Bristol Backgammon roll of honour

A list of the main achievements by Bristol Backgammon players.

Domestic Bristol competitions

BRISTOL PREMIER LEAGUE

(From 2003 BRISTOL PREMIER LEAGUE DIVISION ONE)

Year1st2nd3rd4th
2000SIMON BAKERCharlie HetheringtonIan TarrPhil Charlton
2001JOHN SLATTERYStuart MannIan TarrTony Lee
2002JOHN SLATTERYStuart MannPhil CharltonMartin Hemming
2003STUART MANNElliot SmartJohn SlatteryCharlie Hetherington
2004STUART MANNElliot SmartMartin HemmingJohn Slattery
2005MARK DIXONJohn SlatteryDave PymStuart Mann
2006STUART MANNSimonetta HerreraMark DixonEd Turner
2007MARK DIXONStuart MannIan TarrPaul Watts
2008STUART MANNGaz OwenIan TarrPaul Gilbertson
2009SIMONETTA HERRERASteffen NowakStuart MannPhil Charlton
2010DAVE PYMSteffen NowakStuart MannSimonetta Herrera
2011STUART MANNGaz OwenSimonetta HerreraDerek Clew
2012GAZ OWENStuart MannDave PymSteffen Nowak
2013SIMONETTA HERRERAStuart MannGaz OwenTim Line
2014GAZ OWENSimonetta HerreraStuart MannEd Turner
2015CECILIA SPARKEStuart MannGaz OwenEd Turner
2016STUART MANNGaz OwenEd TurnerCecilia Sparke

BRISTOL PREMIER LEAGUE DIVISION TWO

Year1st2nd3rd4th
2003SIMONETTA BARONETim JefferiesSteffen NowakJohn Ould
2004PAUL WATTSJohn OuldMark DixonEd Turner
2005STEVE FERRERIan TarrJason ChampionPhillip Hill
2006PHIL CHARLTONMike SmithMartin HemmingRoland Herrera
2007PAUL GILBERTSONAnn PocknellGaz OwenMiles Farren
Premier Two split into two parallel divisions from 2008 -- see below

BRISTOL PREMIER LEAGUE DIVISION TWO BLUE

Year1st2nd3rd4th
2008PETER EDWARDS *Phil CharltonTim LineNick Barham
2009SIMON HUGHES *Miles FarrenDerek ClewCecilia Sparke
2010DEREK CLEW *Ed TurnerIan PrestonCecilia Sparke
2011SIMON TEMME *Richard OwsleyPaul WattsCecilia Sparke
2012PHIL CHARLTON *James Lintell-SmithSteve MorrisCecilia Sparke
2013CHAS PERRYEd TurnerAlex HodgeNeil Young
2014ALEX HODGEGary PlantCecilia SparkePearl Foster
2015PAUL WATTSAndy BoysanRichard OwsleyJames Lintell-Smith
2016ADAM SINCLAIRDave PymIan TarrPeter Thistlewood
* Winner of Division Two
Championship play-off

BRISTOL PREMIER LEAGUE DIVISION TWO RED

Year1st2nd3rd4th
2008SIMON BAKERDave PymSteffen NowakCecilia Sparke
2009MARCUS WRINCHNeil YoungSteve MorrisTony Walters
2010BLAINE BUCHANANTim LineRichard HolnessSteve Morris
2011MIKE SMITHRichard BiddleNeil YoungSimon Hughes
2012SIMON BAKERSimon HughesAndrew CobbChas Perry
2013IAN TARR *John CorradoNick BarhamCecilia Sparke
2014NICK BARHAM *Simon BakerAndy BoysanMiles Farren
2015SIMON HUGHES *Neil YoungJames NewmanDave Pym
2016JASON CHAMPION *Gary PlantMike SmithStephen Little
* Winner of Division Two
Championship play-off

