta HerreraGAZ OWEN beat Steffen NowakGAZ OWEN beat Julian Fetterlein
Steffen Nowak beat Tony Walters
Julian Fetterlein beat Miles FarrenJulian Fetterlein beat Peter EdwardsJulian Fetterlein beat Steve Morris
Peter Edwards beat Simon Hughes
Steve Morris beat Ed Turner

Lesters LXVIII, BCSC, 11/09/08:


MAIN FLIGHT
First roundSecond roundQuarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
JULIAN FETTERLEIN beat Simon HughesJULIAN FETTERLEIN beat Richard OwsleyJULIAN FETTERLEIN beat Derek ClewJULIAN FETTERLEIN beat Marcus Wrinch
Richard Owsley beat Tony Walters
Derek Clew beat Peter EdwardsDerek Clew beat Dave PymDerek Clew beat Gaz Owen
Gaz Owen beat Ian Tarr
Steve Morris beat Blaine BuchananSteve Morris beat Ann PocknellSteve Morris beat Ed TurnerMarcus Wrinch beat Steve Morris
Ann Pocknell beat Roland Herrera
Ed Turner beat Pete WrightEd Turner beat Stuart Mann
Stuart Mann beat Cecilia Sparke
Marcus Wrinch beat Todd YoungMarcus Wrinch beat Simonetta HerreraMarcus Wrinch beat Nick Barham
Simonetta Herrera beat Lewis Young
Nick Barham beat Neil YoungNick Barham beat Tim Line
Tim Line beat John Sprague

CONSOLATION FLIGHT
First roundQuarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
ROLAND HERRERA beat Blaine BuchananROLAND HERRERA beat Simon HughesROLAND HERRERA beat Todd YoungROLAND HERRERA beat Peter Edwards
Simon Hughes beat Ian Tarr
Todd Young beat Tony WaltersTodd Young beat Pete Wright
Pete Wright beat Lewis Young
Peter Edwards beat John SpraguePeter Edwards beat Cecilia SparkePeter Edwards beat Neil Young
Neil Young beat Dave Pym

Lesters LXVII, BCSC, 12/06/08:


MAIN FLIGHT
First roundSecond roundQuarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
BLAINE BUCHANAN beat Steve MorrisBLAINE BUCHANAN beat Miles FarrenBLAINE BUCHANAN beat Stuart MannBLAINE BUCHANAN beat Roland Herrera
Miles Farren beat Nick Barham
Stuart Mann beat Richard OwsleyStuart Mann beat Ian Tarr
Ian Tarr beat Marcus WrinchIan Tarr beat Steffen Nowak
Roland Herrera beat Todd YoungRoland Herrera beat Ann PocknellRoland Herrera beat Cecilia SparkeRoland Herrera beat Ed Turner
Ann Pocknell beat Mark Dixon
Cecilia Sparke beat Cynthia RobertsCecilia Sparke beat Neil Young
Neil Young beat Simon Hughes
Ed Turner beat John SpragueEd Turner beat Gaz OwenEd Turner beat Peter Edwards
Gaz Owen beat Tony Walters
Peter Edwards beat Simonetta HerreraPeter Edwards beat Tim Line
Tim Line beat Lewis Young

CONSOLATION FLIGHT
First roundQuarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
MARCUS WRINCH beat Steffen NowakMARCUS WRINCH beat Steve MorrisMARCUS WRINCH beat Simonetta Herrera
Steve Morris beat John SpragueSteve Morris beat Simon Hughes
Simonetta Herrera beat Tony WaltersSimonetta Herrera beat Nick BarhamSimonetta Herrera beat Richard Owsley
Nick Barham beat Mark Dixon
Richard Owsley beat Cynthia RobertsRichard Owsley beat Lewis Young
Lewis Young beat Todd Young

Lesters LXVI, BCSC, 13/03/08:


MAIN FLIGHT
First roundSecond roundQuarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
ROLAND HERRERA beat Phillip HillROLAND HERRERA beat Marcus WrinchROLAND HERRERA beat Tim LineROLAND HERRERA beat Blaine Buchanan
Marcus Wrinch beat Simon Hughes
Tim Line beat Peter EdwardsTim Line beat Gaz Owen
Gaz Owen beat Ed Turner
Blaine Buchanan beat Cynthia RobertsBlaine Buchanan beat Simonetta HerreraBlaine Buchanan beat Tony WaltersBlaine Buchanan beat Ann Pocknell
Simonetta Herrera beat Stuart Mann
Tony Walters beat Cecilia Sparke
Ann Pocknell beat Steffen NowakAnn Pocknell beat Neil YoungAnn Pocknell beat Mark Dixon
Neil Young beat Steve Morris
Mark Dixon beat Richard HolnessMark Dixon beat Lewis Young
Lewis Young beat Ian Tarr

CONSOLATION FLIGHT
First roundQuarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
STUART MANN beat Cynthia RobertsSTUART MANN beat Ian TarrSTUART MANN beat Peter EdwardsSTUART MANN beat Steffen Nowak
Ian Tarr beat Richard Holness
Peter Edwards beat Simon HughesPeter Edwards beat Ed Turner
Steffen Nowak beat Steve MorrisSteffen Nowak beat Phillip Hill
Phillip Hill beat Cecilia Sparke

Lesters LXV, BCSC, 13/12/07:


MAIN FLIGHT
First roundSecond roundQuarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
ED TURNER beat Roland HerreraED TURNER beat Lewis YoungED TURNER beat Ian TarrED TURNER beat Richard OwsleyED TURNER beat Miles Farren
Ian Tarr beat Simonetta HerreraIan Tarr beat Steffen Nowak
Steffen Nowak beat Steve Morris
Richard Owsley beat Cynthia RobertsRichard Owsley beat Tony Walters
Tony Walters beat Nick Barham
Miles Farren beat George JakewayMiles Farren beat Tim LineMiles Farren beat Mark Dixon
Tim Line beat Ian Preston
Mark Dixon beat Neil YoungMark Dixon beat Peter Edwards
Peter Edwards beat Derek Clew

CONSOLATION FLIGHT
First roundQuarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
LEWIS YOUNG beat Neil YoungLEWIS YOUNG beat Nick BarhamLEWIS YOUNG beat Roland Herrera
Nick Barham beat Derek Clew
Roland Herrera beat Ian PrestonRoland Herrera beat Cynthia RobertsRoland Herrera beat Steve Morris
Cynthia Roberts beat George Jakeway
Steve Morris beat Simonetta Herrera

Lesters LXIV, BCSC, 13/09/07:


MAIN FLIGHT
First roundSecond roundQuarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
PETER EDWARDS beat Jim BestPETER EDWARDS beat Steve MorrisPETER EDWARDS beat Dave PymPETER EDWARDS beat Ian PrestonPETER EDWARDS beat Ann Pocknell
Steve Morris beat John Sprague
Dave Pym beat Miles FarrenDave Pym beat Nick Barham
Nick Barham beat Richard Owsley
Ian Preston beat Neil YoungIan Preston beat Stuart MannIan Preston beat Simonetta Herrera
Stuart Mann beat Phillip Hill
Simonetta Herrera beat Cynthia RobertsSimonetta Herrera beat Ed Turner
Ed Turner beat Steffen Nowak
Ann Pocknell beat Gaz OwenAnn Pocknell beat Simon BakerAnn Pocknell beat George JakewayAnn Pocknell beat Ian Tarr
George Jakeway beat Roland Herrera
Ian Tarr beat Tim LineIan Tarr beat Blaine Buchanan
Blaine Buchanan beat Simon Hughes

CONSOLATION FLIGHT
First roundQuarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
NEIL YOUNG beat Gaz OwenNEIL YOUNG beat Simon HughesNEIL YOUNG beat Jim BestNEIL YOUNG beat Tim Line
Simon Hughes beat John Sprague
Jim Best beat Miles FarrenJim Best beat Cynthia Roberts
Cynthia Roberts beat Richard Owsley
Tim Line beat Simon BakerTim Line beat Roland Herrera
Roland Herrera beat Phillip Hill
Phillip Hill beat Steffen Nowak

Lesters LXIII, BCSC, 21/06/07:


MAIN FLIGHT
First roundSecond roundQuarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
STUART MANN beat Richard OwsleySTUART MANN beat Paul WattsSTUART MANN beat Neil YoungSTUART MANN beat Nick Barham
Paul Watts beat Cynthia Roberts
Neil Young beat Mike OsborneNeil Young beat Ian Tarr
Ian Tarr beat Mark Dixon
Tim Line beat George JakewayTim Line beat Steve MorrisNick Barham beat Tim Line
Steve Morris beat Gaz Owen
Nick Barham beat Blaine BuchananNick Barham beat Steffen NowakNick Barham beat Ian Preston
Steffen Nowak beat Peter Edwards
Ian Preston beat Tony WaltersIan Preston beat Marcus Wrinch
Marcus Wrinch beat Ed Turner

