1000 to 1


From the start of 2009 to the end of 2013, the 1000-1 award scheme was sponsored by Roland Herrera.
Since then, from the beginning of 2014 Andy Boysan, pictured left, has taken over the mantle of 1000 to 1 sponsorship. Originally sponsored by John Slattery from late 2001 until 2007, there followed a brief period without sponsorship.
This is modelled on BIBA's "1000 to 1" award scheme, 1000-1 being the approximate odds against winning ten matches in a row.
An engraved memento is provided for any player achieving this feat in Bristol Backgammon competition, and what is more, the further a run goes, the larger the resultant trophy is!

These awards are to be presented annually, at the Awards Night each January.
Competitions covered are the Premier League, the Conference, both flights of Bristol Grand Prix tournaments and, since 2003, the Bristol Masters.
From 2010 Clock Tournament Grand Prix events were included, in 2013 the GP5 and GP30 events were also added, followed by the Brunel Trophy from 2014, and weekend knock-outs at the Rainbow Casino from 2016.
The GP10 series superceded the GP5 in 2019.
And since lockdown, Freeroll GP and GP20 events are included.

There have been several instances of the award being won, and 2009 saw Gaz Owen's record run of eighteen wins, equivalent to 250,000-1!
Roland's new sponsorship regime offered an additional prize of 50 for the first player exceeding his own record sequence, and Gaz was the recipient of this.
Then Gaz offered a 100 prize for the first player to exceed his own sequence!
Nick Barham managed to equal the record length of Gaz's sequence in September 2014.
Since then, several more have qualified for the award, and in 2020 there have been four such runs, including three for Gaz!

Current sequences

Since a large percentage of players enter knock-out events, where nearly all of those will have lost their last match, there is often a dearth of players with current winning sequences.
Winning a flight of knock-out, allied to a strong run in the league, is an ideal way to build a sequence.
Those players who currently (as at October 28th, 2020) have the best winning sequences in Bristol Backgammon are listed below:
NameWinning sequenceDetails of sequence
CHRIS HUGHES44 wins in the October Freeroll GP main flight
Jon Barnes33 wins in the September Sunday tournament consolation
Anna Clarke33 wins in the August Sunday tournament consolation
Mathew Nicholls33 wins in the October Freeroll GP consolation
Steffen Nowak33 wins in Premier Two
Neil Young33 wins in Premier One

And there are also some "current" sequences which could be added to if the players concerned ever returned to action:
NameWinning sequenceDetails of sequence
Anna Mielech55 wins in the August 2010 GP main flight
Mike Morse44 wins in the June 2000 GP consolation flight
Elliot Smart44 Premier Two wins
Garry Hutchinson44 wins in the April 2019 GP main flight
Jerry Limb33 wins in the consolation flight of Lesters 106
Jack Armorgie33 wins in the March 2017 Saturday consolation flight
Kevin Jones33 wins in the July 2014 GP5 consolation flight
Charlie Hetherington33 wins in the Lesters 61 consolation flight
Karl Thomas33 wins in the February 2001 IGP consolation flight
Dave Rees33 wins in the November 1999 pilot intermediate tournament consolation flight


Detailed below are all the instances of the award so far, most recent first:

GAZ OWEN 2,000 to 1:
the victims

beat ANDY BOYSANPremier One, online, 07/10/20
beat SIMON BAKERBrunel Trophy, sixth round, online, 08/10/20
beat DAVID TYRRELLBristol GP, second round, online, 08/10/20
beat ROBIN GUNNEYBristol GP, quarter-final, online, 08/10/20
beat STEPHEN LITTLEBristol GP, semi-final, online, 08/10/20
beat SIMONETTA HERRERABristol GP, final, online, 08/10/20
beat NEIL YOUNGPremier One, online, 14/10/20
beat MARTHA BEALBristol Freeroll GP, first round, online, 15/10/20
beat MANDY MACDONALDBristol Freeroll GP, second round, online, 15/10/20
beat CAROLINE BOULTONBristol Freeroll GP, quarter-final, online, 15/10/20
beat STEPHEN LITTLEBristol Freeroll GP, semi-final, online, 15/10/20

