MONDAY CLUB PAST COMPETITIONS

Monday Club Summer Grand Prix 2017


Note: a 'D' next to a tournament score is a discard, i.e. a score which does not count towards the total because only a player's best eight tournaments count.
And the finishing order depends on the following: (1) total points (after discards); (2) fewest tournaments entered; (3) play-off (where necessary).
An '*' next to a points score indicates match which has not yet been completed.
The "What if?" column shows the points that non-paying players would have won had they paid.
TOTAL
PTS.
WHAT
IF?
TOTAL
#1#2#3#4#5#6#7#8#9#10#11#12#13#14#15
May8May15May22Jun5Jun12Jun19Jun26Jul3Jul10Jul17Jul24Jul31Aug7Aug14Aug21
GEORGE GEORGIOU400.175536.6730D20D505512.5D5530.33D5530D21.67D5635D37.5
Stephen Little4007515D405020D5532D3530.33D5530D553521.67D30D
Roland Herrera357.334036.6712.5D31.67.554820D15D555635.21.67D.
Simonetta Herrera335.6717.5D36.6712.5D65402532354715D20D55.21.67D.
Adam Sinclair33017.5D...602520..554020.5555
Ian Tarr298.6717.5D453050303532.20D..21.6720D55.
Alex Hodge236401556502010.20.25.....
** JOHN CURRAN179.1717.510D205010D....10D1031.67301010
Pearl Foster133...........6543.25
** Jon Organ12560...40.......25..
** Thomas Preece104.17........1030.31.6715.17.5
Nick Barham90.17..4631.67..12.5........
** Mathew Nicholls88.67...31.67...1047......
Chris Hughes86.....20....56.10..
** Jim Green83..........40.43..
Ed Turner75.45.1020..........
Gaz Owen65..............65
** Oscar Kolkowski2057.5..........20...37.5
** Andrew Gay55.......55.......
** Frank Jones2050.33........30.33....20.
Ian Hedges50..............50
** James Timoney45..............45
Mary French45...10...10.1510....
** Steve Cox40....40..........
Cliff Blofield31.67...........31.67...
Tom Chapman30..30............
Cynthia Roberts25.........25.....
Daniel Eldridge21.67...........21.67...
** Debbie Duncan Curtis17.5..............17.5
Carwyn Jenkins10.....10.........
** Vassos Soteriou10...........10...
** Andy Zographou10...........10...
** = intermediate................
Yellow boxes denote totals which
non-paying players would have scored
..............

The Monday Club Summer Grand Prix prize fund totalled 31.

Complete results

May 8

Nackgammon Tourno #1: Stephen Little 10 points; George Georgiou 8; Roland Herrera 5; Simonetta Herrera, Adam Sinclair 4.
Nackgammon Tourno #2: Jon Organ 11 points; Alex Hodge 3; John Curran, Ian Tarr 2.
See
Nackgammon Championship standings

May 15

3-point Round Robin #1: George Georgiou, Roland Herrera, Simonetta Herrera 2 wins; John Curran 0.
3-point Round Robin #2: Ian Tarr, Ed Turner 2 wins; Alex Hodge, Stephen Little 1.

May 22

Tric Trac Tourno (modified) #1: Alex Hodge 16 points; Nick Barham 12; Stephen Little 9; Tom Chapman, George Georgiou, Ian Tarr 8; John Curran 7; Roland Herrera, Simonetta Herrera 6.

June 5

3-point Round Robin #1: John Curran, Alex Hodge, Stephen Little, Ian Tarr 3 wins; George Georgiou 2; Ed Turner 1.
3-point Round Robin #2: Simonetta Herrera 4 wins; Nick Barham, Roland Herrera, Mathew Nicholls 2; Mary French 0.

June 12

DMP Tourno #1: Adam Sinclair 8 wins; George Georgiou 7; Steve Cox, Simonetta Herrera, Jon Organ 5; Ian Tarr 4; Alex Hodge, Stephen Little, Ed Turner 3; John Curran 2.

June 19

3-point Round Robin #1: George Georgiou, Roland Herrera 3 wins; Simonetta Herrera, Adam Sinclair 2; Carwyn Jenkins 0.
3-point Round Robin #2: Stephen Little 3 wins; Ian Tarr 2; Chris Hughes 1; Alex Hodge 0.

June 26

DMP Tourno #1: Roland Herrera 5 wins; Simonetta Herrera, Stephen Little, Ian Tarr 4; Adam Sinclair 2; Nick Barham, George Georgiou 1.

July 3

3-point Round Robin #1: Andrew Gay 3 wins; Stephen Little 2; Roland Herrera 1; Mary French 0.
3-point Round Robin #2: George Georgiou 3 wins; Simonetta Herrera 2; Alex Hodge 1; Mathew Nicholls 0.

July 10

DMP Tourno #1: Simonetta Herrera, Mathew Nicholls 5 wins; George Georgiou, Frank Jones (non-SGP entrant), Stephen Little 4; Ian Tarr 3; Roland Herrera 2; Thomas Preece (non-SGP entrant) 1.

July 17

3-point Round Robin #1: George Georgiou, Roland Herrera 3 wins; Alex Hodge, Cynthia Roberts 2; John Curran 0.
3-point Round Robin #2: Stephen Little, Adam Sinclair 3 wins; Thomas Preece (non-SGP entrant) 2; Mary French, Simonetta Herrera 1.

July 24

Nackgammon Tourno #1: Roland Herrera 10 points; Adam Sinclair 7; George Georgiou 5; Simonetta Herrera 3; Mary French 1.
Nackgammon Tourno #2: Chris Hughes 10 points; Jim Green 8; Stephen Little 4; Oscar Kolkowski 3; John Curran 2.
See Nackgammon Championship standings

July 31

3-point Round Robin #1: Stephen Little 3 wins; Roland Herrera 2; Adam Sinclair 1; Vassos Soteriou 0.
3-point Round Robin #2: Simonetta Herrera 3 wins; Daniel Eldridge, George Georgiou, Ian Tarr 1.
3-point Round Robin #3: Pearl Foster 4 wins; Cliff Blofield, John Curran, Thomas Preece (non-SGP entrant) 2; Andy Zographou 0.

August 7

Tric Trac Tourno (modified) #1: George Georgiou 12 points; Pearl Foster, Jim Green 11; Stephen Little 10; John Curran 8; Jon Organ 4; Ian Tarr 3; Thomas Preece (non-SGP entrant) 2; Chris Hughes 1.

August 14

3-point Round Robin #1: Ian Tarr 3 wins; George Georgiou 2; Frank Jones 1; John Curran 0.
3-point Round Robin #2: Adam Sinclair 3 wins; Roland Herrera, Simonetta Herrera, Stephen Little 1.

August 21

Tric Trac Tourno (modified) #1: Gaz Owen 13 points; Adam Sinclair 12; Ian Hedges 10; James Timoney 9; George Georgiou, Oscar Kolkowski (non-SGP entrant) 8; Stephen Little 7; Pearl Foster 4; Debbie Duncan Curtis, Thomas Preece (non-SGP entrant) 3; John Curran 2.

Monday Club Spring Grand Prix 2017


Note: a 'D' next to a tournament score is a discard, i.e. a score which does not count towards the total because only a player's best eight tournaments count.
And the finishing order depends on the following: (1) total points (after discards); (2) fewest tournaments entered; (3) play-off (where necessary).
An '*' next to a points score indicates match which has not yet been completed.
The "What if?" column shows the points that non-paying players would have won had they paid.
TOTAL
PTS.
WHAT
IF?
TOTAL
#1#2#3#4#5#6#7#8#9#10#11#12#13#14#15
Jan9Jan16Jan23Jan30Feb6Feb13Feb20Feb27Mar6Mar13Mar20Mar27Apr3Apr10Apr24
ALEX HODGE43765485045.48.60.37.5D6510D20D5625D
Ian Tarr408.5.35D506530D30D55.456520D37.5454630D
Simonetta Herrera401.6731.67D35D20D15D56.6730D35D4065554512.5D554045
Roland Herrera368.176510D..31.67483547.5.15D305615D.55
George Georgiou358.3331.67D17.5D31.6722.5D31.6720D5527.5D20D37.56530D37.53565
** MARY FRENCH264.5.296530.48.27.510D15D.2520.20
** Mathew Nicholls261.3331.67.10D22.5D31.674810D27.53037.510D2530..
Stephen Little243.8310D4810D.56.671010...31.6737.52030.
** Steve Cox217........55..4265.55
Pearl Foster213.1731.672950.10...5537.5.....
Adam Sinclair198.67..50.......31.675265..
Carwyn Jenkins190.17...37.556.6720...15.3615.10
Ismail Yilmaz19017.5..52.5...601037.5.12.5...
** John Curran184.1710D17.531.6710D20.2010D25.10D2515D2025
Chris Hughes151.67..31.6752.5..20....22.51510.
** Jim Green134.67.38..65.....31.67....
Alan Parfitt108.5........2537.5.46...
Gaz Owen73.5.26.....47.5.......
Ed Turner69.1731.67...........37.5..
** Jon Organ55............55..
Drew Caudwell37.5...37.5...........
** Andrew Gay32.5...........22.5..10
Mandy Macdonald31.6731.67..............
** Frank Jones27.5.......27.5.......
Daniel Eldridge25.............25.
** Pete Wright17.5.17.5.............
Cliff Blofield15.............15.
** Caroline Boulton15...........15...
Steve Morris15.......15.......
Tom Chapman10.....10.........
** Tony Foster10.10.............
** Leonie Laws10....10..........
** = intermediate...............
Yellow boxes denote totals which
non-paying players would have scored
..............

The Spring Grand Prix prize fund totalled 31.

Complete results

January 9

3-point Round Robin #1: Alex Hodge 3 wins; Pearl Foster, George Georgiou, Mandy Macdonald 2; John Curran 1.
3-point Round Robin #2: Roland Herrera 4 wins; Simonetta Herrera, Mathew Nicholls, Ed Turner 2; Stephen Little 0.

January 16

DMP Tourno #1: Alex Hodge 6 wins; Jim Green 4; Pearl Foster, Mary French 3; John Curran, Ismail Yilmaz 2; Roland Herrera 1.
DMP Tourno #2: Stephen Little 5 wins; Simonetta Herrera, Ian Tarr 4; Gaz Owen 3; George Georgiou, Pete Wright 2; Tony Foster (non-SGP entrant) 1.

January 23

3-point Round Robin #1: Pearl Foster, Alex Hodge, Adam Sinclair, Ian Tarr 3 wins; Simonetta Herrera 2; Mathew Nicholls 1.
3-point Round Robin #2: Mary French 3 wins; John Curran, George Georgiou, Chris Hughes 2; Stephen Little 1.

January 30

Tric Trac Tourno (modified) #1: Ian Tarr 14 points; Chris Hughes, Ismail Yilmaz 13; Alex Hodge 12; Drew Caudwell, Carwyn Jenkins 9; Mary French 7; George Georgiou, Mathew Nicholls 6; Simonetta Herrera 5; John Curran 3.

February 6

3-point Round Robin #1: Jim Green 3 wins; George Georgiou, Roland Herrera, Mathew Nicholls 2; Pearl Foster 1.
3-point Round Robin #2: Simonetta Herrera, Carwyn Jenkins, Stephen Little 4 wins; Ian Tarr 2; John Curran 1; Leonie Laws (non-SGP entrants) 0.

February 13

Nackgammon Tourno #1: Mary French, Mathew Nicholls 8 points; Ian Tarr 5; Carwyn Jenkins 4; Stephen Little 2.
Nackgammon Tourno #2: Roland Herrera, Alex Hodge 7 points; Simonetta Herrera 6; George Georgiou 4; Tom Chapman 2.
See
Nackgammon Championship standings

February 20

3-point Round Robin #1: Ian Tarr 3 wins; Simonetta Herrera 2; Chris Hughes 1; Stephen Little 0.
3-point Round Robin #2: George Georgiou 3 wins; Roland Herrera 2; John Curran 1; Mathew Nicholls 0.

February 27

Tric Trac Tourno (modified) #1: Alex Hodge, Ismail Yilmaz 16 points; Roland Herrera, Gaz Owen 12; Simonetta Herrera 10; Mary French, George Georgiou, Frank Jones, Mathew Nicholls 7; Steve Morris 5; Mary French 2.

March 6

3-point Round Robin #1: Simonetta Herrera 4 wins; Ian Tarr 3; Mathew Nicholls 2; George Georgiou 1; Ismail Yilmaz 0.
3-point Round Robin #2: Steve Cox, Pearl Foster 3 wins; John Curran, Alan Parfitt 2; Mary French 0.

March 13

DMP Tourno #1: Ian Tarr 7 wins; Simonetta Herrera 6; Pearl Foster, George Georgiou, Alex Hodge, Mathew Nicholls, Alan Parfitt, Ismail Yilmaz 5; Mary French, Roland Herrera, Carwyn Jenkins 4.

March 20

3-point Round Robin #1: George Georgiou 3 wins; Jim Green, Stephen Little, Adam Sinclair 2; John Curran 1.
3-point Round Robin #2: Alex Hodge 4 wins; Simonetta Herrera 3; Roland Herrera 2; Ian Tarr 1; Mathew Nicholls 0.

March 27

DMP Tourno #1: Roland Herrera 7 wins; Alan Parfitt 6; Stephen Little, Ian Tarr 5; George Georgiou 4; Andrew Gay, Chris Hughes 3; Caroline Boulton (non-SGP entrant) 2; Alex Hodge 1.
DMP Tourno #2: Adam Sinclair 6 wins; Steve Cox 5; Carwyn Jenkins 4; John Curran, Mary French, Mathew Nicholls 3; Simonetta Herrera, Ismail Yilmaz 2.

April 3

3-point Round Robin #1: Adam Sinclair 4 wins; Ian Tarr 3; Mary French, Alex Hodge, Stephen Little 1.
3-point Round Robin #2: Steve Cox 3 wins; George Georgiou*, Ed Turner 2; Roland Herrera, Chris Hughes* 1.
* 1 match not played
3-point Round Robin #3: Simonetta Herrera, Jon Organ 3 wins; Mathew Nicholls 2; John Curran, Carwyn Jenkins 1.

April 10

Tric Trac Tourno (modified) #1: Alex Hodge 17 points; Ian Tarr 16; Simonetta Herrera 10; George Georgiou 7; Stephen Little 6; Daniel Eldridge 5; John Curran 4; Cliff Blofield 3; Chris Hughes 2.

April 24

3-point Round Robin #1: George Georgiou 4 wins; Simonetta Herrera 3; Ian Tarr 2; Mary French 1; Andrew Gay 0.
3-point Round Robin #2: Steve Cox, Roland Herrera 3 wins; John Curran, Alex Hodge 2; Carwyn Jenkins 1.

Monday Club Autumn Grand Prix 2016


Note: a 'D' next to a tournament score is a discard, i.e. a score which does not count towards the total because only a player's best eight tournaments count.
And the finishing order depends on the following: (1) total points (after discards); (2) fewest tournaments entered; (3) play-off (where necessary).
An '*' next to a points score indicates match which has not yet been completed.
The "What if?" column shows the points that non-paying players would have won had they paid.
TOTAL
PTS.
WHAT
IF?
TOTAL
#1#2#3#4#5#6#7#8#9#10#11#12#13#14#15#16
Sep5Sep12Sep19Sep26Oct3Oct10Oct17Oct24Oct31Nov7Nov14Nov21Nov28Dec5Dec12Dec19
** GEORGE GEORGIOU410.526.67D37.530D.405530D20D35D5512.5D554321.67D6065
Simonetta Herrera397.83.15D6020D5436.676036.6747.5...485536D.
Ian Tarr370.1712.5D15D37.5653636.6735D55604530D3532D30D20D31.67D
Stephen Little360.67446537.54513D10D4036.6747.515D30D20D10D4536D31.67D
Roland Herrera338.33.37.5.36.6713D36.6747.55510D...326528.
** Mathew Nicholls264.1712.5D15D47.536.6713D36.67..354520D21.672021.6710D15D
Adam Sinclair221.33...205436.671035...21.67..44.
Pearl Foster218.83...36.6724.47.525....26.2831.67
Horst Stenzel188.1726.671517.510D13D252510D.2012.5D10D1510D4410D
Chris Hughes168...........554315.55
** John Curran160.3326.67........35.21.6726201615
Cynthia Roberts143.....55..3515..38...
** Mary French134..25.24101510.10....1030
Drew Caudwell111...2036..55........
Tim Line106.5..47.5.......44..15..
Nick Barham101.67.65.....36.67........
Gaz Owen100.............45.55
John Chester86....32.........54.
Alex Hodge85............204520.
** Carwyn Jenkins64.17.......2517.5....21.67..
** Tom Chapman52.5.37.5..........15...
** Cliff Blofield46.67.....36.67......10...
Ian Hedges37.5.37.5..............
** Jim Green25.....25..........
** Frank Jones25........25.......
** Pat Meek20......20.........
** Andy McLeod17.5........17.5.......
Ismail Yilmaz17.5..17.5.............
** Stephen Boswell10.......10........
** George Edwards10..10.............
** Greg Waterworth10.....10..........
Yellow boxes denote totals which
non-paying players would have scored
...............

The Monday Club Autumn Grand Prix prize fund totalled 35.

Complete results

September 5

DMP Tourno #1: Stephen Little 4 wins; John Curran, George Georgiou, Horst Stenzel 3; Mathew Nicholls, Ian Tarr 1.

September 12

3 point Round Robin #1: Nick Barham 4 wins; Tom Chapman, Roland Herrera 2; Simonetta Herrera, Ian Tarr 1.
3 point Round Robin #2: Stephen Little 4 wins; George Georgiou, Ian Hedges 2; Mathew Nicholls, Horst Stenzel 1.

September 19

Tric Trac Tourno (modified) #1: Simonetta Herrera 12 points; Tim Line, Mathew Nicholls 11; Stephen Little, Ian Tarr 10; George Georgiou 7; Mary French 5; Horst Stenzel, Ismail Yilmaz 4; George Edwards 3.

September 26

3 point Round Robin #1: Pearl Foster, Roland Herrera, Mathew Nicholls 2 wins; Horst Stenzel 0; Mary French and George Georgiou did not finish the competition.
3 point Round Robin #2: Ian Tarr 4 wins; Stephen Little 3; Drew Caudwell, Simonetta Herrera, Adam Sinclair 1.

October 3

Nackgammon Tourno #1: Simonetta Herrera 6 points; Drew Caudwell, Ian Tarr 4; Mary French 3; Roland Herrera, Stephen Little 2.
Nackgammon Tourno #2: Adam Sinclair 7 points; George Georgiou 5; John Chester 4; Pearl Foster 3; Mathew Nicholls, Horst Stenzel 1.

October 10

3 point Round Robin #1: George Georgiou, Cynthia Roberts 3 wins; Jim Green, Horst Stenzel 2; Greg Waterworth (non-AGP entrant) 0.
3 point Round Robin #2: Roland Herrera, Adam Sinclair, Ian Tarr 2 wins; Mary French 0.
3 point Round Robin #3: Cliff Blofield, Simonetta Herrera, Mathew Nicholls 2 wins; Stephen Little 0.

October 17

Tric Trac Tourno (modified) #1: Simonetta Herrera 12 points; Roland Herrera, Pearl Foster 11; Stephen Little 10; Ian Tarr 7; George Georgiou 6; Horst Stenzel 5; Pat Meek (non-AGP contestant) 4; Mary French 3; Adam Sinclair 1.

October 24

3 point Round Robin #1: Drew Caudwell, Ian Tarr 3 wins; Pearl Foster, Carwyn Jenkins 2; Stephen Boswell (non-AGP entrant) 0.
3 point Round Robin #2: Roland Herrera 3 wins; Adam Sinclair 2; George Georgiou 1; Mary French 0.
3 point Round Robin #3: Nick Barham, Simonetta Herrera, Stephen Little 2 wins; Horst Stenzel 0.

October 31

DMP Tourno #1: Ian Tarr 7 wins; Simonetta Herrera, Stephen Little 6; George Georgiou, Mathew Nicholls, Cynthia Roberts 5; Frank Jones 4; Carwyn Jenkins, Andy McLeod 3; Roland Herrera 1.

November 7

3 point Round Robin #1: Mathew Nicholls, Ian Tarr 2 wins; Stephen Little, Cynthia Roberts 1.
3 point Round Robin #2: George Georgiou 3 wins; John Curran 2; Horst Stenzel 1; Mary French 0.

November 14

DMP Tourno #1: Tim Line 5 wins; Stephen Little, Ian Tarr 3; Mathew Nicholls 2; George Georgiou, Horst Stenzel 1.

November 21

3 point Round Robin #1: George Georgiou 3 wins; Ian Tarr 2; Stephen Little 1; Horst Stenzel 0.
3 point Round Robin #2: Chris Hughes 3 wins; John Curran, Mathew Nicholls, Adam Sinclair 1.

November 28

Tric Trac Tourno (modified) #1: George Georgiou, Chris Hughes 10 points; Ian Tarr 8; Pearl Foster 5; Mathew Nichols 3; Tom Chapman 2; Stephen Little 1.
Tric Trac Tourno (modified) #2: Simonetta Herrera 11 points; Cynthia Roberts 8; Roland Herrera 7; John Curran 4; Alex Hodge 3; Horst Stenzel 2; Cliff Blofield 0.

December 5

3 point Round Robin #1: Roland Herrera 4 wins; Gaz Owen 3; Ian Tarr 2; John Curran 1; Horst Stenzel 0.
3 point Round Robin #2: Alex Hodge, Stephen Little 2 wins; Chris Hughes, Tim Line 1.
3 point Round Robin #3: Simonetta Herrera 3 wins; George Georgiou, Carwyn Jenkins, Mathew Nicholls 1.

December 12

Nackgammon Tourno #1: John Chester 5 points; Simonetta Herrera, Stephen Little 4; Alex Hodge, Ian Tarr 3; Mary French 2.
Nackgammon Tourno #2: George Georgiou 9 points; Adam Sinclair, Horst Stenzel 6; Pearl Foster, Roland Herrera 3; John Curran 2; Mathew Nicholls 0.

December 19

3 point Round Robin #1: George Georgiou 4 wins; Pearl Foster, Stephen Little, Ian Tarr 2; Horst Stenzel 0.
3 point Round Robin #2: Chris Hughes, Gaz Owen 3 wins; Mary French 2; John Curran, Mathew Nicholls 1.