CONSOLATION FLIGHT
First roundQuarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
PETER EDWARDS beat Tony WaltersPETER EDWARDS beat Mike OsbornePETER EDWARDS beat Blaine BuchananPETER EDWARDS beat Mark Dixon
Mike Osborne beat George Jakeway
Blaine Buchanan beat Ed Turner
Mark Dixon beat Cynthia RobertsMark Dixon beat Gaz Owen
Gaz Owen beat Richard Owsley

Lesters LXII, BCSC, 08/03/07:


MAIN FLIGHT
First roundSecond roundQuarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
PETER EDWARDS beat Martin HemmingPETER EDWARDS beat Ian PrestonPETER EDWARDS beat Simon BakerPETER EDWARDS beat Roland HerreraPETER EDWARDS beat Blaine Buchanan
Ian Preston beat Neil Young
Simon Baker beat Tony WaltersSimon Baker beat Nick Barham
Nick Barham beat Ed Turner
Roland Herrera beat Marcus WrinchRoland Herrera beat Paul GilbertsonRoland Herrera beat Stuart Mann
Paul Gilbertson beat Miles Farren
Stuart Mann beat Nina EvangelouStuart Mann beat Ian Tarr
Ian Tarr beat Steve Morris
Blaine Buchanan beat Simonetta HerreraBlaine Buchanan beat Elias HamatiBlaine Buchanan beat Mike Smith
Simonetta Herrera beat Tim Jefferies
Elias Hamati beat Paul Watts
Mike Smith beat Steffen NowakMike Smith beat Mark Dixon
Mark Dixon beat Richard Owsley

CONSOLATION FLIGHT
First roundQuarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
RICHARD OWSLEY beat Ed TurnerRICHARD OWSLEY beat Martin HemmingRICHARD OWSLEY beat Simonetta HerreraRICHARD OWSLEY beat Marcus Wrinch
Simonetta Herrera beat Steffen Nowak
Marcus Wrinch beat Neil YoungMarcus Wrinch beat Miles FarrenMarcus Wrinch beat Paul Watts
Miles Farren beat Steve Morris
Paul Watts beat Tony WaltersPaul Watts beat Tim Jefferies
Tim Jefferies beat Nina Evangelou

Lesters LXI, BCSC, 14/12/06:


MAIN FLIGHT
First roundSecond roundQuarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
NICK BARHAM beat Ed TurnerNICK BARHAM beat Steffen NowakNICK BARHAM beat Tim LineNICK BARHAM beat Neil Young
Steffen Nowak beat Roland HerreraSteffen Nowak beat Mark Dixon
Mark Dixon beat Stuart Mann
Tim Line beat Steve MorrisTim Line beat Miles FarrenTim Line beat Ian Tarr
Miles Farren beat John Paton
Ian Tarr beat Dave PymIan Tarr beat Blaine Buchanan
Blaine Buchanan beat Paul Watts
Neil Young beat Charlie HetheringtonNeil Young beat Simonetta HerreraNeil Young beat Tony Walters
Simonetta Herrera beat Ian Preston
Tony Walters beat Peter EdwardsTony Walters beat Ann Pocknell
Ann Pocknell beat Martin Hemming

CONSOLATION FLIGHT
First roundQuarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
CHARLIE HETHERINGTON beat Paul WattsCHARLIE HETHERINGTON beat Roland HerreraCHARLIE HETHERINGTON beat Ian Preston
Roland Herrera beat John Paton
Ian Preston beat Martin HemmingIan Preston beat Peter EdwardsIan Preston beat Ed Turner
Peter Edwards beat Dave Pym
Ed Turner beat Stuart Mann
Stuart Mann beat Steve Morris

Nos.60 thru 51


find nos. 110 thru 101
find nos. 100 thru 91
find nos. 90 thru 81
find nos. 80 thru 71
find nos. 70 thru 61
find nos. 50 thru 41
find nos. 40 thru 31
find nos. 30 thru 21
find nos. 20 thru 11
find nos. 10 thru 1

Lesters LX, BCSC, 14/09/06:


MAIN FLIGHT
First roundSecond roundQuarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
IAN TARR beat Simonetta HerreraIAN TARR beat Stuart MannIAN TARR beat Tim LineIAN TARR beat Steffen Nowak
Stuart Mann beat Miles Farren
Tim Line beat Tony WaltersTim Line beat Steve Morris
Steve Morris beat John Sprague
Steffen Nowak beat Chris RobertsSteffen Nowak beat Roland HerreraSteffen Nowak beat Richard Owsley
Roland Herrera beat Jason ChampionRoland Herrera beat Ed Turner
Ed Turner beat Mark Dixon
Richard Owsley beat Cynthia RobertsRichard Owsley beat Ian Preston
Ian Preston beat Nick Barham

CONSOLATION FLIGHT
First roundQuarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
SIMONETTA HERRERA beat Miles FarrenSIMONETTA HERRERA beat Chris RobertsSIMONETTA HERRERA beat Nick Barham
Chris Roberts beat John Sprague
Nick Barham beat Cynthia RobertsNick Barham beat Tony WaltersNick Barham beat Jason Champion
Jason Champion beat Mark Dixon

Lesters LIX, BCSC, 08/06/06:


MAIN FLIGHT
First roundSecond roundQuarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
JUANITA FERRER beat Nick BarhamJUANITA FERRER beat Ian PrestonJUANITA FERRER beat Blaine BuchananJUANITA FERRER beat Mark Dixon
Ian Preston beat Steffen Nowak
Blaine Buchanan beat Cecilia SparkeBlaine Buchanan beat Stuart Mann
Stuart Mann beat Simonetta Herrera
Mark Dixon beat Tony WaltersMark Dixon beat Steve FerrerMark Dixon beat Jason Champion
Steve Ferrer beat Roland Herrera
Jason Champion beat Ian TarrJason Champion beat Ed TurnerJason Champion beat Tim Line
Tim Line beat Jerry LimbTim Line beat Dave Pym
Dave Pym beat George Jakeway

CONSOLATION FLIGHT
First roundQuarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
CECILIA SPARKE beat Tony WaltersCECILIA SPARKE beat Simonetta HerreraCECILIA SPARKE beat Nick Barham
Simonetta Herrera received a bye when Jerry Limb elected not to take partSimonetta Herrera beat Steffen Nowak
Steffen Nowak beat Roland Herrera
Nick Barham beat George JakewayNick Barham beat Ed Turner
Ed Turner beat Ian Tarr

Lesters LVIII, BCSC, 09/03/06:

This was the first Lesters Trophy event ever to have a consolation flight
MAIN FLIGHT
First roundSecond roundQuarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
MARK DIXON beat Juanita FerrerMARK DIXON beat Jason ChampionMARK DIXON beat Cynthia RobertsMARK DIXON beat Simonetta Herrera
Jason Champion beat John Slattery
Cynthia Roberts beat Paul WattsCynthia Roberts beat Roland Herrera
Roland Herrera beat Stuart MannRoland Herrera beat John Paton
John Paton beat Steve Morris
Simonetta Herrera beat Blaine BuchananSimonetta Herrera beat Miles FarrenSimonetta Herrera beat George JakewaySimonetta Herrera beat Steffen Nowak
Miles Farren beat Martin Hemming
George Jakeway beat Tim LineGeorge Jakeway beat Simon Baker
Simon Baker beat Richard Cartwright
Steffen Nowak beat Steve FerrerSteffen Nowak beat Ian TarrSteffen Nowak beat Ann Pocknell
Ian Tarr beat Dave Pym
Ann Pocknell beat Ed TurnerAnn Pocknell beat Ian Preston
Ian Preston beat Martin Lubianka

CONSOLATION FLIGHT
First roundQuarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
STUART MANN beat Dave PymSTUART MANN beat Richard CartwrightSTUART MANN beat John Slattery
Dave Pym beat Paul Watts
Richard Cartwright beat Steve Morris
John Slattery beat Blaine BuchananJohn Slattery beat Martin LubiankaJohn Slattery beat Martin Hemming
Martin Lubianka beat Juanita Ferrer
Martin Hemming beat Ed TurnerMartin Hemming beat Tim Line
Tim Line beat Steve Ferrer

Lesters LVII, BCSC, 08/12/05:

First roundSecond roundQuarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
ROLAND HERRERA beat Ed TurnerROLAND HERRERA beat Paul WattsROLAND HERRERA beat Simonetta HerreraROLAND HERRERA beat Mark Dixon
Paul Watts beat Martin Hemming
Simonetta Herrera beat Adrian FarthingSimonetta Herrera beat Tim Line
Tim Line beat Tony Walters
Mark Dixon beat Stuart MannMark Dixon beat Ian TarrMark Dixon beat Steffen Nowak
Ian Tarr beat Jason Champion
Steffen Nowak beat Dave PymSteffen Nowak beat Cynthia RobertsSteffen Nowak beat Miles Farren
Miles Farren beat Richard Cartwright

Lesters LVI, BCSC, 08/09/05:

First roundQuarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
SIMON BAKER beat Ed TurnerSIMON BAKER beat Tony WaltersSIMON BAKER beat Ian TarrSIMON BAKER bear Richard Cartwright
Tony Walters beat Steffen Nowak
Ian Tarr beat Steve FerrerIan Tarr beat Juanita Ferrer
Juanita Ferrer beat Mark Dixon
Richard Cartwright beat Martin HemmingRichard Cartwright beat Blaine Buchanan
Blaine Buchanan beat Miles FarrenBlaine Buchanan beat Jason Champion
Jason Champion beat Tim Line

Lesters LV, BCSC, 09/06/05:

First roundSecond roundQuarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
ED TURNER beat Steffen NowakED TURNER beat Roland HerreraED TURNER beat Stuart MannED TURNER beat Ian TarrED TURNER beat Martin Hemming
Roland Herrera beat Steve Ferrer
Stuart Mann beat Jerry Limb
Ian Tarr beat Richard OwsleyIan Tarr beat Jason BrayIan Tarr beat Dave Pym
Jason Bray beat Simon Baker
Dave Pym beat Mark DixonDave Pym beat Simonetta Barone
Simonetta Barone beat Phillip Hill
Martin Hemming beat Tony WaltersMartin Hemming beat Charlie HetheringtonMartin Hemming beat Richard Cartwright
Charlie Hetherington beat Nigel Mitchell
Richard Cartwright beat Juanita FerrerRichard Cartwright beat Jason Champion
Jason Champion beat Paul Watts

Lesters LIV, BCSC, 10/03/05:

First roundSecond roundQuarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
MARK DIXON beat Gaz OwenMARK DIXON beat Roland HerreraMARK DIXON beat Simonetta BaroneMARK DIXON beat Jerry Limb
Roland Herrera beat John PatonRoland Herrera beat Elias Hamati
Elias Hamati beat Ian Tarr
Simonetta Barone beat Jason ChampionSimonetta Barone beat Paul WattsSimonetta Barone beat Martin Hemming
Paul Watts beat Richard Cartwright
Martin Hemming beat Neil YoungMartin Hemming beat Miles Farren
Miles Farren beat Juanita Ferrer
Jerry Limb beat Stuart MannJerry Limb beat Dave StreetJerry Limb beat Steve Ferrer
Dave Street beat Ed Turner
Steve Ferrer beat Martin LubiankaSteve Ferrer beat Blaine Buchanan
Blaine Buchanan beat Steffen Nowak

Lesters LIII, BCSC, 09/12/04:

First roundSecond roundQuarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
ED TURNER beat Phillip HillED TURNER beat Stuart MannED TURNER beat Ian PrestonED TURNER beat Rosey BensleyED TURNER beat Dave Pym
Stuart Mann beat Blaine Buchanan
Ian Preston beat Jason ChampionIan Preston beat Roland Herrera
Roland Herrera beat Charlie Hetherington
Rosey Bensley beat Cynthia RobertsRosey Bensley beat Ian TarrRosey Bensley beat Martin Hemming
Ian Tarr beat Steffen Nowak
Martin Hemming beat Steve Ferrer
Dave Pym beat John SlatteryDave Pym beat Jerry LimbDave Pym beat Richard Cartwright
Jerry Limb beat Tony Walters
Richard Cartwright beat Paul WattsRichard Cartwright beat Juanita Ferrer
Juanita Ferrer beat Simonetta Barone

Lesters LII, BCSC, 09/09/04:

First roundSecond roundQuarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
PHILLIP HILL beat Ian TarrPHILLIP HILL beat Steve FerrerPHILLIP HILL beat Blaine BuchananPHILLIP HILL beat Neil Young
Steve Ferrer beat Steffen Nowak
Blaine Buchanan beat Jason ChampionBlaine Buchanan beat Keith WiltshireBlaine Buchanan beat Simon Baker
Keith Wiltshire beat Richard Cartwright
Simon Baker beat Stuart MannSimon Baker beat Simonetta Barone
Simonetta Barone beat Roland Herrera
Neil Young beat Juanita FerrerNeil Young beat Ed TurnerNeil Young beat Tony Walters
Ed Turner beat Mike Rodwell
Tony Walters beat Richard OwsleyTony Walters beat Dave Pym
Dave Pym beat Gerry Carolan

Lesters LI, BCSC, 10/06/04:

First roundQuarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
ED TURNER beat Martin HemmingED TURNER beat Simon BakerED TURNER beat Roland HerreraED TURNER beat Jason Champion
Simon Baker beat Simonetta Barone
Roland Herrera beat Richard CartwrightRoland Herrera beat Rosey Bensley
Rosey Bensley beat Dave Pym
Jason Champion beat Steffen NowakJason Champion beat Stuart MannJason Champion beat Paul Watts
Stuart Mann beat Charlie Hetherington
Paul Watts beat Ian TarrPaul Watts beat Elias Hamati
Elias Hamati beat Ian Preston

Nos.50 thru 41


find nos. 110 thru 101
find nos. 100 thru 91
find nos. 90 thru 81
find nos. 80 thru 71
find nos. 70 thru 61
find nos. 60 thru 51
find nos. 40 thru 31
find nos. 30 thru 21
find nos. 20 thru 11
find nos. 10 thru 1

Lesters L, BCSC, 11/03/04:

First roundSecond roundQuarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
CHARLIE HETHERINGTON beat John SlatteryCHARLIE HETHERINGTON beat Phillip HillCHARLIE HETHERINGTON beat Blaine BuchananCHARLIE HETHERINGTON beat Ed TurnerCHARLIE HETHERINGTON beat Jason Champion
Phillip Hill beat Steve Ferrer
Blaine Buchanan beat Steffen NowakBlaine Buchanan beat Paul Watts
Paul Watts beat Alan Sammonds
Ed Turner beat Ian TarrEd Turner beat Dave PymEd Turner beat Elliot Smart
Elliot Smart beat Mark Dixon
Jason Champion beat Simon BakerJason Champion beat Stuart MannJason Champion beat Rosey Bensley
Stuart Mann beat Neil Young
Rosey Bensley beat Martin HemmingRosey Bensley beat Tony Lee
Tony Lee beat Juanita Ferrer

Lesters XLIX, BCSC, 11/12/03:

First roundSecond roundQuarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
SIMON BAKER beat Matthew BillingtonSIMON BAKER beat Ed TurnerSIMON BAKER beat Martin HemmingSIMON BAKER beat Stuart Mann
Ed Turner beat Charlie Hetherington
Martin Hemming beat Cynthia RobertsMartin Hemming beat Ian Preston
Ian Preston beat Andy NeathIan Preston beat Jonathan Pearson
Jonathan Pearson beat Blaine Buchanan
Stuart Mann beat Steffen NowakStuart Mann beat John LewisStuart Mann beat Jason ChampionStuart Mann beat Roland Herrera
John Lewis beat Dave Pym
Jason Champion beat Patrick RawsonJason Champion beat Raf Botta
Raf Botta beat John Slattery
Roland Herrera beat Simonetta BaroneRoland Herrera beat Neil YoungRoland Herrera beat Steve Ferrer
Neil Young beat Paul Watts
Steve Ferrer beat Rosey BensleySteve Ferrer beat Ian Tarr
Ian Tarr beat Chris Roberts

Lesters XLVIII, BCSC, 18/09/03:

First roundSecond roundQuarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
PAUL GILBERTSON beat Paul WattsPAUL GILBERTSON beat Simonetta BaronePAUL GILBERTSON beat Steve FerrerPAUL GILBERTSON beat Ian Tarr
Simonetta Barone beat Stuart Mann
Steve Ferrer beat Steffen NowakSteve Ferrer beat Martin HemmingSteve Ferrer beat John Sutcliffe
Martin Hemming beat Rosey Bensley
John Sutcliffe beat John OuldJohn Sutcliffe beat Roland Herrera
Roland Herrera beat Phillip Hill
Ian Tarr beat Dave PymIan Tarr beat Ed TurnerIan Tarr beat John Slattery
Ed Turner beat John Lewis
John Slattery beat Jason ChampionJohn Slattery beat Charlie Hetherington
Charlie Hetherington beat Neil Young

Lesters XLVII, BCSC, 12/06/03:

First roundSecond roundQuarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
STUART MANN beat Paul WattsSTUART MANN beat Rosey BensleySTUART MANN beat Martin HemmingSTUART MANN beat Chris JohnsonSTUART MANN beat Dave Pym
Rosey Bensley beat Ian Preston
Martin Hemming beat Simonetta BaroneMartin Hemming beat Drew Caudwell
Drew Caudwell beat Paul Gilbertson
Chris Johnson beat John LewisChris Johnson beat Ian TarrChris Johnson beat Jeremy Axford
Ian Tarr beat Ed Turner
Jeremy Axford beat Jason ChampionJeremy Axford beat Blaine Buchanan
Blaine Buchanan beat Kevin White
Dave Pym beat Neil YoungDave Pym beat Charlie HetheringtonDave Pym beat John OuldDave Pym beat Steve Ferrer
Charlie Hetherington beat Mark Dixon
John Ould beat Rachel DumitracheJohn Ould beat Roland Herrera
Roland Herrera beat Simon Fahoury
Steve Ferrer beat John SlatterySteve Ferrer beat Patrick RawsonSteve Ferrer beat Tony Lee
Patrick Rawson beat Peter Bennet
Tony Lee beat Steffen Nowak