GAZ OWEN 1,000 to 1:
the victims

beat MARK DIXONLesters 116 consolation, quarter-final, online, 10/09/20
beat CYNTHIA ROBERTSLesters 116 consolation, semi-final, online, 10/09/20
beat ANDY BOYSANLesters 116 consolation, final, online, 10/09/20
beat CHRIS ROGERSBrunel Trophy, fifth round, online, 11/09/20
beat PAUL WATTSBristol Sunday tournament, first round, online, 27/09/20
beat IAN TARRBristol Sunday tournament, quarter-final, online, 27/09/20
beat ANDY BOYSANBristol Sunday tournament, semi-final, online, 27/09/20
beat SIMONETTA HERRERABristol Sunday tournament, final, online, 27/09/20
beat STEVE MORRISBristol GP10, first round, online, 01/10/20
beat GERALD WHITEHOUSEBristol GP10, quarter-final, online, 01/10/20

ROLAND HERRERA 1000 to 1:
the victims

beat RICHARD OWSLEYBrunel Trophy, third round, Richard Owsley's home, 20/07/20
beat JOHN CURRANBristol GP10, second round, online, 30/07/20
beat WARNER SOLOMONBristol GP10, quarter-final, online, 30/07/20
beat GEORGE GEORGIOUBristol GP10, semi-final, online, 30/07/20
beat MANDY MACDONALDBristol GP10, final, online, 30/07/20
beat MILES FARRENBrunel Trophy, fourth round, Kellaway Avenue, 30/08/20
beat GEORGE GEORGIOUBristol Freeroll GP, first round, online, 03/09/20
beat TIM LINEBristol Freeroll GP, quarter-final, online, 03/09/20
beat SIMONETTA HERRERABristol Freeroll GP, semi-final, online, 03/09/20
beat WARNER SOLOMONBristol Freeroll GP, final, online, 03/09/20

GAZ OWEN 1,000 to 1:
the victims

beat SIMON HUGHESLesters 114 consolation, quarter-final, Rainbow Casino, 12/03/20
beat EAMON DEVLINLesters 114 consolation, semi-final, Rainbow Casino, 12/03/20
beat IAN HEDGESLesters 114 consolation, final, Rainbow Casino, 12/03/20
beat GARY PLANTPremier One, online, 28/04/20
beat PETER THISTLEWOODPremier One, online, 30/04/20
beat STUART MANNPremier One, online, 01/05/20
beat BEN CROWDENBrunel Trophy, second round, online, 06/05/20
beat FRANK JONESBristol GP, first round, online, 07/05/20
beat JIM GREENBristol GP, second round, online, 07/05/20
beat ROLAND HERRERABristol GP, quarter-final, online, 07/05/20

STUART MANN 4,000 to 1:
the victims

beat JULIAN MINWALLAGaz's Birthday Tournament, second round, Rainbow Casino, 20/06/19
beat CHRIS ROGERSGaz's Birthday Tournament, quarter-final, Rainbow Casino, 20/06/19
beat STEFFEN NOWAKGaz's Birthday Tournament, semi-final, Rainbow Casino, 20/06/19
beat ANDY BOYSANGaz's Birthday Tournament, final, Rainbow Casino, 26/06/19
beat SIMON BAKERPremier One, Pump House, 01/07/19
beat GAZ OWENPremier One, Pump House, 04/07/19
beat CHRIS ROGERSPremier One, Pump House, 15/07/19
beat DAVE PYMPremier One, Rainbow Casino, 12/08/19
beat DAVE PYMPremier One, Rainbow Casino, 12/08/19
beat NICK BARHAMPremier One, Rainbow Casino, 05/09/19
beat NICK BARHAMPremier One, Rainbow Casino, 05/09/19
beat DANIEL ELDRIDGELesters 112, first round, BCSC, 12/09/19