Monday Club Summer Grand Prix 2016


Note: a 'D' next to a tournament score is a discard, i.e. a score which does not count towards the total because only a player's best eight tournaments count.
And the finishing order depends on the following: (1) total points (after discards); (2) fewest tournaments entered; (3) play-off (where necessary).
An '*' next to a points score indicates match which has not yet been completed.
The "What if?" column shows the points that non-paying players would have won had they paid.
TOTAL
PTS.
WHAT
IF?
TOTAL
#1#2#3#4#5#6#7#8#9#10#11#12#13#14#15
May9May16May23Jun6Jun13Jun20Jun27Jul4Jul11Jul18Jul25Aug1Aug8Aug15Aug22
ROLAND HERRERA51075656543.33D6517.5D30D6034D6030D.55.65
Simonetta Herrera453.337525D6543.3340D10D30D506527D55.45.55
Ian Tarr398.335532.5D31.67D30D6529D6537.56510D3532.510D43.3310D
Stephen Little378.833552.522.5D22.5D30D43.4534D32D55406543.3325D
Pearl Foster263.67.52.5..15..37.5.32.17.55522.531.67
Drew Caudwell2083010....6530.48....25
Ian Hedges207.....43.60.48.56...
Adam Sinclair188.53532.5.......601546...
Horst Stenzel180.510D45.....1520131532.53010.
** MARY FRENCH154.17...15.17.5.22.53416.17.5..31.67
** Carwyn Jenkins151.530..22.5....34.5510...
John Chester142.40....10..27..65..
Chris Hughes138.33..1043.3315.30.....30.10
** George Georgiou135..........20.303055
** John Curran132.17.17.5.10D...10D10131025101531.67
Ed Turner85.83..22.5.........2043.33.
Cynthia Roberts81........3432..15..
** Robin Gunney75........3540.....
** Matt Robson72.5.......22.535...15..
Ismail Yilmaz64.171517.531.67............
** Tom Chapman59.....29......30..
** Yuri Cherkasenko5555..............
** Cliff Blofield31.67..31.67............
Nick Barham30............30..
** Siana Hristova Videva03030..............
** Mathew Nicholls22.5.............22.5.
** Kat Cherkasenko1515..............
** = intermediate................
Yellow boxes denote totals which
non-paying players would have scored
..............

The Monday Club Summer Grand Prix prize fund totalled 31.

Complete results

May 9

3-point Round Robin #1: Simonetta Herrera 5 wins; Ian Tarr 4; Stephehn Little, Adam Sinclair 2; Kat Cherkasenko, Ismail Yilmaz 1.
3-point Round Robin #2: Roland Herrera 5 wins; Yuri Cherkasenko 3; Drew Caudwell, Siana Hristova Videva (non-SGP entrant), Carwyn Jenkins 2; Horst Stenzel 1.

May 16

Tric Trac Tourno (modified) #1: Roland Herrera 14 points; Pearl Foster, Stephen Little 12; Horst Stenzel 11; John Chester 10; Adam Sinclair, Ian Tarr 8; Simonetta Herrera 7; John Curran, Ismail Yilmaz 6; Drew Caudwell 5.

May 23

3-point Round Robin #1: Roland Herrera 4 wins; Stephen Little, Ed Turner 1. (Format changed after Gaz Owen and Luke Owen needed to leave).
3-point Round Robin #2: Simonetta Herrera 3 wins; Cliff Blofield, Ian Tarr, Ismail Yilmaz 2; Chris Hughes 1.

June 6

DMP Tourno #1: Roland Herrera, Simonetta Herrera, Chris Hughes 5 wins; Ian Tarr 4; Carwyn Jenkins, Stephen Little 3; Mary French 2; John Curran 1.

June 13

3-point Round Robin #1: Roland Herrera, Ian Tarr 4 wins; Simonetta Herrera 3; Stephen Little 2; Pearl Foster, Chris Hughes 1.

June 20

DMP Tourno #1: Ian Hedges, Stephen Little 5 wins; Tom Chapman, Ian Tarr 3; Mary French, Roland Herrera 2; Simonetta Herrera 1.

June 27

3-point Round Robin #1: Drew Caudwell, Ian Tarr 4 wins; Roland Herrera, Simonetta Herrera, Chris Hughes 2; John Chester 1.

July 4

Tric Trac Tourno (modified) #1: Ian Hedges, Roland Herrera 16 points; Simonetta Herrera 12; Stephen Little 10; Pearl Foster, Ian Tarr 8; Drew Caudwell 7; Mary French, Matt Robson 4; Horst Stenzel 3; John Curran 1.

July 11

3-point Round Robin #1: Simonetta Herrera, Ian Tarr 4 wins; Robin Gunney, Matt Robson 3; Horst Stenzel 1; John Curran 0.
3-point Round Robin #2: Mary French, Roland Herrera, Carwyn Jenkins, Stephen Little, Cynthia Roberts 2 wins.

July 18

Nackgammon Tourno #1: Roland Herrera 7 points; Ian Hedges 6; Robin Gunney 5; John Chester, Simonetta Herrera 4; Mary French 3; Ian Tarr 2.
Nackgammon Tourno #2: Adam Sinclair 8 points; Drew Caudwell 6; Pearl Foster, Stephen Little, Cynthia Roberts 4; John Curran, Horst Stenzel 2.

July 25

3-point Round Robin #1: Carwyn Jenkins, Stephen Little 3 wins; Roland Herrera 2; Adam Sinclair, Horst Stenzel 1.
3-point Round Robin #2: Simonetta Herrera 3 wins; Ian Tarr 2; George Georgiou 1; John Curran 0.

August 1

Tric Trac Tourno (modified) #1: Ian Hedges 11 points; Adam Sinclair 9; Stephen Little 8; Horst Stenzel, Ian Tarr 7; John Curran 6; Pearl Foster, Mary French 3; Carwyn Jenkins 2.

August 8

3-point Round Robin #1: Stephen Little 3 wins; Nick Barham, Chris Hughes, Horst Stenzel 2; Ian Tarr 1.
3-point Round Robin #2: John Chester 4 wins; Simonetta Herrera 3; Tom Chapman 2; Ed Turner 1; John Curran 0.
3-point Round Robin #3: Pearl Foster, Roland Herrera 3 wins; George Georgiou 2; Cynthia Roberts, Matt Robson 1.

August 15

DMP Tourno #1: Stephen Little, Ian Tarr, Ed Turner 5 wins; George Georgiou 4; Pearl Foster, Mathew Nicholls 3; John Curran 2; Horst Stenzel 1.

August 22

3-point Round Robin #1: Roland Herrera 3 wins; John Curran, Pearl Foster, Mary French 2; Ian Tarr 1.
3-point Round Robin #2: George Georgiou, Simonetta Herrera 3 wins; Drew Caudwell, Stephen Little 2; Chris Hughes 0.

Monday Club Spring Grand Prix 2016


Note: a 'D' next to a tournament score is a discard, i.e. a score which does not count towards the total because only a player's best eight tournaments count.
And the finishing order depends on the following: (1) total points (after discards); (2) fewest tournaments entered; (3) play-off (where necessary).
An '*' next to a points score indicates match which has not yet been completed.
The "What if?" column shows the points that non-paying players would have won had they paid.
TOTAL
PTS.
WHAT
IF?
TOTAL
#1#2#3#4#5#6#7#8#9#10#11#12#13#14#15#16
Jan4Jan11Jan18Jan25Feb1Feb8Feb15Feb22Feb29Mar7Mar14Mar21Apr4Apr11Apr18Apr25
SIMONETTA HERRERA460.6765516520D25D16D46.676515D435030.6D..7542D
Ian Tarr406.8346.675145D40D47.520D46.6722.5D5520D5015D5532D5532D
Chris Hughes361.6755396532.525D3646.6730D..5015D..37.5.
Roland Herrera36037.520D20D607510D47.5.6512.5D.25..3020
Adam Sinclair343.775530D10D32.5753625D4015D4331.6730.630D26D..
Stephen Little303.272530305010D20D10D22.5D.34.67.30.6554810D20D
Horst Stenzel29937.5523515D47.5..4015D15D10D522015D1510D
Ismail Yilmaz280.3315......4055.1043.3340.3047
** JOHN CURRAN254.510D10D2010D2510D47.552.537.5262015D10D2615D10D
** Mary French242.5.27.5..10D542012.5.12.5..2544.47
Gaz Owen223.672539.......34.67.307520..
** Jim Green188..35..36....31.6743.33...42
Ed Turner181...4547.536.52.5........
** Carwyn Jenkins162.52012.565.25......1525...
Drew Caudwell156.5....47.524........6520
** Cliff Blofield145.5........3034.67.43.33..37.5.
Nick Barham115.40....75.........
Cynthia Roberts112.6.........325030.6....
John Chester108.5.....54.12.5.......42
Tim Line99..........65..34..
** Tom Chapman98.1........37.510.30.6.20..
Ian Preston71.6746.67.....25.........
Elias Hamati55............55...
** Luke Owen3050.........20.101010..
** Chris Burgess46.6746.67...............
** Yuri Cherkasenko38.............38..
Ian Hedges32.5.............12.5.20
Chris Rogers31.67..........31.67.....
Pearl Foster30..............30.
** Oscar Kolkowski30.30..............
Alan Parfitt301020..............
** Dave Street27.5.27.5..............
Alex Hodge25...25............
** Jess Kolkowska15.15..............
Mandy Macdonald1515...............
** Steve Mott15........15.......
** Kat Cherkasenko12.5.............12.5..
** Jesse Smith12.5.12.5..............
Jason Champion10......10.........
** David Constantine10..10.............
** = intermediate................
Yellow boxes denote totals which
non-paying players would have scored
...............

The Spring Grand Prix prize fund totalled 33.

Complete results

January 4

3-point Round Robin #1: Simonetta Herrera 4 wins; Roland Herrera, Horst Stenzel 2; Mandy Macdonald, Ismail Yilmaz 1.
3-point Round Robin #2: Chris Burgess. Ian Preston, Ian Tarr 3 wins; Carwyn Jenkins 1; John Curran 0.
3-point Round Robin #3: Chris Hughes, Adam Sinclair 3 wins; Stephen Little, Gaz Owen 2; Alan Parfitt 0.

January 11

DMP Tourno #1: Simonetta Herrera, Ian Tarr 6 wins; Nick Barham 5; Oscar Kolkowski, Stephen Little, Adam Sinclair 4; Alan Parfitt 3; Carwyn Jenkins, Jesse Smith (non-SGP entrant) 2.
DMP Tourno #2: Horst Stenzel 6 wins; Chris Hughes, Gaz Owen 5; Mary French, Dave Street 4; Roland Herrera 3; Jess Kolkowska (non-SGP entrant) 1; John Curran 0.

January 18

3-point Round Robin #1: Simonetta Herrera, Chris Hughes 4 wins; Jim Green, Horst Stenzel 3; John Curran 1; David Constantine (non-SGP entrant) 0.
3-point Round Robin #2: Carwyn Jenkins 4 wins; Ian Tarr 3; Stephen Little 2; Roland Herrera 1; Adam Sinclair 0.

January 25

Tric Trac Tourno (modified) #1: Roland Herrera 14 points; Stephen Little 12; Ed Turner 11; Ian Tarr 10; Chris Hughes, Adam Sinclair 7; Alex Hodge 6; Simonetta Herrera 3; Horst Stenzel 2; John Curran 1.

February 1

3-point Round Robin #1: Adam Sinclair 5 wins; Horst Stenzel, Ian Tarr 3; John Curran, Chris Hughes 2; Mary French 0.
3-point Round Robin #2: Roland Herrera 4 wins; Drew Caudwell, Ed Turner 3; Simonetta Herrera, Carwyn Jenkins 2; Stephen Little 1.

February 8

Nackgammon Tourno #1: Mary French 5 points; Chris Hughes, Ed Turner 4; Stephen Little, Ian Tarr 3; Roland Herrera 2.
Nackgammon Tourno #2: John Chester 6 points; Jim Green, Adam Sinclair 4; Drew Caudwell 3; Simonetta Herrera 2; John Curran 1.

February 15

3-point Round Robin #1: Nick Barham 4 wins; John Curran, Roland Herrera 3; Ian Preston, Adam Sinclair 2; Jason Champion 1.
3-point Round Robin #2: Simonetta Herrera, Chris Hughes, Ian Tarr 3 wins; Mary French 1; Stephen Little 0.

February 22

Tric Trac Tourno (modified) #1: Simonetta Herrera 18 points; John Curran, Ed Turner 11; Adam Sinclair, Horst Stenzel, Ismail Yilmaz 9; Chris Hughes 8; Stephen Little, Ian Tarr 6; John Chester, Mary French 4.

February 29

3-point Round Robin #1: Ian Tarr, Ismail Yilmaz 3 wins; Cliff Blofield 2; Steve Mott (non-SGP entrant), Horst Stenzel 1.
3-point Round Robin #2: Roland Herrera 4 wins; Tom Chapman, John Curran 2; Simonetta Herrera, Adam Sinclair 1.

March 7

DMP Tourno #1: Simonetta Herrera, Adam Sinclair 5 wins; Cynthia Roberts 4; John Curran 3; Luke Owen 2; Mary French, Roland Herrera 1.
DMP Tourno #2: Cliff Blofield, Stephen Little, Gaz Owen 4 wins; Ian Tarr 2; Horst Stenzel 1; Tom Chapman 0.

March 14

3-point Round Robin #1: Simonetta Herrera, Chris Hughes, Cynthia Roberts, Ian Tarr 3 wins; John Curran 2; Horst Stenzel 1.
3-point Round Robin #2: Tim Line 3 wins; Jim Green, Chris Rogers, Adam Sinclair 2; Ismail Yilmaz 1.

March 21

DMP Tourno #1: Cliff Blofield, Jim Green, Ismail Yilmaz 5 wins; Gaz Owen 4; Roland Herrera 3; John Curran, Chris Hughes, Carwyn Jenkins 2.
DMP Tourno #2: Horst Stenzel 5 wins; Tom Chapman, Simonetta Herrera, Stephen Little, Cynthia Roberts, Adam Sinclair 4; Ian Tarr 3; Luke Owen 0.

April 4

3-point Round Robin #1: Elias Hamati, Ian Tarr 3 wins; Mary French, Carwyn Jenkins 2; John Curran 0. David Ralston played two matches as a non-SGP entrant, but these results were excluded from the round robin because of time constraints.
3-point Round Robin #2: Gaz Owen 5 wins; Stephen Little 4; Ismail Yilmaz 3; Adam Sinclair 2; Horst Stenzel 1; Luke Owen (non-SGP entrant) 0.

April 11

Tric Trac Tourno (modified) #1: Stephen Little 8 points; Yuri Cherkasenko 7; Ian Tarr 6; John Curran 5; Tom Chapman 4; Horst Stenzel 2; Luke Owen (non-SGP entrant) 1.
Tric Trac Tourno (modified) #2: Mary French 7 points; Tim Line 6; Adam Sinclair 5; Gaz Owen 3; Kat Cherkasenko, Ian Hedges 1.

April 18

3-point Round Robin #1: Simonetta Herrera 5 wins; Ian Tarr 3; Pearl Foster, Roland Herrera, Ismail Yilmaz 2; Stephen Little 1.
3-point Round Robin #2: Drew Caudwell 4 wins; Cliff Blofield, Chris Hughes 2; John Curran, Horst Stenzel 1.

April 25

Nackgammon Tourno #1: John Chester, Jim Green, Simonetta Herrera 5 points; Ian Hedges, Stephen Little 2; Horst Stenzel 0.
Nackgammon Tourno #2: Mary French, Ismail Yilmaz 5 points; Ian Tarr 4; Drew Caudwell, Roland Herrera 3; John Curran 1.

Monday Club Autumn Grand Prix 2015


Note: a 'D' next to a tournament score is a discard, i.e. a score which does not count towards the total because only a player's best eight tournaments count.
And the finishing order depends on the following: (1) total points (after discards); (2) fewest tournaments entered; (3) play-off (where necessary).
An '*' next to a points score indicates match which has not yet been completed.
The "What if?" column shows the points that non-paying players would have won had they paid.
TOTAL
PTS.
WHAT
IF?
TOTAL
#1#2#3#4#5#6#7#8#9#10#11#12#13#14#15#16
Sep7Sep14Sep21Sep28Oct5Oct12Oct19Oct26Nov2Nov9Nov16Nov23Nov30Dec7Dec14Dec21
ROLAND HERRERA461.520.33D20D55755435D20D35D52.5.39D5525D457550
Simonetta Herrera415.6732.27.5D25D405527.5D15D65.20D754265.41.67
Gaz Owen40148655047.520D30D32...3647.5..75.
Ian Tarr389.6720.33D6535D47.55435D4835D52.530D36.33D4525D41.67
Chris Hughes377.5....3255..2555.47.533.5575
Stephen Little3764420D4510D16D.3855.25D5225D5220D4050
Pearl Foster332.6710D20.41.67.10D.65406536.12.5D45.20
Jason Champion314.1717.545652540..46.67.55...20..
** GEORGE GEORGIOU2923020D..205515D302515D525512.5D.25.
Adam Sinclair282.517.537.510D20.5527.515D.5520..15D.50
Ismail Yilmaz28030354041.67...46.67.4510D....41.67
** Horst Stenzel192.8320.332027.510D10D151555......2515
Alex Hodge191...75..42.25.3910....
** Carwyn Jenkins190.........15303020202550
** John Curran14110D10D17.5...2610D12.5202515.1510D15
Nick Barham134.5....32...12.535....55.
** Tony Martin126.5.10..242012.520.25.15....
Ed Turner111.17..17.541.67..52.........
** Tom Chapman96......36104010......
** Mary French80.37.5....12.5..1010....10
** Alin Buzescu65.......65........
Chris Rogers65.....20....2025....
Rob Brito56.67.....10.46.67........
Alan Parfitt55.55..............
** Cliff Blofield40........40.......
** Alexe Marin3838...............
** Jim Green20.......20........
Cecilia Sparke17.5....10.....17.5.....
** Pete Wright17.5....10.....17.5.....
** Bell Butsarakum15.....15..........
John Chester15......15.........
** Luke Owen10....10...........
** = intermediate..................
Yellow boxes denote totals which
non-paying players would have scored
...............

The Monday Club Autumn Grand Prix prize fund totalled 36.

Complete results

September 7

DMP Tourno #1: Stephen Little 4 wins; George Georgiou, Ismail Yilmaz 3; Jason Champion, Adam Sinclair 2; John Curran 1.
DMP Tourno #2: Gaz Owen 6 wins; Alexe Marin 3.5@; Simonetta Herrera 3; Roland Herrera, Horst Stenzel, Ian Tarr 2; Pearl Foster 1.
@ Alexe Marin awarded 0.5 wins after Horst Stenzel left the playing area early.

September 14

3 point Round Robin #1: Gaz Owen 3 wins; Mary French, Adam Sinclair 2; Roland Herrera 1.5&; Tony Martin 1.
& Roland Herrera awarded 0.5 wins after Tony Martin left the playing area early.
3 point Round Robin #2: Ian Tarr 4 wins; Jason Champion 3; Pearl Foster, Stephen Little, Horst Stenzel 1.
3 point Round Robin #3: Alan Parfitt 3 wins; Ismail Yilmaz 2; George Georgiou 1; John Curran 0.

September 21

Tric Trac Tourno (modified) #1: Jason Champion 21 points; Roland Herrera 15; Gaz Owen 13; Stephen Little 12; Ismail Yilmaz 9; Ian Tarr 7; Simonetta Herrera, Horst Stenzel 6; John Curran, Ed Turner 4; Adam Sinclair 2.

September 28

3 point Round Robin #1: Alex Hodge 4 wins; Pearl Foster, Ed Turner, Ismail Yilmaz 3; Adam Sinclair 2; Stephen Little 0.
3 point Round Robin #2: Roland Herrera 4 wins; Gaz Owen, Ian Tarr 3; Jason Champion, Simonetta Herrera 2; Horst Stenzel 1.

October 5

Nackgammon Tourno #1: Roland Herrera 8 points; Simonetta Herrera 5; Nick Barham 4; Tony Martin 3; Stephen Little 2; Luke Owen 0.
Nackgammon Tourno #2: Ian Tarr 7 points; Jason Champion 6; Chris Hughes 5; George Georgiou, Gaz Owen 2; Horst Stenzel 1.

October 12

3 point Round Robin #1: Simonetta Herrera 3 wins; Ian Tarr 2; Tony Martin 1; Pearl Foster 0.
3 point Round Robin #2: George Georgiou, Chris Hughes 3 wins; Gaz Owen 2; Bell Butsarakum (non-SGP entrant), Horst Stenzel 1.
3 point Round Robin #3: Adam Sinclair 3 wins; Roland Herrera 2; Chris Rogers 1; Rob Brito 0.

October 19

Tric Trac Tourno (modified) #1: Ed Turner 13 points; Alex Hodge 12; Tom Chapman 9; Simonetta Herrera, Adam Sinclair 8; Roland Herrera 2; Mary French, Tony Martin 1.
Tric Trac Tourno (modified) #2: Ian Tarr 9 points; Stephen Little 7; Gaz Owen 6; John Curran 5; John Chester, George Georgiou, Horst Stenzel 4.

October 26

3 point Round Robin #1: Alin Buzescu, Pearl Foster 4 wins; Roland Herrera, Ian Tarr 3; Tony Martin 1; John Curran 0.
3 point Round Robin #2: Stephen Little, Horst Stenzel 3 wins; George Georgiou 2; Simonetta Herrera, Adam Sinclair 1.
3 point Round Robin #3: Rob Brito, Jason Champion, Ismail Yilmaz 3 wins; Jim Green 1; Tom Chapman 0.

November 2

DMP Tourno #1: Simonetta Herrera 8 wins; Roland Herrera, Ian Tarr 7; Cliff Blofield, Tom Chapman, Pearl Foster 5; George Georgiou, Alex Hodge, Chris Hughes 4; Nick Barham, John Curran 3.

November 9

3 point Round Robin #1: Jason Champion, Adam Sinclair 3 wins; Ian Tarr 2; George Georgiou, Carwyn Jenkins 1.
3 point Round Robin #2: Pearl Foster 3 wins; Ismail Yilmaz 2.5$; Stephen Little, Tony Martin 2; Mary French 0.
3 point Round Robin #3: Chris Hughes 3 wins; Nick Barham 2; John Curran 1, Tom Chapman 0.
$ Match between Tony Martin and Ismail Yilmaz not played -- Ismail awarded 0.5 of a win.

November 16

DMP Tourno #1: George Georgiou 6 wins; Roland Herrera, Alex Hodge 5; Carwyn Jenkins 4; John Curran 3; Cecilia Sparke, Pete Wright 2; Mary French 1.
DMP Tourno #2: Stephen Little 6 wins; Pearl Foster, Gaz Owen, Ian Tarr 4; Simonetta Herrera, Chris Rogers, Adam Sinclair 3; Ismail Yilmaz 1.

November 23

3 point Round Robin #1: Simonetta Herrera 4 wins; Chris Hughes, Gaz Owen 3; Stephen Little, Chris Rogers 2; Alex Hodge 1.
3 point Round Robin #2: George Georgiou, Roland Herrera 3 wins; Carwyn Jenkins 2; John Curran, Tony Martin 1.

November 30

Tric Trac Tourno (modified) #1: Stephen Little 12 points; Simonetta Herrera 9; Chris Hughes, Ian Tarr 8; Roland Herrera 6; Carwyn Jenkins 3; Pearl Foster, George Georgiou 2.