BRISTOL PREMIER LEAGUE DIVISION THREE

2015JASON CHAMPIONStephen LittleChris HughesAlan Parfitt
2016Not held

BRISTOL OPEN GRAND PRIX

Year1st2nd3rd4th
2000STUART MANNBlaine BuchananTony LeeTim Jefferies
2001IAN PRESTONJohn SlatteryBlaine BuchananCharlie Hetherington
2002STUART MANNCharlie HetheringtonPaul WattsNeil Young
2003STUART MANNDave PymSteve FerrerIan Preston
2004ED TURNERPhillip HillStuart MannCharlie Hetherington
2005MARTIN HEMMINGSteffen NowakRoland HerreraMark Dixon
2006TONY WALTERSSteffen NowakIan TarrJason Champion
2007PETER EDWARDSIan PrestonRoland HerreraNick Barham
2008ROLAND HERRERADerek ClewBlaine BuchananMarcus Wrinch
2009IAN TARRGaz OwenSimonetta HerreraJulian Fetterlein
2010ROLAND HERRERATim LineMiles FarrenChas Perry
2011ROLAND HERRERAStuart MannSimon HughesIan Tarr
2012IAN TARRSimon HughesRoland HerreraDerek Clew
2013ED TURNERIan TarrDerek ClewTim Line
2014NEIL YOUNGSimon HughesRichard OwsleyNick Barham
2015SIMONETTA HERRERAIan TarrNick BarhamRoland Herrera
2016ROLAND HERRERAIan TarrStephen LittleNick Barham

BRISTOL MASTERS

YearWinnerRunner-upSemi-finalists
2001CHARLIE HETHERINGTONJerry LimbBlaine BuchananPaul Watts
2002CHARLIE HETHERINGTONKevin WhiteDavid HornerEd Turner
2003IAN PRESTONMartin HemmingBlaine BuchananStuart Mann
2004JASON CHAMPIONSimonetta BaroneRoland HerreraJohn Slattery
2005STUART MANNJohn OuldJason ChampionPaul Watts
2006STUART MANNRoland HerreraSteffen NowakTony Walters
2007MARK DIXONEd TurnerPhil CharltonMike Smith
2008ANN POCKNELLPaul GilbertsonPeter EdwardsEd Turner
2009ROLAND HERRERAGaz OwenSimon BakerSimonetta Herrera
2010NEIL YOUNGSimon BakerJohn PlummerMarcus Wrinch
2011DEREK CLEWSteffen NowakBlaine BuchananRichard Owsley
2012TIM LINESteve MorrisRoland HerreraSimon Temme
2013DEREK CLEWGaz OwenSimon HughesTim Line
2014ALEX HODGERoland HerreraNick BarhamTony Walters
2015ALEX HODGESimonetta HerreraNick BarhamRoland Herrera
2016PAUL WATTSRoland HerreraNick BarhamEd Turner
2017ROLAND HERRERAGaz OwenNick BarhamJason Champion

BRISTOL CONFERENCE

Year1st2nd3rd4th
2001ROSEY BENSLEYMartin HemmingPaul WattsIan Preston
2002ROLAND HERRERASimonetta BaroneNeil YoungJohn Ould
2003JASON CHAMPIONAlan ParfittMark DixonRob Allen
2004RICHARD OWSLEYCynthia RobertsRichard CartwrightMichael Corbett
2005TONY WALTERSJohn PatonAndrew CobbMike Smith
2006STEVE MORRISNick BarhamMiles FarrenGaz Owen
2007MARCUS WRINCHPeter EdwardsCecilia SparkeTodd Young
2008LEWIS YOUNGSimon TemmeRichard HolnessJohn Sprague
2009CHAS PERRYMalcolm PattersonRufus RozelaarTim Parker
2010JAMIE NEVILLJames Lintell-SmithRichard BiddleMandy Macdonald
2011MANDY MACDONALD
2012GARY PLANTFred NorthAndy BoysanPearl Foster
2013EAMONN REAYNeil EdwardsChrissy CarterAdrian Barnes
2014JOHN CHESTERJude PittChris HughesAdam Sinclair
2015ISMAIL YILMAZIan HedgesJude PittTom Chapman
2016CLIFF BLOFIELDTom ChapmanCarwyn JenkinsRufus Rozelaar