CHAS PERRY 4,000 to 1:
the victims

beat MATHEW NICHOLLSPremier Three, Post Office Tavern, 29/01/19
beat MATHEW NICHOLLSPremier Three, Post Office Tavern, 29/01/19
beat KEV PETERSPremier Three, Chequers, Hanham Mills, 30/01/19
beat KEV PETERSPremier Three, Chequers, Hanham Mills, 30/01/19
beat JAMES LINTELL-SMITHPremier Three, Jolly Sailor, Hanham, 07/02/19
beat JAMES LINTELL-SMITHPremier Three, Jolly Sailor, Hanham, 07/02/19
beat JOHN CURRANPremier Three, Chequers, Hanham Mills, 07/02/19
beat ALAN PARFITTPremier Three, Trooper, Bryants Hill, 13/02/19
beat ALAN PARFITTPremier Three, Trooper, Bryants Hill, 13/02/19
beat EAMONN REAYPremier Three, Watershed, 21/03/19
beat JOHN CURRANPremier Three, Westbury Park, 21/05/19
beat ANDREW COBBPremier Three, Ram, Bath, 16/07/19

TIM LINE 1,000 to 1:
the victims

beat MANDY MACDONALDBristol GP, round two, Rainbow Casino, 09/05/19
beat GAZ OWENBristol GP, quarter-final, Rainbow Casino, 09/05/19
beat ROLAND HERRERABristol GP, semi-final, Rainbow Casino, 09/05/19
beat NICK BARHAMBristol GP, final, Rainbow Casino, 09/05/19
beat NICK BARHAMGP10, round one, Rainbow Casino, 16/05/19
beat ANDY BOYSANGP10, quarter-final, Rainbow Casino, 16/05/19
beat TONY WALTERSGP10, semi-final, Rainbow Casino, 16/05/19
beat SIMONETTA HERRERAGP10, final, Rainbow Casino, 16/05/19
beat ADAM SINCLAIRPremier One, Adam Sinclair's, 19/05/19
beat ADAM SINCLAIRPremier One, Adam Sinclair's, 19/05/19

SIMONETTA HERRERA 2,000 to 1:
the victims

beat RICHARD OWSLEYBristol GP, quarter-final, Rainbow Casino, 08/02/18
beat GAZ OWENBristol GP, semi-final, Rainbow Casino, 08/02/18
beat IAN TARRBristol GP, final, Rainbow Casino, 08/02/18
beat CLIFF BLOFIELDPremier Two, BCSC, 12/02/18
beat CLIFF BLOFIELDPremier Two, BCSC, 12/02/18
beat RICHARD OWSLEYBrunel Trophy, round one, Rainbow Casino, 15/02/18
beat ALEX HODGEGP30, quarter-final, Rainbow Casino, 15/02/18
beat ADAM SINCLAIRGP30, semi-final, Rainbow Casino, 15/02/18
beat TIM LINEGP30, final, Rainbow Casino, 15/02/18
beat GILES ASHTONGP5, first round, Rainbow Casino, 22/02/18
beat IAN HEDGESGP5, quarter-final, Rainbow Casino, 22/02/18

PAUL WATTS 2,000 to 1:
the victims

beat ED TURNERPremier One, BCSC, 07/03/16
beat GAZ OWENPremier One, Fire Engine, 17/03/16
beat DREW CAUDWELLBrunel Trophy, second round, BCSC, 04/04/16
beat STEPHEN LITTLEMasters, round one, Rainbow Casino, 07/04/16
beat CECILIA SPARKEMasters, quarter-final, Rainbow Casino, 07/04/16
beat NICK BARHAMMasters, semi-final, Rainbow Casino, 07/04/16
beat ROLAND HERRERAMasters, final, BCSC, 11/04/16
beat MILES FARRENBrunel Trophy, round three, Rainbow Casino, 05/05/16
beat PHIL CHARLTONPremier One, King William IV, 11/05/16
beat ANDY BOYSANPremier One, Pump House, 17/05/16
beat NEIL YOUNGPremier One, Rainbow Casino, 19/05/16