December 7

3 point Round Robin #1: Simonetta Herrera 4 wins; Pearl Foster 3; Jason Champion, Carwyn Jenkins, Stephen Little 1.
3 point Round Robin #2: Roland Herrera, Ian Tarr 2 wins; John Curran, Adam Sinclair 1.

December 14

Nackgammon Tourno #1: Roland Herrera 11 points; Chris Hughes 5; George Georgiou, Carwyn Jenkins, Horst Stenzel 4.
Nackgammon Tourno #2: Gaz Owen 9 points; Nick Barham 6; Stephen Little 5; Ian Tarr 4; John Curran 3.

December 21

3 point Round Robin #1: Chris Hughes 4 wins; Simonetta Herrera, Ian Tarr, Ismail Yilmaz 3; John Curran. Horst Stenzel 1.
3 point Round Robin #2: Roland Herrera, Carwyn Jenkins, Stephen Little, Adam Sinclair 3 wins; Pearl Foster 2; Mary French 1.

Monday Club Summer Grand Prix 2015


Note: a 'D' next to a tournament score is a discard, i.e. a score which does not count towards the total because only a player's best eight tournaments count.
And the finishing order depends on the following: (1) total points (after discards); (2) fewest tournaments entered; (3) play-off (where necessary).
An '*' next to a points score indicates match which has not yet been completed.
The "What if?" column shows the points that non-paying players would have won had they paid.
TOTAL
PTS.
WHAT
IF?
TOTAL
#1#2#3#4#5#6#7#8#9#10#11#12#13#14#15
May11May18Jun1Jun8Jun15Jun22Jun29Jul6Jul13Jul20Jul27Aug3Aug10Aug17Aug24
ROLAND HERRERA45015D30D756010D394515D30D75454665..
Jason Champion413.1725D55405025D10D454446.6767.5....65
Simonetta Herrera407.8337.520D6537.531.6720D15D17.5D45956522.5D31.67..
Stephen Little396.336547.541.67.36.67D394523D10D67.510D.20D4446.67
** ISMAIL YILMAZ347.525D406537.536.6715D4523D46.6740..36.67..
** George Georgiou329.17..3037.555304510D10D20D36.6715D653010D
Adam Sinclair317.33.47.510.31.6744..5560.37.531.67..
Ian Tarr312.8315D65.22.531.6720D20D263515D15D5610D3046.67
Alex Hodge296.537.53520.25301539.95.....
** Horst Stenzel274.10D41.6715D..153910D40453031.6710D31.67
Chris Hughes247.5552041.6722.5..2010D..20.36.6717.531.67
Pearl Foster221.6755....12.5..20303010D36.6717.520
John Chester201.67....65.65.46.671015....
** John Curran153.83173.83.2010D.10D12.5..204036.67.10D34.6710
** Alexe Marin124.67.........4545..34.67.
** Jon Pemberton111.67..2010......36.67.45..
** Tom Chapman109.17.........451022.5..31.67
** Martin Nosko96.67....36.6726.34.......
Ed Turner86.67....10.......30.46.67
** Mary French82.510..37.5....20....34.67.
** Derek Wright65........65......
** Tony Martin59.67.........15..1034.67.
James Newman55....55..........
** Nick Martin37.5...........37.5...
** Gary Hutchinson37.5......2017.5.......
** Tony Foster20.............20.
Mandy Macdonald15......15........
Drew Caudwell10.............10.
** = intermediate................
Yellow boxes denote totals which
non-paying players would have scored
..............

The Monday Club Summer Grand Prix prize fund totalled 35.

Complete results

May 11

3-point Round Robin #1: Pearl Foster, Chris Hughes 3 wins; Jason Champion, Ismail Yilmaz 2; Mary French 0.
3-point Round Robin #2: Stephen Little 4 wins; Simonetta Herrera, Alex Hodge 2; Roland Herrera, Ian Tarr 1.

May 18

Tric Trac Tourno (modified) #1: Ian Tarr 15 points; Jason Champion 14; Stephen Little, Adam Sinclair 13; Ismail Yilmaz 9; Alex Hodge 8; Roland Herrera 7; John Curran (non-SGP entrant), Simonetta Herrera, Chris Hughes 5; Horst Stenzel 3.

June 1

3-point Round Robin #1: Roland Herrera 4 wins; Chris Hughes, Stephen Little, Horst Stenzel 3; Alex Hodge 2; Adam Sinclair 0.
3-point Round Robin #2: Simonetta Herrera, Ismail Yilmaz 4 wins; Jason Champion 3; George Georgiou 2; John Curran, Jon Pemberton 1.

June 8

DMP Tourno #1: Roland Herrera 7 wins; Jason Champion 6; Mary French, George Georgiou, Simonetta Herrera, Ismail Yilmaz 5; Chris Hughes, Ian Tarr 4; Horst Stenzel 3; Jon Pemberton 1.

June 15

3-point Round Robin #1: John Chester 3 wins; Simonetta Herrera, Adam Sinclair, Ian Tarr 2; Ed Turner 1.
3-point Round Robin #2: George Georgiou, James Newman 3 wins; Jason Champion, Alex Hodge 2; Roland Herrera 0.
3-point Round Robin #3: Stephen Little, Martin Nosko, Ismail Yilmaz 2 wins; John Curran 0.

June 22

DMP Tourno #1: Roland Herrera, Stephen Little 4 wins; Martin Nosko 3; Ian Tarr 2; John Curran, Pearl Foster 1.
DMP Tourno #2: Adam Sinclair 5 wins; George Georgiou, Alex Hodge 3; Simonetta Herrera 2; Ismail Yilmaz 1; Jason Champion 0.

June 29

3-point Round Robin #1: John Chester 4 wins; Jason Champion 3; Chris Hughes, Gary Hutchinson, Ian Tarr 1.
3-point Round Robin #2: Roland Herrera, Stephen Little 2 wins; Simonetta Herrera, Alex Hodge 1.
3-point Round Robin #3: George Georgiou, Ismail Yilmaz 2 wins; Mandy Macdonald, Horst Stenzel 1.

July 6

Tric Trac Tourno (modified) #1: Alex Hodge, Horst Stenzel 5 points; Stephen Little, Ismail Yilmaz 3; Roland Herrera 2; George Georgiou 1.
Tric Trac Tourno (modified) #2: Jason Champion 11 points; Martin Nosko 6; Ian Tarr 4; Simonetta Herrera, Gary Hutchinson 3; Chris Hughes 0.

July 13

3-point Round Robin #1: Jason Champion, John Chester, Ismail Yilmaz 3 wins; Mary French 1; Horst Stenzel 0.
3-point Round Robin #2: Derek Wright 4 wins; Simonetta Herrera 3; Roland Herrera 2; John Curran 1; Stephen Little 0.
3-point Round Robin #3: Adam Sinclair 3 wins; Ian Tarr 2; Pearl Foster 1; George Georgiou 0.

July 20

Nackgammon Tourno #1: Simonetta Herrera 10 points; Roland Herrera 9; Adam Sinclair 6; John Curran, Horst Stenzel, Ismail Yilmaz 5; George Georgiou 4; John Chester 2.
Nackgammon Tourno #2: Alex Hodge 10 points; Jason Champion, Stephen Little 6; Tom Chapman, Alexe Marin 5; Pearl Foster 4; Tony Martin, Ian Tarr 3.

July 27

3-point Round Robin #1: Simonetta Herrera 4 wins; Roland Herrera 3; Pearl Foster 2; Chris Hughes 1; Stephen Little 0.
3-point Round Robin #2: Alexe Marin, Horst Stenzel 2 wins; John Chester, Ian Tarr 1.
3-point Round Robin #3: John Curran, George Georgiou, Jon Pemberton 2 wins; Tom Chapman 0.

August 3

Tric Trac Tourno (modified) #1: Ian Tarr 11 points; Roland Herrera 10; Nick Martin, Adam Sinclair 9; Horst Stenzel 6; Tom Chapman, Simonetta Herrera 5; George Georgiou 3; Pearl Foster 2.

August 10

3-point Round Robin #1: Roland Herrera 4 wins; Jon Pemberton 3; Ed Turner 2; Stephen Little 1; John Curran 0.
3-point Round Robin #2: George Georgiou 3 wins; Simonetta Herrera; Adam Sinclair, Horst Stenzel 2; Ian Tarr 1.
3-point Round Robin #3: Pearl Foster, Chris Hughes, Ismail Yilmaz 2 wins; Tony Martin 0.

August 17

DMP Tourno #1: John Curran, Alexe Marin, Tony Martin 4 wins; Tony Foster 2; Mary French 1; Drew Caudwell 0.
DMP Tourno #2: Stephen Little 4 wins; George Georgiou, Ian Tarr 3; Pearl Foster, Chris Hughes 2; Horst Stenzel 1.

August 24

3-point Round Robin #1: Stephen Little, Ian Tarr, Ed Turner 3 wins; Pearl Foster 1; John Curran 0.
3-point Round Robin #2: Jason Champion 4 wins; Tom Chapman, Chris Hughes, Horst Stenzel 2; George Georgiou 0.

Monday Club Spring Grand Prix 2015


Note: a 'D' next to a tournament score is a discard, i.e. a score which does not count towards the total because only a player's best eight tournaments count.
And the finishing order depends on the following: (1) total points (after discards); (2) fewest tournaments entered; (3) play-off (where necessary).
An '*' next to a points score indicates match which has not yet been completed.
The "What if?" column shows the points that non-paying players would have won had they paid.
TOTAL
PTS.
WHAT
IF?
TOTAL
#1#2#3#4#5#6#7#8#9#10#11#12#13#14#15#16
Jan5Jan12Jan19Jan26Feb2Feb9Feb16Feb23Mar2Mar9Mar16Mar23Mar30Apr13Apr20Apr27
IAN TARR400.83.12.5D36.6720D47.5.6552.5.52.5.4056.6750.20D
Chris Hughes385.836533D36.6712.5D.5546.6745.52.5.4020D25D25D45
Stephen Little377.525.10D12.5D.3510D65..456520D37.57530
Jason Champion362.565.36.67...46.6722.5.1565.46.6712.5D.65
** ISMAIL YILMAZ345.83.....31.6715D22.5656510D4056.6745.20
Alex Hodge301.67......15..32.5.5546.676047.545
** Horst Stenzel247.525...2520D10D356532.520D12.5D202025.
Simonetta Herrera235...27.5.6555.....7512.5..
Adam Sinclair234.5.47..75....32.555.25...
John Chester228.174033203647.531.6720.........
** Matt Walder90211.67....251046.67.40..402030..
Roland Herrera198.33...27.5.31.6755.....46.6737.5..
Chrissy Carter174.5..5542..45..32.5......
** John Curran92.5167.5......20351545.22.510.1010
Drew Caudwell150.22.535...3052.5.......10
** Jon Pemberton124.17...........22.556.67..45
** Ian Cutts122.5.......3515152012.525...
** Rob Comanzo60107.5..........2040..47.5.
Pearl Foster921047........35.....
** Peter Scott85.......10301520.10...
** Mary French67.5.12.5..10.3015........
Chas Perry52...52............
** Tom Chapman47.5............47.5...
** Jude Pitt47.5............47.5...
Andy Brown22.5.22.5..............
** Deana Romain1020..10..10..........
** = intermediate................
Yellow boxes denote totals which
non-paying players would have scored
...............

The Spring Grand Prix prize fund totalled 34.

Complete results

January 5

3-point Round Robin #1: Jason Champion, Chris Hughes 4 wins; John Chester 3; Stephen Little, Horst Stenzel 2; Pearl Foster 0.

January 12

DMP Tourno #1: Pearl Foster, Adam Sinclair 5 wins; John Chester, Chris Hughes 4; Andy Brown, Drew Caudwell 3; Mary French, Ian Tarr 2.

January 19

3-point Round Robin #1: Chrissy Carter 3 wins; Drew Caudwell 2; John Chester 1; Deana Romain (non-SGP entrant) 0.
3-point Round Robin #2: Jason Champion, Chris Hughes, Ian Tarr 2 wins; Stephen Little 0.

January 26

Tric Trac Tourno (modified) #1: Chas Perry 15 points; Chrissy Carter 14; John Chester 7; Roland Herrera, Simonetta Herrera 6; Ian Tarr 4; Chris Hughes, Stephehn Little 3.

February 2

3-point Round Robin #1: Adam Sinclair 4 wins; John Chester, Ian Tarr 3; Horst Stenzel, Matt Walder (non-SGP entrant) 2; Mary French 1.

February 9

Nackgammon Tourno #1: Simonetta Herrera 4 points; John Chester, Roland Herrera, Ismail Yilmaz 3; Matt Walder 1.
Nackgammon Tourno #2: Chris Hughes 3 points; Stephen Little 2; Horst Stenzel 1; Deana Romain 0.

February 16

3-point Round Robin #1: Jason Champion, Chris Hughes, Matt Walder (non-SGP entrant) 3 wins; John Chester 1; Stephen Little 0.
3-point Round Robin #2: Ian Tarr 4 wins; Chrissy Carter 3; Drew Caudwell 2; John Curran (non-SGP entrant) 1; Horst Stenzel 0.
3-point Round Robin #3: Roland Herrera, Simonetta Herrera 3 wins; Mary French 2; Alex Hodge, Ismail Yilmaz 1.

February 23

Tric Trac Tourno #1 (modified): Stephen Little 13 points; Drew Caudwell, Ian Tarr 11; Chris Hughes 10; John Curran (non-SGP entrant), Ian Cutts (non-SGP entrant), Horst Stenzel 7; Jason Champion, Ismail Yilmaz 6; Mary French 4; Peter Scott (non-SGP entrant) 1.

March 2

3-point Round Robin #1 (to be completed): Horst Stenzel, Ismail Yilmaz 4 wins; Matt Walder 3; Peter Scott (non-SGP entrant) 2; John Curran, Ian Cutts (non-SGP entrant) 1.

March 9

DMP Tourno #1: Ismail Yilmaz 9 wins; Chris Hughes, Ian Tarr 8; John Curran 5; Chrissy Carter, Alex Hodge, Adam Sinclair, Horst Stenzel 4; Jason Champion, Ian Cutts (non-SGP entrant), Peter Scott (non-SGP entrant) 3.

March 16

3-point Round Robin #1: Adam Sinclair 3 wins; Pearl Foster 2; Peter Scott (non-SGP entrant) 1; Ismail Yilmaz 0.
3-point Round Robin #2: Jason Champion 4 wins; Stephen Little 3; Rob Comanzo, Ian Cutts (non-SGP entrant), Horst Stenzel 1.

March 23

DMP Tourno #1: Stephen Little 10 wins; Alex Hodge 6; Rob Comanzo, Chris Hughes, Ian Tarr, Matt Walder, Ismail Yilmaz 5; John Curran, Jon Pemberton 4; Ian Cutts (non-SGP entrant), Horst Stenzel 3.

March 30

3-point Round Robin #1: Jason Champion, Roland Herrera, Alex Hodge 3 wins; Matt Walder (non-SGP entrant) 1; John Curran 0.
3-point Round Robin #2: Jon Pemberton, Ian Tarr, Ismail Yilmaz 3 wins; Chris Hughes, Stephen Little, Horst Stenzel 2.
3-point Round Robin #3: Simonetta Herrera 5 wins; Tom Chapman, Jude Pitt 3; Ian Cutts (non-SGP entrant), Adam Sinclair 2; Peter Scott (non-SGP entrant) 0.

April 13

Tric Trac Tourno #1 (modified): Alex Hodge 17 points; Ian Tarr 13; Ismail Yilmaz 11; Roland Herrera, Stephen Little 10; Matt Walder (non-SGP entrant) 8; Chris Hughes 6; Horst Stenzel 4; Jason Champion, Simonetta Herrera 3. Rob Comanzo did not finish the event, his five games were expunged.

April 20

3-point Round Robin #1: Stephen Little 5 wins; Rob Comanzo (non-SGP entrant), Alex Hodge 3; Chris Hughes, Horst Stenzel 2; John Curran (non-SGP entrant) 0.

April 27

Nackgammon Tourno #1: Alex Hodge, Jon Pemberton 3 points; Ian Tarr 1; Drew Caudwell 0.
Nackgammon Tourno #2: Jason Champion 7 points; Chris Hughes 4; Stephen Little 3; Ismail Yilmaz 2; John Curran (non-SGP entrant) 1.

Monday Club Autumn Grand Prix 2014


Note: a 'D' next to a tournament score is a discard, i.e. a score which does not count towards the total because only a player's best eight tournaments count.
And the finishing order depends on the following: (1) total points (after discards); (2) fewest tournaments entered; (3) play-off (where necessary).
An '*' next to a points score indicates match which has not yet been completed.
The "What if?" column shows the points that non-paying players would have won had they paid.
TOTAL
PTS.
WHAT
IF?
TOTAL
#1#2#3#4#5#6#7#8#9#10#11#12#13#14#15#16#17
Sep1Sep8Sep15Sep22Sep29Oct6Oct13Oct20Oct27Nov3Nov10Nov17Nov24Dec1Dec8Dec15Dec22
** STEPHEN LITTLE488.675256.6743.33D4522.5D756531.67D30D.43D6515D15D36D5575
Ian Tarr412.5025D4525D21.67D47.5.40D5517.5D.436539.33D554730D55
Roland Herrera383.5.56.6743.335547.5.20D3517.5D6534...47..
** Chris Hughes312.8320D2543.3321.67D.47.530.17.5D553210D10D15D.5525
Simonetta Herrera302.33.651521.6735.6531.674410D....25..
** John Chester291.6712.5D10D25D453025D10D31.6717.5D31.67443039.333025D15D.
** Adam Sinclair279.67........3031.67234520551065.
Chrissy Carter247.5.25..6047.5.65.20..1515...
Pearl Foster206.67.........31.67.401555251525
** Horst Stenzel202.33.2010D15D10D25.203010D2310D39.333015D15.
Drew Caudwell17533......10D30.26202615.1510
Andy Boysan128.5...........6526..37.5.
** Deana Romain88.33108.33.2043.331515.....15......
** Natalie Singh4090....40.....12.5....37.5.
** Mary French67.512.5....10.10..20.15....
** Pat Meek56.67.56.67...............
Cynthia Roberts55.............55...
Bahman Salahshour47.5....22.5......25.....
** Tom Chapman22.547.5........10.12.525.....
Alex Hodge44............44....
Neil Young44........44........
** Mathew Nicholls4242................
Ian Preston40................40
** Rob Brito35.........35.......
** Marcus Evans34............34....
Andy Brown3333................
** Mark Shipton20.20...............
Nick Barham10........10........
** Amanda Kallisbahn10..........10......
** = intermediate..................
Yellow boxes denote totals which
non-paying players would have scored
...............

The Monday Club Autumn Grand Prix prize fund totalled 34.

Complete results

September 1

Tric Trac Tourno #1 (modified): Stephen Little 14 points; Mathew Nicholls 8; Andy Brown, Drew Caudwell 7; Ian Tarr 6; Chris Hughes 4; John Chester, Mary French 2.

September 8

3 point Round Robin #1: Roland Herrera, Stephen Little, Pat Meek (non-AGP entrant) 4 wins; Chrissy Carter 2; Chris Hughes 1; John Chester 0.
3 point Round Robin #2: Simonetta Herrera 4 wins; Ian Tarr 3; Deana Romain (non-AGP entrant), Mark Shipton, Horst Stenzel 1.

September 15

DMP Tourno #1: Roland Herrera, Chris Hughes, Stephen Little 5 wins; John Chester, Deana Romain, Ian Tarr 4; Simonetta Herrera 1; Horst Stenzel 0.

September 22

3 point Round Robin #1: Roland Herrera 3 wins; Simonetta Herrera, Chris Hughes, Ian Tarr 1.
3 point Round Robin #2: John Chester, Stephen Little 2 wins; Deana Romain, Horst Stenzel 1.

September 29

Tric Trac Tourno #1 (modified): Chrissy Carter 14 points; Roland Herrera, Ian Tarr 10; Natalie Singh 9; Simonetta Herrera 8; John Chester 6; Stephen Little, Bahman Salahshour 5; Deana Romain 4; Horst Stenzel 2.

October 6

3 point Round Robin #1: Stephen Little 4 wins; Chrissy Carter, Chris Hughes 3; John Chester, Horst Stenzel 2; Mary French 1.

October 13

Nackgammon Tourno #1: Simonetta Herrera, Stephen Little 6 points; Ian Tarr 5; Chris Hughes 4; Roland Herrera 2; John Chester 0.

October 20

3 point Round Robin #1: Chrissy Carter 3 wins; John Chester, Simonetta Herrera, Stephen Little 2; Mary French 1.
3 point Round Robin #2: Ian Tarr 3 wins; Roland Herrera 2; Horst Stenzel 1; Drew Caudwell 0.

October 27

DMP Tourno #1: Neil Young 4 wins; Drew Caudwell, Horst Stenzel 3; Roland Herrera, Ian Tarr 2; Tom Chapman 1.
DMP Tourno #2: Simonetta Herrera 4 wins; Stephen Little, Adam Sinclair 3; John Chester, Chris Hughes 2; Nick Barham 1.

November 3

3 point Round Robin #1: Roland Herrera 3 wins; John Chester, Pearl Foster, Adam Sinclair 2; Simonetta Herrera 1.
3 point Round Robin #2: Chris Hughes 3 wins; Rob Brito 2; Chrissy Carter 1; Horst Stenzel 0.

November 10

Tric Trac Tournos #1 (modified): Stephen Little, Ian Tarr 8 points; Chris Hughes 6; Adam Sinclair, Horst Stenzel 5; Deana Romain 3; Amanda Kallisbahn (non-AGP entrant) 0.
Tric Trac Tournos #2 (modified): John Chester 13 points; Roland Herrera 5; Drew Caudwell 3; Mary French 2; Tom Chapman, Natalie Singh (non-AGP entrant) 1.

November 17

3 point Round Robin #1: Ian Tarr 4 wins; Adam Sinclair 3; John Chester 2; Drew Caudwell 1; Chris Hughes 0.
3 point Round Robin #2: Andy Boysan, Stephen Little 4 wins; Pearl Foster 3; Tom Chapman (non-AGP entrant), Bahman Salahshour 2; Horst Stenzel 0.

November 24

DMP Tourno #1: John Chester, Horst Stenzel, Ian Tarr 4 wins; Andy Boysan 3; Chrissy Carter, Pearl Foster, Stephen Little 2.
DMP Tourno #2: Alex Hodge 5 wins; Marcus Evans 4; Drew Caudwell 3; Adam Sinclair 2; Mary French 1; Chris Hughes 0.

December 1

3 point Round Robin #1: Cynthia Roberts, Ian Tarr 3 wins; Horst Stenzel 2; Drew Caudwell, Chris Hughes 1.
3 point Round Robin #2: Pearl Foster, Adam Sinclair 3 wins; John Chester 2; Chrissy Carter, Stephen Little 1.