BRISTOL INTERMEDIATE GRAND PRIX

Year1st2nd3rd4th
2000JERRY LIMBRichard MoodyEd TurnerJohn Napier
2001PAUL WATTSDavid HornerPhillip HillEd Turner
2002NEIL YOUNGSteffen NowakRoland HerreraJohn Lewis
2003STEVE FERRERJohn LewisJason ChampionMark Dixon
2004RICHARD CARTWRIGHTJuanita FerrerCynthia RobertsRichard Owsley
2005TONY WALTERSTim LineMiles FarrenChris Roberts
2006NICK BARHAMSteve MorrisMiles FarrenChris Roberts
2007PETER EDWARDSMarcus WrinchSimon HughesJim Best
2008DEREK CLEWLewis YoungJohn SpragueSimon Temme
2009JOHN PLUMMERMalcolm PattersonTim ParkerPam Jakeway
2010SEAN HOPSONJames Lintell-SmithPam JakewayJamie Nevill
2011HADI KERMANIMandy MacdonaldJohn CorradoMatt Black
2012ALEX HODGEJohn SpragueGary PlantSteven Smith
2013CHRISSY CARTERJames NewmanPeter ThistlewoodEamonn Reay
2014JOHN CHESTERChris HughesStephen LittleRob Brito
2015ISMAIL YILMAZIan HedgesCarwyn JenkinsLily Owsley
2016DANIEL ELDRIDGECliff BlofieldCarwyn JenkinsRufus Rozelaar

BRISTOL INTERMEDIATES TROPHY

YearWinnerRunner-upSemi-finalists
2002SIMONETTA BARONEJohn LewisKevin CarterNigel Hurneyman
2003JASON CHAMPIONKevin CarterMark DixonJohn Lewis
2004RICHARD CARTWRIGHTThomas LiedtkeRichard OwsleyTarim
2005JOHN PATONRobert HampsonTim OldfieldTony Walters
2006STEVE MORRISGabriela PeralesMiles FarrenDaniel Myers
2007MARCUS WRINCHPeter EdwardsSimon HughesLewis Young
2008DEREK CLEWJohn SpragueGiorgos KalogridisLewis Young
2009TIM PARKERChas PerryShadow HamiltonMalcolm Patterson
2010SEAN HOPSONJamie NevillShadow HamiltonJames Lintell-Smith
2011FRED NORTHJohn CorradoMandy MacdonaldLily Owsley
2012ALEX HODGEGary PlantShadow HamiltonStephen Thomas
2013JAMES NEWMANPeter ThistlewoodAdrian BarnesEamonn Reay
2014HORST STENZELJohn ChesterDave CankWarner Solomon
2015IAN HEDGESIsmail YilmazTom ChapmanHorst Stenzel
2016MATT ROBSONDaniel EldridgeCliff BlofieldNatalie Singh

BRISTOL HANDICAP TROPHY

Year1st2nd3rd4th
2005IAN TARRSteve FerrerPhillip HillNeil Young
2006IAN TARRSteve MorrisTony WaltersSteffen Nowak
2007PETER EDWARDSEd TurnerLewis YoungMarcus Wrinch
2008LEWIS YOUNGPeter EdwardsSteffen NowakDerek Clew
2009SIMON HUGHESPeter EdwardsSimonetta HerreraDerek Clew
2010IAN PRESTONShadow HamiltonDuncan LeeSteve Morris
2011IAN PRESTONDerek ClewSteffen NowakIan Tarr
2012ALEX HODGEIan PrestonIan TarrSimonetta Herrera
2013IAN PRESTONIan TarrSteve MorrisChrissy Carter
2014IAN PRESTONNick BarhamJames NewmanSteve Morris
2015HORST STENZELNick BarhamAdam SinclairSimon Hughes
2016DANIEL ELDRIDGERoland HerreraEd TurnerIan Tarr

