MONDAY CLUB PAST COMPETITIONS

Final positions

Monday Club Spring Grand Prix 2024


Note: a 'D' next to a tournament score is a discard, i.e. a score which does not count towards the total because only a player's best six tournaments count.
And the finishing order depends on the following: (1) total points (after discards); (2) fewest tournaments entered; (3) play-off (where necessary).
An '*' next to a points score indicates that a match or matches have not yet been completed.
TOTAL
PTS.
#1#2#3#4#5#6#7#8#9#10
Apr8Apr15Apr22May6May13May20Jun3Jun10Jun17Jun24
GAZ OWEN143308D272712D8D1612D1924
Kev Peters117.8D22168D112417275D
Adam Sinclair1092212112419215D...
Nick Barham79.5D148D6D24811148
Gary Owston75.711145D5D.14821
Simon Tracy758D15.1114135D9D1111
Natalie Singh73.158813.24..5
Ian Anderson66...1978..248
Alan Joicey6517.30.10..8..
Cynthia Roberts651110.5D165167..
Andrew Montgomery63146D8.91685D8.
George Georgiou5619714......16
John Curran37812....116..
Elias Hamati371110511......
Mandy Macdonald335919.......
Steve Pickard29........1613
Frank Jones295955....5.
Mike Smith2727.........
Daniel Pedrecal23.617.......
Tim Line19145........
Dom Verrall15.......105.
Andy Boysan11....11.....
Phil Doubtfire11........11.
Chris Hughes11......11...

Complete results

Players with equal number of wins shown in order of PR

April 8 at Backgammon Studio Heroes

3-point round robin #1: Gaz Owen, Adam Sinclair, Alan Joicey, Andrew Montgomery 4 wins; Elias Hamati, John Curran 2; Mandy Macdonald 1.
3-point round robin #2: Mike Smith 5 wins; George Georgiou 4; Tim Line, Cynthia Roberts 2; Simon Tracy, Frank Jones 1.

April 15 at Backgammon Studio Heroes

DMP round robin #1: Natalie Singh 5 wins; John Curran, Cynthia Roberts, Mandy Macdonald 4; Gaz Owen, George Georgiou, Andrew Montgomery 3; Tim Line 2.
DMP round robin #2: Simon Tracy 5 wins; Adam Sinclair, Elias Hamati, Frank Jones 4; Kev Peters, Gary Owston, Daniel Pedrecal 3; Nick Barham 2.

April 22 at Backgammon Studio Heroes

3-point round robin #1: Alan Joicey, Kev Peters, Daniel Pedrecal, 4 wins; Nick Barham*, Gary Owston*, Andrew Montgomery 2; Elias Hamati# 1.
* # Elias versus Gary and Elias versus Nick not played. Group positions ruled unaltered.
3-point round robin #2: Gaz Owen 4 wins; Mandy Macdonald 3; George Georgiou, Adam Sinclair, Natalie Singh, Frank Jones 2.

May 6 at Backgammon Studio Heroes

3-point round robin #1: Gaz Owen, Ian Anderson 4 wins; Gary Owston 3; Elias Hamati, Nick Barham 2; Frank Jones 0.
3-point round robin #2: Adam Sinclair, Kev Peters, Simon Tracy, Natalie Singh, Cynthia Roberts 2 wins.

May 13 at Backgammon Studio Heroes

DMP round robin #1: Adam Sinclair, Cynthia Roberts 8 wins; Simon Tracy, Natalie Singh 7; Gaz Owen, Andy Boysan, Alan Joicey 6; Andrew Montgomery 5; Kev Peters 4; Ian Anderson, Nick Barham, Gary Owston 3.

May 20 at Backgammon Studio Heroes

3-point round robin #1: Nick Barham, Andrew Montgomery 3 wins; Kev Peters, Ian Anderson 2; Gary Owston 0.
3-point round robin #2: Adam Sinclair 3 wins; Simon Tracy 2; Gaz Owen 1; Cynthia Roberts 0.

June 3 at Backgammon Studio Heroes

3-point round robin #1: Natalie Singh 3 wins; Cynthia Roberts, Chris Hughes, Andrew Montgomery 2; Adam Sinclair 1.
3-point round robin #2: Kev Peters, Gaz Owen 3 wins; John Curran 2; Nick Barham, Simon Tracy 1.

June 10 at Backgammon Studio Heroes

DMP round robin #1: Kev Peters 7 wins; Gary Owston 6; Gaz Owen, Nick Barham, Dom Verrall, Simon Tracy 5; Alan Joicey, Cynthia Roberts 4; John Curran 3; Andrew Montgomery 1.

June 17 at Backgammon Studio Heroes

3-point round robin #1: Kev Peters 5 wins; Gaz Owen, Nick Barham 3; Phil Doubtfire 2; Gary Owston, Frank Jones 1.
3-point round robin #2: Ian Anderson 3 wins; Steve Pickard, Simon Tracy, Andrew Montgomery 2; Dom Verrall 1.

June 24 at Backgammon Studio Heroes

3-point round robin #1: Gaz Owen 4 wins; George Georgiou, Simon Tracy 2; Nick Barham, Natalie Singh 1.
3-point round robin #2: Gary Owston 3 wins; Steve Pickard, Ian Anderson, Kev Peters 1.

Monday Club Winter Grand Prix 2024


Note: a 'D' next to a tournament score is a discard, i.e. a score which does not count towards the total because only a player's best six tournaments count.
And the finishing order depends on the following: (1) total points (after discards); (2) fewest tournaments entered; (3) play-off (where necessary).
An '*' next to a points score indicates that a match or matches have not yet been completed.
TOTAL
PTS.
#1#2#3#4#5#6#7#8#9#10
Jan8Jan15Jan22Feb5Feb12Feb19Mar4Mar11Mar18Mar25
GAZ OWEN1422712D302711D301414..
Kev Peters1301711D14.5D1730.3022
Elias Hamati12611.252410D145D.2230
Adam Sinclair11914142011D..277D3014
Ian Anderson118221633...1911.17
Nick Barham114308D17191522118D..
Tim Line87191022167D115D95D.
John Curran788198.12.146D17.
Andrew Montgomery68116175D914..11.
Gary Owston585D5D5818511..11
Simon Tracy55.....1122.22.
Steve Pickard55..118.19..17.
Alan Joicey42591414......
Chris Hughes36..1111....14.
Phil Doubtfire35.....278...
Andy Boysan351413...8....
Frank Jones34.....88558
Cynthia Roberts33.78513.....
Mandy Macdonald21....85..8.
Simon Blinkhorn17......17...
Hazel Harper14........14.
Ben Crabb138.5.......
George Georgiou13........85
Ian Tarr11........11.
Scott Wood6....6.....

Complete results

Players with equal number of wins in online sessions are shown in order of PR

January 8 at Backgammon Studio Heroes

3-point round robin #1: Nick Barham, Ian Anderson, Kev Peters 4 wins; Andy Boysan, Elias Hamati 3; John Curran 2; Alan Joicey 1.
3-point round robin #2: Gaz Owen, Tim Line 4 wins; Adam Sinclair, Andrew Montgomery, Ben Crabb 2; Gary Owston 1.

January 15 at Backgammon Studio Heroes

DMP round robin #1: John Curran 8 wins; Ian Anderson, Adam Sinclair, Andy Boysan 7; Gaz Owen, Kev Peters, Tim Line 6; Alan Joicey 5; Nick Barham, Cynthia Roberts 4; Andrew Montgomery, Gary Owston 3.

January 22 at Backgammon Studio Heroes

3-point round robin #1: Ian Anderson 6 wins; Elias Hamati 5; Adam Sinclair 4; Nick Barham, Kev Peters, Steve Pickard, John Curran 3; Ben Crabb 1.
3-point round robin #2: Gaz Owen, Tim Line, Andrew Montgomery 4 wins; Alan Joicey, Chris Hughes 3; Cynthia Roberts 2; Gary Owston 1.

February 5 at Backgammon Studio Heroes

3-point round robin #1: Gaz Owen, Nick Barham 4 wins; Alan Joicey 3; Adam Sinclair 2; Steve Pickard, Cynthia Roberts 1.
3-point round robin #2: Elias Hamati 3 wins; Tim Line, Chris Hughes, Gary Owston 2; Andrew Montgomery 1.

February 12 at Backgammon Studio Heroes

DMP round robin #1: Gary Owston 7 wins; Nick Barham, Cynthia Roberts, John Curran 6; Gaz Owen, Elias Hamati, Andrew Montgomery, Mandy Macdonald 5; Tim Line, Scott Wood 4; Kev Peters 2.

February 19 at Backgammon Studio Heroes

3-point round robin #1: Gaz Owen, Nick Barham, Kev Peters 4 wins; Andrew Montgomery, Simon Tracy 3; Frank Jones 2; Mandy Macdonald 1.
3-point round robin #2: Phil Doubtfire 5 wins; Steve Pickard, Elias Hamati 3; Tim Line 2; Andy Boysan, Gary Owston 1.

March 4 at Backgammon Studio Heroes

3-point round robin #1: Kev Peters, Simon Tracy 5 wins; Simon Blinkhorn 4; Gaz Owen 3; Gary Owston 2; Phil Doubtfire, Tim Line 1.
3-point round robin #2: Adam Sinclair 4 wins; Ian Anderson, John Curran 3; Nick Barham, Frank Jones 2; Elias Hamati 1.

March 11 at Backgammon Studio Heroes

DMP round robin #1: Gaz Owen, Ian Anderson, Tim Line 4 wins; Nick Barham 3; Adam Sinclair, John Curran, Frank Jones 2.

March 18 at Backgammon Studio Heroes

3-point round robin #1: Kev Peters, Elias Hamati, John Curran 4 wins; Chris Hughes, Andrew Montgomery 3; Mandy Macdonald 2; Tim Line 1.
3-point round robin #2: Adam Sinclair, Simon Tracy, Steve Pickard, Hazel Harper 4 wins; Ian Tarr 3; George Georgiou 2; Frank Jones 0.

March 25 at Backgammon Studio Heroes

3-point round robin #1: Elias Hamati 4 wins; Kev Peters, Ian Anderson, Adam Sinclair, Gary Owston, Frank Jones 3; George Georgiou 2.

Monday Club Autumn Grand Prix 2023


Note: a 'D' next to a tournament score is a discard, i.e. a score which does not count towards the total because only a player's best six tournaments count.
And the finishing order depends on the following: (1) total points (after discards); (2) fewest tournaments entered; (3) play-off (where necessary).
An '*' next to a points score indicates that a match or matches have not yet been completed.
TOTAL
PTS.
#1#2#3#4#5#6#7#8#9#10
Oct2Oct9Oct16Oct23Nov6Nov13Nov20Dec4Dec11Dec18
KEV PETERS14211D7D1724246D14306D33
Tim Line1295D10D3016.1427179D25
Gaz Owen114.152211.10D.191433
Stephen Little106.673211.517.33161610D.10.67D.13.83
Alan Joicey10519.14.118D14228D25
Nick Barham104248D118D11.27119D20
Ian Tarr103.3319.57.6D2513.25.13.83
Ian Anderson9416.14..19.27108
Elias Hamati86..178D169D19111211
Andrew Montgomery808D930...881114
Adam Sinclair7611.85D.1619146D8
Cynthia Roberts768125D2116115D85D5D
Mathew Nicholls67.519.57.2516.....
Pete Kearsey67.5.11.517.3310108.10.67..
Steve Pickard65146813.1311...
Chris Hughes5927....12...20
John Curran595D.5D587.14817
Andy Boysan56..22...8.1511
Gary Owston47....8555717
Matt Sharp4513.32.......
Simon Dicken42.177.5.6.66.10.67.6
Ben Crabb40..9.5.11555
Frank Jones35..11.24.....
Flora von Michel29.........29
Simon Blinkhorn26....5...714
Caroline Boulton25....25.....
Richard Davies24.837.5.17.33.......
Steve Morris18.5.....18.5....
Daniel Miles13.83.........13.83
Junior Edwards10....10.....
Heena Crabb6....6.....
Mandy Macdonald5.5........

Complete results

October 2 at Backgammon Studio Heroes

3-point round robin #1: Chris Hughes 4 wins; Alan Joicey, Steve Pickard 3; Kev Peters, Cynthia Roberts 2; Tim Line 1.
3-point round robin #2: Nick Barham, Ian Anderson 3 wins; Adam Sinclair 2; Andrew Montgomery, John Curran 1.

October 2 at Sportsmans

3-point round robin #1: Stephen Little 5 wins; Mathew Nicholls tied with Ian Tarr 3; Matt Sharp 2; Richard Davies tied with Simon Dicken 1.

October 9 at Backgammon Studio Heroes

DMP round robin #1: Gaz Owen 6 wins; Cynthia Roberts 5; Tim Line, Andrew Montgomery 4; Nick Barham 3; Kev Peters, Steve Pickard, Mandy Macdonald 2.

October 9 at Sportsmans

DMP round robin #1: Andy Zographou 6 wins; Pete Kearsey tied with Stephen Little 5; Mathew Nicholls tied with Ian Tarr 2.

October 16 at Backgammon Studio Heroes

3-point round robin #1: Andrew Montgomery 5 wins; Andy Boysan, Elias Hamati, Alan Joicey 4; Nick Barham, Adam Sinclair 2; Cynthia Roberts 0.
3-point round robin #2: Tim Line 5 wins; Gaz Owen, Kev Peters 4; Ian Anderson, Frank Jones 3; Steve Pickard 2; John Curran 0.

October 16 at Sportsmans

3-point round robin #1: Matt Sharp 5 wins; Richard Davies tied with Pete Kearsey and Stephen Little 3; Ben Crabb 1; Simon Dicken 0.

October 23 at Backgammon Studio Heroes

3-point round robin #1: Kev Peters, Tim Line 3 wins; Gaz Owen 2; Nick Barham, John Curran 1.
3-point round robin #2: Cynthia Roberts 3 wins; Steve Pickard 2; Elias Hamati 1; Adam Sinclair 0.

October 23 at Sportsmans

3-point round robin #1: Mathew Nicholls 3 wins; Stephen Little 2; Pete Kearsey 1; Ian Tarr 0.

November 6 at Backgammon Studio Heroes

3-point round robin #1: Frank Jones 4 wins; Cynthia Roberts 3; Nick Barham, John Curran, Ben Crabb 1.
3-point round robin #2: Kev Peters, Elias Hamati 3 wins; Alan Joicey, Gary Owston 2; Simon Blinkhorn 0.

November 6 at Sportsmans

3-point round robin #1: Caroline Boulton 3 wins; Mathew Nicholls 2; Junior Edwards 1; Simon Dicken 0.
3-point round robin #1: Ian Tarr 3 wins; Stephen Little 2; Pete Kearsey 1; Heena Crabb 0.

November 13 at Backgammon Studio Heroes

DMP round robin #1: Ian Anderson 9 wins; Adam Sinclair 8; Tim Line, Steve Pickard, Chris Hughes, Cynthia Roberts 6; Gaz Owen, Elias Hamati, Alan Joicey, John Curran 5; Kev Peters 3; Gary Owston 2.

November 13 at Sportsmans

DMP round robin #1: Steve Morris 7 wins; Ian Tarr 6; Stephen Little 4; Pete Kearsey 2; Simon Dicken 1.

November 20 at Backgammon Studio Heroes

3-point round robin #1: Nick Barham, Adam Sinclair 4 wins; Alan Joicey, Steve Pickard, Andrew Montgomery 2; Cynthia Roberts 1.
3-point round robin #2: Tim Line 5 wins; Elias Hamati 4; Kev Peters, Ben Crabb 2; Andy Boysan, Gary Owston 1.

December 4 at Backgammon Studio Heroes

3-point round robin #1: Kev Peters 5 wins; Alan Joicey, Tim Line 4; Adam Sinclair 3; Elias Hamati, Andrew Montgomery 2; Gary Owston 1.
3-point round robin #2: Ian Anderson 4 wins; Gaz Owen, John Curran 3; Nick Barham, Cynthia Roberts 2; Ben Crabb 1.

December 4 at Sportsmans

3-point round robin #1: Ian Tarr 3 wins; Simon Dicken tied with Pete Kearsey and Stephen Little 1.

December 11 at Backgammon Studio Heroes

DMP round robin #1: Andy Boysan 6 wins; Elias Hamati 5; Ian Anderson, Tim Line 4; John Curran, Gary Owston 3; Adam Sinclair 2; Ben Crabb 1..
DMP round robin #2: Gaz Owen 5 wins; Andrew Montgomery 4; Nick Barham, Alan Joicey, Simon Blinkhorn 3; Kev Peters 2; Cynthia Roberts 1.

December 18 at Backgammon Studio Heroes

3-point round robin #1: Gaz Owen 5 wins; Tim Line, Chris Hughes, Gary Owston; Simon Blinkhorn 4; Elias Hamati 3; Ian Anderson, Cynthia Roberts 2.
3-point round robin #2: Kev Peters 6 wins; Alan Joicey 5; Nick Barham, John Curran 4; Andrew Montgomery 3; Andy Boysan, Adam Sinclair, Ben Crabb 2.

December 18 at Sportsmans

3-point round robin #1: Flora von Michel 3 wins; Stephen Little, Daniel Miles, Ian Tarr 2; Simon Dicken 1.

Monday Club Summer Grand Prix 2023


Note: a 'D' next to a tournament score is a discard, i.e. a score which does not count towards the total because only a player's best six tournaments count.
And the finishing order depends on the following: (1) total points (after discards); (2) fewest tournaments entered; (3) play-off (where necessary).
An '*' next to a points score indicates that a match or matches have not yet been completed.
TOTAL
PTS.
#1#2#3#4#5#6#7#8#9#10
Jul3Jul10Jul17Jul24Aug7Aug14Aug21Sep4Sep11Sep18
IAN ANDERSON12819.1930..2414D2016
Stephen Little123.252711D9.5D2220.56D112715.756D
Gaz Owen11627162911D2112..11.
Tim Line115.514D8D148D2419.58D271516
Mathew Nicholls110.58...11.2520.51219.527.20.33
Kev Peters1058D132711.25D16191614..
Adam Sinclair1042411D19.13161319..
Bahman Salahshour102.75158.11.2520.5.32..16
Ian Tarr101276D6D1920.511.1310.510D
Elias Hamati91169D1122.1021118D5D
Nick Barham865.27.1114.1910.
Andrew Montgomery78116D14145D785D6D24
Gary Owston77.59.13328...69.5
Natalie Singh77.10...135111424
Frank Jones67.151113...1378
Cynthia Roberts65115D.175D5D118135
Aidan Kenny52.58...11.258..13.20.33
Kian Sabet51.83...6.9.75..15.7520.33
Simon Dicken48...9.5886D610.56
Matt Sharp47.5.....12..10.525
George Georgiou45151119.......
Jake Mochnacz40.21..8.11...
Dom Verrall36.5.....6.555128
John Curran36..55.9.89.
Hazel Harper35.75.78..9.75...11
Neil Young29...29......
Alan Joicey27.......27..
Chris Hughes26..8.....711
Richard Davies23.....15..8.
Mandy Macdonald21....88..5.
Caroline Boulton19.5......19.5...
Steve Pickard17........17.
Jim Green15.....15....
Chris Aquilina138.5.......
Simon Tracy8....8.....
Sophie Line6.5.....6.5....
Junior Edwards66.........
Lesley Godwin55.........

Complete results

July 3 at Backgammon Studio Heroes

3-point round robin #1: Gaz Owen, Ian Anderson, Tim Line, Cynthia Roberts 3 wins; Kev Peters 2; Lesley Godwin 1.
3-point round robin #2: Adam Sinclair 3 wins; Elias Hamati, Andrew Montgomery, Chris Aquilina 2; Nick Barham 1.

July 3 at Sportsmans

3-point round robin #1: Stephen Little tied with Ian Tarr 4 wins; George Georgiou tied with Bahman Salahshour 3; Gary Owston 1; Junior Edwards 0.

July 10 at Backgammon Studio Heroes

DMP round robin #1: Gaz Owen, Kev Peters, Adam Sinclair, Natalie Singh 6 wins; Elias Hamati 4; Tim Line 3; Hazel Harper, Andrew Montgomery 2; Cynthia Roberts 1.

July 10 at Sportsmans

DMP round robin #1: Jake Mochnacz 7 wins; Frank Jones 6; George Georgiou tied with Stephen Little 5; Bahman Salahshour 4; Ian Tarr 3.

July 17 at Backgammon Studio Heroes

3-point round robin #1: Kev Peters 4 wins; Adam Sinclair, Andrew Montgomery 3; Elias Hamati, Chris Hughes 2; John Curran 1.
3-point round robin #2: Nick Barham, Ian Anderson, Tim Line, Frank Jones 3 wins; Hazel Harper 2; Chris Aquilina 1.

July 17 at Sportsmans

3-point round robin #1: Gaz Owen 4 wins; George Georgiou 3; Gary Owston 2; Stephen Little 1; Ian Tarr 0.

July 24 at Backgammon Studio Heroes

3-point round robin #1: Ian Anderson, Elias Hamati 5 wins; Cynthia Roberts, Andrew Montgomery 3; Gaz Owen, Tim Line 2; John Curran 1.

July 24 at Sportsmans

3-point round robin #1: Gary Owston 4 wins; Stephen Little 3; Aidan Kenny, Mathew Nicholls, Kev Peters, Bahman Salahshour 2.
3-point round robin #2: Neil Young 4 wins; Ian Tarr 3; Frank Jones 2; Simon Dicken 1; Kian Sabet 0.

August 7 at Backgammon Studio Heroes

3-point round robin #1: Tim Line 4 wins; Kev Peters 3; Nick Barham, Simon Tracy, Cynthia Roberts 1.
3-point round robin #2: Gaz Owen 3 wins; Adam Sinclair 2; Mandy Macdonald 1; Andrew Montgomery 0.

August 7 at Sportsmans

3-point round robin #1: Stephen Little tied with Mathew Nicholls 2 wins; Simon Dicken tied with Gary Owston 1.
3-point round robin #2: Bahman Salahshour tied with Ian Tarr 2 wins; Aidan Kenny tied with Jake Mochnacz 1.

August 14 at Backgammon Studio Heroes

DMP round robin #1: Kev Peters 9 wins; Adam Sinclair 8; Nick Barham, Natalie Singh 7; Gaz Owen, Ian Tarr 6; Elias Hamati, John Curran 5; Mandy Macdonald 4; Andrew Montgomery, Stephen Little, Cynthia Roberts 3.

August 14 at Sportsmans

DMP round robin #1: Tim Line 8 wins; Richard Davies tied with Jim Green 6; Mathew Nicholls tied with Matt Sharp 5; Hazel Harper tied with Kian Sabet 4; Simon Dicken 3; Sophie Line tied with Dom Verrall 2.

August 21 at Backgammon Studio Heroes

3-point round robin #1: Ian Anderson 4 wins; Kev Peters, Cynthia Roberts 2; Andrew Montgomery, Natalie Singh 1.
3-point round robin #2: Elias Hamati 3 wins; Adam Sinclair 2; Tim Line 1; Dom Verrall 0.

August 21 at Sportsmans

3-point round robin #1: Bahman Salahshour 4 wins; Caroline Boulton tied with Mathew Nicholls 3 wins; Stephen Little tied with Jake Mochnacz 2; Simon Dicken 1.

September 4 at Backgammon Studio Heroes

3-point round robin #1: Alan Joicey 4 wins; Adam Sinclair, Kev Peters 3; Elias Hamati, John Curran 2; Andrew Montgomery 1.
3-point round robin #2: Tim Line 4 wins; Nick Barham, Ian Anderson 3; Natalie Singh, Cynthia Roberts 2; Dom Verrall 1.

September 4 at Sportsmans

3-point round robin #1: Stephen Little tied with Mathew Nicholls 4 wins; Frank Jones tied with Aidan Kenny and Ian Tarr 2; Simon Dicken 1.

September 11 at Backgammon Studio Heroes

DMP round robin #1: Ian Anderson 10 wins; Steve Pickard, Tim Line 9; Natalie Singh 7; Cynthia Roberts, Dom Verrall 6; Gaz Owen, Nick Barham, John Curran 5; Elias Hamati, Chris Hughes, Andrew Montgomery, Mandy Macdonald 4.

September 11 at Sportsmans

DMP round robin #1: Stephen Little tied with Kian Sabet 5 wins; Simon Dicken tied with Matt Sharp and Ian Tarr 4; Richard Davies 3; Frank Jones 2; Gary Owston 1.

September 18 at Backgammon Studio Heroes

3-point round robin #1: Andrew Montgomery 3 wins; Tim Line, Hazel Harper, Dom Verrall 2; Cynthia Roberts 1.
3-point round robin #2: Natalie Singh 3 wins; Ian Anderson, Chris Hughes, Frank Jones 2; Elias Hamati 1.

September 18 at Sportsmans

3-point round robin #1: Aidan Kenny tied with Mathew Nicholls and Kian Sabet 3 wins; Gary Owston 1; Simon Dicken 0.
3-point round robin #2: Matt Sharp 3 wins; Bahman Salahshour 2; Ian Tarr 1; Stephen Little 0.

Monday Club Spring Grand Prix 2023


Note: a 'D' next to a tournament score is a discard, i.e. a score which does not count towards the total because only a player's best six tournaments count.
And the finishing order depends on the following: (1) total points (after discards); (2) fewest tournaments entered; (3) play-off (where necessary).
An '*' next to a points score indicates that a match or matches have not yet been completed.
TOTAL
PTS.
#1#2#3#4#5#6#7#8#9#10
Apr3Apr10Apr17May1May8May15May22Jun5Jun12Jun19
GEORGE GEORGIOU134.8319.57D3217D12.17D16D17.33321717
Stephen Little133.83327D17.33177D10D9D19.52127
Kev Peters11214145D13D13D168D271427
Adam Sinclair1071910D162111D241611D11D11
Gaz Owen102...16162424.814
Ian Anderson99.9248D.8D1127919
Andy Boysan96.17.21916.14.19
Elias Hamati95..11..1124191614
Ian Tarr87.831116.1017.51617.33.8.5D.
Matt Sharp77.33..17.33..25.8.27
Jake Mochnacz61.17.119612.1710.13..
Natalie Singh59.17.6.1312.17.16.12.
John Curran5711125D.5D88.108
Simon Tracy55..1156..1419.
Frank Jones5227.6....811.
Andrew Montgomery52878.105D5D116D8
Cynthia Roberts50.5D245D6.5555
Aidan Kenny46.836......19.513.837.5
Tim Line43..16..511..11
Richard Davies42.33..17.33..25....
Nick Barham39.5.......19137.5
Junior Edwards38.5....8667.511.
Steve Pickard38.11.......27
Barry Vasili32......32...
Chris Aquilina31.17......17.33.13.83.
Ben Crowden28.88....57.
Jim Green25...25......
Daniel Miles20...686....
Andy Zographou19.519.5.........
Lesley Godwin19.5.......7.575
Chris Hughes19...8.11....
Scott Wood17...17......
Dom Cybulski13.83........13.83.
Bahman Salahsour13.........13
Flora von Michel1111.........
Fraser Mackenzie8.5........8.5.
Mandy Macdonald8....8.....
Jazmine Singh8....8.....
Christian Jackson6........6.
Liam Connolly55.........

Complete results

Players with equal number of wins ONLINE shown in order of PR

April 3 at Backgammon Studio Heroes

3-point round robin #1: Frank Jones 4 wins; Adam Sinclair, Kev Peters, John Curran 3; Andrew Montgomery 2; Liam Connolly 0.

April 3 at Sportsmans

3-point round robin #1: Stephen Little 4 wins; George Georgiou tied with Andy Zographou 3; Ian Tarr tied with Flora von Michel 2; Aidan Kenny 1.

April 10 at Backgammon Studio Heroes

DMP round robin #1: Andy Boysan 7 wins; Kev Peters, John Curran 6; Steve Pickard, Adam Sinclair, Ian Anderson 5; Ben Crowden, Andrew Montgomery, Natalie Singh 3; Cynthia Roberts 2.

April 10 at Sportsmans

DMP round robin #1: Ian Tarr 5 wins; Jake Mochnacz 3; George Georgiou tied with Stephen Little 2.

April 17 at Backgammon Studio Heroes

3-point round robin #1: Cynthia Roberts 3 wins; Tim Line, Simon Tracy, Andrew Montgomery 2; Kev Peters 1.
3-point round robin #2: Ian Anderson, Adam Sinclair 3 wins; Elias Hamati 2; Ben Crowden, John Curran 1.

April 17 at Sportsmans

3-point round robin #1: George Georgiou 4 wins; Richard Davies tied with Stephen Little and Matt Sharp 3; Jake Mochnacz 2; Frank Jones 0.

May 1 at Backgammon Studio Heroes

3-point round robin #1: Adam Sinclair 3 wins; Kev Peters 2; Chris Hughes 1; Cynthia Roberts 0.
3-point round robin #2: Andy Boysan, Natalie Singh 2 wins; Ian Anderson, Simon Tracy 1.

May 1 at Sportsmans

3-point round robin #1: Jim Green 3 wins; Gaz Owen 2; Ian Tarr 1; Daniel Miles 0.
3-point round robin #2: George Georgiou tied with Stephen Little and Scott Wood 2 wins; Jake Mochnacz 0.

May 8 at Backgammon Studio Heroes

DMP round robin #1: Gaz Owen, Kev Peters, Adam Sinclair, Andrew Montgomery 5 wins; Andy Boysan 4; Mandy Macdonald, Stephen Little, Cynthia Roberts, John Curran 3.

May 8 at Sportsmans

DMP round robin #1: Ian Tarr 7 wins; George Georgiou tied with Jake Mochnacz and Natalie Singh 4; Junior Edwards tied with Daniel Miles and Jazmine Singh 3; Simon Tracy 0.

May 15 at Backgammon Studio Heroes

3-point round robin #1: Gaz Owen, Andy Boysan 4 wins; Chris Hughes, John Curran 2; Tim Line 0. Nick Barham's 3 results expunged from the record.
3-point round robin #2: Adam Sinclair 4 wins; Kev Peters 3; Elias Hamati, Ian Anderson, Andrew Montgomery 1.

May 15 at Sportsmans

3-point round robin #1: Richard Davies 3 wins; Ian Tarr 2; Jake Mochnacz 1; Daniel Miles 0.
3-point round robin #2: Matt Sharp 3 wins; George Georgiou 2; Stephen Little 1; Junior Edwards 0.

May 22 at Backgammon Studio Heroes

3-point round robin #1: Elias Hamati, Natalie Singh 3 wins; Ian Anderson 2; Kev Peters, Cynthia Robnerts 1.
3-point round robin #2: Gaz Owen, Adam Sinclair 3 wins; Tim Line, John Curran 2; Andrew Montgomery 0.

May 22 at Sportsmans

3-point round robin #1: Barry Vasili 4 wins; Chris Aquilina, George Georgiou, Ian Tarr 3; Stephen Little 2; Junior Edwards 0.

June 5 at Backgammon Studio Heroes

3-point round robin #1: Ian Anderson 5 wins; Nick Barham, Andy Boysan 3; Andrew Montgomery 2; Frank Jones, Cynthia Roberts 1.
3-point round robin #2: Kev Peters, Elias Hamati, Simon Tracy 4 wins; Adam Sinclair 2; Matt Sharp 1; Ben Crowden 0.

June 5 at Sportsmans

3-point round robin #1: George Georgiou 5 wins; Aidan Kenny, Stephen Little 3; Jake Mochnacz 2; Junior Edwards, Lesley Godwin 1.

June 12 at Backgammon Studio Heroes

DMP round robin #1: Simon Tracy 8 wins; Elias Hamati, Kev Peters, Nick Barham, Natalie Singh 7; Adam Sinclair, John Curran 6; Ian Anderson 5; Gaz Owen, Ben Crowden 4; Andrew Montgomery 3; Cynthia Roberts 2.

June 12 at Sportsmans

DMP round robin #1: Stephen Little 9 wins; George Georgiou 7; Chris Aquilina tied with Dom Cybulski and Aidan Kenny 6; Junior Edwards tied with Frank Jones 5; Fraser Mackenzie tied with Ian Tarr 4; Lesley Godwin 2; Christian Jackson 1.

June 19 at Backgammon Studio Heroes

3-point round robin #1: Steve Pickard 5 wins; Andy Boysan, Elias Hamati 3; Tim Line 2; Andrew Montgomery, Lesley Godwin 1.
3-point round robin #2: Kev Peters, Ian Anderson 4 wins; Gaz Owen, Adam Sinclair, John Curran 2; Cynthia Roberts 1.

June 19 at Sportsmans

3-point round robin #1: Stephen Little tied with Matt Sharp 4 wins; George Georgiou 3; Bahman Salahshour 2; Nick Barham tied with Aidan Kenny 1.

Monday Club Winter Grand Prix 2023


Note: a 'D' next to a tournament score is a discard, i.e. a score which does not count towards the total because only a player's best six tournaments count.
And the finishing order depends on the following: (1) total points (after discards); (2) fewest tournaments entered; (3) play-off (where necessary).
An '*' next to a points score indicates that a match or matches have not yet been completed.
TOTAL
PTS.
#1#2#3#4#5#6#7#8#9#10
Jan2Jan9Jan16Jan23Feb6Feb13Feb20Mar6Mar13Mar20
ADAM SINCLAIR1232419824217D5D27..
Kev Peters1232114D24271612D8D.1619
George Georgiou122.7513D162513D11.25D6.5D222515.7519
Andy Boysan113.7D5D.13182224927
Ian Anderson11016135D11D24.17198D21
Ian Tarr100.67168D10.67D242414.7511.2510.676.5D.
Stephen Little98.921613.8310.677.75D.6.5D3210.6715.757.5D
Gaz Owen93298811.1522...
Hazel Harper93.57.75D..1911.259.3311.2510.678.5D32
Tim Line85.758D112486D14.7517117D.
Nick Barham82510.8.133016..
Jake Mochnacz82.6D10.677.75249.3311.25..19
Mathew Nicholls75.92..10.6729...2511.25.
Matt Sharp75.13.83259.5...10.678.57.5
Andrew Montgomery67.5D11195D10885D11
Richard Davies64.13.8310.67..9.33.10.676.513
John Curran595..14..1151014
Natalie Singh58.6.58930...
Elias Hamati5011121116......
Frank Jones39.67....8..10.67138
Chris Hughes358.16.11.....
Simon Tracy35..16.....118
Ben Crowden33.......14613
Liam Connolly27...65511...
Mandy Macdonald25.....614..5
Hemal Getalal24...24......
Cynthia Roberts24.9.5..5..5
Safi Tracy22.....11.11..
Jim Green197.75.......11.25.
Cliff Blofield14......14...
Mary French13...13......
Neil Young11.25......11.25...
Caroline Boulton10.67..10.67.......
Alan Joicey8.....8....
Gerald Whitehouse8.......8..
Joe Lessiter5.......5..

Complete results

Players with equal number of wins in online sessions are shown in order of PR

January 2 at Sportsmans

3-point round robin #1: Gaz Owen 4 wins; Stephen Little tied with Ian Tarr 2; Jim Green tied with Hazel Harper 1.

January 2 at Backgammon Studio Heroes

3-point round robin #1: Adam Sinclair 4 wins; Ian Anderson, Elias Hamati 2; Chris Hughes, John Curran 1.
3-point round robin #2: Kev Peters 3 wins; George Georgiou 2; Tim Line 1; Nick Barham 0.

January 9 at Sportsmans

DMP round robin #1: Richard Davies tied with Stephen Little and Matt Sharp 5 wins; Ian Tarr 3; Jake Mochnacz 2.

January 9 at Backgammon Studio Heroes

DMP round robin #1: Adam Sinclair 8 wins; George Georgiou 7; Kev Peters, Ian Anderson, Elias Hamati, Tim Line, Nick Barham 6; Cynthia Roberts 5; Gaz Owen, Andy Boysan, Natalie Singh, Andrew Montgomery 4.

January 16 at Sportsmans

3-point round robin #1: George Georgiou 3 wins; Jake Mochnacz, Mathew Nicholls, Ian Tarr 1.
3-point round robin #2: Matt Sharp 3 wins; Caroline Boulton, Richard Davies, Stephen Little 1.

January 16 at Backgammon Studio Heroes

3-point round robin #1: Kev Peters, Chris Hughes 3 wins; Elias Hamati 2; Gaz Owen, Andy Boysan 1.
3-point round robin #2: Tim Line 4 wins; Simon Tracy 3; Andrew Montgomery 2; Adam Sinclair 1; Ian Anderson 0.

January 23 at Sportsmans

3-point round robin #1: Hemal Getalal tied with Ian Tarr 3 wins; Mary French 2; Stephen Little tied with Jake Mochnacz 1.
3-point round robin #2: Mathew Nicholls 4 wins; Hazel Harper 3; George Georgiou 2; Matt Sharp 1; Liam Connolly 0.

January 23 at Backgammon Studio Heroes

3-point round robin #1: Kev Peters 5 wins; Andrew Montgomery, John Curran 3; Ian Anderson 2; Tim Line, Natalie Singh 1.
3-point round robin #2: Adam Sinclair, Elias Hamati 3 wins; Gaz Owen, Nick Barham 2; Cynthia Roberts 0.

February 6 at Sportsmans

3-point round robin #1: Jake Mochnacz, Ian Tarr 3 wins; George Georgiou, Hazel Harper 2; Tim Line 0.

February 6 at Backgammon Studio Heroes

3-point round robin #1: Ian Anderson, Kev Peters, Chris Hughes 3 wins; Frank Jones 1; Liam Connolly 0.
3-point round robin #2: Adam Sinclair 3 wins; Andy Boysan, Natalie Singh, Andrew Montgomery 1.

February 13 at Sportsmans

DMP round robin #1: Tim Line tied with Ian Tarr 5 wins; Richard Davies and Hazel Harper tied with Jake Mochnacz 3; George Georgiou tied with Stephen Little 1.

February 13 at Backgammon Studio Heroes

DMP round robin #1: Andy Boysan 8 wins; Gaz Owen, Nick Barham, Kev Peters, Safi Tracy, Andrew Montgomery, Natalie Singh 6; Alan Joicey 4; Adam Sinclair, Mandy Macdonald 3; Liam Connolly 1.

February 20 at Sportsmans

3-point round robin #1: Stephen Little 4 wins; George Georgiou 3; Hazel Harper tied with Jake Mochnacz, Ian Tarr and Neil Young 2.

February 20 at Backgammon Studio Heroes

3-point round robin #1: Nick Barham 6 wins; Gaz Owen 5; Tim Line 4; Cliff Blofield, John Curran 2; Andrew Montgomery, Cynthia Roberts 1.
3-point round robin #2: Natalie Singh 5 wins; Andy Boysan, Ian Anderson, Mandy Macdonald, Liam Connolly 3; Kev Peters, Adam Sinclair 2.

March 6 at Sportsmans

3-point round robin #1: George Georgiou 3 wins; Stephen Little tied with Matt Sharp and Ian Tarr 1.
3-point round robin #2: Mathew Nicholls 3 wins; Richard Davies tied with Hazel Harper and Frank Jones 1.

March 6 at Backgammon Studio Heroes

3-point round robin #1: Adam Sinclair 4 wins; Ian Anderson, Ben Crowden, Tim Line 3; Gerald Whitehouse, John Curran 1.
3-point round robin #2: Andy Boysan, Nick Barham, Safi Tracy, Andrew Montgomery, Joe Lessiter 2.

March 13 at Sportsmans

DMP round robin #1: George Georgiou tied with Stephen Little 5 wins; Jim Green tied with Mathew Nicholls 4; Hazel Harper tied with Matt Sharp 3; Richard Davies tied with Ian Tarr 2.

March 13 at Backgammon Studio Heroes

DMP round robin #1: Kev Peters, Frank Jones 6 wins; Simon Tracy 5; John Curran 4; Andy Boysan, Ian Anderson, Tim Line, Ben Crowden, Andrew Montgomery 3.

March 20 at Sportsmans

3-point round robin #1: Hazel Harper 4 wins; Jake Mochnacz 3* tied with George Georgiou 3; Richard Davies 2*; Stephen Little tied with Matt Sharp 1. * Jake versus Richard never played

March 20 at Backgammon Studio Heroes

3-point round robin #1: Andy Boysan, Kev Peters 4 wins; John Curran 3; Andrew Montgomery, Frank Jones 2; Mandy Macdonald 0.
3-point round robin #2: Ian Anderson 3 wins; Ben Crowden, Simon Tracy, Cynthia Roberts 1.

Monday Club Autumn Grand Prix 2022


Note: a 'D' next to a tournament score is a discard, i.e. a score which does not count towards the total because only a player's best six tournaments count.
And the finishing order depends on the following: (1) total points (after discards); (2) fewest tournaments entered; (3) play-off (where necessary).
An '*' next to a points score indicates that a match or matches have not yet been completed.
TOTAL
PTS.
#1#2#3#4#5#6#7#8#9#10
Oct3Oct10Oct17Oct24Nov7Nov14Nov21Dec5Dec12Dec19
ELIAS HAMATI15011D.3311D221627228D30
Kev Peters147171811D303011D1911D15D33
Adam Sinclair1278D8D202514D1911D271620
Ian Anderson1211913D8D1422148D3011D22
George Georgiou116.5215D2020209D12.5235D9.5D
Stephen Little1141311D202011D11D27148D20
Tim Line11130151711.7D275D10D11
Gaz Owen101..3322..14.1814
Nick Barham1011412.173095D19..
Andy Boysan91..1417.101114.25
Kian Sabet83.1320.6.5.6.52314.
Andrew Montgomery815D111785D..141417
Ian Tarr818D18.6.5D20166.5D9.589.5
Chris Hughes79..25.178..1217
Natalie Singh70.9118D.121911.8
Adrian Farthing6222...813145..
Mandy Macdonald56116.20...865
Cynthia Roberts565..14..81775
John Curran5685D5511...1314
James Timoney55277858.....
Steve Pickard54...33....21.
Simon Tracy44141020.......
Hazel Harper41.55.86.5..12.59.5..
Frank Jones37....565858
Mary French34..811.5.5.5
Jim Green26.....719...
Alan Joicey25..25.......
Ian Hedges25..14.11.....
Safi Tracy25....14....11
Kylie Hedges22..5.17.....
Daniel Miles20.........20
Mathew Nicholls16.88.......
Robin Gunney9........9.
Caroline Boulton8.8........
Jost Mueller-Kreth6.5....6.5.....
Gerald Whitehouse5.....5....

Complete results

October 3 at Backgammon Studio Heroes

3-point round robin #1: Tim Line 5 wins; Adrian Farthing 4; Kev Peters, Simon Tracy, Mandy Macdonald 3; Adam Sinclair 2; Andrew Montgomery 1.
3-point round robin #2: James Timoney 5 wins; Ian Anderson, Nick Barham 3; Elias Hamati, John Curran 2; Cynthia Roberts 0.

October 3 at Sportsmans

3-point round robin #1: George Georgiou 3 wins; Stephen Little 2; Ian Tarr 1; Hazel Harper 0.

October 10 at Backgammon Studio Heroes

DMP round robin #1: Kev Peters, Tim Line 8 wins; Ian Anderson 7; Nick Barham 6; Andrew Montgomery, Simon Tracy 5; Natalie Singh, Adam Sinclair 4; James Timoney, Mandy Macdonald 3; John Curran 2.

October 10 at Sportsmans

DMP round robin #1: Ian Tarr 8 wins; Kian Sabet 7; Stephen Little 5; Caroline Boulton, Mathew Nicholls 4; George Georgiou 2.

October 17 at Backgammon Studio Heroes

3-point round robin #1: Gaz Owen, Chris Hughes 5 wins; Adam Sinclair, Tim Line 4; Andy Boysan, Natalie Singh 3; James Timoney, Kylie Hedges 2.
3-point round robin #2: Elias Hamati 5 wins; Alan Joicey, Simon Tracy, Andrew Montgomery 4; Ian Hedges, Kev Peters, Ian Anderson 3; John Curran 2.

October 17 at Sportsmans

3-point round robin #1: George Georgiou tied with Stephen Little and Kian Sabet 3 wins; Mary French tied with Hazel Harper and Mathew Nicholls 2.