NICK BARHAM 250,000 to 1:
the victims

beat FRED NORTHPremier Two, BCSC, 14/07/14
beat FRED NORTHPremier Two, BCSC, 14/07/14
beat SEAN HOPSONPremier Two, BCSC, 15/07/14
beat SEAN HOPSONPremier Two, BCSC, 15/07/14
beat ROB WILLSGP30, quarter-final, BCSC, 17/07/14
beat JOHN CHESTERGP30, semi-final, BCSC, 17/07/14
beat ROLAND HERRERAGP30, final, BCSC, 17/07/14
beat PAUL WATTSPremier Two, BCSC, 21/07/14
beat PAUL WATTSPremier Two, BCSC, 28/07/14
beat CYNTHIA ROBERTSGP5, first round, BCSC, 31/07/14
beat RICHARD OWSLEYGP5, quarter-final, BCSC, 31/07/14
beat STEFFEN NOWAKGP5, semi-final, BCSC, 31/07/14
beat SIMON HUGHESGP5, final, BCSC, 31/07/14
beat STEVE MORRISBristol GP, first round, BCSC, 14/08/14
beat CHRIS HUGHESBristol GP, quarter-final, BCSC, 14/08/14
beat ROLAND HERRERABristol GP, semi-final, BCSC, 14/08/14
beat SIMON HUGHESBristol GP, final, BCSC, 18/08/14
beat ANDY BOYSANPremier Two, Pump House, 02/09/14

DEREK CLEW 16,000 to 1:
the victims

beat ROLAND HERRERABristol Masters, first round, BCSC, 20/06/13
beat STEFFEN NOWAKBristol Masters, quarter-final, BCSC, 20/06/13
beat SIMON HUGHESBristol Masters, semi-final, BCSC, 20/06/13
beat GAZ OWENBristol Masters, final, BCSC, 27/06/13
beat TIM LINEBristol GP, first round, BCSC, 11/07/13
beat SIMON HUGHESBristol GP, quarter-final, BCSC, 11/07/13
beat RICHARD OWSLEYBristol GP, semi-final, BCSC, 11/07/13
beat STEFFEN NOWAKBristol GP, final, BCSC, 11/07/13
beat IAN TARRBristol GP, first round, BCSC, 08/08/13
beat CHRISSY CARTERBristol GP, quarter-final, BCSC, 08/08/13
beat TIM LINEBristol GP, semi-final, BCSC, 08/08/13
beat CYNTHIA ROBERTSBristol GP, final, BCSC, 08/08/13
beat SIMONETTA HERRERALesters 88, first round, BCSC, 12/09/13
beat ED TURNERBristol GP, quarter-final, BCSC, 12/09/13

PHIL CHARLTON 1,000 to 1:
the victims

beat JAMES LINTELL-SMITHPremier Two, Foresters, Downend, 19/07/12
beat RICHARD HOLNESSPremier Two, BCSC, 16/08/12
beat MICHAEL CORBETTPremier Two, Horseshoe, Downend, 25/09/12
beat JOHN CORRADOPremier Two, Prince of Wales, Westbury-on-Trym, 16/10/12
beat SEAN HOPSONPremier Two, Beaufort Arms, Hawkesbury Upton, 30/10/12
beat SEAN HOPSONPremier Two, Foresters, Downend, 06/11/12
beat ALAN PARFITTPremier Two, Foresters, Downend, 15/11/12
beat SIMON BAKERPremier Two Championship play-off, Foresters, Downend, 11/12/12
beat STUART MANNPremier One, Cornubia, 19/02/13
beat SIMON BAKERPremier One, Portcullis, Staple Hill, 13/03/13

ANDY BOYSAN 8,000 to 1:
the victims

beat MATT WALDERConference League, BCSC, 15/11/12
beat MATT WALDERConference League, BCSC, 15/11/12
beat TOM KOELLERConference League, BCSC, 19/11/12
beat TOM KOELLERConference League, BCSC, 19/11/12
beat TONY WALTERSClock GP, first round, BCSC, 29/11/12
beat JOHN PLUMMERClock GP, quarter-final, BCSC, 29/11/12
beat IAN TARRClock GP, semi-final, BCSC, 29/11/12
beat RICHARD OWSLEYClock GP, final, Adam and Eve, 30/11/12
beat ED TURNERGP5, first round, BCSC, 03/01/13
beat ANDY BROWNGP5, quarter-final, BCSC, 03/01/13
beat STEFFEN NOWAKGP5, semi-final, BCSC, 03/01/13
beat STEVE MORRISGP5, final, Merchants Arms (Hotwells), 10/01/13
beat NICK BARHAMPremier Two, Merchants Arms (Hotwells), 11/01/13