December 8

Tric Trac Tourno #1 (modified): Roland Herrera, Ian Tarr 8 points; Stephen Little 7; John Chester, Pearl Foster, Simonetta Herrera 6; Horst Stenzel 4; Adam Sinclair 3.

December 15

3 point Round Robin #1: Adam Sinclair 4 wins; Andy Boysan, Natalie Singh (non-AGP entrant) 2; John Chester, Pearl Foster 1.
3 point Round Robin #2: Chris Hughes, Stephen Little 3 wins; Ian Tarr 2; Drew Caudwell, Horst Stenzel 1.

December 22

Nackgammon Tourno #1: Stephen Little 6 points; Ian Tarr 5; Ian Preston 3; Pearl Foster, Chris Hughes 2; Drew Caudwell 1.

Monday Club Summer Grand Prix 2014

Final positions


Note: a 'D' next to a tournament score is a discard, i.e. a score which does not count towards the total because only a player's best eight tournaments count.
And the finishing order depends on the following: (1) total points (after discards); (2) fewest tournaments entered; (3) play-off (where necessary).
An '*' next to a points score indicates match which has not yet been completed.
The "What if?" column shows the points that non-paying players would have won had they paid. .
TOTAL
PTS.
WHAT
IF?
TOTAL
#1#2#3#4#5#6#7#8#9#10#11#12#13#14
May12May19Jun2Jun9Jun16Jun23Jun30Jul7Jul14Jul21Jul28Aug4Aug11Aug18
SIMONETTA HERRERA387.2575453315D15D3544.2510D.75.25.55
** JOHN CHESTER372.5830D31.6712.5D4522.5D5544.255527.75D41.674510D25D55
Roland Herrera355.7547.510D4710D525544.2565...25.20
Ian Tarr311.25.31.674736.67.25D44.2531.6752...3335
** Chris Hughes240.9210D203336.673610D10D1527.75.2547.5..
** Horst Stenzel232.547.52012.5.....42201047.533.
Chrissy Carter221.92....22.52027.55527.7541.6710.17.5.
Drew Caudwell190.832031.6722.536.67.2517.515D12.5D.20.17.510D
Andy Boysan167.5......27.5...6575..
** Mary French71.67111.67.....10.30.41.67..1020
Alex Hodge110.65.1530.........
** Stephen Little97..........45.52.
** Deana Romain89.5........12.51025.42.
Steve Morris87....42....45...
Neil Young86.67.....55.31.67......
Bahman Salahshour75.65...........10
** Mathew Nicholls65.20.45..........
Nick Barham35.............35
Ed Turner31.67.......31.67......
Mandy Macdonald27.75........27.75.....
Andy Brown22.5..22.5...........
Hadi Kermani17.5......17.5.......
** Warner Solomon10....10.........
** = intermediate...............
Yellow boxes denote totals which
non-paying players would have scored
.............

The Monday Club Summer Grand Prix prize fund totalled 28.

Complete results

May 12

Nackgammon Tourno #1: Simonetta Herrera 7 points; Roland Herrera, Horst Stenzel 5; John Chester 4; Drew Caudwell 1; Chris Hughes 0.

May 19

3-point Round Robin #1: Alex Hodge 4 wins; Simonetta Herrera 3; Chris Hughes, Mathew Nicholls, Horst Stenzel 1.
3-point Round Robin #2: Bahman Salahshour 3 wins; Drew Caudwell, John Chester, Ian Tarr 2; Roland Herrera 1.

June 2

DMP Tourno #1: Roland Herrera, Ian Tarr 5 wins; Simonetta Herrera, Chris Hughes 4; Andy Brown, Drew Caudwell 3; John Chester, Horst Stenzel 2.

June 9

3-point Round Robin #1: Drew Caudwell, Chris Hughes, Ian Tarr 2; Roland Herrera 0.
3-point Round Robin #2: John Chester, Mathew Nicholls 2; Alex Hodge, Simonetta Herrera 1.

June 16

Tric Trac Tourno (modified) #1: Roland Herrera 12 points; Steve Morris 11; Chris Hughes 8; Alex Hodge 7; Chrissy Carter, John Chester 5; Simonetta Herrera 3; Warner Solomon 1.

June 23

3-point Round Robin #1: Roland Herrera, Neil Young 3 wins; Drew Caudwell, Ian Tarr 2; Mary French (non-SGP entrant) 0.
3-point Round Robin #2: John Chester 3 wins; Simonetta Herrera 2; Chrissy Carter 1, Chris Hughes 0.

June 30

DMP Tourno #1: John Chester, Roland Herrera, Simonetta Herrera, Ian Tarr 5 wins; Andy Boysan, Chrissy Carter 4; Drew Caudwell, Hadi Kermani 3; Chris Hughes 2.

July 7

3-point Round Robin #1: Roland Herrera 3 wins; Ian Tarr, Ed Turner, Neil Young 2; Simonetta Herrera 1.
3-point Round Robin #2: Chrissy Carter, John Chester 3 wins; Mary French (non-SGP entrant) 2; Drew Caudwell, Chris Hughes 1.

July 14

Tric Trac Tourno (modified) #1: Ian Tarr 11 points; Horst Stenzel 7; Chrissy Carter, John Chester, Chris Hughes, Mandy Macdonald 4; Drew Caudwell, Deana Romain (non-SGP entrant) 3.

July 21

3-point Round Robin #1: Simonetta Herrera 4 wins; Chrissy Carter, John Chester, Mary French 3; Horst Stenzel 2; Deana Romain (non-SGP entrant) 0.

July 28

Nackgammon Tourno #1: John Chester, Stephen Little 3 points; Drew Caudwell 1; Chrissy Carter 0.
Nackgammon Tourno #2: Andy Boysan 6 points; Steve Morris 4; Chris Hughes, Deana Romain (non-SGP entrant) 2; Horst Stenzel 0.

August 4

3-point Round Robin #1: Andy Boysan 5 wins; Chris Hughes, Horst Stenzel 3; Roland Herrera, Simonetta Herrera 2; John Chester 0.

August 11

DMP Tourno #1: Stephen Little 7 wins; Deana Romain (non-SGP entrant) 5; Horst Stenzel, Ian Tarr 4; John Chester 3; Chrissy Carter, Drew Caudwell 2; Mary French 1.

August 18

3-point Round Robin #1: Simonetta Herrera 3 wins; Nick Barham 2; Roland Herrera 1; Bahman Salahshour 0.
3-point Round Robin #2: John Chester 3 wins; Ian Tarr 2; Mary French 1; Drew Caudwell 0.

Monday Club Spring Grand Prix 2014

Final positions


Note: a 'D' next to a tournament score is a discard, i.e. a score which does not count towards the total because only a player's best eight tournaments count.
And the finishing order depends on the following: (1) total points (after discards); (2) fewest tournaments entered; (3) play-off (where necessary).
An '*' next to a points score indicates match which has not yet been completed.
The "What if?" column shows the points that non-paying players would have won had they paid.
TOTAL
PTS.
WHAT
IF?
TOTAL
#1#2#3#4#5#6#7#8#9#10#11#12#13#14#15#16
Jan6Jan13Jan20Jan27Feb3Feb10Feb17Feb24Mar3Mar10Mar17Mar24Mar31Apr7Apr14Apr28
IAN TARR400.54230D...656520D10D5532.5455131.67D32D45
Roland Herrera380.54755....35..356547.551.26D45
Simonetta Herrera370.6730D31.67.45..65.30D55503051.4315D
** CHRIS HUGHES347.5.5512.5D455020D30.3021.67D4510D27.56520D15D
Bahman Salahshour310.1752.20D5542.520D2010D4421.675520....
Drew Caudwell303.1736.435535.10D4517.5D21.6732.5.3510D12.5D.
** John Chester270.67.15D2615D27.510D4515D17.5D20D17.5D2527.531.674345
Peter Thistlewood255.174731.6712.5151555.3544.......
Chrissy Carter19936.4315.35....32.5.17.520..
** Sarah Hayes.160....42.520....32.5..65..
Andy Brown140.1727.531.67..........5130..
** Rob Brito125....60.1055........
Alex Hodge110...........65.45..
Neil Young110.65.............45
** Pat Meek.1101510.3020.....1025....
** Horst Stenzel102.5........17.51017.510101012.515
Nick Barham96.....45......51...
Hadi Kermani75...........75....
Alan Parfitt65......65.........
Andy Boysan65......35.30.......
** Marcus Evans6520......45........
** Dave Cank6525..1510..15........
Neil Edwards20501515...20..........
John Corrado47.5...........47.5....
** Kia Tandeseh4210.32.............
Cecilia Sparke35........17.5...17.5...
** Lotte Ryan31.67.............31.67..
** Tom Chapman30........30.......
** Chris Caudwell30......20.10.......
Steffen Nowak27.527.5...............
** Matt Walder27.5....27.5...........
** Morgan Hale2020...............
Todd Young15..............15
** Danny Barnes.1010...............
** = intermediate................
Yellow boxes denote totals which
non-paying players would have scored
...............

The Spring Grand Prix prize fund totalled 32.

Complete results

January 6

Tric Trac Tourno (modified) #1: Roland Herrera, Peter Thistlewood 12 points; Drew Caudwell 8; Andy Brown, Steffen Nowak 5; Marcus Evans 4; Pat Meek (non-SGP entrant) 3; Kia Tandeseh 1.
Tric Trac Tourno (modified) #2: Bahman Salahshour 13 points; Ian Tarr 9; Chrissy Carter 8; Simonetta Herrera 7; Dave Cank 6; Morgan Hale 5; Neil Edwards (non-SGP entrant) 4; Danny Barnes (non-SGP entrant) 0.

January 13

3-point Round Robin #1: Neil Young 4 wins; Andy Brown, Simonetta Herrera, Peter Thistlewood 2; Pat Meek (non-SGP entrant) 0.
3-point Round Robin #2: Roland Herrera, Chris Hughes 3 wins; Ian Tarr 2; John Chester, Neil Edwards (non-SGP entrant) 1.

January 20

DMP Tourno #1: Chrissy Carter, Drew Caudwell 5 wins; Kia Tanseseh 4; John Chester 3; Bahman Salahshour 2; Chris Hughes, Peter Thistlewood 1.

January 27

3-point Round Robin #1: Drew Caudwell, Bahman Salahshour 3 wins; Pat Meek (non-SGP entrant) 2; John Chester, Peter Thistlewood 1.
3-point Round Robin #2: Simonetta Herrera, Chris Hughes 2 wins; Dave Cank, Chrissy Carter 1.

February 3

Tric Trac Tournos (modified) #1: Rob Brito 11 points; Chris Hughes 9; Sarah Hayes (non-SGP entrant), Bahman Salahshour 8; Drew Caudwell 7; John Chester, Matt Walder 6; Pat Meek (non-SGP entrant) 5; Peter Thistlewood 4; Dave Cank 3.

February 10

3-point Round Robin #1: Ian Tarr 4 wins; Nick Barham 3; Neil Edwards, Sarah Hayes (non-SGP entrant), Bahman Salahshour 1.
3-point Round Robin #2: Peter Thistlewood 3 wins; Chrissy carter 2; Chris Hughes 1; John Chester 0.

February 17

Nackgammon Tourno #1: Simonetta Herrera 7 points; John Chester 3; Chris Hughes 2; Chris Caudwell 1; Rob Brito 0.
Nackgammon Tourno #2: Alan Parfitt, Ian Tarr 6 points; Andy Boysan, Roland Herrera 4; Bahman Salahshour 3; Drew Caudwell 0.

February 24

3-point Round Robin #1: Drew Caudwell, Marcus Evans 2 wins; Dave Cank, John Chester 1.
3-point Round Robin #2: Rob Brito 3 wins; Peter Thistlewood 2; Ian Tarr 1; Bahman Salahshour 0.

March 3

DMP Tourno #1: Bahman Salahshour 4 wins; Tom Chapman, Chris Hughes 3; John Chester, Cecilia Sparke 2; Ian Tarr 1.
DMP Tourno #2: Peter Thistlewood 4 wins; Andy Boysan, Simonetta Herrera 3; Drew Caudwell, Horst Stenzel 2; Chris Caudwell 1.

March 10

3-point Round Robin #1: Ian Tarr 3 wins; Drew caudwell, Chris Hughes, Bahman Salahshour 1.
3-point Round Robin #2: Simonetta Herrera 3 wins; Roland Herrera 2; John Chester 1; Horst Stenzel 0.

March 17

Tric Trac Tourno (modified) #1: Roland Herrera 18 points; Bahman Salahshour 15; Simonetta Herrera 14; Chris Hughes 9; Chrissy Carter, Drew Caudwell, Sarah Hayes (non-SGP entrant), Ian Tarr 8; John Chester, Horst Stenzel 7; Pat Meek (non-SGP entrant) 3.

March 24

3-point Round Robin #1: Alex Hodge 4 wins; Ian Tarr 3; Simonetta Herrera 2; Bahman Salahshour 1; Horst Stenzel 0.
3-point Round Robin #2: Hadi Kermani 4 wins; John Corrado, Roland Herrera 3; John Chester, Pat Meek (non-SGP entrant) 2; Chris Hughes 1.

March 31

DMP Tourno #1: Nick Barham, Andy Brown, Roland Herrera, Simonetta Herrera, Ian Tarr 7 wins; Drew Caudwell 5; John Chester, Chris Hughes 4; Chrissy Carter, Cecilia Sparke 3; Horst Stenzel 1.

April 7

3-point Round Robin #1: Chris Hughes 4 wins; Alex Hodge 3; Andy Brown 2; Chrissy Carter 1; Drew Caudwell 0.
3-point Round Robin #2: Sarah Hayes (non-SGP entrant) 3 wins; John Chester, Lotte Ryan, Ian Tarr 2; Horst Stenzel 1.

April 14

Tric Trac Tourno (modified) #1: John Chester, Simonetta Herrera 7 points; Ian Tarr 6; Roland Herrera 5; Chris Hughes 2; Drew Caudwell, Horst Stenzel 1.

April 28

3-point Round Robin #1: Roland Herrera, Neil Young 2 wins; Simonetta Herrera, Horst Stenzel 1.
3-point Round Robin #2: John Chester, Ian Tarr 2 wins; Chris Hughes, Todd Young 1.

Monday Club Autumn Grand Prix 2013

Final positions


Note: a 'D' next to a tournament score is a discard, i.e. a score which does not count towards the total because only a player's best eight tournaments count.
And the finishing order depends on the following: (1) total points (after discards); (2) fewest tournaments entered; (3) play-off (where necessary).
An '*' next to a points score indicates match which has not yet been completed.
The "What if?" column shows the points that non-paying players would have won had they paid.
TOTAL
PTS.
WHAT
IF?
TOTAL
#1#2#3#4#5#6#7#8#9#10#11#12#13#14#15#16
Sep2Sep9Sep16Sep23Sep30Oct7Oct14Oct21Oct28Nov4Nov11Nov18Nov25Dec2Dec9Dec16
ROLAND HERRERA46625D15D20D41.67D17.75D5517.5D6548554855756515D36.67D
Ian Tarr4094515D75.345526D6515D25D26D.45.34.6745
Bahman Salahshour368.1750.47.510D4415....35.7565.36.67
Simonetta Herrera344.1717.5D4547.541.6717.75D15D443015D5517.5D.453515D.
** KIA TANDESEH246.7540..7517.75353410..10.25...
** Peter Thistlewood160.5......17.5.4810.20.351515
Chrissy Carter147.517.5.20..55.30....25...
Alex Hodge91.9232.5..41.6717.75...........
** John Chester81.33.............1034.6736.67
** Pat Meek79.67..............34.6745
** Neil Edwards457010........2535.....
** Manesh6060...............
** Marcus Evans52.5..........17.51010..15
Andy Boysan45.45..............
** Matt Walder1040........30......10
Drew Caudwell35...........35....
Steffen Nowak32.532.5...............
** Mostafa30.......30........
Cynthia Roberts30.....30..........
** Stephen Thomas30...20..10.........
Jason Champion20.....20..........
** Geoff Henderson20..20.............
Hadi Kermani20.............20..
Pearl Foster10.....10..........
** = intermediate..................
Yellow boxes denote totals which
non-paying players would have scored
...............

The Monday Club Autumn Grand Prix prize fund totalled 32.

Complete results

September 2

Tric Trac Tourno #1 (modified): Manesh 15 points; Bahman Salahshour 11; Ian Tarr 10.5; Kia Tandeseh 9.5; Alex Hodge, Steffen Nowak 9; Roland Herrera 8; Chrissy Carter, Simonetta Herrera 7; Neil Edwards 6.5.

September 9

3 point Round Robin #1: Andy Boysan, Simonetta Herrera 2 wins; Roland Herrera, Ian Tarr 1.

September 16

Nackgammon Tourno #1: Ian Tarr 8 points; Simonetta Herrera, Bahman Salahshour 3; Chrissy Carter, Geoff Henderson, Roland Herrera 2.

September 23

3 point Round Robin #1: Kia Tandeseh 4 wins; Roland Herrera, Simonetta Herrera, Alex Hodge 3; Stephen Thomas 2; Bahman Salahshour 0.

September 30

DMP Tourno #1: Bahman Salahshour 4 wins; Ian Tarr 3; Roland Herrera, Simonetta Herrera, Alex Hodge, Kia Tandeseh 2.

October 7

3 point Round Robin #1: Chrissy Carter, Ian Tarr 3 wins; Cynthia Roberts 2; Simonetta Herrera, Bahman Salahshour 1.
3 point Round Robin #2: Roland Herrera 3 wins; Kia Tandeseh 2; Jason Champion 1; Pearl Foster 0.

October 14

Tric Trac Tourno #1 (modified): Simonetta Herrera 7.5 points; Kia Tandeseh 6; Ian Tarr 5; Roland Herrera, Peter Thistlewood 4; Stephen Thomas 3.

October 21

3 point Round Robin #1: Roland Herrera, Ian Tarr 4 wins; Chrissy Carter, Simonetta Herrera, Mostafa 2; Kia Tandeseh 1.

October 28

DMP Tourno #1: Roland Herrera, Peter Thistlewood 5 wins; Matt walder (non-AGP entrant) 4; Simonetta Herrera, Ian Tarr 3.

November 4

3 point Round Robin #1: Roland Herrera, Simonetta Herrera 3 wins; Neil Edwards (non-AGP entrant), Ian Tarr 2; Peter Thistlewood 0.

November 11

Tric Trac Tourno #1 (modified): Roland Herrera 8.5 points; Neil Edwards, Bahman Salahshour 7.5; Ian Tarr 5; Marcus Evans, Simonetta Herrera 4.5; Kia Tandeseh 4.

November 18

3 point Round Robin #1: Roland Herrera 3 wins; Drew Caudwell 2; Peter Thistlewood 1; Marcus Evans 0.

November 25

Nackgammon Tourno #1: Roland Herrera, Bahman Salahshour 6 points; Simonetta Herrera, Ian Tarr 4; Chrissy Carter, Kia Tandeseh 3; Marcus Evans 2.

December 2

3 point Round Robin #1: Roland Herrera, Bahman Salahshour 4 wins; Simonetta Herrera, Peter Thistlewood 3; Hadi Kermani 1; John Chester 0.

December 9

DMP Tourno #1: John Chester, Pat Meek (non-AGP entrant), Ian Tarr 3 wins; Roland Herrera, Simonetta Herrera, Peter Thistlewood 2.

December 16

3 point Round Robin #1: John Chester, Roland Herrera, Bahman Salahshour 2 wins; Matt Walder 0.
3 point Round Robin #2: Pat Meek (non-AGP entrant), Ian Tarr 2 wins; Marcus Evans, Peter Thistlewood 1.

Monday Club Summer Grand Prix 2013

Final positions


Note: a 'D' next to a tournament score is a discard, i.e. a score which does not count towards the total because only a player's best eight tournaments count.
And the finishing order depends on the following: (1) total points (after discards); (2) fewest tournaments entered; (3) play-off (where necessary).
An '*' next to a points score indicates match which has not yet been completed.
The "What if?" column shows the points that non-paying players would have won had they paid.
TOTAL
PTS.
WHAT
IF?
TOTAL
#1#2#3#4#5#6#7#8#9#10#11#12#13#14
May13May20Jun3Jun10Jun17Jun24Jul1Jul8Jul15Jul22Jul29Aug5Aug12Aug19
ROLAND HERRERA426.67464017.5D36.67527515D....654765
Simonetta Herrera384.5.5527.536.6722.5D7555.15D..6530.3340
Ian Tarr366.1730D21.67D52.56512.5D5535355231.6730D4012.5D25D
Bahman Salahshour338.3320.6510D12.5D10D55554210D462530.33.
** MANESH294.1725D.42.5302925.5522.5D31.67562512.5D.
Jason Champion267.17...45.47.555203331.6735...
Alex Hodge237.175615.36.6742...22.5....65
Chrissy Carter214.17.21.6710103347.5.35....4710
** Kia Tandeseh130.33145.33......1510106515.30.33.
Nick Barham113.40..48........25
Andy Boysan107.5.4042.5..25........
** Neil Edwards9815.35.38.10.......
** Pat Meek92.5..52.520........20.
** Stephen Thomas73........33.40...
** Alexi Solomou7037.51517.5...........
** Matt Walder68....3325.10......
** James Newman65.15...25....25...
** Dimitrios Panagiotopoulos49.17.21.6727.5...........
Hadi Kermani44....29.....15...
Steve Morris40.40............
Ed Turner40.15...25........
** Freya Pietzsch37.537.5.............
Tim Line30......30.......
John Corrado25.....25........
** Geoff Henderson25..........1510..
Neil Young22.5....22.5.........
** Alan David20.......20......
** Des Whatley20......20.......
Andy Brown15....15.........
John Lewis15....15.........
** Carol Mayne15....15.........
** Steve Broadmeadow1010.............
** = intermediate...............
Yellow boxes denote totals which
non-paying players would have scored
.............

The Monday Club Summer Grand Prix prize fund totalled 29.

Complete results

May 13

Tric Trac Tourno (modified) #1: Alex Hodge 10.5 points; Roland Herrera 10; Freya Pietzsch (non-SGP entrant), Alexi Solomou 9.5; Ian Tarr 8; Manesh 7; Bahman Salahshour 6; Neil Edwards 5.5; Steve Broadmeadow 5.

May 20

3-point Round Robin #1: Nick Barham, Roland Herrera 2 wins; Alex Hodge, Ed Turner 1; Andy Brown (withdrew without playing a game).
3-point Round Robin #2: Andy Boysan, Steve Morris 2 wins; James Newman, Alexi Solomou 1.
3-point Round Robin #3: Simonetta Herrera 3 wins; Chrissy Carter, Dimitrios Panagiotopoulos, Ian Tarr 1.