October 24 at Backgammon Studio Heroes

3-point round robin #1: Steve Pickard, Adam Sinclair, Mandy Macdonald 5 wins; Andy Boysan, Ian Anderson, Tim Line 3; Natalie Singh, James Timoney 2.
3-point round robin #2: Kev Peters 5 wins; Gaz Owen, Andy Boysan, Cynthia Roberts 4; Elias Hamati, Andrew Montgomery 2; John Curran 0.

October 24 at Sportsmans

3-point round robin #1: George Georgiou tied with Stephen Little 3 wins; Mary French 2; Hazel Harper tied with Ian Tarr 1.

November 7 at Backgammon Studio Heroes

3-point round robin #1: Kev Peters, Ian Anderson 5 wins; Kylie Hedges 4; Adam Sinclair 3; Ian Hedges 2; Adrian Farthing, Andrew Montgomery 1.
3-point round robin #2: Nick Barham 5 wins; Elias Hamati, Chris Hughes 4; Safi Tracy 3; John Curran, James Timoney 2; Frank Jones 1.

November 7 at Sportsmans

3-point round robin #1: George Georgiou tied with Ian Tarr 3 wins; Stephen Little 2; Jost Mueller-Kreth tied with Kian Sabet 1.

November 14 at Backgammon Studio Heroes

DMP round robin #1: Adam Sinclair 8 wins; Elias Hamati 7; Ian Anderson, Adrian Farthing, Natalie Singh 6; Kev Peters, Andy Boysan, Nick Barham, Chris Hughes, Tim Line, Frank Jones 5; Gerald Whitehouse 3.

November 14 at Sportsmans

DMP round robin #1: Ian Tarr 6 wins; Stephen Little 5; George Georgiou 4; Jim Green 3; Mary French 2.

November 21 at Backgammon Studio Heroes

3-point round robin #1: Tim Line 4 wins; Kev Peters, Adrian Farthing 3; Adam Sinclair, Ian Anderson 2; Frank Jones 1.
3-point round robin #2: Elias Hamati 5 wins; Natalie Singh 3; Gaz Owen, Andy Boysan, Cynthia Roberts 2; Nick Barham 1.

November 21 at Sportsmans

3-point round robin #1: Stephen Little 5 wins; Jim Green 4; George Georgiou tied with Hazel Harper 2; Kian Sabet tied with Ian Tarr 1.

December 5 at Backgammon Studio Heroes

3-point round robin #1: Ian Anderson 5 wins; Elias Hamati, Cynthia Roberts 4; Andrew Montgomery 3; Natalie Singh, Mandy Macdonald 2; Tim Line 1.
3-point round robin #2: Adam Sinclair 5 wins; Nick Barham*, Andy Boysan 3; Kev Peters 2; Frank Jones 1; Adrian Farthing* 0. * one match outstanding

December 5 at Sportsmans

3-point round robin #1: George Georgiou tied with Kian Sabet 4 wins; Stephen Little 3; Hazel Harper tied with Ian Tarr 2; Mary French 0.

December 12 at Backgammon Studio Heroes

DMP round robin #1: Steve Pickard 10 wins; Gaz Owen 9; Adam Sinclair, Kev Peters, Andrew Montgomery, John Curran 8; Chris Hughes 7; Ian Anderson, Tim Line, Robin Gunney 6; Elias Hamati, Cynthia Roberts, Mandy Macdonald 4; Frank Jones 3.

December 12 at Sportsmans

DMP round robin #1: Kian Sabet 5 wins; Stephen Little tied with Ian Tarr 3; George Georgiou 1.

December 19 at Backgammon Studio Heroes

3-point round robin #1: Kev Peters 6 wins; Andy Boysan, Adam Sinclair, Andrew Montgomery, John Curran 4; Tim Line 3; Natalie Singh 2; Mandy Macdonald 1.
3-point round robin #2: Elias Hamati 5 wins; Ian Anderson, Chris Hughes 4; Gaz Owen 3; Safi Tracy, Frank Jones 2; Cynthia Roberts 1.

December 19 at Sportsmans

3-point round robin #1: Daniel Miles tied Stephen Little 3 wins; George Georgiou tied with Ian Tarr 2; Mary French 0.

Monday Club Summer Grand Prix 2022


Note: a 'D' next to a tournament score is a discard, i.e. a score which does not count towards the total because only a player's best six tournaments count.
And the finishing order depends on the following: (1) total points (after discards); (2) fewest tournaments entered; (3) play-off (where necessary).
An '*' next to a points score indicates that a match or matches have not yet been completed.
TOTAL
PTS.
#1#2#3#4#5#6#7#8#9#10
Jul4Jul11Jul18Aug1Aug8Aug15Aug22Sep5Sep12Sep19
ELIAS HAMATI1482713D301412D11D302010D27
Kev Peters119191619249D2214D11D11D19
Safi Tracy111.192222..191118.
Ian Anderson1112715148..22257D5D
Adam Sinclair1065D7D85D101927339.
Stephen Little101.171715.58.67D8D6D2411.67135D20
Andy Boysan101.10D111717..171227
Adrian Farthing9619118D3014148D..8
Tim Line965D145D11D1611D11301411
Nick Barham9411D1714168D14..2211
Ian Tarr87.676.5D6D8.67219..13.515.520
George Georgiou86176D21179D115D5D911
Andrew Montgomery838D9115D11275D146D11
Simon Tracy82.5..27117.17515.5.
Roland Herrera72...13..2421.14
Hazel Harper68.17.6D5D179811.6713.595D
Natalie Singh62..17..811.188
Jim Green57.56.515.5..1316.6.5..
Gaz Owen55....9.14.1319
John Curran4888.86D5D888.
Mandy Macdonald45.5...3055..
Chris Hughes44.12.....8.24
Alan Joicey44.22.....14.8
Simonetta Herrera42.17...6.5..11.6724..
Cliff Blofield4114....5.22..
James Timoney36.......17514
Daniel Miles33.17.108.67..8...6.5
Frank Jones29.514.......15.5.
Gerald Whitehouse20.5...5....15.5.
Tom Mitchell19.10..9.....
Steve Pickard17.....17....
Ian Hedges16.........16
Cynthia Roberts1611...5.....
Kian Sabet15.5........96.5
Andy Zographou8.......8..
Rosemary Whitehouse6.5...6.5......
Neil Young6.5.......6.5..
Ollie Brett5....5.....
Kylie Hedges5.........5
Jon Organ5.....5....

Complete results

July 4 at Backgammon Studio Heroes

3-point round robin #1: Elias Hamati 4 wins; Kev Peters, Frank Jones, Cynthia Roberts 3; Andrew Montgomery 2; Tim Line 0.
3-point round robin #2: Ian Anderson 4 wins; Adrian Farthing, Cliff Blofield 3; Nick Barham, John Curran 2; Adam Sinclair 1.

July 4 at Sportsmans

3-point round robin #1: George Georgiou tied with Stephen Little 2 wins; Jim Green tied with Ian Tarr 1.

July 11 at Backgammon Studio Heroes

DMP round robin #1: Alan Joicey 13 wins; Safi Tracy 11; Nick Barham 9; Kev Peters, Ian Anderson 8; Tim Line, Elias Hamati 7; Chris Hughes, Adrian Farthing, Andy Boysan, Andrew Montgomery, John Curran 6; Adam Sinclair 5; Hazel Harper 4; Mandy Macdonald 3.

July 11 at Sportsmans

DMP round robin #1: Jim Green tied with Stephen Little 6 wins; Daniel Miles tied with Tom Mitchell 5; George Georgiou tied with Ian Tarr 4.

July 18 at Backgammon Studio Heroes

3-point round robin #1: Elias Hamati 5 wins; Safi Tracy, Natalie Singh 3; Nick Barham, Andrew Montgomery 3; Adam Sinclair 2; Hazel Harper 0.
3-point round robin #2: Simon Tracy 4 wins; Kev Peters 3; Ian Anderson, Andy Boysan, Adrian Farthing, Tim Line 2.

July 18 at Sportsmans

3-point round robin #1: George Georgiou 3 wins; Stephen Little tied with Daniel Miles and Ian Tarr 1.

August 1 at Backgammon Studio Heroes

3-point round robin #1: Adrian Farthing 5 wins; Safi Tracy 4; Andy Boysan, Elias Hamati, Simon Tracy 3; Ian Anderson 2; Adam Sinclair 1.
3-point round robin #2: Kev Peters 4 wins; Nick Barham, Tim Line 2; John Curran, Andrew Montgomery 1.

August 1 at Sportsmans

3-point round robin #1: George Georgiou tied with Hazel Harper 2 wins; Simonetta Herrera tied with Rosemary Whitehouse 1.
3-point round robin #2: Ian Tarr 3 wins; Roland Herrera 2; Stephen Little 1; Gerald Whitehouse 0.

August 8 at Backgammon Studio Heroes

DMP round robin #1: Andy Boysan, Adrian Farthing 7 wins; Elias Hamati, Andrew Montgomery 6; Adam Sinclair 5; Kev Peters, Nick Barham 4; Simon Tracy, John Curran, Cynthia Roberts 2.

August 8 at Sportsmans

DMP round robin #1: Tim Line 6 wins; Jim Green 5 wins; George Georgiou tied with Hazel Harper, Tom Mitchell, Gaz Owen and Ian Tarr 4; Stephen Little 3; Ollie Brett 2.

August 15 at Backgammon Studio Heroes

3-point round robin #1: Mandy Macdonald 4 wins; Kev Peters, Steve Pickard, Nick Barham, Tim Line, Hazel Harper 3; John Curran 2.
3-point round robin #2: Andrew Montgomery 5 wins; Adam Sinclair, Adrian Farthing 3; Elias Hamati, Natalie Singh 2; Cliff Blofield 0.

August 15 at Sportsmans


3-point round robin #2: Stephen Little 4 wins; Jim Green 3; George Georgiou 2; Daniel Miles 1; Jon Organ 0.

August 22 at Backgammon Studio Heroes

3-point round robin #1: Elias Hamati, Ian Anderson, Simon Tracy 4 wins; Kev Peters, Natalie Singh 3; John Curran 2; Andrew Montgomery 1.
3-point round robin #2: Adam Sinclair, Safi Tracy 4 wins; Gaz Owen, Tim Line 3; Adrian Farthing 1; Mandy Macdonald 0.

August 22 at Sportsmans


3-point round robin #2: Roland Herrera 3 wins; Hazel Harper, Simonetta Herrera, Stephen Little 2; George Georgiou 1.

September 5 at Backgammon Studio Heroes

3-point round robin #1: Adam Sinclair 6 wins; Ian Anderson, Elias Hamati 5; Andy Boysan, Alan Joicey 4; Safi Tracy 3; John Curran 1; Mandy Macdonald 0.
3-point round robin #2: Tim Line 5 wins; Cliff Blofield 4; James Timoney, Andrew Montgomery 3; Kev Peters, Chris Hughes, Simon Tracy 2.

September 5 at Sportsmans

3-point round robin #1: Simonetta Herrera 4 wins; Hazel Harper tied with Ian Tarr 2; Jim Green tied with Neil Young 1.
3-point round robin #2: Roland Herrera 3 wins; Stephen Little 2; Andy Zographou 1; George Georgiou 0.

September 12 at Backgammon Studio Heroes

DMP round robin #1: Nick Barham 12 wins; Natalie Singh tied on PR with Safi Tracy 8; Simon Tracy tied on PR with Gerald Whitehouse 8; Tim Line 8; Gaz Owen, Andy Boysan, Kev Peters, Elias Hamati 7; Adam Sinclair, John Curran 6; Ian Anderson, Andrew Montgomery 5; James Timoney 3.

September 12 at Sportsmans

DMP round robin #1: Frank Jones tied with Ian Tarr 6 wins; George Georgiou tied with Hazel Harper and Kian Sabet 5; Stephen Little 3.

September 19 at Backgammon Studio Heroes

3-point round robin #1: Elias Hamati 4 wins; Gaz Owen, Roland Herrera, Andrew Montgomery 3; Alan Joicey, Hazel Harper 1.
3-point round robin #2: Andy Boysan 4 wins; Kev Peters, James Timoney 3; Nick Barham, Adrian Farthing 2; Kylie Hedges 1.
3-point round robin #3: Chris Hughes 3 wins; Ian Hedges, Tim Line, Natalie Singh 2; Ian Anderson 1.

September 19 at Sportsmans

3-point round robin #1: Stephen Little tied with Ian Tarr 3; George Georgiou 2; Daniel Miles tied with Kian Sabet 1.

Monday Club Spring Grand Prix 2022


Note: a 'D' next to a tournament score is a discard, i.e. a score which does not count towards the total because only a player's best six tournaments count.
And the finishing order depends on the following: (1) total points (after discards); (2) fewest tournaments entered; (3) play-off (where necessary).
An '*' next to a points score indicates that a match or matches have not yet been completed.
TOTAL
PTS.
#1#2#3#4#5#6#7#8#9#10
Apr4Apr11Apr18May2May9May16May23Jun6Jun13Jun20
TIM LINE1482712D172714D303311D10D14
Andy Boysan12619132511D.2220..27
Ian Anderson1238D10D145D.2217271627
Kev Peters1225D14D1711D1914D22242119
Nick Barham10211D1633148D8D1711118D
Natalie Singh100.22.19161714.12.
Elias Hamati992775D19.52516..
George Georgiou92.758D10...141417.751621
Ian Tarr92.42.6D8D271414.17.75118.67
Gaz Owen85..208630..714
Stephen Little808D1025149145D8D8.
Alan Joicey79141920.7.118..
John Curran741195D8D9175D1995D
Hazel Harper66111114.6D1485D85D
Safi Tracy6319.33..11....
Adrian Farthing62.....111181319
Andrew Montgomery60..11.135D81468
Adam Sinclair59....11.30.18.
Frank Jones57198..5.14..11
Robin Gunney5214158.....15.
Mathew Nicholls47.75....651417.755.
Cynthia Roberts405D5D.5128555.
Simon Tracy3827.11.......
Mandy Macdonald338.......1411
Roland Herrera321616........
Jim Green30.678.....14..8.67
Simonetta Herrera30246........
Peter Broberg25.75.......17.758.
Chris Hughes20146........
Cliff Blofield17.17........
Caroline Boulton13.67.......5.8.67
Ismail Yilmaz10....10.....
Jordan White88.........
Kylie Hedges55.........

Complete results

Players with equal number of wins ONLINE shown in order of PR

April 4 at Backgammon Studio Heroes

3-point round robin #1: Elias Hamati 4 wins; Safi Tracy, Alan Joicey, John Curran 3; Ian Anderson, Kev Peters 1.
3-point round robin #2: Tim Line 4 wins; Frank Jones 3; Chris Hughes, Hazel Harper, Jordan White, Cynthia Roberts 1.
3-point round robin #3: Simon Tracy 4 wins; Andy Boysan, Robin Gunney 3; Nick Barham, Mandy Macdonald 2; Kylie Hedges 1.

April 4 at Sportsmans

3-point round robin #1: Simonetta Herrera 4 wins; Roland Herrera 3; George Georgiou tied with Jim Green and Stephen Little 1.

April 11 at Backgammon Studio Heroes

DMP round robin #1: Natalie Singh 10 wins; Alan Joicey, Cliff Blofield 9; Nick Barham, Robin Gunney 8; Kev Peters, Andy Boysan, Tim Line, Hazel Harper 7; Ian Anderson, John Curran, Frank Jones 6; Elias Hamati, Chris Hughes, Cynthia Roberts 5.

April 11 at Sportsmans

DMP round robin #1: Roland Herrera 6 wins; George Georgiou tied with Stephen Little 4; Simonetta Herrera tied with Ian Tarr 3.

April 18 at Backgammon Studio Heroes

3-point round robin #1: Safi Tracy 6 wins; Andy Boysan 5; Alan Joicey 4; Tim Line, Ian Anderson, Andrew Montgomery 3; Ian Tarr, John Curran 2.
3-point round robin #2: Nick Barham, Stephen Little 5 wins; Gaz Owen, Kev Peters 4; Hazel Harper, Simon Tracy 3; Robin Gunney, Elias Hamati 2.

May 2 at Backgammon Studio Heroes

3-point round robin #1: Tim Line, Elias Hamati 4 wins; Nick Barham 3; Kev Peters, John Curran 2; Ian Anderson 0.
3-point round robin #2: Ian Tarr, Natalie Singh 4 wins; Stephen Little 3; Andy Boysan 2; Gaz Owen, Cynthia Roberts 1.

May 9 at Backgammon Studio Heroes

DMP round robin #1: Kev Peters, Natalie Singh 10 wins; Tim Line 7; Andrew Montgomery, Cynthia Roberts 6; Adam Sinclair, Ismail Yilmaz, John Curran 5; Nick Barham, Alan Joicey, Hazel Harper, Frank Jones 3.

May 9 at Sportsmans

DMP round robin #1: Ian Tarr 5 wins; Stephen Little 3; Mathew Nicholls tied with Gaz Owen 2.

May 16 at Backgammon Studio Heroes

3-point round robin #1: Gaz Owen 6 wins; Andy Boysan 4; Natalie Singh, Hazel Harper 3; Safi Tracy, Nick Barham 2; Elias Hamati 1.
3-point round robin #2: Tim Line 6 wins; Ian Anderson 5; John Curran 3; Kev Peters, Adrian Farthing, Cynthia Roberts 2; Andrew Montgomery 1.

May 16 at Rendezvous

3-point round robin #1: George Georgiou tied with Stephen Little and Ian Tarr 2 wins; Mathew Nicholls 0.

May 23 at Backgammon Studio Heroes

3-point round robin #1: Tim Line, Elias Hamati 5 wins; Andy Boysan, Ian Anderson 4; Natalie Singh, Alan Joicey, Andrew Montgomery 3; John Curran 1.
3-point round robin #2: Adam Sinclair 5 wins; Kev Peters 4; Nick Barham, Frank Jones 3; Adrian Farthing, Hazel Harper, Cynthia Roberts 2.

May 23 at Sportsmans

3-point round robin #1: George Georgiou tied with Jim Green and Mathew Nicholls 2 wins; Stephen Little 0.

June 6 at Backgammon Studio Heroes

3-point round robin #1: Ian Anderson 5 wins; John Curran, Andrew Montgomery 3; Tim Line 2; Adrian Farthing, Cynthia Roberts 1.
3-point round robin #2: Kev Peters 4 wins; Elias Hamati 3; Nick Barham 2; Alan Joicey 1; Hazel Harper 0.

June 6 at Sportsmans

3-point round robin #1: Peter Broberg tied with George Georgiou, Mathew Nicholls and Ian Tarr 3 wins; Stephen Little 2; Caroline Boulton 1.

June 13 at Backgammon Studio Heroes

DMP round robin #1: Kev Peters, Adam Sinclair, Ian Anderson, Robin Gunney 9 wins; Mandy Macdonald 8; Adrian Farthing, Natalie Singh 7; Nick Barham, Tim Line, John Curran, Hazel Harper 6; Gaz Owen 5; Andrew Montgomery 3; Cynthia Roberts 1.

June 13 at Sportsmans

DMP round robin #1: George Georgiou 8 wins; Ian Tarr 4; Peter Broberg tied with Stephen Little 3; Mathew Nicholls 2.

June 20 at Backgammon Studio Heroes

3-point round robin #1: Andy Boysan, Kev Peters 4 wins; Gaz Owen, Frank Jones 3; Andrew Montgomery 1; Hazel Harper 0.
3-point round robin #2: Ian Anderson 5 wins; Adrain Farthing 4; Tim Line, Mandy Macdonald 3; Nick Barham, John Curran 1.

June 20 at Sportsmans

3-point round robin #1: George Georgiou 3 wins; Caroline Boulton tied with Jim Green and Ian Tarr 1.

Monday Club Winter Grand Prix 2022


Note: a 'D' next to a tournament score is a discard, i.e. a score which does not count towards the total because only a player's best six tournaments count.
And the finishing order depends on the following: (1) total points (after discards); (2) fewest tournaments entered; (3) play-off (where necessary).
An '*' next to a points score indicates that a match or matches have not yet been completed.
TOTAL
PTS.
#1#2#3#4#5#6#7#8#9#10
Jan3Jan10Jan17Jan24Feb7Feb14Feb21Mar7Mar14Mar21
IAN ANDERSON1573015D22332510D22..25
Elias Hamati1425D9D3014D25.27141630
Alan Joicey122225D22201710D11D.1922
Kev Peters121146D11D171411D27272211D
Nick Barham118.67..1730331611..11.67
Tim Line115178D175D3316..1517
Ian Tarr1052211136.5D11.248.67D7D24
Andrew Montgomery105118D30225D5D118D1417
Adrian Farthing10417122211D148D198D11D20
Adam Sinclair9722121725..8.13.
George Georgiou96.162113.520.13.58.67D125D
Stephen Little91.173071713.5..6.5D.1211.67
Gaz Owen83.63014.....33
Hazel Harper80117D8D172085D14105D
Safi Tracy781775D..6171912.
John Curran728D9145D8135D5D1711
Natalie Singh718D1011115D.14119D14
Frank Jones65.158.17..196.
Chris Hughes5414.14..138..5
Cynthia Roberts518.5D885D145D58
Jim Green46.17......13.521.11.67
Mandy Macdonald46115118...11..
Ben Crowden44.5..86.511.19...
Andy Boysan41.......27.14
Roland Herrera3930....9....
Kian Sabet37.67..17....8.6712.
Robin Gunney30......30...
Simon Tracy295.8..115...
Mathew Nicholls24...24......
Kylie Hedges22......14.8.
Simonetta Herrera2114....7....
Steve Pickard21..14..7....
Cliff Blofield16......8..8
Hemal Getalal15.5.96.5.......
Michael Petrakas15.105.......
Ian Hedges7........7.
Kim Topasna6.5......6.5...
Jordan White6.5..6.5.......
Sean Gulliford5........5.
David Hoare5..5.......
Ismail Yilmaz55.........
Andy Zographou5.5........

Complete results

Players with equal number of wins ONLINE shown in order of PR

January 3 at Backgammon Studio Heroes

3-point round robin #1: Roland Herrera 5 wins; Alan Joicey, Tim Line 4; Simonetta Herrera, Hazel Harper 3; John Curran, Simon Tracy 1.
3-point round robin #2: Ian Anderson 5 wins; Adam Sinclair 4; Adrian Farthing, Kev Peters, Mandy Macdonald 3; Natalie Singh 2; Elias Hamati 1.
3-point round robin #3: Stephen Little, Ian Tarr 5 wins; Safi Tracy, Chris Hughes, Andrew Montgomery 3; Cynthia Roberts 2; Ismail Yilmaz 0.

January 10 at Backgammon Studio Heroes

DMP round robin #1: Ian Anderson, Adrian Farthing, Michael Petrakas 5 wins; Elias Hamati 4; Andrew Montgomery, Hazel Harper 3; Kev Peters 2; Mandy Macdonald 1.
DMP round robin #2: Frank Jones 6 wins; Adam Sinclair 5; Natalie Singh, John Curran 4; Tim Line 3; Safi Tracy, Gaz Owen, Alan Joicey 2.

January 10 at Sportsmans

DMP round robin #1: George Georgiou 6 wins; Ian Tarr 5; Henal Getalal 4; Stephen Little 3; Andy Zographou 2.

January 17 at Backgammon Studio Heroes

3-point round robin #1: Elias Hamati, Ian Anderson, Tim Line, John Curran 4 wins; Kev Peters 3; Hazel Harper 2; Safi Tracy 0.
3-point round robin #2: Gaz Owen, Alan Joicey 4 wins; Adam Sinclair, Steve Pickard, Mandy Macdonald 3; Simon Tracy, Michael Petrakas 2.
3-point round robin #3: Andrew Montgomery 4 wins; Adrian Farthing, Nick Barham, Chris Hughes, Natalie Singh, Frank Jones 3; Cynthia Roberts 2.

January 17 at Sportsmans

3-point round robin #1: Stephen Little tied with Kian Sabet 2 wins; Hemal Getalal tied with Jordan White 1.
3-point round robin #2: George Georgiou 3 wins; Ian Tarr 2; Ben Crowden 1; David Hoare 0.

January 24 at Backgammon Studio Heroes

3-point round robin #1: Ian Anderson 5 wins; Adam Sinclair, Alan Joicey, Hazel Harper 4; Gaz Owen, Natalie Singh, Mandy Macdonald 3; Tim Line 2.
3-point round robin #2: Nick Barham 6 wins; Andrew Montgomery 4; Kev Peters, Elias Hamati 3; Adrian Farthing, Cynthia Roberts 2; John Curran 1.

January 24 at Sportsmans

3-point round robin #1: Mathew Nicholls 4 wins; George Georgiou tied with Stephen Little 2; Ben Crowden tied with Ian Tarr 1.

February 7 at Backgammon Studio Heroes

3-point round robin #1: Tim Line, Elias Hamati 5 wins; George Georgiou, Frank Jones 4; Adrian Farthing, Ben Crowden, John Curran 3; Andrew Montgomery 1.
3-point round robin #2: Nick Barham 6 wins; Ian Anderson, Hazel Harper, Alan Joicey 4; Kev Peters, Ian Tarr, Cynthia Roberts 3; Natalie Singh 1.

February 7 at Sportsmans

CANCELLED

February 14 at Backgammon Studio Heroes

DMP round robin #1: Tim Line, John Curran 6 wins; Kev Peters, Alan Joicey 5; Roland Herrera, Adrian Farthing 4; Steve Pickard 3; Safi Tracy 2; Andrew Montgomery 1.
DMP round robin #2: Nick Barham, Chris Hughes 6 wins; Simon Tracy 5; Ian Anderson, Andy Boysan, Hazel Harper 4; Simonetta Herrera 3; Kylie Hedges, Cynthia Roberts 2.

February 14 at Sportsmans

CANCELLED

February 21 at Backgammon Studio Heroes

3-point round robin #1: Robin Gunney 5 wins; Ian Anderson 4; Safi Tracy, Natalie Singh, Andrew Montgomery 3; Chris Hughes 2; Hazel Harper 1.
3-point round robin #2: Elias Hamati, Ben Crowden 4 wins; Kylie Hedges 3; Alan Joicey 2; Adam Sinclair, John Curran 1.
3-point round robin #3: Kev Peters, Adrian Farthing, Cynthia Roberts 4 wins; Nick Barham 2; Cliff Blofield 1; Simon Tracy 0.

February 21 at Sportsmans

3-point round robin #1: Ian Tarr 4 wins; George Georgiou tied with Jim Green 2; Stephen Little tied with Kim Topasna 1.

March 7 at Backgammon Studio Heroes

3-point round robin #1: Andy Boysan 5 wins; Frank Jones 4; Hazel Harper 3; Mandy Macdonald 2; Andrew Montgomery 1; John Curran 0.
3-point round robin #2: Kev Peters 5 wins; Safi Tracy 4; Elias Hamati, Natalie Singh 2; Adrian Farthing, Cynthia Roberts 1.

March 7 at Sportsmans

3-point round robin #1: Jim Green 3 wins; George Georgiou tied with Kian Sabet and Ian Tarr 1.

March 14 at Backgammon Studio Heroes

DMP round robin #1: Kev Peters, Alan Joicey, John Curran 9 wins; Elias Hamati, Tim Line, Andrew Montgomery 8; Adam Sinclair, Safi Tracy, Adrian Farthing, Hazel Harper, Natalie Singh 7; Kylie Hedges 6; Ian Hedges 5; Frank Jones, Cynthia Roberts 4.

March 14 at Sportsmans

DMP round robin #1: George Georgiou tied with Stephen Little and Kian Sabet 5 wins; Ian Tarr 3; Sean Gulliford 2.

March 21 at Backgammon Studio Heroes

3-point round robin #1: Gaz Owen 5 wins; Ian Anderson, Adrian Farthing, Tim Line, Natalie Singh 4; Kev Peters, Cynthia Roberts 3; Hazel Harper 1.
3-point round robin #2: Elias Hamati 5 wins; Alan Joicey, Andrew Montgomery 4; Andy Boysan 3; John Curran, Cliff Blofield 2; Chris Hughes 1.

March 21 at Sportsmans

3-point round robin #1: Ian Tarr 3 wins; Nick Barham tied with Jim Green and Stephen Little 2; George Georgiou 1.

Monday Club Autumn Grand Prix 2021


Note: a 'D' next to a tournament score is a discard, i.e. a score which does not count towards the total because only a player's best six tournaments count.
And the finishing order depends on the following: (1) total points (after discards); (2) fewest tournaments entered; (3) play-off (where necessary).
An '*' next to a points score indicates that a match or matches have not yet been completed.
TOTAL
PTS.
#1#2#3#4#5#6#7#8#9#10
Oct4Oct11Oct18Nov1Nov8Nov15Nov22Dec6Dec13Dec20
MICHAEL PETRAKAS138309D308D12.2211.33
Gaz Owen13517.22..30222712D17
Adam Sinclair126301517271511D11D2210D14D
Kev Peters123.6D301410D223011D1611
Nick Barham11014D152316152714D147D8D
Hazel Boucher107.5247D16.524.215D8D1111
Ian Tarr104.6716112314.67.8D27137D.
Ian Anderson104.....143030.30
Alan Joicey103225D17.128D30148D8
Steve Pickard92.1222279148...
Ian Hedges92141214197D198D14..
George Georgiou87.17111812.514.67.179.5D8D14.
Safi Tracy8711.8.6D.22191314
Chris Hughes878D8.149145D2715.
John Curran83179D11117D8D11115D22
Stephen Little80.1713.58D9.514.67.1716.55D9.
Tim Line75.56.55D5D19..175820
Andrew Montgomery715D6D11118D8D1481017
Natalie Singh715D1014116D111787D5D
Simon Tracy638..5...19625
Cynthia Roberts61118D5D881785D95D
Adrian Farthing57....103017...
Kylie-Clair Hedges562275D5D5D51156.
Hemal Getalal506.513....9.521..
Neil Young4324.12.5..6.5....
Pat Meek4313.5816.5..5....
Jim Green27...27......
Simonetta Herrera27..27.......
Gerald Whitehouse27...5.22....
Frank Jones27..8..55.9.
Cliff Blofield25.....1114...
Rosemary Whitehouse25...8.17....
Mandy Macdonald22.....5.17..
Jordan White18.....13..5.
Kian Sabet16.5......16.5...
Andy Boysan15.10.5......
Andy Zographou14.5...8.6.5....
Dom Verrall1385........
Roland Herrera9.5..9.5.......
Sarah Collingwood8..8.......
Peter Collingwood5..5.......
Robin Gunney5....5.....
David Hoare5......5...
Reece Hodges5........5.
Sophie Line55.........
..........

Complete results

October 4 at Backgammon Studio Heroes

3-point round robin #1: Michael Petrakas, Kylie-Clair Hedges, John Curran 5 wins; Nick Barham 3; Safi Tracy 2; Chris Hughes 1; Andrew Montgomery 0.
3-point round robin #2: Adam Sinclair 5 wins; Alan Joicey 4; Gaz Owen, Ian Hedges, Cynthia Roberts 3; Simon Tracy 2; Natalie Singh 1.

October 4 at Sportsmans

3-point round robin #1: Neil Young 4 wins; Stephen Little tied with Pat Meek 2; Hemal Getalal tied with Tim Line 1.
3-point round robin #2: Hazel Boucher 4 wins; Ian Tarr 3; George Georgiou 2; Dom Verrall 1; Sophie Line 0.

October 11 at Backgammon Studio Heroes

DMP round robin #1: Adam Sinclair, Ian Hedges 5 wins; Andy Boysan, Michael Petrakas, Cynthia Roberts 4; Hazel Boucher 3; Kev Peters 2; Tim Line 1.
DMP round robin #2: Nick Barham, Steve Pickard, Natalie Singh 5 wins; John Curran 4; Chris Hughes, Kylie-Clair Hedges 3; Andrew Montgomery 2; Alan Joicey 1.

October 11 at Sportsmans

DMP round robin #1: George Georgiou 8 wins; Hemal Getalal 6; Ian Tarr 5; Stephen Little tied with Pat Meek 4; Dom Ferrall 3.

October 18 at Backgammon Studio Heroes

3-point round robin #1: Michael Petrakas 5 wins; Steve Pickard 4; Alan Joicey, Natalie Singh, Andrew Montgomery 3; Safi Tracy 2; Cynthia Roberts 1.
3-point round robin #2: Kev Peters 5 wins; Gaz Owen 4; Adam Sinclair, Ian Hedges 3; John Curran, Frank Jones, Kylie-Clair Hedges 2.

October 18 at Sportsmans

3-point round robin #1: Nick Barham tied with Ian Tarr 4 wins; George Georgiou tied with Neil Young 3; Sarah Collingwood 1; Peter Collingwood 0.
3-point round robin #2: Simonetta Herrera 4 wins; Hazel Boucher tied with Pat Meek 3; Roland Herrera tied with Stephen Little 2; Tim Line 1.

November 1 at Backgammon Studio Heroes

3-point round robin #1: Adam Sinclair, Tim Line, Chris Hughes, Natalie Singh 3 wins; Rosemary Whitehouse 2; Kylie-Clair Hedges 1.
3-point round robin #2: Steve Pickard, Ian Hedges 4 wins; Kev Peters 3; Andrew Montgomery 2; Michael Petrakas, Gerald Whitehouse 1.
3-point round robin #3: Hazel Boucher 3 wins; Nick Barham, John Curran, Cynthia Roberts 2; Andy Boysan 1.

November 1 at Sportsmans

3-point round robin #1: Jim Green 4 wins; George Georgiou tied with Stephen Little and Ian Tarr 3; Andy Zographou 2; Simon Tracy 0.

November 8 at Backgammon Studio Heroes

DMP round robin #1: Adam Sinclair 5 wins; Alan Joicey, Adrian Farthing, Chris Hughes, Andrew Montgomery 4; Ian Hedges 3; Safi Tracy, Kylie-Clair Hedges 2.
DMP round robin #2: Nick Barham 6 wins; Michael Petrakas 5; Kev Peters, Steve Pickard 4; Cynthia Roberts, John Curran 3; Natalie Singh 2; Robin Gunney 1.

November 15 at Backgammon Studio Heroes

3-point round robin #1: Gaz Owen, Gerald Whitehouse, Cynthia Roberts 4 wins; Chris Hughes 3; Natalie Singh, Andrew Montgomery, Mandy Macdonald 2.
3-point round robin #2: Adrian Farthing, Kev Peters, Rosemary Whitehouse 4 wins; Steve Pickard 3; Adam Sinclair, Alan Joicey, Kylie-Clair Hedges 2.
3-point round robin #3: Nick Barham 4 wins; Ian Hedges 3; Ian Anderson, Cliff Blofield, John Curran, Frank Jones 2.

November 15 at Sportsmans

3-point round robin #1: George Georgiou tied with Stephen Little 2 wins; Neil Young tied with Andy Zographou 1.
3-point round robin #2: Hazel Boucher 3 wins; Jordan White 2; Ian Tarr 1; Pat Meek 0.

November 22 at Backgammon Studio Heroes

3-point round robin #1: Kev Peters 5 wins; Gaz Owen, Tim Line 4; Cliff Blofield 3; John Curran, Cynthia Roberts 2; Hazel Boucher 1.
3-point round robin #2: Ian Anderson 5 wins; Michael Petrakas, Natalie Singh 4; Nick Barham, Kylie-Clair Hedges 3; Steve Pickard 2; Frank Jones 0.
3-point round robin #3: Alan Joicey, Safi Tracy 5 wins; Adrian Farthing, Andrew Montgomery 3; Adam Sinclair, Ian Hedges 2; Chris Hughes 1.

November 22 at Sportsmans

3-point round robin #1: Ian Tarr 4 wins; Stephen Little tied with Kian Sabet 3; George Georgiou tied with Hemal Getalal 2; David Hoare 1.

December 6 at Backgammon Studio Heroes

3-point round robin #1: Ian Anderson, Adam Sinclair, Mandy Macdonald 4 wins; Alan Joicey, John Curran 3; Natalie Singh 2; Tim Line 1.
3-point round robin #2: Chris Hughes 4 wins; Safi Tracy, Ian Hedges 3; Kev Peters, Hazel Boucher 2; Cynthia Roberts 1.
3-point round robin #3: Gaz Owen, Simon Tracy 4 wins; Nick Barham, Michael Petrakas, Andrew Montgomery 2; Kylie-Clair Hedges 1.

December 6 at Sportsmans

3-point round robin #1: Hemal Getalal 3 wins; Ian Tarr 2; George Georgiou 1; Stephen Little 0.

December 13 at Backgammon Studio Heroes

DMP round robin #1: Kev Peters, Safi Tracy, Hazel Boucher 6 wins; Adam Sinclair, Frank Jones 4; Alan Joicey, Nick Barham, Kylie-Clair Hedges 3; John Curran 1.
DMP round robin #2: Chris Hughes 6 wins; Gaz Owen 5; Andrew Montgomery, Cynthia Roberts 4; Tim Line, Natalie Singh 3; Simon Tracy 2; Reece Hodges 1.

December 13 at Sportsmans

DMP round robin #1: George Georgiou 6 wins; Stephen Little 3; Ian Tarr 2; Jordan White 1.

December 20 at Backgammon Studio Heroes

3-point round robin #1: Michael Petrakas, Simon Tracy 5 wins; Tim Line, Andrew Montgomery 4; Adam Sinclair, Kev Peters 3; Alan Joicey, Cynthia Roberts 2.
3-point round robin #2: Ian Anderson, John Curran 4 wins; Gaz Owen, Safi Tracy, Hazel Boucher 3; Nick Barham, Natalie Singh 2.

Monday Club Summer Grand Prix 2021


Note: a 'D' next to a tournament score is a discard, i.e. a score which does not count towards the total because only a player's best six tournaments count.
And the finishing order depends on the following: (1) total points (after discards); (2) fewest tournaments entered; (3) play-off (where necessary).
An '*' next to a points score indicates that a match or matches have not yet been completed.
TOTAL
PTS.
#1#2#3#4#5#6#7#8#9#10
Jul5Jul12Jul19Aug2Aug9Aug16Aug23Sep6Sep13Sep20
KEV PETERS14130.22279D1914D1615D27
Ian Tarr13223@.30275D5D19.1023
George Georgiou128.514D2222199D14D8D2715.523
Gaz Owen12414D..1713D2727241514
Nick Barham114.161414..272412D19
Adam Sinclair10922..141630.168D11
Tim Line1061712D14D19161717206D14D
Stephen Little10623@11D17228D19149.5D6D11
Roland Herrera981715115D13.2220..
Natalie Singh838D145D5D5D8148930
Alan Joicey80...30102758..
Simon Tracy8030.308..5.7.
Safi Tracy8011....14195922
Adrian Farthing74141911111185D...
Andrew Montgomery6987D5D117D1111115D17
Cynthia Roberts661117.5D65D1111105D
John Curran64.5...1130585
Simonetta Herrera60.1317116.85..
Mandy Macdonald6088.14115D11.5D8
Hazel Boucher54.55D98D8D8D889.5128
Frank Jones37111088......
Ben Crowden28.5.....11.6.5.11
Neil Young27.5.......16.5.11
Andy Boysan275....22....
Andy Zographou22.5.......16.56.
Carwyn Jenkins2222.........
Chris Hughes21....714....
Reece Hodges20....10...10.
Ian Hedges18........711
Marcel Bancroft15.5........15.5.
Hemal Getalal11.5.......6.5.5
Sophie Line11.......11..
Pat Meek10........10.
Cliff Blofield6.6........
Kylie-Clair Hedges6........6.
Gerald Whitehouse55.........
..........

Complete results

July 5 at Backgammon Studio Heroes

3-point round robin #1: Kev Peters 6 wins; Carwyn Jenkins 4; Tim Line 3; Adrian Farthing, Safi Tracy, Natalie Singh, Hazel Boucher 2.
3-point round robin #2: Ian Tarr@, Stephen Little@ 4 wins; George Georgiou, Frank Jones 3; Mandy Macdonald 1; Gerald Whitehouse 0.
Elias Hamati played in round robin #2, but his results were discarded because of an irregularity.
The points awarded to Ian Tarr and Stephen Little have been adjusted (shared), as the PRs of the two players were sufficiently close as to cast doubt on the tie break outcome.
3-point round robin #3: Simon Tracy 5 wins; Adam Sinclair, Roland Herrera 4; Gaz Owen 3; Cynthia Roberts, Andrew Montgomery 2; Andy Boysan 1.

July 12 at Backgammon Studio Heroes

DMP round robin #1: George Georgiou 11 wins; Adrian Farthing, Cynthia Roberts 10; Nick Barham 9; Roland Herrera, Natalie Singh 8; Simonetta Herrera, Tim Line, Stephen Little, Frank Jones 7; Hazel Boucher, Mandy Macdonald 5; Andrew Montgomery, Cliff Blofield 4; John Curran 3.

July 19 at Backgammon Studio Heroes

3-point round robin #1: Ian Tarr 5 wins; Kev Peters, Stephen Little 4; Nick Barham, Roland Herrera 3; Hazel Boucher, Natalie Singh 1.
3-point round robin #2: Simon Tracy 5 wins; George Georgiou, Simonetta Herrera, Tim Line, Adrian Farthing 3; Frank Jones, Andrew Montgomery 1.

August 2 at Backgammon Studio Heroes

3-point round robin #1: Alan Joicey, Stephen Little 5 wins; Gaz Owen 4; Adam Sinclair 3; Simonetta Herrera 2; Simon Tracy, Natalie Singh 1.
3-point round robin #2: Ian Tarr 5 wins; Tim Line 3; Nick Barham, Adrian Farthing, Hazel Boucher 2; Roland Herrera 1.
3-point round robin #3: Kev Peters, George Georgiou, Mandy Macdonald 3 wins; Andrew Montgomery, Frank Jones, Cynthia Roberts 2.

August 9 at Backgammon Studio Heroes

DMP round robin #1: Tim Line 6 wins; Roland Herrera, Mandy Macdonald 5; Reece Hodges, Kev Peters, Hazel Boucher 4; Chris Hughes, Cynthia Roberts 3; Ian Tarr 2.
DMP round robin #2: Adam Sinclair 7 wins; Gaz Owen, Adrian Farthing 5; Alan Joicey, George Georgiou, Stephen Little 4; Andrew Montgomery 3; Simonetta Herrera, Natalie Singh 2.

August 16 at Backgammon Studio Heroes

3-point round robin #1: Adam Sinclair 6 wins; Andy Boysan, Tim Line, George Georgiou, John Curran 3; Adrian Farthing 2; Cynthia Roberts 1.
3-point round robin #2: Gaz Owen, Kev Peters 4 wins; Chris Hughes 3; Ben Crowden 2; Natalie Singh, Mandy Macdonald 1.
3-point round robin #3: Alan Joicey 4 wins; Stephen Little, Safi Tracy 3; Andrew Montgomery, Hazel Boucher 2; Ian Tarr 1.

August 23 at Backgammon Studio Heroes

3-point round robin #1: John Curran 5 wins; Roland Herrera 4; Tim Line, Natalie Singh, Mandy Macdonald 3; Simonetta Herrera 2; Simon Tracy 1.
3-point round robin #2: Gaz Owen 5 wins; Safi Tracy, Stephen Little, Andrew Montgomery 3; George Georgiou 1; Alan Joicey 0.
3-point round robin #3: Nick Barham, Ian Tarr 4 wins; Kev Peters, Cynthia Roberts, Hazel Boucher 2; Adrian Farthing 1.

September 6 at Backgammon Studio Heroes

3-point round robin #1: Nick Barham 3 wins; Kev Peters, Andrew Montgomery, Natalie Singh 2; Safi Tracy 1.
3-point round robin #2: Gaz Owen, Adam Sinclair 3 wins; Cynthia Roberts 2; Alan Joicey, John Curran 1.

September 6 at Sportsmans

3-point round robin #1: George Georgiou 4 wins; Andy Zographou tied with Neil Young 3; Hazel Boucher tied with Stephen Little 2; Simonetta Herrera 1.
3-point round robin #2: Roland Herrera tied with Tim Line 3 wins; Sophie Line 2; Ben Crowden tied with Hemal Getalal 1.

