First round | Second round | Third round | Quarter-finals | Semi-finals | Final |
| Adam Sinclair beat Kev Peters | Adam Sinclair beat Stephen Little | Adam Sinclair beat Mike Smith | Simon Baker beat Adam Sinclair | SIMONETTA HERRERA beat Simon Baker |
Stephen Little beat Blaine Buchanan |
Mike Smith beat Paul Watts | Mike Smith beat Tim Line |
Tim Line beat Kat Cherkasenko |
Alan Joicey beat Gerald Whitehouse | Rosey Bensley beat Alan Joicey | Simon Baker beat Rosey Bensley |
Rosey Bensley beat Roland Herrera |
Robin Gunney beat Cecilia Sparke | Simon Baker beat Robin Gunney |
Simon Baker beat Warner Solomon |
Adrian Farthing beat Cliff Blofield | Andy Boysan beat Adrian Farthing | SIMONETTA HERRERA beat Andy Boysan | SIMONETTA HERRERA beat Stuart Mann |
Andy Boysan beat Frank Jones |
SIMONETTA HERRERA beat Cynthia Roberts | SIMONETTA HERRERA beat Chris Hughes |
Chris Hughes beat Yuri Cherkasenko |
Rob Wills beat Mike Rodwell | John Curran beat Rob Wills | Stuart Mann beat John Curran |
John Curran beat Ismail Yilmaz |
John Curran beat Martha Beal |
Steve Morris beat Mandy Macdonald | Stuart Mann progressed when technical difficulties forced Steve Morris's resignation | Stuart Mann beat Jim Green |
Stuart Mann beat Ben Crowden |
Jim Green beat Andrew Gay | Jim Green beat Dave Pym |
Dave Pym beat Steffen Nowak |
First round | Second round | Third round | Quarter-finals | Semi-finals | Final |
| Warner Solomon beat Mandy Macdonald | Ben Crowden beat Warner Solomon | Mike Rodwell beat Ben Crowden | ADRIAN FARTHING beat Mike Rodwell | ADRIAN FARTHING beat Ismail Yilmaz |
Ben Crowden beat Adam Sinclair |
Kev Peters beat Andy Boysan | Mike Rodwell beat Kev Peters |
Mike Rodwell beat Chris Hughes |
ADRIAN FARTHING beat Roland Herrera | ADRIAN FARTHING beat Alan Joicey | ADRIAN FARTHING beat Frank Jones |
Alan Joicey beat Paul Watts |
Mathew Nicholls beat David Tyrrell | Frank Jones beat Mathew Nicholls |
Frank Jones beat Rob Wills |
Simon Baker beat Jim Green | Ismail Yilmaz beat Simon Baker | Ismail Yilmaz beat Blaine Buchanan | Ismail Yilmaz beat Robin Gunney |
Ismail Yilmaz beat Rosey Bensley |
Blaine Buchanan beat Kat Cherkasenko | Blaine Buchanan beat Tim Line |
Tim Line beat Rosemary Whitehouse |
Robin Gunney beat Cynthia Roberts | Robin Gunney beat Gerald Whitehouse | Robin Gunney beat Yuri Cherkasenko |
Gerald Whitehouse progressed when Dimitrios Panagiotopoulos entered the wrong tournament! |
Cliff Blofield beat Stephen Little | Yuri Cherkasenko beat Cliff Blofield | Yuri Cherkasenko beat Dave Pym |
Yuri Cherkasenko beat John Curran |
Simonetta Herrera beat Steve Morris | Dave Pym beat Simonetta Herrera |
Dave Pym beat Andrew Gay |
Consolation flight:
First round | Second round | Quarter-finals | Semi-finals | Final |
| Steve Morris beat John Curran | Stephen Little beat Steve Morris | Stephen Little beat Paul Watts | ADAM SINCLAIR beat Stephen Little |
Stephen Little beat Rosey Bensley |
Paul Watts beat Kat Cherkasenko | Paul Watts beat Andrew Gay |
Andrew Gay beat Rob Wills |
Andy Boysan beat Chris Hughes | ADAM SINCLAIR beat Andy Boysan | ADAM SINCLAIR beat Cynthia Roberts |
ADAM SINCLAIR beat Rosemary Whitehouse |
David Tyrrell beat Mandy Macdonald | Cynthia Roberts beat David Tyrrell |
Cynthia Roberts beat Roland Herrera |
Roland Herrera beat Jim Green |