June 3

DMP Tourno #1: Bahman Salahshour 8 wins; Pat Meek (non-SGP entrant), Ian Tarr 7; Andy Boysan, Manesh 6; Neil Edwards 5; Simonetta Herrera, Dimitrios Panagiotopoulos 4; Roland Herrera, Alexi Solomou 3; Chrissy Carter 2.

June 10

3-point Round Robin #1: Ian Tarr 4 wins; Jason Champion 3; Manesh 2; Pat Meek (non-SGP entrant) 1; Chrissy Carter 0.
3-point Round Robin #2: Roland Herrera, Simonetta Herrera, Alex Hodge 2 wins; Bahman Salahshour 0.

June 17

Tric Trac Tourno (modified) #1: Roland Herrera 9.5 points; Alex Hodge 7.5; Chrissy Carter, Matt Walder (non-SGP entrant) 6.5; Simonetta Herrera, Neil Young 6; Bahman Salahshour, Ian Tarr 5.
Tric Trac Tourno (modified) #2: Nick Barham 8 points; Neil Edwards 5.5; Hadi Kermani, Manesh 5; Andy Brown, John Lewis, Carol Mayne (non-SGP entrant) 4.

June 24

3-point Round Robin #1: Simonetta Herrera 4 wins; Chrissy Carter, Jason Champion 3; Andy Boysan, Matt Walder (non-SGP emtrant) 2; Bahman Salahshour 1.
3-point Round Robin #2: Roland Herrera 4 wins; Ian Tarr 3; John Corrado, Manesh, James Newman, Ed Turner 2.

July 1

Nackgammon Tourno #1: Jason Champion, Bahman Salahshour 4 points; Tim Line 2; Des Whatley (non-SGP entrant) 1; Neil Edwards 0.
Nackgammon Tourno #2: Simonetta Herrera 4 points; Ian Tarr 2; Roland Herrera, Kia Tandeseh (non-SGP entrant) 1.

July 8

3-point Round Robin #1: Manesh 3 wins; Chrissy Carter 2; Alan David 1; Kia Tandeseh 0.
3-point Round Robin #2: Bahman Salahshour 3 wins; Ian Tarr 2; Jason Champion 1; Matt Walder (non-SGP entrant) 0.

July 15

DMP Tourno #1: Ian Tarr 6 wins; Bahman Salahshour 5; Jason Champion, Stephen Thomas 4; Alex Hodge, Manesh 3; Simonetta Herrera 2; Kia Tandeseh 1.

July 22

3-point Round Robin #1: Kia Tandeseh 4 wins; Jason Champion, Manesh, Ian Tarr 2; Bahman Salahshour 0.

July 29

Tric Trac Tourno (modified) #1: Manesh 10.5 points; Bahman Salahshour 9.5; Stephen Thomas 8; Jason Champion 7.5; Ian Tarr 7; James Newman 6.5; Geoff Henderson, Hadi Kermani, Kia Tandeseh 6.

August 5

3-point Round Robin #1: Roland Herrera, Simonetta Herrera 4 wins; Ian Tarr 3; Bahman Salahshour, Manesh 2; Geoff Henderson 0.

August 12

DMP Tourno #1: Chrissy Carter, Roland Herrera 6 wins; Simonetta Herrera, Bahman Salahshour, Kia Tandeseh 4; Pat Meek (non-SGP entrant) 2; Manesh, Ian Tarr 1.

August 19

3-point Round Robin #1: Roland Herrera, Alex Hodge 4 wins; Simonetta Herrera 3; Nick Barham, Ian Tarr 2; Chrissy Carter 0.

Monday Club Spring Grand Prix 2013

Final positions


Note: a 'D' next to a tournament score is a discard, i.e. a score which does not count towards the total because only a player's best eight tournaments count.
And the finishing order depends on the following: (1) total points (after discards); (2) fewest tournaments entered; (3) play-off (where necessary).
An '*' next to a points score indicates match which has not yet been completed.
The "What if?" column shows the points that non-paying players would have won had they paid.
TOTAL
PTS.
WHAT
IF?
TOTAL
#1#2#3#4#5#6#7#8#9#10#11#12#13#14#15#16
Jan7Jan14Jan21Jan28Feb4Feb11Feb18Feb25Mar4Mar11Mar18Mar25Apr8Apr15Apr22Apr29
ALEX HODGE41020D6520D36.67.6551.6736.6727.5D31.67D30D7547.515D32.520D
Ed Turner406.6756454510D38D6551.6736.67D42.5D454410D.5510D30D
Ian Tarr3914630D56.6736.6726D6551.67555015D20D.30.20D15D
Simonetta Herrera352.5.6565..15...45.47.547.5.47.5.20
Andy Boysan274.6735.3020D48..206031.6730...20.
** CHRISSY CARTER272.52010D...4017.53527.5..47.520.65.
Roland Herrera271.67.31.67.......65.2575.2055
Bahman Salahshour186.67......27.536.6727.510...30.55
Nick Barham165302030..3537.5.12.5.......
** Adrian Barnes163.67..56.67553220..........
Jason Champion154.17.....65........32.556.67
** Neil Edwards70139.17.1056.67..35..12.5..25....
Neil Young106.671031.67..15301010........
** Steve Broadmeadow47.5102.5.............5547.5.
Steve Morris100........42.5.10...47.5.
** Matt Walder86.6720..10...........56.67
** Tom Koeller80....151027.5.27.5.......
** Peter Thistlewood76.67..1036.671515..........
** Manesh71.67.............15.56.67
** Alexi Solomou47.567.5..............47.520
Pearl Foster6540...........10..15
Chas Perry37.5......37.5.........
Simon Temme35...35............
Alan Parfitt31.67.31.67..............
Cecilia Sparke31.67.........31.67......
Andy Brown30..20....10........
** James Newman30.........1515.....
** Shadow Hamilton17.5......17.5.........
** Zuber Azad10..10.............
** = intermediate................
Yellow boxes denote totals which
non-paying players would have scored
...............

The Monday Club Spring Grand Prix prize fund totalled 32.

Complete results

January 7

Tric Trac Tourno (modified) #1: Ed Turner 10 points; Ian Tarr 9.5; Pearl Foster 8.5; Andy Boysan 7; Nick Barham 6.5; Chrissy Carter, Alex Hodge, Matt Walder (non-SGP entrant) 6; Neil Young 5.5.

January 14

3-point Round Robin #1: Simonetta Herrera 4 wins; Ed Turner 3; Ian Tarr 2; Nick Barham 1; Chrissy Carter 0.
3-point Round Robin #2: Alex Hodge 3 wins; Roland Herrera, Alan Parfitt (non-SGP entrant), Neil Young 2; Neil Edwards 1.

January 21

Nackgammon Tourno #1: Adrian Barnes, Neil Edwards (non-SGP entrant), Ian Tarr 4 points; Andy Boysan 3; Andy Brown 1; Zuber Azad 0.
Nackgammon Tourno #2: Simonetta Herrera 6 points; Ed Turner 4; Nick Barham 3; Alex Hodge 2; Peter Thistlewood 0.

January 28

3-point Round Robin #1: Alex Hodge, Ian Tarr, Peter Thistlewood 2 wins; Ed Turner 0.
3-point Round Robin #2: Adrian Barnes 3 wins; Simon Temme 2; Andy Boysan 1; Matt Walder (non-SGP entrant) 0.

February 4

DMP Tourno #1: Andy Boysan 6 wins; Ed Turner 5; Adrian Barnes 4; Ian Tarr 3; Tom Koeller, Peter Thistlewood, Neil Young 1.

February 11

3-point Round Robin #1: Jason Champion, Ed Turner 4 wins; Nick Barham, Neil Edwards 3; Adrian Barnes 1; Tom Koeller 0.
3-point Round Robin #2: Alex Hodge, Ian Tarr 4 wins; Chrissy Carter 3; Neil Young 2; Simonetta Herrera, Peter Thistlewood 1.

February 18

Tric Trac Tourno (modified) #1: Alex Hodge, Ian Tarr, Ed Turner 9.5 points; Nick Barham, Chas Perry 8; Tom Koeller, Bahman Salahshour 7; Chrissy Carter, Shadow Hamilton 6.5; Neil Young 5.

February 25

3-point Round Robin #1: Alex Hodge, Bahman Salahshour, Ed Turner 2 wins; Neil Young 0.
3-point Round Robin #2: Ian Tarr 3 wins; Chrissy Carter 2; Andy Boysan 1; Andy Brown 0.

March 4

DMP Tourno #1: Andy Boysan 7 wins; Ian Tarr 6; Steve Morris, Ed Turner 5; Chrissy Carter, Alex Hodge, Tom Koeller, Bahman Salahshour 4; Nick Barham, Neil Edwards (non-SGP entrant) 3.

March 11

3-point Round Robin #1: Roland Herrera 4 wins; Andy Boysan, Alex Hodge, Cecilia Sparke 2; Bahman Salahshour 0.
3-point Round Robin #2: Simonetta Herrera, Ed Turner 2 wins; James Newman, Ian Tarr 1.

March 18

Tric Trac Tourno (modified) #1: Ed Turner 6.5 points; Andy Boysan, Alex Hodge 5.5; Ian Tarr 4.5; James Newman 3.5; Steve Morris 3.

March 25

3-point Round Robin #1: Alex Hodge 4 wins; Chrissy Carter, Simonetta Herrera 3; Neil Edwards, Roland Herrera 2; Ed Turner 1.

April 8

Nackgammon Tourno #1: Roland Herrera 6 points; Alex Hodge, Simonetta Herrera 5; Ian Tarr 4; Chrissy Carter 3; Pearl Foster 2.

April 15

3-point Round Robin #1: Steve Broadmeadow (non-SGP entrant), Ed Turner 3 wins; Bahman Salahshour 2; Alex Hodge, Manesh 1.

April 22

DMP Tourno #1: Chrissy Carter 7 wins; Steve Broadmeadow, Simonetta Herrera, Steve Morris, Alexi Solomou 6; Jason Champion, Alex Hodge 5; Andy Boysan, Roland Herrera, Ian Tarr 4; Ed Turner 2.

April 29

3-point Round Robin #1: Roland Herrera, Bahman Salahshour 3 wins; Ed Turner 2; Pearl Foster, Ian Tarr 1.
3-point Round Robin #2: Jason Champion, Manesh, Matt Walder (non-SGP entrant) 3 wins; Simonetta Herrera, Alex Hodge, Alexi Solomou (non-SGP entrant) 2.

Monday Club Autumn Grand Prix 2012

Final positions


Note: a 'D' next to a tournament score is a discard, i.e. a score which does not count towards the total because only a player's best eight tournaments count.
And the finishing order depends on the following: (1) total points (after discards); (2) fewest tournaments entered; (3) play-off (where necessary).
An '*' next to a points score indicates match which has not yet been completed.
The "What if?" column shows the points that non-paying players would have won had they paid.
TOTAL
PTS.
WHAT
IF?
TOTAL
#1#2#3#4#5#6#7#8#9#10#11#12#13#14#15#16
Sep3Sep10Sep17Sep24Oct1Oct8Oct15Oct22Oct29Nov5Nov12Nov19Nov26Dec3Dec10Dec17
** ALEX HODGE43640D5540.33D30D486530D654545486543D20D42D25D
Ian Tarr430.3310D5540.335530D10D5031.67D6515D48.35D31.67D4275
Roland Herrera316.21.67D.554865..20D15D30304365.25
** Andy Boysan146203.5.....4017.5..55..5610.25
** Chrissy Carter178.33.21.672515..10D25.21.67.4010D1020.
** Pearl Foster175.33203040.3315.2530....15....
** Andy Brown156.67..30........653031.67..
Nick Barham155....152560......55..
** Neil Edwards55152............20354255
Bahman Salahshour102.67..56....25.21.67......
** Liz Scott95......4055........
** Manesh76.67....15..31.6730.......
** Haydn Beard715615..............
** Paul Lamdin70.5515.............
Neil Young70.........45.....25
** Carol Mayne66.67.21.6720.......15...10.
** Matt Walder56.67............2531.67..
** Nader Abbasi55.......55........
** Peter Scott49.17......17.531.67........
** Patrick Duggan45......45.........
** Nick Kemp30......30.........
** Fred North3030...............
** Jon Kent30...........1515...
** Pat Meek25.1510.............
Tony Walters21.67.........21.67......
Steve Morris15..........15.....
Simonetta Herrera10........10.......
Hadi Kermani10.......10........
** Stephen Thomas10.......10........
** = intermediate..................
Yellow boxes denote totals which
non-paying players would have scored
...............

The Monday Club Autumn Grand Prix prize fund totalled 32.

Complete results

September 3

DMP Tourno #1: Haydn Beard 6 wins; Alex Hodge 5; Fred North 4; Pearl Foster 3; Ian Tarr 2.

September 10

3 point Round Robin #1: Alex Hodge, Paul Lamdin 3 wins; Pearl Foster 2; Haydn Beard, Pat Meek (non-AGP entrant) 1.
3 point Round Robin #2: Ian Tarr 3 wins; Chrissy Carter, Roland Herrera, Carol Mayne 1.

September 17

Tric Trac Tourno #1 (modified): Bahman Salahshour 9.5 points; Pearl Foster, Alex Hodge, Ian Tarr 9; Andy Brown 7.5; Chrissy Carter 7; Carol Mayne 6; Paul Lamdin 5,5; Pat Meek (non-AGP entrant) 4.5.

September 24

3 point Round Robin #1: Roland Herrera, Ian Tarr 3 wins; Alex Hodge 2; Chrissy Carter, Pearl Foster 1.

October 1

DMP Tourno #1: Roland Herrera, Alex Hodge 6 wins; Ian Tarr 4; Nick Barham, Manesh 2.

October 8

3 point Round Robin #1: Roland Herrera, Alex Hodge 4 wins; Andy Boysan (non-AGP entrant) 3; Nick Barham, Pearl Foster 2; Ian Tarr 0.

October 15

Tric Trac Tourno #1 (modified): Nick Barham 11.5 points; Ian Tarr 10.5; Patrick Duggan 8.5; Liz Scott (non-AGP entrant) 8; Pearl Foster, Alex Hodge, Nick Kemp 7.5; Andy Boysan (non-AGP entrant), Peter Scott (non-AGP entrant) 6.5; Chrissy Carter 5.5.

October 22

3 point Round Robin #1: Nader Abbasi, Liz Scott (non-AGP entrant) 3 wins; Chrissy Carter, Bahman Salahshour 2; Hadi Kermani 0.
3 point Round Robin #2: Alex Hodge 3 wins; Manesh, Peter Scott (non-AGP entrant), Ian Tarr 2; Stephen Thomas 1.

October 29

Nackgammon Tourno #1: Ian Tarr 5 points; Alex Hodge 4; Manesh 3; Roland Herrera 2; Simonetta Herrera 1.

November 5

3-point Round Robin #1: Alex Hodge, Neil Young 2 wins; Roland Herrera, Ian Tarr 1.
3-point Round Robin #2: Andy Boysan 3 wins; Chrissy Carter, Bahman Salahshour, Tony Walters 1.

November 12

DMP Tourno #1: Alex Hodge, Ian Tarr 6 wins; Roland Herrera 4; Carol Mayne, Steve Morris 2.

November 19

3-point Round Robin #1: Andy Brown, Alex Hodge 4 wins; Chrissy Carter 3; Roland Herrera 2; Pearl Foster, Jon Kent (non-AGP entrant) 1.

November 26

Tric Trac Tournos (modified) #1: Andy Boysan 10.5 points; Roland Herrera, Alex Hodge 9.5; Ian Tarr 9; Andy Brown 7.5; Matt Walder (non-AGP entrant) 7; Neil Edwards (non-AGP entrant) 6.5; Jon Kent (non-AGP entrant) 5.5; Chrissy Carter 5.

December 3

3-point Round Robin #1: Roland Herrera 4 wins; Ian Tarr, Andy Brown, Matt Walder (non-AGP entrant) 2; Chrissy Carter 0.
3-point Round Robin #2: Nick Barham 3 wins; Neil Edwards (non-AGP entrant) 2; Alex Hodge 1; Andy Boysan 0.

December 10

DMP Tourno #1: Neil Edwards (non-AGP entrant), Alex Hodge, Ian Tarr 5 wins; Chrissy Carter 4; Carol Mayne 1.

December 17

3-point Round Robin #1: Ian Tarr 4 wins; Neil Edwards 3; Andy Boysan, Roland Herrera, Alex Hodge, Neil Young 2.

Monday Club Summer Grand Prix 2012

Final positions


Note: a 'D' next to a tournament score is a discard, i.e. a score which does not count towards the total because only a player's best eight tournaments count.
And the finishing order depends on the following: (1) total points (after discards); (2) fewest tournaments entered; (3) play-off (where necessary).
An '*' next to a points score indicates match which has not yet been completed.
The "What if?" column shows the points that non-paying players would have won had they paid.
TOTAL
PTS.
WHAT
IF?
TOTAL
#1#2#3#4#5#6#7#8#9#10#11#12#13#14
May14May21May28Jun11Jun18Jun25Jul2Jul9Jul16Jul23Jul30Aug6Aug13Aug20
IAN TARR4364555655548.48556530D40D20D30D40D
Roland Herrera339.6715D7531.671532553255.44..10D.
** CHRISSY CARTER286.5.40.15D3210D201537.53065323010D
** Alex Hodge178...........486565
** Tom Koeller92.10.3532.....15...
Steve Morris85....20.......65.
Simonetta Herrera77.5.......30.17.5..30.
Bahman Salahshour66.67.2031.67.15.........
Derek Clew65.............65
** Lotte Ryan65..........65...
** Pat Meek61.67..31.67..20.....10..
Nick Barham4545.............
** Andy Brown45..10..35........
** Matt Walder37.5........37.5.....
** Andy Hopkins37.5........2017.5....
** Pearl Foster30.............30
Malcolm Patterson30.30............
** Stephen Thomas30..........30...
** Maria Finlayson25......1015......
Ed Turner20.............20
Mandy Macdonald15..........15...
** Fred North1515.............
** Julia Griffith10........10.....
John Lewis10.........10....
** Michèl Mahon10....10.........
** = intermediate...............
Yellow boxes denote totals which
non-paying players would have scored
.............

The Monday Club Summer Grand Prix prize fund totalled 28.

Complete results

May 14

3-point Round Robin #1: Nick Barham, Ian Tarr 2 wins; Roland Herrera, Fred North 1.

May 21

3-point Round Robin #1: Roland Herrera 5 wins; Ian Tarr 4; Chrissy Carter 3; Malcolm Patterson 2; Bahman Salahshour 1; Tom Koeller 0.

May 28

3-point Round Robin #1: Ian Tarr 4 wins; Roland Herrera, Pat Meek (non-SGP entrant), Bahman Salahshour 2; Andy Brown 0.

June 11

Nackgammon Tourno #1: Ian Tarr 5 points; Tom Koeller 2; Chrissy Carter, Roland Herrera 1.

June 18

DMP Tourno #1: Ian Tarr 5 wins; Chrissy Carter, Roland Herrera, Tom Koeller 4; Steve Morris 3; Bahman Salahshour 1; Michèl Mahon (non-SGP entrant) 0.

June 25

3-point Round Robin #1: Roland Herrera 3 wins; Andy Brown 2; Pat Meek (non-SGP entrant) 1; Chrissy Carter 0.

July 2

Tric Trac Tourno (modified) #1: Ian Tarr 7.5 points; Roland Herrera 6; Chrissy Carter 5.5; Maria Finlayson (non-SGP entrant) 4.

July 9

3-point Round Robin #1: Roland Herrera, Ian Tarr 3 wins; Simonetta Herrera 2; Chrissy Carter, Maria Finlayson (non-SGP entrant) 1.

July 16

SuperNackgammon Tourno #1: Ian Tarr 6 points; Chrissy Carter, Matt Walder (non-SGP entrant) 3; Andy Hopkins 2; Julia Griffith 1.

July 23

DMP Tourno #1: Roland Herrera 4 wins; Chrissy Carter, Ian Tarr 3; Simonetta Herrera, Andy Hopkins 2; John Lewis 1.

July 30

3-point Round Robin #1: Chrissy Carter, Lotte Ryan 4 wins; Ian Tarr 3; Stephen Thomas (non-SGP entrant) 2; Tom Koeller, Mandy Macdonald 1.

August 6

Tric Trac Tourno (modified) #1: Alex Hodge 7 points; Chrissy Carter 5.5; Ian Tarr 5; Pat Meek (non-SGP entrant) 3.5.

August 13

3-point Round Robin #1: Alex Hodge, Steve Morris 4 wins; Chrissy Carter, Simonetta Herrera, Ian Tarr 2; Roland Herrera 1.

August 20

Nackgammon Tourno #1: Derek Clew, Alex Hodge 6 points; Ian Tarr 4; Pearl Foster 3; Ed Turner 2; Chrissy Carter 1.

Monday Club Spring Grand Prix 2012

Final positions


Note: a 'D' next to a tournament score is a discard, i.e. a score which does not count towards the total because only a player's best eight tournaments count.
And the finishing order depends on the following: (1) total points (after discards); (2) fewest tournaments entered; (3) play-off (where necessary).
An '*' next to a points score indicates match which has not yet been completed.
The "What if?" column shows the points that non-paying players would have won had they paid.
TOTAL
PTS.
WHAT
IF?
TOTAL
#1#2#3#4#5#6#7#8#9#10#11#12#13#14#15#16
Jan9Jan16Jan23Jan30Feb6Feb13Feb20Feb27Mar5Mar12Mar19Mar26Apr2Apr16Apr23Apr30
IAN TARR416.6730D4540D65454320D5246.67..5540D65.20D
** BAHMAN SALAHSHOUR390.15D5665..554215D20.15D30.7547
** Manesh356.5...47.56517.5D203655552355....
Roland Herrera324.17434515D4030......2520D46.6747.547
Cynthia Roberts315.675615D10D30.32.5.3010D5512.5D..36.6747.533
** Pearl Foster294.6743453525.17.5D3515D5510D..2531.67..
Chas Perry268.33...75....46.67353530.46.67..
** Julia Griffith179.530.4647.5........56...
** Tom Koeller15512.5.20151532.5..30....10.20
Neil Young120.152525.......55....
** Pat Meek115.4530.....20....20..
** Chrissy Carter115.........203515.102510
Simonetta Herrera101.67...........551531.67..
** Andy Brown85.52015...17.5.........33
Mandy Macdonald82.5.....17.535.15..15....
Simon Temme78.....43...35......
** Adrian Barnes65...........3035...
Steve Morris65...........55..10.
** Lotte Ryan59.1712.5.......46.67.......
** Peter Crispin56.....56..........
** Peter Thistlewood56...........1046...
John Paton55......55.........
Malcolm Patterson55...........55....
** Matt Walder55.........10....2520
Simon Hughes48..........48.....
Jason Champion46.67.............46.67..
** Roy Day42.5......1020..12.5.....
** Ismail38..........2315....
** Paul Everall35...1015.10.........
** Geoff Hazell3030...............
Miles Farren25.......25........
** Joseph Wilkins25...........25....
** Andy Hopkins15...15............
** Simon Ashworth10............10...
** Paul Kirwin10.......10........
** = intermediate................
Yellow boxes denote totals which
non-paying players would have scored
...............