September 13 at Backgammon Studio Heroes

DMP round robin #1: Gaz Owen 7 wins; Nick Barham 5; Reece Hodges, Safi Tracy 4; John Curran 3; Simon Tracy, Kylie-Clair Hedges 2; Andrew Montgomery 1.
DMP round robin #2: Kev Peters 6 wins; Hazel Boucher, Cynthia Roberts 5; Natalie Singh 4; Adam Sinclair, Ian Hedges 3; Tim Line, Mandy Macdonald 1.

September 13 at Sportsmans

DMP round robin #1: Marcel Bancroft tied with George Georgiou 6 wins; Pat Meek tied with Ian Tarr 5; Stephen Little tied with Andy Zographou 4.

September 20 at Backgammon Studio Heroes

3-point round robin #1: Natalie Singh 5 wins; Safi Tracy, Andrew Montgomery 4; Tim Line, Adam Sinclair 3; Hazel Boucher, Cynthia Roberts 1.
3-point round robin #2: Kev Peters 4 wins; Nick Barham, Gaz Owen 3; Ian Hedges, Mandy Macdonald 2; John Curran 1.

September 20 at Sportsmans

3-point round robin #1: George Georgiou tied with Ian Tarr 4 wins; Ben Crowden tied with Stephen Little and Neil Young 2; Hemal Getalal 1.

Monday Club Spring Grand Prix 2021


Note: a 'D' next to a tournament score is a discard, i.e. a score which does not count towards the total because only a player's best six tournaments count.
And the finishing order depends on the following: (1) total points (after discards); (2) fewest tournaments entered; (3) play-off (where necessary).
An '*' next to a points score indicates that a match or matches have not yet been completed.
TOTAL
PTS.
#1#2#3#4#5#6#7#8#9#10
Apr5Apr12Apr19May3May10May17May24Jun7Jun14Jun21
ELIAS HAMATI14011D6D272713D2721248D14
Tim Line1262411D19246D1911D167D24
Kev Peters1208D1427.221911D11D1127
Roland Herrera116248D24.16D16.161719
George Georgiou10724125D8D121124247D8D
Adam Sinclair1041612.1114275D24..
Simonetta Herrera98161419.1524.8D10.
Hazel Boucher978D5D8D249824165D16
Andy Boysan94247D14118D145D5D1714
Stephen Little861611D145D175D1611125D
Andrew Montgomery855D5D5D16105D1624811
Chris Hughes8111.111411.24.10.
Safi Tracy80.91619..8D111411
Adrian Farthing7611171116.813...
Simon Tracy725.24...168.19
Frank Jones64..8..1111111211
Nick Barham60.175..11...27
Alan Joicey55118...148.14.
John Curran555D108...81658
Cynthia Roberts50810115D785D5D65D
Mandy Macdonald455.58..8811.
Natalie Singh418985D5D5D5D565
Matt Reekie-Black3216.16.......
Gaz Owen31..1111....9.
Cliff Blofield27....19..8..
Ian Tarr22.......598
Carwyn Jenkins8...8......
Gerald Whitehouse7.7........
Rosemary Whitehouse6.6........
..........

Complete results

April 5

3-point round robin #1: Roland Herrera 4 wins; Simonetta Herrera, Chris Hughes, Hazel Boucher 2; Simon Tracy 0.
3-point round robin #2: Andy Boysan 4 wins; Adam Sinclair, Adrian Farthing 2; Cynthia Roberts, Andrew Montgomery 1.
3-point round robin #3: Tim Line, Matt Reekie-Black 3 wins; Alan Joicey, Natalie Singh 2; John Curran 0.
3-point round robin #4: George Georgiou, Stephen Little 3 wins; Elias Hamati 2; Kev Peters, Mandy Macdonald 1.

April 12

DMP round robin #1: Nick Barham 7 wins; Kev Peters, Adam Sinclair, Stephen Little 6; John Curran 5; Natalie Singh 4; Roland Herrera, Gerald Whitehouse, Elias Hamati 3; Andrew Montgomery 2.
DMP round robin #2: Adrian Farthing 8 wins; Simonetta Herrera 7; George Georgiou 6; Tim Line, Cynthia Roberts 5; Safi Tracy, Alan Joicey 4; Andy Boysan, Rosemary Whitehouse, Hazel Boucher 2.

April 19

3-point round robin #1: Kev Peters, Tim Line 4 wins; Andy Boysan, Cynthia Roberts, Hazel Boucher 2; Mandy Macdonald 1.
3-point round robin #2: Elias Hamati, Simonetta Herrera, Stephen Little 3 wins; Chris Hughes, Natalie Singh, Andrew Montgomery 2.
3-point round robin #3: Simon Tracy 4 wins; Matt Reekie-Black 3; Adrian Farthing 2; Frank Jones 1; Nick Barham 0.
3-point round robin #4: Roland Herrera, Safi Tracy 3 wins; Gaz Owen 2; John Curran, George Georgiou 1.

May 3

3-point round robin #1: Elias Hamati 4 wins; Safi Tracy, Chris Hughes 3; Andy Boysan, Mandy Macdonald 2; Cynthia Roberts 1.
3-point round robin #2: Tim Line, Andrew Montgomery 3 wins; Gaz Owen 2; George Georgiou, Stephen Little 1.
3-point round robin #3: Hazel Boucher 3 wins; Adrian Farthing, Adam Sinclair, Carwyn Jenkins 2; Natalie Singh 1.

May 10

DMP round robin #1: Kev Peters, Cliff Blofield 10 wins; Stephen Little 9; Roland Herrera, Simonetta Herrera, Adam Sinclair, Elias Hamati 8; George Georgiou, Chris Hughes, Andrew Montgomery, Hazel Boucher 7; Andy Boysan 6; Cynthia Roberts 4; Tim Line, Natalie Singh 3.

May 17

3-point round robin #1: Elias Hamati 5 wins; Kev Peters, Andy Boysan 3; Frank Jones 2; Cynthia Roberts, Andrew Montgomery 1.
3-point round robin #2: Adam Sinclair, Tim Line 4 wins; Alan Joicey 3; George Georgiou 2; Adrian Farthing, Stephen Little 1.
3-point round robin #3: Simonetta Herrera 4 wins; Roland Herrera 3; Nick Barham, Hazel Boucher, Natalie Singh 1.

May 24

3-point round robin #1: Chris Hughes 3 wins; Simon Tracy, Tim Line, Mandy Macdonald 2; Andy Boysan 1.
3-point round robin #2: George Georgiou 4 wins; Stephen Little 3; Frank Jones 2; Alan Joicey 1; Adam Sinclair 0.
3-point round robin #3: Hazel Boucher, Andrew Montgomery 3 wins; Kev Peters 2; Safi Tracy, Natalie Singh 1.
3-point round robin #4: Elias Hamati 3 wins; Adrian Farthing 2; John Curran 1; Cynthia Roberts 0.

June 7

3-point round robin #1: Adam Sinclair 3 wins; Roland Nerrera, Frank Jones, Cliff Blofield 2; Ian Tarr 1.
3-point round robin #2: Andrew Montgomery 3 wins; Tim Line, Stephen Little, Simon Tracy 2; Andy Boysan 1.
3-point round robin #3: Elias Hamati, Hazel Boucher 3 wins; Kev Peters 2; Mandy Macdonald, Cynthia Roberts 1.
3-point round robin #4: George Georgiou, John Curran 3 wins; Safi Tracy 2; Simonetta Herrera, Natalie Singh 1.

June 14

DMP round robin #1: Roland Herrera, Alan Joicey 8 wins; Frank Jones, Mandy Macdonald 6; Chris Hughes 5; Gaz Owen, Andrew Montgomery 3; Tim Line, Natalie Singh, Hazel Boucher 2.
DMP round robin #2: Andy Boysan, Safi Tracy, Stephen Little 6 wins; Kev Peters, Simonetta Herrera, Ian Tarr 5; Elias Hamati 4; George Georgiou, Cynthia Roberts 3; John Curran 2.

June 21

3-point round robin #1: Nick Barham 4 wins; Roland Herrera, Andy Boysan, Safi Tracy 3; Ian Tarr, Stephen Little 1.
3-point round robin #2: Kev Peters, Simon Tracy 4 wins; Elias Hamati, Frank Jones 3; George Georgiou 1; Natalie Singh 0.
3-point round robin #3: Tim Line, Hazel Boucher 3 wins; Andrew Montgomery 2; John Curran, Cynthia Roberts 1.

Monday Club Winter Grand Prix 2021


Note: a 'D' next to a tournament score is a discard, i.e. a score which does not count towards the total because only a player's best six tournaments count.
And the finishing order depends on the following: (1) total points (after discards); (2) fewest tournaments entered; (3) play-off (where necessary).
An '*' next to a points score indicates that a match or matches have not yet been completed.
TOTAL
PTS.
#1#2#3#4#5#6#7#8#9#10
Jan4Jan11Jan18Feb1Feb8Feb15Mar1Mar8Mar15Mar22
STEPHEN LITTLE131197D5D2716275D15278D
Adrian Farthing1292712D11D271311D197D2716
Tim Line12611D9D2719172414D1514D24
Andy Boysan12427178D27191611D185D11D
Simonetta Herrera1202713.1910248D.27.
Alan Joicey117199D241410D142712D1913D
Kev Peters115148D2711D121411D8D2721
Hazel Boucher113275D14147D1927128D8D
Rosemary Whitehouse1048D.11D1414271911195D
George Georgiou100141527198D11D115D148D
Roland Herrera948D6D.14201919.1111
Matt Reekie-Black93..198D1419116D1911
Gerald Whitehouse798D.19199118D135D8
Cynthia Roberts795D1119116D8D5D81416
Natalie Singh77115D8D5D7D81491124
Dave Pym76...271281613..
Nick Barham7619121411614....
Mandy Macdonald715D1014811.145D145D
Adam Sinclair70....91127185.
Andrew Montgomery66.14118D155D8108.
Chris Hughes6619118D5D1185D985D
Robin Gunney6114181685.....
John Curran6111.5D11135D5D10115
Carwyn Jenkins54.68..1624...
Frank Jones53..5D558.6524
Elias Hamati42......871116
Steve Morris34147.58.....
Cliff Blofield3311.5....98.
Ismail Yilmaz328811..5....
Jim Green27.....27....
Ben Crowden24.....5..19.
Martha Beal11.....11....
David Tyrrell10.10........
Andrew Gay55.........
Safi Tracy55.........
Simon Tracy5.....5....
0..........

Complete results

Players with equal number of wins shown in order of PR

January 4

3-point round robin #1: Adrian Farthing 5 wins; Chris Hughes, George Georgiou 3; Tim Line 2; Roland Herrera, Andrew Gay 1.
3-point round robin #2: Simonetta Herrera 4 wins; Stephen Little, Robin Gunney 3; Cliff Blofield, Rosemary Whitehouse 2; Cynthia Roberts 1.
3-point round robin #3: Hazel Boucher 5 wins; Nick Barham 3; Steve Morris, Natalie Singh 2; Gerald Whitehouse 1.5 (awarded half a win over absent opponent); Safi Tracy 1.
3-point round robin #4: Andy Boysan 5 wins; Alan Joicey 4; Kev Peters, John Curran 2; Ismail Yilmaz, Mandy Macdonald 1.

January 11

DMP round robin #1: Robin Gunney 9 wins; George Georgiou 7; Simonetta Herrera 6; Adrian Farthing, Cynthia Roberts, David Tyrrell 5; Alan Joicey, Kev Peters, Steve Morris 4; Carwyn Jenkins, Hazel Boucher 3.
DMP round robin #2: Andy Boysan, Andrew Montgomery 6; Nick Barham, Chris Hughes, Mandy Macdonald 5; Tim Line, Ismail Yilmaz, Stephen Little 4; Roland Herrera, Natalie Singh 3.

January 18

3-point round robin #1: George Georgiou 5 wins; Matt Reekie-Black 4; Nick Barham 3; Adrian Farthing 2; Natalie Singh 1; Cliff Blofield 0.
3-point round robin #2: Tim Line, Cynthia Roberts 4 wins; Mandy Macdonald 3; Ismail Yilmaz 2; Chris Hughes, Frank Jones 1.
3-point round robin #3: Kev Peters 4 wins; Gerald Whitehouse, Hazel Boucher 3; Andrew Montgomery, Carwyn Jenkins 2; Stephen Little 1.
3-point round robin #4: Alan Joicey, Robin Gunney 3 wins; Rosemary Whitehouse, Andy Boysan 2; John Curran 0.

February 1

3-point round robin #1: Adrian Farthing 5 wins; Gerald Whitehouse 4; Hazel Boucher 3; Kev Peters, Matt Reekie-Black, Chris Hughes 1.
3-point round robin #2: Andy Boysan, George Georgiou, Roland Herrera 3 wins; Nick Barham, Mandy Macdonald, Natalie Singh 2.
3-point round robin #3: Stephen Little 5 wins; Simonetta Herrera 4; Rosemary Whitehouse 3; Cynthia Roberts 2; Andrew Montgomery 1; Frank Jones 0.
3-point round robin #4: Dave Pym 4 wins; Tim Line, Alan Joicey, John Curran 3; Robin Gunney 2; Steve Morris 0.

February 8

DMP round robin #1: Roland Herrera, Tim Line, Andrew Montgomery 8 wins; Rosemary Whitehouse, Adrian Farthing, Dave Pym, Chris Hughes 7; Simonetta Herrera, Gerald Whitehouse 6; Steve Morris 5; Hazel Boucher 4; Cynthia Roberts 3; Frank Jones 2.
DMP round robin #2: Andy Boysan 10 wins; Stephen Little, Matt Reekie-Black, John Curran 7; Kev Peters, Mandy Macdonald 6; Alan Joicey 5; Adam Sinclair, George Georgiou, Natalie Singh 4; Nick Barham, Robin Gunney 3.

February 15

3-point round robin #1: Rosemary Whitehouse, Hazel Boucher 4 wins; Alan Joicey 3; Adam Sinclair, Frank Jones 2; Andrew Montgomery 0.
3-point round robin #2: Stephen Little 4 wins; Roland Herrera, Nick Barham 3; George Georgiou, Cynthia Roberts 2; Simon Tracy 1.
3-point round robin #3: Jim Green 4 wins; Matt Reekie-Black, Kev Peters, Gerald Whitehouse 3; Dave Pym 2; Ismail Yilmaz 0.
3-point round robin #4: Tim Line, Andy Boysan, Martha Beal 3 wins; Chris Hughes 1; John Curran 0.
3-point round robin #5: Simonetta Herrera, Carwyn Jenkins 3 wins; Adrian farthing 2; Natalie Singh, Ben Crowden 1.

March 1

3-point round robin #1: Alan Joicey, Rosemary Whitehouse, Natalie Singh 3 wins; George Georgiou, Gerald Whitehouse, Cynthia Roberts 2.
3-point round robin #2: Adam Sinclair 5 wins; Adrian Farthing 3; Tim Line, Matt Reekie-Black, Andrew Montgomery 2; Stephen Little 1.
3-point round robin #3: Hazel Boucher 5 wins; Roland Herrera, Mandy Macdonald 3; Andy Boysan, Elias Hamati 2; John Curran 0.
3-point round robin #4: Carwyn Jenkins, Dave Pym 3 wins; Kev Peters 2; Simonetta Herrera, Chris Hughes 1.

March 8

DMP round robin #1: Andy Boysan, Tim Line, 7 wins; Gerald Whitehouse 6; Chris Hughes, John Curran, Cliff Blofield, Cynthia Roberts 5; Adrian Farthing, Frank Jones 4; George Georgiou 2.
DMP round robin #2: Adam Sinclair 8 wins; Stephen Little, Dave Pym 7; Hazel Boucher 6; Rosemary Whitehouse, Andrew Montgomery, Natalie Singh 5; Kev Peters, Elias Hamati, Matt Reekie-Black, Mandy Macdonald 4.

March 15

3-point round robin #1: Stephen Little 4 wins; Rosemary Whitehouse, Cynthia Roberts 3; Roland Herrera, Chris Hughes 2; Adam Sinclair 1.
3-point round robin #2: Adrian Farthing 5 wins; Matt Reekie-Black 3; George Georgiou, Natalie Singh, Cliff Blofield 2; Andy Boysan 1.
3-point round robin #3: Simonetta Herrera, Ben Crowden 4 wins; Tim Line 3; Elias Hamati, Hazel Boucher 2; Gerald Whitehouse 0.
3-point round robin #4: Kev Peters 4 wins; Alan Joicey, Mandy Macdonald, John Curran 3; Andrew Montgomery 2; Frank Jones 0.

March 22

3-point round robin #1: Tim Line, Cynthia Roberts 3 wins; Roland Herrera, Stephen Little 2; Chris Hughes 0.
3-point round robin #2: Natalie Singh 3 wins; Adrian Farthing, Matt Reekie-Black, Hazel Boucher 2; Rosemary Whitehouse 1.
3-point round robin #3: Frank Jones 4 wins; Elias Hamati, Andy Boysan 2; Gerald Whitehouse, Mandy Macdonald 1.
3-point round robin #4: Kev Peters, Alan Joicey 2 wins; George Georgiou, John Curran 1.
Summer and Autumn Grand Prix competitions, 2020, not held

Monday Club Spring Grand Prix 2020


Note: a 'D' next to a tournament score is a discard, i.e. a score which does not count towards the total because only a player's best eight tournaments count.
And the finishing order depends on the following: (1) total points (after discards); (2) fewest tournaments entered; (3) play-off (where necessary).
An '*' next to a points score indicates match which has not yet been completed.
The "What if?" column shows the points that non-paying players would have won had they paid.
TOTAL
PTS.
WHAT
IF?
TOTAL
#1#2#3#4#5#6#7#8#9#10#11#12#13#14#15#16
Jan6Jan13Jan20Jan27Feb3Feb10Feb17Feb24Mar2Mar9Mar16Mar23Mar30Apr6Apr20Apr27
DANIEL ELDRIDGE362.535526.26549.3322.5D10D325520D2555.....
George Georgiou361.67554325D444041.67385532D35D45.....
Roland Herrera359.255523.2520D285630486554.......
Simonetta Herrera307.6730435528304526D36.6740.......
Andy Boysan303.08..6549.33517517.7545........
John Curran250.42.482028.41.6717.7520403515D.....
Stephen Little231.22526.25560.65..........
David Tyrrell230.75526.2204417.510.3028.......
Adrian Farthing224.83...49.3322.5.48.5451......
Adam Sinclair223.92...10517517.7536.671617.5......
Ian Tarr202.5815D23.2531.67164041.67.1520.15.....
Bahman Salahshour189.3315.45..41.67.36.67.51......
Mary French16010.101046.26.28.30.....
** KIAN SABET159.925523.2531.67.3020..........
Pat Meek144.17.1020.17.541.67....55.....
Robin Gunney110251055..10.10........
Mathew Nicholls103.25.23.2510..20.15.35......
Azadeh Rafi95.5...283020...17.5......
Alan Joicey82.67..2516.41.67..........
Steve Ferrer81.25526.2..............
David Hoare77.7530...30.17.75.........
** Ben Crowden76.6715.31.67.15.....15.....
** Mathieu Mackowiak26.271.2.26.2........45.....
Jordan White58..10...38.10.......
Mandy Macdonald45....35.10.........
** Simon Tracy40.......3010.......
Ian Preston35..35.............
Michihito Kageyama26......26.........
** Emma Macberry15......15.........
Jon Organ15..........15.....
Gerald Whitehouse1515...............
** Peter Crispin10....10...........
Jim Green10....10...........
** Frank Jones10.........10......
** Safi Tracy10.......10........
0................
Yellow boxes denote totals which
non-paying players would have scored
...............

The Spring Grand Prix prize fund totalled 27.

Complete results

January 6

3-point Round Robin #1: Daniel Eldridge, David Tyrrell 3 wins; Robin Gunney, Stephen Little 2; Mary French 0.
3-point Round Robin #2: Steve Ferrer, Roland Herrera 3 wins; David Hoare 2; Ian Tarr, Gerald Whitehouse 1.
3-point Round Robin #3: George Georgiou, Kian Sabet 3 wins; Simonetta Herrera 2; Ben Crowden (non-SGP entrant), Bahman Salahshour 1.

January 13

DMP Tourno #1: George Georgiou, Simonetta Herrera 4 wins; Roland Herrera, Mathew Nicholls, Kian Sabet, Ian Tarr 3; Robin Gunney 1.
DMP Tourno #2: John Curran 5 wins; Daniel Eldridge, Steve Ferrer, Stephen Little, Mathieu Mackowiak, David Tyrrell 3; Pat Meek (non-SGP entrant) 1.

January 20

3-point Round Robin #1: Robin Gunney, Stephen Little 3 wins; George Georgiou, Alan Joicey 2; Mary French 0.
3-point Round Robin #2: Andy Boysan 4 wins; Bahman Salahshour 3; John Curran, Pat Meek (non-SGP entrant), David Tyrrell 1.
3-point Round Robin #3: Daniel Eldridge 4 wins; Ben Crowden (non-SGP entrant), Kian Sabet, Ian Tarr 2; Mathew Nicholls 0.
3-point Round Robin #4: Simonetta Herrera 3 wins; Ian Preston 2; Roland Herrera 1; Jordan White 0.

January 27

Nackgammon Tourno #1: Andy Boysan, Daniel Eldridge, Adrian Farthing 5 points; Roland Herrera, Azadeh Rafi 4; Ian Tarr 3; Mary French 1.
Nackgammon Tourno #2: Stephen Little 6 points; George Georgiou, David Tyrrell 5; John Curran, Simonetta Herrera 4; Alan Joicey 3; Adam Sinclair 2.
See
Nackgammon Championship standings

February 3

Tric Trac Tourno (modified) #1: Andy Boysan, Adam Sinclair 10 points; George Georgiou 8; Mandy Macdonald 7; David Hoare 6; Daniel Eldridge, Adrian Farthing 5; Ben Crowden (non-SGP entrant) 4; Peter Crispin 1.
Tric Trac Tourno (modified) #2: Roland Herrera 16 points; Mary French 9; Ian Tarr 8; Simonetta Herrera, Azadeh Rafi, Kian Sabet 6; Pat Meek (non-SGP entrant), David Tyrrell 4; Jim Green 1.

February 10

3-point Round Robin #1: Adam Sinclair 4 wins; George Georgiou, Alan Joicey, Bahman Salahshour 3; Kian Sabet 2; David Tyrrell 0.
3-point Round Robin #2: Andy Boysan 5 wins; John Curran, Pat Meek (non-SGP entrant), Ian Tarr 3; Azadeh Rafi 1, Robin Gunney 0.
3-point Round Robin #3: Stephen Little 4 wins; Simonetta Herrera 3; Roland Herrera 2; Mathew Nicholls 1; Daniel Eldridge 0.

February 17

DMP Tourno #1: Roland Herrera 6 wins; George Georgiou 4; Daniel Eldridge 3; Andy Boysan, John Curran, David Hoare, Adam Sinclair 2.
DMP Tourno #2: Adrian Farthing 5 wins; Jordan White 4; Mary French, Simonetta Herrera, Michihito Kageyama 3; Emma Macberry 2; Mandy Macdonald 1.

February 24

3-point Round Robin #1: Roland Herrera 4 wins; Andy Boysan 3; Simon Tracy 2; John Curran 1; Safi Tracy (non-SGP entrant) 0.
3-point Round Robin #2: Daniel Eldridge, George Georgiou 3 wins; David Tyrrell 2; Mathew Nicholls, Ian Tarr 1.
3-point Round Robin #3: Simonetta Herrera, Bahman Salahshour, Adam Sinclair 2; Robin Gunney 0.

March 2

Nackgammon Tourno #1: Adrian Farthing 7 points; John Curran 5; Mary French, David Tyrrell 4; Adam Sinclair 3; Jordan White 1.
Nackgammon Tourno #2: Roland Herrera 9 points; Simonetta Herrera 4; George Georgiou 3; Daniel Eldridge, Ian Tarr 2; Simon Tracy 0.
See Nackgammon Championship standings

March 9

Tric Trac Tourno (modified) #1: Adrian Farthing, Bahman Salahshour 7 points; John Curran, George Georgiou, Mathew Nicholls 6; Daniel Eldridge 5; Azadeh Rafi, Adam Sinclair 4; Frank Jones 1.

March 16

3-point Round Robin #1: Daniel Eldridge, Pat Meek (non-SGP entrant) 3 wins; Mary French 2; Ben Crowden (non-SGP entrant), Jon Organ 1.
3-point Round Robin #2: George Georgiou, Mathieu Mackowiak (non-SGP entrant) 2 wins; John Curran, Ian Tarr 1.

March 23

DMP Tournos: TOURNAMENT CANCELLED.

March 30

3-point Round Robins: TOURNAMENT CANCELLED.

April 6

Nackgammon Tournos: TOURNAMENT CANCELLED.
See Nackgammon Championship standings

April 20

Tric Trac Tournos (modified): TOURNAMENT CANCELLED.

April 29

3-point Round Robins: TOURNAMENT CANCELLED.

Monday Club Autumn Grand Prix 2019


Note: a 'D' next to a tournament score is a discard, i.e. a score which does not count towards the total because only a player's best eight tournaments count.
And the finishing order depends on the following: (1) total points (after discards); (2) fewest tournaments entered; (3) play-off (where necessary).
An '*' next to a points score indicates match which has not yet been completed.
The "What if?" column shows the points that non-paying players would have won had they paid.
TOTAL
PTS.
WHAT
IF?
TOTAL
#1#2#3#4#5#6#7#8#9#10#11#12#13#14#15#16#17
Sep2Sep9Sep16Sep23Sep30Oct7Oct14Oct21Oct28Nov4Nov11Nov18Nov25Dec2Dec9Dec16Dec23
DANIEL ELDRIDGE445.12.5D6528D565537.5D456043D654335D10D42D15D56
George Georgiou412.546.6722.5D37.528D6025D22.5D31.67D4420D15D27.5D555410D7540.33
** DAVID TYRRELL41215D22.5D5513D464510D6510D4320D43556037.5D41.67D40.33D
Roland Herrera401.5.26D..42.56540D10D54484547.530D40D5247.536D
Simonetta Herrera372.515D47354732.5D10D606532D3515D27.5D47.524D25D.36
Ian Tarr370.8346.6710D31.67D28D35D25D37.5454426D45565536D22.5D41.6725D
** Robin Gunney369.43..4037.550..26D.4047.53630D75.
Bahman Salahshour333.83554737.510D25D31.6725D31.674012.5D15D17.5D35.56..
Stephen Little326.6755.31.674017.5D15D406520D12.5D45.15D.22.5D2525
Andy Boysan315.67..31.6736.452515D3235..7536...
** Alan Joicey313.336512.5D31.6728D32.531.67404516D20D20D30..37.525D.
Adam Sinclair274.17..652017.555.31.67.1545.2513D...
John Curran250.1737.52620..15D15D3020.4530.13D12.5D41.6715D
Gaz Owen241..6536.6560....15.....
** Adrian Farthing236.1737.522.531.671642.515D10D15D.10D.27.5..3615D22.5
** Pat Meek235.17153610D545031.67....2010D10D1612.5.10D
Mary French232.520..5422.5.37.510D..15D17.515363010D.
Alan Parfitt138.4315...37.520........22.5
** Marcel Bancroft137.5...20.1525....60..17.5..
** Ben Crowden10135.17..1010.37.5.31.67......46..
** Kian Sabet117............2532.47.512.5
Jim Green113.6730......31.67........52
Ed Turner97.6746.6726..............25
** David Hoare92.515.....50....27.5.....
** Jordan White90.22.5..30......1010.17.5..
Mandy Macdonald66...........30....36
** Peter Crispin60...........47.5....12.5
Neil Young55............55....
Nick Barham47...47.............
** Martin Walters42.510.10...22.5..........
Ian Preston40.33................40.33
Jost Mueller-Kreth32.........32.......
** Tim Ball31.67..31.67..............
Cynthia Roberts31.67.......31.67.........
** David Jones30....1010..10........
Elias Hamati24........24........
** Matt Hopkins23...1310............
** Kostas Anastasakis22.5....22.5............
** Cole Griffin15..15..............
** Kim Topasna15....15............
** Owen Tunstall15......15..........
George Devlin10.......10.........
Yellow boxes denote totals which
non-paying players would have scored
................

The Monday Club Autumn Grand Prix prize fund totalled 44.

Complete results

September 2

3 point Round Robin #1: Stephen Little, Bahman Salahshour 3 wins; Jim Green 2; Simonetta Herrera, David Hoare 1.
3 point Round Robin #2: Alan Joicey 4 wins; John Curran, Adrian Farthing 2; Pat Meek (non-AGP entrant), David Tyrrell 1.
3 point Round Robin #3: George Georgiou, Ian Tarr, Ed Turner 3 wins; Mary French 1; Martin Walters 0.

September 9

DMP Tourno #1: Simonetta Herrera, Bahman Salahshour 5 wins; Pat Meek (non-AGP entrant) 4; Adrian Farthing, George Georgiou, David Tyrrell, Jordan White 3; Ian Tarr 2.
DMP Tourno #2: Robin Gunney, Alan Parfitt 4 wins; John Curran, Roland Herrera, Ed Turner 3; Daniel Eldridge, Alan Joicey 2.

September 16

3 point Round Robin #1: Gaz Owen 3 wins; Andy Boysan, Adrian Farthing, Alan Joicey 2; Pat Meek (non-AGP entrant) 1.
3 point Round Robin #2: Adam Sinclair 4 wins; George Georgiou, Bahman Salahshour 2; Cole Griffin, Alan Parfitt 1.
3 point Round Robin #3: Daniel Eldridge 3 wins; Tim Ball, Stephen Little, Ian Tarr 2; Martin Walters 1.
3 point Round Robin #4: David Tyrrell 3 wins; Simonetta Herrera 2; John Curran 1; Ben Crowden 0.

September 23

Nackgammon Tourno #1: Pat Meek (non-AGP entrant) 6 points; Stephen Little 4; Daniel Eldridge, Ian Tarr 3; Matt Hopkins, David Tyrrell 2.
Nackgammon Tourno #2: Nick Barham, Simonetta Herrera 5 points; George Georgiou, Alan Joicey 3; Adrian Farthing 2; Ben Crowden 0.
Nackgammon Tourno #3: Mary French 4 points; Andy Boysan, Mary French 3; Marcel Bancroft, Adam Sinclair 2; Bahman Salahshour 1.
See
Nackgammon Championship standings

September 30

Tric Trac Tourno (modified) #1: George Georgiou 20 points; Pat Meek (non-AGP entrant) 14; Adrian Farthing, Roland Herrera 11; Ian Tarr 8; Jordan White 7; Bahman Salahshour 6; Stephen Little, Adam Sinclair 5; David Jones (non-AGP entrant) 0.
Tric Trac Tourno (modified) #2: Daniel Eldridge 15 points; David Tyrrell 11; Robin Gunney 10; Simonetta Herrera, Alan Joicey 7; Kostas Anastasakis, Mary French 6; Kim Topasna 4; Matt Hopkins 2.

October 7

3 point Round Robin #1: Roland Herrera 4 wins; Alan Joicey, Pat Meek (non-AGP entrant), Bahman Salahshour 2; Simonetta Herrera 0.
3 point Round Robin #2: Daniel Eldridge, Adam Sinclair 3 wins; George Georgiou, Ian Tarr 2; David Jones (non-AGP entrant) 0.
3 point Round Robin #3: Gaz Owen 4 wins; Ben Crowden (non-AGP entrant), Robin Gunney 2; Marcel Bancroft, Stephen Little 1.
3 point Round Robin #4: Andy Boysan, David Tyrrell 2 wins; John Curran, Adrian Farthing 1.

October 14

DMP Tourno #1: Gaz Owen 7 wins; Robin Gunney 6; Roland Herrera, Alan Joicey, Stephen Little 5; Marcel Bancroft, Andy Boysan, Bahman Salahshour 4; Owen Tunstall 3; Adrian Farthing 2.
DMP Tourno #2: Simonetta Herrera 8 wins; David Hoare 6; Daniel Eldridge, Mary French, Alan Parfitt, Ian Tarr 5; George Georgiou, Martin Walters 4; John Curran 2, David Tyrrell 1.

October 21

3 point Round Robin #1: Simonetta Herrera 4 wins; Ben Crowden (non-AGP entrant), Cynthia Roberts, Adam Sinclair 2; Mary French 0.
3 point Round Robin #2: David Tyrrell 4 wins; Daniel Eldridge 3; John Curran 2; Alan Parfitt 1; Roland Herrera 0.
3 point Round Robin #3: Stephen Little 3 wins; George Georgiou, Jim Green, Bahman Salahshour 2; George Devlin 1.
3 point Round Robin #4: Alan Joicey, Ian Tarr 2 wins; Andy Boysan, Adrian Farthing 1.

October 28

Nackgammon Tourno #1: Daniel Eldridge 7 points; George Georgiou, Ian Tarr 6; Simonetta Herrera 5; John Curran, Stephen Little 3; David Tyrrell 1.
Nackgammon Tourno #2: Roland Herrera 11 points; Bahman Salahshour 7; Andy Boysan 5; Elias Hamati 3; Alan Joicey 2; David Jones (non-AGP entrant) 0.
See Nackgammon Championship standings

November 4

Tric Trac Tourno (modified) #1: Roland Herrera 13 points; Andy Boysan, Simonetta Herrera 9; Robin Gunney 6; George Georgiou 5; Adam Sinclair 3; Adrian Farthing 0.
Tric Trac Tourno (modified) #2: Daniel Eldridge, David Tyrrell 9 points; Jost Mueller-Kreth 8; Ian Tarr 7; Alan Joicey 4; Stephen Little, Bahman Salahshour 2.

November 11

3 point Round Robin #1: Daniel Eldridge 4 wins; Ian Tarr 3; Alan Joicey, Pat Meek (non-AGP entrant), David Tyrrell 1.
3 point Round Robin #2: Stephen Little, Adam Sinclair 2 wins; Simonetta Herrera, Bahman Salahsour 1.
3 point Round Robin #3: John Curran, Roland Herrera 2 wins; Mary French, George Georgiou 1.

November 18

DMP Tourno #1: Marcel Bancroft 7 wins; Peter Crispin, Roland Herrera 6; Robin Gunney 5; Adrian Farthing, George Georgiou, Simonetta Herrera, David Hoare 4; Gaz Owen 3; Pat Meek (non-AGP entrant) 2.
DMP Tourno #2: Ian Tarr 6 wins; Daniel Eldridge, David Tyrrell 5; John Curran, Alan Joicey, Mandy Macdonald 4; Mary French, Bahman Salahshour 3; Jordan White 2.

November 25

3 point Round Robin #1: Andy Boysan 4 wins; Robin Gunney, Simonetta Herrera 3; Kian Sabet, Adam Sinclair 2; Pat Meek (non-AGP entrant) 1.
3 point Round Robin #2: Ian Tarr, David Tyrrell 3 wins; Roland Herrera 2; Mary French, Stephen Little 1.
3 point Round Robin #3: George Georgiou, Neil Young 3 wins; Daniel Eldridge, Bahman Salahsour 2; Jordan White 0.

December 2

Nackgammon Tourno #1: David Tyrrell 8 points; Andy Boysan, Mary French, Robin Gunney, Ian Tarr 4; Pat Meek (non-AGP entrant) 2; Daniel Eldridge 0.
Nackgammon Tourno #2: George Georgiou 7 points; Roland Herrera 6; Kian Sabet 4; Simonetta Herrera 3; John Curran, Adam Sinclair 2.
See Nackgammon Championship standings

December 9

Tric Trac Tourno (modified) #1: Bahman Salahshour 15 points; Ben Crowden (non-AGP entrant) 9; Alan Joicey, David Tyrrell 8; Robin Gunney 6; Simonetta Herrera 5; Marcel Bancroft, Jordan White 4; George Georgiou 3.
Tric Trac Tourno (modified) #2: Roland Herrera 13 points; Daniel Eldridge 8; Adrian Farthing 7; Mary French 6; Stephen Little, Ian Tarr 3; John Curran, Pat Meek (non-AGP entrant) 2.

December 16

3 point Round Robin #1: Robin Gunney 4 wins; John Curran, Ian Tarr, David Tyrrell 3; Daniel Eldridge, Adrian Farthing 1.
3 point Round Robin #2: George Georgiou 4 wins; Roland Herrera, Kian Sabet 3; Alan Joicey, Stephen Little 2; Mary French 1.

December 23

DMP Tourno #1: Daniel Eldridge 6 wins; George Georgiou, Ian Preston, David Tyrrell 5; Stephen Little, Ian Tarr, Ed Turner 4; John Curran 2; Pat Meek (non-AGP entrant) 1.
DMP Tourno #2: Jim Green 6 wins; Roland Herrera, Simonetta Herrera, Mandy Macdonald 4; Adrian Farthing, Alan Parfitt 3; Peter Crispin, Kian Sabet 2.

Monday Club Summer Grand Prix 2019


Note: a 'D' next to a tournament score is a discard, i.e. a score which does not count towards the total because only a player's best eight tournaments count.
And the finishing order depends on the following: (1) total points (after discards); (2) fewest tournaments entered; (3) play-off (where necessary).
An '*' next to a points score indicates match which has not yet been completed.
The "What if?" column shows the points that non-paying players would have won had they paid.
TOTAL
PTS.
WHAT
IF?
TOTAL
#1#2#3#4#5#6#7#8#9#10#11#12#13#14
May13May20Jun3Jun10Jun17Jun24Jul1Jul8Jul15Jul22Jul29Aug5Aug12Aug19
IAN TARR424.50.455432.54510D15D54.6530.33D7554.
Stephen Little404.1717.5D654017.5D5525D556032.5D41.6730.33D47.54035D
George Georgiou3584837.532D47.521.67D29D10D4015D5537D47.54042.5
Roland Herrera348.33.6516405515D46.6754.30.41.67..
** DAVID TYRRELL340.5......4540561517.5753260
Bahman Salahsour338303049.3310D21.6715D5513D10D55425510D17.5D
Ed Turner320.3317.5D.10D55254846.67.20D41.6720D302450
Simonetta Herrera304.67.40136555471528.41.67....
** Adrian Farthing2952910D28..3620D28.75373032.
Daniel Eldridge286.17.65.32.5.2546.67.40.52..25
** Pat Meek2543010D.47.521.6747.1025.30.33..42.5
** Kim Topasna195.538301317.51525...10D3720..
Adam Sinclair193.33.6549.3325........54.
Mary French18617.515D24.15D382524.2017.5.20.
** Alan Joicey170.67......10484615.41.6710.
John Curran169.33442049.33......20.101610
** David Hoare102117.1528..29...45....
** Marcel Bancroft112..........37252030
Gaz Owen92.5.37.5....25....30..
Cecilia Sparke75...........75..
** Nelson Stephens33.56617.515@.....16.....17.5
** Frank Jones57.5....25...32.5.....
Andy Boysan55......45....10..
** Dave Cank45....45.........
Leo Waters41.67...........41.67..
** Ben Crowden37..........37...
** Pete Kearsey35....10......25..
** Gerald Whitehouse32.......32......
Neil Young2929.............
** Tim Ball20.........20....
** Andrew Gay20.........20....
** Cole Griffin20..........1010..
** Laurentiu Mihalcea15..........15...
Mathew Nicholls15.....15........
Alan Parfitt15.....15........
** Rosemary Whitehouse13.......13......
** James Huddy1010.............
** Martin Walters10..........10...
** Jordan White1010.............
** = intermediate...............
Yellow boxes denote totals which
non-paying players would have scored
.............

@ = penalised 5 points for failure to complete final match.
The Monday Club Summer Grand Prix prize fund totalled 33.

Complete results

May 13

DMP Tourno #1: George Georgiou 6 wins; Kim Topasna 4; Adrian Farthing, Neil Young 3; Mary French, Nelson Stephens (non-SGP entrant) 2; James Huddy 1.
DMP Tourno #2: John Curran 5 wins; Pat Meek (non-SGP entrant), Bahman Salahshour 3; Stephen Little, Ed Turner 2; Jordan White 0.

May 20

3-point Round Robin #1: Daniel Eldridge, Adam Sinclair 4 wins; Simonetta Herrera 3; Kim Topasna (awarded half a win when Nelson Stephens failed to complete the final match) 2.5 ; Nelson Stephens (non-SGP entrant) 1; Adrian Farthing 0.
3-point Round Robin #2: Roland Herrera 4 wins; Ian Tarr 3; Bahman Salahshour 2; John Curran 1; Pat Meek (non-SGP entrant) 0.
3-point Round Robin #3: Stephen Little 4 wins; George Georgiou, Gaz Owen 2; Mary French, David Hoare (non-SGP entrant) 1.

June 3

Nackgammon Tourno #1: John Curran, Bahman Salashour, Adam Sinclair 6 points; George Georgiou 5; Mary French 3; Roland Herrera 2; Ed Turner 1.
Nackgammon Tourno #2: Ian Tarr 6 points; Stephen Little 5; Adrian Farthing, David Hoare 3; Simonetta Herrera, Kim Topasna 2.
See
Nackgammon Championship standings

June 10

Tric Trac Tourno (modified) #1: Simonetta Herrera 16 points; Ed Turner 11; George Georgiou, Pat Meek (non-SGP entrant) 10; Roland Herrera 9; Daniel Eldridge, Ian Tarr 8; Adam Sinclair 7; Stephen Little, Kim Topasna 5; Bahman Salahshour 4.

June 17

3-point Round Robin #1: Simonetta Herrera, Stephen Little 3 wins; Frank Jones, Ed Turner 2; Pete Kearsey (non-SGP entrant) 0.
3-point Round Robin #2: Roland Herrera 3 wins; George Georgiou, Pat Meek (non-SGP entrant), Bahman Salahshour 1.
3-point Round Robin #3: Dave Cank, Ian Tarr 2 wins; Mary French, Kim Topasna 1.

June 24

DMP Tourno #1: Simonetta Herrera, Pat Meek (non-SGP entrant) 6 wins; Adrian Farthing 4; Daniel Eldridge, Stephen Little, Kim Topasna 3; Mathew Nicholls 2; Ian Tarr 1.
DMP Tourno #2: Ed Turner 5 wins; Mary French 4; George Georgiou, David Hoare 3; Roland Herrera, Alan Parfitt, Bahman Salahshour 2.

July 1

3-point Round Robin #1: Daniel Eldridge, Roland Herrera, Ed Turner 3 wins; Adrian Farthing 1; Alan Joicey 0.
3-point Round Robin #2: Stephen Little, Bahman Salahsour 3 wins; Mary French, Gaz Owen 2; George Georgiou 0.
3-point Round Robin #3: Andy Boysan, David Tyrrell 2 wins; Simonetta Herrera, Ian Tarr 1.

July 8

Nackgammon Tourno #1: Roland Herrera, Ian Tarr 6 points; David Tyrrell 5; Gerald Whitehouse 4; Mary French 3; Bahman Salahshour, Rosemary Whitehouse 2.
Nackgammon Tourno #2: Stephen Little 9 points; Alan Joicey 7; George Georgiou 6; Adrian Farthing, Simonetta Herrera 3; Nelson Stephens 2; Pat Meek (non-SGP entrant) 1.
See Nackgammon Championship standings

July 15

Tric Trac Tourno (modified) #1: David Tyrrell 13 points; Alan Joicey 10; Daniel Eldridge 7; Frank Jones, Stephen Little 6; Pat Meek (non-SGP entrant) 5; Ed Turner 4; George Georgiou 3; Bahman Salahshour 2.

July 22

3-point Round Robin #1: Adrian Farthing 5 wins; Simonetta Herrera, Stephen Little, Ed Turner 3; Andrew Gay 1; Kim Topasna 0.
3-point Round Robin #2: George Georgiou, Bahman Salahsour 3 wins; Roland Herrera 2; Alan Joicey, David Tyrrell 1.
3-point Round Robin #3: Ian Tarr 4 wins; David Hoare 3; Tim Ball, John Curran, Mary French 1.

July 29

DMP Tourno #1: Marcel Bancroft, Ben Crowden (non-SGP entrant), Adrian Farthing, George Georgiou, Kim Topasna 4 wins; Mary French, David Tyrrell 3; Martin Walters 2.
DMP Tourno #2: Daniel Eldridge 6 wins; Bahman Salahshour 5; Stephen Little, Pat Meek (non-SGP entrant), Ian Tarr 4; Ed Turner 3; Laurentiu Mihalcea 2; Cole Griffin (non-SGP entrant) 0.

