Premier Three Yellow 2021

There are eighteen contestants for the 2021 Bristol Premier League Division Three season, six of whom remain in the division from last season, while four are returning to the league after time out and eight are making their Premier League debuts.
Those 18 players have been arranged into two parallel divisions of nine, Premier Three Green and Premier Three Yellow, ordered as per their finishing positions last year, and for the new and returning entrants as per their Bristol ratings.
In each division players play each other three times in 11-point matches giving a total of twenty-four matches each, in a season spanning the eleven months from January to November.
Players arrange their own fixtures, at mutually acceptable venues and times.
Matches can be played online if both players agree.

Premier Three Yellow

League table as at September 24th

PldWonLostForAgstAv.DiffPensPts
Ismail Yilmaz201552021462.800045
Hazel Boucher211381941671.286039
John Lewis211381871800.333039
--------------------------------------------------------------------
James Lintell-Smith211011160177-0.810030
Jordan White209111711610.500027
Ben Crowden21912173198-1.190027
Simon Tracy18810150159-0.500024
Rosemary Whitehouse20812148175-1.350024
David Tyrrell21714175193-0.857021

Complete results record

PLAYER25 PAID?vs I Yilmazvs R W'housevs J Whitevs D Tyrrellvs S Tracyvs J L-Smithvs J Lewisvs B Crowdenvs H Boucher
Hazel BoucherYES11-611-411-811-10.6-118-116-11XXX
Ben CrowdenYES8-1111-42-1111-1011-84-1110-11XXX11-10
11-7
John LewisYES5-1111-211-511-80-1111-9XXX.
.
4-11
9-11
James Lintell-SmithYES3-110-112-115-1111-5XXX11-3
9-11
11-7
11-7
4-11
1-11
Simon TracyYES11-911-101-1111-9XXX5-11
2-11
10-11
6-11
11-3
11-10
.
.
David TyrrellYES6-1111-55-11XXX8-11
11-7
.
.
8-11
5-11
8-11
.
3-11
11-6
Jordan WhiteYES10-114-11XXX5-11
5-11
11-8
11-10
11-4
10-11
5-11
.
11-4
6-11
7-11
7-11
Rosemary WhitehouseYES1-11XXX11-7
.
6-11
11-1
0-11
.
7-11
.
7-11
11-10
11-9
7-11
11-3
7-11
Ismail YilmazYESXXX9-11
.
4-11
.
11-7
11-10
.
.
11-8
11-5
11-7
11-6
11-2
11-8
9-11
11-5
Scores in parentheses are from adjourned matches.

League fees totalling 225 have all been paid.


Next checkpoint

September 30th

Number of matches to be played:

To avoid expungement: 18

To avoid penalty points: 21


Chronological results list:
Jan 3: James Lintell-Smith beat Simon Tracy 11-5; John Lewis beat Ben Crowden 11-10.
Jan 4: Ben Crowden beat David Tyrrell 11-10.
Jan 6: Ismail Yilmaz beat David Tyrrell 11-6; Ismail Yilmaz beat David Tyrrell 11-7.
Jan 9: Ismail Yilmaz beat Ben Crowden 11-8.
Jan 10: Ismail Yilmaz beat James Lintell-Smith 11-3; Ben Crowden beat Simon Tracy 11-8; Hazel Boucher beat Ismail Yilmaz 11-6.
Jan 12: Ismail Yilmaz beat Ben Crowden 11-2; Ben Crowden beat Hazel Boucher 11-6.
Jan 13: Ismail Yilmaz beat David Tyrrell 11-10.
Jan 18: Jordan White beat Ben Crowden 11-2.
Jan 19: Ismail Yilmaz beat Jordan White 11-10; Ismail Yilmaz beat Ben Crowden 11-8; Ismail Yilmaz beat James Lintell-Smith 11-8.
Jan 20: Jordan White beat Ben Crowden 11-4; Simon Tracy beat David Tyrrell 11-9.
Jan 23: Hazel Boucher beat Ismail Yilmaz 11-9.
Jan 24: Simon Tracy beat Ben Crowden 11-3.
Jan 27: Jordan White beat James Lintell-Smith 11-2; Jordan White beat David Tyrrell 11-5; Simon Tracy beat Ben Crowden 11-10.
Jan 30: Jordan White beat Simon Tracy 11-1; Jordan White beat Simon Tracy 11-8.
Jan 31: Jordan White beat Ismail Yilmaz 11-4; Hazel Boucher beat Jordan White 11-8; Simon Tracy beat Rosemary Whitehouse 11-10.
Feb 5: James Lintell-Smith beat Simon Tracy 11-5.
Feb 7: Ben Crowden beat Hazel Boucher 11-10.
Feb 12: John Lewis beat David Tyrrell 11-8.
Feb 16: James Lintell-Smith beat Simon Tracy 11-2.
Feb 18: James Lintell-Smith beat Ben Crowden 11-4.
Feb 19: John Lewis beat James Lintell-Smith 11-9; Simon Tracy beat David Tyrrell 11-8.
Feb 20: Ben Crowden beat Rosemary Whitehouse 11-4.
Feb 21: James Lintell-Smith beat John Lewis 11-3.
Feb 28: John Lewis beat James Lintell-Smith 11-9.
Mar 6: John Lewis beat Rosemary Whitehouse 11-2.
Mar 9: Ismail Yilmaz beat Rosemary Whitehouse 11-1.
Mar 12: David Tyrrell beat Rosemary Whitehouse 11-5.
Mar 14: Hazel Boucher beat Rosemary Whitehouse 11-4.
Mar 21: Rosemary Whitehouse beat James Lintell-Smith 11-0; John Lewis beat Hazel Boucher 11-8.
Apr 26: Simon Tracy beat John Lewis 11-0; John Lewis beat Simon Tracy 11-10.
May 3: Hazel Boucher beat John Lewis 11-4; Hazel Boucher beat David Tyrrell 11-10.
May 6: Ismail Yilmaz beat James Lintell-Smith 11-5.
May 12: Hazel Boucher beat John Lewis 11-9.
May 19: Hazel Boucher beat Jordan White 11-7.
May 22: Jordan White beat Simon Tracy 11-10.
May 23: Hazel Boucher beat Jordan White 11-7; David Tyrrell beat Rosemary Whitehouse 11-6.
May 24: Simon Tracy beat Rosemary Whitehouse 11-0; John Lewis beat Rosemary Whitehouse 11-7.
May 27: James Lintell-Smith beat Rosemary Whitehouse 11-7.
Jun 13: Hazel Boucher beat David Tyrrell 11-3.
Jun 14: Rosemary Whitehouse beat David Tyrrell 11-1; David Tyrrell beat Jordan White 11-5; David Tyrrell beat Jordan White 11-5.
Jun 15: David Tyrrell beat Simon Tracy 11-7.
Jun 16: John Lewis beat Simon Tracy 11-6; John Lewis beat Jordan White 11-5; John Lewis beat Jordan White 11-5.
Jun 18: John Lewis beat David Tyrrell 11-8; John Lewis beat David Tyrrell 11-5.
Jun 21: Rosemary Whitehouse beat Ismail Yilmaz 11-9.
Jul 5: Ben Crowden beat Jordan White 11-6.
Jul 11: Ben Crowden beat Hazel Boucher 11-7.
Jul 14: Jordan White beat James Lintell-Smith 11-4; James Lintell-Smith beat Jordan White 11-10.
Jul 17: Ismail Yilmaz beat John Lewis 11-5.
Jul 20: Rosemary Whitehouse beat Hazel Boucher 11-3.
Jul 21: David Tyrrell beat James Lintell-Smith 11-5; Rosemary Whitehouse beat John Lewis 11-10.
Jul 24: Ismail Yilmaz beat John Lewis 11-7; Ismail Yilmaz beat John Lewis 11-6.
Jul 28: James Lintell-Smith beat Hazel Boucher 11-6.
Jul 30: Rosemary Whitehouse beat Jordan White 11-4.
Sep 9: Simon Tracy beat Ismail Yilmaz 11-9.
Sep 13: Rosemary Whitehouse beat Ben Crowden 11-9.
Sep 14: James Lintell-Smith beat Ben Crowden 11-7; Ismail Yilmaz beat Hazel Boucher 11-5.
Sep 19: Hazel Boucher beat Rosemary Whitehouse 11-7.
Sep 20: Ben Crowden beat Rosemary Whitehouse 11-7.
Sep 21: James Lintell-Smith beat Ben Crowden 11-7.
Sep 22: Rosemary Whitehouse beat Jordan White 11-7.
Sep 23: Ben Crowden beat David Tyrrell 11-8.
Sep 24: Hazel Boucher beat James Lintell-Smith 11-4; Hazel Boucher beat James Lintell-Smith 11-1; David Tyrrell beat Hazel Boucher 11-6.


Projected use of Premier Three prize pool (2021)


Premier Three Green and Yellow entry fees have all been paid, giving a total Premier Three prize fund of 450.
And an anonymous sponsor has boosted the prize fund by a total of 50.
The table below gives an estimate of how that money will be apportioned.
PurposeDiv.2
Blue
am't()
Div.2
Red
am't()
Administration fee45
Engraving and
mementoes
40
Premier 3
Champion
135
Premier 3
Runner-up
90
Cash 2nd prize6060
Cash 3rd prize3535


Premier Three rules and formats
Premier Three Green current positions
Premier One current positions
Premier Two Blue current positions
Premier Two Red current positions
Premier Two history
Premier League entrants 2021
Premier Status
Back to Premier League home page