Complete results

January 9

DMP Tourno #1: Cynthia Roberts 7 wins; Pearl Foster, Roland Herrera 5; Julia Griffith, Geoff Hazell, Ian Tarr 4; Andy Brown 3; Tom Koeller, Lotte Ryan 2.

January 16

3-point Round Robin #1: Pearl Foster, Pat Meek (non-SGP entrant) 2 wins; Andy Brown, Neil Young 1.
3-point Round Robin #2: Roland Herrera, Ian Tarr 2 wins; Cynthia Roberts, Bahman Salahshour 1.

January 23

Tric Trac Tourno (modified) #1: Bahman Salahshour 10.5 points; Julia Griffith 8; Ian Tarr 7.5; Pearl Foster 6.5; Pat Meek (non-SGP entrant) 6.5; Neil Young 6.5; Tom Koeller 6; Roland Herrera 6; Cynthia Roberts 5.5.

January 30

3-point Round Robin #1: Chas Perry 5 wins; Julia Griffith, Manesh 3; Pearl Foster, Neil Young 2; Paul Everall (non-SGP entrant) 0.
3-point Round Robin #2: Bahman Salahshour, Ian Tarr 4; Roland Herrera 3; Cynthia Roberts 2; Andy Hopkins, Tom Koeller 1.

February 6

SuperNackgammon Tourno #1: Manesh 7 points; Ian Tarr 6; Roland Herrera 2; Paul Everall (non-SGP entrant), Tom Koeller 1.

February 13

DMP Tourno #1: Peter Crispin (non-SGP entrant) 6 wins; Ian Tarr, Simon Temme 5; Tom Koeller, Cynthia Roberts 4; Andy Brown, Pearl Foster, Mandy Macdonald, Manesh 3.

February 20

3-point Round Robin #1: Bahman Salahshour 3 wins; Pearl Foster 2; Manesh 1; Paul Everall (non-SGP entrant) 0.
3-point Round Robin #2: John Paton 3 wins; Mandy Macdonald 2; Ian Tarr 1; Roy Day (non-SGP entrant) 0.

February 27

Tric Trac Tourno (modified) #1: Ian Tarr 10 points; Bahman Salahshour 9.5; Manesh 6.5; Cynthia Roberts 6.5; Miles Farren 6; Roy Day (non-SGP entrant) 5; Pearl Foster 5; Paul Kirwin 3.5.

March 5

3-point Round Robin #1: Chas Perry, Lotte Ryan, Ian Tarr 3 wins; Pat Meek (non-SGP entrant) 1; Cynthia Roberts 0.
3-point Round Robin #2: Pearl Foster, Manesh 3 wins; Tom Koeller 2; Mandy Macdonald 1, Bahman Salahshour 1.

March 12

Nackgammon Tourno #1: Cynthia Roberts 4 points; Simon Temme 3; Bahman Salahshour 2; Matt Walder (non-SGP entrant) 0.
Nackgammon Tourno #2: Manesh 4 points; Chas Perry 3; Chrissy Carter 1; Pearl Foster 0.

March 19

DMP Tourno #1: Simon Hughes 5 points; Chrissy Carter, Chas Perry 4; Ismail (non-SGP entrant), Manesh 3; Roy Day (non-SGP entrant), Cynthia Roberts 1.

March 26

3-point Round Robin #1: Simonetta Herrera, Malcolm Patterson 3 wins; Roland Herrera, Joseph Wilkins (non-SGP entrant) 2; Peter Thistlewood 0.
3-point Round Robin #2: Steve Morris, Neil Young 3 wins; Adrian Barnes 2; Mandy Macdonald, Bahman Salahshour 1.
3-point Round Robin #3: Manesh, Ian Tarr 3 wins; Chas Perry 2; Chrissy Carter, Ismail (non-SGP entrant) 1.

April 2

Tric Trac Tourno #1 (modified): Julia Griffith 11.5 points; Peter Thistlewood 10.5; Ian Tarr 9; Adrian Barnes 7.5; Bahman Salahshour 6.5; Pearl Foster 6.5; Roland Herrera 6; Simonetta Herrera 5.5; Simon Ashworth 5.

April 16

3-point Round Robin #1: Ian Tarr 4 wins; Pearl Foster, Simonetta Herrera, Cynthia Roberts 2; Tom Koeller 0.
3-point Round Robin #1: Jason Champion, Roland Herrera, Chas Perry 3 wins; Pat Meek (non-SGP entrant) 1; Chrissy Carter 0.

April 23

SuperNackgammon Tourno #1: Bahman Salahshour 8 points; Roland Herrera, Cynthia Roberts 4; Chrissy Carter, Matt Walder (non-SGP entrant) 3; Steve Morris 1.

April 30

DMP Tourno #1: Roland Herrera, Bahman Salahshour 5 wins; Andy Brown, Cynthia Roberts 4; Tom Koeller, Ian Tarr, Matt Walder (non-SGP entrant) 3; Chrissy Carter 1.

Monday Club Autumn Grand Prix 2011

Final positions


Note: a 'D' next to a tournament score is a discard, i.e. a score which does not count towards the total because only a player's best eight tournaments count.
And the finishing order depends on the following: (1) total points (after discards); (2) fewest tournaments entered; (3) play-off (where necessary).
An '*' next to a points score indicates match which has not yet been completed.
TOTAL
PTS.
#1#2#3#4#5#6#7#8#9#10#11#12#13#14
Sep5Sep12Sep19Sep26Oct3Oct10Oct17Oct24Oct31Nov7Nov14Nov21Dec5Dec12
ROLAND HERRERA416.516515D555531D5565.353515D15D
** BAHMAN SALAHSHOUR364.5.51755610D20D..3537.521.67D353045
Ian Tarr359.174537.525D3531.676531D4520D15D21.67D17.5D5545
** Julia Griffith313.5453047.5306510D.25..21.67D2620D45
Cynthia Roberts26510D22.547.5.1545104530...50.
** Pearl Foster19620.2546....1537.52017.5.15
Ian Preston182.67..301031.67.31.45...35.
** Andy Hopkins166.6727.522.5.4031.67.......45.
** Tom Koeller127.527.510D..1510.15..10102515
Simonetta Herrera125.......5555....15
** Manesh12055........65....
James Lintell-Smith111....55.3125......
** Jonathan Loukes105........50.55...
Steffen Nowak90........25...65.
** Hadi Kermani70.15.2530.........
Simon Hughes6510.20..35........
** Kamil45..45...........
Steve Morris45.............45
Neil Young37.5.37.5............
** Nader Abbasi20...20..........
** John Corrado20.....20........
** Barry Baker15.........15....
** Asad10..10...........
** = intermediate..............

The Monday Club Autumn Grand Prix prize fund totalled 28.

Complete results

September 5

SuperNackgammon Tourno #1: Julia Griffiths, Ian Tarr 4 points; Pearl Foster 2; Cynthia Roberts 0.
SuperNackgammon Tourno #2: Manesh 4 points; Andy Hopkins, Tom Koeller 2; Simon Hughes 0.

September 12

DMP Tournos #1: Roland Herrera, Bahman Salahshour 7 wins; Ian Tarr, Neil Young 5; Julia Griffith 4; Andy Hopkins, Julia Roberts 3; Hadi Kermani 2; Tom Koeller 0.

September 19

3 point Round Robin #1: Bahman Salahshour 4 wins; Julia Griffith, Cynthia Roberts 3; Pearl Foster, Ian Tarr 2; Pat Meek (non-AGP entrant) 1.
3 point Round Robin #2: Roland Herrera 4 wins; Kamil 3; Ian Preston 2; Simon Hughes 1; Asad 0.

September 26

Tric Trac Tourno (modified) #1: Bahman Salahshour 9 points; Pearl Foster 9; Andy Hopkins 8; Ian Tarr 8; Julia Griffith 8; Hadi Kermani 7.5; Nader Abbasi 7; Roland Herrera 6.5; Ian Preston 6.

October 3

3 point Round Robin #1: Roland herrera, James Lintell-Smith 3 wins; Hadi Kermani 2; Cynthia Roberts, Tom Koeller 1.
3 point Round Robin #2: Julia Griffith 3 wins; Andy Hopkins, Ian Preston, Ian Tarr 2; Bahman Salahshour 1.

October 10

Nackgammon Tourno #1: Roland Herrera 5 points; Simon Hughes 4; Bahman Salahshour 1; Julia Griffith 0.
Nackgammon Tourno #2: Ian Tarr 5 points; Cynthia Roberts 4; Jonathan Loukes (non-AGP entrant) 2; John Corrado 1; Tom Koeller 0.

October 17

DMP Tourno #1: Roland Herrera, James Lintell-Smith, Ian Preston, Ian Tarr 3 wins; Pat Meek (non-SGP entrant) 2; Cynthia Roberts 1.

October 24

3 point Round Robin #1: Cynthia Roberts, Ian Tarr 2 wins; Barry Baker (non-AGP entrant), Tom Koeller 1.
3 point Round Robin #2: Roland Herrera, Simonetta Herrera 3 wins; Julia Griffith, James Lintell-Smith 2; Rob Hall (non-AGP entrant) 0.

October 31

Tric Trac Tourno (modified) #1: Roland Herrera 14.5 points; Simonetta Herrera 10.5; Jonathan Loukes 10.5; Ian Preston 10.5; Pat Meek (non-AGP entrant) 9.5; Bahman Salahshour 9; Cynthia Roberts 9; Steffen Nowak 8.5; Ian Tarr 8; Pearl Foster 7.5; Rob Hall (non-AGP entrant) 6.

November 7

3 point Round Robin #1: Manesh 4 wins; Pearl Foster, Bahmab Salahshour 2; Barry Baker, Ian Tarr 1.

November 14

SuperNackgammon Tourno #1: Jonathan Loukes 4 points; Julia Griffith, Bahman Salahshour, Ian Tarr 2.
SuperNackgammon Tourno #2: Pat Meek (non-AGP entrant) 5 points; Roland Herrera 4; Pearl Foster 1; Tom Koeller 0.

November 21

DMP Tourno #1: Geoff Hazell (non-AGP entrant) 5 wins; Roland Herrera, Bahman Salahshour 4; Julia Griffith 3; Pearl Foster, Ian Tarr 2; Tom Koeller 1.

November 28

3 point Round Robins not held (under subscribed)

December 5

Tric Trac Tourno (modified) #1: Steffen Nowak 12 points; Ian Tarr 11.5; Cynthia Roberts 11; Andy Hopkins 9.5; Pat Meek (non-AGP entrant) 9.5; Ian Preston 9.5; Bahman Salahshour 8.5; Tom Koeller 8; Julia Griffith 8; Roland Herrera 7.5; Geof Hazell 6.5.

December 12

3 point Round Robin #1: Julia Griffith, Ian Tarr 2 wins; Roland Herrera, Tom Koeller 1.
3 point Round Robin #2: Steve Morris, Bahman Salahshour 2 wins; Pearl Foster, Simonetta Herrera 1.

December 19


Nackgammon Tournos not held (under subscribed)

Monday Club Summer Grand Prix 2011

Final positions


Note: a 'D' next to a tournament score is a discard, i.e. a score which does not count towards the total because only a player's best eight tournaments count.
And the finishing order depends on the following: (1) total points (after discards); (2) fewest tournaments entered; (3) play-off (where necessary).
An '*' next to a points score indicates match which has not yet been completed.
TOTAL
PTS.
#1#2#3#4#5#6#7#8#9#10#11#12#13#14#15
May9May16May23Jun6Jun13Jun20Jun27Jul4Jul11Jul18Jul25Aug1Aug8Aug15Aug22
ROLAND HERRERA385.521.67D482542..47.575484510D22.5D.20D55
HADI KERMANI **35221.67D..2575852530324510D.35.20D
Ian Preston324.1737.5267552.15D253010D15D.4715D15D31.67
Neil Young313.2537.535...46.2537.5...654745..
Julia Griffith **311.92....5546.252547.53815D37.522.5D.2636.67
Cynthia Roberts288.3321.6717.5D55..15D37.515D10D452022.555.31.67
Pearl Foster **271.256535.304046.25.15D.15..20.20
Ian Tarr269.175517.525...47.547.515D.30.15.31.67
Simonetta Herrera160.67........34156510..36.67
Nick Barham159......60.44.45..10.
Yuri Cherkasenko **126.......552645.....
Ruari O'Connell **122.25....2046.2510.26.20....
Ed Turner75.......75.......
Andy Hopkins **75.......10......65
Simon Temme50.......3020......
Blaine Buchanan48.............48.
Gary Plant **36.67..............36.67
Lotte Ryan **36...36...........
Jamie Nevill3515..20...........
John Plummer32.............32.
Alan Parfitt25..25............
Simon Fahoury **22.5...........22.5...
Fred North **20..............20
Alex Weiss **20....20..........
Evelyn Weiss **20....20..........
James Lintell-Smith1515..............
Bahman Salahshour **15........15......
Adrian Foster **10...10...........
Tom Koeller **10..............10
** = intermediate...............

The Monday Club Summer Grand Prix prize fund finally totalled 31

Complete results

May 9

Nackgammon Tourno #1: Pearl Foster 4 points; Ian Preston, Neil Young 3; James Lintell-Smith, Jamie Nevill 1.
Nackgammon Tourno #2: Ian Tarr 3 points; Roland Herrera, Hadi Kermani, Cynthia Roberts 1.

May 16

DMP Tourno #1: Roland Herrera 5 wins; Pearl Foster, Neil Young 4; Ian Preston 3; Cynthia Roberts, Ian Tarr 2; Hadi Kermani (non-SGP entrant) 1.

May 23

3-point Round Robin #1: Ian Preston 4 wins; Cynthia Roberts 3; Roland Herrera, Pat Meek (non-SGP entrant), Alan Parfitt, Ian Tarr 2.

June 6

Tric Trac Tourno (modified) #1: Ian Preston 9.5 points; Roland Herrera 8.5; Lotte Ryan 6.5; Pearl Foster 6.5; Hadi Kermani 6; Jamie Nevill 6; Dalir (non-SGP entrant) 5; Adrian Foster 4.

June 13

3-point Round Robin #1: Hadi Kermani 5 wins; Julia Griffith 4; Pearl Foster 2; Ruari O'Connell, Alex Weiss, Evelyn Weiss 1.

June 20

SuperNackgammon Tourno #1: Hadi Kermani 5 points; Pearl Foster, Julia Griffith, Ruari O'Connell, Neil Young 4; Ian Preston, Cynthia Roberts 2.

June 27

DMP Tourno #1: Nick Barham 8 wins; Roland Herrera, Ian Tarr 6; Cynthia Roberts, Neil Young 5; Julia Griffith, Hadi Kermani, Ian Preston 4; Pat Meek (non-SGP entrant) 2; Ruari O'Connell 1.

July 4

3-point Round Robin #1: Roland Herrera 5 wins; Julia Griffith, Ian Tarr 3; Simon Temme 2; Pearl Foster, Cynthia Roberts 1.
3-point Round Robin #2: Ed Turner 5 wins; Yuri Cherkasenko 3; Hadi Kermani, Pat Meek (non-SGP entrant), Ian Preston 2; Andy Hopkins 1.

July 11

Tric Trac Tourno (modified) #1: Nick Barham 6.5 points; Simonetta Herrera 6; Yuri Cherkasenko 4.5; Simon Temme 4; Ian Tarr 3.5; Cynthia Roberts 3.
Tric Trac Tourno (modified) #2: Roland Herrera 8 points; Julia Griffith 7.5; Hadi Kermani 5.5; Ruari O'Connell 5.5; Pat Meek (non-SGP entrant) 4.5; Bahman Salahshour 4; Ian Preston 3.5.

July 18

3-point Round Robin #1: Yuri Cherkasenko, Hadi Kermani 2 wins; Simonetta Herrera, Ian Preston 1.
3-point Round Robin #2: Roland Herrera, Cynthia Roberts 2 wins; Pearl Foster, Julia Griffith 1.

July 25

Nackgammon Tourno #1: Simonetta Herrera 4 points; Julia Griffith, Pat Meek (non-SGP entrant) 3; Ruari O'Connell 2; Hadi Kermani 0.
Nackgammon Tourno #2: Neil Young 6 points; Nick Barham 5; Ian Tarr 4; Cynthia Roberts 2; Roland Herrera 1.

August 1

DMP Tourno #1: Ian Preston, Neil Young 5 wins; Pat Meek (non-SGP entrant) 4; Simon Fahoury, Julia Griffith, Roland Herrera, Cynthia Roberts 3; Simonetta Herrera 2.

August 8

3-point Round Robin #1: Cynthia Roberts 3 wins; Hadi Kermani 2; Pearl Foster 1; Tom Koeller (non-SGP entrant) 0.
3-point Round Robin #2: Pat Meek (non-SGP entrant), Neil Young 2 wins; Ian Preston, Ian Tarr 1.

August 15

Tric Trac Tourno (modified) #1: Blaine Buchanan 8 points; Pat Meek (non-SGP entrant) 6.5; John Plummer 5.5; Julia Griffith 5; Roland Herrera 4.5; Ian Preston 4; Nick Barham 4.

August 22

3-point Round Robin #1: Roland Herrera 3 wins; Pearl Foster, Hadi Kermani, Fred North 1.
3-point Round Robin #2: Julia Griffith, Simonetta Herrera, Gary Plant 2 wins; Tom Koeller 0.
3-point Round Robin #3: Andy Hopkins 3 wins; Ian Preston, Cynthia Roberts, Ian Tarr 2; Pat Meek (non-SGP entrant) 1.

Monday Club Spring Grand Prix 2011

Final positions


Note: a 'D' next to a tournament score is a discard, i.e. a score which does not count towards the total because only a player's best eight tournaments count.
And the finishing order depends on the following: (1) total points (after discards); (2) fewest tournaments entered; (3) play-off (where necessary).
An '*' next to a points score indicates match which has not yet been completed.
TOTAL
PTS.
#1#2#3#4#5#6#7#8#9#10#11#12#13#14#15
Jan10Jan17Jan24Jan31Feb7Feb14Feb21Feb28Mar7Mar14Mar21Mar28Apr4Apr11Apr18
IAN TARR420.173517.5D3436.67.65.15D52.25D47.57515D75
Jamie Nevill365.520D46.36.67D46.67.5531.67D25D41.6747.54010D4246.67
Roland Herrera356.175517.5D34..37.530D15D4275.27.5D303646.67
** LOTTE RYAN354.537.510D.36.6746.67..5515D15D256041.675210D
Cynthia Roberts290.8337.532.5..46.6715D5531.67.1510D..2547.5
** Pearl Foster289.1765563410D......47.515151046.67
Ian Preston223.1715D32.534.20..302041.67.10D15.30
Simonetta Herrera182.5.32.5....45.....652020
Simon Temme122.5......17.5.30.75....
Neil Young106.67......17.5....47.541.67..
** Hadi Kermani95.......1010...303015
** Bahman Salahshour72.5...........27.530.15
Sean Hopson67.67.......31.6736......
Lewis Young65............65..
** Matt Black41.67............41.67..
Chas Perry41.67.........41.67.....
John Lewis40......40........
** Brendon Byrne4010.....30........
James Lintell-Smith37.5.....37.5.........
Alan Parfitt34..34............
** Carol Mayne32.5.32.5.............
Todd Young30......30........
** Asad27.5...........27.5...
** Shadow Hamilton2515.....10........
** = intermediate...............

Complete results

January 10

SuperNackgammon Tourno #1: Pearl Foster 5 points; Cynthia Roberts, Lotte Ryan 4; Jamie Nevill 2; Brendon Byrne 0.
SuperNackgammon Tourno #2: Roland Herrera 3 points; Ian Tarr 2; Shadow Hamilton, Ian Preston 1.

January 17

DMP Tourno #1: Pearl Foster 7 wins; Jamie Nevill 5; Simonetta Herrera, Carol Mayne, Ian Preston, Cynthia Roberts 4; Roland Herrera, Ian Tarr 3; Lotte Ryan 2.

January 24

3-point Round Robin #1: Pearl Foster, Roland Herrera, Alan Parfitt, Ian Preston, Ian Tarr 2 wins.

January 31

3-point Round Robin #1: Jamie Nevill, Lotte Ryan, Ian Tarr 2 wins; Pearl Foster 0.

February 7

3-point Round Robin #1: Jamie Nevill, Cynthia Roberts, Lotte Ryan 3 wins; Ian Preston 1; Peter Snowman (non-SGP entrant) 0.

February 14

Nackgammon Tourno #1: Ian Tarr 5 points; Roland Herrera, James Lintell-Smith 3; Cynthia Roberts, Peter Snowman (non-SGP entrant) 1.

February 21

DMP Tourno #1: Jamie Nevill, Cynthia Roberts 7 wins; Simonetta Herrera 6; John Lewis 5; Brendon Byrne, Roland Herrera, Todd Young 4; Simon Temme, Neil Young 3; Shadow Hamilton 2.

February 28

3-point Round Robin #1: Asad (non-SGP entrant) 3 wins; Sean Hopson, Jamie Nevill, Cynthia Roberts 2; Hadi Kermani 1.
3-point Round Robin #2: Bahman Salahshour (non-SGP entrant), Lotte Ryan 3 wins; Ian Preston 2; Roland Herrera, Ian Tarr 1.

March 7

Tric Trac Tourno #1: Ian Tarr 9.5 points; Roland Herrera 7.5; Sean Hopson 7; Simon Temme 6.5; Jamie Nevill 6.5; Ian Preston 6; Lotte Ryan 5.5; Hadi Kermani 4.5.

March 14

3-point Round Robin #1: Roland Herrera 4 wins; Jamie Nevill, Chas Perry, Ian Preston 3; Cynthia Roberts, Lotte Ryan 1.

March 21

SuperNackgammon Tourno #1: Simon Temme 8 points; Pearl Foster, Jamie Nevill 4; Lotte Ryan, Ian Tarr 3; Cynthia Roberts 2.

March 28

DMP Tourno #1: Lotte Ryan 8 wins; Ian Tarr, Neil Young 6; Jamie Nevill 5; Asad, Bahman Salahshour, Roland Herrera, Hadi Kermani (non-SGP entrant) 4; Pearl Foster 3; Ian Preston 1.

April 4

3-point Round Robin #1: Simonetta Herrera, Lewis Young 4 wins; Bahman Salahshour, Roland Herrera, Hadi Kermani 2; Jamie Nevill 1.
3-point Round Robin #2: Ian Tarr 4 wins; Matt Black, Lotte Ryan, Neil Young 3; Pearl Foster, Ian Preston 1.

April 11

Tric Trac Tourno #1: Lotte Ryan 9.5 points; Jamie Nevill 9.5; Roland Herrera 8.5; Hadi Kermani 7; Cynthia Roberts 5.5; Simonetta Herrera 5; Ian Tarr 5; Pearl Foster 4.