August 5

3-point Round Robin #1: Ian Tarr 5 wins; Bahman Salahshour 3; Adrian Farthing, Gaz Owen, Ed Turner 2; Cole Griffin (non-SGP entrant) 1.
3-point Round Robin #2: David Tyrrell 4 wins; Roland Herrera, Alan Joicey, Leo Waters 3; Kim Topasna 2; John Curran 0.
3-point Round Robin #3: Cecilia Sparke 4 wins; George Georgiou, Stephen Little 3; Marcel Bancroft, Pete Kearsey (non-SGP entrant) 2; Andy Boysan 1.

August 12

Nackgammon Tourno #1: Ian Tarr 7 points; Stephen Little 6; David Tyrrell 4; Ed Turner 3; John Curran 2; Bahman Salahshour 1.
Nackgammon Tourno #2: Adam Sinclair 7 points; George Georgiou 4; Adrian Farthing 3; Marcel Bancroft, Mary French 2; Alan Joicey 1.
See Nackgammon Championship standings

August 19

Tric Trac Tourno (modified) #1: David Tyrrell 13 points; Ed Turner 11; George Georgiou, Pat Meek (non-SGP entrant) 10; Stephen Little 9; Marcel Bancroft 7; Daniel Eldridge 6; Bahman Salahshour, Nelson Stephens 2; John Curran 1.

Monday Club Spring Grand Prix 2019


Note: a 'D' next to a tournament score is a discard, i.e. a score which does not count towards the total because only a player's best eight tournaments count.
And the finishing order depends on the following: (1) total points (after discards); (2) fewest tournaments entered; (3) play-off (where necessary).
An '*' next to a points score indicates match which has not yet been completed.
The "What if?" column shows the points that non-paying players would have won had they paid.
TOTAL
PTS.
WHAT
IF?
TOTAL
#1#2#3#4#5#6#7#8#9#10#11#12#13#14#15
Jan7Jan14Jan21Jan28Feb4Feb11Feb18Feb25Mar4Mar11Mar18Mar25Apr1Apr8Apr15Apr29
ED TURNER44025D39D6528D407538D5560425539.33D10D4832.5D31.67D.
George Georgiou437.33..37.5D17.5D457543.336513D42D45445532D32.5D65
Adam Sinclair416.547.517.5D35D40D6556.6743.33.4825D45..6051.
Stephen Little374.3346.674810D28D.41.6720D...5520.33D35325165
Ian Tarr361.6746.6710D6516D25D56.6729D3013D306520.33D36.67..31.67
Roland Herrera355.5753537.5.25D47.532.5403652.23D.13D..
Simonetta Herrera355.1747.53930D.3541.674825D605215D.10D32.31.67D
Bahman Salahshour308....52.52532.56520D2515D39.3336.6732..
** KIM TOPASNA293.20.3310D65.10D17.5653610D37.510D2010D.31.67
Daniel Eldridge280.5..4565.56.6743.33..17.5...132020
Mathew Nicholls267.67.17.52040.41.6712.5D10D3612.5D37.5...4035
John Curran260.3310D20.3320D542520D12.5D302412.5D3023.5415D.
** Pat Meek237.6710D20.33.10D10D10D29.48.15D1536.67322531.67
Mary French179.83.10D15D17.51525.1520331539.33...10D
Andy Boysan157.6746.67......553620......
** Adrian Farthing137.67.......25..1534.32.31.67
Jim Green92.5.....47.5.45........
Alan Parfitt87.83.3515...17.5....20.33....
** Nelson Stephens77.587.520....201010.17.5....10.
Alex Hodge77.525...52.5...........
** Geoff Paffett55...............55
Ian Preston55..55.............
Chas Perry36.........36......
** Jordan White36........10..10.16..
** Frank Jones2035.....20.15........
Jon Organ33.........33.......
** Andrew Gay20.......20........
Mandy Macdonald15..........15.....
** Thomas Preece15.....15@..........
** Caroline Boulton10...............10
** Pete Kearsey10...............10
0................
Yellow boxes denote totals which
non-paying players would have scored
...............

@ = penalised 5 points for failure to complete final match.
The Spring Grand Prix prize fund totalled 37.

Complete results

January 7

3-point Round Robin #1: Roland Herrera 4 wins; Simonetta Herrera, Adam Sinclair 3; Alex Hodge, Ed Turner 2; Pat Meek (non-SGP entrant) 1.
3-point Round Robin #2: Andy Boysan, Stephen Little, Ian Tarr 3 wins; Nelson Stephens 1, John Curran 0.

January 14

DMP Tourno #1: Stephen Little 4 wins; Roland Herrera, Alan Parfitt 3; Mathew Nicholls, Adam Sinclair 2; Mary French 1.
DMP Tourno #2: Simonetta Herrera, Ed Turner 4 wins; John Curran, Pat Meek (non-SGP entrant), Kim Topasna 2; Ian Tarr 1.

January 21

3-point Round Robin #1: Ian Tarr 4 wins; George Georgiou, Roland Herrera 2; Mary French, Alan Parfitt 1.
3-point Round Robin #2: Ian Preston 3 wins; Adam Sinclair 2; John Curran 1; Stephen Little 0.
3-point Round Robin #3: Ed Turner 4 wins; Daniel Eldridge 3; Simonetta Herrera 2; Mathew Nicholls 1; Kim Topasna 0.

January 28

Nackgammon Tourno #1: John Curran 5 points; Adam Sinclair 4; Stephen Little, Ed Turner 3; Ian Tarr 2; Pat Meek (non-SGP entrant) 0.
Nackgammon Tourno #2: Daniel Eldridge, Kim Topasna 7 points; Mathew Nicholls 4; Mary French, George Georgiou 2.
See
Nackgammon Championship standings

February 4

Tric Trac Tourno #1 (modified): Adam Sinclair 19 points; Alex Hodge, Bahman Salahshour 14; George Georgiou 12; Ed Turner 9; Simonetta Herrera 7; John Curran, Roland Herrera, Ian Tarr 6; Mary French 4; Pat Meek (non-SGP entrant) 2.

February 11

3-point Round Robin #1: George Georgiou 4 wins; Simonetta Herrera, Stephen Little, Mathew Nicholls 3; Thomas Preece (non-SGP entrant) 1; Kim Topasna (awarded half a win when Thomas Preece failed to complete on medical grounds) 0.5.
3-point Round Robin #2: Ed Turner 4 wins; Jim Green, Roland Herrera 3; Mary French, Bahman Salahshour 2; Pat Meek (non-SGP entrant) 1.
3-point Round Robin #3: Daniel Eldridge, Adam Sinclair, Ian Tarr 4 wins; John Curran, Frank Jones, Nelson Stephens 1.

February 18

DMP Tourno #1: Simonetta Herrera 6 wins; Ed Turner 5; Pat Meek (non-SGP entrant), Ian Tarr 3; Alan Parfitt, Kim Topasna 2; Nelson Stephens 0.
DMP Tourno #2: Daniel Eldridge, George Georgiou, Adam Sinclair 5 wins; Roland Herrera, Bahman Salahshour 4; Stephen Little 3; John Curran, Mathew Nicholls 1.

February 25

3-point Round Robin #1: Bahman Salahshour, Kim Topasna 4 wins; Roland Herrera 3; Ian Tarr 2; Mary French, Frank Jones (non-SGP entrant) 1.
3-point Round Robin #2: Andy Boysan, Ed Turner 3 wins; Adrian Farthing, Simonetta Herrera 2; Nelson Stephens 0.
3-point Round Robin #3: George Georgiou 4 wins; Jim Green 3; John Curran 2; Andrew Gay 1; Mathew Nicholls 0.

March 4

Nackgammon Tourno #1: Ed Turner 8 points; Pat Meek (non-SGP entrant) 6; Andy Boysan, Roland Herrera 5; Mary French, Bahman Salahshour 2; Jordan White 1.
Nackgammon Tourno #2: Simonetta Herrera 8 points; Adam Sinclair 5; Mathew Nicholls, Kim Topasna 4; John Curran 3; George Georgiou, Ian Tarr 2.
See Nackgammon Championship standings

March 11

Tric Trac Tourno #1 (modified): Roland Herrera 19 points; Ed Turner 15; Chas Perry 12; Ian Tarr 6; Bahman Salahshour 5; Daniel Eldridge, Nelson Stephens 2; Kim Topasna 1.
Tric Trac Tourno #1 (modified): Simonetta Herrera 10 points; George Georgiou 7; Mary French, Jon Organ 5; Adam Sinclair 3; Andy Boysan 2; John Curran, Mathew Nicholls 1.

March 18

3-point Round Robin #1: Ian Tarr 4 wins; Mathew Nicholls, Kim Topasna 2; Mandy Macdonald, Pat Meek (non-SGP entrant) 1.
3-point Round Robin #2: Stephen Little, Ed Turner 3 wins; John Curran 2; Mary French, Simonetta Herrera 1.
3-point Round Robin #3: George Georgiou, Adam Sinclair 2 wins; Adrian Farthing, Bahman Salahshour 1.

March 25

DMP Tourno #1: Mary French, Bahman Salahshour, Ed Turner 4 wins; John Curran, Roland Herrera 3; Pat Meek (non-SGP entrant) 2; Jordan White 1.
DMP Tourno #2: George Georgiou 5 wins; Adrian Farthing 3; Stephen Little, Alan Parfitt, Ian Tarr 2; Kim Topasna 1.

April 1

3-point Round Robin #1: George Georgiou 3 wins; Stephen Little 2; Kim Topasna 1; Simonetta Herrera 0.
3-point Round Robin #2: Pat Meek (non-SGP entrant), Bahman Salahshour, Ian Tarr 2; Ed Turner 0.

April 8

Nackgammon Tourno #1: Adam Sinclair 6 points; Ed Turner 5; Simonetta Herrera, Stephen Little, Pat Meek (non-SGP entrant) 4; Daniel Eldridge, Roland Herrera 3.
Nackgammon Tourno #2: John Curran 5 points; Adrian Farthing, George Georgiou, Bahman Salahshour 4; Jordan White 3; Kim Topasna 1.
See Nackgammon Championship standings

April 15

Tric Trac Tourno #1 (modified): Stephen Little, Adam Sinclair 12 points; Mathew Nicholls 9; George Georgiou, Ed Turner 8; Pat Meek (non-SGP entrant) 7; Daniel Eldridge 3; John Curran 2; Nelson Stephens (non-SGP entrant) 1.

April 29

3-point Round Robin #1: Stephen Little 4 wins; Simonetta Herrera, Ian Tarr, Kim Topasna 2; Pete Kearsey (non-SGP entrant) 0.
3-point Round Robin #2: George Georgiou 4 wins; Adrian Farthing, Pat Meek (non-SGP entrant), Ed Turner 2; Mary French 0.
3-point Round Robin #3: Geoff Paffett 3 wins; Mathew Nicholls 2; Daniel Eldridge 1; Caroline Boulton 0.

Monday Club Autumn Grand Prix 2018


Note: a 'D' next to a tournament score is a discard, i.e. a score which does not count towards the total because only a player's best eight tournaments count.
And the finishing order depends on the following: (1) total points (after discards); (2) fewest tournaments entered; (3) play-off (where necessary).
An '*' next to a points score indicates match which has not yet been completed.
The "What if?" column shows the points that non-paying players would have won had they paid.
TOTAL
PTS.
WHAT
IF?
TOTAL
#1#2#3#4#5#6#7#8#9#10#11#12#13#14#15#16
Sep3Sep10Sep17Sep24Oct1Oct8Oct15Oct22Oct29Nov5Nov12Nov19Nov26Dec3Dec10Dec17
IAN TARR46031.67D4010D7542.525D37.5757510D556030D.25D20D
Roland Herrera452.6731.67D4025D5527.5D555120D6530D7522.5D7532D12.5D36.67
Simonetta Herrera360.674517.5D47.510D6030D37.541.6740..3510D5420D.
Mathew Nicholls357.54517.5D2547.542.57527.5.55.40.....
Stephen Little338.83.17.5D47.525D15D25D27.5D41.6740.3015D55325636.67
John Curran30815D40...5517.5..20.47.53016D4355
** JIM GREEN303.565.75..5551....47.5...10
** Pat Meek267.8331.67..10D10D3010D.17.5D4020D35303232.536.67
Adam Sinclair230...25.30..6556...54..
Daniel Eldridge159.17...75...41.67......32.510
Mary French147.515..4027.510D.10..1022.5.1012.5.
** Jordan White67.5...47.520...........
Alan Parfitt601040.........10....
James Lintell-Smith50....50...........
** Frank Jones45.17.5....17.5.10.......
Julian Hamm43..............43.
Simon Baker35...........35....
Alex Hodge35...............35
Steve Cox35....35...........
** Caroline Boulton25........25.......
Steffen Nowak17.5........17.5.......
Pearl Foster10.....10..........
Yellow boxes denote totals which
non-paying players would have scored
...............

The Monday Club Autumn Grand Prix prize fund totalled 32.

Complete results

September 3

3 point Round Robin #1: Jim Green 4 wins; Roland Herrera, Pat Meek (non-AGP entrant), Ian Tarr 2; Alan Parfitt 0.
3 point Round Robin #2: Simonetta Herrera, Mathew Nicholls 2 wins; John Curran, Mary French 1.

September 10

DMP Tourno #1: John Curran, Roland Herrera, Alan Parfitt, Ian Tarr 4 wins; Simonetta Herrera, Frank Jones, Stephen Little, Mathew Nicholls 3.

September 17

3 point Round Robin #1: Jim Green 4 wins; Simonetta Herrera, Stephen Little 3; Roland Herrera, Mathew Nicholls 2; Ian Tarr 1.

September 24

Nackgammon Tourno #1: Daniel Eldridge 8 points; Mathew Nicholls, Jordan White 5; Adam Sinclair 4; Simonetta Herrera 3.
Nackgammon Tourno #2: Ian Tarr 11 points; Roland Herrera 6; Mary French 5; Stephen Little 3; Pat Meek (non-AGP entrant) 1.
See
Nackgammon Championship standings

October 1

Tric Trac Tourno (modified) #1: Simonetta Herrera 12 points; James Lintell-Smith 10; Mathew Nicholls, Ian Tarr 9; Steve Cox 8; Mary French, Roland Herrera 7; Jordan White 6; Stephen Little 5; Pat Meek (non-AGP entrant) 4.

October 8

3 point Round Robin #1: Mathew Nicholls 5 wins; Roland Herrera 3; Simonetta Herrera, Pat Meek (non-AGP entrant), Adam Sinclair 2; Pearl Foster 1.
3 point Round Robin #2: John Curran, Jim Green 3 wins; Stephen Little, Ian Tarr 2; Mary French 0. (Damian Thomson expunged after failing to complete his matches).

October 15

DMP Tourno #1: Jim Green, Roland Herrera 6 wins; Simonetta Herrera, Ian Tarr 5; Stephen Little, Mathew Nicholls 4; John Curran, Frank Jones 3; Pat Meek (non-SGP entrant) 0.

October 22

3 point Round Robin #1: Ian Tarr 4 wins; Daniel Eldridge, Simonetta Herrera, Stephen Little 3; Roland Herrera 2; Mary French 0.

October 29

Nackgammon Tourno #1: Roland Herrera, Adam Sinclair 8 points; Stephen Little 4; Pat Meek (non-AGP entrant), Steffen Nowak 2.
Nackgammon Tourno #2: Ian Tarr 14 points; Mathew Nicholls 8; Simonetta Herrera 7; Caroline Boulton 3; Frank Jones 2.
See Nackgammon Championship standings

November 5

Tric Trac Tourno (modified) #1: Adam Sinclair 12 points; Pat Meek (non-AGP entrant) 11; Roland Herrera 8; John Curran 5; Ian Tarr 2.

November 12

3 point Round Robin #1: Roland Herrera 5 wins; Ian Tarr 4; Mathew Nicholls 3; Stephen Little 2; Pat Meek (non-AGP entrant) 1; Mary French 0.

November 19

DMP Tourno #1: Ian Tarr 7 wins; John Curran, Jim Green 6; Simon Baker, Simonetta Herrera, Pat Meek (non-AGP entrant) 5; Mary French, Roland Herrera 4; Stephen Little 3; Alan Parfitt 0.

November 26

3 point Round Robin #1: Roland Herrera 5 wins; Stephen Little 3; John Curran, Pat Meek (non-AGP entrant), Ian Tarr 2; Simonetta Herrera 1.

December 3

Nackgammon Tourno #1: Simonetta Herrera, Adam Sinclair 5 points; Roland Herrera, Stephen Little, Pat Meek (non-AGP entrant) 4; John Curran 3; Mary French 1.
See Nackgammon Championship standings

December 10

Tric Trac Tourno (modified) #1: Stephen Little 12 points; John Curran, Julian Hamm 9; Daniel Eldridge, Pat Meek (non-AGP entrant) 8; Ian Tarr 6; Simonetta Herrera 4; Mary French, Roland Herrera 3.

December 17

3 point Round Robin #1: Roland Herrera, Stephen Little, Pat Meek (non-AGP entrant) 2 wins; Jim Green 0.
3 point Round Robin #2: John Curran 3 wins; Alex Hodge 2; Ian Tarr 1; Daniel Eldridge 0.

Monday Club Summer Grand Prix 2018


Note: a 'D' next to a tournament score is a discard, i.e. a score which does not count towards the total because only a player's best eight tournaments count.
And the finishing order depends on the following: (1) total points (after discards); (2) fewest tournaments entered; (3) play-off (where necessary).
An '*' next to a points score indicates match which has not yet been completed.
The "What if?" column shows the points that non-paying players would have won had they paid.
TOTAL
PTS.
WHAT
IF?
TOTAL
#1#2#3#4#5#6#7#8#9#10#11#12#13#14
May14May21Jun4Jun11Jun18Jun25Jul2Jul9Jul16Jul23Jul30Aug6Aug13Aug20
STEPHEN LITTLE400.7510D47.5543515D33.25D5526.67D23D5533.256525D56
Simonetta Herrera392.255625D32D564533.254515D.5552.50.
Ian Tarr324.53547.516.67D12.5D.33.2515D443925D33.2537.55520D
Roland Herrera319.67352516.67D12.5D36.6717.5D5548.2520.75.
Adam Sinclair298.1717.5654025..4526.6739...40..
John Curran291.752540...52.2910D5533.2510D17.540
** MATHEW NICHOLLS240.53565.2015D10D2517.52325...30
Alan Parfitt176.58.75...33.25.26.67.10.31.67..
Alex Hodge158...43.......6550.
Daniel Eldridge157.67...4345..38...31.67..
Mary French154.92.10..36.67.2510151033.2515..
George Georgiou145.17462516.67301017.5........
** Jordan White96.670.......10.55.31.67..
** Damian Thomson1589.42....36.67.15....37.75..
Bahman Salahshour67.5......1017.5..151510.
** Frank Jones1035.........2510...
** Nick Hill290.......29......
** Mal Williams25.25............
Elias Hamati17.5............17.5.
Mandy Macdonald17.517.5.............
Fred North10.............10
** Thomas Preece10.10............
** = intermediate...............
Yellow boxes denote totals which
non-paying players would have scored
.............

The Monday Club Summer Grand Prix prize fund totalled 28.

Complete results

May 14

DMP Tourno #1: Simonetta Herrera 7 wins; George Georgiou 6; Roland Herrera, Mathew Nicholls, Ian Tarr 5; John Curran 3; Mandy Macdonald, Adam Sinclair 2; Stephen Little 1.

May 21

3-point Round Robin #1: Alan Parfitt 4 wins; Stephen Little, Ian Tarr 3; George Georgiou, Simonetta Herrera 2; Thomas Preece (non-SGP entrant) 1.
3-point Round Robin #2: Mathew Nicholls, Adam Sinclair 4 wins; John Curran 3; Roland Herrera, Mal Williams (non-SGP entrant) 2; Mary French 0.

June 4

Nackgammon Tourno #1: Stephen Little 6 points; Adam Sinclair 4; Simonetta Herrera 3; George Georgiou, Roland Herrera, Ian Tarr 2.
See
Nackgammon Championship standings

June 11

Tric Trac Tourno #1 (modified): Simonetta Herrera 12 points; Daniel Eldridge, Alex Hodge 10; Stephen Little 9; George Georgiou 8; Adam Sinclair 7; Mathew Nicholls 6; Roland Herrera, Ian Tarr 5.

June 18

3-point Round Robin #1: Mary French, Roland Herrera, Damian Thomson (non-SGP entrant) 2 wins; George Georgiou 0.
3-point Round Robin #2: Daniel Eldridge, Simonetta Herrera 2 wins; Stephen Little, Mathew Nicholls 1.

June 25

DMP Tourno #1: John Curran 5 wins; Simonetta Herrera, Stephen Little, Alan Parfitt, Ian Tarr 4; George Georgiou, Roland Herrera 3; Mathew Nicholls 1.

July 2

3-point Round Robin #1: Roland Herrera, Stephen Little 3 wins; Mary French, Mathew Nicholls 2; Bahman Salahshour 0.
3-point Round Robin #2: Simonetta Herrera, Adam Sinclair 2 wins; Ian Tarr, Damian Thomson 1. George Georgiou left the tournament before completing his matches, so his results were expunged.

July 9

Nackgammon Tourno #1: Roland Herrera 7 points; Daniel Eldridge 6; John Curran, Nick Hill 4; Mathew Nicholls, Bahman Salahshour 3; Jordan White 1.
Nackgammon Tourno #2: Ian Tarr 7 points; Stephen Little, Alan Parfitt, Adam Sinclair 3; Simonetta Herrera 2; Mary French 1.
See Nackgammon Championship standings

July 16

Tric Trac Tourno #1 (modified): Adam Sinclair, Ian Tarr 7 points; Stephen Little, Mathew Nicholls 5; Mary French 4; John Curran 3.

July 23

3-point Round Robin #1: Stephen Little, Jordan White 3 wins; Frank Jones (non-SGP entrant), Mathew Nicholls 2; Mary French 0.
3-point Round Robin #1: John Curran, Simonetta Herrera 3 wins; Roland Herrera, Ian Tarr 2; Alan Parfitt 0.

July 30

DMP Tourno #1: Simonetta Herrera 6 wins; John Curran, Mary French, Stephen Little, Ian Tarr 4; Roland Herrera 3; Bahman Salahshour 2; Frank Jones 1.

August 6

3-point Round Robin #1: Alex Hodge 4 wins; Daniel Eldridge, Alan Parfitt, Jordan White 2; John Curran 0.
3-point Round Robin #2: Stephen Little 4 wins; Ian Tarr, Damian Thomson (non-SGP entrant) 2; Mary French, Bahman Salahshour 1.

August 13

Nackgammon Tourno #1: Roland Herrera 10 points; Ian Tarr 8; Adam Sinclair 5; John Curran, Elias Hamati 4.
Nackgammon Tourno #2: Simonetta Herrera, Alex Hodge 6 points; Stephen Little 3, Bahman Salahshour 2.
See Nackgammon Championship standings

August 20

Tric Trac Tourno #1 (modified): Stephen Little 12 points; John Curran 8; Mathew Nicholls 5; Ian Tarr 4; Fred North 3.

Monday Club Spring Grand Prix 2018


Note: a 'D' next to a tournament score is a discard, i.e. a score which does not count towards the total because only a player's best eight tournaments count.
And the finishing order depends on the following: (1) total points (after discards); (2) fewest tournaments entered; (3) play-off (where necessary).
An '*' next to a points score indicates match which has not yet been completed.
The "What if?" column shows the points that non-paying players would have won had they paid.
TOTAL
PTS.
WHAT
IF?
TOTAL
#1#2#3#4#5#6#7#8#9#10#11#12#13#14#15
Jan8Jan15Jan22Jan29Feb5Feb12Feb19Feb26Mar5Mar12Mar19Mar26Apr9Apr16Apr23Apr30
GEORGE GEORGIOU4515532D41.67D24D4834D4615D755125D25D15D754655
Simonetta Herrera42935D4837.5D4036D34D22.5D37.5D5551556065.20D55
Roland Herrera378.675517.5D41.6724D323456.17.5D3531.67D.30D.5675
Ian Tarr37820D3975325265...20D31.67D15D40403525D
Adam Sinclair365.332017.5D6513D20.33..457540...604010D
Stephen Little364.8310D17.5D41.6754..15D...25606547.53041.67
** MATHEW NICHOLLS317.5...10D.4510D6517.5D255537.5452520D20
John Curran242.832010D15D3212.5D203515D10D15D31.6747.52010D10D41.67
Daniel Eldridge213.67.32....22.515..6537.5...41.67
Mary French199....3034..2530.10.252025
Alex Hodge1741017.51554.......47.530...
** Thomas Preece147...32202035.40.......
** Stelios Choustoulakis140.3915244220..........
Nick Barham105....12.5..4547.5.......
Cliff Blofield97....3834.....25....
Tom Chapman72.5....25...47.5.......
** Azadeh Rafi72.535.37.5.............
** Jim Green67.32....35.........
** Damian Thomson65..........10251010.10
Jason Champion5555...............
Neil Young47.5.............47.5..
Gaz Owen46.33.26..20.33...........
** Ian Anderson37.5.......37.5........
** Hugh Swann3535...............
** Frank Jones102510.15.............
** Luke Owen20.33....20.33...........
** Jordan White1020.........1010.....
** Rick Harper15............15...
Ed Turner15.......15........
Jon Organ13...13............
Carwyn Jenkins10....10...........
James Timoney10.10..............
** = intermediate................
Yellow boxes denote totals which
non-paying players would have scored
...............

The Spring Grand Prix prize fund totalled 33.

Complete results

January 8

3-point Round Robin #1: Jason Champion 3 wins; Azadeh Rafi 2; Adam Sinclair 1; Alex Hodge 0.
3-point Round Robin #2: George Georgiou 3 wins; Hugh Swann 2; Ian Tarr 1; Frank Jones 0.
3-point Round Robin #3: Roland Herrera 3 wins; Simonetta Herrera 2; John Curran 1; Stephen Little 0.

January 15

DMP Tourno #1: Simonetta Herrera 5 wins; Daniel Eldridge, George Georgiou, Jim Green 4; Roland Herrera, Adam Sinclair 2; John Curran 0.
DMP Tourno #2: Stelios Choustoulakis, Ian Tarr 4 wins; Gaz Owen 3; Alex Hodge, Stephen Little 2; James Timoney 0.

January 22

3-point Round Robin #1: Ian Tarr 4 wins; George Georgiou, Roland Herrera, Stephen Little 3; Stelios Choustoulakis, John Curran 1..
3-point Round Robin #2: Adam Sinclair 4 wins; Simonetta Herrera, Azadeh Rafi 2; Alex Hodge, Frank Jones (non-SGP entrant) 1.

January 29

Nackgammon Tourno #1: Stephen Little 5 points; John Curran, Thomas Preece (non-SGP entrant), Ian Tarr 3; Jon Organ, Adam Sinclair 2.
Nackgammon Tourno #2: Alex Hodge 6 points; Simonetta Herrera 4; Stelios Choustoulakis, George Georgiou, Roland Herrera 3; Mathew Nicholls 2.
See
Nackgammon Championship standings

February 5

Tric Trac Tourno (modified) #1: Ian Tarr 12 points; Stelios Choustoulakis 10; Simonetta Herrera 9; Mary French 6; Tom Chapman 5; Thomas Preece (non-SGP entrant) 4; Nick Barham, John Curran 3.
Tric Trac Tourno (modified) #2: George Georgiou 9 points; Cliff Blofield 7; Roland Herrera 5; Gaz Owen, Luke Owen (non-SGP entrant), Adam Sinclair 4; Carwyn Jenkins 2.

February 12

3-point Round Robin #1: Ian Tarr 4 wins; Mathew Nicholls 3; Stelios Choustoulakis, John Curran, Thomas Preece (non-SGP entrant) 1.
3-point Round Robin #2: Cliff Blofield, Mary French, George Georgiou; Roland Herrera, Simonetta Herrera 2 wins.

February 19

DMP Tourno #1: Roland Herrera 8 wins; George Georgiou 7; John Curran, Jim Green, Thomas Preece (non-SGP entrant) 4; Daniel Eldridge, Simonetta Herrera 3; Stephen Little 2; Mathew Nicholls 1.

February 26

3-point Round Robin #1: Nick Barham, Adam Sinclair 2 wins; Daniel Eldridge, Ed Turner 1.
3-point Round Robin #2: Mathew Nicholls 4 wins; Ian Anderson, Simonetta Herrera 2; John Curran, George Georgiou 1.

March 5

Nackgammon Tourno #1: George Georgiou 9 points; Simonetta Herrera 7; Thomas Preece (non-SGP entrant) 4; Roland Herrera, Mathew Nicholls 3.
Nackgammon Tourno #2: Adam Sinclair 8 points; Nick Barham, Tom Chapman 7; Mary French 3; John Curran 1.
See Nackgammon Championship standings

March 12

Tric Trac Tourno (modified) #1: George Georgiou, Simonetta Herrera 10 points; Adam Sinclair 9; Roland Herrera 8; Mary French 7; Mathew Nicholls 6; Ian Tarr 5; John Curran 3; Jordan White 2.

March 19

3-point Round Robin #1: Daniel Eldridge 3 wins; John Curran, Roland Herrera, Ian Tarr 2; Jordan White (non-SGP entrant) 1.
3-point Round Robin #2: Simonetta Herrera, Mathew Nicholls 3 wins; George Georgiou, Stephen Little 2; Damian Thomson (non-SGP entrant) 0.

March 26

DMP Tourno #1: Simonetta Herrera, Stephen Little 8 wins; John Curran, Alex Hodge 6; Daniel Eldridge, Mathew Nicholls 5; Cliff Blofield, George Georgiou, Damian Thomson (non-SGP entrant) 4; Ian Tarr 3; Mary French 2.

April 9

3-point Round Robin #1: Drew Caudwell, Simonetta Herrera 4 wins; Ian Tarr 3; Alex Hodge 2; George Georgiou, Rick Harper (non-SGP entrant) 1.
3-point Round Robin #2: Stephen Little 4 wins; Mathew Nicholls 3; Roland Herrera 2; John Curran 1; Damian Thomson (non-SGP entrant) 0.

April 16

Nackgammon Tourno #1: George Georgiou 8 points; Stephen Little, Neil Young 7; Mary French 4; Damian Thomson (non-SGP entrant) 2.
Nackgammon Tourno #2: Adam Sinclair 6 points; Ian Tarr 4; Mathew Nicholls 3; John Curran 2.
See Nackgammon Championship standings

April 23

Tric Trac Tourno (modified) #1: Roland Herrera 14 points; George Georgiou 9; Adam Sinclair 8; Ian Tarr 7; Stephen Little 6; Mary French, Simonetta Herrera, Mathew Nicholls 5; John Curran 3.

April 30

3-point Round Robin #1: Roland Herrera 4 wins; John Curran, Daniel Eldridge, Stephen Little 3; Mathew Nicholls 2; Damian Thomson (non-SGP entrant) 0.
3-point Round Robin #2: George Georgiou, Simonetta Herrera 3 wins; Mary French, Ian Tarr 2; Adam Sinclair 0.

Monday Club Autumn Grand Prix 2017


Note: a 'D' next to a tournament score is a discard, i.e. a score which does not count towards the total because only a player's best eight tournaments count.
And the finishing order depends on the following: (1) total points (after discards); (2) fewest tournaments entered; (3) play-off (where necessary).
An '*' next to a points score indicates match which has not yet been completed.
The "What if?" column shows the points that non-paying players would have won had they paid.
TOTAL
PTS.
WHAT
IF?
TOTAL
#1#2#3#4#5#6#7#8#9#10#11#12#13#14#15#16
Sep4Sep11Sep18Sep25Oct2Oct9Oct16Oct23Oct30Nov6Nov13Nov20Nov27Dec4Dec11Dec18
ROLAND HERRERA432.55547.545D27.5D.36D55...656047.547.55547D
Adam Sinclair411..6555.543515D31.67D25D653515D20D5547
George Georgiou382.1755354517.5D25D32D5515D31.67D5630D17.5D41.6747.515D47
Simonetta Herrera348.1710D47.536.6740.2420...4517.5D756015D.
Ian Tarr346.5.6037.517.5D.473544.43.47.515D32.530D20.5D
Ian Hedges345.8315D3537.5555547..31.674310D.41.6712.5D30D24D
** JOHN CURRAN320.6720D.36.6745252410D15D6517.5D353510D12.5D5510D
Stephen Little315.675520D36.67355513D10D3410D.3525.4015D20.5D.
Daniel Eldridge282.67652515D27.5.3620....3541.6732.5..
Alex Hodge196.35.......30...605516
Pearl Foster14430.10.1016.26..20....32
** Stelios Choustoulakis115.5.........10.1075..20.5
** Azadeh Rafi115132.5.........17.52047.547.5...
Tom Chapman8030..10........25.15.
** Yusuf Adenwala65..........65.....
** Jon Organ5035.15.............
Jason Champion47...............47
** Jim Green45.5.............25.20.5
** James Timoney4545...............
** Frank Jones35.........35......
** Debbie Duncan-Curtis3510.15..10..........
Nick Barham3320....13..........
** Thomas Preece27.51512.5..............
** Ben Heath25............25...
** Andrew Gay15..15.............
** James Calver12.5.12.5..............
** Hugh Swann10..........10.....
Yellow boxes denote totals which
non-paying players would have scored
...............

The Monday Club Autumn Grand Prix prize fund totalled 34.

Complete results

September 4

3 point Round Robin #1: George Georgiou, Roland Herrera 3 wins; Tom Chapman 2; Ian Hedges, Thomas Preece (non-AGP entrant).
3 point Round Robin #2: Daniel Eldridge 4 wins; James Timoney (non-AGP entrant) 3; Pearl Foster 2; John Curran 1; Simonetta Herrera 0.
3 point Round Robin #3: Stephen Little 3 wins; Jon Organ 2; Nick Barham 1; Debbie Duncan-Curtis 0.

September 11

DMP Tourno #1: Ian Tarr 7 wins; Roland Herrera, Simonetta Herrera 6; George Georgiou, Ian Hedges, Alex Hodge 5; Daniel Eldridge 4; Stephen Little 3; James Calver (non-AGP entrant), Thomas Preece (non-AGP entrant) 2.

September 18

3 point Round Robin #1: Adam Sinclair 4 wins; Ian Hedges, Ian Tarr 2; Debbie Duncan-Curtis, Andrew Gay 1.
3 point Round Robin #2: John Curran, Simonetta Herrera, Stephen Little 2 wins; Pearl Foster 0.
3 point Round Robin #3: George Georgiou, Roland Herrera 2 wins; Daniel Eldridge, Jon Organ 1.

September 25

Tric Trac Tourno (modified) #1: Ian Hedges, Adam Sinclair 13 points; John Curran 10; Simonetta Herrera 9; Stephen Little 8; Daniel Eldridge, Roland Herrera 7; George Georgiou, Ian Tarr 6; Tom Chapman 2.

October 2

3 point Round Robin #1: Ian Hedges, Stephen Little 3 wins; John Curran, George Georgiou 2; Pearl Foster 0.

October 9

Nackgammon Tourno #1: Ian Hedges, Ian Tarr 5 points; George Georgiou 4; Simonetta Herrera 3; Nick Barham, Stephen Little 1.
Nackgammon Tourno #2: Adam Sinclair 8 points; Daniel Eldridge, Roland Herrera 4; John Curran 3; Pearl Foster 2; Debbie Duncan-Curtis 0.
See
Nackgammon Championship standings

October 16

3 point Round Robin #1: George Georgiou 3 wins; Ian Tarr 2; Daniel Eldridge 1; John Curran 0.
3 point Round Robin #2: Roland Herrera 3 wins; Adam Sinclair 2; Simonetta Herrera 1; Stephen Little 0.

October 23

Tric Trac Tourno (modified) #1: Ian Tarr 8 points; Stephgen Little 6; Pearl Foster 5; John Curran, George Georgiou, Adam Sinclair 2.

October 30

3 point Round Robin #1: John Curran 3 wins; George Georgiou, Ian Hedges, Adam Sinclair 2; Stephen Little 1.

November 6

DMP Tournos: George Georgiou 7 wins; Ian Hedges, Ian Tarr 6; Frank Jones 5; Alex Hodge 4; Adam Sinclair 3; John Curran, Azadeh Rafi (non-AGP entrant) 2; Stelios Choustoulakis 1.

November 13

3 point Round Robin #1: Roland Herrera, Adam Sinclair 4 wins; John Curran, Stephen Little 3; Pearl Foster 1; Hugh Swann 0.
3 point Round Robin #2: Yusuf Adenwala 4 wins; Simonetta Herrera 3; George Georgiou 2; Azadeh Rafi 1; Ian Hedges 0.

November 20

DMP Tourno #1: Roland Herrera 7 wins; Azadeh Rafi, Ian Tarr 6; John Curran, Daniel Eldridge, Adam Sinclair 5; Stephen Little 4; George Georgiou, Simonetta Herrera 3; Stelios Choustoulakis 1.

November 27

3 point Round Robin #1: Stelios Choustoulakis 4 wins; Roland Herrera, Azadeh Rafi 3; Tom Chapman, Ben Heath (non-AGP entrant) 2; John Curran 1.
3 point Round Robin #2: Simonetta Herrera 4 wins; Daniel Eldridge, George Georgiou, Ian Hedges 3; Adam Sinclair, Ian Tarr 1.

December 4

Tric Trac Tourno (modified) #1: Simonetta Herrera, Alex Hodge 15 points; George Georgiou, Roland Herrera 13; Stephen Little 10; Daniel Eldridge, Ian Tarr 9; Jim Green 6; Adam Sinclair 5; John Curran, Ian Hedges 2.

December 11

3 point Round Robin #1: Roland Herrera, Adam Sinclair 3 wins; Ian Hedges 2; Tom Chapman, Simonetta Herrera 1.
3 point Round Robin #2: John Curran, Alex Hodge 3 wins; Ian Tarr 2; George Georgiou, Stephen Little 1.

December 18

Nackgammon Tourno #1: Roland Herrera, Adam Sinclair 4 points; Stelios Choustoulakis, Jim Green, Stephen Little, Ian Tarr 3.
Nackgammon Tourno #2: Jason Champion, George Georgiou 5 points; Pearl Foster 4; Ian Hedges 3; Alex Hodge 2; John Curran 0.
See Nackgammon Championship standings

Monday Club Summer Grand Prix 2017


Note: a 'D' next to a tournament score is a discard, i.e. a score which does not count towards the total because only a player's best eight tournaments count.
And the finishing order depends on the following: (1) total points (after discards); (2) fewest tournaments entered; (3) play-off (where necessary).
An '*' next to a points score indicates match which has not yet been completed.
The "What if?" column shows the points that non-paying players would have won had they paid.
TOTAL
PTS.
WHAT
IF?
TOTAL
#1#2#3#4#5#6#7#8#9#10#11#12#13#14#15
May8May15May22Jun5Jun12Jun19Jun26Jul3Jul10Jul17Jul24Jul31Aug7Aug14Aug21
GEORGE GEORGIOU400.175536.6730D20D505512.5D5530.33D5530D21.67D5635D37.5
Stephen Little4007515D405020D5532D3530.33D5530D553521.67D30D
Roland Herrera357.334036.6712.5D31.67.554820D15D555635.21.67D.
Simonetta Herrera335.6717.5D36.6712.5D65402532354715D20D55.21.67D.
Adam Sinclair33017.5D...602520..554020.5555
Ian Tarr298.6717.5D453050303532.20D..21.6720D55.
Alex Hodge236401556502010.20.25.....
** JOHN CURRAN179.1717.510D205010D....10D1031.67301010
Pearl Foster133...........6543.25
** Jon Organ12560...40.......25..
** Thomas Preece104.17........1030.31.6715.17.5
Nick Barham90.17..4631.67..12.5........
** Mathew Nicholls88.67...31.67...1047......
Chris Hughes86.....20....56.10..
** Jim Green83..........40.43..
Ed Turner75.45.1020..........
Gaz Owen65..............65
** Oscar Kolkowski2057.5..........20...37.5
** Andrew Gay55.......55.......
** Frank Jones2050.33........30.33....20.
Ian Hedges50..............50
** James Timoney45..............45
Mary French45...10...10.1510....
** Steve Cox40....40..........
Cliff Blofield31.67...........31.67...
Tom Chapman30..30............
Cynthia Roberts25.........25.....
Daniel Eldridge21.67...........21.67...
** Debbie Duncan Curtis17.5..............17.5
Carwyn Jenkins10.....10.........
** Vassos Soteriou10...........10...
** Andy Zographou10...........10...
** = intermediate................
Yellow boxes denote totals which
non-paying players would have scored
..............

The Monday Club Summer Grand Prix prize fund totalled 31.

Complete results

May 8

Nackgammon Tourno #1: Stephen Little 10 points; George Georgiou 8; Roland Herrera 5; Simonetta Herrera, Adam Sinclair 4.
Nackgammon Tourno #2: Jon Organ 11 points; Alex Hodge 3; John Curran, Ian Tarr 2.
See
Nackgammon Championship standings

May 15

3-point Round Robin #1: George Georgiou, Roland Herrera, Simonetta Herrera 2 wins; John Curran 0.
3-point Round Robin #2: Ian Tarr, Ed Turner 2 wins; Alex Hodge, Stephen Little 1.

May 22

Tric Trac Tourno (modified) #1: Alex Hodge 16 points; Nick Barham 12; Stephen Little 9; Tom Chapman, George Georgiou, Ian Tarr 8; John Curran 7; Roland Herrera, Simonetta Herrera 6.

June 5

3-point Round Robin #1: John Curran, Alex Hodge, Stephen Little, Ian Tarr 3 wins; George Georgiou 2; Ed Turner 1.
3-point Round Robin #2: Simonetta Herrera 4 wins; Nick Barham, Roland Herrera, Mathew Nicholls 2; Mary French 0.

June 12

DMP Tourno #1: Adam Sinclair 8 wins; George Georgiou 7; Steve Cox, Simonetta Herrera, Jon Organ 5; Ian Tarr 4; Alex Hodge, Stephen Little, Ed Turner 3; John Curran 2.

June 19

3-point Round Robin #1: George Georgiou, Roland Herrera 3 wins; Simonetta Herrera, Adam Sinclair 2; Carwyn Jenkins 0.
3-point Round Robin #2: Stephen Little 3 wins; Ian Tarr 2; Chris Hughes 1; Alex Hodge 0.

June 26

DMP Tourno #1: Roland Herrera 5 wins; Simonetta Herrera, Stephen Little, Ian Tarr 4; Adam Sinclair 2; Nick Barham, George Georgiou 1.

July 3

3-point Round Robin #1: Andrew Gay 3 wins; Stephen Little 2; Roland Herrera 1; Mary French 0.
3-point Round Robin #2: George Georgiou 3 wins; Simonetta Herrera 2; Alex Hodge 1; Mathew Nicholls 0.

July 10

DMP Tourno #1: Simonetta Herrera, Mathew Nicholls 5 wins; George Georgiou, Frank Jones (non-SGP entrant), Stephen Little 4; Ian Tarr 3; Roland Herrera 2; Thomas Preece (non-SGP entrant) 1.

July 17

3-point Round Robin #1: George Georgiou, Roland Herrera 3 wins; Alex Hodge, Cynthia Roberts 2; John Curran 0.
3-point Round Robin #2: Stephen Little, Adam Sinclair 3 wins; Thomas Preece (non-SGP entrant) 2; Mary French, Simonetta Herrera 1.

July 24

Nackgammon Tourno #1: Roland Herrera 10 points; Adam Sinclair 7; George Georgiou 5; Simonetta Herrera 3; Mary French 1.
Nackgammon Tourno #2: Chris Hughes 10 points; Jim Green 8; Stephen Little 4; Oscar Kolkowski 3; John Curran 2.
See Nackgammon Championship standings

July 31

3-point Round Robin #1: Stephen Little 3 wins; Roland Herrera 2; Adam Sinclair 1; Vassos Soteriou 0.
3-point Round Robin #2: Simonetta Herrera 3 wins; Daniel Eldridge, George Georgiou, Ian Tarr 1.
3-point Round Robin #3: Pearl Foster 4 wins; Cliff Blofield, John Curran, Thomas Preece (non-SGP entrant) 2; Andy Zographou 0.