Lesters XLVI, BCSC, 13/03/03:

First roundSecond roundQuarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
MARTIN HEMMING beat Phil DoubtfireMARTIN HEMMING beat Neil YoungMARTIN HEMMING beat Charlie HetheringtonMARTIN HEMMING beat Steve FerrerMARTIN HEMMING beat John Lewis
Neil Young beat Mark Dixon
Charlie Hetherington beat Juanita FerrerCharlie Hetherington beat Stuart Mann
Stuart Mann beat Rob Allen
Steve Ferrer beat Ed TurnerSteve Ferrer beat Steffen NowakSteve Ferrer beat Rosey Bensley
Steffen Nowak beat Kevin White
Rosey Bensley beat John SlatteryRosey Bensley beat Roland Herrera
Roland Herrera beat Drew Caudwell
John Lewis beat Dave PymJohn Lewis beat Sarah RosichJohn Lewis beat Ian Preston
Sarah Rosich beat Blaine Buchanan
Blaine Buchanan beat Jason Champion
Ian Preston beat Elliot SmartIan Preston beat Simonetta Barone
Simonetta Barone beat Ian Tarr

Lesters XLV, BCSC, 12/12/02:

First roundSecond roundQuarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
CHARLIE HETHERINGTON beat Steve FerrerCHARLIE HETHERINGTON beat Simonetta BaroneCHARLIE HETHERINGTON beat Steffen NowakCHARLIE HETHERINGTON beat Blaine BuchananCHARLIE HETHERINGTON beat Stuart Mann
Simonetta Barone beat Rosey Bensley
Steffen Nowak beat Jason ChampionSteffen Nowak beat John Slattery
John Slattery beat Dan McLeod
Blaine Buchanan beat John LewisBlaine Buchanan beat Ed TurnerBlaine Buchanan beat Dave Pym
Ed Turner beat Roland Herrera
Dave Pym beat Simon BakerDave Pym beat Ian Tarr
Ian Tarr beat Paul Gilbertson
Stuart Mann beat Neil YoungStuart Mann beat Jerry LimbStuart Mann beat Martin Hemming
Jerry Limb beat Scott Wood
Martin Hemming beat Paul WattsMartin Hemming beat Ian Preston
Ian Preston beat Kevin White

Lesters XLIV, BCSC, 12/09/02:

First roundSecond roundQuarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
ROSEY BENSLEY beat Jason ChampionROSEY BENSLEY beat Elias HamatiROSEY BENSLEY beat Stuart MannROSEY BENSLEY beat Paul Watts
Elias Hamati beat Dave Pym
Stuart Mann beat Steffen NowakStuart Mann beat Liz BarkerStuart Mann beat Mark Dixon
Liz Barker beat Richard Moody
Mark Dixon beat Roland HerreraMark Dixon beat Martin Hemming
Martin Hemming beat Elliot Smart
Paul Watts beat Blaine BuchananPaul Watts beat Ian PrestonPaul Watts beat Kevin White
Ian Preston beat John Lewis
Kevin White beat Charlie HetheringtonKevin White beat Neil Young
Neil Young beat Ed Turner

Lesters XLIII, BCSC, 13/06/02:

First roundSecond roundQuarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
SIMON BAKER beat John SpragueSIMON BAKER beat John SlatterySIMON BAKER beat Dave PymSIMON BAKER beat Stephan Kerberg
John Slattery beat Steffen Nowak
Dave Pym beat Charlie HetheringtonDave Pym beat Ian Preston
Ian Preston beat Blaine Buchanan
Stephan Kerberg beat John LewisStephan Kerberg beat Neil YoungStephan Kerberg beat Stuart MannStephan Kerberg beat Rosey Bensley
Neil Young beat David Horner
Stuart Mann beat Ian TarrStuart Mann beat John Napier
John Napier beat Kevin White
Rosey Bensley beat Martin HemmingRosey Bensley beat Elias Hamati
Martin Hemming beat Roland Herrera
Elias Hamati beat Paul Watts

Lesters XLII, BCSC, 14/03/02:

First roundSecond roundQuarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
STUART MANN beat Ed TurnerSTUART MANN beat Jerry LimbSTUART MANN beat Paul WattsSTUART MANN beat Charlie Hetherington
Jerry Limb beat Ian Preston
Paul Watts beat Kevin WhitePaul Watts beat Tony Lee
Tony Lee beat Ian Tarr
Charlie Hetherington beat John SpragueCharlie Hetherington beat John RenicksCharlie Hetherington beat Neil YoungCharlie Hetherington beat Martin Hemming
John Renicks beat Drew Caudwell
Neil Young beat Dave PymNeil Young beat John Napier
John Napier beat Blaine Buchanan
Martin Hemming beat Simon BakerMartin Hemming beat David Horner
David Horner beat Phil Caudwell

Lesters XLI, BCSC, 13/12/01:

First roundSecond roundQuarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
BLAINE BUCHANAN beat Michael SmithBLAINE BUCHANAN beat Kevin WhiteBLAINE BUCHANAN beat Jonathan PragerBLAINE BUCHANAN beat Stuart MannBLAINE BUCHANAN beat Rosey Bensley
Kevin White beat Ian Tarr
Jonathan Prager beat David HornerJonathan Prager beat John Slattery
John Slattery beat Max Limb
Stuart Mann beat Hubert de l'EpineStuart Mann beat Ian PrestonStuart Mann beat Dave Pym
Ian Preston beat Jerry Limb
Dave Pym beat Mike RodwellDave Pym beat Darryl Artt
Darryl Artt beat John Renicks
Rosey Bensley beat Paul WattsRosey Bensley beat Martin HemmingRosey Bensley beat Ed TurnerRosey Bensley beat Charlie Hetherington
Ed Turner beat Phil Caudwell
Charlie Hetherington beat Alan PapierCharlie Hetherington beat Roland HerreraCharlie Hetherington beat Sarah Webber
Roland Herrera beat Elliot Smart
Sarah Webber beat Tom LimbSarah Webber beat Simonetta Barone
Simonetta Barone beat Elias Hamati

Nos.40 thru 31


find nos. 110 thru 101
find nos. 100 thru 91
find nos. 90 thru 81
find nos. 80 thru 71
find nos. 70 thru 61
find nos. 60 thru 51
find nos. 50 thru 41
find nos. 30 thru 21
find nos. 20 thru 11
find nos. 10 thru 1

Lesters XL, BCSC, 13/09/01:

First roundSecond roundQuarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
MARTIN HEMMING beat Phillip HillMARTIN HEMMING beat Ian TarrMARTIN HEMMING beat Elias HamatiMARTIN HEMMING beat Elliot SmartMARTIN HEMMING beat Ian Preston
Ian Tarr beat Tony Lee
Elias Hamati beat Drew CaudwellElias Hamati beat Mike Rodwell
Mike Rodwell beat Max Limb
Elliot Smart beat Jeremy AxfordElliot Smart beat Darryl ArttElliot Smart beat Jerry Limb
Darryl Artt beat Simon Baker
Jerry Limb beat Roland HerreraJerry Limb beat Stuart Mann
Stuart Mann beat John Slattery
Ian Preston beat Jonathan PragerIan Preston beat Kevin WhiteIan Preston beat Paul Watts
Jonathan Prager beat Blaine Buchanan
Kevin White beat John Lewis
Paul Watts beat Charlie HetheringtonPaul Watts beat Ed TurnerPaul Watts beat Rosey Bensley
Ed Turner beat Neil Young
Rosey Bensley beat Nadine ArttRosey Bensley beat John Renicks
John Renicks beat David Horner

Lesters XXXIX, BCSC, 12/04/01:

First roundSecond roundQuarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
SARAH ROSICH beat John RyanSARAH ROSICH beat Phillip HillSARAH ROSICH beat Nick ElliottSARAH ROSICH beat Dave PymSARAH ROSICH beat Phil Caudwell
Phillip Hill beat Mike Woodland
Nick Elliott beat Charlie HetheringtonNick Elliott beat Ian Tarr
Ian Tarr beat Max Limb
Dave Pym beat Tom FairmanDave Pym beat Ed TurnerDave Pym beat Elias Hamati
Ed Turner beat John Napier
Elias Hamati beat David HornerElias Hamati beat Roland Herrera
Roland Herrera beat Leon Oakes
Phil Caudwell beat Kevin WhitePhil Caudwell beat Martin HemmingPhil Caudwell beat Ian Preston
Kevin White beat Blaine Buchanan
Martin Hemming beat Drew Caudwell
Ian Preston beat Paul WattsIan Preston beat Stuart Mann
Stuart Mann beat Jerry Limb