BRISTOL CONSULTING DOUBLES GRAND PRIX

Year1st2nd3rd4th
2006MILES FARREN and STEFFEN NOWAK
joint winners
Simonetta HerreraRoland Herrera
2007PETER EDWARDSIan PrestonNick BarhamMarcus Wrinch
2008ROLAND HERRERALizzie PearceBlaine BuchananPeter Edwards
2009STUART MANN and LEWIS YOUNG
joint winners
Chas PerryTony Walters
2010JAMIE NEVILLIAN PRESTON
and Simon Temme
Chas Perry and
Tony Walters
2011LEWIS YOUNGSteve MorrisRoland HerreraNick Barham
2012TONY WALTERS and NEIL YOUNG
joint winners
Changed to a single championship
tournament from 2013
YearWinnersRunners-up
2013GAZ OWEN and LUKE OWENRoland Herrera and Simonetta Herrera
2014NEIL YOUNG and SIMON HUGHESAndy Boysan and Andy Brown
2015STEVE MORRIS and CYNTHIA ROBERTSNeil Young and Simon Hughes
2016GAZ OWEN and LUKE OWENChris Rogers and Cecilia Sparke
2017NICK BARHAM and TOM CHAPMANMandy Macdonald and Milo Devlin

BRISTOL SPEEDGAMMON GRAND PRIX

(named Bristol Clock Blitz Grand Prix prior to 2016)

Year1st2nd3rd4th
2010IAN TARRSimonetta Herrera
and Tim Line
Roland Herrera
and Simon Hughes
2011IAN TARRGaz OwenSimon HughesCynthia Roberts
2012IAN TARRRoland HerreraSimon HughesSimonetta Herrera
2013ROLAND HERRERASimon HughesAlex HodgeSimonetta Herrera
2014NICK BARHAMRoland HerreraIan TarrAdrian Barnes
2015ROLAND HERRERASimonetta HerreraJason ChampionTim Line
2016SIMONETTA HERRERAGaz OwenDaniel EldridgeIan Tarr

BRISTOL GP30 SERIES

Year1st2nd3rd4th
2013STUART MANNNick BarhamIan TarrAndy Boysan
2014STUART MANNRoland HerreraIan TarrNick Barham
2015IAN TARRGaz OwenJason ChampionRoland Herrera
2016IAN TARRRoland HerreraSteve MorrisGaz Owen

BRISTOL GP5 SERIES

Year1st2nd3rd4th
2013STEVE MORRISRichard OwsleyRoland HerreraAlex Hodge
2014ROLAND HERRERAEd TurnerNick BarhamChris Hughes
2015ROLAND HERRERANick BarhamSimonetta HerreraIan Hedges
2016SIMONETTA HERRERASimon HughesIan TarrRoland Herrera

BRISTOL ROUND ROBIN GRAND PRIX

Year1st2nd3rd4th
2013IAN TARRAlex HodgeNick BarhamSimonetta Herrera
2014ED TURNERIan TarrChris Hughes
and Cynthia Roberts
2015STEVE MORRISRoland HerreraSimonetta HerreraIan Tarr
2016IAN TARRRoland HerreraSimonetta HerreraDaniel Eldridge

BRISTOL CLOCK TOURNAMENT GRAND PRIX

Year1st2nd3rd4th
2009ROLAND HERRERASimonetta HerreraTim LineIan Tarr
2010SIMONETTA HERRERARoland HerreraIan TarrSimon Hughes
2011SIMONETTA HERRERAMiles FarrenSteffen NowakStuart Mann
2012IAN TARRSteve MorrisRichard OwsleyCynthia Roberts
2013ROLAND HERRERAEd TurnerAndy BoysanSteve Morris
2014CHRIS HUGHESAndy BoysanNick BarhamRoland Herrera
2015SIMONETTA HERRERAIan TarrStephen LittleJason Champion