August 7

Tric Trac Tourno (modified) #1: George Georgiou 12 points; Pearl Foster, Jim Green 11; Stephen Little 10; John Curran 8; Jon Organ 4; Ian Tarr 3; Thomas Preece (non-SGP entrant) 2; Chris Hughes 1.

August 14

3-point Round Robin #1: Ian Tarr 3 wins; George Georgiou 2; Frank Jones 1; John Curran 0.
3-point Round Robin #2: Adam Sinclair 3 wins; Roland Herrera, Simonetta Herrera, Stephen Little 1.

August 21

Tric Trac Tourno (modified) #1: Gaz Owen 13 points; Adam Sinclair 12; Ian Hedges 10; James Timoney 9; George Georgiou, Oscar Kolkowski (non-SGP entrant) 8; Stephen Little 7; Pearl Foster 4; Debbie Duncan Curtis, Thomas Preece (non-SGP entrant) 3; John Curran 2.

Monday Club Spring Grand Prix 2017


Note: a 'D' next to a tournament score is a discard, i.e. a score which does not count towards the total because only a player's best eight tournaments count.
And the finishing order depends on the following: (1) total points (after discards); (2) fewest tournaments entered; (3) play-off (where necessary).
An '*' next to a points score indicates match which has not yet been completed.
The "What if?" column shows the points that non-paying players would have won had they paid.
TOTAL
PTS.
WHAT
IF?
TOTAL
#1#2#3#4#5#6#7#8#9#10#11#12#13#14#15
Jan9Jan16Jan23Jan30Feb6Feb13Feb20Feb27Mar6Mar13Mar20Mar27Apr3Apr10Apr24
ALEX HODGE43765485045.48.60.37.5D6510D20D5625D
Ian Tarr408.5.35D506530D30D55.456520D37.5454630D
Simonetta Herrera401.6731.67D35D20D15D56.6730D35D4065554512.5D554045
Roland Herrera368.176510D..31.67483547.5.15D305615D.55
George Georgiou358.3331.67D17.5D31.6722.5D31.6720D5527.5D20D37.56530D37.53565
** MARY FRENCH264.5.296530.48.27.510D15D.2520.20
** Mathew Nicholls261.3331.67.10D22.5D31.674810D27.53037.510D2530..
Stephen Little243.8310D4810D.56.671010...31.6737.52030.
** Steve Cox217........55..4265.55
Pearl Foster213.1731.672950.10...5537.5.....
Adam Sinclair198.67..50.......31.675265..
Carwyn Jenkins190.17...37.556.6720...15.3615.10
Ismail Yilmaz19017.5..52.5...601037.5.12.5...
** John Curran184.1710D17.531.6710D20.2010D25.10D2515D2025
Chris Hughes151.67..31.6752.5..20....22.51510.
** Jim Green134.67.38..65.....31.67....
Alan Parfitt108.5........2537.5.46...
Gaz Owen73.5.26.....47.5.......
Ed Turner69.1731.67...........37.5..
** Jon Organ55............55..
Drew Caudwell37.5...37.5...........
** Andrew Gay32.5...........22.5..10
Mandy Macdonald31.6731.67..............
** Frank Jones27.5.......27.5.......
Daniel Eldridge25.............25.
** Pete Wright17.5.17.5.............
Cliff Blofield15.............15.
** Caroline Boulton15...........15...
Steve Morris15.......15.......
Tom Chapman10.....10.........
** Tony Foster10.10.............
** Leonie Laws10....10..........
** = intermediate...............
Yellow boxes denote totals which
non-paying players would have scored
..............

The Spring Grand Prix prize fund totalled 31.

Complete results

January 9

3-point Round Robin #1: Alex Hodge 3 wins; Pearl Foster, George Georgiou, Mandy Macdonald 2; John Curran 1.
3-point Round Robin #2: Roland Herrera 4 wins; Simonetta Herrera, Mathew Nicholls, Ed Turner 2; Stephen Little 0.

January 16

DMP Tourno #1: Alex Hodge 6 wins; Jim Green 4; Pearl Foster, Mary French 3; John Curran, Ismail Yilmaz 2; Roland Herrera 1.
DMP Tourno #2: Stephen Little 5 wins; Simonetta Herrera, Ian Tarr 4; Gaz Owen 3; George Georgiou, Pete Wright 2; Tony Foster (non-SGP entrant) 1.

January 23

3-point Round Robin #1: Pearl Foster, Alex Hodge, Adam Sinclair, Ian Tarr 3 wins; Simonetta Herrera 2; Mathew Nicholls 1.
3-point Round Robin #2: Mary French 3 wins; John Curran, George Georgiou, Chris Hughes 2; Stephen Little 1.

January 30

Tric Trac Tourno (modified) #1: Ian Tarr 14 points; Chris Hughes, Ismail Yilmaz 13; Alex Hodge 12; Drew Caudwell, Carwyn Jenkins 9; Mary French 7; George Georgiou, Mathew Nicholls 6; Simonetta Herrera 5; John Curran 3.

February 6

3-point Round Robin #1: Jim Green 3 wins; George Georgiou, Roland Herrera, Mathew Nicholls 2; Pearl Foster 1.
3-point Round Robin #2: Simonetta Herrera, Carwyn Jenkins, Stephen Little 4 wins; Ian Tarr 2; John Curran 1; Leonie Laws (non-SGP entrants) 0.

February 13

Nackgammon Tourno #1: Mary French, Mathew Nicholls 8 points; Ian Tarr 5; Carwyn Jenkins 4; Stephen Little 2.
Nackgammon Tourno #2: Roland Herrera, Alex Hodge 7 points; Simonetta Herrera 6; George Georgiou 4; Tom Chapman 2.
See
Nackgammon Championship standings

February 20

3-point Round Robin #1: Ian Tarr 3 wins; Simonetta Herrera 2; Chris Hughes 1; Stephen Little 0.
3-point Round Robin #2: George Georgiou 3 wins; Roland Herrera 2; John Curran 1; Mathew Nicholls 0.

February 27

Tric Trac Tourno (modified) #1: Alex Hodge, Ismail Yilmaz 16 points; Roland Herrera, Gaz Owen 12; Simonetta Herrera 10; Mary French, George Georgiou, Frank Jones, Mathew Nicholls 7; Steve Morris 5; Mary French 2.

March 6

3-point Round Robin #1: Simonetta Herrera 4 wins; Ian Tarr 3; Mathew Nicholls 2; George Georgiou 1; Ismail Yilmaz 0.
3-point Round Robin #2: Steve Cox, Pearl Foster 3 wins; John Curran, Alan Parfitt 2; Mary French 0.

March 13

DMP Tourno #1: Ian Tarr 7 wins; Simonetta Herrera 6; Pearl Foster, George Georgiou, Alex Hodge, Mathew Nicholls, Alan Parfitt, Ismail Yilmaz 5; Mary French, Roland Herrera, Carwyn Jenkins 4.

March 20

3-point Round Robin #1: George Georgiou 3 wins; Jim Green, Stephen Little, Adam Sinclair 2; John Curran 1.
3-point Round Robin #2: Alex Hodge 4 wins; Simonetta Herrera 3; Roland Herrera 2; Ian Tarr 1; Mathew Nicholls 0.

March 27

DMP Tourno #1: Roland Herrera 7 wins; Alan Parfitt 6; Stephen Little, Ian Tarr 5; George Georgiou 4; Andrew Gay, Chris Hughes 3; Caroline Boulton (non-SGP entrant) 2; Alex Hodge 1.
DMP Tourno #2: Adam Sinclair 6 wins; Steve Cox 5; Carwyn Jenkins 4; John Curran, Mary French, Mathew Nicholls 3; Simonetta Herrera, Ismail Yilmaz 2.

April 3

3-point Round Robin #1: Adam Sinclair 4 wins; Ian Tarr 3; Mary French, Alex Hodge, Stephen Little 1.
3-point Round Robin #2: Steve Cox 3 wins; George Georgiou*, Ed Turner 2; Roland Herrera, Chris Hughes* 1.
* 1 match not played
3-point Round Robin #3: Simonetta Herrera, Jon Organ 3 wins; Mathew Nicholls 2; John Curran, Carwyn Jenkins 1.

April 10

Tric Trac Tourno (modified) #1: Alex Hodge 17 points; Ian Tarr 16; Simonetta Herrera 10; George Georgiou 7; Stephen Little 6; Daniel Eldridge 5; John Curran 4; Cliff Blofield 3; Chris Hughes 2.

April 24

3-point Round Robin #1: George Georgiou 4 wins; Simonetta Herrera 3; Ian Tarr 2; Mary French 1; Andrew Gay 0.
3-point Round Robin #2: Steve Cox, Roland Herrera 3 wins; John Curran, Alex Hodge 2; Carwyn Jenkins 1.

Monday Club Autumn Grand Prix 2016


Note: a 'D' next to a tournament score is a discard, i.e. a score which does not count towards the total because only a player's best eight tournaments count.
And the finishing order depends on the following: (1) total points (after discards); (2) fewest tournaments entered; (3) play-off (where necessary).
An '*' next to a points score indicates match which has not yet been completed.
The "What if?" column shows the points that non-paying players would have won had they paid.
TOTAL
PTS.
WHAT
IF?
TOTAL
#1#2#3#4#5#6#7#8#9#10#11#12#13#14#15#16
Sep5Sep12Sep19Sep26Oct3Oct10Oct17Oct24Oct31Nov7Nov14Nov21Nov28Dec5Dec12Dec19
** GEORGE GEORGIOU410.526.67D37.530D.405530D20D35D5512.5D554321.67D6065
Simonetta Herrera397.83.15D6020D5436.676036.6747.5...485536D.
Ian Tarr370.1712.5D15D37.5653636.6735D55604530D3532D30D20D31.67D
Stephen Little360.67446537.54513D10D4036.6747.515D30D20D10D4536D31.67D
Roland Herrera338.33.37.5.36.6713D36.6747.55510D...326528.
** Mathew Nicholls264.1712.5D15D47.536.6713D36.67..354520D21.672021.6710D15D
Adam Sinclair221.33...205436.671035...21.67..44.
Pearl Foster218.83...36.6724.47.525....26.2831.67
Horst Stenzel188.1726.671517.510D13D252510D.2012.5D10D1510D4410D
Chris Hughes168...........554315.55
** John Curran160.3326.67........35.21.6726201615
Cynthia Roberts143.....55..3515..38...
** Mary French134..25.24101510.10....1030
Drew Caudwell111...2036..55........
Tim Line106.5..47.5.......44..15..
Nick Barham101.67.65.....36.67........
Gaz Owen100.............45.55
John Chester86....32.........54.
Alex Hodge85............204520.
** Carwyn Jenkins64.17.......2517.5....21.67..
** Tom Chapman52.5.37.5..........15...
** Cliff Blofield46.67.....36.67......10...
Ian Hedges37.5.37.5..............
** Jim Green25.....25..........
** Frank Jones25........25.......
** Pat Meek20......20.........
** Andy McLeod17.5........17.5.......
Ismail Yilmaz17.5..17.5.............
** Stephen Boswell10.......10........
** George Edwards10..10.............
** Greg Waterworth10.....10..........
Yellow boxes denote totals which
non-paying players would have scored
...............

The Monday Club Autumn Grand Prix prize fund totalled 35.

Complete results

September 5

DMP Tourno #1: Stephen Little 4 wins; John Curran, George Georgiou, Horst Stenzel 3; Mathew Nicholls, Ian Tarr 1.

September 12

3 point Round Robin #1: Nick Barham 4 wins; Tom Chapman, Roland Herrera 2; Simonetta Herrera, Ian Tarr 1.
3 point Round Robin #2: Stephen Little 4 wins; George Georgiou, Ian Hedges 2; Mathew Nicholls, Horst Stenzel 1.

September 19

Tric Trac Tourno (modified) #1: Simonetta Herrera 12 points; Tim Line, Mathew Nicholls 11; Stephen Little, Ian Tarr 10; George Georgiou 7; Mary French 5; Horst Stenzel, Ismail Yilmaz 4; George Edwards 3.

September 26

3 point Round Robin #1: Pearl Foster, Roland Herrera, Mathew Nicholls 2 wins; Horst Stenzel 0; Mary French and George Georgiou did not finish the competition.
3 point Round Robin #2: Ian Tarr 4 wins; Stephen Little 3; Drew Caudwell, Simonetta Herrera, Adam Sinclair 1.

October 3

Nackgammon Tourno #1: Simonetta Herrera 6 points; Drew Caudwell, Ian Tarr 4; Mary French 3; Roland Herrera, Stephen Little 2.
Nackgammon Tourno #2: Adam Sinclair 7 points; George Georgiou 5; John Chester 4; Pearl Foster 3; Mathew Nicholls, Horst Stenzel 1.

October 10

3 point Round Robin #1: George Georgiou, Cynthia Roberts 3 wins; Jim Green, Horst Stenzel 2; Greg Waterworth (non-AGP entrant) 0.
3 point Round Robin #2: Roland Herrera, Adam Sinclair, Ian Tarr 2 wins; Mary French 0.
3 point Round Robin #3: Cliff Blofield, Simonetta Herrera, Mathew Nicholls 2 wins; Stephen Little 0.

October 17

Tric Trac Tourno (modified) #1: Simonetta Herrera 12 points; Roland Herrera, Pearl Foster 11; Stephen Little 10; Ian Tarr 7; George Georgiou 6; Horst Stenzel 5; Pat Meek (non-AGP contestant) 4; Mary French 3; Adam Sinclair 1.

October 24

3 point Round Robin #1: Drew Caudwell, Ian Tarr 3 wins; Pearl Foster, Carwyn Jenkins 2; Stephen Boswell (non-AGP entrant) 0.
3 point Round Robin #2: Roland Herrera 3 wins; Adam Sinclair 2; George Georgiou 1; Mary French 0.
3 point Round Robin #3: Nick Barham, Simonetta Herrera, Stephen Little 2 wins; Horst Stenzel 0.

October 31

DMP Tourno #1: Ian Tarr 7 wins; Simonetta Herrera, Stephen Little 6; George Georgiou, Mathew Nicholls, Cynthia Roberts 5; Frank Jones 4; Carwyn Jenkins, Andy McLeod 3; Roland Herrera 1.

November 7

3 point Round Robin #1: Mathew Nicholls, Ian Tarr 2 wins; Stephen Little, Cynthia Roberts 1.
3 point Round Robin #2: George Georgiou 3 wins; John Curran 2; Horst Stenzel 1; Mary French 0.

November 14

DMP Tourno #1: Tim Line 5 wins; Stephen Little, Ian Tarr 3; Mathew Nicholls 2; George Georgiou, Horst Stenzel 1.

November 21

3 point Round Robin #1: George Georgiou 3 wins; Ian Tarr 2; Stephen Little 1; Horst Stenzel 0.
3 point Round Robin #2: Chris Hughes 3 wins; John Curran, Mathew Nicholls, Adam Sinclair 1.

November 28

Tric Trac Tourno (modified) #1: George Georgiou, Chris Hughes 10 points; Ian Tarr 8; Pearl Foster 5; Mathew Nichols 3; Tom Chapman 2; Stephen Little 1.
Tric Trac Tourno (modified) #2: Simonetta Herrera 11 points; Cynthia Roberts 8; Roland Herrera 7; John Curran 4; Alex Hodge 3; Horst Stenzel 2; Cliff Blofield 0.

December 5

3 point Round Robin #1: Roland Herrera 4 wins; Gaz Owen 3; Ian Tarr 2; John Curran 1; Horst Stenzel 0.
3 point Round Robin #2: Alex Hodge, Stephen Little 2 wins; Chris Hughes, Tim Line 1.
3 point Round Robin #3: Simonetta Herrera 3 wins; George Georgiou, Carwyn Jenkins, Mathew Nicholls 1.

December 12

Nackgammon Tourno #1: John Chester 5 points; Simonetta Herrera, Stephen Little 4; Alex Hodge, Ian Tarr 3; Mary French 2.
Nackgammon Tourno #2: George Georgiou 9 points; Adam Sinclair, Horst Stenzel 6; Pearl Foster, Roland Herrera 3; John Curran 2; Mathew Nicholls 0.

December 19

3 point Round Robin #1: George Georgiou 4 wins; Pearl Foster, Stephen Little, Ian Tarr 2; Horst Stenzel 0.
3 point Round Robin #2: Chris Hughes, Gaz Owen 3 wins; Mary French 2; John Curran, Mathew Nicholls 1.

Monday Club Summer Grand Prix 2016


Note: a 'D' next to a tournament score is a discard, i.e. a score which does not count towards the total because only a player's best eight tournaments count.
And the finishing order depends on the following: (1) total points (after discards); (2) fewest tournaments entered; (3) play-off (where necessary).
An '*' next to a points score indicates match which has not yet been completed.
The "What if?" column shows the points that non-paying players would have won had they paid.
TOTAL
PTS.
WHAT
IF?
TOTAL
#1#2#3#4#5#6#7#8#9#10#11#12#13#14#15
May9May16May23Jun6Jun13Jun20Jun27Jul4Jul11Jul18Jul25Aug1Aug8Aug15Aug22
ROLAND HERRERA51075656543.33D6517.5D30D6034D6030D.55.65
Simonetta Herrera453.337525D6543.3340D10D30D506527D55.45.55
Ian Tarr398.335532.5D31.67D30D6529D6537.56510D3532.510D43.3310D
Stephen Little378.833552.522.5D22.5D30D43.4534D32D55406543.3325D
Pearl Foster263.67.52.5..15..37.5.32.17.55522.531.67
Drew Caudwell2083010....6530.48....25
Ian Hedges207.....43.60.48.56...
Adam Sinclair188.53532.5.......601546...
Horst Stenzel180.510D45.....1520131532.53010.
** MARY FRENCH154.17...15.17.5.22.53416.17.5..31.67
** Carwyn Jenkins151.530..22.5....34.5510...
John Chester142.40....10..27..65..
Chris Hughes138.33..1043.3315.30.....30.10
** George Georgiou135..........20.303055
** John Curran132.17.17.5.10D...10D10131025101531.67
Ed Turner85.83..22.5.........2043.33.
Cynthia Roberts81........3432..15..
** Robin Gunney75........3540.....
** Matt Robson72.5.......22.535...15..
Ismail Yilmaz64.171517.531.67............
** Tom Chapman59.....29......30..
** Yuri Cherkasenko5555..............
** Cliff Blofield31.67..31.67............
Nick Barham30............30..
** Siana Hristova Videva03030..............
** Mathew Nicholls22.5.............22.5.
** Kat Cherkasenko1515..............
** = intermediate................
Yellow boxes denote totals which
non-paying players would have scored
..............

The Monday Club Summer Grand Prix prize fund totalled 31.

Complete results

May 9

3-point Round Robin #1: Simonetta Herrera 5 wins; Ian Tarr 4; Stephehn Little, Adam Sinclair 2; Kat Cherkasenko, Ismail Yilmaz 1.
3-point Round Robin #2: Roland Herrera 5 wins; Yuri Cherkasenko 3; Drew Caudwell, Siana Hristova Videva (non-SGP entrant), Carwyn Jenkins 2; Horst Stenzel 1.

May 16

Tric Trac Tourno (modified) #1: Roland Herrera 14 points; Pearl Foster, Stephen Little 12; Horst Stenzel 11; John Chester 10; Adam Sinclair, Ian Tarr 8; Simonetta Herrera 7; John Curran, Ismail Yilmaz 6; Drew Caudwell 5.

May 23

3-point Round Robin #1: Roland Herrera 4 wins; Stephen Little, Ed Turner 1. (Format changed after Gaz Owen and Luke Owen needed to leave).
3-point Round Robin #2: Simonetta Herrera 3 wins; Cliff Blofield, Ian Tarr, Ismail Yilmaz 2; Chris Hughes 1.

June 6

DMP Tourno #1: Roland Herrera, Simonetta Herrera, Chris Hughes 5 wins; Ian Tarr 4; Carwyn Jenkins, Stephen Little 3; Mary French 2; John Curran 1.

June 13

3-point Round Robin #1: Roland Herrera, Ian Tarr 4 wins; Simonetta Herrera 3; Stephen Little 2; Pearl Foster, Chris Hughes 1.

June 20

DMP Tourno #1: Ian Hedges, Stephen Little 5 wins; Tom Chapman, Ian Tarr 3; Mary French, Roland Herrera 2; Simonetta Herrera 1.

June 27

3-point Round Robin #1: Drew Caudwell, Ian Tarr 4 wins; Roland Herrera, Simonetta Herrera, Chris Hughes 2; John Chester 1.

July 4

Tric Trac Tourno (modified) #1: Ian Hedges, Roland Herrera 16 points; Simonetta Herrera 12; Stephen Little 10; Pearl Foster, Ian Tarr 8; Drew Caudwell 7; Mary French, Matt Robson 4; Horst Stenzel 3; John Curran 1.

July 11

3-point Round Robin #1: Simonetta Herrera, Ian Tarr 4 wins; Robin Gunney, Matt Robson 3; Horst Stenzel 1; John Curran 0.
3-point Round Robin #2: Mary French, Roland Herrera, Carwyn Jenkins, Stephen Little, Cynthia Roberts 2 wins.

July 18

Nackgammon Tourno #1: Roland Herrera 7 points; Ian Hedges 6; Robin Gunney 5; John Chester, Simonetta Herrera 4; Mary French 3; Ian Tarr 2.
Nackgammon Tourno #2: Adam Sinclair 8 points; Drew Caudwell 6; Pearl Foster, Stephen Little, Cynthia Roberts 4; John Curran, Horst Stenzel 2.

July 25

3-point Round Robin #1: Carwyn Jenkins, Stephen Little 3 wins; Roland Herrera 2; Adam Sinclair, Horst Stenzel 1.
3-point Round Robin #2: Simonetta Herrera 3 wins; Ian Tarr 2; George Georgiou 1; John Curran 0.

August 1

Tric Trac Tourno (modified) #1: Ian Hedges 11 points; Adam Sinclair 9; Stephen Little 8; Horst Stenzel, Ian Tarr 7; John Curran 6; Pearl Foster, Mary French 3; Carwyn Jenkins 2.

August 8

3-point Round Robin #1: Stephen Little 3 wins; Nick Barham, Chris Hughes, Horst Stenzel 2; Ian Tarr 1.
3-point Round Robin #2: John Chester 4 wins; Simonetta Herrera 3; Tom Chapman 2; Ed Turner 1; John Curran 0.
3-point Round Robin #3: Pearl Foster, Roland Herrera 3 wins; George Georgiou 2; Cynthia Roberts, Matt Robson 1.

August 15

DMP Tourno #1: Stephen Little, Ian Tarr, Ed Turner 5 wins; George Georgiou 4; Pearl Foster, Mathew Nicholls 3; John Curran 2; Horst Stenzel 1.

August 22

3-point Round Robin #1: Roland Herrera 3 wins; John Curran, Pearl Foster, Mary French 2; Ian Tarr 1.
3-point Round Robin #2: George Georgiou, Simonetta Herrera 3 wins; Drew Caudwell, Stephen Little 2; Chris Hughes 0.

Monday Club Spring Grand Prix 2016


Note: a 'D' next to a tournament score is a discard, i.e. a score which does not count towards the total because only a player's best eight tournaments count.
And the finishing order depends on the following: (1) total points (after discards); (2) fewest tournaments entered; (3) play-off (where necessary).
An '*' next to a points score indicates match which has not yet been completed.
The "What if?" column shows the points that non-paying players would have won had they paid.
TOTAL
PTS.
WHAT
IF?
TOTAL
#1#2#3#4#5#6#7#8#9#10#11#12#13#14#15#16
Jan4Jan11Jan18Jan25Feb1Feb8Feb15Feb22Feb29Mar7Mar14Mar21Apr4Apr11Apr18Apr25
SIMONETTA HERRERA460.6765516520D25D16D46.676515D435030.6D..7542D
Ian Tarr406.8346.675145D40D47.520D46.6722.5D5520D5015D5532D5532D
Chris Hughes361.6755396532.525D3646.6730D..5015D..37.5.
Roland Herrera36037.520D20D607510D47.5.6512.5D.25..3020
Adam Sinclair343.775530D10D32.5753625D4015D4331.6730.630D26D..
Stephen Little303.272530305010D20D10D22.5D.34.67.30.6554810D20D
Horst Stenzel29937.5523515D47.5..4015D15D10D522015D1510D
Ismail Yilmaz280.3315......4055.1043.3340.3047
** JOHN CURRAN254.510D10D2010D2510D47.552.537.5262015D10D2615D10D
** Mary French242.5.27.5..10D542012.5.12.5..2544.47
Gaz Owen223.672539.......34.67.307520..
** Jim Green188..35..36....31.6743.33...42
Ed Turner181...4547.536.52.5........
** Carwyn Jenkins162.52012.565.25......1525...
Drew Caudwell156.5....47.524........6520
** Cliff Blofield145.5........3034.67.43.33..37.5.
Nick Barham115.40....75.........
Cynthia Roberts112.6.........325030.6....
John Chester108.5.....54.12.5.......42
Tim Line99..........65..34..
** Tom Chapman98.1........37.510.30.6.20..
Ian Preston71.6746.67.....25.........
Elias Hamati55............55...
** Luke Owen3050.........20.101010..
** Chris Burgess46.6746.67...............
** Yuri Cherkasenko38.............38..
Ian Hedges32.5.............12.5.20
Chris Rogers31.67..........31.67.....
Pearl Foster30..............30.
** Oscar Kolkowski30.30..............
Alan Parfitt301020..............
** Dave Street27.5.27.5..............
Alex Hodge25...25............
** Jess Kolkowska15.15..............
Mandy Macdonald1515...............
** Steve Mott15........15.......
** Kat Cherkasenko12.5.............12.5..
** Jesse Smith12.5.12.5..............
Jason Champion10......10.........
** David Constantine10..10.............
** = intermediate................
Yellow boxes denote totals which
non-paying players would have scored
...............

The Spring Grand Prix prize fund totalled 33.

Complete results

January 4

3-point Round Robin #1: Simonetta Herrera 4 wins; Roland Herrera, Horst Stenzel 2; Mandy Macdonald, Ismail Yilmaz 1.
3-point Round Robin #2: Chris Burgess. Ian Preston, Ian Tarr 3 wins; Carwyn Jenkins 1; John Curran 0.
3-point Round Robin #3: Chris Hughes, Adam Sinclair 3 wins; Stephen Little, Gaz Owen 2; Alan Parfitt 0.

January 11

DMP Tourno #1: Simonetta Herrera, Ian Tarr 6 wins; Nick Barham 5; Oscar Kolkowski, Stephen Little, Adam Sinclair 4; Alan Parfitt 3; Carwyn Jenkins, Jesse Smith (non-SGP entrant) 2.
DMP Tourno #2: Horst Stenzel 6 wins; Chris Hughes, Gaz Owen 5; Mary French, Dave Street 4; Roland Herrera 3; Jess Kolkowska (non-SGP entrant) 1; John Curran 0.

January 18

3-point Round Robin #1: Simonetta Herrera, Chris Hughes 4 wins; Jim Green, Horst Stenzel 3; John Curran 1; David Constantine (non-SGP entrant) 0.
3-point Round Robin #2: Carwyn Jenkins 4 wins; Ian Tarr 3; Stephen Little 2; Roland Herrera 1; Adam Sinclair 0.

January 25

Tric Trac Tourno (modified) #1: Roland Herrera 14 points; Stephen Little 12; Ed Turner 11; Ian Tarr 10; Chris Hughes, Adam Sinclair 7; Alex Hodge 6; Simonetta Herrera 3; Horst Stenzel 2; John Curran 1.

February 1

3-point Round Robin #1: Adam Sinclair 5 wins; Horst Stenzel, Ian Tarr 3; John Curran, Chris Hughes 2; Mary French 0.
3-point Round Robin #2: Roland Herrera 4 wins; Drew Caudwell, Ed Turner 3; Simonetta Herrera, Carwyn Jenkins 2; Stephen Little 1.

February 8

Nackgammon Tourno #1: Mary French 5 points; Chris Hughes, Ed Turner 4; Stephen Little, Ian Tarr 3; Roland Herrera 2.
Nackgammon Tourno #2: John Chester 6 points; Jim Green, Adam Sinclair 4; Drew Caudwell 3; Simonetta Herrera 2; John Curran 1.

February 15

3-point Round Robin #1: Nick Barham 4 wins; John Curran, Roland Herrera 3; Ian Preston, Adam Sinclair 2; Jason Champion 1.
3-point Round Robin #2: Simonetta Herrera, Chris Hughes, Ian Tarr 3 wins; Mary French 1; Stephen Little 0.

February 22

Tric Trac Tourno (modified) #1: Simonetta Herrera 18 points; John Curran, Ed Turner 11; Adam Sinclair, Horst Stenzel, Ismail Yilmaz 9; Chris Hughes 8; Stephen Little, Ian Tarr 6; John Chester, Mary French 4.

February 29

3-point Round Robin #1: Ian Tarr, Ismail Yilmaz 3 wins; Cliff Blofield 2; Steve Mott (non-SGP entrant), Horst Stenzel 1.
3-point Round Robin #2: Roland Herrera 4 wins; Tom Chapman, John Curran 2; Simonetta Herrera, Adam Sinclair 1.

March 7

DMP Tourno #1: Simonetta Herrera, Adam Sinclair 5 wins; Cynthia Roberts 4; John Curran 3; Luke Owen 2; Mary French, Roland Herrera 1.
DMP Tourno #2: Cliff Blofield, Stephen Little, Gaz Owen 4 wins; Ian Tarr 2; Horst Stenzel 1; Tom Chapman 0.

March 14

3-point Round Robin #1: Simonetta Herrera, Chris Hughes, Cynthia Roberts, Ian Tarr 3 wins; John Curran 2; Horst Stenzel 1.
3-point Round Robin #2: Tim Line 3 wins; Jim Green, Chris Rogers, Adam Sinclair 2; Ismail Yilmaz 1.

March 21

DMP Tourno #1: Cliff Blofield, Jim Green, Ismail Yilmaz 5 wins; Gaz Owen 4; Roland Herrera 3; John Curran, Chris Hughes, Carwyn Jenkins 2.
DMP Tourno #2: Horst Stenzel 5 wins; Tom Chapman, Simonetta Herrera, Stephen Little, Cynthia Roberts, Adam Sinclair 4; Ian Tarr 3; Luke Owen 0.

April 4

3-point Round Robin #1: Elias Hamati, Ian Tarr 3 wins; Mary French, Carwyn Jenkins 2; John Curran 0. David Ralston played two matches as a non-SGP entrant, but these results were excluded from the round robin because of time constraints.
3-point Round Robin #2: Gaz Owen 5 wins; Stephen Little 4; Ismail Yilmaz 3; Adam Sinclair 2; Horst Stenzel 1; Luke Owen (non-SGP entrant) 0.

April 11

Tric Trac Tourno (modified) #1: Stephen Little 8 points; Yuri Cherkasenko 7; Ian Tarr 6; John Curran 5; Tom Chapman 4; Horst Stenzel 2; Luke Owen (non-SGP entrant) 1.
Tric Trac Tourno (modified) #2: Mary French 7 points; Tim Line 6; Adam Sinclair 5; Gaz Owen 3; Kat Cherkasenko, Ian Hedges 1.

April 18

3-point Round Robin #1: Simonetta Herrera 5 wins; Ian Tarr 3; Pearl Foster, Roland Herrera, Ismail Yilmaz 2; Stephen Little 1.
3-point Round Robin #2: Drew Caudwell 4 wins; Cliff Blofield, Chris Hughes 2; John Curran, Horst Stenzel 1.

April 25

Nackgammon Tourno #1: John Chester, Jim Green, Simonetta Herrera 5 points; Ian Hedges, Stephen Little 2; Horst Stenzel 0.
Nackgammon Tourno #2: Mary French, Ismail Yilmaz 5 points; Ian Tarr 4; Drew Caudwell, Roland Herrera 3; John Curran 1.

Monday Club Autumn Grand Prix 2015


Note: a 'D' next to a tournament score is a discard, i.e. a score which does not count towards the total because only a player's best eight tournaments count.
And the finishing order depends on the following: (1) total points (after discards); (2) fewest tournaments entered; (3) play-off (where necessary).
An '*' next to a points score indicates match which has not yet been completed.
The "What if?" column shows the points that non-paying players would have won had they paid.
TOTAL
PTS.
WHAT
IF?
TOTAL
#1#2#3#4#5#6#7#8#9#10#11#12#13#14#15#16
Sep7Sep14Sep21Sep28Oct5Oct12Oct19Oct26Nov2Nov9Nov16Nov23Nov30Dec7Dec14Dec21
ROLAND HERRERA461.520.33D20D55755435D20D35D52.5.39D5525D457550
Simonetta Herrera415.6732.27.5D25D405527.5D15D65.20D754265.41.67
Gaz Owen40148655047.520D30D32...3647.5..75.
Ian Tarr389.6720.33D6535D47.55435D4835D52.530D36.33D4525D41.67
Chris Hughes377.5....3255..2555.47.533.5575
Stephen Little3764420D4510D16D.3855.25D5225D5220D4050
Pearl Foster332.6710D20.41.67.10D.65406536.12.5D45.20
Jason Champion314.1717.545652540..46.67.55...20..
** GEORGE GEORGIOU2923020D..205515D302515D525512.5D.25.
Adam Sinclair282.517.537.510D20.5527.515D.5520..15D.50
Ismail Yilmaz28030354041.67...46.67.4510D....41.67
** Horst Stenzel192.8320.332027.510D10D151555......2515
Alex Hodge191...75..42.25.3910....
** Carwyn Jenkins190.........15303020202550
** John Curran14110D10D17.5...2610D12.5202515.1510D15
Nick Barham134.5....32...12.535....55.
** Tony Martin126.5.10..242012.520.25.15....
Ed Turner111.17..17.541.67..52.........
** Tom Chapman96......36104010......
** Mary French80.37.5....12.5..1010....10
** Alin Buzescu65.......65........
Chris Rogers65.....20....2025....
Rob Brito56.67.....10.46.67........
Alan Parfitt55.55..............
** Cliff Blofield40........40.......
** Alexe Marin3838...............
** Jim Green20.......20........
Cecilia Sparke17.5....10.....17.5.....
** Pete Wright17.5....10.....17.5.....
** Bell Butsarakum15.....15..........
John Chester15......15.........
** Luke Owen10....10...........
** = intermediate..................
Yellow boxes denote totals which
non-paying players would have scored
...............

The Monday Club Autumn Grand Prix prize fund totalled 36.

Complete results

September 7

DMP Tourno #1: Stephen Little 4 wins; George Georgiou, Ismail Yilmaz 3; Jason Champion, Adam Sinclair 2; John Curran 1.
DMP Tourno #2: Gaz Owen 6 wins; Alexe Marin 3.5@; Simonetta Herrera 3; Roland Herrera, Horst Stenzel, Ian Tarr 2; Pearl Foster 1.
@ Alexe Marin awarded 0.5 wins after Horst Stenzel left the playing area early.

September 14

3 point Round Robin #1: Gaz Owen 3 wins; Mary French, Adam Sinclair 2; Roland Herrera 1.5&; Tony Martin 1.
& Roland Herrera awarded 0.5 wins after Tony Martin left the playing area early.
3 point Round Robin #2: Ian Tarr 4 wins; Jason Champion 3; Pearl Foster, Stephen Little, Horst Stenzel 1.
3 point Round Robin #3: Alan Parfitt 3 wins; Ismail Yilmaz 2; George Georgiou 1; John Curran 0.

September 21

Tric Trac Tourno (modified) #1: Jason Champion 21 points; Roland Herrera 15; Gaz Owen 13; Stephen Little 12; Ismail Yilmaz 9; Ian Tarr 7; Simonetta Herrera, Horst Stenzel 6; John Curran, Ed Turner 4; Adam Sinclair 2.

September 28

3 point Round Robin #1: Alex Hodge 4 wins; Pearl Foster, Ed Turner, Ismail Yilmaz 3; Adam Sinclair 2; Stephen Little 0.
3 point Round Robin #2: Roland Herrera 4 wins; Gaz Owen, Ian Tarr 3; Jason Champion, Simonetta Herrera 2; Horst Stenzel 1.

October 5

Nackgammon Tourno #1: Roland Herrera 8 points; Simonetta Herrera 5; Nick Barham 4; Tony Martin 3; Stephen Little 2; Luke Owen 0.
Nackgammon Tourno #2: Ian Tarr 7 points; Jason Champion 6; Chris Hughes 5; George Georgiou, Gaz Owen 2; Horst Stenzel 1.

October 12

3 point Round Robin #1: Simonetta Herrera 3 wins; Ian Tarr 2; Tony Martin 1; Pearl Foster 0.
3 point Round Robin #2: George Georgiou, Chris Hughes 3 wins; Gaz Owen 2; Bell Butsarakum (non-SGP entrant), Horst Stenzel 1.
3 point Round Robin #3: Adam Sinclair 3 wins; Roland Herrera 2; Chris Rogers 1; Rob Brito 0.

October 19

Tric Trac Tourno (modified) #1: Ed Turner 13 points; Alex Hodge 12; Tom Chapman 9; Simonetta Herrera, Adam Sinclair 8; Roland Herrera 2; Mary French, Tony Martin 1.
Tric Trac Tourno (modified) #2: Ian Tarr 9 points; Stephen Little 7; Gaz Owen 6; John Curran 5; John Chester, George Georgiou, Horst Stenzel 4.

October 26

3 point Round Robin #1: Alin Buzescu, Pearl Foster 4 wins; Roland Herrera, Ian Tarr 3; Tony Martin 1; John Curran 0.
3 point Round Robin #2: Stephen Little, Horst Stenzel 3 wins; George Georgiou 2; Simonetta Herrera, Adam Sinclair 1.
3 point Round Robin #3: Rob Brito, Jason Champion, Ismail Yilmaz 3 wins; Jim Green 1; Tom Chapman 0.

November 2

DMP Tourno #1: Simonetta Herrera 8 wins; Roland Herrera, Ian Tarr 7; Cliff Blofield, Tom Chapman, Pearl Foster 5; George Georgiou, Alex Hodge, Chris Hughes 4; Nick Barham, John Curran 3.

November 9

3 point Round Robin #1: Jason Champion, Adam Sinclair 3 wins; Ian Tarr 2; George Georgiou, Carwyn Jenkins 1.
3 point Round Robin #2: Pearl Foster 3 wins; Ismail Yilmaz 2.5$; Stephen Little, Tony Martin 2; Mary French 0.
3 point Round Robin #3: Chris Hughes 3 wins; Nick Barham 2; John Curran 1, Tom Chapman 0.
$ Match between Tony Martin and Ismail Yilmaz not played -- Ismail awarded 0.5 of a win.

November 16

DMP Tourno #1: George Georgiou 6 wins; Roland Herrera, Alex Hodge 5; Carwyn Jenkins 4; John Curran 3; Cecilia Sparke, Pete Wright 2; Mary French 1.
DMP Tourno #2: Stephen Little 6 wins; Pearl Foster, Gaz Owen, Ian Tarr 4; Simonetta Herrera, Chris Rogers, Adam Sinclair 3; Ismail Yilmaz 1.

November 23

3 point Round Robin #1: Simonetta Herrera 4 wins; Chris Hughes, Gaz Owen 3; Stephen Little, Chris Rogers 2; Alex Hodge 1.
3 point Round Robin #2: George Georgiou, Roland Herrera 3 wins; Carwyn Jenkins 2; John Curran, Tony Martin 1.

November 30

Tric Trac Tourno (modified) #1: Stephen Little 12 points; Simonetta Herrera 9; Chris Hughes, Ian Tarr 8; Roland Herrera 6; Carwyn Jenkins 3; Pearl Foster, George Georgiou 2.

December 7

3 point Round Robin #1: Simonetta Herrera 4 wins; Pearl Foster 3; Jason Champion, Carwyn Jenkins, Stephen Little 1.
3 point Round Robin #2: Roland Herrera, Ian Tarr 2 wins; John Curran, Adam Sinclair 1.

December 14

Nackgammon Tourno #1: Roland Herrera 11 points; Chris Hughes 5; George Georgiou, Carwyn Jenkins, Horst Stenzel 4.
Nackgammon Tourno #2: Gaz Owen 9 points; Nick Barham 6; Stephen Little 5; Ian Tarr 4; John Curran 3.

December 21

3 point Round Robin #1: Chris Hughes 4 wins; Simonetta Herrera, Ian Tarr, Ismail Yilmaz 3; John Curran. Horst Stenzel 1.
3 point Round Robin #2: Roland Herrera, Carwyn Jenkins, Stephen Little, Adam Sinclair 3 wins; Pearl Foster 2; Mary French 1.

Monday Club Summer Grand Prix 2015


Note: a 'D' next to a tournament score is a discard, i.e. a score which does not count towards the total because only a player's best eight tournaments count.
And the finishing order depends on the following: (1) total points (after discards); (2) fewest tournaments entered; (3) play-off (where necessary).
An '*' next to a points score indicates match which has not yet been completed.
The "What if?" column shows the points that non-paying players would have won had they paid.
TOTAL
PTS.
WHAT
IF?
TOTAL
#1#2#3#4#5#6#7#8#9#10#11#12#13#14#15
May11May18Jun1Jun8Jun15Jun22Jun29Jul6Jul13Jul20Jul27Aug3Aug10Aug17Aug24
ROLAND HERRERA45015D30D756010D394515D30D75454665..
Jason Champion413.1725D55405025D10D454446.6767.5....65
Simonetta Herrera407.8337.520D6537.531.6720D15D17.5D45956522.5D31.67..
Stephen Little396.336547.541.67.36.67D394523D10D67.510D.20D4446.67
** ISMAIL YILMAZ347.525D406537.536.6715D4523D46.6740..36.67..
** George Georgiou329.17..3037.555304510D10D20D36.6715D653010D
Adam Sinclair317.33.47.510.31.6744..5560.37.531.67..
Ian Tarr312.8315D65.22.531.6720D20D263515D15D5610D3046.67
Alex Hodge296.537.53520.25301539.95.....
** Horst Stenzel274.10D41.6715D..153910D40453031.6710D31.67
Chris Hughes247.5552041.6722.5..2010D..20.36.6717.531.67
Pearl Foster221.6755....12.5..20303010D36.6717.520
John Chester201.67....65.65.46.671015....
** John Curran153.83173.83.2010D.10D12.5..204036.67.10D34.6710
** Alexe Marin124.67.........4545..34.67.
** Jon Pemberton111.67..2010......36.67.45..
** Tom Chapman109.17.........451022.5..31.67
** Martin Nosko96.67....36.6726.34.......
Ed Turner86.67....10.......30.46.67
** Mary French82.510..37.5....20....34.67.
** Derek Wright65........65......
** Tony Martin59.67.........15..1034.67.
James Newman55....55..........
** Nick Martin37.5...........37.5...
** Garry Hutchinson37.5......2017.5.......
** Tony Foster20.............20.
Mandy Macdonald15......15........
Drew Caudwell10.............10.
** = intermediate................
Yellow boxes denote totals which
non-paying players would have scored
..............

The Monday Club Summer Grand Prix prize fund totalled 35.

Complete results

May 11

3-point Round Robin #1: Pearl Foster, Chris Hughes 3 wins; Jason Champion, Ismail Yilmaz 2; Mary French 0.
3-point Round Robin #2: Stephen Little 4 wins; Simonetta Herrera, Alex Hodge 2; Roland Herrera, Ian Tarr 1.

May 18

Tric Trac Tourno (modified) #1: Ian Tarr 15 points; Jason Champion 14; Stephen Little, Adam Sinclair 13; Ismail Yilmaz 9; Alex Hodge 8; Roland Herrera 7; John Curran (non-SGP entrant), Simonetta Herrera, Chris Hughes 5; Horst Stenzel 3.