SIMON HUGHES 2,000 to 1:
the victims

beat CHAS PERRYPremier Two, BCSC, 01/11/12
beat TONY WALTERSBristol GP, second round, BCSC, 08/11/12
beat CECILIA SPARKEBristol GP, quarter-final, BCSC, 08/11/12
beat DEREK CLEWBristol GP, semi-final, BCSC, 08/11/12
beat ROLAND HERRERABristol GP, final, Grain Barge, 10/11/12
beat ED TURNERPremier Two, BCSC, 12/11/12
beat ED TURNERPremier Two, BCSC, 12/11/12
beat SIMON BAKERPremier Two, Albion, 20/11/12
beat SIMON BAKERPremier Two, Albion, 20/11/12
beat CYNTHIA ROBERTSClock GP, first round, BCSC, 29/11/12
beat ROLAND HERRERAClock GP, quarter-final, BCSC, 29/11/12

IAN TARR 32,000 to 1:
the victims

beat TONY WALTERSClock GP, consolation final, BCSC, 25/01/12
beat ROLAND HERRERABristol GP, first round, BCSC, 09/02/11
beat SIMONETTA HERRERABristol GP, quarter-final, BCSC, 09/02/11
beat STEFFEN NOWAKBristol GP, semi-final, BCSC, 09/02/11
beat STUART MANNBristol GP, final, BCSC, 09/02/11
beat DAVE PYMPremier One, BCSC, 23/02/12
beat SIMON HUGHESClock GP, quarter-final, BCSC, 01/03/12
beat GAZ OWENClock GP, semi-final, BCSC, 01/03/12
beat STEFFEN NOWAKClock GP, final, BCSC, 01/03/12
beat TONY WALTERSLesters 82, first round, BCSC, 08/03/12
beat STEVE MORRISLesters 82, quarter-final, BCSC, 08/03/12
beat SIMON HUGHESLesters 82, semi-final, BCSC, 08/03/12
beat SIMONETTA HERRERALesters 82, final, Roland and Simonetta's, 08/03/12
beat STEFFEN NOWAKPremier One, BCSC, 15/03/12
beat STEFFEN NOWAKPremier One, BCSC, 21/03/12

STUART MANN 4,000 to 1:
the victims

beat NEIL YOUNGBristol GP consolation, quarter-final, BCSC, 11/02/11
beat SIMON HUGHESBristol GP consolation, semi-final, BCSC, 11/02/11
beat BLAINE BUCHANANBristol GP consolation, final, BCSC, 11/02/11
beat ED TURNERPremier One, Ship, Park Row, 17/02/11
beat SIMONETTA HERRERAPremier One, BCSC, 17/02/11
beat RICHARD OWSLEYClock GP, quarter-final, BCSC, 03/03/11
beat STEVE MORRISClock GP, semi-final, BCSC, 03/03/11
beat IAN TARRClock GP, final, BCSC, 03/03/11
beat PHILLIP HILLLesters 78, second round, BCSC, 10/03/11
beat MANESHLesters 78, quarter-final, BCSC, 10/03/11
beat DEREK CLEWLesters 78, semi-final, BCSC, 10/03/11
beat JULIAN FETTERLEINLesters 78, final, BCSC, 24/03/11

SIMON HUGHES 2,000 to 1:
the victims

beat JAMIE NEVILLBristol GP consolation, first round, BCSC, 19/08/10
beat PAUL WEAVERBristol GP consolation, quarter-final, BCSC, 19/08/10
beat TONY WALTERSBristol GP consolation, semi-final, BCSC, 19/08/10
beat MILES FARRENBristol GP consolation, final, BCSC, 19/08/10
beat TIM LINEClock GP, first round, BCSC, 02/09/10
beat STEFFEN NOWAKClock GP, second round, BCSC, 02/09/10
beat BLAINE BUCHANANClock GP, quarter-final, BCSC, 02/09/10
beat SIMON TEMMEClock GP, semi-final, BCSC, 02/09/10
beat SIMONETTA HERRERAClock GP, final, BCSC, 06/09/10
beat NEIL YOUNGLesters 76, second round, BCSC, 09/09/10
beat CYNTHIA ROBERTSLesters 76, quarter-final, BCSC, 09/09/10