BRISTOL NACKGAMMON GRAND PRIX

Year1st2nd3rd4th
2010SIMONETTA HERRERARoland Herrera
and Tim Line
Steffen Nowak
2011SIMONETTA HERRERANeil YoungSteve MorrisRoland Herrera
2012SIMON HUGHESSteve MorrisNick Barham and Alex Hodge

RAINBOW CASINO 40 ENTRY TOURNAMENTS

DateWinnerRunner-up
October 2015Roland HerreraCecilia Sparke
January 2016Simonetta HerreraChris Rogers
March 2016Simonetta HerreraWarner Solomon
May 2016George DevlinGeorge Georgiou
July 2016Ian TarrMiles Farren
September 2016Cecilia SparkeChris Hughes
November 2016Richard OwsleyGeorge Georgiou
January 2017Chris RogersCynthia Roberts
February 2017Simonetta HerreraGeorge Georgiou
March 2017Cecilia SparkeAdam Sinclair
April 2017Roland HerreraSimonetta Herrera
May 2017Alex HodgeGaz Owen
June 2017Tim LineRoland Herrera
July 2017Adam SinclairCarwyn Jenkins
August 2017Ian TarrSean Jones

STEVE'S CHRISTMAS FIZZ FINALISTS

YearWinnerRunner-up
2011SIMONETTA HERRERANick Barham
2012SIMONETTA HERRERAAlex Hodge
2013JAMES NEWMANDerek Clew
2014MARK DIXONPeter Bennet
2015CECILIA SPARKEJason Champion
2016CARWYN JENKINSChris Hughes

BRISTOL MONDAY CLUB 4-MONTHLY GRAND PRIX

YearSpring
Winner
Summer
Winner
Autumn
Winner
2008GAZ OWEN
2009IAN TARRROLAND HERRERAROLAND HERRERA
2010ROLAND HERRERA;
Top Intermediate:
Sean Hopson
IAN PRESTON;
Top Intermediate:
Jamie Nevill
ROLAND HERRERA;
Top Intermediate:
Jamie Nevill
2011IAN TARR;
Top Intermediate:
Lotte Ryan
ROLAND HERRERA;
Top Intermediate:
Hadi Kermani
ROLAND HERRERA;
Top Intermediate:
Bahman Salahshour
2012IAN TARR;
Top Intermediate:
Bahman Salahshour
IAN TARR;
Top Intermediate:
Chrissy Carter
ALEX HODGE;
Top Intermediate:
Alex Hodge
2013ALEX HODGE;
Top Intermediate:
Chrissy Carter
ROLAND HERRERA;
Top Intermediate:
Manesh
ROLAND HERRERA;
Top Intermediate:
Kia Tandeseh
2014IAN TARR;
Top Intermediate:
Chris Hughes
SIMONETTA HERRERA;
Top Intermediate:
John Chester
STEPHEN LITTLE;
Top Intermediate:
Stephen Little
2015IAN TARR;
Top Intermediate:
Ismail Yilmaz
ROLAND HERRERA;
Top Intermediate:
Ismail Yilmaz
ROLAND HERRERA;
Top Intermediate:
George Georgiou
2016SIMONETTA HERRERA;
Top Intermediate:
John Curran
ROLAND HERRERA;
Top Intermediate:
Mary French
GEORGE GEORGIOU;
Top Intermediate:
George Georgiou
2017ALEX HODGE;
Top Intermediate:
Mary French
GEORGE GEORGIOU;
Top Intermediate:
John Curran
;
Top Intermediate:

BRISTOL MONDAY CLUB NACKGAMMON GRAND PRIX

YearWinnerRunner-up
2015ROLAND HERRERASimonetta Herrera
2016ADAM SINCLAIRJohn Chester

Open Bristol competitions

BRISTOL "50" KNOCK-OUT

YearWinnerRunner-upSemi-finalists
2002TIM MOORINGUldis LapikensDave FallPaul Gilbertson
2003STEVE FERRERJohn SlatteryPaul GilbertsonDave Motley

BRISTOL OPEN

Previously the Wedding Tournament and the Bristol Festival

Championship category -- main flight

Named "Professional category" in 2005
YearWinnerRunner-upSemi-finalists
2005MOCHY MASAYUKIMartin BarkwillMike HeardMikael Jensen
2006JOHN CLARKCarter MattigMartin BarkwillOdin Spillum Svendsen
2007Not held
2008SIMONETTA HERRERAJulian FetterleinAnn PocknellKazuhiro Shino
2009LAWRENCE POWELLMartin BarkwillMichael MalmrosMalcolm Robertson
2010WAYNE FELTONJulian FetterleinAndy DarbyMike Heard
2011Not held
2012Not held
2013Not held
2014Not held
2015Not held
YearWinnerRunner-upThirdFourth
2016SEB WILKINSONLeonida ZaloutskayaChris RogersAnn Pocknell

Championship category -- consolation

Named "Professional category" in 2005
YearWinnerRunner-upSemi-finalists
2005ROLAND HERRERAMogens KnudsenAndy BellMartin Foldager
2006BJARKE SKOVGAARDEric GuedjPia JeppesenLars Trabolt
2007Not held
2008LAWRENCE POWELLCecilia SparkeMartin BarkwillDave Moon
2009MICHAEL SØRENSENRaj JansariNicky CheckCarter Mattig
2010MURRAY SHARPPeter BennetMiles FarrenMichihito Kageyama
2011Not held
2012Not held
2013Not held
2014Not held
2015Not held
2016Not applicable -- double elimination event

Advanced category -- main flight

Named "Amateur category" (second of two categories) in 2005; "Advanced category" (second of three categories) in 2006 and 2009; "Intermediate category" (second of two categories) in 2008 and 2016.
YearWinnerRunner-upSemi-finalists
2005MICHEL LAMOTEAnni Bech NielsenJorn NesdalSteffen Nowak
2006MILES FARRENMalcolm RobertsonIvar RoeynstrandPatrick Toxvaerd
2007Not held
2008DEREK CLEWPat HollyRichard HolnessSimon Hughes
2009ANN POCKNELLAli ShimeriSteve FerrerCarlos Madrid
2010ANNA MIELECHTony FawcettGeorge MiltiadouMick Vacarey
2011Not held
2012Not held
2013Not held
2014Not held
2015Not held
YearWinnerRunner-upThirdFourth
2016NEIL YOUNGAnna PriceRichard BeagleyAdam Sinclair

Bristol team competitions

INTER-CITIES CHALLENGE

The following players have -- in one or more matches -- represented Bristol against Birmingham in the Inter-Cities Challenge: Charlie Hetherington; Tony Lee; Ian Tarr; Simon Baker; Phil Charlton; Stuart Mann; Jerry Limb; John Napier; Paul Watts; Graham Alder; Richard Moody; Phil Caudwell; Blaine Buchanan; Ed Turner; Kevin White; John Lewis; Elliot Smart; Jeremy Axford; Martin Hemming; Sarah Rosich; Phillip Hill; Ian Preston; John Slattery; Rosey Bensley; David Horner; Steffen Nowak; Simonetta Barone; John Ryan; Roland Herrera; Mike Hall; Neil Young; Steve Ferrer; John Ould; Alan Parfitt; Richard Owsley; Cynthia Roberts; Juanita Ferrer; Miles Farren; Tim Line.