June 1

3-point Round Robin #1: Roland Herrera 4 wins; Chris Hughes, Stephen Little, Horst Stenzel 3; Alex Hodge 2; Adam Sinclair 0.
3-point Round Robin #2: Simonetta Herrera, Ismail Yilmaz 4 wins; Jason Champion 3; George Georgiou 2; John Curran, Jon Pemberton 1.

June 8

DMP Tourno #1: Roland Herrera 7 wins; Jason Champion 6; Mary French, George Georgiou, Simonetta Herrera, Ismail Yilmaz 5; Chris Hughes, Ian Tarr 4; Horst Stenzel 3; Jon Pemberton 1.

June 15

3-point Round Robin #1: John Chester 3 wins; Simonetta Herrera, Adam Sinclair, Ian Tarr 2; Ed Turner 1.
3-point Round Robin #2: George Georgiou, James Newman 3 wins; Jason Champion, Alex Hodge 2; Roland Herrera 0.
3-point Round Robin #3: Stephen Little, Martin Nosko, Ismail Yilmaz 2 wins; John Curran 0.

June 22

DMP Tourno #1: Roland Herrera, Stephen Little 4 wins; Martin Nosko 3; Ian Tarr 2; John Curran, Pearl Foster 1.
DMP Tourno #2: Adam Sinclair 5 wins; George Georgiou, Alex Hodge 3; Simonetta Herrera 2; Ismail Yilmaz 1; Jason Champion 0.

June 29

3-point Round Robin #1: John Chester 4 wins; Jason Champion 3; Chris Hughes, Garry Hutchinson, Ian Tarr 1.
3-point Round Robin #2: Roland Herrera, Stephen Little 2 wins; Simonetta Herrera, Alex Hodge 1.
3-point Round Robin #3: George Georgiou, Ismail Yilmaz 2 wins; Mandy Macdonald, Horst Stenzel 1.

July 6

Tric Trac Tourno (modified) #1: Alex Hodge, Horst Stenzel 5 points; Stephen Little, Ismail Yilmaz 3; Roland Herrera 2; George Georgiou 1.
Tric Trac Tourno (modified) #2: Jason Champion 11 points; Martin Nosko 6; Ian Tarr 4; Simonetta Herrera, Garry Hutchinson 3; Chris Hughes 0.

July 13

3-point Round Robin #1: Jason Champion, John Chester, Ismail Yilmaz 3 wins; Mary French 1; Horst Stenzel 0.
3-point Round Robin #2: Derek Wright 4 wins; Simonetta Herrera 3; Roland Herrera 2; John Curran 1; Stephen Little 0.
3-point Round Robin #3: Adam Sinclair 3 wins; Ian Tarr 2; Pearl Foster 1; George Georgiou 0.

July 20

Nackgammon Tourno #1: Simonetta Herrera 10 points; Roland Herrera 9; Adam Sinclair 6; John Curran, Horst Stenzel, Ismail Yilmaz 5; George Georgiou 4; John Chester 2.
Nackgammon Tourno #2: Alex Hodge 10 points; Jason Champion, Stephen Little 6; Tom Chapman, Alexe Marin 5; Pearl Foster 4; Tony Martin, Ian Tarr 3.

July 27

3-point Round Robin #1: Simonetta Herrera 4 wins; Roland Herrera 3; Pearl Foster 2; Chris Hughes 1; Stephen Little 0.
3-point Round Robin #2: Alexe Marin, Horst Stenzel 2 wins; John Chester, Ian Tarr 1.
3-point Round Robin #3: John Curran, George Georgiou, Jon Pemberton 2 wins; Tom Chapman 0.

August 3

Tric Trac Tourno (modified) #1: Ian Tarr 11 points; Roland Herrera 10; Nick Martin, Adam Sinclair 9; Horst Stenzel 6; Tom Chapman, Simonetta Herrera 5; George Georgiou 3; Pearl Foster 2.

August 10

3-point Round Robin #1: Roland Herrera 4 wins; Jon Pemberton 3; Ed Turner 2; Stephen Little 1; John Curran 0.
3-point Round Robin #2: George Georgiou 3 wins; Simonetta Herrera; Adam Sinclair, Horst Stenzel 2; Ian Tarr 1.
3-point Round Robin #3: Pearl Foster, Chris Hughes, Ismail Yilmaz 2 wins; Tony Martin 0.

August 17

DMP Tourno #1: John Curran, Alexe Marin, Tony Martin 4 wins; Tony Foster 2; Mary French 1; Drew Caudwell 0.
DMP Tourno #2: Stephen Little 4 wins; George Georgiou, Ian Tarr 3; Pearl Foster, Chris Hughes 2; Horst Stenzel 1.

August 24

3-point Round Robin #1: Stephen Little, Ian Tarr, Ed Turner 3 wins; Pearl Foster 1; John Curran 0.
3-point Round Robin #2: Jason Champion 4 wins; Tom Chapman, Chris Hughes, Horst Stenzel 2; George Georgiou 0.

Monday Club Spring Grand Prix 2015


Note: a 'D' next to a tournament score is a discard, i.e. a score which does not count towards the total because only a player's best eight tournaments count.
And the finishing order depends on the following: (1) total points (after discards); (2) fewest tournaments entered; (3) play-off (where necessary).
An '*' next to a points score indicates match which has not yet been completed.
The "What if?" column shows the points that non-paying players would have won had they paid.
TOTAL
PTS.
WHAT
IF?
TOTAL
#1#2#3#4#5#6#7#8#9#10#11#12#13#14#15#16
Jan5Jan12Jan19Jan26Feb2Feb9Feb16Feb23Mar2Mar9Mar16Mar23Mar30Apr13Apr20Apr27
IAN TARR400.83.12.5D36.6720D47.5.6552.5.52.5.4056.6750.20D
Chris Hughes385.836533D36.6712.5D.5546.6745.52.5.4020D25D25D45
Stephen Little377.525.10D12.5D.3510D65..456520D37.57530
Jason Champion362.565.36.67...46.6722.5.1565.46.6712.5D.65
** ISMAIL YILMAZ345.83.....31.6715D22.5656510D4056.6745.20
Alex Hodge301.67......15..32.5.5546.676047.545
** Horst Stenzel247.525...2520D10D356532.520D12.5D202025.
Simonetta Herrera235...27.5.6555.....7512.5..
Adam Sinclair234.5.47..75....32.555.25...
John Chester228.174033203647.531.6720.........
** Matt Walder90211.67....251046.67.40..402030..
Roland Herrera198.33...27.5.31.6755.....46.6737.5..
Chrissy Carter174.5..5542..45..32.5......
** John Curran92.5167.5......20351545.22.510.1010
Drew Caudwell150.22.535...3052.5.......10
** Jon Pemberton124.17...........22.556.67..45
** Ian Cutts122.5.......3515152012.525...
** Rob Comanzo60107.5..........2040..47.5.
Pearl Foster921047........35.....
** Peter Scott85.......10301520.10...
** Mary French67.5.12.5..10.3015........
Chas Perry52...52............
** Tom Chapman47.5............47.5...
** Jude Pitt47.5............47.5...
Andy Brown22.5.22.5..............
** Deana Romain1020..10..10..........
** = intermediate................
Yellow boxes denote totals which
non-paying players would have scored
...............

The Spring Grand Prix prize fund totalled 34.

Complete results

January 5

3-point Round Robin #1: Jason Champion, Chris Hughes 4 wins; John Chester 3; Stephen Little, Horst Stenzel 2; Pearl Foster 0.

January 12

DMP Tourno #1: Pearl Foster, Adam Sinclair 5 wins; John Chester, Chris Hughes 4; Andy Brown, Drew Caudwell 3; Mary French, Ian Tarr 2.

January 19

3-point Round Robin #1: Chrissy Carter 3 wins; Drew Caudwell 2; John Chester 1; Deana Romain (non-SGP entrant) 0.
3-point Round Robin #2: Jason Champion, Chris Hughes, Ian Tarr 2 wins; Stephen Little 0.

January 26

Tric Trac Tourno (modified) #1: Chas Perry 15 points; Chrissy Carter 14; John Chester 7; Roland Herrera, Simonetta Herrera 6; Ian Tarr 4; Chris Hughes, Stephehn Little 3.

February 2

3-point Round Robin #1: Adam Sinclair 4 wins; John Chester, Ian Tarr 3; Horst Stenzel, Matt Walder (non-SGP entrant) 2; Mary French 1.

February 9

Nackgammon Tourno #1: Simonetta Herrera 4 points; John Chester, Roland Herrera, Ismail Yilmaz 3; Matt Walder 1.
Nackgammon Tourno #2: Chris Hughes 3 points; Stephen Little 2; Horst Stenzel 1; Deana Romain 0.

February 16

3-point Round Robin #1: Jason Champion, Chris Hughes, Matt Walder (non-SGP entrant) 3 wins; John Chester 1; Stephen Little 0.
3-point Round Robin #2: Ian Tarr 4 wins; Chrissy Carter 3; Drew Caudwell 2; John Curran (non-SGP entrant) 1; Horst Stenzel 0.
3-point Round Robin #3: Roland Herrera, Simonetta Herrera 3 wins; Mary French 2; Alex Hodge, Ismail Yilmaz 1.

February 23

Tric Trac Tourno #1 (modified): Stephen Little 13 points; Drew Caudwell, Ian Tarr 11; Chris Hughes 10; John Curran (non-SGP entrant), Ian Cutts (non-SGP entrant), Horst Stenzel 7; Jason Champion, Ismail Yilmaz 6; Mary French 4; Peter Scott (non-SGP entrant) 1.

March 2

3-point Round Robin #1 (to be completed): Horst Stenzel, Ismail Yilmaz 4 wins; Matt Walder 3; Peter Scott (non-SGP entrant) 2; John Curran, Ian Cutts (non-SGP entrant) 1.

March 9

DMP Tourno #1: Ismail Yilmaz 9 wins; Chris Hughes, Ian Tarr 8; John Curran 5; Chrissy Carter, Alex Hodge, Adam Sinclair, Horst Stenzel 4; Jason Champion, Ian Cutts (non-SGP entrant), Peter Scott (non-SGP entrant) 3.

March 16

3-point Round Robin #1: Adam Sinclair 3 wins; Pearl Foster 2; Peter Scott (non-SGP entrant) 1; Ismail Yilmaz 0.
3-point Round Robin #2: Jason Champion 4 wins; Stephen Little 3; Rob Comanzo, Ian Cutts (non-SGP entrant), Horst Stenzel 1.

March 23

DMP Tourno #1: Stephen Little 10 wins; Alex Hodge 6; Rob Comanzo, Chris Hughes, Ian Tarr, Matt Walder, Ismail Yilmaz 5; John Curran, Jon Pemberton 4; Ian Cutts (non-SGP entrant), Horst Stenzel 3.

March 30

3-point Round Robin #1: Jason Champion, Roland Herrera, Alex Hodge 3 wins; Matt Walder (non-SGP entrant) 1; John Curran 0.
3-point Round Robin #2: Jon Pemberton, Ian Tarr, Ismail Yilmaz 3 wins; Chris Hughes, Stephen Little, Horst Stenzel 2.
3-point Round Robin #3: Simonetta Herrera 5 wins; Tom Chapman, Jude Pitt 3; Ian Cutts (non-SGP entrant), Adam Sinclair 2; Peter Scott (non-SGP entrant) 0.

April 13

Tric Trac Tourno #1 (modified): Alex Hodge 17 points; Ian Tarr 13; Ismail Yilmaz 11; Roland Herrera, Stephen Little 10; Matt Walder (non-SGP entrant) 8; Chris Hughes 6; Horst Stenzel 4; Jason Champion, Simonetta Herrera 3. Rob Comanzo did not finish the event, his five games were expunged.

April 20

3-point Round Robin #1: Stephen Little 5 wins; Rob Comanzo (non-SGP entrant), Alex Hodge 3; Chris Hughes, Horst Stenzel 2; John Curran (non-SGP entrant) 0.

April 27

Nackgammon Tourno #1: Alex Hodge, Jon Pemberton 3 points; Ian Tarr 1; Drew Caudwell 0.
Nackgammon Tourno #2: Jason Champion 7 points; Chris Hughes 4; Stephen Little 3; Ismail Yilmaz 2; John Curran (non-SGP entrant) 1.

Monday Club Autumn Grand Prix 2014


Note: a 'D' next to a tournament score is a discard, i.e. a score which does not count towards the total because only a player's best eight tournaments count.
And the finishing order depends on the following: (1) total points (after discards); (2) fewest tournaments entered; (3) play-off (where necessary).
An '*' next to a points score indicates match which has not yet been completed.
The "What if?" column shows the points that non-paying players would have won had they paid.
TOTAL
PTS.
WHAT
IF?
TOTAL
#1#2#3#4#5#6#7#8#9#10#11#12#13#14#15#16#17
Sep1Sep8Sep15Sep22Sep29Oct6Oct13Oct20Oct27Nov3Nov10Nov17Nov24Dec1Dec8Dec15Dec22
** STEPHEN LITTLE488.675256.6743.33D4522.5D756531.67D30D.43D6515D15D36D5575
Ian Tarr412.5025D4525D21.67D47.5.40D5517.5D.436539.33D554730D55
Roland Herrera383.5.56.6743.335547.5.20D3517.5D6534...47..
** Chris Hughes312.8320D2543.3321.67D.47.530.17.5D553210D10D15D.5525
Simonetta Herrera302.33.651521.6735.6531.674410D....25..
** John Chester291.6712.5D10D25D453025D10D31.6717.5D31.67443039.333025D15D.
** Adam Sinclair279.67........3031.67234520551065.
Chrissy Carter247.5.25..6047.5.65.20..1515...
Pearl Foster206.67.........31.67.401555251525
** Horst Stenzel202.33.2010D15D10D25.203010D2310D39.333015D15.
Drew Caudwell17533......10D30.26202615.1510
Andy Boysan128.5...........6526..37.5.
** Deana Romain88.33108.33.2043.331515.....15......
** Natalie Singh4090....40.....12.5....37.5.
** Mary French67.512.5....10.10..20.15....
** Pat Meek56.67.56.67...............
Cynthia Roberts55.............55...
Bahman Salahshour47.5....22.5......25.....
** Tom Chapman22.547.5........10.12.525.....
Alex Hodge44............44....
Neil Young44........44........
** Mathew Nicholls4242................
Ian Preston40................40
** Rob Brito35.........35.......
** Marcus Evans34............34....
Andy Brown3333................
** Mark Shipton20.20...............
Nick Barham10........10........
** Amanda Kallisbahn10..........10......
** = intermediate..................
Yellow boxes denote totals which
non-paying players would have scored
...............

The Monday Club Autumn Grand Prix prize fund totalled 34.

Complete results

September 1

Tric Trac Tourno #1 (modified): Stephen Little 14 points; Mathew Nicholls 8; Andy Brown, Drew Caudwell 7; Ian Tarr 6; Chris Hughes 4; John Chester, Mary French 2.

September 8

3 point Round Robin #1: Roland Herrera, Stephen Little, Pat Meek (non-AGP entrant) 4 wins; Chrissy Carter 2; Chris Hughes 1; John Chester 0.
3 point Round Robin #2: Simonetta Herrera 4 wins; Ian Tarr 3; Deana Romain (non-AGP entrant), Mark Shipton, Horst Stenzel 1.

September 15

DMP Tourno #1: Roland Herrera, Chris Hughes, Stephen Little 5 wins; John Chester, Deana Romain, Ian Tarr 4; Simonetta Herrera 1; Horst Stenzel 0.

September 22

3 point Round Robin #1: Roland Herrera 3 wins; Simonetta Herrera, Chris Hughes, Ian Tarr 1.
3 point Round Robin #2: John Chester, Stephen Little 2 wins; Deana Romain, Horst Stenzel 1.

September 29

Tric Trac Tourno #1 (modified): Chrissy Carter 14 points; Roland Herrera, Ian Tarr 10; Natalie Singh 9; Simonetta Herrera 8; John Chester 6; Stephen Little, Bahman Salahshour 5; Deana Romain 4; Horst Stenzel 2.

October 6

3 point Round Robin #1: Stephen Little 4 wins; Chrissy Carter, Chris Hughes 3; John Chester, Horst Stenzel 2; Mary French 1.

October 13

Nackgammon Tourno #1: Simonetta Herrera, Stephen Little 6 points; Ian Tarr 5; Chris Hughes 4; Roland Herrera 2; John Chester 0.

October 20

3 point Round Robin #1: Chrissy Carter 3 wins; John Chester, Simonetta Herrera, Stephen Little 2; Mary French 1.
3 point Round Robin #2: Ian Tarr 3 wins; Roland Herrera 2; Horst Stenzel 1; Drew Caudwell 0.

October 27

DMP Tourno #1: Neil Young 4 wins; Drew Caudwell, Horst Stenzel 3; Roland Herrera, Ian Tarr 2; Tom Chapman 1.
DMP Tourno #2: Simonetta Herrera 4 wins; Stephen Little, Adam Sinclair 3; John Chester, Chris Hughes 2; Nick Barham 1.

November 3

3 point Round Robin #1: Roland Herrera 3 wins; John Chester, Pearl Foster, Adam Sinclair 2; Simonetta Herrera 1.
3 point Round Robin #2: Chris Hughes 3 wins; Rob Brito 2; Chrissy Carter 1; Horst Stenzel 0.

November 10

Tric Trac Tournos #1 (modified): Stephen Little, Ian Tarr 8 points; Chris Hughes 6; Adam Sinclair, Horst Stenzel 5; Deana Romain 3; Amanda Kallisbahn (non-AGP entrant) 0.
Tric Trac Tournos #2 (modified): John Chester 13 points; Roland Herrera 5; Drew Caudwell 3; Mary French 2; Tom Chapman, Natalie Singh (non-AGP entrant) 1.

November 17

3 point Round Robin #1: Ian Tarr 4 wins; Adam Sinclair 3; John Chester 2; Drew Caudwell 1; Chris Hughes 0.
3 point Round Robin #2: Andy Boysan, Stephen Little 4 wins; Pearl Foster 3; Tom Chapman (non-AGP entrant), Bahman Salahshour 2; Horst Stenzel 0.

November 24

DMP Tourno #1: John Chester, Horst Stenzel, Ian Tarr 4 wins; Andy Boysan 3; Chrissy Carter, Pearl Foster, Stephen Little 2.
DMP Tourno #2: Alex Hodge 5 wins; Marcus Evans 4; Drew Caudwell 3; Adam Sinclair 2; Mary French 1; Chris Hughes 0.

December 1

3 point Round Robin #1: Cynthia Roberts, Ian Tarr 3 wins; Horst Stenzel 2; Drew Caudwell, Chris Hughes 1.
3 point Round Robin #2: Pearl Foster, Adam Sinclair 3 wins; John Chester 2; Chrissy Carter, Stephen Little 1.

December 8

Tric Trac Tourno #1 (modified): Roland Herrera, Ian Tarr 8 points; Stephen Little 7; John Chester, Pearl Foster, Simonetta Herrera 6; Horst Stenzel 4; Adam Sinclair 3.

December 15

3 point Round Robin #1: Adam Sinclair 4 wins; Andy Boysan, Natalie Singh (non-AGP entrant) 2; John Chester, Pearl Foster 1.
3 point Round Robin #2: Chris Hughes, Stephen Little 3 wins; Ian Tarr 2; Drew Caudwell, Horst Stenzel 1.

December 22

Nackgammon Tourno #1: Stephen Little 6 points; Ian Tarr 5; Ian Preston 3; Pearl Foster, Chris Hughes 2; Drew Caudwell 1.

Monday Club Summer Grand Prix 2014

Final positions


Note: a 'D' next to a tournament score is a discard, i.e. a score which does not count towards the total because only a player's best eight tournaments count.
And the finishing order depends on the following: (1) total points (after discards); (2) fewest tournaments entered; (3) play-off (where necessary).
An '*' next to a points score indicates match which has not yet been completed.
The "What if?" column shows the points that non-paying players would have won had they paid. .
TOTAL
PTS.
WHAT
IF?
TOTAL
#1#2#3#4#5#6#7#8#9#10#11#12#13#14
May12May19Jun2Jun9Jun16Jun23Jun30Jul7Jul14Jul21Jul28Aug4Aug11Aug18
SIMONETTA HERRERA387.2575453315D15D3544.2510D.75.25.55
** JOHN CHESTER372.5830D31.6712.5D4522.5D5544.255527.75D41.674510D25D55
Roland Herrera355.7547.510D4710D525544.2565...25.20
Ian Tarr311.25.31.674736.67.25D44.2531.6752...3335
** Chris Hughes240.9210D203336.673610D10D1527.75.2547.5..
** Horst Stenzel232.547.52012.5.....42201047.533.
Chrissy Carter221.92....22.52027.55527.7541.6710.17.5.
Drew Caudwell190.832031.6722.536.67.2517.515D12.5D.20.17.510D
Andy Boysan167.5......27.5...6575..
** Mary French71.67111.67.....10.30.41.67..1020
Alex Hodge110.65.1530.........
** Stephen Little97..........45.52.
** Deana Romain89.5........12.51025.42.
Steve Morris87....42....45...
Neil Young86.67.....55.31.67......
Bahman Salahshour75.65...........10
** Mathew Nicholls65.20.45..........
Nick Barham35.............35
Ed Turner31.67.......31.67......
Mandy Macdonald27.75........27.75.....
Andy Brown22.5..22.5...........
Hadi Kermani17.5......17.5.......
** Warner Solomon10....10.........
** = intermediate...............
Yellow boxes denote totals which
non-paying players would have scored
.............

The Monday Club Summer Grand Prix prize fund totalled 28.

Complete results

May 12

Nackgammon Tourno #1: Simonetta Herrera 7 points; Roland Herrera, Horst Stenzel 5; John Chester 4; Drew Caudwell 1; Chris Hughes 0.

May 19

3-point Round Robin #1: Alex Hodge 4 wins; Simonetta Herrera 3; Chris Hughes, Mathew Nicholls, Horst Stenzel 1.
3-point Round Robin #2: Bahman Salahshour 3 wins; Drew Caudwell, John Chester, Ian Tarr 2; Roland Herrera 1.

June 2

DMP Tourno #1: Roland Herrera, Ian Tarr 5 wins; Simonetta Herrera, Chris Hughes 4; Andy Brown, Drew Caudwell 3; John Chester, Horst Stenzel 2.

June 9

3-point Round Robin #1: Drew Caudwell, Chris Hughes, Ian Tarr 2; Roland Herrera 0.
3-point Round Robin #2: John Chester, Mathew Nicholls 2; Alex Hodge, Simonetta Herrera 1.

June 16

Tric Trac Tourno (modified) #1: Roland Herrera 12 points; Steve Morris 11; Chris Hughes 8; Alex Hodge 7; Chrissy Carter, John Chester 5; Simonetta Herrera 3; Warner Solomon 1.

June 23

3-point Round Robin #1: Roland Herrera, Neil Young 3 wins; Drew Caudwell, Ian Tarr 2; Mary French (non-SGP entrant) 0.
3-point Round Robin #2: John Chester 3 wins; Simonetta Herrera 2; Chrissy Carter 1, Chris Hughes 0.

June 30

DMP Tourno #1: John Chester, Roland Herrera, Simonetta Herrera, Ian Tarr 5 wins; Andy Boysan, Chrissy Carter 4; Drew Caudwell, Hadi Kermani 3; Chris Hughes 2.

July 7

3-point Round Robin #1: Roland Herrera 3 wins; Ian Tarr, Ed Turner, Neil Young 2; Simonetta Herrera 1.
3-point Round Robin #2: Chrissy Carter, John Chester 3 wins; Mary French (non-SGP entrant) 2; Drew Caudwell, Chris Hughes 1.

July 14

Tric Trac Tourno (modified) #1: Ian Tarr 11 points; Horst Stenzel 7; Chrissy Carter, John Chester, Chris Hughes, Mandy Macdonald 4; Drew Caudwell, Deana Romain (non-SGP entrant) 3.

July 21

3-point Round Robin #1: Simonetta Herrera 4 wins; Chrissy Carter, John Chester, Mary French 3; Horst Stenzel 2; Deana Romain (non-SGP entrant) 0.

July 28

Nackgammon Tourno #1: John Chester, Stephen Little 3 points; Drew Caudwell 1; Chrissy Carter 0.
Nackgammon Tourno #2: Andy Boysan 6 points; Steve Morris 4; Chris Hughes, Deana Romain (non-SGP entrant) 2; Horst Stenzel 0.

August 4

3-point Round Robin #1: Andy Boysan 5 wins; Chris Hughes, Horst Stenzel 3; Roland Herrera, Simonetta Herrera 2; John Chester 0.

August 11

DMP Tourno #1: Stephen Little 7 wins; Deana Romain (non-SGP entrant) 5; Horst Stenzel, Ian Tarr 4; John Chester 3; Chrissy Carter, Drew Caudwell 2; Mary French 1.

August 18

3-point Round Robin #1: Simonetta Herrera 3 wins; Nick Barham 2; Roland Herrera 1; Bahman Salahshour 0.
3-point Round Robin #2: John Chester 3 wins; Ian Tarr 2; Mary French 1; Drew Caudwell 0.

Monday Club Spring Grand Prix 2014

Final positions


Note: a 'D' next to a tournament score is a discard, i.e. a score which does not count towards the total because only a player's best eight tournaments count.
And the finishing order depends on the following: (1) total points (after discards); (2) fewest tournaments entered; (3) play-off (where necessary).
An '*' next to a points score indicates match which has not yet been completed.
The "What if?" column shows the points that non-paying players would have won had they paid.
TOTAL
PTS.
WHAT
IF?
TOTAL
#1#2#3#4#5#6#7#8#9#10#11#12#13#14#15#16
Jan6Jan13Jan20Jan27Feb3Feb10Feb17Feb24Mar3Mar10Mar17Mar24Mar31Apr7Apr14Apr28
IAN TARR400.54230D...656520D10D5532.5455131.67D32D45
Roland Herrera380.54755....35..356547.551.26D45
Simonetta Herrera370.6730D31.67.45..65.30D55503051.4315D
** CHRIS HUGHES347.5.5512.5D455020D30.3021.67D4510D27.56520D15D
Bahman Salahshour310.1752.20D5542.520D2010D4421.675520....
Drew Caudwell303.1736.435535.10D4517.5D21.6732.5.3510D12.5D.
** John Chester270.67.15D2615D27.510D4515D17.5D20D17.5D2527.531.674345
Peter Thistlewood255.174731.6712.5151555.3544.......
Chrissy Carter19936.4315.35....32.5.17.520..
** Sarah Hayes.160....42.520....32.5..65..
Andy Brown140.1727.531.67..........5130..
** Rob Brito125....60.1055........
Alex Hodge110...........65.45..
Neil Young110.65.............45
** Pat Meek.1101510.3020.....1025....
** Horst Stenzel102.5........17.51017.510101012.515
Nick Barham96.....45......51...
Hadi Kermani75...........75....
Alan Parfitt65......65.........
Andy Boysan65......35.30.......
** Marcus Evans6520......45........
** Dave Cank6525..1510..15........
Neil Edwards20501515...20..........
John Corrado47.5...........47.5....
** Kia Tandeseh4210.32.............
Cecilia Sparke35........17.5...17.5...
** Lotte Ryan31.67.............31.67..
** Tom Chapman30........30.......
** Chris Caudwell30......20.10.......
Steffen Nowak27.527.5...............
** Matt Walder27.5....27.5...........
** Morgan Hale2020...............
Todd Young15..............15
** Danny Barnes.1010...............
** = intermediate................
Yellow boxes denote totals which
non-paying players would have scored
...............

The Spring Grand Prix prize fund totalled 32.

Complete results

January 6

Tric Trac Tourno (modified) #1: Roland Herrera, Peter Thistlewood 12 points; Drew Caudwell 8; Andy Brown, Steffen Nowak 5; Marcus Evans 4; Pat Meek (non-SGP entrant) 3; Kia Tandeseh 1.
Tric Trac Tourno (modified) #2: Bahman Salahshour 13 points; Ian Tarr 9; Chrissy Carter 8; Simonetta Herrera 7; Dave Cank 6; Morgan Hale 5; Neil Edwards (non-SGP entrant) 4; Danny Barnes (non-SGP entrant) 0.

January 13

3-point Round Robin #1: Neil Young 4 wins; Andy Brown, Simonetta Herrera, Peter Thistlewood 2; Pat Meek (non-SGP entrant) 0.
3-point Round Robin #2: Roland Herrera, Chris Hughes 3 wins; Ian Tarr 2; John Chester, Neil Edwards (non-SGP entrant) 1.

January 20

DMP Tourno #1: Chrissy Carter, Drew Caudwell 5 wins; Kia Tanseseh 4; John Chester 3; Bahman Salahshour 2; Chris Hughes, Peter Thistlewood 1.

January 27

3-point Round Robin #1: Drew Caudwell, Bahman Salahshour 3 wins; Pat Meek (non-SGP entrant) 2; John Chester, Peter Thistlewood 1.
3-point Round Robin #2: Simonetta Herrera, Chris Hughes 2 wins; Dave Cank, Chrissy Carter 1.

February 3

Tric Trac Tournos (modified) #1: Rob Brito 11 points; Chris Hughes 9; Sarah Hayes (non-SGP entrant), Bahman Salahshour 8; Drew Caudwell 7; John Chester, Matt Walder 6; Pat Meek (non-SGP entrant) 5; Peter Thistlewood 4; Dave Cank 3.

February 10

3-point Round Robin #1: Ian Tarr 4 wins; Nick Barham 3; Neil Edwards, Sarah Hayes (non-SGP entrant), Bahman Salahshour 1.
3-point Round Robin #2: Peter Thistlewood 3 wins; Chrissy carter 2; Chris Hughes 1; John Chester 0.

February 17

Nackgammon Tourno #1: Simonetta Herrera 7 points; John Chester 3; Chris Hughes 2; Chris Caudwell 1; Rob Brito 0.
Nackgammon Tourno #2: Alan Parfitt, Ian Tarr 6 points; Andy Boysan, Roland Herrera 4; Bahman Salahshour 3; Drew Caudwell 0.

February 24

3-point Round Robin #1: Drew Caudwell, Marcus Evans 2 wins; Dave Cank, John Chester 1.
3-point Round Robin #2: Rob Brito 3 wins; Peter Thistlewood 2; Ian Tarr 1; Bahman Salahshour 0.

March 3

DMP Tourno #1: Bahman Salahshour 4 wins; Tom Chapman, Chris Hughes 3; John Chester, Cecilia Sparke 2; Ian Tarr 1.
DMP Tourno #2: Peter Thistlewood 4 wins; Andy Boysan, Simonetta Herrera 3; Drew Caudwell, Horst Stenzel 2; Chris Caudwell 1.

March 10

3-point Round Robin #1: Ian Tarr 3 wins; Drew caudwell, Chris Hughes, Bahman Salahshour 1.
3-point Round Robin #2: Simonetta Herrera 3 wins; Roland Herrera 2; John Chester 1; Horst Stenzel 0.

March 17

Tric Trac Tourno (modified) #1: Roland Herrera 18 points; Bahman Salahshour 15; Simonetta Herrera 14; Chris Hughes 9; Chrissy Carter, Drew Caudwell, Sarah Hayes (non-SGP entrant), Ian Tarr 8; John Chester, Horst Stenzel 7; Pat Meek (non-SGP entrant) 3.

March 24

3-point Round Robin #1: Alex Hodge 4 wins; Ian Tarr 3; Simonetta Herrera 2; Bahman Salahshour 1; Horst Stenzel 0.
3-point Round Robin #2: Hadi Kermani 4 wins; John Corrado, Roland Herrera 3; John Chester, Pat Meek (non-SGP entrant) 2; Chris Hughes 1.

March 31

DMP Tourno #1: Nick Barham, Andy Brown, Roland Herrera, Simonetta Herrera, Ian Tarr 7 wins; Drew Caudwell 5; John Chester, Chris Hughes 4; Chrissy Carter, Cecilia Sparke 3; Horst Stenzel 1.

April 7

3-point Round Robin #1: Chris Hughes 4 wins; Alex Hodge 3; Andy Brown 2; Chrissy Carter 1; Drew Caudwell 0.
3-point Round Robin #2: Sarah Hayes (non-SGP entrant) 3 wins; John Chester, Lotte Ryan, Ian Tarr 2; Horst Stenzel 1.

April 14

Tric Trac Tourno (modified) #1: John Chester, Simonetta Herrera 7 points; Ian Tarr 6; Roland Herrera 5; Chris Hughes 2; Drew Caudwell, Horst Stenzel 1.

April 28

3-point Round Robin #1: Roland Herrera, Neil Young 2 wins; Simonetta Herrera, Horst Stenzel 1.
3-point Round Robin #2: John Chester, Ian Tarr 2 wins; Chris Hughes, Todd Young 1.

Monday Club Autumn Grand Prix 2013

Final positions


Note: a 'D' next to a tournament score is a discard, i.e. a score which does not count towards the total because only a player's best eight tournaments count.
And the finishing order depends on the following: (1) total points (after discards); (2) fewest tournaments entered; (3) play-off (where necessary).
An '*' next to a points score indicates match which has not yet been completed.
The "What if?" column shows the points that non-paying players would have won had they paid.
TOTAL
PTS.
WHAT
IF?
TOTAL
#1#2#3#4#5#6#7#8#9#10#11#12#13#14#15#16
Sep2Sep9Sep16Sep23Sep30Oct7Oct14Oct21Oct28Nov4Nov11Nov18Nov25Dec2Dec9Dec16
ROLAND HERRERA46625D15D20D41.67D17.75D5517.5D6548554855756515D36.67D
Ian Tarr4094515D75.345526D6515D25D26D.45.34.6745
Bahman Salahshour368.1750.47.510D4415....35.7565.36.67
Simonetta Herrera344.1717.5D4547.541.6717.75D15D443015D5517.5D.453515D.
** KIA TANDESEH246.7540..7517.75353410..10.25...
** Peter Thistlewood160.5......17.5.4810.20.351515
Chrissy Carter147.517.5.20..55.30....25...
Alex Hodge91.9232.5..41.6717.75...........
** John Chester81.33.............1034.6736.67
** Pat Meek79.67..............34.6745
** Neil Edwards457010........2535.....
** Manesh6060...............
** Marcus Evans52.5..........17.51010..15
Andy Boysan45.45..............
** Matt Walder1040........30......10
Drew Caudwell35...........35....
Steffen Nowak32.532.5...............
** Mostafa30.......30........
Cynthia Roberts30.....30..........
** Stephen Thomas30...20..10.........
Jason Champion20.....20..........
** Geoff Henderson20..20.............
Hadi Kermani20.............20..
Pearl Foster10.....10..........
** = intermediate..................
Yellow boxes denote totals which
non-paying players would have scored
...............

The Monday Club Autumn Grand Prix prize fund totalled 32.

Complete results

September 2

Tric Trac Tourno #1 (modified): Manesh 15 points; Bahman Salahshour 11; Ian Tarr 10.5; Kia Tandeseh 9.5; Alex Hodge, Steffen Nowak 9; Roland Herrera 8; Chrissy Carter, Simonetta Herrera 7; Neil Edwards 6.5.

September 9

3 point Round Robin #1: Andy Boysan, Simonetta Herrera 2 wins; Roland Herrera, Ian Tarr 1.

September 16

Nackgammon Tourno #1: Ian Tarr 8 points; Simonetta Herrera, Bahman Salahshour 3; Chrissy Carter, Geoff Henderson, Roland Herrera 2.

September 23

3 point Round Robin #1: Kia Tandeseh 4 wins; Roland Herrera, Simonetta Herrera, Alex Hodge 3; Stephen Thomas 2; Bahman Salahshour 0.

September 30

DMP Tourno #1: Bahman Salahshour 4 wins; Ian Tarr 3; Roland Herrera, Simonetta Herrera, Alex Hodge, Kia Tandeseh 2.

October 7

3 point Round Robin #1: Chrissy Carter, Ian Tarr 3 wins; Cynthia Roberts 2; Simonetta Herrera, Bahman Salahshour 1.
3 point Round Robin #2: Roland Herrera 3 wins; Kia Tandeseh 2; Jason Champion 1; Pearl Foster 0.

October 14

Tric Trac Tourno #1 (modified): Simonetta Herrera 7.5 points; Kia Tandeseh 6; Ian Tarr 5; Roland Herrera, Peter Thistlewood 4; Stephen Thomas 3.

October 21

3 point Round Robin #1: Roland Herrera, Ian Tarr 4 wins; Chrissy Carter, Simonetta Herrera, Mostafa 2; Kia Tandeseh 1.

October 28

DMP Tourno #1: Roland Herrera, Peter Thistlewood 5 wins; Matt walder (non-AGP entrant) 4; Simonetta Herrera, Ian Tarr 3.

November 4

3 point Round Robin #1: Roland Herrera, Simonetta Herrera 3 wins; Neil Edwards (non-AGP entrant), Ian Tarr 2; Peter Thistlewood 0.

November 11

Tric Trac Tourno #1 (modified): Roland Herrera 8.5 points; Neil Edwards, Bahman Salahshour 7.5; Ian Tarr 5; Marcus Evans, Simonetta Herrera 4.5; Kia Tandeseh 4.

November 18

3 point Round Robin #1: Roland Herrera 3 wins; Drew Caudwell 2; Peter Thistlewood 1; Marcus Evans 0.

November 25

Nackgammon Tourno #1: Roland Herrera, Bahman Salahshour 6 points; Simonetta Herrera, Ian Tarr 4; Chrissy Carter, Kia Tandeseh 3; Marcus Evans 2.

December 2

3 point Round Robin #1: Roland Herrera, Bahman Salahshour 4 wins; Simonetta Herrera, Peter Thistlewood 3; Hadi Kermani 1; John Chester 0.

December 9

DMP Tourno #1: John Chester, Pat Meek (non-AGP entrant), Ian Tarr 3 wins; Roland Herrera, Simonetta Herrera, Peter Thistlewood 2.

December 16

3 point Round Robin #1: John Chester, Roland Herrera, Bahman Salahshour 2 wins; Matt Walder 0.
3 point Round Robin #2: Pat Meek (non-AGP entrant), Ian Tarr 2 wins; Marcus Evans, Peter Thistlewood 1.

Monday Club Summer Grand Prix 2013

Final positions


Note: a 'D' next to a tournament score is a discard, i.e. a score which does not count towards the total because only a player's best eight tournaments count.
And the finishing order depends on the following: (1) total points (after discards); (2) fewest tournaments entered; (3) play-off (where necessary).
An '*' next to a points score indicates match which has not yet been completed.
The "What if?" column shows the points that non-paying players would have won had they paid.
TOTAL
PTS.
WHAT
IF?
TOTAL
#1#2#3#4#5#6#7#8#9#10#11#12#13#14
May13May20Jun3Jun10Jun17Jun24Jul1Jul8Jul15Jul22Jul29Aug5Aug12Aug19
ROLAND HERRERA426.67464017.5D36.67527515D....654765
Simonetta Herrera384.5.5527.536.6722.5D7555.15D..6530.3340
Ian Tarr366.1730D21.67D52.56512.5D5535355231.6730D4012.5D25D
Bahman Salahshour338.3320.6510D12.5D10D55554210D462530.33.
** MANESH294.1725D.42.5302925.5522.5D31.67562512.5D.
Jason Champion267.17...45.47.555203331.6735...
Alex Hodge237.175615.36.6742...22.5....65
Chrissy Carter214.17.21.6710103347.5.35....4710
** Kia Tandeseh130.33145.33......1510106515.30.33.
Nick Barham113.40..48........25
Andy Boysan107.5.4042.5..25........
** Neil Edwards9815.35.38.10.......
** Pat Meek92.5..52.520........20.
** Stephen Thomas73........33.40...
** Alexi Solomou7037.51517.5...........
** Matt Walder68....3325.10......
** James Newman65.15...25....25...
** Dimitrios Panagiotopoulos49.17.21.6727.5...........
Hadi Kermani44....29.....15...
Steve Morris40.40............
Ed Turner40.15...25........
** Freya Pietzsch37.537.5.............
Tim Line30......30.......
John Corrado25.....25........
** Geoff Henderson25..........1510..
Neil Young22.5....22.5.........
** Alan David20.......20......
** Des Whatley20......20.......
Andy Brown15....15.........
John Lewis15....15.........
** Carol Mayne15....15.........
** Steve Broadmeadow1010.............
** = intermediate...............
Yellow boxes denote totals which
non-paying players would have scored
.............

The Monday Club Summer Grand Prix prize fund totalled 29.

Complete results

May 13

Tric Trac Tourno (modified) #1: Alex Hodge 10.5 points; Roland Herrera 10; Freya Pietzsch (non-SGP entrant), Alexi Solomou 9.5; Ian Tarr 8; Manesh 7; Bahman Salahshour 6; Neil Edwards 5.5; Steve Broadmeadow 5.

May 20

3-point Round Robin #1: Nick Barham, Roland Herrera 2 wins; Alex Hodge, Ed Turner 1; Andy Brown (withdrew without playing a game).
3-point Round Robin #2: Andy Boysan, Steve Morris 2 wins; James Newman, Alexi Solomou 1.
3-point Round Robin #3: Simonetta Herrera 3 wins; Chrissy Carter, Dimitrios Panagiotopoulos, Ian Tarr 1.

June 3

DMP Tourno #1: Bahman Salahshour 8 wins; Pat Meek (non-SGP entrant), Ian Tarr 7; Andy Boysan, Manesh 6; Neil Edwards 5; Simonetta Herrera, Dimitrios Panagiotopoulos 4; Roland Herrera, Alexi Solomou 3; Chrissy Carter 2.

June 10

3-point Round Robin #1: Ian Tarr 4 wins; Jason Champion 3; Manesh 2; Pat Meek (non-SGP entrant) 1; Chrissy Carter 0.
3-point Round Robin #2: Roland Herrera, Simonetta Herrera, Alex Hodge 2 wins; Bahman Salahshour 0.

June 17

Tric Trac Tourno (modified) #1: Roland Herrera 9.5 points; Alex Hodge 7.5; Chrissy Carter, Matt Walder (non-SGP entrant) 6.5; Simonetta Herrera, Neil Young 6; Bahman Salahshour, Ian Tarr 5.
Tric Trac Tourno (modified) #2: Nick Barham 8 points; Neil Edwards 5.5; Hadi Kermani, Manesh 5; Andy Brown, John Lewis, Carol Mayne (non-SGP entrant) 4.

June 24

3-point Round Robin #1: Simonetta Herrera 4 wins; Chrissy Carter, Jason Champion 3; Andy Boysan, Matt Walder (non-SGP emtrant) 2; Bahman Salahshour 1.
3-point Round Robin #2: Roland Herrera 4 wins; Ian Tarr 3; John Corrado, Manesh, James Newman, Ed Turner 2.

July 1

Nackgammon Tourno #1: Jason Champion, Bahman Salahshour 4 points; Tim Line 2; Des Whatley (non-SGP entrant) 1; Neil Edwards 0.
Nackgammon Tourno #2: Simonetta Herrera 4 points; Ian Tarr 2; Roland Herrera, Kia Tandeseh (non-SGP entrant) 1.

July 8

3-point Round Robin #1: Manesh 3 wins; Chrissy Carter 2; Alan David 1; Kia Tandeseh 0.
3-point Round Robin #2: Bahman Salahshour 3 wins; Ian Tarr 2; Jason Champion 1; Matt Walder (non-SGP entrant) 0.

July 15

DMP Tourno #1: Ian Tarr 6 wins; Bahman Salahshour 5; Jason Champion, Stephen Thomas 4; Alex Hodge, Manesh 3; Simonetta Herrera 2; Kia Tandeseh 1.

July 22

3-point Round Robin #1: Kia Tandeseh 4 wins; Jason Champion, Manesh, Ian Tarr 2; Bahman Salahshour 0.

July 29

Tric Trac Tourno (modified) #1: Manesh 10.5 points; Bahman Salahshour 9.5; Stephen Thomas 8; Jason Champion 7.5; Ian Tarr 7; James Newman 6.5; Geoff Henderson, Hadi Kermani, Kia Tandeseh 6.

August 5

3-point Round Robin #1: Roland Herrera, Simonetta Herrera 4 wins; Ian Tarr 3; Bahman Salahshour, Manesh 2; Geoff Henderson 0.