April 18

3-point Round Robin #1: Pearl Foster, Roland Herrera, Jamie Nevill 3; Simonetta Herrera 1; Lotte Ryan 0.
3-point Round Robin #2: Ian Tarr 5 wins; James Lintell-Smith (non-SGP entrant), Cynthia Roberts 3; Ian Preston 2; Bahman Salahshour, Hadi Kermani 1.

The Monday Club Spring Grand Prix prize fund totalled 30.


Monday Club Autumn Grand Prix 2010

Final Positions


Note: a 'D' next to a tournament score is a discard, i.e. a score which does not count towards the total because only a player's best eight tournaments count.
And the finishing order depends on the following: (1) total points (after discards); (2) fewest tournaments entered; (3) play-off (where necessary).
An '*' next to a points score indicates match which has not yet been completed.
TOTAL
PTS.
#1#2a#2b#3#4#5#6#7#8#9#10#11#12#13a#13b#14#15#16
Sep6Sep13Sep13Sep20Sep27Oct4Oct11Oct18Oct25Nov1Nov8Nov15Nov22Nov29Nov29Dec6Dec13Dec20
ROLAND HERRERA475.55510D40D36D31.67D42D7541.67D15D6520D65654855.30D47.5
** JAMIE NEVILL422.5525D526530D25D15D15D5550454535D35D.55.
Ian Tarr40621.67D...6510D25D10D267525D37.537.523D10D756525
Ian Preston395.17.10D.22.5D30D52.41.6734306037.56523D.75.25D
Cynthia Roberts339.1755305512.5D10D.47.541.67.10D12.5D15D2012.5D.405010D
** Lotte Ryan296.5....20.25754410D3015D10D352015D10D47.5
Neil Young295.17.6525D3631.6725254510D3037.515D20D.....
Steffen Nowak242.83.3575...47.56520.33.........
** Haydn Beard20221.672010D22.510D.10D2020.332037.515D10D12.5D.40..
Simon Temme183.5.20.36.2047.5.1545........
** Pearl Foster181.6721.6745.12.5.15....12.54530.....
Simonetta Herrera180.3310......3020.33.......4575
Tim Line120......75...45.......
** Sean Hopson113.5.....3647.5..30........
Simon Hughes66.6720...31.67..15..........
Steve Morris5030...............20.
** Matt Black45....45.............
** Ian Hayes45.........30.....15..
** Eamonn Reay44........44.........
** Gary Plant40................40.
Nick Barham37.5............37.5.....
** Fred North35................35.
** Simon Fahoury34........34.........
** Shadow Hamilton25................25.
** Brendon Byrne15................15.
** = intermediate..................

The Monday Club Autumn Grand Prix prize fund totalled 33.

Complete results

September 6

3 point Round Robin #1: Cynthia Roberts 3 wins; Steve Morris 2; Simon Hughes 1; Simonetta Herrera 0.
3 point Round Robin #2: Roland Herrera 3 wins; Haydn Beard, Pearl Foster, Ian Tarr 1.

September 13

First wave:
Nackgammon Tourno #1: Neil Young 7 points; Pearl Foster 5; Cynthia Roberts 3; Haydn Beard 1; Ian Preston 0.
Nackgammon Tourno #2: Jamie Nevill 4 points; Steffen Nowak 2; Simon Temme 1; Roland Herrera 0.
Second wave:
Nackgammon Tourno #3: Steffen Nowak 9 points; Cynthia Roberts 5; Roland Herrera 4; Jamie Nevill, Neil Young 2; Haydn Beard 1.

September 20

DMP Tourno #1: Jamie Nevill 6 wins; Roland Herrera, Simon Temme, Neil Young 4; Haydn Beard, Ian Preston 3; Pearl Foster, Cynthia Roberts 2.

September 27

3 point Round Robin #1: Jamie Nevill 4 wins; Matt Black 3; Ian Preston 2; Lotte Ryan 1; Haydn Beard 0.
3 point Round Robin #2: Ian Tarr 3 wins; Roland Herrera, Simon Hughes, Neil Young 2; Cynthia Roberts 1.

October 4

Tric Trac Tourno (modified) #1: Ian Preston 9 points; Roland Herrera 8.5; Sean Hopson 7.5; Jamie Nevill 7; Neil Young 6; Simon Temme 5.5; Pearl Foster 5.5; Ian Tarr 5.

October 11

3 point Round Robin #1: Tim Line 5 wins; Sean Hopson, Cynthia Roberts 3; Lotte Ryan, Neil Young 2; Haydn Beard 0.
3 point Round Robin #2: Roland Herrera 4 wins; Steffen Nowak, Simon Temme 3; Jamie Nevill, Ian Tarr 2; Anne Foreman (non-AGP entrant) 1.

October 18

Clock Blitz Round Robin #1: Lotte Ryan 4 wins; Roland Herrera, Ian Preston, Cynthia Roberts 3; Simon Hughes, Jamie Nevill 1.
Clock Blitz Round Robin #2: Steffen Nowak 4 wins; Neil Young 3; Simonetta Herrera 2; Haydn Beard 1; Ian Tarr 0.

October 25

DMP Tourno #1: Lotte Ryan 5 wins; Ian Preston 3; Haydn Beard, Simonetta Herrera, Steffen Nowak 2; Neil Young 1.
DMP Tourno #2: Eamonn Reay 5 wins; Simon Fahoury 4; Ian Tarr 3; Roland Herrera, Jamie Nevill, Simon Temme 1.

November 1

3 point Round Robin #1: Ian Tarr 5 wins; Jamie Nevill 4; Sean Hopson, Ian Preston, Neil Young 2; Cynthia Roberts 0.
3 point Round Robin #2: Roland Herrera 4 wins; Simon Temme 3; Ian Hayes 2; Haydn Beard 1; Lotte Ryan 0.

November 8

Tric Trac Tourno (modified) #1: Ian Preston 11 points; Jamie Nevill 10.5; Tim Line 9; Haydn Beard, Neil Young 9; Lotte Ryan 8.5; Ian Tarr 7.5; Roland Herrera 7; Pearl Foster, Cynthia Roberts 7.

November 15

3 point Round Robin #1: Roland Herrera 4 wins; Ian Preston, Ian Tarr 2; Cynthia Roberts, Neil Young 1.
3 point Round Robin #2: Pearl Foster, Jamie Nevill 2 wins; Haydn Beard, Lotte Ryan 1.

November 22


Nackgammon Tourno #1: Ian Preston 4 points; Nick Barham, Ian Tarr 3; Cynthia Roberts 2; Lotte Ryan 0.
Nackgammon Tourno #2: Roland Herrera 5 points; Jamie Nevill 4; Pearl Foster 3; Neil Young 1; Haydn Beard 0.

November 29

First wave:
DMP Tourno #1: Roland Herrera 5 wins; Jamie Nevill, Lotte Ryan 4; Ian Preston, Ian Tarr 3; Haydn Beard, Cynthia Roberts 1.
Second wave:
3 point Round Robin #1: Roland Herrera 3 wins; Jamie Nevill 2; Lotte Ryan 1; Ian Tarr 0.

December 6

3 point Round Robin #1: Ian Preston, Ian Tarr 4 wins; Haydn Beard, Roland Herrera, Cynthia Roberts 3; Ian Hayes, Lotte Ryan 2.

December 13

Tric Trac Tourno (modified) #1: Ian Tarr 12.5 points; Jamie Nevill 11.5; Cynthia Roberts 11; Simonetta Herrera 10; Gary Plant 10; Fred North 9.5; Roland Herrera 8.5; Shadow Hamilton 7.5; Steve Morris 7.5; Brendon Byrne 7; Lotte Ryan 6.5.

December 20

3 point Round Robin #1: Simonetta Herrera 4 wins; Roland Herrera, Lotte Ryan 3; Ian Preston, Ian Tarr 2; Cynthia Roberts 1.

Monday Club Summer Grand Prix 2010

Final Positions


Note: a 'D' next to a tournament score is a discard, i.e. a score which does not count towards the total because only a player's best eight tournaments count.
And the finishing order depends on the following: (1) total points (after discards); (2) fewest tournaments entered; (3) play-off (where necessary).
An '*' next to a points score indicates match which has not yet been completed.
TOTAL
PTS.
#1#2#3#4#5#6#7#8#9#10#11#12#13#14#15
May10May17May24Jun7Jun14Jun21Jun28Jul5Jul12Jul19Jul26Aug2Aug9Aug16Aug23
IAN PRESTON432.54535D26D554510D30D35D55.655547.56532D
Roland Herrera355.545554815D35356517.5D15D35..37.530D26D
Ian Tarr355.5..384565354010D454030D25D47.520D15D
** JAMIE NEVILL350.17.55264540.65....46.6717.555.
Simon Hughes3456535.351035....6555.45.
** Pearl Foster28045.3915D5520204815D10D15...38
Tony Walters254.17.20...55..55204046.6717.5..
Simonetta Herrera238........4530..605548
Cynthia Roberts1711510D..3010D10D261515152530.10D
Neil Young164.1039..55...50...10.
** Sean Hopson123.530.26..20.17.515....15.
Malcolm Patterson9010...50...30......
** Haydn Beard80...1020......20.1515
Paul Weaver78.............3048
Michihito Kageyama73.......35......38
** Simon Fahoury60.........60.....
** Mandy Macdonald59.17..12.5........46.67...
Steffen Nowak52...20..........32
Lewis Young45.........45.....
Alan Parfitt37.5............37.5..
Anna Mielech26..............26
Steve Morris25....25..........
Michael Sørensen20..............20
Bob Wachtel20..............20
** Paul Lamdin1515..............
** Liz Scott15..15............
Derek Clew12.5..12.5............
Chas Perry10..............10
** = intermediate...............

Complete results

May 10

3-point Round Robin #1: Simon Hughes 4 wins; Pearl Foster 3; Sean Hopson 2; Dominic Owens (non-SGP contestant) 1; Malcolm Patterson 0.
3-point Round Robin #2: Roland Herrera, Ian Preston 2 wins; Paul Lamdin, Cynthia Roberts 1.

May 17

Clock Blitz Round Robin #1: Jamie Nevill 3 wins; Simon Hughes 2; James Lintell-Smith (non-SGP entrant) 1; Cynthia Roberts 0.
Clock Blitz Round Robin #2: Roland Herrera 3 wins; Ian Preston 2; Tony Walters 1; Neil Young 0.

May 24

DMP Tourno #1: Roland Herrera 5 wins; Ian Tarr 4; Sean Hopson, James Lintell-Smith (non-SGP entrant), Jamie Nevill 3; Liz Scott 2; Peter Scott (non-SGP entrant) 1.
DMP Tourno #2: Pearl Foster, Neil Young 4 wins; Ian Preston 3; Jana Strom (non-SGP entrant) 2; Derek Clew, Mandy Macdonald 1.

June 7

3-point Round Robin #1: Ian Preston 3 wins; Simon Hughes 2; Steffen Nowak 1; Haydn Beard 0.
3-point Round Robin #2: Jamie Nevill, Ian Tarr 2 wins; Pearl Foster, Roland Herrera 1.

June 14

Tric Trac Tourno (modified) #1: Ian Tarr 13 points; Pearl Foster 12; Malcolm Patterson 11.5; Ian Preston 10.5; Jamie Nevill 9.5; Roland Herrera 9.5; Cynthia Roberts 8.5; Steve Morris 8.5; Haydn Beard 7; Jan Cave (non-SGP entrant) 7; Simon Hughes 6.5.

June 21

3-point Round Robin #1: Neil Young 3 wins; Ian Tarr 2; Sean Hopson 1; Peter Scott (non-SGP entrant) 0.
3-point Round Robin #2: Tony Walters 3 wins; Simon Hughes 2; Liz Scott (non-SGP entrant) 1; Ian Preston 0.
3-point Round Robin #3: James Lintell-Smith (non-SGP entrant) 3 wins; Roland Herrera 2; Pearl Foster 1; Cynthia Roberts 0.

June 28

Nackgammon Tourno #1: Roland Herrera, Jamie Nevill 5 points; Ian Tarr 4; Ian Preston 3; Pearl Foster 2; Cynthia Roberts 0.

July 5

DMP Tourno #1: Pearl Foster 5 wins; Michihito Kageyama, Ian Preston 4; Cynthia Roberts 3; Roland Herrera, Sean Hopson 2; Ian Tarr 1.

July 12

3-point Round Robin #1: Ian Preston, Tony Walters 3 wins; Malcolm Patterson 2; Pearl Foster, Roland Herrera 1.
3-point Round Robin #2: Simonetta Herrera, Ian Tarr 2 wins; Sean Hopson, Cynthia Roberts 1.

July 19

Tric Trac Tourno (modified) #1: Simon Fahoury 12 points; Neil Young 11; Lewis Young 10; Ian Tarr 9.5; Roland Herrera 9.5; Simonetta Herrera 8.5; Jamie Nevill (non-SGP entrant) 8; Tony Walters 7; Cynthia Roberts 7; Pearl Foster 6.

July 26

3-point Round Robin #1: Simon Hughes, Ian Preston 4 wins; Tony Walters 3; Ian Tarr 2; Pearl Foster, Cynthia Roberts 1.

August 2

Clock Blitz Round Robin #1: Mandy Macdonald, Jamie Nevill, Tony Walters 3 wins; Haydn Beard 1; Pearl Foster (non-SGP entrant) 0.
Clock Blitz Round Robin #2: Simon Hughes, Ian Preston 3 wins; Cynthia Roberts, Ian Tarr 2; James Lintell-Smith (non-SGP entrant) 0.

August 9

DMP Tourno #1: Simonetta Herrera 7 wins; Ian Preston, Ian Tarr 6; Roland Herrera, Alan Parfitt 5; Cynthia Roberts 4; Haydn Beard, Jan Cave (non-SGP entrant), Jamie Nevill, Tony Walters 3.

August 16

3-point Round Robin #1: Ian Preston 4 wins; Simon Hughes 3; Roland Herrera 2; Ian Tarr 1; Neil Young 0.
3-point Round Robin #2: Simonetta Herrera, Jamie Nevill 3 wins; Paul Weaver 2; Haydn Beard, Sean Hopson 1.

August 23

Tric Trac Tourno (modified) #1: Simonetta Herrera 7.5 points; Michihito Kageyama 7; Ian Preston 6; Roland Herrera 6; Bob Wachtel 5.5; Ian Tarr 4.5; Cynthia Roberts 4.
Tric Trac Tourno (modified) #2: Paul Weaver 8.5 points; Pearl Foster 8; Steffen Nowak 7; Anna Mielech 5.5; Michael Sørensen 5; Haydn Beard 5; Chas Perry 4.5.

Monday Club Spring Grand Prix 2010

Final positions


Note: a 'D' next to a tournament score is a discard, i.e. a score which does not count towards the total because only a player's best eight tournaments count.
And the finishing order depends on the following: (1) total points (after discards); (2) fewest tournaments entered; (3) play-off (where necessary).
An '*' next to a points score indicates match which has not yet been completed.
TOTAL
PTS.
#1#2#3#4#5#6#7#8#9#10#11#12#13#14#15#16
Jan4Jan11Jan18Jan25Feb1Feb8Feb15Feb22Mar1Mar8Mar15Mar22Mar29Apr12Apr19Apr26
ROLAND HERRERA42826D755550.3815D6527.5D6515D25D.4031.67D40
Ian Preston371485535D32.5D554835.42.510D.25D37.55031.67D25D
Ian Tarr351.6720.5550..55.42.5....32.546.6750
Cynthia Roberts350.17....2515..65.36.37.56546.6760
Neil Young267..........5255.506545
Chas Perry2533840.655520..35.......
Tony Walters189.532.3532.52510.....55....
** SEAN HOPSON177.5...50..156517.5......30
Simonetta Herrera14110....2655......50..
Michihito Kageyama139.67.....3855.......46.67.
** Jamie Nevill111.67.30.20.15...31.67..15...
** Pearl Foster97.5......20......32.51035
** Shay Baabahar92.5....20...52.5.20.....
** Rufus Rozelaar85....6520..........
Simon Hughes80.5...32.5.48..........
Paul Gilbertson65............65...
** Brendon Byrne65..20.45...........
** Haydn Beard45..........25....20
** Paul Lamdin35..............2015
Steffen Nowak31.67..............31.67.
Simon Temme31.67.........31.67......
Tim Line30..........30.....
John Paton30....30...........
** Libby Cohen26.....26..........
** James Lintell-Smith22.5.............22.5..
** Shadow Hamilton20..10.10...........
** Mandy Macdonald20..10............10
Malcolm Patterson20.....10........10.
** Ben Heath12.5.............12.5..
** Carol Mayne12.5...12.5............
Alan Parfitt12.5...12.5............
** = intermediate................

Complete results

January 4

Tric Trac Tourno #1: Ian Preston 7 points; Chas Perry 7; Tony Walters 6; Roland Herrera 5; Ian Tarr 4.5; Haydn Beard (non SGP-entrant) 4; Simonetta Herrera 3.

January 11

3-point Round Robin #1: Roland Herrera 5 wins; Ian Preston 4; Chas Perry 3; Jamie Nevill 2; Jan Cave (non-SGP entrant) 1; Haydn Beard (non-SGP entrant) 0.

January 18

Clock Blitz Round Robin #1: Roland Herrera 3 wins; Ian Preston 2; Haydn Beard (non-SGP entrant) 1; Mandy Macdonald 0.
Clock Blitz Round Robin #2: Ian Tarr 3 wins; Tony Walters 2; Brendon Byrne 1; Shadow Hamilton 0.

January 25

DMP Tourno #1: Chas Perry 7 wins; Roland Herrera, Sean Hopson, Ian Tarr 6; Haydn Beard (non-SGP entrant), Simon Hughes, Ian Preston, Tony Walters 5; Jamie Nevill 4; Carol Mayne, Alan Parfitt 3.

February 1

3-point Round Robin #1: Rufus Rozelaar 4 wins; Brendon Byrne 3; John Paton 2; Shay Baabahar 1; Shadow Hamilton 0.
3-point Round Robin #2: Chas Perry, Ian Preston 3 wins; Cynthia Roberts, Tony Walters 2; Haydn Beard (non-SGP entrant) 0.

February 8

Tric Trac Tourno #1: Ian Preston 9 points; Roland Herrera 8.5; Haydn Beard (non SGP-entrant) 5.5; Simonetta Herrera 5; Rufus Rozelaar 5; Jamie Nevill 4; Tony Walters 3.5.
Tric Trac Tourno #2: Simon Hughes 8 points; Michihito Kageyama 6.5; Jan Cave (non-SGP entrant) 6.5; Libby Cohen 6; Chas Perry 4.5; Cynthia Roberts 4; Malcolm Patterson 4.

February 15

3-point Round Robin #1: Michihito Kageyama, Ian Tarr 3 wins; James Lintell-Smith (non-SGP entrant) 2; Roland Herrera, Sean Hopson 1.
3-point Round Robin #2: Simonetta Herrera 3 wins; Ian Preston 2; Pearl Foster 1; Sheeraz Khan (non-SGP entrant) 0.

February 22

Nackgammon Tourno #1: Roland Herrera, Sean Hopson 4 points; Haydn Beard (non-SGP entrant), James Lintell-Smith (non-SGP entrant) 3; Sheeraz Khan (non-SGP entrant), John Lewis (non-SGP entrant) 2.

March 1

DMP Tourno #1: Cynthia Roberts 9 wins; Shay Baabahar, Haydn Beard (non-SGP entrant) 7; Ian Preston, Ian Tarr 6; Chas Perry 5; Roland Herrera, James Lintell-Smith (non-SGP entrant) 4; Sean Hopson, Sheeraz Khan (non-SGP entrant) 3; Jan Cave (non-SGP entrant) 1.

March 8

3-point Round Robin #1: Roland Herrera 3 wins; James Lintell-Smith (non-SGP entrant), Jamie Nevill, Simon Temme 2; Ian Preston 1.

March 15

Tric Trac Tourno #1: Neil Young 7 points; Pearl Foster (non-SGP entrant) 6.5; Cynthia Roberts 6.5; Tim Line 6.5; Haydn Beard 6; Shay Baabahar 6; Roland Herrera 6; James Lintell-Smith (non SGP-entrant) 4.5.

March 22

3-point Round Robin #1: Tony Walters, Neil Young 3 wins; Roland Herrera, Ian Preston 2; Jan Cave (non-SGP entrant) 0.

March 29

Clock Blitz Round Robin #1: Paul Gilbertson 4 wins; Ian Preston, Cynthia Roberts 2; James Lintell-Smith (non-SGP entrant), Jamie Nevill 1.

April 12

DMP Tourno #1: Cynthia Roberts 10 wins; Simonetta Herrera, Ian Preston, Neil Young 7; Roland Herrera 6; Pearl Foster, Ian Tarr 4; Sheeraz Khan (non-SGP entrant), James Lintell-Smith 3; Jan Cave (non-SGP entrant), Ben Heath 2.

April 19

3-point Round Robin #1: Neil Young 3 wins; Roland Herrera, Steffen Nowak, Ian Preston 2; Malcolm Patterson 1.
3-point Round Robin #2: Michihito Kageyama, Cynthia Roberts, Ian Tarr 3 wins; Paul Lamdin 1; Pearl Foster 0.

April 26

Tric Trac Tourno #1: Cynthia Roberts 10.5 points; Ian Tarr 9.5; Neil Young 8.5; Roland Herrera 8; Pearl Foster 8; Sean Hopson 7.5; Ian Preston 7.5; Haydn Beard 7; Paul Lamdin 6.5; Mandy Macdonald 6.5.

Monday Club Autumn Grand Prix 2009

Final positions


Note: a 'D' next to a tournament score is a discard, i.e. a score which does not count towards the total because only a player's best eight tournaments count.
And the finishing order depends on the following: (1) total points (after discards); (2) fewest tournaments entered; (3) play-off (where necessary).
An '*' next to a points score indicates match which has not yet been completed.
TOTAL
PTS.
#1#2#3#4#5#6#7#8#9a#9b#10#12#13#14#15#16a#16b
Sep7Sep14Sep21Sep28Oct5Oct12Oct19Oct26Nov2Nov2Nov9Nov23Nov30Dec7Dec14Dec21Dec21
ROLAND HERRERA466.834435D15D42.575.70.31D39D5585.40.335534D17.5D
Ian Tarr390.5.20D6542.5.4825D20D3126D6525D6530.12.5D44
Ian Preston389.3332D8522.5D5541.6732.36.6715D393510D6522.5D25D12.5D26D
Chas Perry272.83...6541.6726.36.673120.10D3022.5...
Cynthia Roberts214.1710.31.6742.5..50....5030....
Liz James131.67.1031.67...1035..45......
Jim Goodwin128.5.......553112.530......
Neil Young112.52625.............4417.5
Simon Hughes10626.40....10....30....
Carrie Williams97.1738.22.5....36.67.........
Jamie Nevill95.33.............40.3355..
Shadow Hamilton89.17..31.67.10.25....10.12.5...
Shay Baabahar82.83...42.5.........40.33...
Tony Walters8015.65..............
Malcolm Patterson72.....15.........2334
Simonetta Herrera6734..............2310
Ed Turner66.67.25..41.67............
Duncan Lee65..65..............
Steve Morris56.............56...
Rufus Rozelaar50.50...............
Michihito Kageyama4848................
Mandy Macdonald35.10.25.............
Miles Farren25..............25..
Gaz Owen25...25.............
Patrick Duggan20..........20......
Nick Hill20..........20......
Carol Mayne2020................
Lewis Young2020................
Brendon Byrne20..10...10..........
Todd Young1515................
Luke Owen12.5...12.5.............