Lesters XXXVIII, BCSC, 14/12/00:

First roundSecond roundQuarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
MIKE RODWELL beat Rosey BensleyMIKE RODWELL beat Stuart MannMIKE RODWELL beat Sarah RosichMIKE RODWELL beat Tony LeeMIKE RODWELL beat Ian Tarr
Sarah Rosich beat John SlatterySarah Rosich beat John Lewis
John Lewis beat Max Limb
Tony Lee beat Dave PymTony Lee beat Phil Charlton
Phil Charlton beat Ron Henderson
Ian Tarr beat Mark OldhamIan Tarr beat Kevin WhiteIan Tarr beat Drew CaudwellIan Tarr beat Keith Wiltshire
Kevin White beat Paul Watts
Drew Caudwell beat Ed TurnerDrew Caudwell beat Blaine Buchanan
Blaine Buchanan beat Liz Chappell
Keith Wiltshire beat John NapierKeith Wiltshire beat Jerry LimbKeith Wiltshire beat Roland Herrera
Jerry Limb beat Simon Baker
Roland Herrera beat Tim JefferiesRoland Herrera beat Charlie Hetherington
Charlie Hetherington beat Elliot Smart

Lesters XXXVII, BCSC, 14/09/00:

First roundQuarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
BLAINE BUCHANAN beat Ian TarrBLAINE BUCHANAN beat Tony LeeBLAINE BUCHANAN beat Ed Turner
Tony Lee beat Roland Herrera
Ed Turner beat Paul WattsEd Turner beat Jerry Limb
Jerry Limb beat Stuart MannJerry Limb beat Simonetta Barone

Lesters XXXVI, BCSC, 13/04/00:

First roundSecond roundQuarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
GRANT SHORTLAND beat Simonetta BaroneGRANT SHORTLAND beat Kevin WhiteGRANT SHORTLAND beat Ed TurnerGRANT SHORTLAND beat Graham AlderGRANT SHORTLAND beat Tony Lee
Kevin White beat Charlie Hetherington
Ed Turner beat Dave Pym
Dave Pym beat Don Hatt
Graham Alder beat Phil CaudwellGraham Alder beat John RyanGraham Alder beat Sarah Rosich
John Ryan beat Simon Baker
Sarah Rosich beat Phil CharltonSarah Rosich beat Elliot Smart
Elliot Smart beat John Napier
Tony Lee beat Sarah AlderTony Lee beat Jerry LimbTony Lee beat Paul Watts
Jerry Limb beat Adam King
Paul Watts beat Stuart MannPaul Watts beat Ian Tarr
Ian Tarr beat Roland Herrera

Lesters XXXV, BCSC, 09/12/99:

First roundSecond roundQuarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
RON HENDERSON beat Paul WattsRON HENDERSON beat Adam ClutterbuckRON HENDERSON beat Grant ShortlandRON HENDERSON beat John NapierRON HENDERSON beat Simon Baker
Adam Clutterbuck beat Phil Pulsford
Grant Shortland beat Liz ChappellGrant Shortland beat Ian Tarr
Ian Tarr beat Adam King
John Napier beat John LewisJohn Napier beat Ed Turner
John Lewis beat Rob McIntyre
Ed Turner beat Richard Moody
Simon Baker beat Stuart MannSimon Baker beat Jerry LimbSimon Baker beat Phil Caudwell
Jerry Limb beat Simonetta BaroneJerry Limb beat Peter King
Peter King beat Blaine Buchanan
Phil Caudwell beat John RyanPhil Caudwell beat Charlie HetheringtonPhil Caudwell beat Paul Randell
Charlie Hetherington beat Kevin White
Paul Randell beat Dave PymPaul Randell beat Tony Lee
Tony Lee beat Roland Herrera

Lesters XXXIV, BCSC, 16/09/99:

First roundSecond roundQuarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
CHARLIE HETHERINGTON beat Adam ClutterbuckCHARLIE HETHERINGTON beat Phil CaudwellCHARLIE HETHERINGTON beat Tony LeeCHARLIE HETHERINGTON beat John Napier
Phil Caudwell beat Adrian Hills
Tony Lee beat Elliot SmartTony Lee beat Don HattTony Lee beat Simon Baker
Don Hatt beat Ian Tarr
Simon Baker beat Ed TurnerSimon Baker beat Stuart Mann
John Napier beat Jerry LimbJohn Napier beat John LewisJohn Napier beat Paul Watts
John Lewis beat Neil Farley
Paul Watts beat Ian PrestonPaul Watts beat Blaine BuchananPaul Watts beat John Ryan
Blaine Buchanan beat Paul Randell
John Ryan beat Kevin WhiteJohn Ryan beat Roland Herrera
Roland Herrera beat Dave Pym

Lesters XXXIII, BCSC, 15/04/99:

First roundSecond roundQuarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
KEVIN WHITE beat Don HattKEVIN WHITE beat Paul HendersonKEVIN WHITE beat Phil PulsfordKEVIN WHITE beat Blaine Buchanan
Paul Henderson beat Stuart Mann
Phil Pulsford beat Simon BakerPhil Pulsford beat Ian PrestonPhil Pulsford beat Phil Charlton
Ian Preston beat Simonetta Barone
Phil Charlton beat Dave PymPhil Charlton beat Tony Lee
Tony Lee beat Charlie Hetherington
Blaine Buchanan beat Mark OldhamBlaine Buchanan beat Ian TarrBlaine Buchanan beat Paul Randell
Ian Tarr beat Richard Moody
Paul Randell beat John RyanPaul Randell beat Phil Caudwell
Phil Caudwell beat Roland Herrera

Lesters XXXII, BCSC, 17/12/98:

First roundSecond roundQuarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
STUART MANN beat Juan Alvarez ZafraSTUART MANN beat Alan ParfittSTUART MANN beat Phil CaudwellSTUART MANN beat Tony LeeSTUART MANN beat Mark Oldham
Phil Caudwell beat Roland Herrera
Tony Lee beat John MagnussenTony Lee beat Dave Pym
Dave Pym beat Charlie Hetherington
Mark Oldham beat Ian PrestonMark Oldham beat Simon BakerMark Oldham beat Ian Tarr
Simon Baker beat John Lewis
Ian Tarr beat Phil CharltonIan Tarr beat Darryl Artt
Darryl Artt beat Simonetta Barone

Lesters XXXI, BCSC, 17/09/98:

First roundQuarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
TONY LEE beat Liz ChappellTONY LEE beat Simon BakerTONY LEE beat Dave Pym
Simon Baker beat Emma BothamSimon Baker beat Stuart Mann
Stuart Mann beat Richard McComish
Dave Pym beat Paul RandellDave Pym beat Ian PrestonDave Pym beat Phil Caudwell
Ian Preston beat Charlie Hetherington
Phil Caudwell beat Ian TarrPhil Caudwell beat Phil Charlton
Phil Charlton beat Chris Johnson

Nos.30 thru 21


find nos. 110 thru 101
find nos. 100 thru 91
find nos. 90 thru 81
find nos. 80 thru 71
find nos. 70 thru 61
find nos. 60 thru 51
find nos. 50 thru 41
find nos. 40 thru 31
find nos. 20 thru 11
find nos. 10 thru 1

Lesters XXX, BCSC, 23/04/98:

First roundQuarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
TONY LEE beat Paul RandellTONY LEE beat Richard MoodyTONY LEE beat John ChidgeyTONY LEE beat Phil Pulsford
Richard Moody beat Ian Preston
John Chidgey beat Dave PymJohn Chidgey beat Phil Charlton
Phil Charlton beat Graham Alder
Phil Pulsford beat Phil CaudwellPhil Pulsford beat Charlie HetheringtonPhil Pulsford beat Simon Baker
Charlie Hetherington beat Ian Tarr
Simon Baker beat Liz Chappell
Liz Chappell beat Mark Adkins

Lesters XXIX, BCSC, 18/12/97:

First roundSecond roundQuarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
STUART MANN beat Phil CaudwellSTUART MANN beat John ChidgeySTUART MANN beat Durjoy GhoshSTUART MANN beat Ian Preston
John Chidgey beat Simon Baker
Durjoy Ghosh beat Drew CaudwellDurjoy Ghosh beat Richard Moody
Richard Moody beat Phil Charlton
Ian Preston beat Simon GonzalesIan Preston beat Ian TarrIan Preston beat Don HattIan Preston beat Phil Pulsford
Ian Tarr beat Liz Chappell
Don Hatt beat Robert Nunn
Phil Pulsford beat Robert WarrenPhil Pulsford beat Alan GammonPhil Pulsford beat Mike Morse
Alan Gammon beat Dave Pym
Mike Morse beat Charlie HetheringtonMike Morse beat Ron Henderson
Ron Henderson beat Alan Parfitt

Lesters XXVIII, BCSC, 16/10/97:

First roundSecond roundQuarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
SIMON BAKER beat Paul RandellSIMON BAKER beat Liz ChappellSIMON BAKER beat Phil CaudwellSIMON BAKER beat Ian PrestonSIMON BAKER beat Louise Franklin
Liz Chappell beat John Chidgey
Phil Caudwell beat Richard Moody
Ian Preston beat Ron HendersonIan Preston beat Phil Pulsford
Phil Pulsford beat Charlie Hetherington
Louise Franklin beat Robert WarrenLouise Franklin beat Dave PymLouise Franklin beat Phil Charlton
Dave Pym beat John Paton
Phil Charlton beat William CaudwellPhil Charlton beat Mark Oldham
Mark Oldham beat Ian Tarr

Lesters XXVII, BCSC, 19/06/97:

First roundQuarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
SIMON BAKER beat Ian PrestonSIMON BAKER beat Drew CaudwellSIMON BAKER beat Durjoy Ghosh
Ian Preston beat William Caudwell
Drew Caudwell beat John ChidgeyDrew Caudwell beat Richard Moody
Richard Moody beat Phil Caudwell
Durjoy Ghosh beat Phil CharltonDurjoy Ghosh beat Dave Pym
Phil Charlton beat Ian Tarr
Dave Pym beat Simon GonzalesDave Pym beat Elias Hamati
Elias Hamati beat Liz Chappell

Lesters XXVI, County of Avon Social Club, 18/04/96:

First roundSecond roundQuarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
CHARLIE HETHERINGTON beat Robert WarrenCHARLIE HETHERINGTON beat Ian PrestonCHARLIE HETHERINGTON beat Ian TarrCHARLIE HETHERINGTON beat Richard MoodyCHARLIE HETHERINGTON beat Elias Hamati
Ian Preston beat Mark Oldham
Ian Tarr beat Nigel VauseIan Tarr beat John Fathers
John Fathers beat Diana Vigrass
Richard Moody beat John HeritageRichard Moody beat Paul Randell
Paul Randell beat Andrew Davey
Elias Hamati beat Simon BakerElias Hamati beat Phil CaudwellElias Hamati beat Joe Betts
Phil Caudwell beat Drew Caudwell
Joe Betts beat Liz ChappellJoe Betts beat Phil Charlton
Phil Charlton beat John Chidgey

Lesters XXV, County of Avon Social Club, 14/12/95:

First roundSecond roundQuarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
JOHN CHIDGEY beat John LewisJOHN CHIDGEY beat Nigel VauseJOHN CHIDGEY beat Phil CaudwellJOHN CHIDGEY beat Charlie Hetherington
Nigel Vause beat John Fathers
Phil Caudwell beat Drew CaudwellPhil Caudwell beat Liz Chappell
Liz Chappell beat Phil Charlton
Charlie Hetherington beat Mark OldhamCharlie Hetherington beat Ian PrestonCharlie Hetherington beat Paul Randell
Ian Preston beat Richard Moody
Paul Randell beat Dave PymPaul Randell beat Ian Tarr
Ian Tarr beat Robert WarrenIan Tarr beat Elias Hamati

Lesters XXIV, County of Avon Social Club, 14/09/95:

First roundQuarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
IAN FLYNN beat Phil CaudwellIAN FLYNN beat Robert WarrenIAN FLYNN beat Elias HamatiIAN FLYNN beat John Fathers
Robert Warren beat Richard Moody
Elias Hamati beat Charlie HetheringtonElias Hamati beat Dave Pym
Dave Pym beat Mark Oldham
John Fathers beat John LewisJohn Fathers beat Ian PrestonJohn Fathers beat Don Hatt
Ian Preston beat Liz Chappell
Don Hatt beat John HeritageDon Hatt beat Phil Charlton
Phil Charlton beat Ian Tarr

Lesters XXIII, County of Avon Social Club, 27/04/95:

First roundSecond roundQuarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
PHIL CAUDWELL beat Mark OldhamPHIL CAUDWELL beat Ian PrestonPHIL CAUDWELL beat Simon BakerPHIL CAUDWELL beat Phil CharltonPHIL CAUDWELL beat Alan Parfitt
Ian Preston beat Joan Ward
Simon Baker beat Daz Cotterell
Phil Charlton beat Dave PymPhil Charlton beat John Lewis
John Lewis beat Drew Caudwell
Alan Parfitt beat Paul RandellAlan Parfitt beat Ian TarrAlan Parfitt beat Liz Chappell
Ian Tarr beat Charlie Hetherington
Liz Chappell beat John ChidgeyLiz Chappell beat Elias Hamati
Elias Hamati beat Hossain Mostafanejad

Lesters XXII, County of Avon Social Club, 15/12/94:

First roundSecond roundQuarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
PHIL CAUDWELL beat Paul RandellPHIL CAUDWELL beat Robert WarrenPHIL CAUDWELL beat Alan ParfittPHIL CAUDWELL beat Charlie Hetherington
Robert Warren beat Drew Caudwell
Alan Parfitt beat Ian PrestonAlan Parfitt beat John Chidgey
John Chidgey beat Mike Morse
Charlie Hetherington beat Hossain MostafanejadCharlie Hetherington beat John LewisCharlie Hetherington beat Phil Charlton
John Lewis beat Dave PymJohn Lewis beat John Heritage
Phil Charlton beat Diana VigrassPhil Charlton beat Simon Baker
Diana Vigrass beat Richard Moody
Simon Baker beat Liz Chappell

Lesters XXI, County of Avon Social Club, 29/09/94:

First roundSecond roundQuarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
DAVE PYM beat John LewisDAVE PYM beat Liz ChappellDAVE PYM beat John HeritageDAVE PYM beat Phil Charlton
Liz Chappell beat Don Hatt
John Heritage beat Mike MorseJohn Heritage beat Ian Tarr
Ian Tarr beat Simon Baker
Phil Charlton beat Richard MoodyPhil Charlton beat Phil CaudwellPhil Charlton beat Paul Randell
Phil Caudwell beat Charlie Hetherington
Paul Randell beat John ChidgeyPaul Randell beat Diana VigrassPaul Randell beat Louise Franklin
Louise Franklin beat Raj Sharma

Nos.20 thru 11


find nos. 110 thru 101
find nos. 100 thru 91
find nos. 90 thru 81
find nos. 80 thru 71
find nos. 70 thru 61
find nos. 60 thru 51
find nos. 50 thru 41
find nos. 40 thru 31
find nos. 30 thru 21
find nos. 10 thru 1

Lesters XX, County of Avon Social Club, 12/05/94:

First roundSecond roundQuarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
LOUISE FRANKLIN beat Alan ParfittLOUISE FRANKLIN beat Robert WarrenLOUISE FRANKLIN beat Charlie HetheringtonLOUISE FRANKLIN beat Richard GrantLOUISE FRANKLIN beat John Lewis
Robert Warren beat Drew Caudwell
Charlie Hetherington beat Liz ChappellCharlie Hetherington beat Tim Goodrick
Tim Goodrick beat Phil Charlton
Richard Grant beat Diana VigrassRichard Grant beat Ian Tarr
Ian Tarr beat Simon Osborne
John Lewis beat Nigel AustinJohn Lewis beat Ian PrestonJohn Lewis beat Dave PymJohn Lewis beat Simon Gonzales
Dave Pym beat Phil Caudwell
Simon Gonzales beat John HeritageSimon Gonzales beat Richard MoodySimon Gonzales beat Simon Baker
Richard Moody beat Photis Gittoes
Simon Baker beat Mark OldhamSimon Baker beat John Chidgey
John Chidgey beat Durjoy Ghosh

Lesters XIX, County of Avon Social Club, 16/12/93:

First roundSecond roundQuarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
SIMON GONZALES beat Richard GrantSIMON GONZALES beat John HeritageSIMON GONZALES beat John LewisSIMON GONZALES beat John Chidgey
Richard Grant beat Don Hatt
John Heritage beat Simon BakerJohn Heritage beat Liz Chappell
Liz Chappell beat Ian Tarr
John Lewis beat Jean HattJohn Lewis beat Elias Hamati
Elias Hamati beat Ian Preston
John Chidgey beat Drew CaudwellJohn Chidgey beat Phil CharltonJohn Chidgey beat Phil Caudwell
Phil Charlton beat Nigel Austin
Phil Caudwell beat Simon OsbornePhil Caudwell beat James Hatt
James Hatt beat Dave Pym

Lesters XVIII, County of Avon Social Club, 16/09/93:

First roundSecond roundQuarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
IAN TARR beat John HeritageIAN TARR beat Phil CharltonIAN TARR beat Steve TownsendIAN TARR beat Phil Caudwell
Phil Charlton beat Chris Johnson
Steve Townsend beat Jean HattSteve Townsend beat John Chidgey
John Chidgey beat Liz Chappell
Phil Caudwell beat Simon OsbornePhil Caudwell beat Don HattPhil Caudwell beat Simon Baker
Don Hatt beat Richard GrantDon Hatt beat Ron Henderson
Simon Baker beat Robert WarrenSimon Baker beat Charlie Hetherington
Charlie Hetherington beat Simon Gonzales