August 12

DMP Tourno #1: Chrissy Carter, Roland Herrera 6 wins; Simonetta Herrera, Bahman Salahshour, Kia Tandeseh 4; Pat Meek (non-SGP entrant) 2; Manesh, Ian Tarr 1.

August 19

3-point Round Robin #1: Roland Herrera, Alex Hodge 4 wins; Simonetta Herrera 3; Nick Barham, Ian Tarr 2; Chrissy Carter 0.

Monday Club Spring Grand Prix 2013

Final positions


Note: a 'D' next to a tournament score is a discard, i.e. a score which does not count towards the total because only a player's best eight tournaments count.
And the finishing order depends on the following: (1) total points (after discards); (2) fewest tournaments entered; (3) play-off (where necessary).
An '*' next to a points score indicates match which has not yet been completed.
The "What if?" column shows the points that non-paying players would have won had they paid.
TOTAL
PTS.
WHAT
IF?
TOTAL
#1#2#3#4#5#6#7#8#9#10#11#12#13#14#15#16
Jan7Jan14Jan21Jan28Feb4Feb11Feb18Feb25Mar4Mar11Mar18Mar25Apr8Apr15Apr22Apr29
ALEX HODGE41020D6520D36.67.6551.6736.6727.5D31.67D30D7547.515D32.520D
Ed Turner406.6756454510D38D6551.6736.67D42.5D454410D.5510D30D
Ian Tarr3914630D56.6736.6726D6551.67555015D20D.30.20D15D
Simonetta Herrera352.5.6565..15...45.47.547.5.47.5.20
Andy Boysan274.6735.3020D48..206031.6730...20.
** CHRISSY CARTER272.52010D...4017.53527.5..47.520.65.
Roland Herrera271.67.31.67.......65.2575.2055
Bahman Salahshour186.67......27.536.6727.510...30.55
Nick Barham165302030..3537.5.12.5.......
** Adrian Barnes163.67..56.67553220..........
Jason Champion154.17.....65........32.556.67
** Neil Edwards70139.17.1056.67..35..12.5..25....
Neil Young106.671031.67..15301010........
** Steve Broadmeadow47.5102.5.............5547.5.
Steve Morris100........42.5.10...47.5.
** Matt Walder86.6720..10...........56.67
** Tom Koeller80....151027.5.27.5.......
** Peter Thistlewood76.67..1036.671515..........
** Manesh71.67.............15.56.67
** Alexi Solomou47.567.5..............47.520
Pearl Foster6540...........10..15
Chas Perry37.5......37.5.........
Simon Temme35...35............
Alan Parfitt31.67.31.67..............
Cecilia Sparke31.67.........31.67......
Andy Brown30..20....10........
** James Newman30.........1515.....
** Shadow Hamilton17.5......17.5.........
** Zuber Azad10..10.............
** = intermediate................
Yellow boxes denote totals which
non-paying players would have scored
...............

The Monday Club Spring Grand Prix prize fund totalled 32.

Complete results

January 7

Tric Trac Tourno (modified) #1: Ed Turner 10 points; Ian Tarr 9.5; Pearl Foster 8.5; Andy Boysan 7; Nick Barham 6.5; Chrissy Carter, Alex Hodge, Matt Walder (non-SGP entrant) 6; Neil Young 5.5.

January 14

3-point Round Robin #1: Simonetta Herrera 4 wins; Ed Turner 3; Ian Tarr 2; Nick Barham 1; Chrissy Carter 0.
3-point Round Robin #2: Alex Hodge 3 wins; Roland Herrera, Alan Parfitt (non-SGP entrant), Neil Young 2; Neil Edwards 1.

January 21

Nackgammon Tourno #1: Adrian Barnes, Neil Edwards (non-SGP entrant), Ian Tarr 4 points; Andy Boysan 3; Andy Brown 1; Zuber Azad 0.
Nackgammon Tourno #2: Simonetta Herrera 6 points; Ed Turner 4; Nick Barham 3; Alex Hodge 2; Peter Thistlewood 0.

January 28

3-point Round Robin #1: Alex Hodge, Ian Tarr, Peter Thistlewood 2 wins; Ed Turner 0.
3-point Round Robin #2: Adrian Barnes 3 wins; Simon Temme 2; Andy Boysan 1; Matt Walder (non-SGP entrant) 0.

February 4

DMP Tourno #1: Andy Boysan 6 wins; Ed Turner 5; Adrian Barnes 4; Ian Tarr 3; Tom Koeller, Peter Thistlewood, Neil Young 1.

February 11

3-point Round Robin #1: Jason Champion, Ed Turner 4 wins; Nick Barham, Neil Edwards 3; Adrian Barnes 1; Tom Koeller 0.
3-point Round Robin #2: Alex Hodge, Ian Tarr 4 wins; Chrissy Carter 3; Neil Young 2; Simonetta Herrera, Peter Thistlewood 1.

February 18

Tric Trac Tourno (modified) #1: Alex Hodge, Ian Tarr, Ed Turner 9.5 points; Nick Barham, Chas Perry 8; Tom Koeller, Bahman Salahshour 7; Chrissy Carter, Shadow Hamilton 6.5; Neil Young 5.

February 25

3-point Round Robin #1: Alex Hodge, Bahman Salahshour, Ed Turner 2 wins; Neil Young 0.
3-point Round Robin #2: Ian Tarr 3 wins; Chrissy Carter 2; Andy Boysan 1; Andy Brown 0.

March 4

DMP Tourno #1: Andy Boysan 7 wins; Ian Tarr 6; Steve Morris, Ed Turner 5; Chrissy Carter, Alex Hodge, Tom Koeller, Bahman Salahshour 4; Nick Barham, Neil Edwards (non-SGP entrant) 3.

March 11

3-point Round Robin #1: Roland Herrera 4 wins; Andy Boysan, Alex Hodge, Cecilia Sparke 2; Bahman Salahshour 0.
3-point Round Robin #2: Simonetta Herrera, Ed Turner 2 wins; James Newman, Ian Tarr 1.

March 18

Tric Trac Tourno (modified) #1: Ed Turner 6.5 points; Andy Boysan, Alex Hodge 5.5; Ian Tarr 4.5; James Newman 3.5; Steve Morris 3.

March 25

3-point Round Robin #1: Alex Hodge 4 wins; Chrissy Carter, Simonetta Herrera 3; Neil Edwards, Roland Herrera 2; Ed Turner 1.

April 8

Nackgammon Tourno #1: Roland Herrera 6 points; Alex Hodge, Simonetta Herrera 5; Ian Tarr 4; Chrissy Carter 3; Pearl Foster 2.

April 15

3-point Round Robin #1: Steve Broadmeadow (non-SGP entrant), Ed Turner 3 wins; Bahman Salahshour 2; Alex Hodge, Manesh 1.

April 22

DMP Tourno #1: Chrissy Carter 7 wins; Steve Broadmeadow, Simonetta Herrera, Steve Morris, Alexi Solomou 6; Jason Champion, Alex Hodge 5; Andy Boysan, Roland Herrera, Ian Tarr 4; Ed Turner 2.

April 29

3-point Round Robin #1: Roland Herrera, Bahman Salahshour 3 wins; Ed Turner 2; Pearl Foster, Ian Tarr 1.
3-point Round Robin #2: Jason Champion, Manesh, Matt Walder (non-SGP entrant) 3 wins; Simonetta Herrera, Alex Hodge, Alexi Solomou (non-SGP entrant) 2.

Monday Club Autumn Grand Prix 2012

Final positions


Note: a 'D' next to a tournament score is a discard, i.e. a score which does not count towards the total because only a player's best eight tournaments count.
And the finishing order depends on the following: (1) total points (after discards); (2) fewest tournaments entered; (3) play-off (where necessary).
An '*' next to a points score indicates match which has not yet been completed.
The "What if?" column shows the points that non-paying players would have won had they paid.
TOTAL
PTS.
WHAT
IF?
TOTAL
#1#2#3#4#5#6#7#8#9#10#11#12#13#14#15#16
Sep3Sep10Sep17Sep24Oct1Oct8Oct15Oct22Oct29Nov5Nov12Nov19Nov26Dec3Dec10Dec17
** ALEX HODGE43640D5540.33D30D486530D654545486543D20D42D25D
Ian Tarr430.3310D5540.335530D10D5031.67D6515D48.35D31.67D4275
Roland Herrera316.21.67D.554865..20D15D30304365.25
** Andy Boysan146203.5.....4017.5..55..5610.25
** Chrissy Carter178.33.21.672515..10D25.21.67.4010D1020.
** Pearl Foster175.33203040.3315.2530....15....
** Andy Brown156.67..30........653031.67..
Nick Barham155....152560......55..
** Neil Edwards55152............20354255
Bahman Salahshour102.67..56....25.21.67......
** Liz Scott95......4055........
** Manesh76.67....15..31.6730.......
** Haydn Beard715615..............
** Paul Lamdin70.5515.............
Neil Young70.........45.....25
** Carol Mayne66.67.21.6720.......15...10.
** Matt Walder56.67............2531.67..
** Nader Abbasi55.......55........
** Peter Scott49.17......17.531.67........
** Patrick Duggan45......45.........
** Nick Kemp30......30.........
** Fred North3030...............
** Jon Kent30...........1515...
** Pat Meek25.1510.............
Tony Walters21.67.........21.67......
Steve Morris15..........15.....
Simonetta Herrera10........10.......
Hadi Kermani10.......10........
** Stephen Thomas10.......10........
** = intermediate..................
Yellow boxes denote totals which
non-paying players would have scored
...............

The Monday Club Autumn Grand Prix prize fund totalled 32.

Complete results

September 3

DMP Tourno #1: Haydn Beard 6 wins; Alex Hodge 5; Fred North 4; Pearl Foster 3; Ian Tarr 2.

September 10

3 point Round Robin #1: Alex Hodge, Paul Lamdin 3 wins; Pearl Foster 2; Haydn Beard, Pat Meek (non-AGP entrant) 1.
3 point Round Robin #2: Ian Tarr 3 wins; Chrissy Carter, Roland Herrera, Carol Mayne 1.

September 17

Tric Trac Tourno #1 (modified): Bahman Salahshour 9.5 points; Pearl Foster, Alex Hodge, Ian Tarr 9; Andy Brown 7.5; Chrissy Carter 7; Carol Mayne 6; Paul Lamdin 5,5; Pat Meek (non-AGP entrant) 4.5.

September 24

3 point Round Robin #1: Roland Herrera, Ian Tarr 3 wins; Alex Hodge 2; Chrissy Carter, Pearl Foster 1.

October 1

DMP Tourno #1: Roland Herrera, Alex Hodge 6 wins; Ian Tarr 4; Nick Barham, Manesh 2.

October 8

3 point Round Robin #1: Roland Herrera, Alex Hodge 4 wins; Andy Boysan (non-AGP entrant) 3; Nick Barham, Pearl Foster 2; Ian Tarr 0.

October 15

Tric Trac Tourno #1 (modified): Nick Barham 11.5 points; Ian Tarr 10.5; Patrick Duggan 8.5; Liz Scott (non-AGP entrant) 8; Pearl Foster, Alex Hodge, Nick Kemp 7.5; Andy Boysan (non-AGP entrant), Peter Scott (non-AGP entrant) 6.5; Chrissy Carter 5.5.

October 22

3 point Round Robin #1: Nader Abbasi, Liz Scott (non-AGP entrant) 3 wins; Chrissy Carter, Bahman Salahshour 2; Hadi Kermani 0.
3 point Round Robin #2: Alex Hodge 3 wins; Manesh, Peter Scott (non-AGP entrant), Ian Tarr 2; Stephen Thomas 1.

October 29

Nackgammon Tourno #1: Ian Tarr 5 points; Alex Hodge 4; Manesh 3; Roland Herrera 2; Simonetta Herrera 1.

November 5

3-point Round Robin #1: Alex Hodge, Neil Young 2 wins; Roland Herrera, Ian Tarr 1.
3-point Round Robin #2: Andy Boysan 3 wins; Chrissy Carter, Bahman Salahshour, Tony Walters 1.

November 12

DMP Tourno #1: Alex Hodge, Ian Tarr 6 wins; Roland Herrera 4; Carol Mayne, Steve Morris 2.

November 19

3-point Round Robin #1: Andy Brown, Alex Hodge 4 wins; Chrissy Carter 3; Roland Herrera 2; Pearl Foster, Jon Kent (non-AGP entrant) 1.

November 26

Tric Trac Tournos (modified) #1: Andy Boysan 10.5 points; Roland Herrera, Alex Hodge 9.5; Ian Tarr 9; Andy Brown 7.5; Matt Walder (non-AGP entrant) 7; Neil Edwards (non-AGP entrant) 6.5; Jon Kent (non-AGP entrant) 5.5; Chrissy Carter 5.

December 3

3-point Round Robin #1: Roland Herrera 4 wins; Ian Tarr, Andy Brown, Matt Walder (non-AGP entrant) 2; Chrissy Carter 0.
3-point Round Robin #2: Nick Barham 3 wins; Neil Edwards (non-AGP entrant) 2; Alex Hodge 1; Andy Boysan 0.

December 10

DMP Tourno #1: Neil Edwards (non-AGP entrant), Alex Hodge, Ian Tarr 5 wins; Chrissy Carter 4; Carol Mayne 1.

December 17

3-point Round Robin #1: Ian Tarr 4 wins; Neil Edwards 3; Andy Boysan, Roland Herrera, Alex Hodge, Neil Young 2.

Monday Club Summer Grand Prix 2012

Final positions


Note: a 'D' next to a tournament score is a discard, i.e. a score which does not count towards the total because only a player's best eight tournaments count.
And the finishing order depends on the following: (1) total points (after discards); (2) fewest tournaments entered; (3) play-off (where necessary).
An '*' next to a points score indicates match which has not yet been completed.
The "What if?" column shows the points that non-paying players would have won had they paid.
TOTAL
PTS.
WHAT
IF?
TOTAL
#1#2#3#4#5#6#7#8#9#10#11#12#13#14
May14May21May28Jun11Jun18Jun25Jul2Jul9Jul16Jul23Jul30Aug6Aug13Aug20
IAN TARR4364555655548.48556530D40D20D30D40D
Roland Herrera339.6715D7531.671532553255.44..10D.
** CHRISSY CARTER286.5.40.15D3210D201537.53065323010D
** Alex Hodge178...........486565
** Tom Koeller92.10.3532.....15...
Steve Morris85....20.......65.
Simonetta Herrera77.5.......30.17.5..30.
Bahman Salahshour66.67.2031.67.15.........
Derek Clew65.............65
** Lotte Ryan65..........65...
** Pat Meek61.67..31.67..20.....10..
Nick Barham4545.............
** Andy Brown45..10..35........
** Matt Walder37.5........37.5.....
** Andy Hopkins37.5........2017.5....
** Pearl Foster30.............30
Malcolm Patterson30.30............
** Stephen Thomas30..........30...
** Maria Finlayson25......1015......
Ed Turner20.............20
Mandy Macdonald15..........15...
** Fred North1515.............
** Julia Griffith10........10.....
John Lewis10.........10....
** Michèl Mahon10....10.........
** = intermediate...............
Yellow boxes denote totals which
non-paying players would have scored
.............

The Monday Club Summer Grand Prix prize fund totalled 28.

Complete results

May 14

3-point Round Robin #1: Nick Barham, Ian Tarr 2 wins; Roland Herrera, Fred North 1.

May 21

3-point Round Robin #1: Roland Herrera 5 wins; Ian Tarr 4; Chrissy Carter 3; Malcolm Patterson 2; Bahman Salahshour 1; Tom Koeller 0.

May 28

3-point Round Robin #1: Ian Tarr 4 wins; Roland Herrera, Pat Meek (non-SGP entrant), Bahman Salahshour 2; Andy Brown 0.

June 11

Nackgammon Tourno #1: Ian Tarr 5 points; Tom Koeller 2; Chrissy Carter, Roland Herrera 1.

June 18

DMP Tourno #1: Ian Tarr 5 wins; Chrissy Carter, Roland Herrera, Tom Koeller 4; Steve Morris 3; Bahman Salahshour 1; Michèl Mahon (non-SGP entrant) 0.

June 25

3-point Round Robin #1: Roland Herrera 3 wins; Andy Brown 2; Pat Meek (non-SGP entrant) 1; Chrissy Carter 0.

July 2

Tric Trac Tourno (modified) #1: Ian Tarr 7.5 points; Roland Herrera 6; Chrissy Carter 5.5; Maria Finlayson (non-SGP entrant) 4.

July 9

3-point Round Robin #1: Roland Herrera, Ian Tarr 3 wins; Simonetta Herrera 2; Chrissy Carter, Maria Finlayson (non-SGP entrant) 1.

July 16

SuperNackgammon Tourno #1: Ian Tarr 6 points; Chrissy Carter, Matt Walder (non-SGP entrant) 3; Andy Hopkins 2; Julia Griffith 1.

July 23

DMP Tourno #1: Roland Herrera 4 wins; Chrissy Carter, Ian Tarr 3; Simonetta Herrera, Andy Hopkins 2; John Lewis 1.

July 30

3-point Round Robin #1: Chrissy Carter, Lotte Ryan 4 wins; Ian Tarr 3; Stephen Thomas (non-SGP entrant) 2; Tom Koeller, Mandy Macdonald 1.

August 6

Tric Trac Tourno (modified) #1: Alex Hodge 7 points; Chrissy Carter 5.5; Ian Tarr 5; Pat Meek (non-SGP entrant) 3.5.

August 13

3-point Round Robin #1: Alex Hodge, Steve Morris 4 wins; Chrissy Carter, Simonetta Herrera, Ian Tarr 2; Roland Herrera 1.

August 20

Nackgammon Tourno #1: Derek Clew, Alex Hodge 6 points; Ian Tarr 4; Pearl Foster 3; Ed Turner 2; Chrissy Carter 1.

Monday Club Spring Grand Prix 2012

Final positions


Note: a 'D' next to a tournament score is a discard, i.e. a score which does not count towards the total because only a player's best eight tournaments count.
And the finishing order depends on the following: (1) total points (after discards); (2) fewest tournaments entered; (3) play-off (where necessary).
An '*' next to a points score indicates match which has not yet been completed.
The "What if?" column shows the points that non-paying players would have won had they paid.
TOTAL
PTS.
WHAT
IF?
TOTAL
#1#2#3#4#5#6#7#8#9#10#11#12#13#14#15#16
Jan9Jan16Jan23Jan30Feb6Feb13Feb20Feb27Mar5Mar12Mar19Mar26Apr2Apr16Apr23Apr30
IAN TARR416.6730D4540D65454320D5246.67..5540D65.20D
** BAHMAN SALAHSHOUR390.15D5665..554215D20.15D30.7547
** Manesh356.5...47.56517.5D203655552355....
Roland Herrera324.17434515D4030......2520D46.6747.547
Cynthia Roberts315.675615D10D30.32.5.3010D5512.5D..36.6747.533
** Pearl Foster294.6743453525.17.5D3515D5510D..2531.67..
Chas Perry268.33...75....46.67353530.46.67..
** Julia Griffith179.530.4647.5........56...
** Tom Koeller15512.5.20151532.5..30....10.20
Neil Young120.152525.......55....
** Pat Meek115.4530.....20....20..
** Chrissy Carter115.........203515.102510
Simonetta Herrera101.67...........551531.67..
** Andy Brown85.52015...17.5.........33
Mandy Macdonald82.5.....17.535.15..15....
Simon Temme78.....43...35......
** Adrian Barnes65...........3035...
Steve Morris65...........55..10.
** Lotte Ryan59.1712.5.......46.67.......
** Peter Crispin56.....56..........
** Peter Thistlewood56...........1046...
John Paton55......55.........
Malcolm Patterson55...........55....
** Matt Walder55.........10....2520
Simon Hughes48..........48.....
Jason Champion46.67.............46.67..
** Roy Day42.5......1020..12.5.....
** Ismail38..........2315....
** Paul Everall35...1015.10.........
** Geoff Hazell3030...............
Miles Farren25.......25........
** Joseph Wilkins25...........25....
** Andy Hopkins15...15............
** Simon Ashworth10............10...
** Paul Kirwin10.......10........
** = intermediate................
Yellow boxes denote totals which
non-paying players would have scored
...............

Complete results

January 9

DMP Tourno #1: Cynthia Roberts 7 wins; Pearl Foster, Roland Herrera 5; Julia Griffith, Geoff Hazell, Ian Tarr 4; Andy Brown 3; Tom Koeller, Lotte Ryan 2.

January 16

3-point Round Robin #1: Pearl Foster, Pat Meek (non-SGP entrant) 2 wins; Andy Brown, Neil Young 1.
3-point Round Robin #2: Roland Herrera, Ian Tarr 2 wins; Cynthia Roberts, Bahman Salahshour 1.

January 23

Tric Trac Tourno (modified) #1: Bahman Salahshour 10.5 points; Julia Griffith 8; Ian Tarr 7.5; Pearl Foster 6.5; Pat Meek (non-SGP entrant) 6.5; Neil Young 6.5; Tom Koeller 6; Roland Herrera 6; Cynthia Roberts 5.5.

January 30

3-point Round Robin #1: Chas Perry 5 wins; Julia Griffith, Manesh 3; Pearl Foster, Neil Young 2; Paul Everall (non-SGP entrant) 0.
3-point Round Robin #2: Bahman Salahshour, Ian Tarr 4; Roland Herrera 3; Cynthia Roberts 2; Andy Hopkins, Tom Koeller 1.

February 6

SuperNackgammon Tourno #1: Manesh 7 points; Ian Tarr 6; Roland Herrera 2; Paul Everall (non-SGP entrant), Tom Koeller 1.

February 13

DMP Tourno #1: Peter Crispin (non-SGP entrant) 6 wins; Ian Tarr, Simon Temme 5; Tom Koeller, Cynthia Roberts 4; Andy Brown, Pearl Foster, Mandy Macdonald, Manesh 3.

February 20

3-point Round Robin #1: Bahman Salahshour 3 wins; Pearl Foster 2; Manesh 1; Paul Everall (non-SGP entrant) 0.
3-point Round Robin #2: John Paton 3 wins; Mandy Macdonald 2; Ian Tarr 1; Roy Day (non-SGP entrant) 0.

February 27

Tric Trac Tourno (modified) #1: Ian Tarr 10 points; Bahman Salahshour 9.5; Manesh 6.5; Cynthia Roberts 6.5; Miles Farren 6; Roy Day (non-SGP entrant) 5; Pearl Foster 5; Paul Kirwin 3.5.

March 5

3-point Round Robin #1: Chas Perry, Lotte Ryan, Ian Tarr 3 wins; Pat Meek (non-SGP entrant) 1; Cynthia Roberts 0.
3-point Round Robin #2: Pearl Foster, Manesh 3 wins; Tom Koeller 2; Mandy Macdonald 1, Bahman Salahshour 1.

March 12

Nackgammon Tourno #1: Cynthia Roberts 4 points; Simon Temme 3; Bahman Salahshour 2; Matt Walder (non-SGP entrant) 0.
Nackgammon Tourno #2: Manesh 4 points; Chas Perry 3; Chrissy Carter 1; Pearl Foster 0.

March 19

DMP Tourno #1: Simon Hughes 5 points; Chrissy Carter, Chas Perry 4; Ismail (non-SGP entrant), Manesh 3; Roy Day (non-SGP entrant), Cynthia Roberts 1.

March 26

3-point Round Robin #1: Simonetta Herrera, Malcolm Patterson 3 wins; Roland Herrera, Joseph Wilkins (non-SGP entrant) 2; Peter Thistlewood 0.
3-point Round Robin #2: Steve Morris, Neil Young 3 wins; Adrian Barnes 2; Mandy Macdonald, Bahman Salahshour 1.
3-point Round Robin #3: Manesh, Ian Tarr 3 wins; Chas Perry 2; Chrissy Carter, Ismail (non-SGP entrant) 1.

April 2

Tric Trac Tourno #1 (modified): Julia Griffith 11.5 points; Peter Thistlewood 10.5; Ian Tarr 9; Adrian Barnes 7.5; Bahman Salahshour 6.5; Pearl Foster 6.5; Roland Herrera 6; Simonetta Herrera 5.5; Simon Ashworth 5.

April 16

3-point Round Robin #1: Ian Tarr 4 wins; Pearl Foster, Simonetta Herrera, Cynthia Roberts 2; Tom Koeller 0.
3-point Round Robin #1: Jason Champion, Roland Herrera, Chas Perry 3 wins; Pat Meek (non-SGP entrant) 1; Chrissy Carter 0.

April 23

SuperNackgammon Tourno #1: Bahman Salahshour 8 points; Roland Herrera, Cynthia Roberts 4; Chrissy Carter, Matt Walder (non-SGP entrant) 3; Steve Morris 1.

April 30

DMP Tourno #1: Roland Herrera, Bahman Salahshour 5 wins; Andy Brown, Cynthia Roberts 4; Tom Koeller, Ian Tarr, Matt Walder (non-SGP entrant) 3; Chrissy Carter 1.

Monday Club Autumn Grand Prix 2011

Final positions


Note: a 'D' next to a tournament score is a discard, i.e. a score which does not count towards the total because only a player's best eight tournaments count.
And the finishing order depends on the following: (1) total points (after discards); (2) fewest tournaments entered; (3) play-off (where necessary).
An '*' next to a points score indicates match which has not yet been completed.
TOTAL
PTS.
#1#2#3#4#5#6#7#8#9#10#11#12#13#14
Sep5Sep12Sep19Sep26Oct3Oct10Oct17Oct24Oct31Nov7Nov14Nov21Dec5Dec12
ROLAND HERRERA416.516515D555531D5565.353515D15D
** BAHMAN SALAHSHOUR364.5.51755610D20D..3537.521.67D353045
Ian Tarr359.174537.525D3531.676531D4520D15D21.67D17.5D5545
** Julia Griffith313.5453047.5306510D.25..21.67D2620D45
Cynthia Roberts26510D22.547.5.1545104530...50.
** Pearl Foster19620.2546....1537.52017.5.15
Ian Preston182.67..301031.67.31.45...35.
** Andy Hopkins166.6727.522.5.4031.67.......45.
** Tom Koeller127.527.510D..1510.15..10102515
Simonetta Herrera125.......5555....15
** Manesh12055........65....
James Lintell-Smith111....55.3125......
** Jonathan Loukes105........50.55...
Steffen Nowak90........25...65.
** Hadi Kermani70.15.2530.........
Simon Hughes6510.20..35........
** Kamil45..45...........
Steve Morris45.............45
Neil Young37.5.37.5............
** Nader Abbasi20...20..........
** John Corrado20.....20........
** Barry Baker15.........15....
** Asad10..10...........
** = intermediate..............

The Monday Club Autumn Grand Prix prize fund totalled 28.

Complete results

September 5

SuperNackgammon Tourno #1: Julia Griffiths, Ian Tarr 4 points; Pearl Foster 2; Cynthia Roberts 0.
SuperNackgammon Tourno #2: Manesh 4 points; Andy Hopkins, Tom Koeller 2; Simon Hughes 0.

September 12

DMP Tournos #1: Roland Herrera, Bahman Salahshour 7 wins; Ian Tarr, Neil Young 5; Julia Griffith 4; Andy Hopkins, Julia Roberts 3; Hadi Kermani 2; Tom Koeller 0.

September 19

3 point Round Robin #1: Bahman Salahshour 4 wins; Julia Griffith, Cynthia Roberts 3; Pearl Foster, Ian Tarr 2; Pat Meek (non-AGP entrant) 1.
3 point Round Robin #2: Roland Herrera 4 wins; Kamil 3; Ian Preston 2; Simon Hughes 1; Asad 0.

September 26

Tric Trac Tourno (modified) #1: Bahman Salahshour 9 points; Pearl Foster 9; Andy Hopkins 8; Ian Tarr 8; Julia Griffith 8; Hadi Kermani 7.5; Nader Abbasi 7; Roland Herrera 6.5; Ian Preston 6.

October 3

3 point Round Robin #1: Roland herrera, James Lintell-Smith 3 wins; Hadi Kermani 2; Cynthia Roberts, Tom Koeller 1.
3 point Round Robin #2: Julia Griffith 3 wins; Andy Hopkins, Ian Preston, Ian Tarr 2; Bahman Salahshour 1.

October 10

Nackgammon Tourno #1: Roland Herrera 5 points; Simon Hughes 4; Bahman Salahshour 1; Julia Griffith 0.
Nackgammon Tourno #2: Ian Tarr 5 points; Cynthia Roberts 4; Jonathan Loukes (non-AGP entrant) 2; John Corrado 1; Tom Koeller 0.

October 17

DMP Tourno #1: Roland Herrera, James Lintell-Smith, Ian Preston, Ian Tarr 3 wins; Pat Meek (non-SGP entrant) 2; Cynthia Roberts 1.

October 24

3 point Round Robin #1: Cynthia Roberts, Ian Tarr 2 wins; Barry Baker (non-AGP entrant), Tom Koeller 1.
3 point Round Robin #2: Roland Herrera, Simonetta Herrera 3 wins; Julia Griffith, James Lintell-Smith 2; Rob Hall (non-AGP entrant) 0.

October 31

Tric Trac Tourno (modified) #1: Roland Herrera 14.5 points; Simonetta Herrera 10.5; Jonathan Loukes 10.5; Ian Preston 10.5; Pat Meek (non-AGP entrant) 9.5; Bahman Salahshour 9; Cynthia Roberts 9; Steffen Nowak 8.5; Ian Tarr 8; Pearl Foster 7.5; Rob Hall (non-AGP entrant) 6.

November 7

3 point Round Robin #1: Manesh 4 wins; Pearl Foster, Bahmab Salahshour 2; Barry Baker, Ian Tarr 1.

November 14

SuperNackgammon Tourno #1: Jonathan Loukes 4 points; Julia Griffith, Bahman Salahshour, Ian Tarr 2.
SuperNackgammon Tourno #2: Pat Meek (non-AGP entrant) 5 points; Roland Herrera 4; Pearl Foster 1; Tom Koeller 0.

November 21

DMP Tourno #1: Geoff Hazell (non-AGP entrant) 5 wins; Roland Herrera, Bahman Salahshour 4; Julia Griffith 3; Pearl Foster, Ian Tarr 2; Tom Koeller 1.

November 28

3 point Round Robins not held (under subscribed)

December 5

Tric Trac Tourno (modified) #1: Steffen Nowak 12 points; Ian Tarr 11.5; Cynthia Roberts 11; Andy Hopkins 9.5; Pat Meek (non-AGP entrant) 9.5; Ian Preston 9.5; Bahman Salahshour 8.5; Tom Koeller 8; Julia Griffith 8; Roland Herrera 7.5; Geof Hazell 6.5.

December 12

3 point Round Robin #1: Julia Griffith, Ian Tarr 2 wins; Roland Herrera, Tom Koeller 1.
3 point Round Robin #2: Steve Morris, Bahman Salahshour 2 wins; Pearl Foster, Simonetta Herrera 1.

December 19


Nackgammon Tournos not held (under subscribed)

Monday Club Summer Grand Prix 2011

Final positions


Note: a 'D' next to a tournament score is a discard, i.e. a score which does not count towards the total because only a player's best eight tournaments count.
And the finishing order depends on the following: (1) total points (after discards); (2) fewest tournaments entered; (3) play-off (where necessary).
An '*' next to a points score indicates match which has not yet been completed.
TOTAL
PTS.
#1#2#3#4#5#6#7#8#9#10#11#12#13#14#15
May9May16May23Jun6Jun13Jun20Jun27Jul4Jul11Jul18Jul25Aug1Aug8Aug15Aug22
ROLAND HERRERA385.521.67D482542..47.575484510D22.5D.20D55
HADI KERMANI **35221.67D..2575852530324510D.35.20D
Ian Preston324.1737.5267552.15D253010D15D.4715D15D31.67
Neil Young313.2537.535...46.2537.5...654745..
Julia Griffith **311.92....5546.252547.53815D37.522.5D.2636.67
Cynthia Roberts288.3321.6717.5D55..15D37.515D10D452022.555.31.67
Pearl Foster **271.256535.304046.25.15D.15..20.20
Ian Tarr269.175517.525...47.547.515D.30.15.31.67
Simonetta Herrera160.67........34156510..36.67
Nick Barham159......60.44.45..10.
Yuri Cherkasenko **126.......552645.....
Ruari O'Connell **122.25....2046.2510.26.20....
Ed Turner75.......75.......
Andy Hopkins **75.......10......65
Simon Temme50.......3020......
Blaine Buchanan48.............48.
Gary Plant **36.67..............36.67
Lotte Ryan **36...36...........
Jamie Nevill3515..20...........
John Plummer32.............32.
Alan Parfitt25..25............
Simon Fahoury **22.5...........22.5...
Fred North **20..............20
Alex Weiss **20....20..........
Evelyn Weiss **20....20..........
James Lintell-Smith1515..............
Bahman Salahshour **15........15......
Adrian Foster **10...10...........
Tom Koeller **10..............10
** = intermediate...............

The Monday Club Summer Grand Prix prize fund finally totalled 31

Complete results

May 9

Nackgammon Tourno #1: Pearl Foster 4 points; Ian Preston, Neil Young 3; James Lintell-Smith, Jamie Nevill 1.
Nackgammon Tourno #2: Ian Tarr 3 points; Roland Herrera, Hadi Kermani, Cynthia Roberts 1.

May 16

DMP Tourno #1: Roland Herrera 5 wins; Pearl Foster, Neil Young 4; Ian Preston 3; Cynthia Roberts, Ian Tarr 2; Hadi Kermani (non-SGP entrant) 1.

May 23

3-point Round Robin #1: Ian Preston 4 wins; Cynthia Roberts 3; Roland Herrera, Pat Meek (non-SGP entrant), Alan Parfitt, Ian Tarr 2.

June 6

Tric Trac Tourno (modified) #1: Ian Preston 9.5 points; Roland Herrera 8.5; Lotte Ryan 6.5; Pearl Foster 6.5; Hadi Kermani 6; Jamie Nevill 6; Dalir (non-SGP entrant) 5; Adrian Foster 4.

June 13

3-point Round Robin #1: Hadi Kermani 5 wins; Julia Griffith 4; Pearl Foster 2; Ruari O'Connell, Alex Weiss, Evelyn Weiss 1.

June 20

SuperNackgammon Tourno #1: Hadi Kermani 5 points; Pearl Foster, Julia Griffith, Ruari O'Connell, Neil Young 4; Ian Preston, Cynthia Roberts 2.

June 27

DMP Tourno #1: Nick Barham 8 wins; Roland Herrera, Ian Tarr 6; Cynthia Roberts, Neil Young 5; Julia Griffith, Hadi Kermani, Ian Preston 4; Pat Meek (non-SGP entrant) 2; Ruari O'Connell 1.

July 4

3-point Round Robin #1: Roland Herrera 5 wins; Julia Griffith, Ian Tarr 3; Simon Temme 2; Pearl Foster, Cynthia Roberts 1.
3-point Round Robin #2: Ed Turner 5 wins; Yuri Cherkasenko 3; Hadi Kermani, Pat Meek (non-SGP entrant), Ian Preston 2; Andy Hopkins 1.

July 11

Tric Trac Tourno (modified) #1: Nick Barham 6.5 points; Simonetta Herrera 6; Yuri Cherkasenko 4.5; Simon Temme 4; Ian Tarr 3.5; Cynthia Roberts 3.
Tric Trac Tourno (modified) #2: Roland Herrera 8 points; Julia Griffith 7.5; Hadi Kermani 5.5; Ruari O'Connell 5.5; Pat Meek (non-SGP entrant) 4.5; Bahman Salahshour 4; Ian Preston 3.5.

July 18

3-point Round Robin #1: Yuri Cherkasenko, Hadi Kermani 2 wins; Simonetta Herrera, Ian Preston 1.
3-point Round Robin #2: Roland Herrera, Cynthia Roberts 2 wins; Pearl Foster, Julia Griffith 1.

July 25

Nackgammon Tourno #1: Simonetta Herrera 4 points; Julia Griffith, Pat Meek (non-SGP entrant) 3; Ruari O'Connell 2; Hadi Kermani 0.
Nackgammon Tourno #2: Neil Young 6 points; Nick Barham 5; Ian Tarr 4; Cynthia Roberts 2; Roland Herrera 1.

August 1

DMP Tourno #1: Ian Preston, Neil Young 5 wins; Pat Meek (non-SGP entrant) 4; Simon Fahoury, Julia Griffith, Roland Herrera, Cynthia Roberts 3; Simonetta Herrera 2.

August 8

3-point Round Robin #1: Cynthia Roberts 3 wins; Hadi Kermani 2; Pearl Foster 1; Tom Koeller (non-SGP entrant) 0.
3-point Round Robin #2: Pat Meek (non-SGP entrant), Neil Young 2 wins; Ian Preston, Ian Tarr 1.

August 15

Tric Trac Tourno (modified) #1: Blaine Buchanan 8 points; Pat Meek (non-SGP entrant) 6.5; John Plummer 5.5; Julia Griffith 5; Roland Herrera 4.5; Ian Preston 4; Nick Barham 4.

August 22

3-point Round Robin #1: Roland Herrera 3 wins; Pearl Foster, Hadi Kermani, Fred North 1.
3-point Round Robin #2: Julia Griffith, Simonetta Herrera, Gary Plant 2 wins; Tom Koeller 0.
3-point Round Robin #3: Andy Hopkins 3 wins; Ian Preston, Cynthia Roberts, Ian Tarr 2; Pat Meek (non-SGP entrant) 1.

Monday Club Spring Grand Prix 2011

Final positions


Note: a 'D' next to a tournament score is a discard, i.e. a score which does not count towards the total because only a player's best eight tournaments count.
And the finishing order depends on the following: (1) total points (after discards); (2) fewest tournaments entered; (3) play-off (where necessary).
An '*' next to a points score indicates match which has not yet been completed.
TOTAL
PTS.
#1#2#3#4#5#6#7#8#9#10#11#12#13#14#15
Jan10Jan17Jan24Jan31Feb7Feb14Feb21Feb28Mar7Mar14Mar21Mar28Apr4Apr11Apr18
IAN TARR420.173517.5D3436.67.65.15D52.25D47.57515D75
Jamie Nevill365.520D46.36.67D46.67.5531.67D25D41.6747.54010D4246.67
Roland Herrera356.175517.5D34..37.530D15D4275.27.5D303646.67
** LOTTE RYAN354.537.510D.36.6746.67..5515D15D256041.675210D
Cynthia Roberts290.8337.532.5..46.6715D5531.67.1510D..2547.5
** Pearl Foster289.1765563410D......47.515151046.67
Ian Preston223.1715D32.534.20..302041.67.10D15.30
Simonetta Herrera182.5.32.5....45.....652020
Simon Temme122.5......17.5.30.75....
Neil Young106.67......17.5....47.541.67..
** Hadi Kermani95.......1010...303015
** Bahman Salahshour72.5...........27.530.15
Sean Hopson67.67.......31.6736......
Lewis Young65............65..
** Matt Reekie-Black41.67............41.67..
Chas Perry41.67.........41.67.....
John Lewis40......40........
** Brendon Byrne4010.....30........
James Lintell-Smith37.5.....37.5.........
Alan Parfitt34..34............
** Carol Mayne32.5.32.5.............
Todd Young30......30........
** Asad27.5...........27.5...
** Shadow Hamilton2515.....10........
** = intermediate...............

Complete results

January 10

SuperNackgammon Tourno #1: Pearl Foster 5 points; Cynthia Roberts, Lotte Ryan 4; Jamie Nevill 2; Brendon Byrne 0.
SuperNackgammon Tourno #2: Roland Herrera 3 points; Ian Tarr 2; Shadow Hamilton, Ian Preston 1.

January 17

DMP Tourno #1: Pearl Foster 7 wins; Jamie Nevill 5; Simonetta Herrera, Carol Mayne, Ian Preston, Cynthia Roberts 4; Roland Herrera, Ian Tarr 3; Lotte Ryan 2.

January 24

3-point Round Robin #1: Pearl Foster, Roland Herrera, Alan Parfitt, Ian Preston, Ian Tarr 2 wins.

January 31

3-point Round Robin #1: Jamie Nevill, Lotte Ryan, Ian Tarr 2 wins; Pearl Foster 0.

February 7

3-point Round Robin #1: Jamie Nevill, Cynthia Roberts, Lotte Ryan 3 wins; Ian Preston 1; Peter Snowman (non-SGP entrant) 0.

February 14

Nackgammon Tourno #1: Ian Tarr 5 points; Roland Herrera, James Lintell-Smith 3; Cynthia Roberts, Peter Snowman (non-SGP entrant) 1.

February 21

DMP Tourno #1: Jamie Nevill, Cynthia Roberts 7 wins; Simonetta Herrera 6; John Lewis 5; Brendon Byrne, Roland Herrera, Todd Young 4; Simon Temme, Neil Young 3; Shadow Hamilton 2.

February 28

3-point Round Robin #1: Asad (non-SGP entrant) 3 wins; Sean Hopson, Jamie Nevill, Cynthia Roberts 2; Hadi Kermani 1.
3-point Round Robin #2: Bahman Salahshour (non-SGP entrant), Lotte Ryan 3 wins; Ian Preston 2; Roland Herrera, Ian Tarr 1.

March 7

Tric Trac Tourno #1: Ian Tarr 9.5 points; Roland Herrera 7.5; Sean Hopson 7; Simon Temme 6.5; Jamie Nevill 6.5; Ian Preston 6; Lotte Ryan 5.5; Hadi Kermani 4.5.

March 14

3-point Round Robin #1: Roland Herrera 4 wins; Jamie Nevill, Chas Perry, Ian Preston 3; Cynthia Roberts, Lotte Ryan 1.

March 21

SuperNackgammon Tourno #1: Simon Temme 8 points; Pearl Foster, Jamie Nevill 4; Lotte Ryan, Ian Tarr 3; Cynthia Roberts 2.

March 28

DMP Tourno #1: Lotte Ryan 8 wins; Ian Tarr, Neil Young 6; Jamie Nevill 5; Asad, Bahman Salahshour, Roland Herrera, Hadi Kermani (non-SGP entrant) 4; Pearl Foster 3; Ian Preston 1.

April 4

3-point Round Robin #1: Simonetta Herrera, Lewis Young 4 wins; Bahman Salahshour, Roland Herrera, Hadi Kermani 2; Jamie Nevill 1.
3-point Round Robin #2: Ian Tarr 4 wins; Matt Reekie-Black, Lotte Ryan, Neil Young 3; Pearl Foster, Ian Preston 1.

April 11

Tric Trac Tourno #1: Lotte Ryan 9.5 points; Jamie Nevill 9.5; Roland Herrera 8.5; Hadi Kermani 7; Cynthia Roberts 5.5; Simonetta Herrera 5; Ian Tarr 5; Pearl Foster 4.

April 18

3-point Round Robin #1: Pearl Foster, Roland Herrera, Jamie Nevill 3; Simonetta Herrera 1; Lotte Ryan 0.
3-point Round Robin #2: Ian Tarr 5 wins; James Lintell-Smith (non-SGP entrant), Cynthia Roberts 3; Ian Preston 2; Bahman Salahshour, Hadi Kermani 1.

The Monday Club Spring Grand Prix prize fund totalled 30.