ED TURNER 8,000 to 1:
the victims

beat CHAS PERRYPremier Two, Fire Engine, Redfield, 03/02/10
beat CHAS PERRYPremier Two, Fire Engine, Redfield, 03/02/10
beat ANDREW COBBPremier Two, Ram, Bath, 28/02/10
beat ANDREW COBBPremier Two, Ram, Bath, 28/02/10
beat ANDREW COBBPremier Two, Ram, Bath, 28/02/10
beat IAN PRESTONPremier Two, Kings Head, Whitehall, 24/03/10
beat IAN PRESTONPremier Two, Kings Head, Whitehall, 24/03/10
beat SIMON TEMMEPremier Two, Colston Yard, 29/04/10
beat CYNTHIA ROBERTSPremier Two, Colston Yard, 10/05/10
beat CYNTHIA ROBERTSPremier Two, Colston Yard, 10/05/10
beat CYNTHIA ROBERTSPremier Two, Colston Yard, 14/06/10
beat SIMON TEMMEPremier Two, Colston Yard, 24/06/10
beat CECILIA SPARKEPremier Two, Colston Yard, 27/07/10

GAZ OWEN 250,000 to 1:
the victims

beat MICHAEL CORBETTPremier One, Watershed, 09/03/09
beat MICHAEL CORBETTPremier One, Watershed, 09/03/09
beat STEFFEN NOWAKLesters 70, first round, BCSC, 12/03/09
beat STUART MANNLesters 70, second round, BCSC, 12/03/09
beat PHILLIP HILLLesters 70, quarter-final, BCSC, 12/03/09
beat CECILIA SPARKELesters 70, semi-final, Two Magpies, 13/03/09
beat MARCUS WRINCHLesters 70, final, BCSC, 26/03/09
beat SIMONETTA HERRERAPremier One, Barcelo Hotel, Daventry, 04/04/09
beat MILES FARRENBristol Grand Prix main flight, second round, BCSC, 09/04/09
beat PETER EDWARDSBristol Grand Prix main flight, quarter-final, BCSC, 09/04/09
beat TIM LINEBristol Grand Prix main flight, semi-final, BCSC, 09/04/09
beat ED TURNERPremier One, Berkeley Wetherspoons, Clifton, 13/04/09
beat ED TURNERPremier One, Berkeley Wetherspoons, Clifton, 13/04/09
beat IAN TARRBristol Masters, first round, BCSC, 30/04/09
beat TIM LINEBristol Masters, quarter-final, BCSC, 30/04/09
beat SIMON BAKERBristol Masters, semi-final (doubled up as a Premier One match), BCSC, 30/04/09
beat STEFFEN NOWAKPremier One, BCSC, 11/05/09
beat STEFFEN NOWAKPremier One, BCSC, 11/05/09

ROLAND HERRERA 8000 to 1:
the victims

beat STEFFEN NOWAKBristol Grand Prix main flight, first round, BCSC, 10/01/08
beat CECILIA SPARKEBristol Grand Prix main flight, second round, BCSC, 10/01/08
beat PHILLIP HILLBristol Grand Prix main flight, quarter-final, BCSC, 10/01/08
beat COLIN SARABristol Grand Prix main flight, semi-final, Colin Sara's, 12/01/08
beat STEVE FERRERBristol Grand Prix main flight, final, BCSC, 16/01/08
beat PHILLIP HILLLesters 66, second round, BCSC, 13/03/08
beat MARCUS WRINCHLesters 66, quarter-final, BCSC, 13/03/08
beat TIM LINELesters 66, semi-final, BCSC, 13/03/08
beat BLAINE BUCHANANLesters 66, final, Colston Yard, 18/03/08
beat ANNE JEPPESENBristol Grand Prix main flight, first round, BCSC, 10/04/08
beat ANN POCKNELLBristol Grand Prix main flight, second round, BCSC, 10/04/08
beat TONY WALTERSBristol Grand Prix main flight, quarter-final, BCSC, 10/04/08
beat STUART MANNBristol Masters, first round, BCSC, 01/05/08