Lesters XVII, County of Avon Social Club, 06/05/93:

First roundQuarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
PHIL CHARLTON beat John LewisPHIL CHARLTON beat Phil CaudwellPHIL CHARLTON beat Charlie HetheringtonPHIL CHARLTON beat John Heritage
Phil Caudwell beat Dave Pym
Charlie Hetherington beat Simon BakerCharlie Hetherington beat Simon Gonzales
Simon Gonzales beat Phil Pulsford
John Heritage beat Ian TarrJohn Heritage beat Elias HamatiJohn Heritage beat Drew Caudwell
Drew Caudwell beat Liz ChappellDrew Caudwell beat Richard Grant
Richard Grant beat Simon Osborne

Lesters XVI, County of Avon Social Club, 17/12/92:

First roundSecond roundQuarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
DAVE PYM beat Phil CaudwellDAVE PYM beat Nigel AustinDAVE PYM beat Charlie HetheringtonDAVE PYM beat Ian Preston
Nigel Austin beat Phil Charlton
Charlie Hetherington beat Ian TarrCharlie Hetherington beat Liz Chappell
Liz Chappell beat Mark Oldham
Ian Preston beat Chris JohnsonIan Preston beat Robert WarrenIan Preston beat Simon Osborne
Robert Warren beat Simon Gonzales
Simon Osborne beat Brendan OatesSimon Osborne beat Richard GrantSimon Osborne beat John Lewis
Richard Grant beat Drew Caudwell
John Lewis beat Simon Baker

Lesters XV, County of Avon Social Club, 16/09/92:

First roundQuarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
PHIL CAUDWELL beat Liz ChappellPHIL CAUDWELL beat Simon OsbornePHIL CAUDWELL beat Charlie HetheringtonPHIL CAUDWELL beat Simon Gonzales
Simon Osborne beat John Chidgey
Charlie Hetherington beat Drew CaudwellCharlie Hetherington beat Raj Sharma
Simon Gonzales beat Chris JohnsonSimon Gonzales beat Dave Pym
Chris Johnson beat Ian Tarr
Dave Pym beat Phil CharltonDave Pym beat Simon Baker
Simon Baker beat Keith Wiltshire

Lesters XIV, County of Avon Social Club, 21/05/92:

First roundQuarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
DAVE PYM beat John ChidgeyDAVE PYM beat Robert WarrenDAVE PYM beat Phil CharltonDAVE PYM beat Ian Tarr
Robert Warren beat Richard Grant
Phil Charlton beat Simon GonzalesPhil Charlton beat Drew Caudwell
Ian Tarr beat Simon OsborneIan Tarr beat Rob WillsIan Tarr beat Charlie Hetherington
Rob Wills beat Phil Caudwell
Charlie Hetherington beat Simon Baker

Lesters XIII, County of Avon Social Club, 19/12/91:

First roundQuarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
DAVE PYM beat Tom CharlesleyDAVE PYM beat Phil CaudwellDAVE PYM beat Ian TarrDAVE PYM beat Mark Oldham
Phil Caudwell beat Jerome Kelleher
Ian Tarr beat Charlie HetheringtonIan Tarr beat Simon Osborne
Simon Osborne beat Drew Caudwell
Mark Oldham beat Richard GrantMark Oldham beat Liz ChappellMark Oldham beat Phil Charlton
Liz Chappell beat Nick Patt
Phil Charlton beat Nigel AustinPhil Charlton beat Elias Hamati
Elias Hamati beat Hossain Mostafanejad

Lesters XII, County of Avon Social Club, 10/10/91:

First roundSecond roundQuarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
PHIL CHARLTON beat Mark OldhamPHIL CHARLTON beat Elias HamatiPHIL CHARLTON beat Steve TownsendPHIL CHARLTON beat Ian Tarr
Elias Hamati beat Charlie Hetherington
Steve Townsend beat Phil CaudwellSteve Townsend beat Pete FyvieSteve Townsend beat Richard Grant
Pete Fyvie beat John Moore
Richard Grant beat Dave PymRichard Grant beat Mark Denyer
Ian Tarr beat Norma FyvieIan Tarr beat Simon OsborneIan Tarr beat Liz Chappell
Simon Osborne beat Drew Caudwell
Liz Chappell beat Simon GonzalesLiz Chappell beat Brendan Oates
Brendan Oates beat Chris Johnson

Lesters XI, Vales Club, 26/04/91:

First roundSecond roundQuarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
MARK OLDHAM beat Jerome KelleherMARK OLDHAM beat Drew CaudwellMARK OLDHAM beat John HeritageMARK OLDHAM beat Steve Townsend
Drew Caudwell beat Elias Hamati
John Heritage beat Charlie HetheringtonJohn Heritage beat Simon Gonzales
Simon Gonzales beat John Chidgey
Steve Townsend beat Dave PymSteve Townsend beat Pete FyvieSteve Townsend beat Norma FyvieSteve Townsend beat Liz Chappell
Pete Fyvie beat Adrian Miles
Norma Fyvie beat Ian Preston
Liz Chappell beat Phil CaudwellLiz Chappell beat Keith Wiltshire
Keith Wiltshire beat Phil Charlton

Nos.10 thru 1


find nos. 110 thru 101
find nos. 100 thru 91
find nos. 90 thru 81
find nos. 80 thru 71
find nos. 70 thru 61
find nos. 60 thru 51
find nos. 50 thru 41
find nos. 40 thru 31
find nos. 30 thru 21
find nos. 20 thru 11

Lesters X, Q's Snooker Club, 05/12/90:

First roundSecond roundQuarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
CHARLIE HETHERINGTON beat Mark DenyerCHARLIE HETHERINGTON beat Phil CaudwellCHARLIE HETHERINGTON beat Mike MorseCHARLIE HETHERINGTON beat Adrian MilesCHARLIE HETHERINGTON beat Phil Charlton
Phil Caudwell beat Mark Oldham
Mike Morse beat Simon Gonzales
Adrian Miles beat Drew CaudwellAdrian Miles beat Simon Osborne
Simon Osborne beat Ian PrestonSimon Osborne beat Keith Wiltshire
Keith Wiltshire beat Dave Pym
Phil Charlton beat Nigel AustinPhil Charlton beat John KilloranPhil Charlton beat Ron HendersonPhil Charlton beat Liz Chappell
John Killoran beat Pete Fyvie
Ron Henderson beat Jerome Kelleher
Liz Chappell beat Richard GrantLiz Chappell beat Ian TarrLiz Chappell beat John Heritage
John Heritage beat John Chidgey

Lesters IX, Q's Snooker Club, 12/09/90:

First roundSecond roundQuarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
PHIL CAUDWELL beat Dave PymPHIL CAUDWELL beat Dave ReesPHIL CAUDWELL beat John ChidgeyPHIL CAUDWELL beat Adrian Miles
Dave Rees beat Liz Chappell
John Chidgey beat Roger SelwynJohn Chidgey beat Kevin SmithJohn Chidgey beat Simon Osborne
Kevin Smith beat Nigel Austin
Simon Osborne beat Joan WardSimon Osborne beat Ian Tarr
Ian Tarr beat John Ryan
Adrian Miles beat Mark OldhamAdrian Miles beat John HeritageAdrian Miles beat Richard Grant
John Heritage beat Phil Charlton
Richard Grant beat Pete FyvieRichard Grant beat Ron HendersonRichard Grant beat Charlie Hetherington
Ron Henderson beat Jerome Kelleher
Charlie Hetherington beat Ian PrestonCharlie Hetherington beat Steve Townsend
Steve Townsend beat John Killoran

Lesters VIII, Q's Snooker Club, 11/04/90:

First roundSecond roundQuarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
DAVE PYM beat Mike RodwellDAVE PYM beat Phil CaudwellDAVE PYM beat Simon OsborneDAVE PYM beat Mark OldhamDAVE PYM beat Tim Goodrick
Phil Caudwell beat Adrian Miles
Simon Osborne beat Roger Selwyn
Mark Oldham beat Steve TownsendMark Oldham beat Charlie Hetherington
Charlie Hetherington beat Nick PattCharlie Hetherington beat Liz Chappell
Liz Chappell beat Pete Fyvie
Tim Goodrick beat John RyanTim Goodrick beat Ian PrestonTim Goodrick beat Ian TarrTim Goodrick beat Nigel Austin
Ian Tarr beat Joan Ward
Nigel Austin beat Keith WiltshireNigel Austin beat Phil Charlton
Phil Charlton beat John KilloranPhil Charlton beat Mike Morse
Mike Morse beat John Chidgey

Lesters VII, Revue Club, 12/04/89:

First roundQuarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
PHIL CHARLTON beat Liz ChappellPHIL CHARLTON beat Nick PattPHIL CHARLTON beat Richard GrantPHIL CHARLTON beat Ian Tarr
Nick Patt beat Dave Pym
Richard Grant beat Adrian MilesRichard Grant beat Steve Townsend
Steve Townsend beat John Ryan
Ian Tarr beat Keith WiltshireIan Tarr beat Charlie HetheringtonIan Tarr beat Pete Fyvie
Charlie Hetherington beat Dave Rees
Pete Fyvie beat Kevin SmithPete Fyvie beat Roger Selwyn
Roger Selwyn beat John Chidgey

Lesters VI, Revue Club, 07/12/88:

First roundQuarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
PHIL CHARLTON beat Roger SelwynPHIL CHARLTON beat Liz ChappellPHIL CHARLTON beat Ian PrestonPHIL CHARLTON beat John Chidgey
Liz Chappell beat Charlie Hetherington
Ian Preston beat Ian TarrIan Preston beat Richard Grant
Richard Grant beat Dave Pym
John Chidgey beat Keith WiltshireJohn Chidgey beat Dave Rees
Keith Wiltshire beat Mark Oldham
Dave Rees beat Mike Morse

Lesters V, Revue Club, 12/10/88:

First roundQuarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
CHARLIE HETHERINGTON beat Mike MoyseCHARLIE HETHERINGTON beat Liz ChappellCHARLIE HETHERINGTON beat Pete FyvieCHARLIE HETHERINGTON beat Dave Pym
Liz Chappell beat Ian Tarr
Pete Fyvie beat John ChidgeyPete Fyvie beat Colin Smith
Dave Pym beat Stuart MannDave Pym beat Richard Grant
Stuart Mann beat Keith Wiltshire
Richard Grant beat Phil CharltonRichard Grant beat Mark Oldham
Mark Oldham beat Steve Townsend

Lesters IV, Lesters Club, 23/03/88:

First roundQuarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
DAVE PYM beat Mark OldhamDAVE PYM beat Stuart MannDAVE PYM beat Steve TownsendDAVE PYM beat Phil Charlton
Steve Townsend beat Dave ReesSteve Townsend beat Kevin Gregory
Phil Charlton beat Keith WiltshirePhil Charlton beat Liz ChappellPhil Charlton beat Roger Selwyn
Liz Chappell beat Ian Tarr
Roger Selwyn beat Pete Fyvie
Pete Fyvie beat Charlie Hetherington

Lesters III, Lesters Club, 09/12/87:

First roundQuarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
DAVE REES beat Richard GrantDAVE REES beat Keith WiltshireDAVE REES beat Charlie HetheringtonDAVE REES beat Steve Townsend
Keith Wiltshire beat Ian Tarr
Charlie Hetherington beat Liz Chappell
Steve Townsend beat Mark OldhamSteve Townsend beat Phil CharltonSteve Townsend beat Dave Pym
Dave Pym beat Mike Morse

Lesters II, Lesters Club, 22/04/87:

Quarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
IAN TARR beat Phil CharltonIAN TARR beat Richard GrantIAN TARR beat Charlie Hetherington
Richard Grant beat John Ryan
Charlie Hetherington beat Dave PymCharlie Hetherington beat Steve Townsend

Lesters I, Lesters Club, 17/12/86:

Quarter-finalsSemi-finalsFinal
DAVE PYM beat Ian TarrDAVE PYM beat John ChidgeyDAVE PYM beat Mike Morse
John Chidgey beat Dave Rees
Mike Morse beat Phil CharltonMike Morse beat John Ryan
John Ryan beat Charlie Hetherington

Back to the top



Summarised performances (up to and including Lesters CII except where stated)

(MAIN FLIGHTS ONLY)

Lesters Trophy title wins:

9 -- Stuart Mann
7 -- Roland Herrera; Dave Pym; Ian Tarr; Ed Turner
6 -- Charlie Hetherington
5 -- Simon Baker
4 -- Blaine Buchanan; Phil Caudwell/Doubtfire; Phil Charlton
3 -- Tim Line; Gaz Owen
2 -- Mark Dixon; Peter Edwards; Miles Farren; Julian Fetterlein; Martin Hemming; Tony Lee; Steve Morris
1 -- Nick Barham; Rosey Bensley; Jason Champion; John Chidgey; Derek Clew; Juanita Ferrer; Ian Flynn; Louise Franklin; Paul Gilbertson; Simon Gonzales; Ron Henderson; Simonetta Herrera; Phillip Hill; Alex Hodge; Jerry Limb; Mark Oldham; Dave Rees; Mike Rodwell; Sarah Rosich; Grant Shortland; Kevin White, Neil Young
Lesters Trophy final appearances:

14 -- Ian Tarr
12 -- Stuart Mann
11 -- Dave Pym
10 -- Blaine Buchanan; Charlie Hetherington; Ed Turner
9 -- Roland Herrera
7 -- Phil Charlton
6 -- Simon Baker; Phil Caudwell/Doubtfire
5 -- Simonetta Herrera; Tim Line; Neil Young
4 -- Jason Champion; Derek Clew; Mark Dixon; Miles Farren; Julian Fetterlein
3 -- Nick Barham; John Chidgey; Martin Hemming; Simon Hughes; Tony Lee; Mark Oldham; Gaz Owen; Ian Preston
2 -- Rosey Bensley; Peter Edwards; Louise Franklin; Simon Gonzales; Alex Hodge; John Lewis; Jerry Limb; Steve Morris; Steve Townsend; Marcus Wrinch
1 -- Richard Cartwright; Drew Caudwell; John Fathers; Juanita Ferrer; Ian Flynn; Durjoy Ghosh; Paul Gilbertson; Tim Goodrick; Elias Hamati; Ron Henderson; John Heritage; Phillip Hill; Sean Hopson; Chris Hughes; James Lintell-Smith; Stephan Kerberg; Adrian Miles; Mike Morse; John Napier; Steffen Nowak; Richard Owsley; Alan Parfitt; Ann Pocknell; Phil Pulsford; Dave Rees; Mike Rodwell; Sarah Rosich; Grant Shortland; Paul Watts; Kevin White
Lesters Trophy semi-final appearances:
26 -- Ian Tarr
17 -- Stuart Mann
16 -- Roland Herrera; Charlie Hetherington; Dave Pym
14 -- Blaine Buchanan; Tim Line
13 -- Ed Turner
12 -- Phil Charlton
11 -- Simonetta Herrera
10 -- Phil Caudwell/Doubtfire; Derek Clew
9 -- Simon Baker; Richard Owsley
8 -- Ian Preston
7 -- Simon Hughes; Tony Lee; Steve Morris; Neil Young
6 -- Jason Champion; John Chidgey; Martin Hemming; Steffen Nowak; Steve Townsend; Paul Watts
5 -- Rosey Bensley; Mark Dixon; Richard Grant; Tony Walters
4 -- Nick Barham; Liz Chappell; Miles Farren; Steve Ferrer; Julian Fetterlein; Mark Oldham; Cecilia Sparke
3 -- Richard Cartwright; Drew Caudwell; Simon Gonzales; John Heritage; Alex Hodge; John Lewis; Jerry Limb; Gaz Owen; Phil Pulsford; Paul Randell; Marcus Wrinch
2 -- Peter Edwards; Louise Franklin; Pete Fyvie; Durjoy Ghosh; Elias Hamati; Adrian Miles; John Napier; Alan Parfitt; Chas Perry; Ann Pocknell; Dave Rees; Kevin White
1 -- Dave Ablett; Graham Alder; Nigel Austin; Joe Betts; Andy Boysan; Chrissy Carter; John Fathers; Juanita Ferrer; Ian Flynn; Paul Gilbertson; Tim Goodrick; Don Hatt; Ian Hayes; Ian Hedges; Ron Henderson; Phillip Hill; Chris Hughes; Sean Hopson; Chris Johnson; Stephan Kerberg; James Lintell-Smith; Stephen Little; Mandy Macdonald; Richard Moody; Mike Morse; Simon Osborne; Mike Rodwell; Cynthia Roberts; Sarah Rosich; John Ryan; Roger Selwyn; Grant Shortland; Adam Sinclair; John Slattery; Elliot Smart; Mike Smith; John Sprague; Keith Wiltshire
Most frequent Lesters Trophy appearances:
99 -- Ian Tarr
62 -- Roland Herrera
59 -- Simonetta Herrera; Stuart Mann; Dave Pym
51 -- Charlie Hetherington
50 -- Ed Turner
45 -- Blaine Buchanan
43 -- Steve Morris
42 -- Ian Preston
40 -- Tim Line; Steffen Nowak
37 -- Simon Hughes; Tony Walters
35 -- Simon Baker; Phil Caudwell/Doubtfire; Phil Charlton
32 -- Richard Owsley
31 -- Neil Young
30 -- Drew Caudwell; Liz Chappell
25 -- Nick Barham; Paul Watts
24 -- Jason Champion
22 -- John Chidgey; Miles Farren; Gaz Owen
21 -- Derek Clew; Martin Hemming; John Lewis
20 -- Mark Oldham
Back to the top

Back to Lesters Trophy home page