Monday Club Autumn Grand Prix 2010

Final Positions


Note: a 'D' next to a tournament score is a discard, i.e. a score which does not count towards the total because only a player's best eight tournaments count.
And the finishing order depends on the following: (1) total points (after discards); (2) fewest tournaments entered; (3) play-off (where necessary).
An '*' next to a points score indicates match which has not yet been completed.
TOTAL
PTS.
#1#2a#2b#3#4#5#6#7#8#9#10#11#12#13a#13b#14#15#16
Sep6Sep13Sep13Sep20Sep27Oct4Oct11Oct18Oct25Nov1Nov8Nov15Nov22Nov29Nov29Dec6Dec13Dec20
ROLAND HERRERA475.55510D40D36D31.67D42D7541.67D15D6520D65654855.30D47.5
** JAMIE NEVILL422.5525D526530D25D15D15D5550454535D35D.55.
Ian Tarr40621.67D...6510D25D10D267525D37.537.523D10D756525
Ian Preston395.17.10D.22.5D30D52.41.6734306037.56523D.75.25D
Cynthia Roberts339.1755305512.5D10D.47.541.67.10D12.5D15D2012.5D.405010D
** Lotte Ryan296.5....20.25754410D3015D10D352015D10D47.5
Neil Young295.17.6525D3631.6725254510D3037.515D20D.....
Steffen Nowak242.83.3575...47.56520.33.........
** Haydn Beard20221.672010D22.510D.10D2020.332037.515D10D12.5D.40..
Simon Temme183.5.20.36.2047.5.1545........
** Pearl Foster181.6721.6745.12.5.15....12.54530.....
Simonetta Herrera180.3310......3020.33.......4575
Tim Line120......75...45.......
** Sean Hopson113.5.....3647.5..30........
Simon Hughes66.6720...31.67..15..........
Steve Morris5030...............20.
** Matt Reekie-Black45....45.............
** Ian Hayes45.........30.....15..
** Eamonn Reay44........44.........
** Gary Plant40................40.
Nick Barham37.5............37.5.....
** Fred North35................35.
** Simon Fahoury34........34.........
** Shadow Hamilton25................25.
** Brendon Byrne15................15.
** = intermediate..................

The Monday Club Autumn Grand Prix prize fund totalled 33.

Complete results

September 6

3 point Round Robin #1: Cynthia Roberts 3 wins; Steve Morris 2; Simon Hughes 1; Simonetta Herrera 0.
3 point Round Robin #2: Roland Herrera 3 wins; Haydn Beard, Pearl Foster, Ian Tarr 1.

September 13

First wave:
Nackgammon Tourno #1: Neil Young 7 points; Pearl Foster 5; Cynthia Roberts 3; Haydn Beard 1; Ian Preston 0.
Nackgammon Tourno #2: Jamie Nevill 4 points; Steffen Nowak 2; Simon Temme 1; Roland Herrera 0.
Second wave:
Nackgammon Tourno #3: Steffen Nowak 9 points; Cynthia Roberts 5; Roland Herrera 4; Jamie Nevill, Neil Young 2; Haydn Beard 1.

September 20

DMP Tourno #1: Jamie Nevill 6 wins; Roland Herrera, Simon Temme, Neil Young 4; Haydn Beard, Ian Preston 3; Pearl Foster, Cynthia Roberts 2.

September 27

3 point Round Robin #1: Jamie Nevill 4 wins; Matt Reekie-Black 3; Ian Preston 2; Lotte Ryan 1; Haydn Beard 0.
3 point Round Robin #2: Ian Tarr 3 wins; Roland Herrera, Simon Hughes, Neil Young 2; Cynthia Roberts 1.

October 4

Tric Trac Tourno (modified) #1: Ian Preston 9 points; Roland Herrera 8.5; Sean Hopson 7.5; Jamie Nevill 7; Neil Young 6; Simon Temme 5.5; Pearl Foster 5.5; Ian Tarr 5.

October 11

3 point Round Robin #1: Tim Line 5 wins; Sean Hopson, Cynthia Roberts 3; Lotte Ryan, Neil Young 2; Haydn Beard 0.
3 point Round Robin #2: Roland Herrera 4 wins; Steffen Nowak, Simon Temme 3; Jamie Nevill, Ian Tarr 2; Anne Foreman (non-AGP entrant) 1.

October 18

Clock Blitz Round Robin #1: Lotte Ryan 4 wins; Roland Herrera, Ian Preston, Cynthia Roberts 3; Simon Hughes, Jamie Nevill 1.
Clock Blitz Round Robin #2: Steffen Nowak 4 wins; Neil Young 3; Simonetta Herrera 2; Haydn Beard 1; Ian Tarr 0.

October 25

DMP Tourno #1: Lotte Ryan 5 wins; Ian Preston 3; Haydn Beard, Simonetta Herrera, Steffen Nowak 2; Neil Young 1.
DMP Tourno #2: Eamonn Reay 5 wins; Simon Fahoury 4; Ian Tarr 3; Roland Herrera, Jamie Nevill, Simon Temme 1.

November 1

3 point Round Robin #1: Ian Tarr 5 wins; Jamie Nevill 4; Sean Hopson, Ian Preston, Neil Young 2; Cynthia Roberts 0.
3 point Round Robin #2: Roland Herrera 4 wins; Simon Temme 3; Ian Hayes 2; Haydn Beard 1; Lotte Ryan 0.

November 8

Tric Trac Tourno (modified) #1: Ian Preston 11 points; Jamie Nevill 10.5; Tim Line 9; Haydn Beard, Neil Young 9; Lotte Ryan 8.5; Ian Tarr 7.5; Roland Herrera 7; Pearl Foster, Cynthia Roberts 7.

November 15

3 point Round Robin #1: Roland Herrera 4 wins; Ian Preston, Ian Tarr 2; Cynthia Roberts, Neil Young 1.
3 point Round Robin #2: Pearl Foster, Jamie Nevill 2 wins; Haydn Beard, Lotte Ryan 1.

November 22


Nackgammon Tourno #1: Ian Preston 4 points; Nick Barham, Ian Tarr 3; Cynthia Roberts 2; Lotte Ryan 0.
Nackgammon Tourno #2: Roland Herrera 5 points; Jamie Nevill 4; Pearl Foster 3; Neil Young 1; Haydn Beard 0.

November 29

First wave:
DMP Tourno #1: Roland Herrera 5 wins; Jamie Nevill, Lotte Ryan 4; Ian Preston, Ian Tarr 3; Haydn Beard, Cynthia Roberts 1.
Second wave:
3 point Round Robin #1: Roland Herrera 3 wins; Jamie Nevill 2; Lotte Ryan 1; Ian Tarr 0.

December 6

3 point Round Robin #1: Ian Preston, Ian Tarr 4 wins; Haydn Beard, Roland Herrera, Cynthia Roberts 3; Ian Hayes, Lotte Ryan 2.

December 13

Tric Trac Tourno (modified) #1: Ian Tarr 12.5 points; Jamie Nevill 11.5; Cynthia Roberts 11; Simonetta Herrera 10; Gary Plant 10; Fred North 9.5; Roland Herrera 8.5; Shadow Hamilton 7.5; Steve Morris 7.5; Brendon Byrne 7; Lotte Ryan 6.5.

December 20

3 point Round Robin #1: Simonetta Herrera 4 wins; Roland Herrera, Lotte Ryan 3; Ian Preston, Ian Tarr 2; Cynthia Roberts 1.

Monday Club Summer Grand Prix 2010

Final Positions


Note: a 'D' next to a tournament score is a discard, i.e. a score which does not count towards the total because only a player's best eight tournaments count.
And the finishing order depends on the following: (1) total points (after discards); (2) fewest tournaments entered; (3) play-off (where necessary).
An '*' next to a points score indicates match which has not yet been completed.
TOTAL
PTS.
#1#2#3#4#5#6#7#8#9#10#11#12#13#14#15
May10May17May24Jun7Jun14Jun21Jun28Jul5Jul12Jul19Jul26Aug2Aug9Aug16Aug23
IAN PRESTON432.54535D26D554510D30D35D55.655547.56532D
Roland Herrera355.545554815D35356517.5D15D35..37.530D26D
Ian Tarr355.5..384565354010D454030D25D47.520D15D
** JAMIE NEVILL350.17.55264540.65....46.6717.555.
Simon Hughes3456535.351035....6555.45.
** Pearl Foster28045.3915D5520204815D10D15...38
Tony Walters254.17.20...55..55204046.6717.5..
Simonetta Herrera238........4530..605548
Cynthia Roberts1711510D..3010D10D261515152530.10D
Neil Young164.1039..55...50...10.
** Sean Hopson123.530.26..20.17.515....15.
Malcolm Patterson9010...50...30......
** Haydn Beard80...1020......20.1515
Paul Weaver78.............3048
Michihito Kageyama73.......35......38
** Simon Fahoury60.........60.....
** Mandy Macdonald59.17..12.5........46.67...
Steffen Nowak52...20..........32
Lewis Young45.........45.....
Alan Parfitt37.5............37.5..
Anna Mielech26..............26
Steve Morris25....25..........
Michael Sørensen20..............20
Bob Wachtel20..............20
** Paul Lamdin1515..............
** Liz Scott15..15............
Derek Clew12.5..12.5............
Chas Perry10..............10
** = intermediate...............

Complete results

May 10

3-point Round Robin #1: Simon Hughes 4 wins; Pearl Foster 3; Sean Hopson 2; Dominic Owens (non-SGP contestant) 1; Malcolm Patterson 0.
3-point Round Robin #2: Roland Herrera, Ian Preston 2 wins; Paul Lamdin, Cynthia Roberts 1.

May 17

Clock Blitz Round Robin #1: Jamie Nevill 3 wins; Simon Hughes 2; James Lintell-Smith (non-SGP entrant) 1; Cynthia Roberts 0.
Clock Blitz Round Robin #2: Roland Herrera 3 wins; Ian Preston 2; Tony Walters 1; Neil Young 0.

May 24

DMP Tourno #1: Roland Herrera 5 wins; Ian Tarr 4; Sean Hopson, James Lintell-Smith (non-SGP entrant), Jamie Nevill 3; Liz Scott 2; Peter Scott (non-SGP entrant) 1.
DMP Tourno #2: Pearl Foster, Neil Young 4 wins; Ian Preston 3; Jana Strom (non-SGP entrant) 2; Derek Clew, Mandy Macdonald 1.

June 7

3-point Round Robin #1: Ian Preston 3 wins; Simon Hughes 2; Steffen Nowak 1; Haydn Beard 0.
3-point Round Robin #2: Jamie Nevill, Ian Tarr 2 wins; Pearl Foster, Roland Herrera 1.

June 14

Tric Trac Tourno (modified) #1: Ian Tarr 13 points; Pearl Foster 12; Malcolm Patterson 11.5; Ian Preston 10.5; Jamie Nevill 9.5; Roland Herrera 9.5; Cynthia Roberts 8.5; Steve Morris 8.5; Haydn Beard 7; Jan Cave (non-SGP entrant) 7; Simon Hughes 6.5.

June 21

3-point Round Robin #1: Neil Young 3 wins; Ian Tarr 2; Sean Hopson 1; Peter Scott (non-SGP entrant) 0.
3-point Round Robin #2: Tony Walters 3 wins; Simon Hughes 2; Liz Scott (non-SGP entrant) 1; Ian Preston 0.
3-point Round Robin #3: James Lintell-Smith (non-SGP entrant) 3 wins; Roland Herrera 2; Pearl Foster 1; Cynthia Roberts 0.

June 28

Nackgammon Tourno #1: Roland Herrera, Jamie Nevill 5 points; Ian Tarr 4; Ian Preston 3; Pearl Foster 2; Cynthia Roberts 0.

July 5

DMP Tourno #1: Pearl Foster 5 wins; Michihito Kageyama, Ian Preston 4; Cynthia Roberts 3; Roland Herrera, Sean Hopson 2; Ian Tarr 1.

July 12

3-point Round Robin #1: Ian Preston, Tony Walters 3 wins; Malcolm Patterson 2; Pearl Foster, Roland Herrera 1.
3-point Round Robin #2: Simonetta Herrera, Ian Tarr 2 wins; Sean Hopson, Cynthia Roberts 1.

July 19

Tric Trac Tourno (modified) #1: Simon Fahoury 12 points; Neil Young 11; Lewis Young 10; Ian Tarr 9.5; Roland Herrera 9.5; Simonetta Herrera 8.5; Jamie Nevill (non-SGP entrant) 8; Tony Walters 7; Cynthia Roberts 7; Pearl Foster 6.

July 26

3-point Round Robin #1: Simon Hughes, Ian Preston 4 wins; Tony Walters 3; Ian Tarr 2; Pearl Foster, Cynthia Roberts 1.

August 2

Clock Blitz Round Robin #1: Mandy Macdonald, Jamie Nevill, Tony Walters 3 wins; Haydn Beard 1; Pearl Foster (non-SGP entrant) 0.
Clock Blitz Round Robin #2: Simon Hughes, Ian Preston 3 wins; Cynthia Roberts, Ian Tarr 2; James Lintell-Smith (non-SGP entrant) 0.

August 9

DMP Tourno #1: Simonetta Herrera 7 wins; Ian Preston, Ian Tarr 6; Roland Herrera, Alan Parfitt 5; Cynthia Roberts 4; Haydn Beard, Jan Cave (non-SGP entrant), Jamie Nevill, Tony Walters 3.

August 16

3-point Round Robin #1: Ian Preston 4 wins; Simon Hughes 3; Roland Herrera 2; Ian Tarr 1; Neil Young 0.
3-point Round Robin #2: Simonetta Herrera, Jamie Nevill 3 wins; Paul Weaver 2; Haydn Beard, Sean Hopson 1.

August 23

Tric Trac Tourno (modified) #1: Simonetta Herrera 7.5 points; Michihito Kageyama 7; Ian Preston 6; Roland Herrera 6; Bob Wachtel 5.5; Ian Tarr 4.5; Cynthia Roberts 4.
Tric Trac Tourno (modified) #2: Paul Weaver 8.5 points; Pearl Foster 8; Steffen Nowak 7; Anna Mielech 5.5; Michael Sørensen 5; Haydn Beard 5; Chas Perry 4.5.

Monday Club Spring Grand Prix 2010

Final positions


Note: a 'D' next to a tournament score is a discard, i.e. a score which does not count towards the total because only a player's best eight tournaments count.
And the finishing order depends on the following: (1) total points (after discards); (2) fewest tournaments entered; (3) play-off (where necessary).
An '*' next to a points score indicates match which has not yet been completed.
TOTAL
PTS.
#1#2#3#4#5#6#7#8#9#10#11#12#13#14#15#16
Jan4Jan11Jan18Jan25Feb1Feb8Feb15Feb22Mar1Mar8Mar15Mar22Mar29Apr12Apr19Apr26
ROLAND HERRERA42826D755550.3815D6527.5D6515D25D.4031.67D40
Ian Preston371485535D32.5D554835.42.510D.25D37.55031.67D25D
Ian Tarr351.6720.5550..55.42.5....32.546.6750
Cynthia Roberts350.17....2515..65.36.37.56546.6760
Neil Young267..........5255.506545
Chas Perry2533840.655520..35.......
Tony Walters189.532.3532.52510.....55....
** SEAN HOPSON177.5...50..156517.5......30
Simonetta Herrera14110....2655......50..
Michihito Kageyama139.67.....3855.......46.67.
** Jamie Nevill111.67.30.20.15...31.67..15...
** Pearl Foster97.5......20......32.51035
** Shay Baabahar92.5....20...52.5.20.....
** Rufus Rozelaar85....6520..........
Simon Hughes80.5...32.5.48..........
Paul Gilbertson65............65...
** Brendon Byrne65..20.45...........
** Haydn Beard45..........25....20
** Paul Lamdin35..............2015
Steffen Nowak31.67..............31.67.
Simon Temme31.67.........31.67......
Tim Line30..........30.....
John Paton30....30...........
** Libby Cohen26.....26..........
** James Lintell-Smith22.5.............22.5..
** Shadow Hamilton20..10.10...........
** Mandy Macdonald20..10............10
Malcolm Patterson20.....10........10.
** Ben Heath12.5.............12.5..
** Carol Mayne12.5...12.5............
Alan Parfitt12.5...12.5............
** = intermediate................

Complete results

January 4

Tric Trac Tourno #1: Ian Preston 7 points; Chas Perry 7; Tony Walters 6; Roland Herrera 5; Ian Tarr 4.5; Haydn Beard (non SGP-entrant) 4; Simonetta Herrera 3.

January 11

3-point Round Robin #1: Roland Herrera 5 wins; Ian Preston 4; Chas Perry 3; Jamie Nevill 2; Jan Cave (non-SGP entrant) 1; Haydn Beard (non-SGP entrant) 0.

January 18

Clock Blitz Round Robin #1: Roland Herrera 3 wins; Ian Preston 2; Haydn Beard (non-SGP entrant) 1; Mandy Macdonald 0.
Clock Blitz Round Robin #2: Ian Tarr 3 wins; Tony Walters 2; Brendon Byrne 1; Shadow Hamilton 0.

January 25

DMP Tourno #1: Chas Perry 7 wins; Roland Herrera, Sean Hopson, Ian Tarr 6; Haydn Beard (non-SGP entrant), Simon Hughes, Ian Preston, Tony Walters 5; Jamie Nevill 4; Carol Mayne, Alan Parfitt 3.

February 1

3-point Round Robin #1: Rufus Rozelaar 4 wins; Brendon Byrne 3; John Paton 2; Shay Baabahar 1; Shadow Hamilton 0.
3-point Round Robin #2: Chas Perry, Ian Preston 3 wins; Cynthia Roberts, Tony Walters 2; Haydn Beard (non-SGP entrant) 0.

February 8

Tric Trac Tourno #1: Ian Preston 9 points; Roland Herrera 8.5; Haydn Beard (non SGP-entrant) 5.5; Simonetta Herrera 5; Rufus Rozelaar 5; Jamie Nevill 4; Tony Walters 3.5.
Tric Trac Tourno #2: Simon Hughes 8 points; Michihito Kageyama 6.5; Jan Cave (non-SGP entrant) 6.5; Libby Cohen 6; Chas Perry 4.5; Cynthia Roberts 4; Malcolm Patterson 4.

February 15

3-point Round Robin #1: Michihito Kageyama, Ian Tarr 3 wins; James Lintell-Smith (non-SGP entrant) 2; Roland Herrera, Sean Hopson 1.
3-point Round Robin #2: Simonetta Herrera 3 wins; Ian Preston 2; Pearl Foster 1; Sheeraz Khan (non-SGP entrant) 0.

February 22

Nackgammon Tourno #1: Roland Herrera, Sean Hopson 4 points; Haydn Beard (non-SGP entrant), James Lintell-Smith (non-SGP entrant) 3; Sheeraz Khan (non-SGP entrant), John Lewis (non-SGP entrant) 2.

March 1

DMP Tourno #1: Cynthia Roberts 9 wins; Shay Baabahar, Haydn Beard (non-SGP entrant) 7; Ian Preston, Ian Tarr 6; Chas Perry 5; Roland Herrera, James Lintell-Smith (non-SGP entrant) 4; Sean Hopson, Sheeraz Khan (non-SGP entrant) 3; Jan Cave (non-SGP entrant) 1.

March 8

3-point Round Robin #1: Roland Herrera 3 wins; James Lintell-Smith (non-SGP entrant), Jamie Nevill, Simon Temme 2; Ian Preston 1.

March 15

Tric Trac Tourno #1: Neil Young 7 points; Pearl Foster (non-SGP entrant) 6.5; Cynthia Roberts 6.5; Tim Line 6.5; Haydn Beard 6; Shay Baabahar 6; Roland Herrera 6; James Lintell-Smith (non SGP-entrant) 4.5.

March 22

3-point Round Robin #1: Tony Walters, Neil Young 3 wins; Roland Herrera, Ian Preston 2; Jan Cave (non-SGP entrant) 0.

March 29

Clock Blitz Round Robin #1: Paul Gilbertson 4 wins; Ian Preston, Cynthia Roberts 2; James Lintell-Smith (non-SGP entrant), Jamie Nevill 1.

April 12

DMP Tourno #1: Cynthia Roberts 10 wins; Simonetta Herrera, Ian Preston, Neil Young 7; Roland Herrera 6; Pearl Foster, Ian Tarr 4; Sheeraz Khan (non-SGP entrant), James Lintell-Smith 3; Jan Cave (non-SGP entrant), Ben Heath 2.

April 19

3-point Round Robin #1: Neil Young 3 wins; Roland Herrera, Steffen Nowak, Ian Preston 2; Malcolm Patterson 1.
3-point Round Robin #2: Michihito Kageyama, Cynthia Roberts, Ian Tarr 3 wins; Paul Lamdin 1; Pearl Foster 0.

April 26

Tric Trac Tourno #1: Cynthia Roberts 10.5 points; Ian Tarr 9.5; Neil Young 8.5; Roland Herrera 8; Pearl Foster 8; Sean Hopson 7.5; Ian Preston 7.5; Haydn Beard 7; Paul Lamdin 6.5; Mandy Macdonald 6.5.

Monday Club Autumn Grand Prix 2009

Final positions


Note: a 'D' next to a tournament score is a discard, i.e. a score which does not count towards the total because only a player's best eight tournaments count.
And the finishing order depends on the following: (1) total points (after discards); (2) fewest tournaments entered; (3) play-off (where necessary).
An '*' next to a points score indicates match which has not yet been completed.
TOTAL
PTS.
#1#2#3#4#5#6#7#8#9a#9b#10#12#13#14#15#16a#16b
Sep7Sep14Sep21Sep28Oct5Oct12Oct19Oct26Nov2Nov2Nov9Nov23Nov30Dec7Dec14Dec21Dec21
ROLAND HERRERA466.834435D15D42.575.70.31D39D5585.40.335534D17.5D
Ian Tarr390.5.20D6542.5.4825D20D3126D6525D6530.12.5D44
Ian Preston389.3332D8522.5D5541.6732.36.6715D393510D6522.5D25D12.5D26D
Chas Perry272.83...6541.6726.36.673120.10D3022.5...
Cynthia Roberts214.1710.31.6742.5..50....5030....
Liz James131.67.1031.67...1035..45......
Jim Goodwin128.5.......553112.530......
Neil Young112.52625.............4417.5
Simon Hughes10626.40....10....30....
Carrie Williams97.1738.22.5....36.67.........
Jamie Nevill95.33.............40.3355..
Shadow Hamilton89.17..31.67.10.25....10.12.5...
Shay Baabahar82.83...42.5.........40.33...
Tony Walters8015.65..............
Malcolm Patterson72.....15.........2334
Simonetta Herrera6734..............2310
Ed Turner66.67.25..41.67............
Duncan Lee65..65..............
Steve Morris56.............56...
Rufus Rozelaar50.50...............
Michihito Kageyama4848................
Mandy Macdonald35.10.25.............
Miles Farren25..............25..
Gaz Owen25...25.............
Patrick Duggan20..........20......
Nick Hill20..........20......
Carol Mayne2020................
Lewis Young2020................
Brendon Byrne20..10...10..........
Todd Young1515................
Luke Owen12.5...12.5.............

Complete results

September 7

Tric Trac Tourno #1: Michihito Kageyama 7.5 pts; Carrie Williams 6; Ian Preston 5; Simon Hughes 5; Lewis Young 5; Tony Walters 4.5; Liz James (non-AGP entrant) 3.5.
Tric Trac Tourno #2: Roland Herrera 5.5 pts; Simonetta Herrera 5; Neil Young 4.5; Carol Mayne 4.5; Todd Young 4; Cynthia Roberts 4.

September 14

Quick Clock knock-out (2 flights): Main flight: Winner Ian Preston; Runner-up Rufus Rozelaar; Semi-finalists Ed Turner, Neil Young; Quarter-finalists Roland Herrera, Liz James, Mandy Macdonald, Ian Tarr.
Consolation flight: Winner Roland Herrera; Runner-up Ian Tarr; Semi-finalists Liz James, Mandy Macdonald.

September 21

3 point Round Robin #1: Duncan Lee, Tony Walters 4 wins; Simon Hughes 3; Ian Preston, Carrie Williams 1 win, 1 not played; Roland Herrera 1 win.
3 point Round Robin #2: Ian Tarr 3; Shadow Hamilton, Liz James, Cynthia Roberts 2; Brendon Byrne 1.

September 28

DMP Tourno #1: Chas Perry 8 wins; Ian Preston 7; Shay Baabahar, Roland Herrera, Cynthia Roberts, Ian Tarr 6; Jan Cave (non-AGP entrant), Mandy Macdonald, Gaz Owen 4; John Dawson (non-AGP entrant), Luke Owen 2.

October 5

Clock Blitz Round Robin #1: Roland Herrera 5 wins; Chas Perry, Ian Preston, Ed Turner 3; Jan Cave (non-AGP entrant) 1; Shadow Hamilton 0.

October 12

Tric Trac Tourno #1: Ian Tarr 10 pts; Ed Turner (non-AGP entrant) 8.5; Ian Preston 5.5; Chas Perry 5; Jan Cave (non-AGP entrant) 4.5; Malcolm Patterson 4; Louise Parsons (non-AGP entrant) 3.

October 19

Quick Clock knock-out (1 flight): Main flight: Winner Roland Herrera; Runner-up Cynthia Roberts; Semi-finalists Shadow Hamilton, Ian Tarr; Quarter-finalists Brendon Byrne, Jim Goodwin (non-AGP entrant), Liz James.

October 26

3 point Round Robin #1: Chas Perry, Ian Preston, Carrie Williams 2 wins; Jan Cave (non-AGP entrant) 0.
3 point Round Robin #2: Jim Goodwin 3; Liz James 2; Ian Tarr 1, Simon Hughes 0.

November 2

DMP Tourno (a): Jim Goodwin, Roland Herrera, Chas Perry, Ian Tarr 3 wins; Ian Preston 2; Jan Cave (non-AGP entrant) 1. DMP Tourno (b): Roland Herrera, Ian Preston 4 wins; Ian Tarr 3; Chas Perry 2; Jan Cave (non-AGP entrant), Jim Goodwin 1.

November 9

Clock Blitz Round Robin #1: Roland Herrera 3 wins; Ian Preston 2; Nick Hill 1; John Dawson (non-AGP entrant) 0.
Clock Blitz Round Robin #2: Ian Tarr 4 wins; Liz James 3; Jim Goodwin 2; Patrick Duggan 1; Jan Cave (non-AGP entrant) 0.

November 16

Tric Trac Tourno not held (under-subscribed).

November 23

Quick Clock knock-out (1 flight): Main flight: Winner Roland Herrera; Runner-up Cynthia Roberts; Semi-finalists Shadow Hamilton, Ian Tarr; Quarter-finalists Jan Cave (non-AGP entrant), Chas Perry, Ian Preston.

November 30

3 point Round Robin #1: Ian Preston, Ian Tarr 4 wins; Simon Hughes, Chas Perry, Cynthia Roberts 2; Jamie Nevill (non-AGP entrant) 1.

December 7

DMP Tourno #1: Steve Morris 7 wins; Shay Baabahar, Roland Herrera, Jamie Nevill 5; Ian Tarr 4; Chas Perry, Ian Preston 3; Jan Cave (non-AGP entrant), Shadow Hamilton 2.

December 14

Clock Blitz Round Robin #1: Roland Herrera, Jamie Nevill 3 wins; Miles Farren, Ian Preston 2; Jan Cave (non-AGP entrant) 0.

December 21

Tric Trac Tourno (a): Neil Young 6.5 pts; Roland Herrera 6; Simonetta Herrera, Malcolm Patterson 5; Ian Preston, Ian Tarr 3. Tric Trac Tourno (b): Ian Tarr 7 pts; Malcolm Patterson 6.5; Ian Preston 5; Roland Herrera, Neil Young 4.5; Simonetta Herrera 3.

Monday Club Summer Grand Prix 2009

Final positions


Note: a 'D' next to a tournament score is a discard, i.e. a score which does not count towards the total because only a player's best eight tournaments count.
And the finishing order depends on the following: (1) total points (after discards); (2) fewest tournaments entered; (3) play-off (where necessary).
An '*' next to a points score indicates match which has not yet been completed.
TOTAL
PTS.
#1#2#3#4#5#7#8#9#10#11#12#13#15
May11May18Jun1Jun8Jun15Jun29Jul6Jul13Jul20Jul27Aug3Aug10Aug24
ROLAND HERRERA479.605547.5075..52855544D
Neil Young325.542.20.55853122.545.25..
Ian Preston318.3310D.21.67D332510D3147.3355425035.
Tony Walters273.67362521.674725...453020D.44
Ian Tarr248.333010D35205510.47.331536...
Cynthia Roberts184..10102010.15...7544
Lewis Young10852...10.31.15....
Simon Temme90..55.....35....
Tim Parker9025...55...10....
Todd Young90....35...20.35..
Mandy Macdonald76.....1031..20.15.
Carol Mayne72.33.......47.33.25...
Malcolm Patterson55.5...33...22.5.....
Carrie Williams45.......10...35.
Simonetta Herrera44............44
Steffen Nowak44............44
John Lewis35.......35.....
Michal Ciupak31.67..21.67.10........
Rufus Rozelaar31......31......
Ed Turner30.......30.....
Nick Hill25..........25..
Michael Bennett25...........1510
Simon Hughes20...20.........
Dean James1515............
Patrick Duggan10..........10..
Gaz Owen10.10...........

Complete results

May 11

Tric Trac Tourno #1: Lewis Young 8 pts; Neil Young 7.5; Tony Walters 6.5; Ian Tarr 6.5; Tim Parker 6.5; Michal Ciupak (non-SGP entrant) 5.5; Dean James 4.5; Ian Preston 4.

May 18

Quick Clock Tournament Main flight: Winner Roland Herrera; Runner-up Michal Ciupak (non-SGP entrant); Semi-finalists Tony Walters, Neil Young; Quarter-finalist Ian Tarr.

June 1

3-point Round Robin #1: Roland Herrera 3 wins; Ian Tarr 2; Neil Young 1; Cynthia Roberts 0.
3-point Round Robin #2: Simon Temme 3 wins; Michal Ciupak, Ian Preston, Tony Walters 1.

June 8

DMP Tourno #1: Roland Herrera, Tony Walters 5; Malcolm Patterson, Ian Preston 4; Michal Ciupak (non-SGP entrant), Simon Hughes, Ian Tarr 3; Cynthia Roberts 1.

June 15

Blitz Clock Round Robin #1: Tim Parker, Ian Tarr 3 wins; Ian Preston, Tony Walters 2; Michal Ciupak 0.
Blitz Clock Round Robin #2: Neil Young 3 wins; Todd Young 2; Cynthia Roberts 1; Lewis Young 0.

June 22

Tric Trac Tourno not held (under-subscribed).

June 29

Quick Clock Tournament Main flight: Winner Neil Young; Runner-up Roland Herrera; Semi-finalists Michal Ciupak (non-SGP entrant), Mandy Macdonald; Quarter-finalists Cynthia Roberts, Ian Preston, Ian Tarr.

July 6

3-point Round Robin #1: Roland Herrera 5 wins; Mandy Macdonald, Ian Preston, Rufus Rozelaar, Lewis Young, Neil Young 2.

July 13

DMP Tourno #1: Carol Mayne, Ian Preston, Ian Tarr 6 wins; John Lewis 5; Ed Turner 4; Malcolm Patterson, Neil Young 3; Cynthia Roberts 2; Carrie Williams 1.

July 20

Blitz Clock Round Robin #1: Tony Walters, Neil Young 2 wins; Ian Tarr, Lewis Young 1.
Blitz Clock Round Robin #2: Ian Preston 3 wins; Simon Temme 2; Todd Young 1; Tim Parker 0.

July 27

Tric Trac Tourno #1: Roland Herrera 9.5 pts; Ian Preston 9; Ian Tarr 7; Tony Walters 6.5; Carol Mayne 5; Mandy Macdonald 4.5; Chas Perry (non-SGP entrant) 4.5; Michal Ciupak (non-SGP entrant) 4.

August 3

Quick Clock Tournament Main flight: Winner Roland Herrera; Runner-up Ian Preston; Semi-finalists Nick Hill, Neil Young; Quarter-finalists Patrick Duggan, Chas Perry (non-SGP entrant), Tony Walters, Todd Young.
Consolation flight: Winner Todd Young; Runner-up Tony Walters; Semi-finalists Patrick Duggan, Chas Perry (non-SGP entrant).

August 10

3-point Round Robin #1: Cynthia Roberts 5 wins; Roland Herrera 4; Ian Preston, Carrie Williams 2; Michael Bennett, Mandy Macdonald 1.

August 17

DMP Tourno not held (under-subscribed).

August 24

Blitz Clock Round Robin #1: Roland Herrera, Simonetta Herrera, Steffen Nowak, Cynthia Roberts, Tony Walters 3 wins; Michael Bennett 0.

Monday Club Spring Grand Prix 2009

Final positions


Note: a 'D' next to a tournament score is a discard, i.e. a score which does not count towards the total because only a player's best seven tournaments count.
And the finishing order depends on the following: (1) total points (after discards); (2) fewest tournaments entered; (3) play-off (where necessary).
An '*' next to a points score indicates match which has not yet been completed.
TOTAL
PTS.
#1#3#4#7#8#9#10#11#12#13#14#15#16
Jan5Jan19Jan26Feb16Feb23Mar2Mar9Mar16Mar23Mar30Apr6Apr20Apr27
IAN TARR427.5358510D4525D75.30D15D10D6547.575
Roland Herrera391..5550.5545D654625D45D6555
Gaz Owen362.555...25D7552.54520D4055.40
Lewis Young32920D.10D64853522.5D.2525554015D
Ian Preston327.510D3520D..15D355537.58515D2555
Tony Walters3063510D353520D40.55565031.67D.25D15D
Neil Young297.520D10D3540503552.515D3025D20D25D55
Ed Turner257.5.10D55553515D352037.510D.10D20
Michal Ciupak151.67...251020..10.31.6755.
Malcolm Patterson134.17.....55....31.6747.5.
Simonetta Herrera10555..30......20..
Michihito Kageyama65..........65..
Simon Hughes40....10..30.....
Dean James40.......10....30
Todd Young4010.2010.........
Steffen Nowak30..........30..
Duncan Way30............30
Anne Foreman20.....20.......
Taka Ito20..........20..
Ken Osakabe15..........15..
Cynthia Roberts15.......15.....
Rob Hall10............10
Andy Scholes10..........10..

Complete results

January 5

Blitz Clock Round Robin #1: Simonetta Herrera 3 wins; Ian Tarr 2; Neil Young 1; Todd Young 0.
Blitz Clock Round Robin #2: Gaz Owen 3 wins; Tony Walters 2; Lewis Young 1; Ian Preston 0.

January 12

Tric Trac Tourno not held (under-subscribed).

January 19

Quick Clock Tournament Main flight: Winner Ian Tarr; Runner-up Ian Preston; Semi-finalists Ed Turner, Tony Walters; Quarter-finalist Neil Young.

January 26

3-point Round Robin #1: Ed Turner 3 wins; Neil Young 2; Ian Preston 1; Lewis Young 0.
3-point Round Robin #2: Roland Herrera 3 wins; Tony Walters 2; Todd Young 1; Ian Tarr 0.

February 2

DMP Tourno not held (under-subscribed).

February 9

Blitz Clock Round Robin not held (under-subscribed).

February 16

Tric Trac Tourno #1: Lewis Young 16.5 pts; Ed Turner 12.5; Roland Herrera 11.5; Ian Tarr 11; Neil Young 9.5; Tony Walters 9; Simonetta Herrera 9; Michal Ciupak 8; Helen Perkins (non-SGP entrant) 6.5; Carol Mayne (non-SGP entrant) 6; Todd Young 6.

February 23

Quick Clock Tournament Main flight: Winner Lewis Young; Runner-up Neil Young; Semi-finalists Gaz Owen, Ian Tarr; Quarter-finalists Michal Ciupak, Simon Hughes, Ed Turner, Tony Walters.
Consolation flight: Winner Ed Turner; Runner-up Tony Walters; Semi-finalists Michal Ciupak, Simon Hughes.

March 2

3-point Round Robin #1: Ian Tarr 5 wins; Malcolm Patterson 4; Neil Young, Lewis Young 2; Ian Preston, Ed Turner 1.
3-point Round Robin #2: Gaz Owen 5 wins; Roland Herrera 4; Tony Walters (1 match not played) 2; Michal Ciupak, Anne Foreman, Carol Mayne (non-SGP entrant, 1 match not played) 1.

March 9

DMP Tourno #1: Helen Perkins (non-SGP entrant) 8; Gaz Owen, Neil Young 7; Roland Herrera 6; Pelin Hanley (non-SGP entrant), Ian Preston, Ed Turner 5; Michal Ciupak (non-SGP entrant), Lewis Young 4; Anne Foreman (non-SGP entrant), Carol Mayne (non-SGP entrant) 2.

March 16

Blitz Clock Round Robin #1: Ian Preston, Tony Walters 3 wins; Ian Tarr 2; Cynthia Roberts, Neil Young 1.
Blitz Clock Round Robin #2: Roland Herrera 4 wins; Gaz Owen 3; Simon Hughes 2; Ed Turner 1; Dean James 0.

March 23

Tric Trac Tourno #1: Tony Walters 11.5; Roland Herrera 8.5; Ian Preston 8.5; Ed Turner 8.5; Neil Young 8; Lewis Young 6.5; Gaz Owen 6.5; Ian Tarr 5.5; Michal Ciupak 4.5.

March 30

Quick Clock Tournament Main flight: Winner Ian Preston; Runner-up Tony Walters; Semi-finalists Roland Herrera, Lewis Young; Quarter-finalists Michal Ciupak (non-SGP entrant), Ian Tarr, Ed Turner, Neil Young; First round Gaz Owen.
Consolation flight: Winner Gaz Owen; Runner-up Neil Young; Semi-finalists Michal Ciupak (non-SGP entrant), Ed Turner; First round Ian Tarr.

April 6

3-point Round Robin #1: Michihito Kageyama 4 wins; Roland Herrera 3; Simonetta Herrera, Taka Ito, Neil Young 1.
3-point Round Robin #2: Gaz Owen, Lewis Young 3 wins; Steffen Nowak 2; Ken Osakabe, Ian Preston 1.
3-point Round Robin #3: Ian Tarr 3 wins; Michal Ciupak, Malcolm Patterson, Tony Walters 2; Andy Scholes 1.

April 20

DMP Tourno #1: Roland Herrera 8; Michal Ciupak 7; Malcolm Patterson, Ian Tarr 6; Lewis Young 5; Alan Parfitt (non-SGP entrant), Tim Parker (non-SGP entrant), Ian Preston, Tony Walters, Neil Young 4; Ed Turner 3.

April 27

Blitz Clock Round Robin #1: Ian Tarr 5 wins; Roland Herrera 4; Gaz Owen 3; Dean James 2; Ed Turner 1; Rob Hall 0.
Blitz Clock Round Robin #2: Ian Preston, Neil Young 3 wins; Duncan Way 2; Tony Walters, Lewis Young 1.

Monday Club Autumn Grand Prix 2008

Final positions


Note: a 'D' next to a tournament score is a discard, i.e. a score which does not count towards the total because only a player's best seven tournaments count.
And the finishing order depends on the following: (1) total points (after discards); (2) fewest tournaments entered; (3) play-off (where necessary).
An '*' next to a points score indicates match which has not yet been completed.
TOTAL
PTS.
#1#2#3#4#5#6#7#8#9#10#11#12#13#14#15#16#17
Sep1Sep8Sep15Sep22Sep29Oct6Oct13Oct20Oct27Nov3Nov10Nov17Nov24Dec1Dec8Dec15Dec22
GAZ OWEN34245555225D15D45.25D45..70..3025D.
Ian Preston328.3336.67...21.6715D.10D25..5065656020D10D
Ian Tarr307.515D6510D85.15D.2510D...37.54010D3520
Roland Herrera301.6736.6710D..15..10065...15.2050.
Neil Young30015.2010D5545.5010D..10D.655010D.
Simonetta Herrera252.51020.....32.575.....3085.
Nick Hill175.30.3537.5..1047.5.....15..
Lewis Young168.5..3625....47.5....203010.
Blaine Buchanan138.5.4536.37.5...20........
Cecilia Sparke135453525.....30........
Todd Young132..1522.......10.204025.
Patrick Duggan101.67.15..21.67........2045..
Nick Barham75....65..10.........
Cynthia Roberts74.1736.67...........37.5....
Steve Morris55................55
Ann Pocknell50...50.............
Ed Turner36..36..............
Steffen Nowak35................35
Pat Holly27.5.......27.5.........
Simon Fahoury25........25........
Katja Spillum Svendsen25.......25.........
Simon Hughes25...10........15....
Lars Ericsson21.67....21.67............
Duncan Thomson15.15...............
Richard Holness10...........10.....

Complete results

September 1

3-point Round Robin #1: Roland Herrera 2 wins; Ian Preston 2; Cynthia Roberts 2; Simonetta Herrera 0.
3-point Round Robin #2: Gaz Owen 2 wins; Cecilia Sparke 2; Ian Tarr 1; Neil Young 1.

September 8

Blitz Clock Round Robin #1: Ian Tarr 4 wins; Blaine Buchanan 3; Nick Hill 2; Patrick Duggan 0; Duncan Thomson 0 (1 match unplayed).
Blitz Clock Round Robin #2: Gaz Owen 3 wins; Cecilia Sparke 2; Simonetta Herrera 1; Roland Herrera 0.

September 15

Tric Trac Tourno #1: Gaz Owen 9 pts; Blaine Buchanan, Ed Turner, Lewis Young 7.5; Cecilia Sparke 6.5; Neil Young 4.5; Ian Tarr, Todd Young 4.

September 22

Quick Clock Tournament Main flight: Winner Ian Tarr; Runner-up Ann Pocknell; Semi-finalists Gaz Owen, Lewis Young; Quarter-finalists Nick Hill, Simon Hughes, Neil Young, Todd Young.
Consolation flight: Winner Nick Hill; Runner-up Todd Young; Semi-finalists Simon Hughes, Neil Young.

September 29

3-point Round Robin #1: Nick Barham 4 wins; Blaine Buchanan 2; Nick Hill 2; Roland Herrera 1; Gaz Owen 1.
3-point Round Robin #2: Neil Young 3 wins; Patrick Duggan 1; Lars Ericsson 1; Ian Preston 1.

October 6

Blitz Clock Round Robin #1: Gaz Owen 2 wins; Neil Young 2; Ian Preston 1; Ian Tarr 1.

October 13

Tric Trac Tourno not held (under-subscribed).

October 20

Quick Clock Tournament Main flight: Winner Roland Herrera; Runner-up Neil Young; Semi-finalists Gaz Owen, Katja Spillum Svendsen; Quarter-finalists Simonetta Herrera, Nick Hill, Ian Preston, Ian Tarr; First round losers: Nick Barham, Pat Holly.
Consolation flight: Winner/Runner-up (Split) Simonetta Herrera, Pat Holly; Semi-finalists Nick Barham, Nick Hill; First round loser: Ian Preston.

October 27

3-point Round Robin #1: Simonetta Herrera 4 wins; Lewis Young 3; Nick Hill 3; Simon Fahoury 2; Ian Preston 2; Ian Tarr 1.
3-point Round Robin #2: Roland Herrera 4 wins; Gaz Owen 3; Cecilia Sparke 2; Blaine Buchanan 1; Neil Young 0.

November 3

Blitz Clock Round Robin not held (under-subscribed).

November 10

Tric Trac Tourno not held (under-subscribed).

November 17

Quick Clock Tournament Main flight: Winner Gaz Owen; Runner-up Ian Preston; Semi-finalists Richard Holness, Todd Young; Quarter-finalist Neil Young.

November 24

3-point Round Robin #1: Ian Preston 4 wins; Cynthia Roberts 2; Ian Tarr 2; Roland Herrera 1; Simon Hughes 1.

December 1

Blitz Clock Round Robin #1: Ian Preston 4 wins; Neil Young 4; Ian Tarr 3; Patrick Duggan 1; Lewis Young 1; Todd Young 1; 1 match not played.

December 8

Tric Trac Tourno #1: Ian Preston 10 pts (won on tie-break); Neil Young 10; Patrick Duggan 9.5; Todd Young 9; Simonetta Herrera, Gaz Owen, Lewis Young 7.5; Roland Herrera 7; Nick Hill 6; Ian Tarr 5.5.

December 15

Quick Clock Tournament Main flight: Winner Simonetta Herrera; Runner-up Roland Herrera; Semi-finalists Gaz Owen, Todd Young; Quarter-finalists Ian Preston, Ian Tarr, Lewis Young, Neil Young.
Consolation flight: Winner Ian Tarr; Runner-up Ian Preston; Semi-finalists Lewis Young, Neil Young.

December 22

3-point Round Robin #1: Steve Morris 3 wins; Steffen Nowak 2; Ian Tarr 1; Ian Preston 0.

Autumn Grand Prix current positions
Autumn Grand Prix schedule
Back to Monday Club home page
Back to home page