Complete results

September 7

Tric Trac Tourno #1: Michihito Kageyama 7.5 pts; Carrie Williams 6; Ian Preston 5; Simon Hughes 5; Lewis Young 5; Tony Walters 4.5; Liz James (non-AGP entrant) 3.5.
Tric Trac Tourno #2: Roland Herrera 5.5 pts; Simonetta Herrera 5; Neil Young 4.5; Carol Mayne 4.5; Todd Young 4; Cynthia Roberts 4.

September 14

Quick Clock knock-out (2 flights): Main flight: Winner Ian Preston; Runner-up Rufus Rozelaar; Semi-finalists Ed Turner, Neil Young; Quarter-finalists Roland Herrera, Liz James, Mandy Macdonald, Ian Tarr.
Consolation flight: Winner Roland Herrera; Runner-up Ian Tarr; Semi-finalists Liz James, Mandy Macdonald.

September 21

3 point Round Robin #1: Duncan Lee, Tony Walters 4 wins; Simon Hughes 3; Ian Preston, Carrie Williams 1 win, 1 not played; Roland Herrera 1 win.
3 point Round Robin #2: Ian Tarr 3; Shadow Hamilton, Liz James, Cynthia Roberts 2; Brendon Byrne 1.

September 28

DMP Tourno #1: Chas Perry 8 wins; Ian Preston 7; Shay Baabahar, Roland Herrera, Cynthia Roberts, Ian Tarr 6; Jan Cave (non-AGP entrant), Mandy Macdonald, Gaz Owen 4; John Dawson (non-AGP entrant), Luke Owen 2.

October 5

Clock Blitz Round Robin #1: Roland Herrera 5 wins; Chas Perry, Ian Preston, Ed Turner 3; Jan Cave (non-AGP entrant) 1; Shadow Hamilton 0.

October 12

Tric Trac Tourno #1: Ian Tarr 10 pts; Ed Turner (non-AGP entrant) 8.5; Ian Preston 5.5; Chas Perry 5; Jan Cave (non-AGP entrant) 4.5; Malcolm Patterson 4; Louise Parsons (non-AGP entrant) 3.

October 19

Quick Clock knock-out (1 flight): Main flight: Winner Roland Herrera; Runner-up Cynthia Roberts; Semi-finalists Shadow Hamilton, Ian Tarr; Quarter-finalists Brendon Byrne, Jim Goodwin (non-AGP entrant), Liz James.

October 26

3 point Round Robin #1: Chas Perry, Ian Preston, Carrie Williams 2 wins; Jan Cave (non-AGP entrant) 0.
3 point Round Robin #2: Jim Goodwin 3; Liz James 2; Ian Tarr 1, Simon Hughes 0.

November 2

DMP Tourno (a): Jim Goodwin, Roland Herrera, Chas Perry, Ian Tarr 3 wins; Ian Preston 2; Jan Cave (non-AGP entrant) 1. DMP Tourno (b): Roland Herrera, Ian Preston 4 wins; Ian Tarr 3; Chas Perry 2; Jan Cave (non-AGP entrant), Jim Goodwin 1.

November 9

Clock Blitz Round Robin #1: Roland Herrera 3 wins; Ian Preston 2; Nick Hill 1; John Dawson (non-AGP entrant) 0.
Clock Blitz Round Robin #2: Ian Tarr 4 wins; Liz James 3; Jim Goodwin 2; Patrick Duggan 1; Jan Cave (non-AGP entrant) 0.

November 16

Tric Trac Tourno not held (under-subscribed).

November 23

Quick Clock knock-out (1 flight): Main flight: Winner Roland Herrera; Runner-up Cynthia Roberts; Semi-finalists Shadow Hamilton, Ian Tarr; Quarter-finalists Jan Cave (non-AGP entrant), Chas Perry, Ian Preston.

November 30

3 point Round Robin #1: Ian Preston, Ian Tarr 4 wins; Simon Hughes, Chas Perry, Cynthia Roberts 2; Jamie Nevill (non-AGP entrant) 1.

December 7

DMP Tourno #1: Steve Morris 7 wins; Shay Baabahar, Roland Herrera, Jamie Nevill 5; Ian Tarr 4; Chas Perry, Ian Preston 3; Jan Cave (non-AGP entrant), Shadow Hamilton 2.

December 14

Clock Blitz Round Robin #1: Roland Herrera, Jamie Nevill 3 wins; Miles Farren, Ian Preston 2; Jan Cave (non-AGP entrant) 0.

December 21

Tric Trac Tourno (a): Neil Young 6.5 pts; Roland Herrera 6; Simonetta Herrera, Malcolm Patterson 5; Ian Preston, Ian Tarr 3. Tric Trac Tourno (b): Ian Tarr 7 pts; Malcolm Patterson 6.5; Ian Preston 5; Roland Herrera, Neil Young 4.5; Simonetta Herrera 3.

Monday Club Summer Grand Prix 2009

Final positions


Note: a 'D' next to a tournament score is a discard, i.e. a score which does not count towards the total because only a player's best eight tournaments count.
And the finishing order depends on the following: (1) total points (after discards); (2) fewest tournaments entered; (3) play-off (where necessary).
An '*' next to a points score indicates match which has not yet been completed.
TOTAL
PTS.
#1#2#3#4#5#7#8#9#10#11#12#13#15
May11May18Jun1Jun8Jun15Jun29Jul6Jul13Jul20Jul27Aug3Aug10Aug24
ROLAND HERRERA479.605547.5075..52855544D
Neil Young325.542.20.55853122.545.25..
Ian Preston318.3310D.21.67D332510D3147.3355425035.
Tony Walters273.67362521.674725...453020D.44
Ian Tarr248.333010D35205510.47.331536...
Cynthia Roberts184..10102010.15...7544
Lewis Young10852...10.31.15....
Simon Temme90..55.....35....
Tim Parker9025...55...10....
Todd Young90....35...20.35..
Mandy Macdonald76.....1031..20.15.
Carol Mayne72.33.......47.33.25...
Malcolm Patterson55.5...33...22.5.....
Carrie Williams45.......10...35.
Simonetta Herrera44............44
Steffen Nowak44............44
John Lewis35.......35.....
Michal Ciupak31.67..21.67.10........
Rufus Rozelaar31......31......
Ed Turner30.......30.....
Nick Hill25..........25..
Michael Bennett25...........1510
Simon Hughes20...20.........
Dean James1515............
Patrick Duggan10..........10..
Gaz Owen10.10...........

Complete results

May 11

Tric Trac Tourno #1: Lewis Young 8 pts; Neil Young 7.5; Tony Walters 6.5; Ian Tarr 6.5; Tim Parker 6.5; Michal Ciupak (non-SGP entrant) 5.5; Dean James 4.5; Ian Preston 4.

May 18

Quick Clock Tournament Main flight: Winner Roland Herrera; Runner-up Michal Ciupak (non-SGP entrant); Semi-finalists Tony Walters, Neil Young; Quarter-finalist Ian Tarr.

June 1

3-point Round Robin #1: Roland Herrera 3 wins; Ian Tarr 2; Neil Young 1; Cynthia Roberts 0.
3-point Round Robin #2: Simon Temme 3 wins; Michal Ciupak, Ian Preston, Tony Walters 1.

June 8

DMP Tourno #1: Roland Herrera, Tony Walters 5; Malcolm Patterson, Ian Preston 4; Michal Ciupak (non-SGP entrant), Simon Hughes, Ian Tarr 3; Cynthia Roberts 1.

June 15

Blitz Clock Round Robin #1: Tim Parker, Ian Tarr 3 wins; Ian Preston, Tony Walters 2; Michal Ciupak 0.
Blitz Clock Round Robin #2: Neil Young 3 wins; Todd Young 2; Cynthia Roberts 1; Lewis Young 0.

June 22

Tric Trac Tourno not held (under-subscribed).

June 29

Quick Clock Tournament Main flight: Winner Neil Young; Runner-up Roland Herrera; Semi-finalists Michal Ciupak (non-SGP entrant), Mandy Macdonald; Quarter-finalists Cynthia Roberts, Ian Preston, Ian Tarr.

July 6

3-point Round Robin #1: Roland Herrera 5 wins; Mandy Macdonald, Ian Preston, Rufus Rozelaar, Lewis Young, Neil Young 2.

July 13

DMP Tourno #1: Carol Mayne, Ian Preston, Ian Tarr 6 wins; John Lewis 5; Ed Turner 4; Malcolm Patterson, Neil Young 3; Cynthia Roberts 2; Carrie Williams 1.

July 20

Blitz Clock Round Robin #1: Tony Walters, Neil Young 2 wins; Ian Tarr, Lewis Young 1.
Blitz Clock Round Robin #2: Ian Preston 3 wins; Simon Temme 2; Todd Young 1; Tim Parker 0.

July 27

Tric Trac Tourno #1: Roland Herrera 9.5 pts; Ian Preston 9; Ian Tarr 7; Tony Walters 6.5; Carol Mayne 5; Mandy Macdonald 4.5; Chas Perry (non-SGP entrant) 4.5; Michal Ciupak (non-SGP entrant) 4.

August 3

Quick Clock Tournament Main flight: Winner Roland Herrera; Runner-up Ian Preston; Semi-finalists Nick Hill, Neil Young; Quarter-finalists Patrick Duggan, Chas Perry (non-SGP entrant), Tony Walters, Todd Young.
Consolation flight: Winner Todd Young; Runner-up Tony Walters; Semi-finalists Patrick Duggan, Chas Perry (non-SGP entrant).

August 10

3-point Round Robin #1: Cynthia Roberts 5 wins; Roland Herrera 4; Ian Preston, Carrie Williams 2; Michael Bennett, Mandy Macdonald 1.

August 17

DMP Tourno not held (under-subscribed).

August 24

Blitz Clock Round Robin #1: Roland Herrera, Simonetta Herrera, Steffen Nowak, Cynthia Roberts, Tony Walters 3 wins; Michael Bennett 0.

Monday Club Spring Grand Prix 2009

Final positions


Note: a 'D' next to a tournament score is a discard, i.e. a score which does not count towards the total because only a player's best seven tournaments count.
And the finishing order depends on the following: (1) total points (after discards); (2) fewest tournaments entered; (3) play-off (where necessary).
An '*' next to a points score indicates match which has not yet been completed.
TOTAL
PTS.
#1#3#4#7#8#9#10#11#12#13#14#15#16
Jan5Jan19Jan26Feb16Feb23Mar2Mar9Mar16Mar23Mar30Apr6Apr20Apr27
IAN TARR427.5358510D4525D75.30D15D10D6547.575
Roland Herrera391..5550.5545D654625D45D6555
Gaz Owen362.555...25D7552.54520D4055.40
Lewis Young32920D.10D64853522.5D.2525554015D
Ian Preston327.510D3520D..15D355537.58515D2555
Tony Walters3063510D353520D40.55565031.67D.25D15D
Neil Young297.520D10D3540503552.515D3025D20D25D55
Ed Turner257.5.10D55553515D352037.510D.10D20
Michal Ciupak151.67...251020..10.31.6755.
Malcolm Patterson134.17.....55....31.6747.5.
Simonetta Herrera10555..30......20..
Michihito Kageyama65..........65..
Simon Hughes40....10..30.....
Dean James40.......10....30
Todd Young4010.2010.........
Steffen Nowak30..........30..
Duncan Way30............30
Anne Foreman20.....20.......
Taka Ito20..........20..
Ken Osakabe15..........15..
Cynthia Roberts15.......15.....
Rob Hall10............10
Andy Scholes10..........10..

Complete results

January 5

Blitz Clock Round Robin #1: Simonetta Herrera 3 wins; Ian Tarr 2; Neil Young 1; Todd Young 0.
Blitz Clock Round Robin #2: Gaz Owen 3 wins; Tony Walters 2; Lewis Young 1; Ian Preston 0.

January 12

Tric Trac Tourno not held (under-subscribed).

January 19

Quick Clock Tournament Main flight: Winner Ian Tarr; Runner-up Ian Preston; Semi-finalists Ed Turner, Tony Walters; Quarter-finalist Neil Young.

January 26

3-point Round Robin #1: Ed Turner 3 wins; Neil Young 2; Ian Preston 1; Lewis Young 0.
3-point Round Robin #2: Roland Herrera 3 wins; Tony Walters 2; Todd Young 1; Ian Tarr 0.

February 2

DMP Tourno not held (under-subscribed).

February 9

Blitz Clock Round Robin not held (under-subscribed).

February 16

Tric Trac Tourno #1: Lewis Young 16.5 pts; Ed Turner 12.5; Roland Herrera 11.5; Ian Tarr 11; Neil Young 9.5; Tony Walters 9; Simonetta Herrera 9; Michal Ciupak 8; Helen Perkins (non-SGP entrant) 6.5; Carol Mayne (non-SGP entrant) 6; Todd Young 6.

February 23

Quick Clock Tournament Main flight: Winner Lewis Young; Runner-up Neil Young; Semi-finalists Gaz Owen, Ian Tarr; Quarter-finalists Michal Ciupak, Simon Hughes, Ed Turner, Tony Walters.
Consolation flight: Winner Ed Turner; Runner-up Tony Walters; Semi-finalists Michal Ciupak, Simon Hughes.

March 2

3-point Round Robin #1: Ian Tarr 5 wins; Malcolm Patterson 4; Neil Young, Lewis Young 2; Ian Preston, Ed Turner 1.
3-point Round Robin #2: Gaz Owen 5 wins; Roland Herrera 4; Tony Walters (1 match not played) 2; Michal Ciupak, Anne Foreman, Carol Mayne (non-SGP entrant, 1 match not played) 1.

March 9

DMP Tourno #1: Helen Perkins (non-SGP entrant) 8; Gaz Owen, Neil Young 7; Roland Herrera 6; Pelin Hanley (non-SGP entrant), Ian Preston, Ed Turner 5; Michal Ciupak (non-SGP entrant), Lewis Young 4; Anne Foreman (non-SGP entrant), Carol Mayne (non-SGP entrant) 2.

March 16

Blitz Clock Round Robin #1: Ian Preston, Tony Walters 3 wins; Ian Tarr 2; Cynthia Roberts, Neil Young 1.
Blitz Clock Round Robin #2: Roland Herrera 4 wins; Gaz Owen 3; Simon Hughes 2; Ed Turner 1; Dean James 0.

March 23

Tric Trac Tourno #1: Tony Walters 11.5; Roland Herrera 8.5; Ian Preston 8.5; Ed Turner 8.5; Neil Young 8; Lewis Young 6.5; Gaz Owen 6.5; Ian Tarr 5.5; Michal Ciupak 4.5.

March 30

Quick Clock Tournament Main flight: Winner Ian Preston; Runner-up Tony Walters; Semi-finalists Roland Herrera, Lewis Young; Quarter-finalists Michal Ciupak (non-SGP entrant), Ian Tarr, Ed Turner, Neil Young; First round Gaz Owen.
Consolation flight: Winner Gaz Owen; Runner-up Neil Young; Semi-finalists Michal Ciupak (non-SGP entrant), Ed Turner; First round Ian Tarr.

April 6

3-point Round Robin #1: Michihito Kageyama 4 wins; Roland Herrera 3; Simonetta Herrera, Taka Ito, Neil Young 1.
3-point Round Robin #2: Gaz Owen, Lewis Young 3 wins; Steffen Nowak 2; Ken Osakabe, Ian Preston 1.
3-point Round Robin #3: Ian Tarr 3 wins; Michal Ciupak, Malcolm Patterson, Tony Walters 2; Andy Scholes 1.

April 20

DMP Tourno #1: Roland Herrera 8; Michal Ciupak 7; Malcolm Patterson, Ian Tarr 6; Lewis Young 5; Alan Parfitt (non-SGP entrant), Tim Parker (non-SGP entrant), Ian Preston, Tony Walters, Neil Young 4; Ed Turner 3.

April 27

Blitz Clock Round Robin #1: Ian Tarr 5 wins; Roland Herrera 4; Gaz Owen 3; Dean James 2; Ed Turner 1; Rob Hall 0.
Blitz Clock Round Robin #2: Ian Preston, Neil Young 3 wins; Duncan Way 2; Tony Walters, Lewis Young 1.

Monday Club Autumn Grand Prix 2008

Final positions


Note: a 'D' next to a tournament score is a discard, i.e. a score which does not count towards the total because only a player's best seven tournaments count.
And the finishing order depends on the following: (1) total points (after discards); (2) fewest tournaments entered; (3) play-off (where necessary).
An '*' next to a points score indicates match which has not yet been completed.
TOTAL
PTS.
#1#2#3#4#5#6#7#8#9#10#11#12#13#14#15#16#17
Sep1Sep8Sep15Sep22Sep29Oct6Oct13Oct20Oct27Nov3Nov10Nov17Nov24Dec1Dec8Dec15Dec22
GAZ OWEN34245555225D15D45.25D45..70..3025D.
Ian Preston328.3336.67...21.6715D.10D25..5065656020D10D
Ian Tarr307.515D6510D85.15D.2510D...37.54010D3520
Roland Herrera301.6736.6710D..15..10065...15.2050.
Neil Young30015.2010D5545.5010D..10D.655010D.
Simonetta Herrera252.51020.....32.575.....3085.
Nick Hill175.30.3537.5..1047.5.....15..
Lewis Young168.5..3625....47.5....203010.
Blaine Buchanan138.5.4536.37.5...20........
Cecilia Sparke135453525.....30........
Todd Young132..1522.......10.204025.
Patrick Duggan101.67.15..21.67........2045..
Nick Barham75....65..10.........
Cynthia Roberts74.1736.67...........37.5....
Steve Morris55................55
Ann Pocknell50...50.............
Ed Turner36..36..............
Steffen Nowak35................35
Pat Holly27.5.......27.5.........
Simon Fahoury25........25........
Katja Spillum Svendsen25.......25.........
Simon Hughes25...10........15....
Lars Ericsson21.67....21.67............
Duncan Thomson15.15...............
Richard Holness10...........10.....

Complete results

September 1

3-point Round Robin #1: Roland Herrera 2 wins; Ian Preston 2; Cynthia Roberts 2; Simonetta Herrera 0.
3-point Round Robin #2: Gaz Owen 2 wins; Cecilia Sparke 2; Ian Tarr 1; Neil Young 1.

September 8

Blitz Clock Round Robin #1: Ian Tarr 4 wins; Blaine Buchanan 3; Nick Hill 2; Patrick Duggan 0; Duncan Thomson 0 (1 match unplayed).
Blitz Clock Round Robin #2: Gaz Owen 3 wins; Cecilia Sparke 2; Simonetta Herrera 1; Roland Herrera 0.

September 15

Tric Trac Tourno #1: Gaz Owen 9 pts; Blaine Buchanan, Ed Turner, Lewis Young 7.5; Cecilia Sparke 6.5; Neil Young 4.5; Ian Tarr, Todd Young 4.

September 22

Quick Clock Tournament Main flight: Winner Ian Tarr; Runner-up Ann Pocknell; Semi-finalists Gaz Owen, Lewis Young; Quarter-finalists Nick Hill, Simon Hughes, Neil Young, Todd Young.
Consolation flight: Winner Nick Hill; Runner-up Todd Young; Semi-finalists Simon Hughes, Neil Young.

September 29

3-point Round Robin #1: Nick Barham 4 wins; Blaine Buchanan 2; Nick Hill 2; Roland Herrera 1; Gaz Owen 1.
3-point Round Robin #2: Neil Young 3 wins; Patrick Duggan 1; Lars Ericsson 1; Ian Preston 1.

October 6

Blitz Clock Round Robin #1: Gaz Owen 2 wins; Neil Young 2; Ian Preston 1; Ian Tarr 1.

October 13

Tric Trac Tourno not held (under-subscribed).

October 20

Quick Clock Tournament Main flight: Winner Roland Herrera; Runner-up Neil Young; Semi-finalists Gaz Owen, Katja Spillum Svendsen; Quarter-finalists Simonetta Herrera, Nick Hill, Ian Preston, Ian Tarr; First round losers: Nick Barham, Pat Holly.
Consolation flight: Winner/Runner-up (Split) Simonetta Herrera, Pat Holly; Semi-finalists Nick Barham, Nick Hill; First round loser: Ian Preston.

October 27

3-point Round Robin #1: Simonetta Herrera 4 wins; Lewis Young 3; Nick Hill 3; Simon Fahoury 2; Ian Preston 2; Ian Tarr 1.
3-point Round Robin #2: Roland Herrera 4 wins; Gaz Owen 3; Cecilia Sparke 2; Blaine Buchanan 1; Neil Young 0.

November 3

Blitz Clock Round Robin not held (under-subscribed).

November 10

Tric Trac Tourno not held (under-subscribed).

November 17

Quick Clock Tournament Main flight: Winner Gaz Owen; Runner-up Ian Preston; Semi-finalists Richard Holness, Todd Young; Quarter-finalist Neil Young.

November 24

3-point Round Robin #1: Ian Preston 4 wins; Cynthia Roberts 2; Ian Tarr 2; Roland Herrera 1; Simon Hughes 1.

December 1

Blitz Clock Round Robin #1: Ian Preston 4 wins; Neil Young 4; Ian Tarr 3; Patrick Duggan 1; Lewis Young 1; Todd Young 1; 1 match not played.

December 8

Tric Trac Tourno #1: Ian Preston 10 pts (won on tie-break); Neil Young 10; Patrick Duggan 9.5; Todd Young 9; Simonetta Herrera, Gaz Owen, Lewis Young 7.5; Roland Herrera 7; Nick Hill 6; Ian Tarr 5.5.

December 15

Quick Clock Tournament Main flight: Winner Simonetta Herrera; Runner-up Roland Herrera; Semi-finalists Gaz Owen, Todd Young; Quarter-finalists Ian Preston, Ian Tarr, Lewis Young, Neil Young.
Consolation flight: Winner Ian Tarr; Runner-up Ian Preston; Semi-finalists Lewis Young, Neil Young.

December 22

3-point Round Robin #1: Steve Morris 3 wins; Steffen Nowak 2; Ian Tarr 1; Ian Preston 0.

Autumn Grand Prix current positions
Autumn Grand Prix schedule
Back to Monday Club home page
Back to home page