Monday Club Spring Grand Prix 2022

Positions as at May 23rd


Note: a 'D' next to a tournament score is a discard, i.e. a score which does not count towards the total because only a player's best six tournaments count.
And the finishing order depends on the following: (1) total points (after discards); (2) fewest tournaments entered; (3) play-off (where necessary).
An '*' next to a points score indicates that a match or matches have not yet been completed.
TOTAL
PTS.
#1#2#3#4#5#6#7#8#9#10
Apr4Apr11Apr18May2May9May16May23Jun6Jun13Jun20
Tim Line1482712D1727143033...
Andy Boysan11019132511.2220...
Nick Barham99111633148D817...
Kev Peters975D141711191422...
Natalie Singh88.22.19161714...
Elias Hamati88277519.525...
Stephen Little8081025149145D...
Ian Anderson76810145.2217...
Alan Joicey71141920.7.11...
Ian Tarr69.68271414....
Gaz Owen64..208630....
Hazel Harper64111114.6148...
Safi Tracy6319.33..11....
John Curran591195D89175...
George Georgiou46810...1414...
Frank Jones46198..5.14...
Adam Sinclair41....11.30...
Cynthia Roberts4055.51285...
Simon Tracy3827.11.......
Robin Gunney3714158.......
Andrew Montgomery37..11.1358...
Roland Herrera321616........
Simonetta Herrera30246........
Mathew Nicholls25....6514...
Adrian Farthing22.....1111...
Jim Green228.....14...
Chris Hughes20146........
Cliff Blofield17.17........
Ismail Yilmaz10....10.....
Mandy Macdonald88.........
Jordan White88.........
Kylie Hedges55.........
..........

Complete results

Players with equal number of wins ONLINE shown in order of PR

April 4 at Backgammon Studio Heroes

3-point round robin #1: Elias Hamati 4 wins; Safi Tracy, Alan Joicey, John Curran 3; Ian Anderson, Kev Peters 1.
3-point round robin #2: Tim Line 4 wins; Frank Jones 3; Chris Hughes, Hazel Harper, Jordan White, Cynthia Roberts 1.
3-point round robin #3: Simon Tracy 4 wins; Andy Boysan, Robin Gunney 3; Nick Barham, Mandy Macdonald 2; Kylie Hedges 1.

April 4 at Sportsmans

3-point round robin #1: Simonetta Herrera 4 wins; Roland Herrera 3; George Georgiou tied with Jim Green and Stephen Little 1.

April 11 at Backgammon Studio Heroes

DMP round robin #1: Natalie Singh 10 wins; Alan Joicey, Cliff Blofield 9; Nick Barham, Robin Gunney 8; Kev Peters, Andy Boysan, Tim Line, Hazel Harper 7; Ian Anderson, John Curran, Frank Jones 6; Elias Hamati, Chris Hughes, Cynthia Roberts 5.

April 11 at Sportsmans

DMP round robin #1: Roland Herrera 6 wins; George Georgiou tied with Stephen Little 4; Simonetta Herrera tied with Ian Tarr 3.

April 18 at Backgammon Studio Heroes

3-point round robin #1: Safi Tracy 6 wins; Andy Boysan 5; Alan Joicey 4; Tim Line, Ian Anderson, Andrew Montgomery 3; Ian Tarr, John Curran 2.
3-point round robin #2: Nick Barham, Stephen Little 5 wins; Gaz Owen, Kev Peters 4; Hazel Harper, Simon Tracy 3; Robin Gunney, Elias Hamati 2.

May 2 at Backgammon Studio Heroes

3-point round robin #1: Tim Line, Elias Hamati 4 wins; Nick Barham 3; Kev Peters, John Curran 2; Ian Anderson 0.
3-point round robin #2: Ian Tarr, Natalie Singh 4 wins; Stephen Little 3; Andy Boysan 2; Gaz Owen, Cynthia Roberts 1.

May 9 at Backgammon Studio Heroes

DMP round robin #1: Kev Peters, Natalie Singh 10 wins; Tim Line 7; Andrew Montgomery, Cynthia Roberts 6; Adam Sinclair, Ismail Yilmaz, John Curran 5; Nick Barham, Alan Joicey, Hazel Harper, Frank Jones 3.

May 9 at Sportsmans

DMP round robin #1: Ian Tarr 5 wins; Stephen Little 3; Mathew Nicholls tied with Gaz Owen 2.

May 16 at Backgammon Studio Heroes

3-point round robin #1: Gaz Owen 6 wins; Andy Boysan 4; Natalie Singh, Hazel Harper 3; Safi Tracy, Nick Barham 2; Elias Hamati 1.
3-point round robin #2: Tim Line 6 wins; Ian Anderson 5; John Curran 3; Kev Peters, Adrian Farthing, Cynthia Roberts 2; Andrew Montgomery 1.

May 16 at Rendezvous

3-point round robin #1: George Georgiou tied with Stephen Little and Ian Tarr 2 wins; Mathew Nicholls 0.

May 23 at Backgammon Studio Heroes

3-point round robin #1: Tim Line, Elias Hamati 5 wins; Andy Boysan, Ian Anderson 4; Natalie Singh, Alan Joicey, Andrew Montgomery 3; John Curran 1.
3-point round robin #2: Adam Sinclair 5 wins; Kev Peters 4; Nick Barham, Frank Jones 3; Adrian Farthing, Hazel Harper, Cynthia Roberts 2.

May 23 at Sportsmans

3-point round robin #1: George Georgiou tied with Jim Green and Mathew Nicholls 2 wins; Stephen Little 0.

June 6 at Backgammon Studio Heroes

3-point round robins: .

June 6 at Sportsmans

3-point round robins: .

June 13 at Backgammon Studio Heroes

DMP round robins: .

June 13 at Sportsmans

DMP round robins: .

June 20 at Backgammon Studio Heroes

3-point round robins: .

June 20 at Sportsmans

3-point round robins: .

Spring Grand Prix home page
Spring Grand Prix rules
Spring Grand Prix schedule
Monday Club grand prix history page
Back to Monday Club home page
Monday Nackgammon Grand Prix standings
Back to home page