PETER EDWARDS 1000 to 1:
the victims

beat COLIN SARABristol Grand Prix consolation, quarter-final, BCSC, 08/02/07
beat CECILIA SPARKEBristol Grand Prix consolation, semi-final, BCSC, 08/02/07
beat COLIN SARABristol Conference, BCSC, 15/02/07
beat COLIN SARABristol Conference, BCSC, 15/02/07
beat MILES FARRENBristol Grand Prix consolation, final, BCSC, 15/02/07
beat JUDE PITTBristol Conference, BCSC, 15/02/07
beat NINA EVANGELOUBristol Conference, BCSC, 08/03/07
beat MARTIN HEMMINGLesters 62, first round, BCSC, 08/03/07
beat IAN PRESTONLesters 62, second round, BCSC, 08/03/07
beat SIMON BAKERLesters 62, quarter-final, BCSC, 08/03/07

PHIL CHARLTON 1000 to 1:
the victims

beat ROLAND HERRERABristol Premier League Div.2, BCSC, 27/07/06
beat ALAN PARFITTBristol Premier League Div.2, Chequers, Kingswood, 31/07/06
beat RICHARD OWSLEYBristol Premier League Div.2, BCSC, 31/08/06
beat SIMON BAKERBristol Premier League Div.2, Foresters, Downend, 20/09/06
beat JOHN PATONBristol Premier League Div.2, Hillgrove Porter Stores, 27/09/06
beat STEFFEN NOWAKBristol Premier League Div.2, BCSC, 28/09/06
beat TONY WALTERSBristol Premier League Div.2, BCSC, 03/10/06
beat BLAINE BUCHANANBristol Premier League Div.2, BCSC, 19/10/06
beat MARTIN HEMMINGBristol Premier League Div.2, Bear of Rodborough, 25/11/06
beat STUART MANNBristol Premier League Div.1, Cornubia, 07/02/07

ROLAND HERRERA 2000 to 1:
the victims

beat ED TURNERLesters 57, second round, BCSC, 08/12/05
beat PAUL WATTSLesters 57, quarter-final, BCSC, 08/12/05
beat SIMONETTA HERRERALesters 57, semi-final, BCSC, 08/12/05
beat MARK DIXONLesters 57, final, Roland and Simonetta's, 08/12/05
beat MARTIN HEMMINGBristol Grand Prix main flight, first round, BCSC, 12/01/06
beat STUART MANNBristol Grand Prix main flight, second round, BCSC, 12/01/06
beat SIMON BAKERBristol Grand Prix main flight, quarter-final, BCSC, 12/01/06
beat JASON CHAMPIONBristol Grand Prix main flight, semi-final, BCSC, 12/01/06
beat IAN TARRBristol Grand Prix main flight, final, Roland and Simonetta's, 17/01/06
beat TIM LINEBristol Premier League Div.2, BCSC, 26/01/06
beat IAN PRESTONBristol Grand Prix main flight, second round, BCSC, 09/02/06

TONY WALTERS 1000 to 1:
the victims

beat MILES FARRENBristol Conference, BCSC, 14/09/05
beat MILES FARRENBristol Conference, BCSC, 14/09/05
beat TIM LINEBristol Conference, BCSC, 14/09/05
beat TIM OLDFIELDBristol Conference, Gentlemen's Club, 20/09/05
beat TIM OLDFIELDBristol Conference, BCSC, 22/09/05
beat SUSY LIEDTKEBristol Conference, BCSC, 28/09/05
beat SUSY LIEDTKEBristol Conference, BCSC, 28/09/05
beat JON KENTBristol Conference, BCSC, 28/09/05
beat ROBERT HAMPSONBristol Conference, BCSC, 03/10/05
beat ROBERT HAMPSONBristol Conference, BCSC, 03/10/05