Outside title wins

The following have won non-Bristol titles while competing as Bristol players:
John Slattery won the Liverpool Open title in June 2002.
Rosey Bensley won the English Open title in August 2002.
Ed Turner won the BIBA Bright 'n' Breezy title in January 2003.
Tony Lee won the Cotswold Fireside title in March 2003.
John Slattery won the BIBA County Cups Trophy title in May 2003.
Roland Herrera won the Gammonitis Rollout Trophy title in June 2003.
Tony Lee won the BIBA SAC Trophy title in August 2003.
JOHN SLATTERY won the EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP TITLE in September 2003.
Tony Lee won the BIBA UK Championship title in December 2003.
Peter Bennet won the Gammonitis Rosey Bensley 50th Birthday title in December 2003.
John Slattery won the Cotswold Fireside title in February 2004.
Stuart Mann won the BIBA Jarvis Trophy title in February 2004.
Tony Lee won the BIBA County Cups Trophy title in May 2004.
Ann Pocknell won the BIBA Keren Di Bona Memorial title in July 2004.
John Slattery won the Liverpool Open title in July 2004.
John Slattery won the English Open title in August 2004.
John Slattery won the Irish Open title in October 2004.
John Slattery won the BIBA UK Finals in December 2004.
John Slattery won the Manchester 1-day event in April 2005.
John Slattery won the BIBA County Cups Trophy title in May 2005.
Peter Bennet won the Gammonitis 3rd Birthday title in October 2005.
Steve Ferrer won Live in London in November 2005.
Peter Bennet won the Las Vegas Seniors Open title in November 2005.
Stuart Mann won the Cotswold Fireside title in January 2006.
Martin Hemming won the BIBA Jarvis Trophy title in February 2006.
Peter Bennet won a Gammonitis League Tournament title in February 2006.
Tim Line won the BIBA Scottish Open title in March 2006.
Nigel Merrigan won the BIBA British Open title in April 2006.
Paul Gilbertson won the BIBA County Cups Trophy title in May 2006.
Paul Gilbertson won the BIBA Hilton Trophy title in June 2006.
Mark Dixon won the BIBA Townharbour Trophy title in November 2006.
Martin Hemming won the Gammonitis Julian's Christmas Cracker title in December 2006.
Paul Gilbertson won the Gammonitis Jooles' 2nd 50th Birthday Tournament title in May 2007.
Jerry Limb won the BIBA Townharbour Trophy title in November 2007.
ANN POCKNELL won the BIBA BRITISH OPEN in April 2008.
Peter Bennet won the BIBA English Open in June 2008.
Peter Bennet won the BIBA Keren di Bona Memorial in July 2008.
Ann Pocknell won the Liverpool Open title in July 2008.
Simonetta Herrera won the Bristol Open title in August 2008.
Julian Fetterlein won the BIBA Sandy Osborne Memorial in October 2008.
Tony Lee won the BIBA UK Championship title in December 2008.
Julian Fetterlein won the BIBA International Championship in March 2009.
Stuart Mann won Live in London in November 2009.
Julian Fetterlein won the BIBA International Championship in March 2011.
Ann Pocknell won the Scope Tournament Masters Division in March 2011.
Julian Fetterlein won the BIBA English Open title in June 2011.
Peter Bennet won the BIBA World Championships in July 2011.
Paul Gilbertson won the Midland Open in September 2011.
Marcus Wrinch won the BIBA Bright 'n' Breezy title in January 2012.
Julian Fetterlein won the BFCE UK Open title in March 2012.
Marcus Wrinch won the London Open title in May 2012.
Marcus Wrinch won the BIBA SAC Trophy title in August 2012.
Peter Bennet won the BIBA Barcelo Cup in October 2012.
Jerry Limb won the BIBA Bright 'n' Breezy title in January 2015.
GAZ OWEN won the 3rd MERIT CYPRUS OPEN in November 2015.