MARTIN HEMMING 2000 to 1:
the victims

beat THOMAS LIEDTKEBristol Grand Prix main flight, second round, BCSC, 13/01/05
beat CYNTHIA ROBERTSBristol Grand Prix main flight, quarter-final, BCSC, 13/01/05
beat ROLAND HERRERABristol Grand Prix main flight, semi-final, BCSC, 13/01/05
beat STEFFEN NOWAKBristol Grand Prix main flight, final, BCSC, 26/01/05
beat STUART MANNBristol Premier League Div.1, BCSC, 26/01/05
beat ALAN PARFITTBristol Grand Prix main flight, first round, BCSC, 10/02/05
beat ELLIOT SMARTBristol Grand Prix main flight, second round, BCSC, 10/02/05
beat TIM OLDFIELDBristol Grand Prix main flight, quarter-final, BCSC, 10/02/05
beat CHARLIE HETHERINGTONBristol Grand Prix main flight, semi-final, BCSC, 10/02/05
beat KEVIN JONESBristol Grand Prix main flight, final, Roland and Simonetta's, 10/02/05
beat SIMONETTA BARONEBristol Premier League Div.1, Roland and Simonetta's, 13/02/05

ED TURNER 1000 to 1:
the victims

beat STUART MANNBristol Grand Prix consolation, quarter-final, BCSC, 11/11/04
beat TONY WALTERSBristol Grand Prix consolation, semi-final, BCSC, 11/11/04
beat RICHARD CARTWRIGHTBristol Grand Prix consolation, final, BCSC, 11/11/04
beat STEVE FERRERBristol Premier League Div.2, BCSC, 11/11/04
beat ROLAND HERRERABristol Premier League Div.2, BCSC, 24/11/04
beat PHILLIP HILLLesters 53, first round, BCSC, 09/12/04
beat STUART MANNLesters 53, second round, BCSC, 09/12/04
beat IAN PRESTONLesters 53, quarter-final, BCSC, 09/12/04
beat ROSEY BENSLEYLesters 53, semi-final, BCSC, 09/12/04
beat DAVE PYMLesters 53, final, BCSC, 10/12/04

STUART MANN 1000 to 1:
the victims

beat DAVE PYMBristol Premier League Div.1, BCSC, 08/05/03
beat IAN TARRBristol Premier League Div.1, BCSC, 28/05/03
beat PAUL WATTSLesters 47, first round, BCSC, 12/06/03
beat ROSEY BENSLEYLesters 47, second round, BCSC, 12/06/03
beat MARTIN HEMMINGLesters 47, quarter-final, BCSC, 12/06/03
beat CHRIS JOHNSONLesters 47, semi-final, BCSC, 12/06/03
beat DAVE PYMLesters 47, final, doubled as Bristol Premier League Div.1, BCSC, 17/06/03
beat PHIL CHARLTONBristol Premier League Div.1, BCSC, 25/06/03
beat PHIL CHARLTONBristol Premier League Div.1, BCSC, 30/07/03
beat MARTIN HEMMINGBristol Premier League Div.1, BCSC, 30/07/03

STUART MANN 4000 to 1:
the victims

beat KEVIN WHITEJanuary GP, second round, BCSC, 10/01/02
beat ED TURNERJanuary GP, quarter-final, BCSC, 10/01/02
beat CHARLIE HETHERINGTONJanuary GP, semi-final, BCSC, 10/01/02
beat JERRY LIMBJanuary GP, final, The Leap, Downend, 17/01/02
beat CHARLIE HETHERINGTONBristol Premier League, BCSC, 24/01/02
beat ED TURNERBristol Premier League, BCSC, 30/01/02
beat JOHN SPRAGUEFebruary GP, second round, BCSC, 14/02/02
beat JERRY LIMBFebruary GP, quarter-final, BCSC, 14/02/02
beat IAN PRESTONFebruary GP, semi-final, BCSC, 14/02/02
beat JOHN SLATTERYBristol Premier League, Rosey Bensley's, 16/02/02
beat ELLIOT SMARTBristol Premier League, Rosey Bensley's, 16/02/02
beat PAUL WATTSFebruary GP, final, The Leap, Downend, 21/02/02


Sponsorship page
Back to home page